The number of scores from 40 to 50, and their total, for each school. Select a column heading to sort the table.
Rank School 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 Total scores
1Melbourne HS South Yarra1211289810778674642293042788
2MacRobertson Girls HS Melbourne907453623940281717817445
3Methodist Ladies College Kew9062614741393225151116439
4Penleigh & Essendon GS Keilor East5953594337312522161519379
5Scotch College Hawthorn6355564731381816141311362
6Xavier College Kew825455443225221315610358
7Balwyn HS Balwyn North65695452332013128912347
8Glen Waverley SC Glen Waverley7956433134201571248309
9Melbourne GS South Yarra53434531272522199812294
10Bendigo Senior SC Bendigo735947272112109274271
11Haileybury College Keysborough464742312615141110415261
12Camberwell GS Canterbury50374130232512114512250
13Mt Scopus Memorial College Burwood5544263520161215854240
14Presbyterian Ladies College Burwood5941323420131211267237
15Carey Baptist GS Kew443933242522158379229
16Tintern A.G.G.S. Ringwood East4833322623131913579228
17The Geelong College Newtown4850322527131135510229
18University HS Parkville5632272423101393511213
19St Kevins College Toorak Toorak282428271323986515186
20Melbourne Girls Grammar South Yarra412431222014147519188
21Mt Waverley SC Mount Waverley403925231410124458184
22Caulfield GS - Wheelers Hill Wheelers Hill26422622191397826180
23Wesley College Glen Waverley Glen Waverley31363030151096814180
24Caulfield GS - Caulfield St Kilda East31412722177117413171
25Genazzano F.C.J. Kew403126191491012342170
26Bialik College Hawthorn East26172019211810126310162
27Geelong GS Corio42312624111664102163
28Ivanhoe Girls GS Ivanhoe36431291114104527153
29Ivanhoe GS Ivanhoe323118241612410321153
30Taylors College Melbourne4024242081475126151
31Loreto Mandeville Hall Toorak312523151114911135148
32Sacred Heart Girls College Oakleigh Oakleigh282023181819102234147
33Canterbury Girls SC Canterbury4020182012847634142
34St Pauls Anglican GS Warragul33282018161083023141
35Wesley College Prahran32331415134115314135
36Ballarat GS Wendouree32241713151148211128
37Brighton GS Brighton282326810767137126
38St Leonards College Brighton East22191420111196624124
39St Michaels GS St Kilda2924171691042642123
40Trinity GS Kew2916221313844317120
41St Catherines School Toorak22191915111285224119
42Sacred Heart College Geelong Newtown4217241511324310122
43Ballarat And Clarendon College (Senior) Ballarat1920620111097339117
44Aquinas College Ringwood2436131710543323120
45De La Salle College Malvern252425137554416119
46Our Lady Of Mercy College Heidelberg212313141012133321115
47Star Of The Sea College Gardenvale1822241511751416114
48Toorak College Mount Eliza2416151811784325113
49Camberwell Anglican Girls GS Canterbury1616221341246538109
50Vermont SC Vermont3014141912633216110
51Frankston HS Frankston2715201111982131108
52Avila College Mount Waverley3517161310744102109
53Luther College Croydon172722197540024107
54Emmaus College Burwood2917111210855231103
55Eltham College Research17191514665431797
56Korowa Anglican Girls School Glen Iris22191391363122797
57Firbank GS Brighton32181912452420199
58St Bedes College Mentone3515129658320095
59Doncaster SC Doncaster16201512855422493
60Eltham HS Eltham1818138997322291
61Yarra Valley GS Ringwood221613712106211191
62The Peninsula School Mount Eliza22815118108211490
63Loreto College Ballarat261415101262211291
64Lauriston Girls School Armadale1516158857533388
65Kilbreda College Mentone19221511543503289
66St Monicas College Epping18121815663241388
67Strathcona Baptist Girls GS Canterbury23141311862312588
68Westbourne GS Truganina261779773711388
69Distance Education Centre Victoria Thornbury261111121143530187
70McKinnon SC McKinnon25171611245212287
71Mentone Girls SC Mentone19162310375300187
72Leibler Yavneh SC Elsternwick1419128554607484
73Warrnambool College Warrnambool18111410495531484
74Mt Lilydale Mercy College Lilydale26201512412222086
75Mazenod College Mulgrave2119109915223384
76Galen Catholic College Wangaratta2121117933311484
77Presentation College Windsor Windsor21181341172014283
78Camberwell HS Canterbury18171110924422281
79Dandenong HS Dandenong2419136924121182
80Billanook College Ltd Mooroolbark16149101237411279
81Goulburn Valley GS Shepparton20161313640310278
82Mentone Girls GS Mentone15141411873221077
83Fintona Girls School Balwyn12121110853222774
84Melbourne Girls College Richmond19211213241030176
85Ringwood SC Ringwood2618174323110176
86Catholic Regional College Traralgon Traralgon14211061126110274
87Wangaratta HS Wangaratta71816101041212273
88St Josephs College Newtown Newtown1516108844331173
89East Doncaster SC Doncaster East13141510953110273
90Kilvington Baptist Girls GS Ormond913911582642271
91Catholic Regional College Sydenham Sydenham17201010904011173
92Kew HS Kew East1612641133280469
93The Centre For Adult Education Melbourne151010121073110170
94Shelford Anglican Girls School Caulfield17899534243468
95St Columbas College Essendon121689884310069
96Box Hill HS Box Hill1821108621011270
97Viewbank College Rosanna2010108774200068
98St Johns Regional College Dandenong1714914411121165
99Sandringham College Sandringham211856621201365
100Clonard College Geelong West12161210321321264
101Girton GS Ltd Bendigo135189463110262
102Ruyton Girls School Kew161277444610162
103St Bernards College Essendon1522136220012063
104Ballarat HS Ballarat1813105452121162
105Woodleigh School Baxter91185684223260
106Sacre Coeur Glen Iris1816144620101062
107Donvale Christian College Donvale1512126333021259
108Eumemmerring College Hallam1510137443210059
109Mildura Senior College Mildura191373623330059
110Overnewton Anglican Community College Keilor161186541213158
111Mentone Boys GS Mentone141479316130058
112Santa Maria College Northcote131376454022157
113Kingswood College Box Hill119119373110156
114Gisborne SC Gisborne14868435310355
115Blackburn HS Blackburn16879341340055
116Catholic College Bendigo Bendigo2111115114101056
117Marcellin College Bulleen191147312110453
118Lowther Hall Anglican GS Essendon96139712310152
119Parade College Bundoora14678445220052
120Whitefriars College Donvale1415110422300152
121St Helena SC Eltham16953253312251
122VSLLote Distance Education Thornbury91497511212051
123Brauer College Warrnambool166119213010251
124Princes Hill SC Carlton North13857741130150
125Leongatha SC Leongatha14679431311150
126St Margarets School Berwick101054435302349
127Belmont HS Belmont131086530121150
128Swinburne Senior SC Hawthorn171853331000151
129Nagle College Bairnsdale121078371010150
130Beth Rivkah Ladies College East St Kilda101494452110050
131Upwey HS Upwey151283721110050
132Strathmore SC Strathmore151468112200150
133Siena College Camberwell14785631110349
134Matthew Flinders Girls SC Geelong121278023101349
135Huntingtower School Mount Waverley81274334311248
136Ave Maria College Essendon129104134211148
137Bairnsdale SC Bairnsdale101483920101048
138Gippsland Grammar (Senior) Sale131163062210347
139Caroline Chisholm Catholic College Braybrook111165523010347
140Brentwood SC Glen Waverley131366231101147
141Our Lady Of The Sacred Heart College Bentleigh121078541000047
142Christian College Institute Of Senior Education Highton66551262101145
143St Josephs College Echuca Echuca96103443112245
144Templestowe College Templestowe81262553112045
145Loyola College Watsonia17637212202244
146Salesian College Chadstone8567713121243
147Brighton SC Brighton East109115510210044
148Western Heights College Geelong North1410103113100144
149Salesian College Sunbury Sunbury13924423201343
150MacLeod College MacLeod11855531320043
151Oberon HS Belmont61379221110143
152Norwood SC Ringwood14696122200143
153Notre Dame College Shepparton141153321111143
154Padua College Mornington151183210101143
155Mater Christi College Ltd Belgrave131264121101142
156The Knox School Wantirna South61186201222141
157Catholic College Wodonga Wodonga17874221010042
158Rowville SC Rowville14575531001041
159Beaconhills College Pakenham75104461102040
160Montmorency SC Montmorency91395301001041
161Shepparton HS Shepparton91254900000140
162Mt Eliza SC Mount Eliza15557322010040
163Essendon East Keilor District SC Essendon20741213110040
164Braemar College Woodend11565611301039
165Catholic Ladies College Eltham9767260011039
166Nazareth College Noble Park91171522110039
167MacKillop Catholic Regional College Werribee Werribee97125400100139
168Damascus College Mount Clear9686540000038
169Mirboo North SC Mirboo North13865020130038
170Mt St Joseph Girls College Altona21357512110037
171Rmit Technical College Carlton11269242000137
172Gladstone Park SC Gladstone Park91146213010037
173Newhaven College Newhaven8845313200236
174Highvale SC Glen Waverley6976313010036
175Berwick SC Berwick11952114102036
176Melbourne Rudolf Steiner School Warranwood8863211320135
177Chinese Culture School Melbourne9873223100035
178Horsham College Horsham11853214000135
179Academy Of Mary Immaculate Fitzroy12663420100135
180Killester College Springvale8863242010034
181Wantirna College Wantirna115103220100034
182Maranatha Christian School Endeavour Hills7744411212033
183John Paul College Frankston10681332000033
184Northcote HS Northcote12843401010033
185Fairhills HS Knoxfield3643551010331
186Heathmont College Heathmont11561232101032
187Kardinia International College Bell Post Hill10862120210032
188Castlemaine SC Castlemaine7355222301131
189St Francis Xavier College Beaconsfield12752301100132
190Emmanuel College Warrnambool11782110100132
191Portland SC Portland6272831110031
192Cheltenham SC Cheltenham6575311010231
193Mowbray College Melton7843132120031
194Wellington SC Mulgrave12352502100131
195VSL- Box Hill/Banksia/Blackburn Whitehorse Rd Box Hill7453222121130
196Assumption College Kilmore9935230000031
197Monbulk College Monbulk12563130010031
198VSL- University/Brunswick/Bendigo Parkville7842041210130
199Victorian College Of The Arts Secondary School Southbank11433240200130
200Wheelers Hill SC Wheelers Hill6844331001030
201Colac HS Colac8742610100130
202Oxley College Chirnside Park10761201001230
203Wodonga HS Wodonga1953240130129
204Emerald SC Emerald91223300001030
205Mullauna College Mitcham7362441001129
206Mill Park SC Epping13844001000030
207Bellarine SC Drysdale10552210201129
208Karingal Park SC Frankston8853021200029
209The Grange P-12 College Hoppers Crossing5732420012228
210Wanganui Park SC Shepparton8315520110228
211Catholic College Sale Sale5951140200128
212Flinders Christian Community College Tyabb9732032100128
213Marist-sion College Warragul10453211200028
214Our Lady Of Sion College Box Hill13534111000028
215Braybrook College Braybrook6463322010027
216Forest Hill College Burwood East7724301210027
217Kurnai College Maryvale Morwell8741301020127
218Benalla College Benalla9623320002027
219Taylors Lakes SC Taylors Lakes8163231200026
220Copperfield College Delahey51052020010126
221Box Hill Institute Box Hill11711320100026
222VSL- Mill Park/Thomastown/Upfield Thomastown3331231211424
223Mansfield SC Mansfield8442103110125
224Penola Catholic College Broadmeadows9254013001025
225Sunbury SC Sunbury6511411130124
226Rochester HS Rochester5454311001024
227Beechworth SC Beechworth8940101100024
228Lowanna College Newborough7333231010023
229Sacred Heart College Kyneton Kyneton7351411010023
230Lyndale SC Dandenong North6731122100023
231Heatherhill SC Springvale South9270210100123
232Kerang Technical HS Kerang8621213000023
233Kyabram SC Kyabram4431131021222
234Keilor Downs College Keilor Downs8390100011023
235St Patricks College Ballarat8543010110023
236Lilydale HS Lilydale10333211000023
237The Hamilton And Alexandra College Hamilton2534123010122
238Maffra SC Maffra9390200000023
239Yeshivah College St Kilda East6641020001222
240Box Hill Senior SC Box Hill North7333310020022
241Yarram SC Yarram6623120101022
242Baimbridge College Hamilton Hamilton7641110011022
243Donald HS Donald5734021000022
244St Aloysius College North Melbourne6741211000022
245Swan Hill SC Swan Hill4501225110021
246St Josephs College Mildura Mildura5531411000121
247Parkdale SC Mordialloc6334130100021
248Rosebud SC Rosebud4453310100021
249Daylesford SC Daylesford4472211000021
250Mooroolbark Heights SC Mooroolbark9430120020021
251Geelong HS Geelong East5422231100020
252Williamstown HS Williamstown6711212000020
253St Josephs College North Melbourne7532102000020
254Chisholm Institute - Frankston Frankston5212423000019
255Bayside Christian College Frankston3633210100019
256Pascoe Vale Girls SC Pascoe Vale5920110100019
257Sale College Sale2252120102118
258Debney Park SC Flemington4330311001218
259Grovedale SC Grovedale3125213001018
260Trafalgar HS Trafalgar4412321010018
261Mt Clear SC Mount Clear2542112100018
262Warrandyte HS Warrandyte5520131010018
263Corryong SC Corryong7323100200018
264Charlton College Charlton3322111030117
265Waverley Christian College Wantirna South3123240100117
266St Albans SC St Albans4530211010017
267Mooroopna SC Mooroopna6510120101017
268St Peters College Cranbourne4361200010017
269Echuca HS Echuca7410301001017
270Mitchell SC Wodonga Wodonga5441200100017
271VSL- Springvale/Brentwood/Bentleigh Springvale4310211211016
272Mercy Diocesan College Coburg4412021001116
273Murtoa P-12 College Murtoa2731001010116
274Heathdale Christian College Werribee5304021010016
275Timboon P12 School Timboon1452130000016
276Chisholm Institute - Moorabbin Moorabbin6401300100116
277Preshil The Margaret Lyttle Memorial School Kew0421211010315
278Ballarat SC Ballarat7412100000116
279Footscray City College Footscray7610010100016
280The King David School Armadale1431210300015
281Elwood College Elwood3240111300015
282Westall SC Clayton South4131212100015
283Cleeland SC Dandenong4222121010015
284Ouyen SC Ouyen5122103100015
285Stawell SC Stawell4313130000015
286Parkwood SC Ringwood North3622001000115
287Christian Brothers College St Kilda St Kilda East5124120000015
288Boronia Heights SC Boronia7130121000015
289Coomoora SC Springvale South6313010010015
290VSL- Dandenong/Cleeland/Chandler Dandenong7120401000015
291Alexandra SC Alexandra7052010000015
292Pakenham SC Pakenham3332001110014
293Pembroke SC (Senior) Mooroolbark4411110110014
294Sunbury Downs SC Sunbury4311320000014
295Swinburne University Of Technology - Tafe Division Prahran6400020101014
296Thomastown SC Thomastown2100222020213
297Monash SC Notting Hill5421001100014
298Mary MacKillop Catholic Regional College South Gippsland Leongatha6330100000114
299Melton SC Melton5431010000014
300Sunshine College Sunshine4621100000014
301Scoresby SC Scoresby2231210100113
302Lilydale Adventist Academy Lilydale4040103010013
303Wonthaggi SC (McBride) Wonthaggi3142010011013
304South Gippsland SC Foster3313001101013
305MacKillop College Swan Hill Swan Hill3223201000013
306Seymour Technical HS Seymour5301120100013
307Bright P-12 College Bright3351100000013
308VSL- Collingwood/Princes Hill/Latvian House/McKinnon Collingwood5240101000013
309Kyneton SC Kyneton5242000000013
310Manangatang P-12 College Manangatang1210112211012
311Buckley Park SC Essendon1023212001012
312Highview Christian Community College Maryborough2300202210012
313Holmesglen Institute Of Tafe Chadstone4012111001112
314Carwatha College Noble Park North2330100101112
315Marian College Sunshine Sunshine West2311013100012
316Upper Yarra SC Yarra Junction3204011001012
317Glen Eira College Caulfield South2152110000012
318Marian College Myrtleford Myrtleford4510101000012
319Gordon Institute Geelong6220101000012
320Alphington GS Alphington5511000000012
321F.C.J. Benalla1211212000111
322Bacchus Marsh Grammar Bacchus Marsh1212121001011
323Dromana SC Dromana2222110100011
324Bentleigh SC Bentleigh East4311000100111
325Mortlake College Mortlake5210100100111
326Healesville HS Healesville2341000001011
327Galvin Park SC Werribee2422010000011
328Presentation Regional College Moe5121011000011
329Newcomb SC Newcomb5311010000011
330Bayside College Newport3201101001110
331Hampton Park SC Hampton Park2221012000010
332St Josephs Regional College Ferntree Gully Ferntree Gully4210010110010
333Cohuna SC Cohuna4102110100010
334VSL- Altona North/Footscray/Doncaster Footscray2321200000010
335Drouin SC Drouin3132100000010
336Korumburra SC Korumburra5210011000010
337Kurunjang SC Melton3411001000010
338Maroondah SC Croydon4222000000010
339Maryborough Regional College Maryborough4312000000010
340Broadford SC Broadford5310100000010
341Yarrawonga SC Yarrawonga200221010109
342Myrtleford SC Myrtleford221101000119
343Rutherglen HS Rutherglen112103100009
344VSLEast 2 - Glen Waverley/Eumemmerring/Traralgon OSullivan Road111320010009
345Apollo Bay P-12 College Apollo Bay410110010109
346Bacchus Marsh SC Bacchus Marsh211220100009
347Hawkesdale College Hawkesdale210411000009
348VSL- Keilor Downs/Brimbank/Sunshine/Mildura Keilor Downs311201010009
349Mt Erin SC Frankston115011000009
350McGuire College Shepparton Shepparton132201000009
351Traralgon SC Traralgon312021000009
352Bayswater SC Bayswater131400000009
353Lakeside SC Reservoir412100000109
354Mornington SC Mornington331100010009
355Plenty Valley Christian School Doreen313020000009
356St Pauls College Nth Altona Altona North322101000009
357Ashwood SC Ashwood440100000009
358Wycheproof P-12 College Wycheproof121110100018
359Boort SC Boort130110100018
360Ararat Community College - Secondary Ararat121101110008
361Werribee SC Werribee230010010108
362Echuca SC Echuca310101110008
363Oakleigh Greek Orthodox College Oakleigh210301100008
364Epping SC Epping123001010008
365Gilmore College For Girls Footscray322000001008
366Patterson River SC Carrum231200000008
367Numurkah SC Numurkah322100000008
368McAuley College Dooboobetic520001000008
369Warragul Regional College Warragul421100000008
370Monterey SC Frankston North430100000008
371North Geelong SC Geelong North001111000037
372Croydon SC Croydon110211100007
373Hawthorn SC Hawthorn East211011000017
374Nunawading Adventist College Nunawading210111001007
375Warracknabeal SC Warracknabeal103102000007
376Chandler SC Keysborough112201000007
377Euroa SC Euroa023020000007
378Camperdown College Camperdown410010001007
379Mordialloc College Mordialloc122200000007
380Craigieburn SC Cragieburn221110000007
381Trinity College Colac Colac311020000007
382Lilydale Heights SC Lilydale411000010007
383Brimbank College St Albans320110000007
384Koonung SC Box Hill North402001000007
385Maribyrnong SC Maribyrnong411001000007
386Neerim District SC Neerim South410110000007
387Hopetoun SC Hopetoun420100000007
388Colac College Colac421000000007
389Catholic Regional College Geelong Geelong110010120006
390Brunswick SC Brunswick201100001106
391Central Gippsland Institute Of Tafe Newborough102100110006
392Chairo Christian School Drouin031000110006
393Lalor North SC Epping100230000006
394Omiros College Pascoe Vale South111102000006
395Deer Park SC Deer Park022100100006
396Hellenica Grammata Richmond131000000016
397Reservoir District SC Reservoir211001100006
398Ovens College Wangaratta031101000006
399Mt Beauty SC Mount Beauty301100010006
400Samaritan College Preston221000010006
401Tyrrell College Sea Lake202110000006
402Diamond Valley College Diamond Creek221001000006
403Donvale Living And Learning Centre Donvale311000100006
404Chisholm Institute - Dandenong Dandenong221100000006
405Bayview College Portland320010000006
406Orbost SC Orbost312000000006
407St Arnaud SC St Arnaud410010000006
408Cranbourne Christian College Cranbourne000113000005
409Korean Language School Of Melbourne Hawthorn East102000001105
410Red Cliffs SC Red Cliffs010201100005
411St Mary Of The Angels Secondary School Nathalia300000101005
412Banksia SC Heidelberg West120100100005
413Thornbury Darebin SC Thornbury120011000005
414Corio Bay Senior College Corio103100000005
415Koo Wee Rup SC Koo Wee Rup210020000005
416Preston Girls SC Preston120110000005
417Cobram SC Cobram210110000005
418Cranbourne SC Cranbourne300020000005
419Hoppers Crossing SC Hoppers Crossing112100000005
420Robinvale SC Robinvale202010000005
421Marian College Ararat Ararat113000000005
422Lyndhurst SC Cranbourne221000000005
423Tallangatta SC Tallangatta221000000005
424Wodonga West SC Wodonga320000000005
425Merrilands College Prep-12 Reservoir001100010104
426VSL- Ballarat/Geelong/Shepparton Geelong North010020000014
427Lorne P12 College Lorne010020000104
428Kangan Institute Of Tafe Broadmeadows100010200004
429Noble Park SC Noble Park100100110004
430Greek Orthodox Community Of Mentone And Districts Mentone001021000004
431Kealba SC Kealba001110100004
432Bundoora SC Bundoora010110100004
433East Loddon P-12 College Dingee100101100004
434Derrinallum P12 College Derrinallum101100001004
435Mercy Regional College Camperdown Camperdown010200100004
436Monivae College Hamilton110100000104
437Diamond Valley Learning Centre Greensborough020002000004
438Peter Lalor SC Lalor011100100004
439Good Shepherd College Hamilton100210000004
440Greek Orthodox Community Of Melbourne And Victoria Melbourne102000100004
441Langwarrin SC Langwarrin101101000004
442The Pushkin Lyceum Russian Community School Ormond101110000004
443Northside Christian College Bundoora102100000004
444Sherbrooke Community School Sassafras120010000004
445St Johns Greek Orthodox College Preston120010000004
446St Marys Coptic Orthodox College Coolaroo120010000004
447Whittlesea SC Whittlesea210010000004
448St Brigids College Horsham211000000004
449Terang College Secondary Terang211000000004
450Ferntree Gully College Ferntree Gully100000001103
451Covenant College Bell Post Hill001001100003
452Hillcrest SC Broadmeadows001100100003
453Mt Evelyn Christian School Mt Evelyn020000010003
454Birchip P12 School Birchip100020000003
455Western Port SC Hastings100020000003
456Erinbank SC Westmeadows100110000003
457Collingwood College Collingwood100200000003
458Yea HS Yea200000100003
459King Khalid Islamic College - Senior Merlynston102000000003
460Springvale SC Springvale110100000003
461Swifts Creek SC Swifts Creek102000000003
462Romanian Community Ethnic School Melbourne111000000003
463Greensborough SC Greensborough201000000003
464Nathalia SC Nathalia120000000003
465Box Forest SC Glenroy210000000003
466Casterton SC Casterton210000000003
467Springvale Ethnic Language School Springvale000000011002
468Kew Chinese Academy Of Chinese Fellowship Of Victoria Kew East000001001002
469Mallacoota P-12 College Mallacoota001000100002
470Melbourne Chinese Secondary And Primary School Kew000020000002
471The Islamic Schools Of Victoria (Werribee College) Hoppers Crossing000101000002
472Sofocleous Greek Language School St Albans000110000002
473Upfield SC Broadmeadows010000100002
474Centre For Continuing Education Wangaratta100000100002
475Ceylon Tamil Association Bundoora100000100002
476Dimboola Memorial SC Dimboola100000100002
477Malvern Russian Community School East Malvern010001000002
478Lalor SC Lalor010010000002
479Nhill College Nhill010010000002
480Edenhope College Edenhope010100000002
481Healesville Living And Learning Centre Healesville100010000002
482Heywood And District SC Heywood011000000002
483St Johns Greek Orthodox College Saturday School Preston011000000002
484The Islamic Schools Of Victoria (Werribee College) Hoppers011000000002
485St Thomas Aquinas College Tynong020000000002
486Laverton SC Laverton110000000002
487Moreland City College Coburg110000000002
488South Oakleigh SC South Oakleigh200000000002
489The Melbourne International School Of Japanese Ivanhoe000000000101
490Greek Orthodox Parish School East Keilor-panagia Soumela Keilor East000000001001
491Wedderburn College Wedderburn000000001001
492Friends Of Refugees Of Eastern Europe Language School St Kilda East000000100001
493Maraslios Greek Academy Of Melbourne Cheltenham000000100001
494Aitken College Greenvale000010000001
495Cann River P-12 College Cann River000010000001
496Murrayville Community College Murrayville000010000001
497Spanish Language And Culture School In Victoria Fitzroy000010000001
498Western Thrace Turkish School/Huntingdale Grange St Oakleigh Sh000010000001
499Sebastopol SC Sebastopol000100000001
500Xin Yi Dai New Generation Chinese School Richmond000100000001
501Albert Park College Albert Park001000000001
502Bendigo Regional Institute Of Tafe Bendigo001000000001
503Geelong Adult Training & Education (Gate) Inc. Geelong001000000001
504Leongatha Christian School Leongatha001000000001
505School Of Mines - University Of Ballarat Ballarat001000000001
506Colac Adult & Community Education Inc. Colac010000000001
507Gnosi Greek Language School Mulgrave010000000001
508Holy Trinity Modern Greek Language School Richmond010000000001
509Niddrie SC Niddrie010000000001
510Balmoral HS Balmoral100000000001
511Cobden Technical School Cobden100000000001
512Doveton SC Doveton100000000001
513Goroke P12 College Goroke100000000001
514Hillcrest Christian College - Ayr Hill Clyde North100000000001
515Hungarian Cultural Council Ashburton100000000001
516Iranian Cultural School Doncaster100000000001
517Lake Bolac College Lake Bolac100000000001
518Mt in District Womens Co-op Ltd Ferntree Gully100000000001
519Pythagoras Greek School Brighton100000000001
520Rushworth P-12 College Rushworth100000000001
521South West Institute Of Tafe Warrnambool100000000001
522Victoria University Of Technology - Tafe Footscray100000000001

Changelog

2025-12-13

Added 2025 data.

2024-12-13

Added 2024 data.

2023-12-12

Added 2023 data.

2022-12-14

Added 2022 data.

2021-12-18

Added 2021 data.

2020-12-31

Added 2020 data.

2019-12-19

Added 2019 data.

2018-12-19

Added 2018 data.

2017-12-21

Added 2017 data.

2017-02-11

Added 2016 data.

2015-12-16

Added 2015 data.

2014-12-17

Added estimated scaled scores for 2014.

2014-12-17

Added 2014 data. As the 2014 Scaling Report hasn't yet been released, estimated scaled scores are not available.

2013-12-16

Added 2013 data.

2013-02-06

Added online version of the archive.

2012-12-17

Added 2012 data. The Herald Sun published scores prematurely this year.

2011-12-20

Added 2011 data.

2011-07-11

Added scaling data for 1998 and 2000-2004.

2010-12-19

Added 2010 school data.

The Herald Sun decided to publish school names for 2010. Thanks to everyone who contacted them encouraging them to release this data.

2010-12-16

Added 2010 data.

Unfortunately, school names were not published online this year, so the usefulness of this archive is somewhat diminished.

Even so, this year's update brings some improvements:

  • Estimated scaled scores are now included alongside raw scores (2005-2010 only - I don't have the Scaling Reports for 2004 or earlier).
  • Included scaling table with raw to scaled score correspondences.
  • Added ranked school lists for each subject without student names included. These give a good overview of which school achieves the most 40+ scores for each subject.
  • Sorting algorithms changed when breaking ties. For example, a student with a single 40 in Visual Communication and Design was formerly ranked below a student with a single 40 in Accounting. The new sorting method uses student names, instead, so a surname starting with A will be listed above a surname starting with Z.
  • Slight formatting changes in lists.
2009-12-17

Updated 2009 data to include the subject 'Music Group Performance', which was missing from the Herald Sun's website this year. Thanks to kat148 for painstakingly typing the names out from the paper.

2009-12-16

Added 2009 data.

2009-01-27

Someone very kindly sent me the data from 1998 and 2000-2005 (it was not published online in 1999). I've sorted through it and included it in the archive. With 10 years' worth of data, the collection is now quite comprehensive.

Other changes include:

  • To save on bandwidth, the archive is now a 7-zip file, not a RAR file (it can still be opened with WinRAR).
  • Filenames have been changed to be a bit more descriptive (I hope).
  • A statistics file is included for each year.

Regrettably the school names in the 2002 data are messy (lots of schools have several listings with slightly different names). Consider this a known issue (I can't see how it can be fixed easily).

2008-12-26

Initial version uploaded to this page. Includes 2006-2008 data.