The number of scores from 40 to 50, and their total, for each school. Select a column heading to sort the table.
Rank School 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 Total scores
1Melbourne HS South Yarra112107938584603828161630669
2MacRobertson Girls HS Melbourne897175585347332118817490
3Methodist Ladies College Kew9667615149313120131016445
4Scotch College Hawthorn696047533626321581014370
5Balwyn HS North Balwyn724246404627191112815338
6Melbourne GS South Yarra625248343428141517712323
7Glen Waverley SC Glen Waverley6252484720301315645302
8Penleigh & Essendon GS Keilor East65553929271791112911284
9Bendigo Senior SC Bendigo7143403630211069410280
10Mount Scopus Memorial College Burwood53433538231617108516264
11Camberwell GS Canterbury4945303228111797919256
12Xavier College Kew6358292821221083410256
13Haileybury College Keysborough5647282326131311556233
14Presbyterian Ladies College Burwood4528293423171711979229
15Wesley College Glen Waverley Campus Glen Waverley3939232613181491069206
16Caulfield GS - Wheelers Hill Campus Wheelers Hill27312024221616108411189
17Tintern AGGS Ringwood East343123262519105446187
18Taylors College Melbourne412431211714715247183
19Geelong GS Corio443027181911106618180
20The Geelong College Newtown33223023181488867177
21Genazzano FCJ College Kew3145302213674825173
22Bialik College Hawthorn East234319231711105459169
23Trinity GS Kew363121171812126706166
24University HS Parkville45282222613106554166
25Wesley College Prahran39292619198114335166
26Ballarat GS Wendouree37232219151568543157
27Loreto Mandeville Hall Toorak3313191716181071811153
28Melbourne Girls Grammar South Yarra2128382113874563154
29Carey Baptist GS Kew44261617131194542151
30Toorak College Mount Eliza2927251713955954148
31Ivanhoe GS Ivanhoe3728261511653844147
32Caulfield GS - Caulfield Campus East St Kilda3326201210121025210142
33Ivanhoe Girls GS Ivanhoe24292218121443336138
34Mount Waverley SC Mount Waverley3326251317721244134
35Brighton GS Brighton3024321113845311132
36Eltham College Research31191516171095007129
37Sacred Heart College Geelong Newtown, Geelong3231221371244103129
38Our Lady Of Mercy College Heidelberg31181711111374635126
39St Michaels GS St Kilda27231616121521155123
40St Kevins College Toorak Toorak2522187151165633121
41Sacred Heart Girls College Oakleigh Oakleigh2623241310864224122
42Canterbury Girls SC Canterbury3023171410432753118
43Avila College Mount Waverley362911138653314119
44Loreto College Ballarat1920202211574432117
45St Leonards College Brighton East2721201514770402117
46Vermont SC Vermont332022128753421117
47Star Of The Sea College Gardenvale222624186542323115
48St Catherines School Toorak18141791614310413109
49Sacre Coeur Glen Iris2426141310836301108
50Beth Rivkah Ladies College East St Kilda201915981178234106
51Camberwell Anglican Girls GS Canterbury101215141411133336104
52St Pauls Anglican GS Warragul252316144857221107
53Mentone Girls GS Mentone282014148674102104
54Emmaus College Burwood182025139244422103
55Korowa Anglican Girls School Glen Iris1427141210665422102
56Strathcona Baptist Girls GS Canterbury171716138878123100
57Frankston HS Frankston1714171512964105100
58Ballarat And Clarendon College (Senior) Ballarat2119971089414698
59Catholic Regional College Sydenham Sydenham3114812957132092
60Luther College Croydon21131381354412488
61Eltham HS Eltham23171610734231288
62Mckinnon SC Mckinnon26161261053412287
63St Bedes College Mentone18151610528441386
64Doncaster SC Doncaster2715129681331186
65Billanook College Ltd Mooroolbark17121691363312183
66Firbank GS Brighton19131495410341082
67Ringwood SC Ringwood2617116853022282
68Mazenod College Mulgrave North2117119474230381
69Lauriston Girls School Armadale221215131141021081
70Warrnambool College Warrnambool2091614562320279
71Kilbreda College Mentone17191115165202179
72Blackburn HS Blackburn1712175955320378
73De La Salle College Malvern2118126553121276
74Melbourne Girls College Richmond2317136424420176
75Siena College Camberwell1710127944631174
76The Peninsula School Mount Eliza1971291063410374
77Yarra Valley GS Ringwood244912653531173
78Goulburn Valley GS Shepparton13201010673201173
79St Columbas College Essendon1818912504411173
80Mount Lilydale Mercy College Lilydale22998591301471
81Parade College Bundoora2720130910110173
82East Doncaster SC East Doncaster199109256350068
83Viewbank College Rosanna1414128456110267
84Kew HS Kew East1314126833310366
85Ballarat HS Ballarat19141110424110066
86Lowther Hall Anglican GS Essendon1014119640530264
87St Josephs College Echuca Echuca1610135541133263
88Girton GS Ltd Bendigo171385352221462
89Marcellin College Bulleen185148444310162
90Aquinas College Ringwood221169422212162
91Gisborne SC Gisborne11121010452222161
92Camberwell HS Canterbury141259342332360
93Loyola College Watsonia141597543211061
94Leibler Yavneh SC Elsternwick713531137523059
95Westbourne GS Truganina1514117440211160
96Clonard College Geelong West13103151021211159
97St Josephs College Newtown Newtown201166634201059
98Rowville SC Rowville1310123643321158
99Overnewton Anglican Community College Keilor1915102244102059
100Distance Education Centre Victoria South Melbourne1511144642110058
101Catholic Ladies College Eltham1410125503213257
102Our Lady Of The Sacred Heart College Bentleigh11141001052111156
103Mentone Boys GS Mentone1311106232311355
104St Monicas College Epping151596630101056
105Strathmore SC Strathmore1714115412011056
106Mentone Girls SC Mentone1411108225201055
107Christian College Highton Highton131175642410154
108St Bernards College Essendon1716117103000055
109Galen Catholic College Wangaratta21857344110054
110Catholic College Bendigo Bendigo169107811200054
111Gippsland Grammar (Senior) Sale21736516101253
112Santa Maria College Northcote181657413000054
113Our Lady Of Sion College Box Hill97711712411252
114Padua College Mornington131677620000253
115Mater Christi College Ltd Belgrave91294652310152
116Sandringham College Sandringham17965332103352
117Wanganui Park SC Shepparton161345434011152
118Catholic Regional College Traralgon Traralgon111197620121151
119Whitefriars College Donvale148123732010151
120Wangaratta HS Wangaratta861010343211149
121Mill Park SC Epping411116652200249
122Matthew Flinders Girls SC Geelong101557511401049
123Fintona Girls School Balwyn86104442132347
124St Margarets School Berwick131174332101348
125John Paul College Frankston109116262101048
126Kilvington Baptist Girls GS Ormond10658625121147
127Dandenong HS Dandenong1010441033010247
128Donvale Christian College Donvale14963542111147
129Nazareth College Noble Park91398310210147
130Kyabram SC Kyabram11858423113046
131Brauer College Warrnambool8985513014145
132Mowbray College Melton18864531100046
133Notre Dame College Shepparton1512102303100046
134Essendon East Keilor District SC East Keilor98134530111045
135Ruyton Girls School Kew9959324100244
136St Johns Regional College Dandenong8797541110144
137Beaconhills College Pakenham71392443100144
138Mackillop Catholic Regional College Werribee Werribee910107321101044
139Highvale SC Glen Waverley211076100000045
140Montmorency SC Montmorency71094422111243
141Huntingtower School Mount Waverley66111343403142
142Mount Eliza SC Mount Eliza15727163100143
143Macleod College Macleod13954632000143
144Sacred Heart College Kyneton Kyneton39114435100242
145Kingswood College Box Hill9643502231641
146Upwey HS Upwey161227210001243
147Presentation College Windsor Windsor136114420100142
148Caroline Chisholm Catholic College Braybrook12761702211241
149Pascoe Vale Girls SC Pascoe Vale9986222110141
150Salesian College Sunbury Sunbury77109222200041
151Eumemmerring SC Hallam15664224110041
152Wellington SC Mulgrave16864122100141
153St Peters College Cranbourne13955211210140
154Box Hill HS Box Hill51163451022039
155St Helena SC Eltham10666312011339
156Catholic College Sale Sale128104302100040
157Belmont HS Belmont6994420310139
158Shelford Anglican Girls School Caulfield7835322113338
159Box Hill Institute Box Hill6397232230138
160Killester College Springvale7597521110038
161Nagle College Bairnsdale111023431121038
162Box Hill Senior SC Box Hill North101165220010138
163Preshil, The Margaret Lyttle Memorial School Kew10575112201337
164Oberon HS Belmont17592020300038
165The Knox School Wantirna South10945512000137
166Swinburne Senior SC Hawthorn4955424120036
167Kardinia International College Bell Post Hill6785421120036
168Karingal Park SC Frankston8945230400136
169Academy Of Mary Immaculate Fitzroy8458470000036
170Templestowe College Lower Templestowe10846132001136
171Castlemaine SC Castlemaine8956331010036
172Rosebud SC Rosebud11946103101036
173Mercy Diocesan College Coburg12860422200036
174Chinese Culture School Melbourne7828222121035
175Mullauna College Mitcham10725221410135
176Princes Hill SC Carlton North81064210112035
177Gladstone Park SC Gladstone Park111144011120035
178Benalla College Benalla7496210202134
179Forest Hill College Nunawading8952214210034
180Woodleigh School Baxter10625431300034
181Mildura Senior College Mildura81313312120034
182Assumption College Kilmore10664141110034
183Brentwood SC Glen Waverley12763203010034
184Rmit Technical College Carlton5764230230133
185Vsl Lote Distance Education South Melbourne7735221310233
186Council Of Adult Education Melbourne41333422010133
187Melbourne Rudolf Steiner School Warranwood6684332001033
188Ballarat SC Ballarat8884011300033
189Ave Maria College Essendon12652321110033
190Rochester HS Rochester5558311210132
191Catholic College Wodonga Wodonga5875311010132
192Vsl - Springvale/Brentwood/Bentleigh Springvale4464422220131
193Wodonga HS Wodonga5355322011330
194Yeshivah College St Kilda East6633433100130
195Geelong HS Geelong East131032010010131
196Victorian College Of The Arts Secondary School Southbank10614123100230
197Leongatha SC Leongatha9624312110130
198Vsl - Box Hill/Banksia/Blackburn Whitehorse Rd Boxhill4432433311129
199Warrandyte HS Warrandyte10951220000130
200Newhaven College Newhaven41140240310029
201Salesian College Chadstone61053220000129
202Baimbridge College Hamilton Hamilton6813243000128
203St Francis Xavier College Beaconsfield111041120000029
204Flinders Christian Community College Tyabb8562122200028
205Warragul Regional College Warragul6436023101127
206Wheelers Hill SC Wheelers Hill13454010100028
207Brighton SC East Brighton6452431110027
208Braemar College Woodend2838221100027
209Lyndale SC Dandenong North11252321000127
210Norwood SC Ringwood10443202200027
211Bairnsdale SC Bairnsdale81003211110027
212Emerald SC Emerald10741120000227
213Cheltenham SC Cheltenham71043020001027
214Vsl - Dandenong/Cleeland Dandenong3743320310026
215Berwick SC Berwick10512302210026
216Taylors Lakes SC Taylors Lakes9442240000126
217Damascus College Mount Clear9614212100026
218Portland SC Portland5246322100025
219Sunbury SC Sunbury4743303100025
220Western Heights College Geelong North6545211000125
221Wantirna College Wantirna7626121000025
222Wonthaggi SC (Mcbride Campus) Wonthaggi2660251000224
223Yarram SC Yarram8331050110224
224Mirboo North SC Mirboo North6614211111024
225Mooroolbark Heights SC Mooroolbark5642212200024
226Maranatha Christian School Endeavour Hills6734010010224
227Trafalgar HS Trafalgar3825401010024
228Swinburne University Of Technology - Tafe Division Prahran5552310100123
229St Josephs College Melbourne North Melbourne3861211100023
230Oxley College Chirnside Park6721421000023
231Healesville HS Healesville8353103000023
232Echuca HS Echuca9632021000023
233Maryborough Regional College Maryborough9421101121022
234The Hamilton And Alexandra College Hamilton5643012001022
235Highview Christian Community College Maryborough6651011100122
236Pembroke SC (Senior Campus) Mooroolbark4931201110022
237Keilor Downs College Keilor Downs10422211000022
238Drouin SC Drouin4622220011121
239Wycheproof P-12 College Wycheproof5431231001121
240The Grange P-12 College Hoppers Crossing4644020000121
241St Pauls College Nth Altona Altona North6531320010021
242Heatherhill SC Springvale South5414102120020
243Shepparton HS Shepparton6432110101120
244Vsl - University/Brunswick/Mildura Parkville7432011020020
245Sunshine SC Sunshine6613200011020
246Bellarine SC Drysdale5533201100020
247Mooroopna SC Mooroopna7351111000120
248Ararat Community College - Secondary Ararat7621110110020
249Williamstown HS Williamstown5724002000020
250St Aloysius College North Melbourne5454200000020
251St Patricks College Ballarat5241021100319
252Birchip P12 School Birchip6321003200219
253Lowanna College Newborough3243310012019
254Kerang Technical HS Kerang2441132110019
255Waverley Christian College Wantirna South3512141011019
256Sale College Sale4442011110119
257Mercy Regional College Camperdown Camperdown6240212010119
258Lilydale HS Lilydale6341110200119
259Korumburra SC Korumburra3643010110019
260Carwatha College Noble Park North5521230100019
261Monbulk College Monbulk7413111001019
262Beechworth SC Beechworth3322311010218
263Bayswater SC Bayswater2412215100018
264Parkdale SC Mordialloc4232202110118
265Maffra SC Maffra5143102001118
266Red Cliffs SC Red Cliffs3234401010018
267Donald HS Donald4603120110018
268Croydon SC Croydon2732130000018
269Fairhills HS Knoxfield5424110010018
270Marist-Sion College Warragul3726000000018
271Christian Brothers College St Kilda St Kilda East5534010000018
272Diamond Valley College Diamond Creek7540100100018
273Vsl - Mill Park/Thomastown/Upfield Thomastown4331121101017
274Colac HS Colac3224411000017
275School Of Mines Campus - University Of Ballarat Ballarat3432210110017
276Swan Hill SC Swan Hill3522212000017
277Murtoa P-12 College Murtoa7322000110117
278St Arnaud SC St Arnaud3451130000017
279Northcote HS Northcote5433010001017
280Kurnai College Maryvale Campus Morwell4712120000017
281Melton SC Melton5702111000017
282St Mary Of The Angels Secondary School Nathalia5121013110116
283Tallangatta SC Tallangatta3222221011016
284Mount Clear SC Mount Clear2354000010116
285Brimbank College St Albans4340112000116
286Mount St Joseph Girls College Altona6131200120016
287Plenty Valley Christian School Doreen5232210010016
288Boort SC Boort6412010020016
289Horsham College Horsham7212200110016
290Corryong SC Corryong1112332100115
291Heathdale Christian College Werribee4532200000016
292Penola Catholic College Broadmeadows4830000000116
293Ouyen SC Ouyen7421020000016
294Vsl - Collingwood/Princes Hill/Latvian House/Mckinnon Collingwood5211302010015
295Marian College Myrtleford Myrtleford6031131000015
296Mount Beauty SC Mount Beauty8113001000115
297St Josephs College Mildura Mildura4730000010015
298Cranbourne SC Cranbourne5531100000015
299Heathmont College Heathmont7330200000015
300Mount Erin SC Frankston4911000000015
301Footscray City College Footscray5041110010114
302Emmanuel College Warrnambool5310102110014
303St Josephs Regional College Ferntree Gully Ferntree Gully4231200100114
304Camperdown College Campberdown5212210000114
305Mansfield SC Mansfield6130111000114
306Buckley Park SC Essendon5322010000114
307Upper Yarra SC Yarra Junction5213200100014
308Bacchus Marsh Grammar Bacchus Marsh2442110000014
309Vsl - Keilor Downs/Brimbank/Sunshine/Bendigo Keilor Downs2110221110213
310Chandler SC Keysborough6011220000113
311Monivae College Hamilton1252111000013
312Cohuna SC Cohuna5221101100013
313Springvale SC Springvale3413110000013
314Boronia Heights SC Boronia3252010000013
315Lyndhurst SC Cranbourne5222100100013
316Hawthorn SC Hawthorn East6212010100013
317Mornington SC Mornington5600000200013
318South Gippsland SC Foster2132000201112
319The King David School Armadale3110230110012
320Copperfield College Delahey2132101100112
321Alexandra SC Alexandra4221100011012
322Kurunjang SC Melton3221210100012
323Langwarrin SC Langwarrin3412100010012
324Traralgon SC Traralgon6211101000012
325Braybrook SC Braybrook5312100000012
326St Albans SC St Albans4251000000012
327Presentation Regional College Moe3220101010111
328Vsl - Altona North/Footscray/Doncaster Footscray2131111001011
329Reservoir District SC Reservoir2232010000111
330Newcomb SC Newcomb2321200010011
331Mary Mackillop Catholic Regional College South Gippsland Leongatha3311020100011
332Timboon P12 School Timboon5120012000011
333Stawell SC Stawell5210110010011
334Sunbury Downs SC Sunbury3124100000011
335North Geelong SC Geelong North6110111000011
336Lilydale Adventist Academy Lilydale4223000000011
337Mordialloc Chelsea SC Mordialloc4510001000011
338Epping SC Epping1032100100210
339Bright P-12 College Bright2031020100110
340Northside Christian College Bundoora0321111010010
341Ashwood SC Ashwood1230120100010
342Koo Wee Rup SC Koo Wee Rup3220201000010
343Bentleigh SC Bentleigh East2223100000010
344Patterson River SC Carrum2421010000010
345Seymour Technical HS Seymour5112010000010
346Bayside College Newport211100111019
347Koonung SC Box Hill North012311010009
348Galvin Park SC Werribee400111100109
349Whittlesea SC Whittlesea221011110009
350St Marys Coptic Orthodox College Coolaroo400210011009
351Covenant College Bell Post Hill141020001009
352Hopetoun SC Hopetoun311121000009
353Marian College Sunshine Sunshine West234000000009
354Maroondah SC Croydon520100100009
355Kyneton SC Kyneton522000000009
356Rainbow SC Rainbow020202000118
357Chisholm Institute - Frankston Campus Frankston101111210008
358Nathalia SC Nathalia221001000028
359Monash SC Notting Hill121110101008
360Brunswick SC Brunswick212101100008
361Lorne P12 College Lorne410020001008
362Scoresby SC Scoresby320101010008
363Mackillop College Swan Hill Swan Hill312100001008
364Manangatang P-12 College Manangatang212120000008
365Thornbury Darebin SC Thornbury410101010008
366Bayside Christian College Frankston141011000008
367Numurkah SC Numurkah312011000008
368Robinvale SC Robinvale222020000008
369Colac College Colac401201000008
370Craigieburn SC Cragieburn312110000008
371Catholic Regional College Geelong Geelong232010000008
372Bundoora SC Bundoora421000100008
373Mcauley College Dooboobetic241010000008
374Cobram SC Cobram241100000008
375Myrtleford SC Myrtleford520010000008
376Chairo Christian School Drouin700100000008
377Victoria University Of Technology - Tafe Footscray011011011017
378Presbyterian Ladies College Burwood021012100007
379Parish Of St Basilios Brunswick Greek Language School Brunswick220100010107
380Omiros College Pascoe Vale South031020010007
381Chisholm Institute - Moorabbin Campus Moorabbin202200000107
382Hawkesdale College Hawkesdale212010000017
383Parkwood SC Ringwood North022102000007
384Lalor North SC Epping211100200007
385Bacchus Marsh SC Bacchus Marsh321000000017
386Debney Park SC Flemington212011000007
387Sebastopol SC Sebastopol311100010007
388Glen Eira College Caulfield South033100000007
389Hampton Park SC Hampton Park114100000007
390Werribee SC Werribee320200000007
391Pakenham SC Pakenham322000000007
392St Johns Greek Orthodox College Preston412000000007
393Vsl East 2 - Glen Waverley/Eumemmerring/Traralgon OSullivan Road010202000016
394Apollo Bay P-12 College Apollo Bay021011001006
395Lake Bolac College Lake Bolac112000100016
396Yea HS Yea012200010006
397Terang College Secondary Campus Terang010410000006
398Charlton College Charlton202000200006
399Echuca SC Echuca031011000006
400Thomastown SC Thomastown112110000006
401Daylesford SC Daylesford140000010006
402Diamond Valley Learning Centre Greensborough310011000006
403Dimboola Memorial SC Dimboola130200000006
404Lalor SC Lalor320000100006
405Lighthouse Christian College Keysborough401000100006
406Dromana SC Dromana410001000006
407Greensborough SC Greensborough500100000006
408Rutherglen HS Rutherglen500100000006
409Wodonga West SC Wodonga330000000006
410Monterey SC Frankston North100111010005
411Box Forest SC Glenroy110011100005
412Derrinallum P12 College Derrinallum101200010005
413Mortlake College Mortlake110102000005
414Hillcrest Christian College - Ayr Hill Campus Clyde102020000005
415Korean Language School Of Melbourne Richmond110201000005
416Preston Girls SC Preston120010100005
417Alphington GS Alphington210100010005
418Good Shepherd College Hamilton031001000005
419Minaret College Springvale210011000005
420Broadmeadows SC Broadmeadows111200000005
421Grovedale SC Grovedale201110000005
422Noble Park SC Noble Park040010000005
423Hoppers Crossing SC Hoppers Crossing400000010005
424Orbost SC Orbost121100000005
425St Brigids College Horsham131000000005
426Vaucluse College Richmond400001000005
427Trinity College Colac Colac310100000005
428Oakleigh Greek Orthodox College Oakleigh230000000005
429Yarrawonga SC Yarrawonga311000000005
430Leongatha Christian School Leongatha100001100104
431Albert Park College Albert Park110010001004
432Gilmore College For Girls Footscray021000000104
433East Loddon P-12 College Dingee010210000004
434Friends Of Refugees Of Eastern Europe Language School St Kilda East111000100004
435Chisholm Institute - Dandenong Campus Dandenong120000100004
436Cobden Technical School Cobden210100000004
437Healesville Living And Learning Centre Healesville210100000004
438Holmesglen Institute Of Tafe Chadstone301000000004
439Niddrie SC Niddrie310000000004
440Goroke P12 College Goroke000010011003
441Gordon Institute Geelong010010000013
442Marian College Ararat Ararat010010000013
443Tyrrell College Sea Lake010000020003
444Sherbrooke Community School Sassafras010100010003
445Merrilands College Prep-12 Reservoir200000000013
446Beaufort SC Beaufort002001000003
447Samaritan College Preston100100100003
448Heywood And District SC Heywood100101000003
449Pythagoras Greek School Brighton011001000003
450Lakeside SC Reservoir110000100003
451Banksia SC Heidelberg West110001000003
452Coomoora SC Springvale South100200000003
453Fawkner SC Fawkner020010000003
454Maribyrnong SC Maribyrnong101010000003
455Edenhope College Edenhope020100000003
456Kealba SC Kealba021000000003
457Mallacoota P-12 College Mallacoota110100000003
458Deer Park SC Deer Park030000000003
459Euroa SC Euroa120000000003
460Mcguire College Shepparton Shepparton201000000003
461Mountain District Womens Co-Op Ltd Ferntree Gully120000000003
462Westall SC Clayton South201000000003
463Broadford SC Broadford210000000003
464Ovens College Wangaratta300000000003
465Hungarian Cultural Council Ashburton000000110002
466Vsl- North Geelong/Matthew Flinders Gsc/Ballarat/Horsham Geelong North000010000102
467Rushworth P-12 College Rushworth001000000012
468Central Gippsland Institute Of Tafe Newborough010000000012
469Greek Orthodox Community Of Melbourne And Victoria Melbourne100000000012
470Nestor Greek College E Doncaster001000010002
471See Yup Chinese School Melbourne001000100002
472Lilydale Heights SC Lilydale100000010002
473Melbourne Chinese Secondary And Primary School Kew001001000002
474Aristotelis Modern Greek Language And Culture School Northcote001010000002
475Donvale Living And Learning Centre Donvale001100000002
476Mitchell SC Wodonga Wodonga001100000002
477Murrayville Community College Murrayville100001000002
478Paedia College Gladstone Park001100000002
479Bayview College Portland002000000002
480Chinese Association Of Victoria Ethnic School Wantirna100010000002
481Hillcrest SC Broadmeadows010100000002
482The Pushkin Lyceum Russian Community School Carnegie010100000002
483Erinbank SC Westmeadows100100000002
484Upfield SC Broadmeadows100100000002
485Vsl East 2 - Glen Waverley/Eumemmerring/Traralgon O Sullivan Road011000000002
486Warracknabeal SC Warracknabeal100100000002
487Casterton SC Casterton101000000002
488King Khalid Islamic College - Senior Campus Merlynston020000000002
489Kaniva SC Kaniva110000000002
490Platon Teaching Schools Ltd Mill Park110000000002
491Ukrainian Community School Noble Park110000000002
492Mentone Girls GS Mentone200000000002
493Nunawading Adventist College Nunawading200000000002
494Werrimull P-12 College Werrimull200000000002
495Point Gellibrand Girls SC Williamstown000000010001
496Collingwood College Collingwood000000100001
497Cleeland SC Dandenong000001000001
498Cann River P-12 College Cann River000010000001
499Wilson Park SC Melton South000010000001
500Elwood College Elwood000100000001
501Greek Orthodox Community Of Mentone And Districts Mentone000100000001
502Hellenica Grammata Richmond000100000001
503Kangan Institute Of Tafe Broadmeadows000100000001
504Altona SC Altona001000000001
505Ascension College Junortoun001000000001
506Centre For Continuing Education Wangaratta001000000001
507La Trobe SC Macleod001000000001
508Melbourne Swedish Community School Ass Inc Toorak001000000001
509Peter Lalor SC Lalor001000000001
510St Thomas Aquinas College Tynong001000000001
511Ferntree Gully College Ferntree Gully010000000001
512Ivanhoe Girls GS Ivanhoe010000000001
513James Harrison College Geelong East010000000001
514Melbourne Chinese Ethnic School Wantirna010000000001
515Moreland City College Coburg010000000001
516Mount Evelyn Christian School Mt Evelyn010000000001
517The Hungarian Language School Inc Balaclava010000000001
518Balmoral HS Balmoral100000000001
519Ceylon Tamil Association Bundoora100000000001
520Neerim District SC Neerim South100000000001
521Nhill College Nhill100000000001
522Philippine Language School Of Victoria Footscray100000000001
523Romanian Community Ethnic School Melbourne100000000001
524Springvale Indo-Chinese (Sicmaa)Ethnic Language School Springvale100000000001
525Wedderburn College Wedderburn100000000001
526Western Port SC Hastings100000000001

Changelog

2025-12-13

Added 2025 data.

2024-12-13

Added 2024 data.

2023-12-12

Added 2023 data.

2022-12-14

Added 2022 data.

2021-12-18

Added 2021 data.

2020-12-31

Added 2020 data.

2019-12-19

Added 2019 data.

2018-12-19

Added 2018 data.

2017-12-21

Added 2017 data.

2017-02-11

Added 2016 data.

2015-12-16

Added 2015 data.

2014-12-17

Added estimated scaled scores for 2014.

2014-12-17

Added 2014 data. As the 2014 Scaling Report hasn't yet been released, estimated scaled scores are not available.

2013-12-16

Added 2013 data.

2013-02-06

Added online version of the archive.

2012-12-17

Added 2012 data. The Herald Sun published scores prematurely this year.

2011-12-20

Added 2011 data.

2011-07-11

Added scaling data for 1998 and 2000-2004.

2010-12-19

Added 2010 school data.

The Herald Sun decided to publish school names for 2010. Thanks to everyone who contacted them encouraging them to release this data.

2010-12-16

Added 2010 data.

Unfortunately, school names were not published online this year, so the usefulness of this archive is somewhat diminished.

Even so, this year's update brings some improvements:

  • Estimated scaled scores are now included alongside raw scores (2005-2010 only - I don't have the Scaling Reports for 2004 or earlier).
  • Included scaling table with raw to scaled score correspondences.
  • Added ranked school lists for each subject without student names included. These give a good overview of which school achieves the most 40+ scores for each subject.
  • Sorting algorithms changed when breaking ties. For example, a student with a single 40 in Visual Communication and Design was formerly ranked below a student with a single 40 in Accounting. The new sorting method uses student names, instead, so a surname starting with A will be listed above a surname starting with Z.
  • Slight formatting changes in lists.
2009-12-17

Updated 2009 data to include the subject 'Music Group Performance', which was missing from the Herald Sun's website this year. Thanks to kat148 for painstakingly typing the names out from the paper.

2009-12-16

Added 2009 data.

2009-01-27

Someone very kindly sent me the data from 1998 and 2000-2005 (it was not published online in 1999). I've sorted through it and included it in the archive. With 10 years' worth of data, the collection is now quite comprehensive.

Other changes include:

  • To save on bandwidth, the archive is now a 7-zip file, not a RAR file (it can still be opened with WinRAR).
  • Filenames have been changed to be a bit more descriptive (I hope).
  • A statistics file is included for each year.

Regrettably the school names in the 2002 data are messy (lots of schools have several listings with slightly different names). Consider this a known issue (I can't see how it can be fixed easily).

2008-12-26

Initial version uploaded to this page. Includes 2006-2008 data.