The number of scores from 40 to 50, and their total, for each school. Select a column heading to sort the table.
Rank School 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 Total scores
1Melbourne HS South Yarra124123877655565922251536678
2Methodist Ladies College Kew8073545728392328181022432
3MacRobertson Girls HS Melbourne506060372729161617811331
4Xavier College Kew7064454336241891175332
5Penleigh And Essendon GS Keilor East394126333125181712830280
6Scotch College Hawthorn58463638302818910310286
7Bendigo Senior SC695743273113157345274
8Mount Scopus Memorial College Burwood39344923342313117910252
9Haileybury College Keysborough3849343529149171147247
10Melbourne GS South Yarra53403830161017123119239
11Presbyterian Ladies College Burwood4234322926191111111010235
12Balwyn HS North Balwyn393924302514171310612229
13Camberwell GS Canterbury4327423317181513657226
14Carey Baptist GS Kew464438322113610067223
15Genazzano FCJ College Kew4636422319111210631209
16Glen Waverley SC483125232919134134200
17University HS Parkville3733221718191247312184
18Wesley College Prahran46242818241346535176
19Ivanhoe GS2622231518219116812171
20The Geelong College Newtown39302322229107516174
21Geelong GS Corio32412116181485627170
22Wesley College Glen Waverley Campus363015181812116857166
23Tintern Anglican Girls GS Ringwood East413020191710112557167
24St Michaels GS St Kilda26212528122567546165
25Trinity GS Kew322622171316109534157
26Caulfield GS Wheelers Hill Campus252526151871064312151
27Canterbury Girls SC3226291311955844146
28Camberwell Anglican Girls GS Canterbury37262023121074314147
29Caulfield GS Caulfield Campus East St Kilda2821191912988943140
30Bialik College East Hawthorn182121201481210428138
31Loreto Mandeville Hall Toorak35211414121096646137
32Eltham College Research312781022956647135
33Ivanhoe Girls GS3521161111794827131
34Toorak College Mount Eliza23212312161182616129
35Strathcona Baptist Girls GS Canterbury2327191412687343126
36Sacred Heart College Geelong Newtown242915168794032117
37Emmaus College Burwood342216195554321116
38Mentone Girls' GS2821161012373347114
39St Kevins College Toorak352119174543222114
40Melbourne Girls Grammar South Yarra1624171794105513111
41St Leonards College Brighton East301512208765016110
42Brighton GS2215201051096523107
43Ringwood SC2315169910310505105
44Vermont SC1724101611667214104
45Star Of The Sea College Gardenvale272291471074202104
46Lauriston Armadale202114117743446101
47Mentone Boys' GS2111171313474334100
48Taylors College Melbourne231919187691000102
49Aquinas College Ringwood232915127642112102
50St Catherine's School Toorak18152312784153298
51Sacred Heart Girls' College Oakleigh171911111465433497
52St Bedes College Mentone16231596103513697
53Catholic College Bendigo29162013454410298
54The Westbourne School Hoppers Crossing25161516762321497
55Our Lady Of Mercy College Heidelberg2519149876320194
56Frankston HS2718177763331294
57Firbank Anglican School Brighton25141810666421092
58Yarra Valley Anglican School Ringwood22171114453223790
59St Paul's Anglican GS Warragul191610175106310289
60Blackburn HS2019917585100589
61Kilbreda College Mentone2418195654204289
62Doncaster SC191613151126220288
63Mentone Girls' SC271287597252387
64Mount Waverley SC23122215343213088
65Loreto College Ballarat226151011115310084
66Ruyton Girls School Kew1313138757433480
67De La Salle College Malvern2513108882411080
68Sandringham SC Sandringham Campus2214714453323279
69Parade College Bundoora2017137344621279
70Ballarat And Clarendon College159136766440575
71Korowa Anglican Girls School Glen Iris16141411643021576
72Wangaratta HS1913148883110075
73Eltham HS13191010554240274
74Catholic Regional College Sydenham18151710621201274
75Billanook College Ltd Mooroolbark1613147831403372
76Avila College Mount Waverley1814118463320271
77St Bernards College Essendon2112118641132170
78Oberon HS Belmont14201051231301170
79Macleod College14181210640201168
80The Peninsula School Mt Eliza1614112380413466
81East Doncaster SC127165566113365
82Mount Lilydale College2213814251110067
83St Helena SC Eltham North161599623311065
84Kyabram SC1313881052211164
85Nazareth College Noble Park191367852121064
86Catholic College Sale1312106947010163
87Christian College Highton121278766002262
88Catholic Ladies College Eltham1412314951100362
89Whitefriars College Donvale141867523420162
90Our Lady Of The Sacred Heart College Bentleigh1216181019110261
91Overnewton Anglican Community College Keilor158137455021161
92John Paul College Frankston2413108031210062
93Strathmore SC21796534210260
94Warrnambool College713156522330359
95Brauer SC Warrnambool171577243211160
96Sacre Coeur Glen Iris177106444211258
97Siena College Camberwell1313115642021158
98Notre Dame College Shepparton101575434132357
99St Margarets School Berwick91569514012456
100St Johns Regional College Dandenong1213126731100156
101Pascoe Vale Girls SC191186242400056
102Mazenod College Mulgrave171347243012255
103Goulburn Valley GS Shepparton10993575220153
104Belmont HS158116731110053
105St Columbas College Essendon161175343210052
106Beth Rivkah Ladies College East St Kilda107104656101151
107Princes Hill SC Carlton North128116404211251
108Mckinnon SC121395131401251
109Ballarat GS Wendouree141175432200351
110Lowther Hall Anglican GS Essendon17794433111151
111Kilvington Baptist Girls' GS Ormond111185334130150
112Ave Maria College Essendon136115842100050
113Donvale Christian College914123450200150
114Brentwood SC Glen Waverley912104431230149
115Mildura Senior College1712116121000050
116Padua College Mornington15757532011248
117Montmorency SC22771650010049
118St Monicas College Epping10997624001048
119Caroline Chisholm Catholic College Braybrook14976332112048
120Norwood SC Ringwood151146621100248
121St Josephs College Mildura16757722101048
122Ballarat HS16897311102048
123Rochester HS13756561301047
124Mackillop Catholic Regional College Werribee912103155110047
125Council Of Adult Education Melbourne17777510110147
126Distance Education Centre Victoria South Melbourne18964241210047
127Assumption College Kilmore91666330300046
128Our Lady Of Sion College Box Hill12667421112345
129Wanganui Park SC Shepparton157103421100245
130Western Heights College North Geelong101037320321344
131Benalla College141183430002045
132St Pauls School Baxter94107612220043
133Essendon East Keilor District SC8775042150342
134Mill Park SC Epping151036222100243
135Viewbank College Rosanna101637110400143
136Clonard College Geelong West10572545211042
137Camberwell HS Canterbury11668422102042
138Girton GS Ltd Bendigo111165232101042
139Emmanuel College Warrnambool121176240000042
140Beaconhills Christian College Pakenham9966503111041
141St Josephs College Echuca131031542011141
142Horsham College101058320210041
143Mercy Diocesan College Coburg141133540000141
144St Josephs College Newtown91345211011340
145Fintona Girls School Balwyn8285434201239
146Gippsland Grammar Sale114144312100040
147Mount Eliza SC16662341110040
148Warragul Regional College12448303011339
149Loyola College Watsonia111175311001040
150Templestowe College Lower Templestowe7625340242338
151Eumemmerring SC Hallam8858510101239
152Lilydale HS11754631000239
153Leibler-Yavneh SC Elsternwick6555533303038
154Shepparton HS61482601001139
155Melbourne Rudolf Steiner School Warranwood10465424111038
156Presentation College Windsor10478232110038
157Swinburne SC Hawthorn15514425100138
158Leongatha SC177102111000039
159Karingal Park SC Frankston121063221002038
160Maranatha Christian School Endeavour Hills8864422100237
161Marcellin College Bulleen8774423000237
162Box Hill Institute12941530200036
163VSL Central 1 University/Brunswick/Mildura Parkville10543244210035
164Hamilton College9766121111035
165Luther College Croydon81027331010035
166Melbourne Girls' College Richmond10965022001035
167Killester College Springvale10933330111034
168Kerang Technical HS8943202301133
169Salesian College Sunbury8833440111033
170Catholic College Wodonga61134322200033
171Highvale SC Glen Waverley91105131110133
172Wellington SC Mulgrave13463210011233
173Gladstone Park SC16323252000033
174Wodonga HS10362231022132
175Gisborne SC5964312100132
176Matthew Flinders Girls' SC Geelong5595322100032
177Salesian College Chadstone11245513010032
178Rowville SC61074120110032
179Geelong HS East Geelong9925321100032
180Emerald SC5855322010031
181Ballarat SC6774510100031
182Forest Hill SC Burwood East9953200300031
183St Patricks College Ballarat8974111000031
184Heathmont College10352411210130
185Mowbray College Melton45122220300030
186Sunbury SC8752500210030
187Mooroolbark Heights SC51342201201030
188Academy Of Mary Immaculate Fitzroy8925301200030
189Footscray City College4683201010429
190Galen Catholic College Wangaratta111112120001130
191Berwick SC4563412211029
192Huntingtower School Mt Waverley5534530310029
193Wantirna SC105102210000030
194Bairnsdale SC9963210000030
195The Knox School Wantirna South6635320120129
196Maryborough Regional College7352541110029
197Bellarine SC Drysdale8465200300129
198Mater Christi College Ltd Belgrave8626401010129
199Kingswood College Box Hill21363311000029
200Mackillop College Swan Hill5742422100128
201Dandenong HS4844421100028
202Mount St Joseph Girls' College Altona West9561211111028
203St Francis Xavier College Beaconsfield7834113100028
204Nagle College Bairnsdale7652431000028
205St Josephs Christian Brothers College North Melbourne6783210010028
206Sacred Heart College Kyneton10544211010028
207Santa Maria College Northcote9574110100028
208Newcomb SC6644220021027
209Braemar College Woodend6483112010127
210Victorian College Of The Arts Secondary School Southbank10730221001127
211Mirboo North SC9453321000027
212Fairhills HS Knoxfield4742202310126
213Mullauna College Mitcham8161611110026
214St Albans SC8526041000026
215Kurnai College Maryvale Campus Morwell7652330000026
216Melton SC6371121120125
217Hoppers Crossing SC4557101000225
218Colac HS5456201101025
219Lyndale SC North Dandenong5622133010124
220Northcote HS5641230200124
221Pembroke SC (Senior Campus) Mooroolbark6244233000024
222Taylors Lakes SC9313231100124
223Baimbridge College Hamilton9332131200024
224Monivae College Hamilton6626201001024
225Sale College8514131100024
226Redden Catholic College Preston9344201001024
227Castlemaine SC4755210000024
228Chinese Culture School Wheelers Hill3342341111023
229Stawell SC10623111000024
230Kings Park SC Delahey6442212101023
231Kew HS Kew East5541322010023
232Whittlesea SC8344210010023
233Flinders Christian Community College Tyabb3532313010122
234Preshil: The Margaret Lyttle Memorial School Kew5432122011122
235Yarram SC6404311020122
236Carwatha College Noble Park Nth6242230110122
237Springvale SC6522201200222
238Yeshivah College St Kilda East5622300021122
239Mooroopna SC5452110300122
240Box Hill Senior SC Box Hill North6252312100022
241Westall SC Clayton South7162221010022
242Keilor Downs College8342111101022
243Catholic Regional College Traralgon4762010100122
244Newhaven College0344630100021
245Lowanna College Newborough3435102102021
246Beechworth SC4433123100021
247Ashwood SC5533410000021
248Scoresby SC7531320000021
249Coomoora SC Springvale South11213210100021
250Buckley Park SC Essendon9312011100220
251Oxley College Chirnside Park4551121100020
252Mount Beauty SC7422301000120
253Reservoir District SC10231100011120
254Swinburne University Of Technology Tafe Division Prahran10401210100120
255Parkdale SC Mordialloc East4422101220119
256Plenty Valley Christian School Doreen3241412010119
257Shelford Caulfield6121320211019
258Oakleigh Greek Orthodox College5610400111019
259Pakenham SC6341211100019
260Upwey HS6433111000019
261Warrandyte HS5562100000019
262Geelong North HS6101322100218
263Birchip P12 School2333133000018
264Monbulk College4522200010218
265Cobram SC5233012110018
266Daylesford SC7133010011118
267Rosebud SC5331230100018
268Cranbourne SC2832010110018
269Heatherhill SC Springvale South8140130100018
270Camperdown College2442310000117
271Christian Brothers' College St Kilda East St Kilda3432211010017
272Mordialloc Chelsea SC4333112000017
273Damascus College Mount Clear5440102001017
274Red Cliffs SC6232111010017
275Penola Catholic College Broadmeadows5611012010017
276Upper Yarra SC Yarra Junction5343100010017
277Cohuna SC3651110000017
278Diamond Valley SC Diamond Creek Campus7430120000017
279Lalor SC8143010000017
280Bundoora SC4402131000116
281Chanel College Lovely Banks1660001001116
282St Aloysius College North Melbourne3422112010016
283St Arnaud SC St Arnaud6131120002016
284Croydon SC3521211010016
285Grovedale SC7202121010016
286Echuca HS4521210010016
287Chisholm Institute Frankston Campus5234101000016
288Korumburra SC7223110000016
289Hampton Park SC2410401020115
290Box Hill HS3324001110015
291Orbost SC3621000101115
292Cheltenham SC3340210200015
293Marian College Ararat1442300010015
294St Peter's College Cranbourne5312111100015
295Mary Mackillop Catholic Regional College South Gippsland Leongatha1625010000015
296Healesville HS6331101000015
297Donald HS7224000000015
298Heathdale Christian College Werribee7411200000015
299Rmit Technical College Carlton7323000000015
300Boronia Heights SC3331001012014
301Drouin SC3411111200014
302Mansfield SC2431201100014
303Wheelers Hill SC4401202100014
304Corio Community College4312120010014
305VSL LOTE: Distance Education South Melbourne2432111000014
306Kurunjang SC Melton4232110100014
307Maroondah SC Croydon6120410000014
308Traralgon SC2453000000014
309Alexandra SC2052101101013
310VSL South EastDandenong/Bentleigh/Mckinnon1421210110013
311Greensborough SC2420021200013
312Sunshine SC2611100101013
313Vaucluse College Richmond2333010100013
314Timboon P12 School5111401000013
315Omiros College Pascoe Vale South5320100110013
316Seymour Technical HS7121000010113
317Swan Hill SC3332101000013
318Wonthaggi SC (Mcbride Campus)4402111000013
319Trafalgar HS5410111000013
320Rutherglen HS6310201000013
321Vsl East 1 Box Hill/Banksia/Blackburn Whitehorse Rd Boxhill0231021020112
322Robinvale SC0242011110012
323Mortlake College1411220000112
324Bayside Christian College Frankston3322000001112
325Trinity College Colac3114101100012
326Adventist Academy Lilydale2330211000012
327Ararat Community College Secondary3222210000012
328Lakeside SC Reservoir1513110000012
329Portland SC3501110100012
330Chisholm Institute Moorabbin Campus4222110000012
331Elwood College5501100000012
332Vsl East 1 Box Hill/Banksia/Blackburn Whitehorse RdBoxhill1112211010111
333Manangatang P12 College2211101111011
334Vsl Central 2 Collingwood/Princes Hill/Latvian House2112131000011
335Koonung SC Box Hill North4310111000011
336Ouyen SC4412000000011
337VSL South East-Dandenong/Bentleigh/Mckinnon Dandenong2113011010010
338Bayside College Newport2223010000010
339Werribee SC4220100100010
340Patterson River SC Carrum4131010000010
341Mount Erin SC Frankston4410000010010
342St Mary Of The Angels Secondary School Nathalia5320000000010
343Langwarrin SC5410000000010
344Wodonga West SC013021110009
345Kealba SC122020011009
346Mornington SC131120100009
347Williamstown HS132101010009
348Brighton SC East Brighton212121000009
349Monterey SC Frankston North131310000009
350Gordon Institute Geelong412011000009
351St Josephs Regional College Ferntree Gully224100000009
352Tallangatta SC510200100009
353Galvin Park SC Werribee430011000009
354VSL LOTE Distance Education South Melbourne421020000009
355Cobden Technical School413010000009
356Murrayville Community College211022000008
357Bayview College Portland301202000008
358Mount Clear SC Mt Clear211211000008
359Western Port SC Hastings302110100008
360Kyneton SC230021000008
361St John's Greek Orthodox College Preston311021000008
362Bayswater SC302201000008
363Sunbury Downs SC303100100008
364Thornbury/Darebin SC114200000008
365Highview Christian Community College Maryborough214100000008
366St Pauls College Nth Altona Altona North331001000008
367Kangan Institute Of Tafe Broadmeadows430010000008
368Boort SC431000000008
369Deer Park SC521000000008
370VSL South-Springvale/Brentwood Sandown Road201010100117
371Rainbow SC012101110007
372VSL West 1-Altona Nth/Footscray City Sec Coll200211100007
373Chairo Christian School Drouin112011100007
374La Trobe SC Macleod West120210001007
375Murtoa SC122000020007
376Vsl East 2 Glen Waverley/Eumemmerring O'Sullivan Road032000110007
377VSL SouthSpringvale/Brentwood Sandown Road211101000107
378Catholic Regional College Geelong022102000007
379Gilmore College For Girls Footscray112012000007
380Holmesglen Institute Of Tafe Chadstone030210100007
381Maffra SC023001100007
382Diamond Valley Learning Centre Greensborough131000110007
383Dromana SC221010000017
384Laverton SC130110100007
385Banksia SC Heidelberg West121210000007
386Brimbank College St Albans130120000007
387Mcauley College Dooboobetic321000000017
388Alphington GS231000010007
389Lilydale Heights SC400111000007
390Marian College Myrtleford230020000007
391Northern Tafe Evening Program Greensborough123100000007
392Braybrook SC213100000007
393Fawkner SC051100000007
394Euroa SC411010000007
395Nunawading Adventist College510000100007
396VSL North-Thomastown/Upfield Main St Thomastown020110101006
397VSL West 2Keilor Downs/Sunshine111010101006
398Marian College Sunshine West Sunshine310010000106
399Charlton College301010010006
400Bacchus Marsh Grammar211011000006
401Victoria University Of Technology Tafe Footscray200400000006
402Catholic Regional College Camperdown220011000006
403Derrinallum College203001000006
404Monash SC Notting Hill203001000006
405Bright P12 College130200000006
406Presentation College Moe131010000006
407Vsl West 1Altona Nth/Footscray City Sec Coll310020000006
408Box Forest SC Glenroy212100000006
409Mcguire College Shepparton320001000006
410Noble Park SC302100000006
411Bacchus Marsh SC311100000006
412Chisholm Institute Dandenong Campus311100000006
413Neerim District SC Neerim South230100000006
414South Oakleigh SC Oakleigh South320100000006
415Preston Girls SC410100000006
416Epping SC101010100015
417School Of Mines Campus University Of Ballarat010111001005
418Edenhope College110101001005
419VSL East 1 Box Hill/Banksia/Blackburn WhitehorseRd Boxhill200101000105
420Kaniva SC102001010005
421Wedderburn HS102001010005
422Lake Bolac College120001001005
423Myrtleford SC201100000015
424Vsl NorthThomastown/Upfield Main St Thomastown011111000005
425Bentleigh SC East Bentleigh120010001005
426Maribyrnong SC Maidstone111100100005
427Warracknabeal SC022010000005
428Merrilands College Prep-12 Reservoir300100100005
429Rushworth P12 College022100000005
430Cleeland SC Dandenong210110000005
431Numurkah SC202010000005
432Pythagoras Greek School Nth Brighton210110000005
433Beaufort SC220010000005
434South Gippsland SC Foster301100000005
435Chandler SC Keysborough221000000005
436Hawthorn SC East Hawthorn311000000005
437Wangaratta SC400100000005
438Marist-Sion College Warragul401000000005
439Wycheproof P12 College010011000014
440Dimboola Memorial SC200000100104
441King Khalid Islamic College Merlynston000300100004
442Lorne P12 College200001000014
443Vsl East 2 Glen Waverley/Eumemmerring O'SullivanRoad200100001004
444Yarrawonga SC110100010004
445Sebastopol SC110100100004
446Craigieburn SC120000100004
447Koo Wee Rup SC103000000004
448Parkwood SC Ringwood North201010000004
449East Loddon P12 College Dingee210100000004
450Upfield SC Broadmeadows202000000004
451Corryong SC130000000004
452Sydney Road Community School Brunswick211000000004
453Donvale Living And Learning Centre220000000004
454Erinbank SC Westmeadows310000000004
455Casterton SC000012000003
456Holy Trinity Modern Greek Language School Richmond110000010003
457Apollo Bay P12 College101001000003
458Bharathi Academy Broadmeadows101001000003
459Glen Eira College Caulfield South002100000003
460Debney Park SC Flemington110001000003
461Goroke P12 College101010000003
462Covenant College Bell Post Hill101100000003
463Nathalia SC110010000003
464VSL NorthThomastown/Upfield Main StThomastown101100000003
465Balmoral HS102000000003
466Hopetoun SC110100000003
467Korean Language School Of Melbourne Carrum Downs021000000003
468Moreland City College Coburg021000000003
469Altona SC111000000003
470Hawkesdale College200100000003
471VSL West 2-Keilor Downs/Sunshine111000000003
472VSLSouthSpringvale/Brentwood Sandown Road120000000003
473Colac College210000000003
474VSL Country 1 North Geelong/MatthewFlinders/Ballarat Separation St NGeel000001000102
475Hillcrest SC Broadmeadows000000110002
476Australia Western Thrace Turkish Association Of Victoria Prahran010000000012
477Maraslios Greek Academy Of Melbourne Cheltenham001000001002
478Brandon Park SC Mulgrave000011000002
479Kardinia International College Bell Post Hill001000010002
480VSL Country 1 North Geelong/Matthew Flinders/BallaratSeparation St NGeel100000000102
481VSL East 1 Box Hill/Banksia/BlackburnWhitehorse Rd Boxhill100000000102
482VSL South East-Dandenong/Bentleigh/Mckinnon000101000002
483VSLSouth East-Dandenong/Bentleigh/Mckinnon000101000002
484Central Gippsland Institute Of Tafe Newborough000110000002
485Mt Eliza SC Mount Eliza100000010002
486Colac Adult & Community Education Inc010001000002
487VSLSouth-Springvale/Brentwood Sandown Road010001000002
488Albert Park College100001000002
489Echuca SC010010000002
490James Harrison College Geelong East001100000002
491Lalor North SC Epping001100000002
492Nestor Greek College E Doncaster001100000002
493St Nectarios Greek Orthodox Archdiocese Of Australia Fawkner100001000002
494VSL LOTE:Distance Education South Melbourne100001000002
495Brunswick SC002000000002
496Collingwood College002000000002
497Terang College Secondary Campus010100000002
498Thomastown SC010100000002
499VSL SouthEast-Dandenong/Bentleigh/Mckinnon010100000002
500VSLCentral 1 University/Brunswick/Mildura Parkville002000000002
501VSL LOTE: Distance EducationSouth Melbourne100100000002
502Yea HS100100000002
503Bendigo Regional Institute Of Tafe020000000002
504Mount Evelyn Christian School101000000002
505Mitchell SC Wodonga110000000002
506Broadmeadows SC200000000002
507Princes Hill Evening Centre Carlton North200000000002
508The Grange P12 College Hoppers Crossing200000000002
509VSL South-Springvale/BrentwoodSandown Road000000000011
510Goulburn Ovens Institute Of Tafe (Shepparton Campus)000000001001
511Saint Catherines Greek School Glen Iris000000010001
512Romanian Community Ethnic School Melbourne000001000001
513Tyrrell College Sea Lake000001000001
514Good Shepherd College Hamilton000010000001
515Platon Teaching Schools LtdMill Park000010000001
516Point Gellibrand Girls' SC Williamstown000010000001
517South West College Of Tafe Warrnambool000010000001
518Aristotelis Modern Greek Language And Culture School Northcote000100000001
519Greek Orthodox Parish School EastKeilorPanagia Soumela Oakleigh000100000001
520Broadford SC001000000001
521East Doncaster SC East Doncaster001000000001
522Heywood And District SC001000000001
523Malvern Russian Community School East Malvern001000000001
524Melbourne Chinese Secondary And Primary School Kew001000000001
525Melbourne Swedish Community School Ass IncToorak001000000001
526Platon Teaching Schools Ltd MillPark001000000001
527VSL North-Thomastown/Upfield Main StThomastown001000000001
528VSL South-Springvale/Brentwood SandownRoad001000000001
529VSL West 1-Altona Nth/Footscray CitySec Coll001000000001
530Greek Orthodox Community Of Mentone And Districts Thrift Park Mentone010000000001
531Greek Orthodox Community Of St Albans010000000001
532Hellenica Grammata Heatherton010000000001
533Mallacoota P12 College010000000001
534Nhill College010000000001
535Niddrie SC010000000001
536Swifts Creek SC010000000001
537VSLNorth-Thomastown/Upfield Main St Thomastown010000000001
538Cann River P12 College100000000001
539Chinese Association of Victoria Ethnic School Wantirna100000000001
540MountainDistrict Womens CoOpltd Ferntree Gully100000000001
541St Brigids College Horsham100000000001
542The Pushkin Lyceum Russian Community School Carnegie100000000001
543Ukrainian Community School Noble Park100000000001
544VSL West 1-AltonaNth/Footscray City Sec Coll100000000001
545VSL West 1Altona Nth/Footscray City SecColl100000000001
546VSL West1-Altona Nth/Footscray City Sec Coll100000000001
547VSLCentral 2 - Collingwood/Princes Hill/Latvian House100000000001
548Wilson Park SC Melton South100000000001
549Zinon School Of Languages Lower Templestowe100000000001

Changelog

2025-12-13

Added 2025 data.

2024-12-13

Added 2024 data.

2023-12-12

Added 2023 data.

2022-12-14

Added 2022 data.

2021-12-18

Added 2021 data.

2020-12-31

Added 2020 data.

2019-12-19

Added 2019 data.

2018-12-19

Added 2018 data.

2017-12-21

Added 2017 data.

2017-02-11

Added 2016 data.

2015-12-16

Added 2015 data.

2014-12-17

Added estimated scaled scores for 2014.

2014-12-17

Added 2014 data. As the 2014 Scaling Report hasn't yet been released, estimated scaled scores are not available.

2013-12-16

Added 2013 data.

2013-02-06

Added online version of the archive.

2012-12-17

Added 2012 data. The Herald Sun published scores prematurely this year.

2011-12-20

Added 2011 data.

2011-07-11

Added scaling data for 1998 and 2000-2004.

2010-12-19

Added 2010 school data.

The Herald Sun decided to publish school names for 2010. Thanks to everyone who contacted them encouraging them to release this data.

2010-12-16

Added 2010 data.

Unfortunately, school names were not published online this year, so the usefulness of this archive is somewhat diminished.

Even so, this year's update brings some improvements:

  • Estimated scaled scores are now included alongside raw scores (2005-2010 only - I don't have the Scaling Reports for 2004 or earlier).
  • Included scaling table with raw to scaled score correspondences.
  • Added ranked school lists for each subject without student names included. These give a good overview of which school achieves the most 40+ scores for each subject.
  • Sorting algorithms changed when breaking ties. For example, a student with a single 40 in Visual Communication and Design was formerly ranked below a student with a single 40 in Accounting. The new sorting method uses student names, instead, so a surname starting with A will be listed above a surname starting with Z.
  • Slight formatting changes in lists.
2009-12-17

Updated 2009 data to include the subject 'Music Group Performance', which was missing from the Herald Sun's website this year. Thanks to kat148 for painstakingly typing the names out from the paper.

2009-12-16

Added 2009 data.

2009-01-27

Someone very kindly sent me the data from 1998 and 2000-2005 (it was not published online in 1999). I've sorted through it and included it in the archive. With 10 years' worth of data, the collection is now quite comprehensive.

Other changes include:

  • To save on bandwidth, the archive is now a 7-zip file, not a RAR file (it can still be opened with WinRAR).
  • Filenames have been changed to be a bit more descriptive (I hope).
  • A statistics file is included for each year.

Regrettably the school names in the 2002 data are messy (lots of schools have several listings with slightly different names). Consider this a known issue (I can't see how it can be fixed easily).

2008-12-26

Initial version uploaded to this page. Includes 2006-2008 data.