The number of scores from 40 to 50, and their total, for each school. Select a column heading to sort the table.
Rank School 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 Total scores
1Melbourne HS South Yarra124123877655565922251536678
2Penleigh And Essendon GS Keilor East394126333125181712830280
3Methodist Ladies College Kew8073545728392328181022432
4Ivanhoe GS2622231518219116812171
5Balwyn HS North Balwyn393924302514171310612229
6University HS Parkville3733221718191247312184
7Caulfield GS Wheelers Hill Campus252526151871064312151
8MacRobertson Girls HS Melbourne506060372729161617811331
9Presbyterian Ladies College Burwood4234322926191111111010235
10Mount Scopus Memorial College Burwood39344923342313117910252
11Scotch College Hawthorn58463638302818910310286
12Melbourne GS South Yarra53403830161017123119239
13Bialik College East Hawthorn182121201481210428138
14Carey Baptist GS Kew464438322113610067223
15Wesley College Glen Waverley Campus363015181812116857166
16Camberwell GS Canterbury4327423317181513657226
17Tintern Anglican Girls GS Ringwood East413020191710112557167
18Haileybury College Keysborough3849343529149171147247
19Eltham College Research312781022956647135
20Mentone Girls' GS2821161012373347114
21Yarra Valley Anglican School Ringwood22171114453223790
22Ivanhoe Girls GS3521161111794827131
23Geelong GS Corio32412116181485627170
24Loreto Mandeville Hall Toorak35211414121096646137
25St Michaels GS St Kilda26212528122567546165
26Lauriston Armadale202114117743446101
27St Bedes College Mentone16231596103513697
28Toorak College Mount Eliza23212312161182616129
29The Geelong College Newtown39302322229107516174
30St Leonards College Brighton East301512208765016110
31Xavier College Kew7064454336241891175332
32Bendigo Senior SC695743273113157345274
33Wesley College Prahran46242818241346535176
34Korowa Anglican Girls School Glen Iris16141411643021576
35Ringwood SC2315169910310505105
36Ballarat And Clarendon College159136766440575
37Blackburn HS2019917585100589
38Canterbury Girls SC3226291311955844146
39Trinity GS Kew322622171316109534157
40Ruyton Girls School Kew1313138757433480
41Mentone Boys' GS2111171313474334100
42Sacred Heart Girls' College Oakleigh171911111465433497
43Glen Waverley SC483125232919134134200
44The Peninsula School Mt Eliza1614112380413466
45St Margarets School Berwick91569514012456
46Camberwell Anglican Girls GS Canterbury37262023121074314147
47Vermont SC1724101611667214104
48The Westbourne School Hoppers Crossing25161516762321497
49Footscray City College4683201010429
50Caulfield GS Caulfield Campus East St Kilda2821191912988943140
51Strathcona Baptist Girls GS Canterbury2327191412687343126
52East Doncaster SC127165566113365
53Billanook College Ltd Mooroolbark1613147831403372
54Brighton GS2215201051096523107
55Mentone Girls' SC271287597252387
56Templestowe College Lower Templestowe7625340242338
57Notre Dame College Shepparton101575434132357
58Our Lady Of Sion College Box Hill12667421112345
59Melbourne Girls Grammar South Yarra1624171794105513111
60Western Heights College North Geelong101037320321344
61Warragul Regional College12448303011339
62St Josephs College Newtown91345211011340
63Essendon East Keilor District SC8775042150342
64Warrnambool College713156522330359
65Ballarat GS Wendouree141175432200351
66Catholic Ladies College Eltham1412314951100362
67Kilbreda College Mentone2418195654204289
68St Catherine's School Toorak18152312784153298
69Sandringham SC Sandringham Campus2214714453323279
70Sacred Heart College Geelong Newtown242915168794032117
71St Kevins College Toorak352119174543222114
72Mazenod College Mulgrave171347243012255
73Christian College Highton121278766002262
74Frankston HS2718177763331294
75Parade College Bundoora2017137344621279
76Aquinas College Ringwood232915127642112102
77Sacre Coeur Glen Iris177106444211258
78Princes Hill SC Carlton North128116404211251
79Padua College Mornington15757532011248
80Wellington SC Mulgrave13463210011233
81Mckinnon SC121395131401251
82Fintona Girls School Balwyn8285434201239
83Catholic Regional College Sydenham18151710621201274
84Eumemmerring SC Hallam8858510101239
85Eltham HS13191010554240274
86Star Of The Sea College Gardenvale272291471074202104
87Avila College Mount Waverley1814118463320271
88Doncaster SC191613151126220288
89Catholic College Bendigo29162013454410298
90St Paul's Anglican GS Warragul191610175106310289
91Strathmore SC21796534210260
92Our Lady Of The Sacred Heart College Bentleigh1216181019110261
93Monbulk College4522200010218
94Springvale SC6522201200222
95Maranatha Christian School Endeavour Hills8864422100237
96Geelong North HS6101322100218
97Mill Park SC Epping151036222100243
98Norwood SC Ringwood151146621100248
99Wanganui Park SC Shepparton157103421100245
100Buckley Park SC Essendon9312011100220
101Marcellin College Bulleen8774423000237
102Lilydale HS11754631000239
103Hoppers Crossing SC4557101000225
104Genazzano FCJ College Kew4636422319111210631209
105Emmaus College Burwood342216195554321116
106St Bernards College Essendon2112118641132170
107Wodonga HS10362231022132
108Overnewton Anglican Community College Keilor158137455021161
109Siena College Camberwell1313115642021158
110Yeshivah College St Kilda East5622300021122
111Brauer SC Warrnambool171577243211160
112Kyabram SC1313881052211164
113Lowther Hall Anglican GS Essendon17794433111151
114St Josephs College Echuca131031542011141
115Preshil: The Margaret Lyttle Memorial School Kew5432122011122
116Daylesford SC7133010011118
117Reservoir District SC10231100011120
118Kerang Technical HS8943202301133
119Oberon HS Belmont14201051231301170
120Macleod College14181210640201168
121Beth Rivkah Ladies College East St Kilda107104656101151
122Orbost SC3621000101115
123Victorian College Of The Arts Secondary School Southbank10730221001127
124Shepparton HS61482601001139
125VSL South-Springvale/Brentwood Sandown Road201010100117
126Chanel College Lovely Banks1660001001116
127Galen Catholic College Wangaratta111112120001130
128Bayside Christian College Frankston3322000001112
129Brentwood SC Glen Waverley912104431230149
130Kilvington Baptist Girls' GS Ormond111185334130150
131Whitefriars College Donvale141867523420162
132Our Lady Of Mercy College Heidelberg2519149876320194
133Goulburn Valley GS Shepparton10993575220153
134Parkdale SC Mordialloc East4422101220119
135Melton SC6371121120125
136The Knox School Wantirna South6635320120129
137Vsl East 1 Box Hill/Banksia/Blackburn Whitehorse Rd Boxhill0231021020112
138Yarram SC6404311020122
139Hampton Park SC2410401020115
140Fairhills HS Knoxfield4742202310126
141Heathmont College10352411210130
142Highvale SC Glen Waverley91105131110133
143Carwatha College Noble Park Nth6242230110122
144Council Of Adult Education Melbourne17777510110147
145Catholic College Sale1312106947010163
146Lyndale SC North Dandenong5622133010124
147Flinders Christian Community College Tyabb3532313010122
148Plenty Valley Christian School Doreen3241412010119
149Braemar College Woodend6483112010127
150Vsl East 1 Box Hill/Banksia/Blackburn Whitehorse RdBoxhill1112211010111
151Mater Christi College Ltd Belgrave8626401010129
152Seymour Technical HS7121000010113
153Viewbank College Rosanna101637110400143
154Mooroopna SC5452110300122
155Bellarine SC Drysdale8465200300129
156Donvale Christian College914123450200150
157Northcote HS5641230200124
158Swinburne SC Hawthorn15514425100138
159Mackillop College Swan Hill5742422100128
160Gisborne SC5964312100132
161St Johns Regional College Dandenong1213126731100156
162Taylors Lakes SC9313231100124
163Swinburne University Of Technology Tafe Division Prahran10401210100120
164Catholic Regional College Traralgon4762010100122
165Bundoora SC4402131000116
166Mount Beauty SC7422301000120
167Epping SC101010100015
168Mercy Diocesan College Coburg141133540000141
169Mortlake College1411220000112
170Camperdown College2442310000117
171Wycheproof P12 College010011000014
172Lorne P12 College200001000014
173Dromana SC221010000017
174Myrtleford SC201100000015
175Mcauley College Dooboobetic321000000017
176Australia Western Thrace Turkish Association Of Victoria Prahran010000000012
177VSL South-Springvale/BrentwoodSandown Road000000000011
178Mount Waverley SC23122215343213088
179Leibler-Yavneh SC Elsternwick6555533303038
180Caroline Chisholm Catholic College Braybrook14976332112048
181Boronia Heights SC3331001012014
182Camberwell HS Canterbury11668422102042
183Lowanna College Newborough3435102102021
184Ballarat HS16897311102048
185Karingal Park SC Frankston121063221002038
186Benalla College141183430002045
187St Arnaud SC St Arnaud6131120002016
188Firbank Anglican School Brighton25141810666421092
189Nazareth College Noble Park191367852121064
190Newcomb SC6644220021027
191De La Salle College Malvern2513108882411080
192St Helena SC Eltham North161599623311065
193Clonard College Geelong West10572545211042
194Berwick SC4563412211029
195Shelford Caulfield6121320211019
196Melbourne Rudolf Steiner School Warranwood10465424111038
197Beaconhills Christian College Pakenham9966503111041
198Chinese Culture School Wheelers Hill3342341111023
199Hamilton College9766121111035
200Mount St Joseph Girls' College Altona West9561211111028
201Manangatang P12 College2211101111011
202Salesian College Sunbury8833440111033
203Killester College Springvale10933330111034
204Oakleigh Greek Orthodox College5610400111019
205Rochester HS13756561301047
206Mooroolbark Heights SC51342201201030
207Girton GS Ltd Bendigo111165232101042
208St Josephs College Mildura16757722101048
209Kings Park SC Delahey6442212101023
210Keilor Downs College8342111101022
211Colac HS5456201101025
212Alexandra SC2052101101013
213Sunshine SC2611100101013
214St Monicas College Epping10997624001048
215Melbourne Girls' College Richmond10965022001035
216Damascus College Mount Clear5440102001017
217Loyola College Watsonia111175311001040
218Monivae College Hamilton6626201001024
219Redden Catholic College Preston9344201001024
220Dimboola Memorial SC200000100104
221VSL SouthSpringvale/Brentwood Sandown Road211101000107
222VSL East 1 Box Hill/Banksia/Blackburn WhitehorseRd Boxhill200101000105
223VSL Country 1 North Geelong/MatthewFlinders/Ballarat Separation St NGeel000001000102
224Marian College Sunshine West Sunshine310010000106
225VSL Country 1 North Geelong/Matthew Flinders/BallaratSeparation St NGeel100000000102
226VSL East 1 Box Hill/Banksia/BlackburnWhitehorse Rd Boxhill100000000102
227St Pauls School Baxter94107612220043
228Loreto College Ballarat226151011115310084
229Huntingtower School Mt Waverley5534530310029
230VSL Central 1 University/Brunswick/Mildura Parkville10543244210035
231St Columbas College Essendon161175343210052
232Distance Education Centre Victoria South Melbourne18964241210047
233John Paul College Frankston2413108031210062
234Horsham College101058320210041
235Sunbury SC8752500210030
236Mackillop Catholic Regional College Werribee912103155110047
237Wangaratta HS1913148883110075
238Presentation College Windsor10478232110038
239Cobram SC5233012110018
240Mount Lilydale College2213814251110067
241Maryborough Regional College7352541110029
242Mount Eliza SC16662341110040
243Belmont HS158116731110053
244Mullauna College Mitcham8161611110026
245Robinvale SC0242011110012
246Box Hill HS3324001110015
247Rowville SC61074120110032
248VSL South EastDandenong/Bentleigh/Mckinnon1421210110013
249Cranbourne SC2832010110018
250Kealba SC122020011009
251Omiros College Pascoe Vale South5320100110013
252Salesian College Chadstone11245513010032
253Emerald SC5855322010031
254Kew HS Kew East5541322010023
255St Aloysius College North Melbourne3422112010016
256Penola Catholic College Broadmeadows5611012010017
257Luther College Croydon81027331010035
258Westall SC Clayton South7162221010022
259Grovedale SC7202121010016
260Sacred Heart College Kyneton10544211010028
261Christian Brothers' College St Kilda East St Kilda3432211010017
262Croydon SC3521211010016
263Red Cliffs SC6232111010017
264VSL South East-Dandenong/Bentleigh/Mckinnon Dandenong2113011010010
265VSL North-Thomastown/Upfield Main St Thomastown020110101006
266VSL West 2Keilor Downs/Sunshine111010101006
267Montmorency SC22771650010049
268Corio Community College4312120010014
269Whittlesea SC8344210010023
270St Josephs Christian Brothers College North Melbourne6783210010028
271Echuca HS4521210010016
272School Of Mines Campus University Of Ballarat010111001005
273Edenhope College110101001005
274Lake Bolac College120001001005
275Marian College Ararat1442300010015
276Upper Yarra SC Yarra Junction5343100010017
277La Trobe SC Macleod West120210001007
278Bentleigh SC East Bentleigh120010001005
279Vsl East 2 Glen Waverley/Eumemmerring O'SullivanRoad200100001004
280Mount Erin SC Frankston4410000010010
281Maraslios Greek Academy Of Melbourne Cheltenham001000001002
282Goulburn Ovens Institute Of Tafe (Shepparton Campus)000000001001
283Pascoe Vale Girls SC191186242400056
284Assumption College Kilmore91666330300046
285Mowbray College Melton45122220300030
286Forest Hill SC Burwood East9953200300031
287Catholic College Wodonga61134322200033
288Baimbridge College Hamilton9332131200024
289Greensborough SC2420021200013
290Drouin SC3411111200014
291Academy Of Mary Immaculate Fitzroy8925301200030
292Box Hill Institute12941530200036
293Cheltenham SC3340210200015
294Murtoa SC122000020007
295Taylors College Melbourne231919187691000102
296Beechworth SC4433123100021
297St Francis Xavier College Beaconsfield7834113100028
298Ave Maria College Essendon136115842100050
299Matthew Flinders Girls' SC Geelong5595322100032
300Gippsland Grammar Sale114144312100040
301Box Hill Senior SC Box Hill North6252312100022
302Wheelers Hill SC4401202100014
303Sale College8514131100024
304Dandenong HS4844421100028
305Geelong HS East Geelong9925321100032
306Oxley College Chirnside Park4551121100020
307Pakenham SC6341211100019
308Wodonga West SC013021110009
309St Peter's College Cranbourne5312111100015
310Rainbow SC012101110007
311Mansfield SC2431201100014
312Trinity College Colac3114101100012
313Vsl East 2 Glen Waverley/Eumemmerring O'Sullivan Road032000110007
314Diamond Valley Learning Centre Greensborough131000110007
315Hillcrest SC Broadmeadows000000110002
316Newhaven College0344630100021
317Rosebud SC5331230100018
318Heatherhill SC Springvale South8140130100018
319Ballarat SC6774510100031
320Coomoora SC Springvale South11213210100021
321Santa Maria College Northcote9574110100028
322Kurunjang SC Melton4232110100014
323Portland SC3501110100012
324Vaucluse College Richmond2333010100013
325Williamstown HS132101010009
326Kaniva SC102001010005
327Wedderburn HS102001010005
328Werribee SC4220100100010
329Charlton College301010010006
330Yarrawonga SC110100010004
331Alphington GS231000010007
332Kardinia International College Bell Post Hill001000010002
333Holy Trinity Modern Greek Language School Richmond110000010003
334Mt Eliza SC Mount Eliza100000010002
335Saint Catherines Greek School Glen Iris000000010001
336Pembroke SC (Senior Campus) Mooroolbark6244233000024
337Birchip P12 School2333133000018
338Gladstone Park SC16323252000033
339Mordialloc Chelsea SC4333112000017
340St Albans SC8526041000026
341Nagle College Bairnsdale7652431000028
342Vsl Central 2 Collingwood/Princes Hill/Latvian House2112131000011
343Mirboo North SC9453321000027
344Mildura Senior College1712116121000050
345Kingswood College Box Hill21363311000029
346Adventist Academy Lilydale2330211000012
347St Patricks College Ballarat8974111000031
348Upwey HS6433111000019
349Stawell SC10623111000024
350Leongatha SC177102111000039
351VSL LOTE: Distance Education South Melbourne2432111000014
352Wonthaggi SC (Mcbride Campus)4402111000013
353VSL West 1-Altona Nth/Footscray City Sec Coll200211100007
354Chairo Christian School Drouin112011100007
355Trafalgar HS5410111000013
356Koonung SC Box Hill North4310111000011
357Maffra SC023001100007
358Timboon P12 School5111401000013
359Mornington SC131120100009
360Rutherglen HS6310201000013
361Chisholm Institute Frankston Campus5234101000016
362Swan Hill SC3332101000013
363Holmesglen Institute Of Tafe Chadstone030210100007
364Healesville HS6331101000015
365Western Port SC Hastings302110100008
366Laverton SC130110100007
367King Khalid Islamic College Merlynston000300100004
368Tallangatta SC510200100009
369Sunbury Downs SC303100100008
370Maribyrnong SC Maidstone111100100005
371Sebastopol SC110100100004
372Merrilands College Prep-12 Reservoir300100100005
373Craigieburn SC120000100004
374Nunawading Adventist College510000100007
375Emmanuel College Warrnambool121176240000042
376Kurnai College Maryvale Campus Morwell7652330000026
377Scoresby SC7531320000021
378Murrayville Community College211022000008
379Diamond Valley SC Diamond Creek Campus7430120000017
380Gilmore College For Girls Footscray112012000007
381Casterton SC000012000003
382Bayview College Portland301202000008
383Catholic Regional College Geelong022102000007
384Ashwood SC5533410000021
385Maroondah SC Croydon6120410000014
386Castlemaine SC4755210000024
387Bairnsdale SC9963210000030
388Wantirna SC105102210000030
389Ararat Community College Secondary3222210000012
390Brighton SC East Brighton212121000009
391St John's Greek Orthodox College Preston311021000008
392Kyneton SC230021000008
393Korumburra SC7223110000016
394Lakeside SC Reservoir1513110000012
395Chisholm Institute Moorabbin Campus4222110000012
396Mount Clear SC Mt Clear211211000008
397Cohuna SC3651110000017
398Vsl NorthThomastown/Upfield Main St Thomastown011111000005
399Lilydale Heights SC400111000007
400Gordon Institute Geelong412011000009
401Bacchus Marsh Grammar211011000006
402Galvin Park SC Werribee430011000009
403Catholic Regional College Camperdown220011000006
404Brandon Park SC Mulgrave000011000002
405Mary Mackillop Catholic Regional College South Gippsland Leongatha1625010000015
406Lalor SC8143010000017
407Bayside College Newport2223010000010
408Bayswater SC302201000008
409Patterson River SC Carrum4131010000010
410VSL South East-Dandenong/Bentleigh/Mckinnon000101000002
411VSLSouth East-Dandenong/Bentleigh/Mckinnon000101000002
412Derrinallum College203001000006
413Monash SC Notting Hill203001000006
414St Pauls College Nth Altona Altona North331001000008
415Apollo Bay P12 College101001000003
416Bharathi Academy Broadmeadows101001000003
417Mcguire College Shepparton320001000006
418Debney Park SC Flemington110001000003
419Colac Adult & Community Education Inc010001000002
420VSLSouth-Springvale/Brentwood Sandown Road010001000002
421Albert Park College100001000002
422St Nectarios Greek Orthodox Archdiocese Of Australia Fawkner100001000002
423VSL LOTE:Distance Education South Melbourne100001000002
424Romanian Community Ethnic School Melbourne000001000001
425Tyrrell College Sea Lake000001000001
426Heathdale Christian College Werribee7411200000015
427Brimbank College St Albans130120000007
428VSL LOTE Distance Education South Melbourne421020000009
429Marian College Myrtleford230020000007
430Vsl West 1Altona Nth/Footscray City Sec Coll310020000006
431Monterey SC Frankston North131310000009
432Warrandyte HS5562100000019
433Banksia SC Heidelberg West121210000007
434Elwood College5501100000012
435Cleeland SC Dandenong210110000005
436Pythagoras Greek School Nth Brighton210110000005
437Central Gippsland Institute Of Tafe Newborough000110000002
438Cobden Technical School413010000009
439Warracknabeal SC022010000005
440Numurkah SC202010000005
441Presentation College Moe131010000006
442Euroa SC411010000007
443Parkwood SC Ringwood North201010000004
444Goroke P12 College101010000003
445Kangan Institute Of Tafe Broadmeadows430010000008
446Beaufort SC220010000005
447Nathalia SC110010000003
448Echuca SC010010000002
449Good Shepherd College Hamilton000010000001
450Platon Teaching Schools LtdMill Park000010000001
451Point Gellibrand Girls' SC Williamstown000010000001
452South West College Of Tafe Warrnambool000010000001
453Donald HS7224000000015
454Victoria University Of Technology Tafe Footscray200400000006
455Traralgon SC2453000000014
456Rmit Technical College Carlton7323000000015
457Thornbury/Darebin SC114200000008
458Ouyen SC4412000000011
459Bright P12 College130200000006
460St Josephs Regional College Ferntree Gully224100000009
461Highview Christian Community College Maryborough214100000008
462Northern Tafe Evening Program Greensborough123100000007
463Braybrook SC213100000007
464Rushworth P12 College022100000005
465Box Forest SC Glenroy212100000006
466Noble Park SC302100000006
467Glen Eira College Caulfield South002100000003
468Fawkner SC051100000007
469Bacchus Marsh SC311100000006
470Chisholm Institute Dandenong Campus311100000006
471South Gippsland SC Foster301100000005
472Covenant College Bell Post Hill101100000003
473VSL NorthThomastown/Upfield Main StThomastown101100000003
474James Harrison College Geelong East001100000002
475Lalor North SC Epping001100000002
476Nestor Greek College E Doncaster001100000002
477Neerim District SC Neerim South230100000006
478South Oakleigh SC Oakleigh South320100000006
479Preston Girls SC410100000006
480East Loddon P12 College Dingee210100000004
481Hopetoun SC110100000003
482Terang College Secondary Campus010100000002
483Thomastown SC010100000002
484VSL SouthEast-Dandenong/Bentleigh/Mckinnon010100000002
485Wangaratta SC400100000005
486Hawkesdale College200100000003
487VSL LOTE: Distance EducationSouth Melbourne100100000002
488Yea HS100100000002
489Aristotelis Modern Greek Language And Culture School Northcote000100000001
490Greek Orthodox Parish School EastKeilorPanagia Soumela Oakleigh000100000001
491Koo Wee Rup SC103000000004
492St Mary Of The Angels Secondary School Nathalia5320000000010
493Upfield SC Broadmeadows202000000004
494Balmoral HS102000000003
495Brunswick SC002000000002
496Collingwood College002000000002
497VSLCentral 1 University/Brunswick/Mildura Parkville002000000002
498Langwarrin SC5410000000010
499Boort SC431000000008
500Deer Park SC521000000008
501Chandler SC Keysborough221000000005
502Korean Language School Of Melbourne Carrum Downs021000000003
503Moreland City College Coburg021000000003
504Hawthorn SC East Hawthorn311000000005
505Sydney Road Community School Brunswick211000000004
506Altona SC111000000003
507VSL West 2-Keilor Downs/Sunshine111000000003
508Marist-Sion College Warragul401000000005
509Mount Evelyn Christian School101000000002
510Broadford SC001000000001
511East Doncaster SC East Doncaster001000000001
512Heywood And District SC001000000001
513Malvern Russian Community School East Malvern001000000001
514Melbourne Chinese Secondary And Primary School Kew001000000001
515Melbourne Swedish Community School Ass IncToorak001000000001
516Platon Teaching Schools Ltd MillPark001000000001
517VSL North-Thomastown/Upfield Main StThomastown001000000001
518VSL South-Springvale/Brentwood SandownRoad001000000001
519VSL West 1-Altona Nth/Footscray CitySec Coll001000000001
520Corryong SC130000000004
521Donvale Living And Learning Centre220000000004
522VSLSouthSpringvale/Brentwood Sandown Road120000000003
523Bendigo Regional Institute Of Tafe020000000002
524Erinbank SC Westmeadows310000000004
525Colac College210000000003
526Mitchell SC Wodonga110000000002
527Greek Orthodox Community Of Mentone And Districts Thrift Park Mentone010000000001
528Greek Orthodox Community Of St Albans010000000001
529Hellenica Grammata Heatherton010000000001
530Mallacoota P12 College010000000001
531Nhill College010000000001
532Niddrie SC010000000001
533Swifts Creek SC010000000001
534VSLNorth-Thomastown/Upfield Main St Thomastown010000000001
535Broadmeadows SC200000000002
536Princes Hill Evening Centre Carlton North200000000002
537The Grange P12 College Hoppers Crossing200000000002
538Cann River P12 College100000000001
539Chinese Association of Victoria Ethnic School Wantirna100000000001
540MountainDistrict Womens CoOpltd Ferntree Gully100000000001
541St Brigids College Horsham100000000001
542The Pushkin Lyceum Russian Community School Carnegie100000000001
543Ukrainian Community School Noble Park100000000001
544VSL West 1-AltonaNth/Footscray City Sec Coll100000000001
545VSL West 1Altona Nth/Footscray City SecColl100000000001
546VSL West1-Altona Nth/Footscray City Sec Coll100000000001
547VSLCentral 2 - Collingwood/Princes Hill/Latvian House100000000001
548Wilson Park SC Melton South100000000001
549Zinon School Of Languages Lower Templestowe100000000001

Changelog

2025-12-13

Added 2025 data.

2024-12-13

Added 2024 data.

2023-12-12

Added 2023 data.

2022-12-14

Added 2022 data.

2021-12-18

Added 2021 data.

2020-12-31

Added 2020 data.

2019-12-19

Added 2019 data.

2018-12-19

Added 2018 data.

2017-12-21

Added 2017 data.

2017-02-11

Added 2016 data.

2015-12-16

Added 2015 data.

2014-12-17

Added estimated scaled scores for 2014.

2014-12-17

Added 2014 data. As the 2014 Scaling Report hasn't yet been released, estimated scaled scores are not available.

2013-12-16

Added 2013 data.

2013-02-06

Added online version of the archive.

2012-12-17

Added 2012 data. The Herald Sun published scores prematurely this year.

2011-12-20

Added 2011 data.

2011-07-11

Added scaling data for 1998 and 2000-2004.

2010-12-19

Added 2010 school data.

The Herald Sun decided to publish school names for 2010. Thanks to everyone who contacted them encouraging them to release this data.

2010-12-16

Added 2010 data.

Unfortunately, school names were not published online this year, so the usefulness of this archive is somewhat diminished.

Even so, this year's update brings some improvements:

  • Estimated scaled scores are now included alongside raw scores (2005-2010 only - I don't have the Scaling Reports for 2004 or earlier).
  • Included scaling table with raw to scaled score correspondences.
  • Added ranked school lists for each subject without student names included. These give a good overview of which school achieves the most 40+ scores for each subject.
  • Sorting algorithms changed when breaking ties. For example, a student with a single 40 in Visual Communication and Design was formerly ranked below a student with a single 40 in Accounting. The new sorting method uses student names, instead, so a surname starting with A will be listed above a surname starting with Z.
  • Slight formatting changes in lists.
2009-12-17

Updated 2009 data to include the subject 'Music Group Performance', which was missing from the Herald Sun's website this year. Thanks to kat148 for painstakingly typing the names out from the paper.

2009-12-16

Added 2009 data.

2009-01-27

Someone very kindly sent me the data from 1998 and 2000-2005 (it was not published online in 1999). I've sorted through it and included it in the archive. With 10 years' worth of data, the collection is now quite comprehensive.

Other changes include:

  • To save on bandwidth, the archive is now a 7-zip file, not a RAR file (it can still be opened with WinRAR).
  • Filenames have been changed to be a bit more descriptive (I hope).
  • A statistics file is included for each year.

Regrettably the school names in the 2002 data are messy (lots of schools have several listings with slightly different names). Consider this a known issue (I can't see how it can be fixed easily).

2008-12-26

Initial version uploaded to this page. Includes 2006-2008 data.