The number of scores from 40 to 50, and their total, for each school. Select a column heading to sort the table.
Rank School 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 Total scores
1Melbourne HS South Yarra1211289810778674642293042788
2Penleigh & Essendon GS Keilor East5953594337312522161519379
3MacRobertson Girls HS Melbourne907453623940281717817445
4Methodist Ladies College Kew9062614741393225151116439
5St Kevins College Toorak Toorak282428271323986515186
6Haileybury College Keysborough464742312615141110415261
7Balwyn HS Balwyn North65695452332013128912347
8Melbourne GS South Yarra53434531272522199812294
9Camberwell GS Canterbury50374130232512114512250
10Scotch College Hawthorn6355564731381816141311362
11University HS Parkville5632272423101393511213
12Xavier College Kew825455443225221315610358
13The Geelong College Newtown4850322527131135510229
14Bialik College Hawthorn East26172019211810126310162
15Tintern A.G.G.S. Ringwood East4833322623131913579228
16Carey Baptist GS Kew443933242522158379229
17Ballarat And Clarendon College (Senior) Ballarat1920620111097339117
18Melbourne Girls Grammar South Yarra412431222014147519188
19Mt Waverley SC Mount Waverley403925231410124458184
20Glen Waverley SC Glen Waverley7956433134201571248309
21Camberwell Anglican Girls GS Canterbury1616221341246538109
22Presbyterian Ladies College Burwood5941323420131211267237
23Brighton GS Brighton282326810767137126
24Ivanhoe Girls GS Ivanhoe36431291114104527153
25Fintona Girls School Balwyn12121110853222774
26Korowa Anglican Girls School Glen Iris22191391363122797
27Eltham College Research17191514665431797
28Trinity GS Kew2916221313844317120
29Caulfield GS - Wheelers Hill Wheelers Hill26422622191397826180
30Taylors College Melbourne4024242081475126151
31De La Salle College Malvern252425137554416119
32Star Of The Sea College Gardenvale1822241511751416114
33Vermont SC Vermont3014141912633216110
34Loreto Mandeville Hall Toorak312523151114911135148
35Toorak College Mount Eliza2416151811784325113
36Strathcona Baptist Girls GS Canterbury23141311862312588
37Bendigo Senior SC Bendigo735947272112109274271
38Leibler Yavneh SC Elsternwick1419128554607484
39Mt Scopus Memorial College Burwood5544263520161215854240
40Canterbury Girls SC Canterbury4020182012847634142
41Shelford Anglican Girls School Caulfield17899534243468
42Sacred Heart Girls College Oakleigh Oakleigh282023181819102234147
43St Leonards College Brighton East22191420111196624124
44St Catherines School Toorak22191915111285224119
45Doncaster SC Doncaster16201512855422493
46Luther College Croydon172722197540024107
47Wesley College Glen Waverley Glen Waverley31363030151096814180
48Wesley College Prahran32331415134115314135
49Warrnambool College Warrnambool18111410495531484
50Galen Catholic College Wangaratta2121117933311484
51The Peninsula School Mount Eliza22815118108211490
52VSL- Mill Park/Thomastown/Upfield Thomastown3331231211424
53Kew HS Kew East1612641133280469
54Marcellin College Bulleen191147312110453
55Lauriston Girls School Armadale1516158857533388
56Mazenod College Mulgrave2119109915223384
57Aquinas College Ringwood2436131710543323120
58St Pauls Anglican GS Warragul33282018161083023141
59St Margarets School Berwick101054435302349
60Caulfield GS - Caulfield St Kilda East31412722177117413171
61St Monicas College Epping18121815663241388
62Westbourne GS Truganina261779773711388
63Salesian College Sunbury Sunbury13924423201343
64Sandringham College Sandringham211856621201365
65Matthew Flinders Girls SC Geelong121278023101349
66Gisborne SC Gisborne14868435310355
67Gippsland Grammar (Senior) Sale131163062210347
68Siena College Camberwell14785631110349
69Caroline Chisholm Catholic College Braybrook111165523010347
70Fairhills HS Knoxfield3643551010331
71Preshil The Margaret Lyttle Memorial School Kew0421211010315
72North Geelong SC Geelong North001111000037
73St Michaels GS St Kilda2924171691042642123
74Genazzano F.C.J. Kew403126191491012342170
75Presentation College Windsor Windsor21181341172014283
76Woodleigh School Baxter91185684223260
77Kilbreda College Mentone19221511543503289
78Kilvington Baptist Girls GS Ormond913911582642271
79Camberwell HS Canterbury18171110924422281
80Eltham HS Eltham1818138997322291
81St Helena SC Eltham16953253312251
82McKinnon SC McKinnon25171611245212287
83Wangaratta HS Wangaratta71816101041212273
84St Josephs College Echuca Echuca96103443112245
85The Grange P-12 College Hoppers Crossing5732420012228
86Loyola College Watsonia17637212202244
87Clonard College Geelong West12161210321321264
88Salesian College Chadstone8567713121243
89Donvale Christian College Donvale1512126333021259
90Kyabram SC Kyabram4431131021222
91Billanook College Ltd Mooroolbark16149101237411279
92Huntingtower School Mount Waverley81274334311248
93Loreto College Ballarat261415101262211291
94Box Hill HS Box Hill1821108621011270
95Debney Park SC Flemington4330311001218
96Oxley College Chirnside Park10761201001230
97Yeshivah College St Kilda East6641020001222
98Thomastown SC Thomastown2100222020213
99Geelong GS Corio42312624111664102163
100Avila College Mount Waverley3517161310744102109
101Goulburn Valley GS Shepparton20161313640310278
102Catholic Regional College Traralgon Traralgon14211061126110274
103Girton GS Ltd Bendigo135189463110262
104East Doncaster SC Doncaster East13141510953110273
105Wanganui Park SC Shepparton8315520110228
106Brauer College Warrnambool166119213010251
107Cheltenham SC Cheltenham6575311010231
108Newhaven College Newhaven8845313200236
109Emmaus College Burwood2917111210855231103
110Frankston HS Frankston2715201111982131108
111Overnewton Anglican Community College Keilor161186541213158
112Ivanhoe GS Ivanhoe323118241612410321153
113Our Lady Of Mercy College Heidelberg212313141012133321115
114The Knox School Wantirna South61186201222141
115Santa Maria College Northcote131376454022157
116Sale College Sale2252120102118
117St Josephs College Newtown Newtown1516108844331173
118Ballarat GS Wendouree32241713151148211128
119Dandenong HS Dandenong2419136924121182
120Ballarat HS Ballarat1813105452121162
121VSL- Box Hill/Banksia/Blackburn Whitehorse Rd Box Hill7453222121130
122St Johns Regional College Dandenong1714914411121165
123Belmont HS Belmont131086530121150
124Leongatha SC Leongatha14679431311150
125Yarra Valley GS Ringwood221613712106211191
126Ave Maria College Essendon129104134211148
127Notre Dame College Shepparton141153321111143
128Catholic Regional College Sydenham Sydenham17201010904011173
129Castlemaine SC Castlemaine7355222301131
130Bellarine SC Drysdale10552210201129
131Christian College Institute Of Senior Education Highton66551262101145
132Brentwood SC Glen Waverley131366231101147
133Mater Christi College Ltd Belgrave131264121101142
134Padua College Mornington151183210101143
135Carwatha College Noble Park North2330100101112
136Mullauna College Mitcham7362441001129
137Mercy Diocesan College Coburg4412021001116
138Holmesglen Institute Of Tafe Chadstone4012111001112
139Bayside College Newport3201101001110
140Myrtleford SC Myrtleford221101000119
141Distance Education Centre Victoria Thornbury261111121143530187
142Princes Hill SC Carlton North13857741130150
143Sunbury SC Sunbury6511411130124
144Wodonga HS Wodonga1953240130129
145Melbourne Girls College Richmond19211213241030176
146Charlton College Charlton3322111030117
147Firbank GS Brighton32181912452420199
148Melbourne Rudolf Steiner School Warranwood8863211320135
149Kurnai College Maryvale Morwell8741301020127
150Ruyton Girls School Kew161277444610162
151Lowther Hall Anglican GS Essendon96139712310152
152VSL- University/Brunswick/Bendigo Parkville7842041210130
153The Centre For Adult Education Melbourne151010121073110170
154Kingswood College Box Hill119119373110156
155Ringwood SC Ringwood2618174323110176
156Mansfield SC Mansfield8442103110125
157Oberon HS Belmont61379221110143
158The Hamilton And Alexandra College Hamilton2534123010122
159Nagle College Bairnsdale121078371010150
160Murtoa P-12 College Murtoa2731001010116
161Copperfield College Delahey51052020010126
162Mentone Girls SC Mentone19162310375300187
163Whitefriars College Donvale1415110422300152
164Norwood SC Ringwood14696122200143
165Strathmore SC Strathmore151468112200150
166Victorian College Of The Arts Secondary School Southbank11433240200130
167Catholic College Sale Sale5951140200128
168Western Heights College Geelong North1410103113100144
169Flinders Christian Community College Tyabb9732032100128
170Wellington SC Mulgrave12352502100131
171St Francis Xavier College Beaconsfield12752301100132
172Waverley Christian College Wantirna South3123240100117
173Academy Of Mary Immaculate Fitzroy12663420100135
174Colac HS Colac8742610100130
175Scoresby SC Scoresby2231210100113
176Heatherhill SC Springvale South9270210100123
177Emmanuel College Warrnambool11782110100132
178MacKillop Catholic Regional College Werribee Werribee97125400100139
179Chisholm Institute - Moorabbin Moorabbin6401300100116
180Mortlake College Mortlake5210100100111
181Bentleigh SC Bentleigh East4311000100111
182Horsham College Horsham11853214000135
183Rmit Technical College Carlton11269242000137
184F.C.J. Benalla1211212000111
185Swinburne Senior SC Hawthorn171853331000151
186St Josephs College Mildura Mildura5531411000121
187Wycheproof P-12 College Wycheproof121110100018
188Boort SC Boort130110100018
189Parkwood SC Ringwood North3622001000115
190Hawthorn SC Hawthorn East211011000017
191Shepparton HS Shepparton91254900000140
192VSL- Ballarat/Geelong/Shepparton Geelong North010020000014
193Ballarat SC Ballarat7412100000116
194Mary MacKillop Catholic Regional College South Gippsland Leongatha6330100000114
195Hellenica Grammata Richmond131000000016
196Mt Lilydale Mercy College Lilydale26201512412222086
197VSLLote Distance Education Thornbury91497511212051
198Maranatha Christian School Endeavour Hills7744411212033
199Templestowe College Templestowe81262553112045
200St Bernards College Essendon1522136220012063
201Berwick SC Berwick11952114102036
202Beaconhills College Pakenham75104461102040
203Benalla College Benalla9623320002027
204Sacred Heart College Geelong Newtown4217241511324310122
205Mentone Girls GS Mentone15141411873221077
206Manangatang P-12 College Manangatang1210112211012
207VSL- Springvale/Brentwood/Bentleigh Springvale4310211211016
208Catholic Ladies College Eltham9767260011039
209Baimbridge College Hamilton Hamilton7641110011022
210Wonthaggi SC (McBride) Wonthaggi3142010011013
211Keilor Downs College Keilor Downs8390100011023
212Brunswick SC Brunswick201100001106
213Korean Language School Of Melbourne Hawthorn East102000001105
214Ferntree Gully College Ferntree Gully100000001103
215Braemar College Woodend11565611301039
216Catholic College Bendigo Bendigo2111115114101056
217Heathmont College Heathmont11561232101032
218South Gippsland SC Foster3313001101013
219Bairnsdale SC Bairnsdale101483920101048
220Sacre Coeur Glen Iris1816144620101062
221Yarram SC Yarram6623120101022
222Mooroopna SC Mooroopna6510120101017
223Swinburne University Of Technology - Tafe Division Prahran6400020101014
224Yarrawonga SC Yarrawonga200221010109
225Apollo Bay P-12 College Apollo Bay410110010109
226Werribee SC Werribee230010010108
227Merrilands College Prep-12 Reservoir001100010104
228Grovedale SC Grovedale3125213001018
229Penola Catholic College Broadmeadows9254013001025
230Buckley Park SC Essendon1023212001012
231Rowville SC Rowville14575531001041
232Wheelers Hill SC Wheelers Hill6844331001030
233Bacchus Marsh Grammar Bacchus Marsh1212121001011
234Rochester HS Rochester5454311001024
235Upper Yarra SC Yarra Junction3204011001012
236Montmorency SC Montmorency91395301001041
237Echuca HS Echuca7410301001017
238Emerald SC Emerald91223300001030
239Lorne P12 College Lorne010020000104
240Healesville HS Healesville2341000001011
241Lakeside SC Reservoir412100000109
242Monivae College Hamilton110100000104
243The Melbourne International School Of Japanese Ivanhoe000000000101
244Blackburn HS Blackburn16879341340055
245Mildura Senior College Mildura191373623330059
246Mentone Boys GS Mentone141479316130058
247Mirboo North SC Mirboo North13865020130038
248St Bedes College Mentone3515129658320095
249MacLeod College MacLeod11855531320043
250Parade College Bundoora14678445220052
251Mowbray College Melton7843132120031
252Mooroolbark Heights SC Mooroolbark9430120020021
253Box Hill Senior SC Box Hill North7333310020022
254St Columbas College Essendon121689884310069
255Eumemmerring College Hallam1510137443210059
256Highview Christian Community College Maryborough2300202210012
257Forest Hill College Burwood East7724301210027
258Kardinia International College Bell Post Hill10862120210032
259Brighton SC Brighton East109115510210044
260Swan Hill SC Swan Hill4501225110021
261Essendon East Keilor District SC Essendon20741213110040
262Beth Rivkah Ladies College East St Kilda101494452110050
263Nazareth College Noble Park91171522110039
264Mt St Joseph Girls College Altona21357512110037
265Portland SC Portland6272831110031
266Upwey HS Upwey151283721110050
267Pakenham SC Pakenham3332001110014
268Pembroke SC (Senior) Mooroolbark4411110110014
269St Patricks College Ballarat8543010110023
270St Josephs Regional College Ferntree Gully Ferntree Gully4210010110010
271Springvale Ethnic Language School Springvale000000011002
272Highvale SC Glen Waverley6976313010036
273Gladstone Park SC Gladstone Park91146213010037
274Lilydale Adventist Academy Lilydale4040103010013
275Killester College Springvale8863242010034
276Mt Eliza SC Mount Eliza15557322010040
277Braybrook College Braybrook6463322010027
278Lowanna College Newborough7333231010023
279Warrandyte HS Warrandyte5520131010018
280Trafalgar HS Trafalgar4412321010018
281Catholic College Wodonga Wodonga17874221010042
282Cleeland SC Dandenong4222121010015
283Heathdale Christian College Werribee5304021010016
284Sacred Heart College Kyneton Kyneton7351411010023
285St Albans SC St Albans4530211010017
286Northcote HS Northcote12843401010033
287St Mary Of The Angels Secondary School Nathalia300000101005
288Monbulk College Monbulk12563130010031
289Nunawading Adventist College Nunawading210111001007
290Coomoora SC Springvale South6313010010015
291Kew Chinese Academy Of Chinese Fellowship Of Victoria Kew East000001001002
292St Peters College Cranbourne4361200010017
293Camperdown College Camperdown410010001007
294Derrinallum P12 College Derrinallum101100001004
295Gilmore College For Girls Footscray322000001008
296Greek Orthodox Parish School East Keilor-panagia Soumela Keilor East000000001001
297Wedderburn College Wedderburn000000001001
298Elwood College Elwood3240111300015
299The King David School Armadale1431210300015
300Viewbank College Rosanna2010108774200068
301Taylors Lakes SC Taylors Lakes8163231200026
302Karingal Park SC Frankston8853021200029
303Marist-sion College Warragul10453211200028
304Catholic Regional College Geelong Geelong110010120006
305Corryong SC Corryong7323100200018
306Chinese Culture School Melbourne9873223100035
307Marian College Sunshine Sunshine West2311013100012
308Ouyen SC Ouyen5122103100015
309Lyndale SC Dandenong North6731122100023
310Westall SC Clayton South4131212100015
311Mt Clear SC Mount Clear2542112100018
312Geelong HS Geelong East5422231100020
313Ararat Community College - Secondary Ararat121101110008
314Echuca SC Echuca310101110008
315Beechworth SC Beechworth8940101100024
316Monash SC Notting Hill5421001100014
317Central Gippsland Institute Of Tafe Newborough102100110006
318Noble Park SC Noble Park100100110004
319Chairo Christian School Drouin031000110006
320Parkdale SC Mordialloc6334130100021
321Box Hill Institute Box Hill11711320100026
322Wantirna College Wantirna115103220100034
323Seymour Technical HS Seymour5301120100013
324Rosebud SC Rosebud4453310100021
325Bayside Christian College Frankston3633210100019
326Dromana SC Dromana2222110100011
327Cohuna SC Cohuna4102110100010
328Pascoe Vale Girls SC Pascoe Vale5920110100019
329VSL- Keilor Downs/Brimbank/Sunshine/Mildura Keilor Downs311201010009
330Epping SC Epping123001010008
331Footscray City College Footscray7610010100016
332VSLEast 2 - Glen Waverley/Eumemmerring/Traralgon OSullivan Road111320010009
333Mitchell SC Wodonga Wodonga5441200100017
334Mornington SC Mornington331100010009
335Mt Beauty SC Mount Beauty301100010006
336Samaritan College Preston221000010006
337Lilydale Heights SC Lilydale411000010007
338Mt Evelyn Christian School Mt Evelyn020000010003
339Chisholm Institute - Frankston Frankston5212423000019
340Kerang Technical HS Kerang8621213000023
341John Paul College Frankston10681332000033
342Williamstown HS Williamstown6711212000020
343Hampton Park SC Hampton Park2221012000010
344St Josephs College North Melbourne7532102000020
345Kangan Institute Of Tafe Broadmeadows100010200004
346Our Lady Of The Sacred Heart College Bentleigh121078541000047
347Rutherglen HS Rutherglen112103100009
348Boronia Heights SC Boronia7130121000015
349Donald HS Donald5734021000022
350Lilydale HS Lilydale10333211000023
351Daylesford SC Daylesford4472211000021
352St Aloysius College North Melbourne6741211000022
353Our Lady Of Sion College Box Hill13534111000028
354Croydon SC Croydon110211100007
355Oakleigh Greek Orthodox College Oakleigh210301100008
356Red Cliffs SC Red Cliffs010201100005
357Presentation Regional College Moe5121011000011
358East Loddon P-12 College Dingee100101100004
359Korumburra SC Korumburra5210011000010
360Reservoir District SC Reservoir211001100006
361Covenant College Bell Post Hill001001100003
362VSL- Dandenong/Cleeland/Chandler Dandenong7120401000015
363MacKillop College Swan Hill Swan Hill3223201000013
364Bacchus Marsh SC Bacchus Marsh211220100009
365Kealba SC Kealba001110100004
366Bundoora SC Bundoora010110100004
367VSL- Collingwood/Princes Hill/Latvian House/McKinnon Collingwood5240101000013
368Gordon Institute Geelong6220101000012
369Marian College Myrtleford Myrtleford4510101000012
370Mill Park SC Epping13844001000030
371Mercy Regional College Camperdown Camperdown010200100004
372Deer Park SC Deer Park022100100006
373Kurunjang SC Melton3411001000010
374Peter Lalor SC Lalor011100100004
375Hillcrest SC Broadmeadows001100100003
376Banksia SC Heidelberg West120100100005
377Greek Orthodox Community Of Melbourne And Victoria Melbourne102000100004
378Donvale Living And Learning Centre Donvale311000100006
379Mallacoota P-12 College Mallacoota001000100002
380Upfield SC Broadmeadows010000100002
381Yea HS Yea200000100003
382Centre For Continuing Education Wangaratta100000100002
383Ceylon Tamil Association Bundoora100000100002
384Dimboola Memorial SC Dimboola100000100002
385Friends Of Refugees Of Eastern Europe Language School St Kilda East000000100001
386Maraslios Greek Academy Of Melbourne Cheltenham000000100001
387Damascus College Mount Clear9686540000038
388Assumption College Kilmore9935230000031
389Stawell SC Stawell4313130000015
390Timboon P12 School Timboon1452130000016
391Cranbourne Christian College Cranbourne000113000005
392Sunbury Downs SC Sunbury4311320000014
393Christian Brothers College St Kilda St Kilda East5124120000015
394Warracknabeal SC Warracknabeal103102000007
395Omiros College Pascoe Vale South111102000006
396Diamond Valley Learning Centre Greensborough020002000004
397Traralgon SC Traralgon312021000009
398Greek Orthodox Community Of Mentone And Districts Mentone001021000004
399Hawkesdale College Hawkesdale210411000009
400Glen Eira College Caulfield South2152110000012
401Mt Erin SC Frankston115011000009
402Thornbury Darebin SC Thornbury120011000005
403Alexandra SC Alexandra7052010000015
404Galvin Park SC Werribee2422010000011
405McGuire College Shepparton Shepparton132201000009
406Chandler SC Keysborough112201000007
407Melton SC Melton5431010000014
408St Pauls College Nth Altona Altona North322101000009
409Newcomb SC Newcomb5311010000011
410Ovens College Wangaratta031101000006
411Langwarrin SC Langwarrin101101000004
412The Islamic Schools Of Victoria (Werribee College) Hoppers Crossing000101000002
413Koonung SC Box Hill North402001000007
414Diamond Valley College Diamond Creek221001000006
415Maribyrnong SC Maribyrnong411001000007
416McAuley College Dooboobetic520001000008
417Malvern Russian Community School East Malvern010001000002
418Lalor North SC Epping100230000006
419VSL- Altona North/Footscray/Doncaster Footscray2321200000010
420Maffra SC Maffra9390200000023
421Euroa SC Euroa023020000007
422Plenty Valley Christian School Doreen313020000009
423Trinity College Colac Colac311020000007
424Koo Wee Rup SC Koo Wee Rup210020000005
425Cranbourne SC Cranbourne300020000005
426Birchip P12 School Birchip100020000003
427Western Port SC Hastings100020000003
428Melbourne Chinese Secondary And Primary School Kew000020000002
429Drouin SC Drouin3132100000010
430Good Shepherd College Hamilton100210000004
431Bright P-12 College Bright3351100000013
432Sunshine College Sunshine4621100000014
433Tyrrell College Sea Lake202110000006
434Craigieburn SC Cragieburn221110000007
435The Pushkin Lyceum Russian Community School Ormond101110000004
436Brimbank College St Albans320110000007
437Preston Girls SC Preston120110000005
438Neerim District SC Neerim South410110000007
439Cobram SC Cobram210110000005
440Erinbank SC Westmeadows100110000003
441Sofocleous Greek Language School St Albans000110000002
442Robinvale SC Robinvale202010000005
443Broadford SC Broadford5310100000010
444Bayview College Portland320010000006
445Sherbrooke Community School Sassafras120010000004
446St Johns Greek Orthodox College Preston120010000004
447St Marys Coptic Orthodox College Coolaroo120010000004
448St Arnaud SC St Arnaud410010000006
449Whittlesea SC Whittlesea210010000004
450Lalor SC Lalor010010000002
451Nhill College Nhill010010000002
452Healesville Living And Learning Centre Healesville100010000002
453Aitken College Greenvale000010000001
454Cann River P-12 College Cann River000010000001
455Murrayville Community College Murrayville000010000001
456Spanish Language And Culture School In Victoria Fitzroy000010000001
457Western Thrace Turkish School/Huntingdale Grange St Oakleigh Sh000010000001
458Bayswater SC Bayswater131400000009
459Kyneton SC Kyneton5242000000013
460Maroondah SC Croydon4222000000010
461Mordialloc College Mordialloc122200000007
462Maryborough Regional College Maryborough4312000000010
463Patterson River SC Carrum231200000008
464Collingwood College Collingwood100200000003
465Corio Bay Senior College Corio103100000005
466Numurkah SC Numurkah322100000008
467Hoppers Crossing SC Hoppers Crossing112100000005
468Northside Christian College Bundoora102100000004
469Alphington GS Alphington5511000000012
470Warragul Regional College Warragul421100000008
471Chisholm Institute - Dandenong Dandenong221100000006
472Ashwood SC Ashwood440100000009
473Monterey SC Frankston North430100000008
474Hopetoun SC Hopetoun420100000007
475Springvale SC Springvale110100000003
476Edenhope College Edenhope010100000002
477Sebastopol SC Sebastopol000100000001
478Xin Yi Dai New Generation Chinese School Richmond000100000001
479Marian College Ararat Ararat113000000005
480Orbost SC Orbost312000000006
481King Khalid Islamic College - Senior Merlynston102000000003
482Swifts Creek SC Swifts Creek102000000003
483Colac College Colac421000000007
484Lyndhurst SC Cranbourne221000000005
485Tallangatta SC Tallangatta221000000005
486St Brigids College Horsham211000000004
487Terang College Secondary Terang211000000004
488Romanian Community Ethnic School Melbourne111000000003
489Heywood And District SC Heywood011000000002
490St Johns Greek Orthodox College Saturday School Preston011000000002
491The Islamic Schools Of Victoria (Werribee College) Hoppers011000000002
492Greensborough SC Greensborough201000000003
493Albert Park College Albert Park001000000001
494Bendigo Regional Institute Of Tafe Bendigo001000000001
495Geelong Adult Training & Education (Gate) Inc. Geelong001000000001
496Leongatha Christian School Leongatha001000000001
497School Of Mines - University Of Ballarat Ballarat001000000001
498Wodonga West SC Wodonga320000000005
499Nathalia SC Nathalia120000000003
500St Thomas Aquinas College Tynong020000000002
501Box Forest SC Glenroy210000000003
502Casterton SC Casterton210000000003
503Laverton SC Laverton110000000002
504Moreland City College Coburg110000000002
505Colac Adult & Community Education Inc. Colac010000000001
506Gnosi Greek Language School Mulgrave010000000001
507Holy Trinity Modern Greek Language School Richmond010000000001
508Niddrie SC Niddrie010000000001
509South Oakleigh SC South Oakleigh200000000002
510Balmoral HS Balmoral100000000001
511Cobden Technical School Cobden100000000001
512Doveton SC Doveton100000000001
513Goroke P12 College Goroke100000000001
514Hillcrest Christian College - Ayr Hill Clyde North100000000001
515Hungarian Cultural Council Ashburton100000000001
516Iranian Cultural School Doncaster100000000001
517Lake Bolac College Lake Bolac100000000001
518Mt in District Womens Co-op Ltd Ferntree Gully100000000001
519Pythagoras Greek School Brighton100000000001
520Rushworth P-12 College Rushworth100000000001
521South West Institute Of Tafe Warrnambool100000000001
522Victoria University Of Technology - Tafe Footscray100000000001

Changelog

2025-12-13

Added 2025 data.

2024-12-13

Added 2024 data.

2023-12-12

Added 2023 data.

2022-12-14

Added 2022 data.

2021-12-18

Added 2021 data.

2020-12-31

Added 2020 data.

2019-12-19

Added 2019 data.

2018-12-19

Added 2018 data.

2017-12-21

Added 2017 data.

2017-02-11

Added 2016 data.

2015-12-16

Added 2015 data.

2014-12-17

Added estimated scaled scores for 2014.

2014-12-17

Added 2014 data. As the 2014 Scaling Report hasn't yet been released, estimated scaled scores are not available.

2013-12-16

Added 2013 data.

2013-02-06

Added online version of the archive.

2012-12-17

Added 2012 data. The Herald Sun published scores prematurely this year.

2011-12-20

Added 2011 data.

2011-07-11

Added scaling data for 1998 and 2000-2004.

2010-12-19

Added 2010 school data.

The Herald Sun decided to publish school names for 2010. Thanks to everyone who contacted them encouraging them to release this data.

2010-12-16

Added 2010 data.

Unfortunately, school names were not published online this year, so the usefulness of this archive is somewhat diminished.

Even so, this year's update brings some improvements:

  • Estimated scaled scores are now included alongside raw scores (2005-2010 only - I don't have the Scaling Reports for 2004 or earlier).
  • Included scaling table with raw to scaled score correspondences.
  • Added ranked school lists for each subject without student names included. These give a good overview of which school achieves the most 40+ scores for each subject.
  • Sorting algorithms changed when breaking ties. For example, a student with a single 40 in Visual Communication and Design was formerly ranked below a student with a single 40 in Accounting. The new sorting method uses student names, instead, so a surname starting with A will be listed above a surname starting with Z.
  • Slight formatting changes in lists.
2009-12-17

Updated 2009 data to include the subject 'Music Group Performance', which was missing from the Herald Sun's website this year. Thanks to kat148 for painstakingly typing the names out from the paper.

2009-12-16

Added 2009 data.

2009-01-27

Someone very kindly sent me the data from 1998 and 2000-2005 (it was not published online in 1999). I've sorted through it and included it in the archive. With 10 years' worth of data, the collection is now quite comprehensive.

Other changes include:

  • To save on bandwidth, the archive is now a 7-zip file, not a RAR file (it can still be opened with WinRAR).
  • Filenames have been changed to be a bit more descriptive (I hope).
  • A statistics file is included for each year.

Regrettably the school names in the 2002 data are messy (lots of schools have several listings with slightly different names). Consider this a known issue (I can't see how it can be fixed easily).

2008-12-26

Initial version uploaded to this page. Includes 2006-2008 data.