The number of scores from 40 to 50, and their total, for each school. Select a column heading to sort the table.
Rank School 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 Total scores
1Melbourne HS South Yarra112107938584603828161630669
2Camberwell GS Canterbury4945303228111797919256
3MacRobertson Girls HS Melbourne897175585347332118817490
4Methodist Ladies College Kew9667615149313120131016445
5Mount Scopus Memorial College Burwood53433538231617108516264
6Balwyn HS North Balwyn724246404627191112815338
7Scotch College Hawthorn696047533626321581014370
8Melbourne GS South Yarra625248343428141517712323
9Penleigh & Essendon GS Keilor East65553929271791112911284
10Loreto Mandeville Hall Toorak3313191716181071811153
11Caulfield GS - Wheelers Hill Campus Wheelers Hill27312024221616108411189
12Bendigo Senior SC Bendigo7143403630211069410280
13Xavier College Kew6358292821221083410256
14Caulfield GS - Caulfield Campus East St Kilda3326201210121025210142
15Presbyterian Ladies College Burwood4528293423171711979229
16Wesley College Glen Waverley Campus Glen Waverley3939232613181491069206
17Bialik College Hawthorn East234319231711105459169
18Geelong GS Corio443027181911106618180
19The Geelong College Newtown33223023181488867177
20Taylors College Melbourne412431211714715247183
21Eltham College Research31191516171095007129
22Haileybury College Keysborough5647282326131311556233
23Tintern AGGS Ringwood East343123262519105446187
24Ballarat And Clarendon College (Senior) Ballarat2119971089414698
25Camberwell Anglican Girls GS Canterbury101215141411133336104
26Ivanhoe Girls GS Ivanhoe24292218121443336138
27Kingswood College Box Hill9643502231641
28Trinity GS Kew363121171812126706166
29St Michaels GS St Kilda27231616121521155123
30Glen Waverley SC Glen Waverley6252484720301315645302
31Our Lady Of Mercy College Heidelberg31181711111374635126
32Wesley College Prahran39292619198114335166
33Genazzano FCJ College Kew3145302213674825173
34Frankston HS Frankston1714171512964105100
35Toorak College Mount Eliza2927251713955954148
36University HS Parkville45282222613106554166
37Ivanhoe GS Ivanhoe3728261511653844147
38Mount Waverley SC Mount Waverley3326251317721244134
39Beth Rivkah Ladies College East St Kilda201915981178234106
40Sacred Heart Girls College Oakleigh Oakleigh2623241310864224122
41Luther College Croydon21131381354412488
42Avila College Mount Waverley362911138653314119
43Girton GS Ltd Bendigo171385352221462
44Mount Lilydale Mercy College Lilydale22998591301471
45Melbourne Girls Grammar South Yarra2128382113874563154
46Canterbury Girls SC Canterbury3023171410432753118
47Ballarat GS Wendouree37232219151568543157
48St Kevins College Toorak Toorak2522187151165633121
49Shelford Anglican Girls School Caulfield7835322113338
50Sandringham College Sandringham17965332103352
51Camberwell HS Canterbury141259342332360
52Star Of The Sea College Gardenvale222624186542323115
53Fintona Girls School Balwyn86104442132347
54Strathcona Baptist Girls GS Canterbury171716138878123100
55St Catherines School Toorak18141791614310413109
56St Bedes College Mentone18151610528441386
57Mentone Boys GS Mentone1311106232311355
58Wodonga HS Wodonga5355322011330
59St Helena SC Eltham10666312011339
60Preshil, The Margaret Lyttle Memorial School Kew10575112201337
61St Margarets School Berwick131174332101348
62Mazenod College Mulgrave North2117119474230381
63Blackburn HS Blackburn1712175955320378
64Sacred Heart College Geelong Newtown, Geelong3231221371244103129
65The Peninsula School Mount Eliza1971291063410374
66Kew HS Kew East1314126833310366
67St Patricks College Ballarat5241021100319
68Carey Baptist GS Kew44261617131194542151
69Loreto College Ballarat1920202211574432117
70St Josephs College Echuca Echuca1610135541133263
71Catholic Ladies College Eltham1410125503213257
72Korowa Anglican Girls School Glen Iris1427141210665422102
73Emmaus College Burwood182025139244422103
74Ringwood SC Ringwood2617116853022282
75Mckinnon SC Mckinnon26161261053412287
76Eltham HS Eltham23171610734231288
77De La Salle College Malvern2118126553121276
78Our Lady Of Sion College Box Hill97711712411252
79Caroline Chisholm Catholic College Braybrook12761702211241
80Montmorency SC Montmorency71094422111243
81Gippsland Grammar (Senior) Sale21736516101253
82Upwey HS Upwey161227210001243
83St Leonards College Brighton East2721201514770402117
84Lowther Hall Anglican GS Essendon1014119640530264
85Warrnambool College Warrnambool2091614562320279
86Mentone Girls GS Mentone282014148674102104
87Vsl Lote Distance Education South Melbourne7735221310233
88Viewbank College Rosanna1414128456110267
89Vsl - Keilor Downs/Brimbank/Sunshine/Bendigo Keilor Downs2110221110213
90Yarram SC Yarram8331050110224
91Dandenong HS Dandenong1010441033010247
92Beechworth SC Beechworth3322311010218
93Maranatha Christian School Endeavour Hills6734010010224
94Birchip P12 School Birchip6321003200219
95Mill Park SC Epping411116652200249
96Sacred Heart College Kyneton Kyneton39114435100242
97Ruyton Girls School Kew9959324100244
98Victorian College Of The Arts Secondary School Southbank10614123100230
99Epping SC Epping1032100100210
100Wonthaggi SC (Mcbride Campus) Wonthaggi2660251000224
101Padua College Mornington131677620000253
102Emerald SC Emerald10741120000227
103Nathalia SC Nathalia221001000028
104Brauer College Warrnambool8985513014145
105Huntingtower School Mount Waverley66111343403142
106Vermont SC Vermont332022128753421117
107St Pauls Anglican GS Warragul252316144857221107
108Gisborne SC Gisborne11121010452222161
109Billanook College Ltd Mooroolbark17121691363312183
110Aquinas College Ringwood221169422212162
111Kilbreda College Mentone17191115165202179
112Benalla College Benalla7496210202134
113Siena College Camberwell1710127944631174
114Brighton GS Brighton3024321113845311132
115Yarra Valley GS Ringwood244912653531173
116Doncaster SC Doncaster2715129681331186
117Rowville SC Rowville1310123643321158
118Kilvington Baptist Girls GS Ormond10658625121147
119Catholic Regional College Traralgon Traralgon111197620121151
120St Columbas College Essendon1818912504411173
121Vsl - Box Hill/Banksia/Blackburn Whitehorse Rd Boxhill4432433311129
122Wangaratta HS Wangaratta861010343211149
123Clonard College Geelong West13103151021211159
124Westbourne GS Truganina1514117440211160
125Our Lady Of The Sacred Heart College Bentleigh11141001052111156
126Donvale Christian College Donvale14963542111147
127Wanganui Park SC Shepparton161345434011152
128Drouin SC Drouin4622220011121
129Goulburn Valley GS Shepparton13201010673201173
130South Gippsland SC Foster2132000201112
131Warragul Regional College Warragul6436023101127
132Shepparton HS Shepparton6432110101120
133Templestowe College Lower Templestowe10846132001136
134Maffra SC Maffra5143102001118
135Wycheproof P-12 College Wycheproof5431231001121
136Rainbow SC Rainbow020202000118
137Sacre Coeur Glen Iris2426141310836301108
138Box Hill Institute Box Hill6397232230138
139Rmit Technical College Carlton5764230230133
140Melbourne Girls College Richmond2317136424420176
141Vsl - Springvale/Brentwood/Bentleigh Springvale4464422220131
142Christian College Highton Highton131175642410154
143Mullauna College Mitcham10725221410135
144Marcellin College Bulleen185148444310162
145Mater Christi College Ltd Belgrave91294652310152
146Belmont HS Belmont6994420310139
147Rochester HS Rochester5558311210132
148St Peters College Cranbourne13955211210140
149Nazareth College Noble Park91398310210147
150St Mary Of The Angels Secondary School Nathalia5121013110116
151Pascoe Vale Girls SC Pascoe Vale9986222110141
152Leongatha SC Leongatha9624312110130
153Parkdale SC Mordialloc4232202110118
154St Johns Regional College Dandenong8797541110144
155Sale College Sale4442011110119
156Bayside College Newport211100111019
157Parade College Bundoora2720130910110173
158Victoria University Of Technology - Tafe Footscray011011011017
159Murtoa P-12 College Murtoa7322000110117
160Whitefriars College Donvale148123732010151
161Council Of Adult Education Melbourne41333422010133
162Mercy Regional College Camperdown Camperdown6240212010119
163Catholic College Wodonga Wodonga5875311010132
164Presentation Regional College Moe3220101010111
165Box Hill Senior SC Box Hill North101165220010138
166Footscray City College Footscray5041110010114
167Geelong HS Geelong East131032010010131
168Mount Clear SC Mount Clear2354000010116
169Karingal Park SC Frankston8945230400136
170Lilydale HS Lilydale6341110200119
171Mount Eliza SC Mount Eliza15727163100143
172Beaconhills College Pakenham71392443100144
173Yeshivah College St Kilda East6633433100130
174Corryong SC Corryong1112332100115
175Wellington SC Mulgrave16864122100141
176Highview Christian Community College Maryborough6651011100122
177Copperfield College Delahey2132101100112
178Presentation College Windsor Windsor136114420100142
179Bright P-12 College Bright2031020100110
180Swinburne University Of Technology - Tafe Division Prahran5552310100123
181St Josephs Regional College Ferntree Gully Ferntree Gully4231200100114
182Baimbridge College Hamilton Hamilton6813243000128
183Macleod College Macleod13954632000143
184The Knox School Wantirna South10945512000137
185Brimbank College St Albans4340112000116
186Lyndale SC Dandenong North11252321000127
187Western Heights College Geelong North6545211000125
188Mooroopna SC Mooroopna7351111000120
189Mansfield SC Mansfield6130111000114
190Mount Beauty SC Mount Beauty8113001000115
191Lake Bolac College Lake Bolac112000100016
192Taylors Lakes SC Taylors Lakes9442240000126
193Salesian College Chadstone61053220000129
194Warrandyte HS Warrandyte10951220000130
195Chandler SC Keysborough6011220000113
196The Grange P-12 College Hoppers Crossing4644020000121
197Vsl East 2 - Glen Waverley/Eumemmerring/Traralgon OSullivan Road010202000016
198Camperdown College Campberdown5212210000114
199Reservoir District SC Reservoir2232010000111
200Buckley Park SC Essendon5322010000114
201Hawkesdale College Hawkesdale212010000017
202Gordon Institute Geelong010010000013
203Marian College Ararat Ararat010010000013
204Penola Catholic College Broadmeadows4830000000116
205Bacchus Marsh SC Bacchus Marsh321000000017
206Rushworth P-12 College Rushworth001000000012
207Central Gippsland Institute Of Tafe Newborough010000000012
208Merrilands College Prep-12 Reservoir200000000013
209Greek Orthodox Community Of Melbourne And Victoria Melbourne100000000012
210Leibler Yavneh SC Elsternwick713531137523059
211Kyabram SC Kyabram11858423113046
212Catholic Regional College Sydenham Sydenham3114812957132092
213Box Hill HS Box Hill51163451022039
214Princes Hill SC Carlton North81064210112035
215Lowanna College Newborough3243310012019
216Overnewton Anglican Community College Keilor1915102244102059
217Firbank GS Brighton19131495410341082
218Chinese Culture School Melbourne7828222121035
219Nagle College Bairnsdale111023431121038
220Maryborough Regional College Maryborough9421101121022
221Lauriston Girls School Armadale221215131141021081
222Loyola College Watsonia141597543211061
223Mirboo North SC Mirboo North6614211111024
224Essendon East Keilor District SC East Keilor98134530111045
225Strathmore SC Strathmore1714115412011056
226Waverley Christian College Wantirna South3512141011019
227Tallangatta SC Tallangatta3222221011016
228Sunshine SC Sunshine6613200011020
229Alexandra SC Alexandra4221100011012
230Matthew Flinders Girls SC Geelong101557511401049
231Mentone Girls SC Mentone1411108225201055
232St Josephs College Newtown Newtown201166634201059
233Rosebud SC Rosebud11946103101036
234John Paul College Frankston109116262101048
235Mackillop Catholic Regional College Werribee Werribee910107321101044
236Vsl - Mill Park/Thomastown/Upfield Thomastown4331121101017
237St Monicas College Epping151596630101056
238Parish Of St Basilios Brunswick Greek Language School Brunswick220100010107
239Melbourne Rudolf Steiner School Warranwood6684332001033
240The Hamilton And Alexandra College Hamilton5643012001022
241Monbulk College Monbulk7413111001019
242Vsl - Altona North/Footscray/Doncaster Footscray2131111001011
243Galvin Park SC Werribee400111100109
244Leongatha Christian School Leongatha100001100104
245Cheltenham SC Cheltenham71043020001027
246Northcote HS Northcote5433010001017
247Vsl- North Geelong/Matthew Flinders Gsc/Ballarat/Horsham Geelong North000010000102
248Chisholm Institute - Moorabbin Campus Moorabbin202200000107
249Gilmore College For Girls Footscray021000000104
250East Doncaster SC East Doncaster199109256350068
251Swinburne Senior SC Hawthorn4955424120036
252Mildura Senior College Mildura81313312120034
253Heatherhill SC Springvale South5414102120020
254Kardinia International College Bell Post Hill6785421120036
255Gladstone Park SC Gladstone Park111144011120035
256Mount St Joseph Girls College Altona6131200120016
257Vsl - University/Brunswick/Mildura Parkville7432011020020
258Boort SC Boort6412010020016
259Newhaven College Newhaven41140240310029
260Vsl - Dandenong/Cleeland Dandenong3743320310026
261Forest Hill College Nunawading8952214210034
262Berwick SC Berwick10512302210026
263Galen Catholic College Wangaratta21857344110054
264Ballarat HS Ballarat19141110424110066
265Eumemmerring SC Hallam15664224110041
266Distance Education Centre Victoria South Melbourne1511144642110058
267Kerang Technical HS Kerang2441132110019
268Emmanuel College Warrnambool5310102110014
269Assumption College Kilmore10664141110034
270Brighton SC East Brighton6452431110027
271Killester College Springvale7597521110038
272Ave Maria College Essendon12652321110033
273Bairnsdale SC Bairnsdale81003211110027
274Pembroke SC (Senior Campus) Mooroolbark4931201110022
275The King David School Armadale3110230110012
276Donald HS Donald4603120110018
277School Of Mines Campus - University Of Ballarat Ballarat3432210110017
278Ararat Community College - Secondary Ararat7621110110020
279Korumburra SC Korumburra3643010110019
280Horsham College Horsham7212200110016
281St Marys Coptic Orthodox College Coolaroo400210011009
282Goroke P12 College Goroke000010011003
283Brentwood SC Glen Waverley12763203010034
284Vsl - Collingwood/Princes Hill/Latvian House/Mckinnon Collingwood5211302010015
285Castlemaine SC Castlemaine8956331010036
286Northside Christian College Bundoora0321111010010
287Trafalgar HS Trafalgar3825401010024
288Red Cliffs SC Red Cliffs3234401010018
289Monash SC Notting Hill121110101008
290St Pauls College Nth Altona Altona North6531320010021
291Plenty Valley Christian School Doreen5232210010016
292Fairhills HS Knoxfield5424110010018
293Stawell SC Stawell5210110010011
294Apollo Bay P-12 College Apollo Bay021011001006
295Newcomb SC Newcomb2321200010011
296Covenant College Bell Post Hill141020001009
297Lorne P12 College Lorne410020001008
298Langwarrin SC Langwarrin3412100010012
299Albert Park College Albert Park110010001004
300Mackillop College Swan Hill Swan Hill312100001008
301St Josephs College Mildura Mildura4730000010015
302Woodleigh School Baxter10625431300034
303Ballarat SC Ballarat8884011300033
304Oberon HS Belmont17592020300038
305Mercy Diocesan College Coburg12860422200036
306Salesian College Sunbury Sunbury77109222200041
307Flinders Christian Community College Tyabb8562122200028
308Mooroolbark Heights SC Mooroolbark5642212200024
309Norwood SC Ringwood10443202200027
310Catholic College Bendigo Bendigo169107811200054
311Mornington SC Mornington5600000200013
312Tyrrell College Sea Lake010000020003
313Bayswater SC Bayswater2412215100018
314Sunbury SC Sunbury4743303100025
315Notre Dame College Shepparton1512102303100046
316Portland SC Portland5246322100025
317Damascus College Mount Clear9614212100026
318Chisholm Institute - Frankston Campus Frankston101111210008
319Catholic College Sale Sale128104302100040
320Mowbray College Melton18864531100046
321Braemar College Woodend2838221100027
322St Josephs College Melbourne North Melbourne3861211100023
323Whittlesea SC Whittlesea221011110009
324Bellarine SC Drysdale5533201100020
325Cohuna SC Cohuna5221101100013
326Hungarian Cultural Council Ashburton000000110002
327Carwatha College Noble Park North5521230100019
328Ashwood SC Ashwood1230120100010
329Mary Mackillop Catholic Regional College South Gippsland Leongatha3311020100011
330Kurunjang SC Melton3221210100012
331Koonung SC Box Hill North012311010009
332Monterey SC Frankston North100111010005
333Wheelers Hill SC Wheelers Hill13454010100028
334Hawthorn SC Hawthorn East6212010100013
335Scoresby SC Scoresby320101010008
336Thornbury Darebin SC Thornbury410101010008
337Upper Yarra SC Yarra Junction5213200100014
338Omiros College Pascoe Vale South031020010007
339Lyndhurst SC Cranbourne5222100100013
340Diamond Valley College Diamond Creek7540100100018
341Yea HS Yea012200010006
342Derrinallum P12 College Derrinallum101200010005
343Sebastopol SC Sebastopol311100010007
344Alphington GS Alphington210100010005
345Sherbrooke Community School Sassafras010100010003
346Nestor Greek College E Doncaster001000010002
347Daylesford SC Daylesford140000010006
348Hoppers Crossing SC Hoppers Crossing400000010005
349Lilydale Heights SC Lilydale100000010002
350Point Gellibrand Girls SC Williamstown000000010001
351Santa Maria College Northcote181657413000054
352St Bernards College Essendon1716117103000055
353Healesville HS Healesville8353103000023
354Swan Hill SC Swan Hill3522212000017
355Timboon P12 School Timboon5120012000011
356Williamstown HS Williamstown5724002000020
357Lalor North SC Epping211100200007
358Charlton College Charlton202000200006
359Marian College Myrtleford Myrtleford6031131000015
360Oxley College Chirnside Park6721421000023
361Wantirna College Wantirna7626121000025
362Presbyterian Ladies College Burwood021012100007
363Echuca HS Echuca9632021000023
364Colac HS Colac3224411000017
365Keilor Downs College Keilor Downs10422211000022
366Monivae College Hamilton1252111000013
367Melton SC Melton5702111000017
368North Geelong SC Geelong North6110111000011
369Box Forest SC Glenroy110011100005
370Brunswick SC Brunswick212101100008
371Koo Wee Rup SC Koo Wee Rup3220201000010
372Traralgon SC Traralgon6211101000012
373Preston Girls SC Preston120010100005
374Maroondah SC Croydon520100100009
375Samaritan College Preston100100100003
376Mordialloc Chelsea SC Mordialloc4510001000011
377Bundoora SC Bundoora421000100008
378Friends Of Refugees Of Eastern Europe Language School St Kilda East111000100004
379Lighthouse Christian College Keysborough401000100006
380See Yup Chinese School Melbourne001000100002
381Lalor SC Lalor320000100006
382Chisholm Institute - Dandenong Campus Dandenong120000100004
383Lakeside SC Reservoir110000100003
384Collingwood College Collingwood000000100001
385Academy Of Mary Immaculate Fitzroy8458470000036
386Croydon SC Croydon2732130000018
387St Arnaud SC St Arnaud3451130000017
388Kurnai College Maryvale Campus Morwell4712120000017
389St Francis Xavier College Beaconsfield111041120000029
390Ouyen SC Ouyen7421020000016
391Parkwood SC Ringwood North022102000007
392Mortlake College Mortlake110102000005
393Hopetoun SC Hopetoun311121000009
394Springvale SC Springvale3413110000013
395Bacchus Marsh Grammar Bacchus Marsh2442110000014
396Numurkah SC Numurkah312011000008
397Debney Park SC Flemington212011000007
398Bayside Christian College Frankston141011000008
399Echuca SC Echuca031011000006
400Diamond Valley Learning Centre Greensborough310011000006
401Minaret College Springvale210011000005
402Christian Brothers College St Kilda St Kilda East5534010000018
403Boronia Heights SC Boronia3252010000013
404Seymour Technical HS Seymour5112010000010
405Colac College Colac401201000008
406Korean Language School Of Melbourne Richmond110201000005
407Patterson River SC Carrum2421010000010
408Heywood And District SC Heywood100101000003
409Beaufort SC Beaufort002001000003
410Good Shepherd College Hamilton031001000005
411Pythagoras Greek School Brighton011001000003
412Melbourne Chinese Secondary And Primary School Kew001001000002
413Dromana SC Dromana410001000006
414Banksia SC Heidelberg West110001000003
415Vaucluse College Richmond400001000005
416Murrayville Community College Murrayville100001000002
417Cleeland SC Dandenong000001000001
418St Aloysius College North Melbourne5454200000020
419Heathdale Christian College Werribee4532200000016
420Manangatang P-12 College Manangatang212120000008
421Heathmont College Heathmont7330200000015
422Robinvale SC Robinvale222020000008
423Hillcrest Christian College - Ayr Hill Campus Clyde102020000005
424Highvale SC Glen Waverley211076100000045
425Sunbury Downs SC Sunbury3124100000011
426Terang College Secondary Campus Terang010410000006
427Bentleigh SC Bentleigh East2223100000010
428Braybrook SC Braybrook5312100000012
429East Loddon P-12 College Dingee010210000004
430Cranbourne SC Cranbourne5531100000015
431Craigieburn SC Cragieburn312110000008
432Thomastown SC Thomastown112110000006
433Grovedale SC Grovedale201110000005
434Catholic Regional College Geelong Geelong232010000008
435Mcauley College Dooboobetic241010000008
436Maribyrnong SC Maribyrnong101010000003
437Aristotelis Modern Greek Language And Culture School Northcote001010000002
438Noble Park SC Noble Park040010000005
439Myrtleford SC Myrtleford520010000008
440Fawkner SC Fawkner020010000003
441Chinese Association Of Victoria Ethnic School Wantirna100010000002
442Cann River P-12 College Cann River000010000001
443Wilson Park SC Melton South000010000001
444Marist-Sion College Warragul3726000000018
445Lilydale Adventist Academy Lilydale4223000000011
446Broadmeadows SC Broadmeadows111200000005
447Dimboola Memorial SC Dimboola130200000006
448Werribee SC Werribee320200000007
449Coomoora SC Springvale South100200000003
450St Albans SC St Albans4251000000012
451Hampton Park SC Hampton Park114100000007
452Glen Eira College Caulfield South033100000007
453Mount Erin SC Frankston4911000000015
454Cobram SC Cobram241100000008
455Orbost SC Orbost121100000005
456Donvale Living And Learning Centre Donvale001100000002
457Mitchell SC Wodonga Wodonga001100000002
458Paedia College Gladstone Park001100000002
459Edenhope College Edenhope020100000003
460Trinity College Colac Colac310100000005
461Cobden Technical School Cobden210100000004
462Healesville Living And Learning Centre Healesville210100000004
463Mallacoota P-12 College Mallacoota110100000003
464Hillcrest SC Broadmeadows010100000002
465The Pushkin Lyceum Russian Community School Carnegie010100000002
466Chairo Christian School Drouin700100000008
467Greensborough SC Greensborough500100000006
468Rutherglen HS Rutherglen500100000006
469Erinbank SC Westmeadows100100000002
470Upfield SC Broadmeadows100100000002
471Warracknabeal SC Warracknabeal100100000002
472Elwood College Elwood000100000001
473Greek Orthodox Community Of Mentone And Districts Mentone000100000001
474Hellenica Grammata Richmond000100000001
475Kangan Institute Of Tafe Broadmeadows000100000001
476Marian College Sunshine Sunshine West234000000009
477Kyneton SC Kyneton522000000009
478Pakenham SC Pakenham322000000007
479St Johns Greek Orthodox College Preston412000000007
480Bayview College Portland002000000002
481St Brigids College Horsham131000000005
482Kealba SC Kealba021000000003
483Yarrawonga SC Yarrawonga311000000005
484Vsl East 2 - Glen Waverley/Eumemmerring/Traralgon O Sullivan Road011000000002
485Holmesglen Institute Of Tafe Chadstone301000000004
486Mcguire College Shepparton Shepparton201000000003
487Westall SC Clayton South201000000003
488Casterton SC Casterton101000000002
489Altona SC Altona001000000001
490Ascension College Junortoun001000000001
491Centre For Continuing Education Wangaratta001000000001
492La Trobe SC Macleod001000000001
493Melbourne Swedish Community School Ass Inc Toorak001000000001
494Peter Lalor SC Lalor001000000001
495St Thomas Aquinas College Tynong001000000001
496Wodonga West SC Wodonga330000000006
497Oakleigh Greek Orthodox College Oakleigh230000000005
498Deer Park SC Deer Park030000000003
499Euroa SC Euroa120000000003
500Mountain District Womens Co-Op Ltd Ferntree Gully120000000003
501King Khalid Islamic College - Senior Campus Merlynston020000000002
502Niddrie SC Niddrie310000000004
503Broadford SC Broadford210000000003
504Kaniva SC Kaniva110000000002
505Platon Teaching Schools Ltd Mill Park110000000002
506Ukrainian Community School Noble Park110000000002
507Ferntree Gully College Ferntree Gully010000000001
508Ivanhoe Girls GS Ivanhoe010000000001
509James Harrison College Geelong East010000000001
510Melbourne Chinese Ethnic School Wantirna010000000001
511Moreland City College Coburg010000000001
512Mount Evelyn Christian School Mt Evelyn010000000001
513The Hungarian Language School Inc Balaclava010000000001
514Ovens College Wangaratta300000000003
515Mentone Girls GS Mentone200000000002
516Nunawading Adventist College Nunawading200000000002
517Werrimull P-12 College Werrimull200000000002
518Balmoral HS Balmoral100000000001
519Ceylon Tamil Association Bundoora100000000001
520Neerim District SC Neerim South100000000001
521Nhill College Nhill100000000001
522Philippine Language School Of Victoria Footscray100000000001
523Romanian Community Ethnic School Melbourne100000000001
524Springvale Indo-Chinese (Sicmaa)Ethnic Language School Springvale100000000001
525Wedderburn College Wedderburn100000000001
526Western Port SC Hastings100000000001

Changelog

2025-12-13

Added 2025 data.

2024-12-13

Added 2024 data.

2023-12-12

Added 2023 data.

2022-12-14

Added 2022 data.

2021-12-18

Added 2021 data.

2020-12-31

Added 2020 data.

2019-12-19

Added 2019 data.

2018-12-19

Added 2018 data.

2017-12-21

Added 2017 data.

2017-02-11

Added 2016 data.

2015-12-16

Added 2015 data.

2014-12-17

Added estimated scaled scores for 2014.

2014-12-17

Added 2014 data. As the 2014 Scaling Report hasn't yet been released, estimated scaled scores are not available.

2013-12-16

Added 2013 data.

2013-02-06

Added online version of the archive.

2012-12-17

Added 2012 data. The Herald Sun published scores prematurely this year.

2011-12-20

Added 2011 data.

2011-07-11

Added scaling data for 1998 and 2000-2004.

2010-12-19

Added 2010 school data.

The Herald Sun decided to publish school names for 2010. Thanks to everyone who contacted them encouraging them to release this data.

2010-12-16

Added 2010 data.

Unfortunately, school names were not published online this year, so the usefulness of this archive is somewhat diminished.

Even so, this year's update brings some improvements:

  • Estimated scaled scores are now included alongside raw scores (2005-2010 only - I don't have the Scaling Reports for 2004 or earlier).
  • Included scaling table with raw to scaled score correspondences.
  • Added ranked school lists for each subject without student names included. These give a good overview of which school achieves the most 40+ scores for each subject.
  • Sorting algorithms changed when breaking ties. For example, a student with a single 40 in Visual Communication and Design was formerly ranked below a student with a single 40 in Accounting. The new sorting method uses student names, instead, so a surname starting with A will be listed above a surname starting with Z.
  • Slight formatting changes in lists.
2009-12-17

Updated 2009 data to include the subject 'Music Group Performance', which was missing from the Herald Sun's website this year. Thanks to kat148 for painstakingly typing the names out from the paper.

2009-12-16

Added 2009 data.

2009-01-27

Someone very kindly sent me the data from 1998 and 2000-2005 (it was not published online in 1999). I've sorted through it and included it in the archive. With 10 years' worth of data, the collection is now quite comprehensive.

Other changes include:

  • To save on bandwidth, the archive is now a 7-zip file, not a RAR file (it can still be opened with WinRAR).
  • Filenames have been changed to be a bit more descriptive (I hope).
  • A statistics file is included for each year.

Regrettably the school names in the 2002 data are messy (lots of schools have several listings with slightly different names). Consider this a known issue (I can't see how it can be fixed easily).

2008-12-26

Initial version uploaded to this page. Includes 2006-2008 data.