The number of scores from 40 to 50, and their total, for each school. Select a column heading to sort the table.
Rank School 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 Total scores
1Melbourne High School South Yarra1411071149667675931332334772
2MacRobertson Girls High School Melbourne10586817752473423281524572
3Methodist Ladies College Kew8763585448263221121219432
4Penleigh & Essendon GS Keilor East465247444324231214819332
5Melbourne Grammar School554544353632181620719327
6Scotch College Hawthorn55635739192617134417314
7University HS Parkville51464037291811125616271
8Haileybury College Keysborough45442936242316156615259
9Bialik College Hawthorn East251725182111857713157
10Camberwell GS Canterbury51383338211916148512255
11St Kevins College Toorak253825172812878610184
12Xavier College Kew57645930292517810410313
13Ballarat and Clarendon College26151214151275429121
14Sacred Heart College Geelong Newtown36392217121475338166
15Genazzano FCJ College Kew3535262325111712928203
16Presbyterian Ladies College Burwood58443627282713141018266
17Loreto Mandeville Hall Toorak2323241610694777136
18Balwyn High School5462383429231571057284
19Canterbury Girls Secondary College302723156656657136
20Bendigo Senior Secondary College724940272420911537267
21Wesley College Glen Waverley Campus4140302416786676191
22The Geelong College Newtown293828192115159956194
23Brighton Grammar School3223141317894246132
24St Michaels Grammar School St Kilda262212145634636107
25Mt Scopus Memorial College Burwood41213122141782636171
26Glen Waverley Secondary College645760453223129236313
27Avila College Mt Waverley201020195663236100
28Caulfield GS - Wheelers Hill1964431503642
29Eltham HS Eltham2017810872473591
30Mt Waverley Secondary College53301622181553635176
31Melbourne Girls College Richmond23222816173133235135
32Ruyton Girls School Kew1117961102572575
33Mckinnon Secondary College2925201614896425138
34Caulfield GS Wheelers Hill Campus2127101510783325111
35St Pauls Anglican Grammar School Warragul24221614811310615120
36Geelong GS Corio33231414171275315134
37Camberwell Anglican Girls GS Canterbury252622171181010394145
38Mentone Girls Grammar School2119191014264244105
39Tintern AGGS Ringwood East25332522111875734160
40Ballarat GS Wendouree36272920161155534161
41Beth Rivkah Ladies College East St Kilda96915344513463
42Korowa Anglican Girls School Glen Iris17151111674042481
43Vermont Secondary College20222211106103324113
44Carey Baptist GS Kew51392029241578224201
45Doncaster SC Doncaster29181511101074224112
46Strathcona Baptist Girls Grammar School Canterbury3026151011826124115
47Westbourne GS Hoppers Crossing Campus Truganina17161491083551492
48Girton GS Ltd Bendigo2011168966001481
49Padua College Mornington14141811335001473
50Luther College Croydon26231899940014103
51Loreto College Ballarat1781112976130478
52Shelford Anglican Girls School Caulfield191897786554391
53Melbourne Girls Grammar South Yarra33262710112119533140
54Camberwell HS Canterbury13161112943223378
55St Margarets School Berwick171495343242366
56Emmaus College Burwood341519154894323116
57Leibler Yavneh Secondary College Elsternwick108125655312360
58Kilvington Baptist Girls GS Ormond128139752312365
59Wantirna College Wantirna171055340112351
60Taylors College Melbourne20241612537402396
61Yarra Valley GS Ringwood1912129445102371
62Caulfield GS - Caulfield St Kilda East2222271481094813128
63Trinity GS Kew31283235211698513189
64Firbank GS Brighton3024121114683513117
65Eltham College Of Education Research2419128984211391
66Mt Lilydale Mercy College Lilydale1317610644011365
67St Josephs College Echuca171096312701359
68The Knox School Wantirna South5487444301343
69St Catherines School Toorak382024179784703137
70Ringwood Secondary College1623815550330381
71Catholic College Wodonga1791110723230367
72Catholic Ladies College Eltham131055131230346
73Sacred Heart Girls College Oakleigh3819171612877203129
74Mater Christi College Ltd Belgrave16121661131120371
75Kardinia International College Bell Post Hill8734321200333
76Brauer College Warrnambool81355811200346
77Mentone Boys Grammar School171413111145334287
78Sacre Coeur Glen Iris1320129363452279
79Our Lady Of Mercy College Heidelberg3428151612831322124
80Yeshivah College St Kilda East8542511012231
81Lilydale High School8353120102227
82Star Of The Sea College Gardenvale2826211191176312125
83De La Salle College Malvern2316129671231282
84Aquinas College Ringwood2619191111685212110
85Ballarat HS Ballarat136123313121247
86VSL Lote Distance Education Thornbury15564622311247
87Gisborne SC Gisborne8744641111239
88Waverley Christian College Wantirna South7642125011231
89Catholic College Bendigo11998210401247
90St Bedes College Mentone131058541201251
91FCJ College Benalla3412103101218
92Melbourne Rudolf Steiner School Warranwood10581432001236
93Notre Dame College Shepparton155123434040252
94Fintona Girls School Balwyn1416117556430273
95Whitefriars College Donvale2521166672420291
96East Doncaster SC Doncaster East14843444320248
97Macleod College6774113320236
98Mount Scopus Memorial College Burwood4634110020223
99Wesley College Melbourne231717131144510297
100Nazareth College Noble Park141463542110252
101Kurnai College Maryvale Campus Morwell6716202110228
102Loyola College Watsonia10777121110239
103Wangaratta HS Wangaratta131263413010245
104Koonung SC Mont Albert North4512220010219
105Huntingtower School Mount Waverley171112101013200268
106Upwey High School14681412200240
107Benalla College Faithfull Campus4644352100231
108The Centre For Adult Education Melbourne14670102100233
109Damascus College Mount Clear13774251100242
110Cheltenham SC Cheltenham19877413000251
111Carwatha College P-12 Noble Park North220200100029
112St Helena Secondary C Eltham149204713043166
113St Josephs College Newtown201383430233160
114St Leonards College Brighton East402916713839031129
115Frankston High School3025121210673221110
116Ivanhoe GS Ivanhoe2424211913873121123
117St Josephs College Mildura131163051502147
118Norwood SC Ringwood1316851333431170
119Siena College Camberwell147137765521168
120Kew HS Kew East14221015682421185
121The Peninsula School Mt Eliza2017109873221180
122St Patricks College Ballarat6699143121143
123Kyabram Secondary College141044440021144
124Mentone Girls Secondary College2312137573111174
125Warrnambool College1717106363111166
126Mirboo North Secondary College141141220111138
127Bacchus Marsh Grammar4302210111116
128Box Hill High School1011713752011158
129Princes Hill Secondary College Carlton North121274213201145
130Belmont High School13464130201135
131Kingswood College Box Hill101385743101153
132Lavalla Catholic College Traralgon13984212101142
133Newhaven College15740112101133
134Mackillop Catholic Regional College Werribee9833541101136
135Maranatha Christian School Endeavour Hills6636420101130
136Swinburne University Of Technology TAFE Division110210200119
137Keilor Downs College Keilor Downs12363210001129
138The Melbourne International School Of Japanese Ivanhoe000000000112
139Oberon High School Belmont811101232160145
140Billanook College Mooroolbark2016108794340182
141Overnewton Anglican Community College Keilor16181612982230187
142Ivanhoe Girls GS Ivanhoe2525259111032201113
143Flinders Christian Community College Tyabb5552522120130
144Lilydale Adventist Academy7232111120121
145Templestowe College Templestowe Lower1410107555020159
146The King David School Armadale11564222020135
147Kilbreda College Mentone161658811020158
148Berwick SC Berwick12873120020136
149Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School Essendon101167372410152
150Caulfield GS Caulfield Campus St Kilda East9476103210134
151Trafalgar High School8547632210139
152Mill Park Secondary College Epping101466233110147
153Pascoe Vale Girls Secondary College121394322110148
154Brighton Secondary College1341301110116
155Caulfield GS Wheelers Hill210000111017
156Santa Maria College Northcote125103310110137
157Strathmore Secondary College1419106641010162
158Warrandyte HS Warrandyte5511221010119
159Hawthorn SC Hawthorn East4545121010124
160Preshil The Margaret Lyttle Memorial School Kew7443201010123
161Grovedale College Grovedale7421120010119
162Clonard College Geelong West221485520400161
163Beaconhills College Pakenham156113341300147
164Dandenong HS Dandenong8413114200125
165Essendon East Keilor District SC Essendon119105122200143
166Swinburne Senior SC Hawthorn10643400200130
167Mildura Senior College138116314100148
168Donald HS Donald5546413100130
169St Brigids College Horsham3321012100114
170Parkwood Secondary College Ringwood North3422402100119
171Mooroopna Secondary College3313241100119
172St Bernards College Essendon2117910521100167
173Mount Waverley SC Mount Waverley5351111100119
174Marian College Sunshine Sunshine West221100110019
175Lorne P12 College320100110019
176Oxley College Chirnside Park6664630100133
177St Francis Xavier College Beaconsfield6552020100122
178Salesian College Sunbury7533410100125
179Boort SC Boort3211110100111
180Portland Secondary College4532010100117
181Wycheproof P-12 College Wycheproof022030010019
182Orbost Secondary College123010010019
183Stawell Secondary College001010010014
184Forest Hill College Burwood East5545223000127
185Mount Lilydale Mercy College Lilydale1380103000117
186Daylesford SC Daylesford7716002000124
187Yarram SC Yarram4655301000125
188Our Lady Of The Sacred Heart College Bentleigh12815201000130
189Hopetoun SC Hopetoun212200100019
190Sunbury Secondary College7842230000127
191Rutherglen High School5601130000117
192Timboon P12 School Timboon100022000016
193Upper Yarra Secondary College7232020000117
194Academy Of Mary Immaculate Fitzroy8652210000125
195Wonthaggi SC (McBride Campus) Wonthaggi8322210000119
196Maribyrnong Secondary College211121000019
197Oakleigh Greek Orthodox College Oakleigh110111000016
198Springvale Ethnic Language School Springvale110101000015
199Cly Chinese School Northcote012001000015
200Patterson River Secondary College Carrum310210000018
201Covenant College Bell Post Hill200210000016
202St Johns Greek Orthodox College Preston110110000015
203Melton Secondary College221010000017
204Heathmont College Heathmont201010000015
205Alexandra Secondary College2324000000112
206Erinbank SC Westmeadows000300000014
207Wodonga West SC Wodonga202200000017
208Kyneton Secondary College200100000014
209Caulfield GS Wheelers Hill Wheelers Hill100000000012
210VSL - Box Hill/Banksia/Blackburn Whitehorse Rd Box Hill10932101113031
211Catholic Regional College Sydenham282267854132086
212Lyndale Secondary College Dandenong North9744301022032
213VSL - Springvale/Brentwood/Bentleigh Springvale6132010212018
214Mazenod College Mulgrave362221910740120112
215VSL - Dandenong/Cleeland/Chandler Dandenong7221222202022
216Box Hill Senior Secondary College6651222002026
217Mt Clear Secondary College4211000002010
218Toorak College Mt Eliza47292519149127410167
219Distance Education Centre Victoria Thornbury20878826141065
220Gippsland Grammar (Senior) Sale16121114573311073
221Goulburn Valley GS Shepparton66108857211054
222Christian College Institute Of Senior Education Waurn Ponds111379522211053
223Western Heights College Geelong North7363241211030
224Victorian College Of The Arts Secondary School Southbank5643331211029
225Mercy Regional College Camperdown4063011211019
226Matthew Flinders Girls Secondary College Geelong151053111111039
227Ave Maria College Aberfeldie11635011111030
228Brentwood SC Glen Waverley813441253011051
229Leongatha Secondary College71056503011038
230John Paul College Frankston18993341011049
231Boronia Heights College Boronia2331101011013
232VSL East 2 - Glen Waverley/Eumemmerring/Traralgon OSullivan Road4111010011010
233Horsham College Horsham131155452201048
234Wodonga HS Wodonga7954332101035
235Mullauna College Mitcham11724321101032
236VSL - University/Brunswick/Bendigo Parkville3363221101022
237Birchip P12 School Birchip5331320101019
238Mowbray College Melton10664220101032
239Ballarat Secondary College8283120101026
240Nagle College Bairnsdale7912110101023
241Tallangatta Secondary College5331252001022
242Montmorency Secondary College8503221001022
243St Johns Regional College Dandenong225103121001045
244St Josephs College Melbourne North Melbourne9653411001030
245Friends of Refugees of Eastern Europe Language School St Kilda East000000100102
246Mercy Diocesan College Coburg11575540001038
247Mackillop College Swan Hill8313120001019
248Bright P-12 College Bright131011000108
249Pythagoras Greek School Brighton101001000104
250Numurkah Secondary College3310400001012
251Maroondah Secondary College Croydon6211000001011
252Broadmeadows SC Broadmeadows101000000103
253Blackburn High School141163434530053
254Woodleigh School Baxter914910452220057
255Parade College Bundoora1011118330220050
256Highview Christian Community College Maryborough6261201120021
257Alphington Grammar School5443510120025
258Wellington SC Mulgrave5453022020023
259Castlemaine Secondary College7452311020025
260VSL - Altona North/Footscray/Doncaster Footscray210110002007
261Braemar College Woodend157610532310052
262Our Lady Of Sion College Box Hill22108101395210080
263Viewbank College Rosanna8564543210038
264Presentation College Windsor151497733210061
265Marian College Ararat7375311210030
266St Aloysius College North Melbourne9641230210028
267Emmanuel College Warrnambool2644010210020
268Monivae College Hamilton6824100210024
269Marcellin College Bulleen91162243110039
270The Hamilton And Alexandra College Hamilton101162422110039
271Traralgon Secondary College4320112110015
272Karingal Park SC Frankston101263201110036
273Eumemmerring College Hallam8874230110034
274Emerald SC Emerald9951130110030
275Baimbridge College Hamilton5741110110021
276Greensborough SC Greensborough010001011004
277Maffra Secondary College2221400110013
278Box Forest SC Glenroy201000011005
279Taylors Lakes SC Taylors Lakes121045832010045
280Beechworth SC Beechworth4460451010025
281RMIT TAFE Carlton6751221010025
282Parkdale Secondary College Mordialloc4101121010011
283St Peters College Cranbourne9231111010019
284Chairo Christian School Drouin3212011010011
285Rowville Secondary College12924101010030
286Lalor North Secondary College Epping3323001010013
287Victorian College For The Deaf Melbourne010100101004
288VSL - Keilor Downs/Brimbank/Sunshine/Mildura Keilor Downs4321130010015
289Salesian College Chadstone81135410010033
290Isik College Broadmeadows200141001009
291Mitchell Secondary College Wodonga7425210010022
292Killester College Springvale14543210010030
293VSL - Collingwood/Princes Hill/Latvian House/Mckinnon Collingwood0402210010010
294North Geelong Secondary College410101001008
295Rainbow Secondary College111001001005
296Northcote HS Northcote15773200010035
297Noble Park SC Noble Park111010001005
298Swan Hill College Swan Hill7744000010023
299Mordialloc College103000001005
300Sunshine College Sunshine3520000010011
301Deer Park SC Deer Park011000001003
302St Marys Coptic Orthodox College Coolaroo310000001005
303Caulfield GS - St Kilda East000000001001
304Geelong Adult Training & Education Inc Geelong000000001001
305See Yup Chinese School Greensborough000000001001
306St Columbas College Essendon23221313844600093
307Fairhills HS Knoxfield6442122300024
308Marist Sion College Warragul4228101300021
309Donvale Christian College Donvale12752533200039
310Wheelers Hill SC Wheelers Hill6885113200034
311Mansfield Secondary College7422012200020
312Ashwood Secondary College2130021200011
313Assumption College Kilmore7774520200034
314Seymour Technical High School3030120200011
315Monbulk College Monbulk3520210200015
316Westall SC Clayton South3321110200013
317Apollo Bay P-12 College Apollo Bay010001020004
318Mount Waverley SC002110020006
319Bayview College Portland610000020009
320Bairnsdale Secondary College121189342100050
321Caroline Chisholm Catholic College Braybrook91253532100040
322St Arnaud Secondary College4240132100017
323Lauriston Girls School Armadale1111108522100050
324Rochester High School3014312100015
325Sacred Heart College Kyneton9913212100028
326Catholic College Sale9634102100026
327Lowanna College Newborough5122041100016
328VSL - Mill Park/Thomastown/Upfield Thomastown5361041100021
329Bellarine SC Drysdale10756231100035
330St Monicas College Epping1719107311100059
331Lake Bolac College011001110005
332Croydon SC Croydon2510101100011
333Highvale SC Glen Waverley12693001100032
334Marian College Myrtleford7031001100013
335Bacchus Marsh College3321130100014
336Mt St Joseph Girls College Altona5634120100022
337Cobden Technical School Cobden4222120100014
338Chandler SC Keysborough4112020100011
339Mount Eliza Secondary College3881310100025
340Geelong HS Geelong East3523210100017
341Central Gippsland Institute Of TAFE Newborough120111010007
342Red Cliffs Secondary College120011010006
343Distance Education CentreVictoria Thornbury112101010007
344Lakeside Secondary College Reservoir200101010005
345Tyrrell College Sea Lake111001010005
346Mooroolbark Heights Secondary College8623200100022
347Copperfield College Delahey131120010009
348Sebastopol Secondary College201120010007
349St Albans SC St Albans202210010008
350Western Port SC Hastings011110010005
351Doncaster SC010110010004
352Ouyen Secondary College100110010004
353Bayside College Newport212010010007
354Mornington Secondary College2723000100015
355Wedderburn College Wedderburn020100010004
356Edenhope College Edenhope031000010005
357Northside Christian College Bundoora011000010003
358Dimboola Memorial SC Dimboola201000010004
359Banksia SC Heidelberg West010000010002
360Greek Orthodox Community Of Dandenong And District Dandenong100000010002
361Laverton Secondary College100000010002
362Caulfield GS Wheelers Hill Campus Wheelers Hll000000010001
363The Grange P-12 College Hoppers Crossing7414215000024
364Chinese Culture School Melbourne109107363000048
365Sandringham College241228453000058
366Corryong SC Corryong4300122000012
367Wanganui Park SC Shepparton5453212000022
368Penola Catholic College Broadmeadows6445112000023
369Warragul Regional College4470112000019
370Galvin Park SC Werribee5131402000016
371Sale College4211102000011
372Bentleigh SC Bentleigh East2421002000011
373Donvale Living And Learning Centre Donvale000000200002
374Bundoora Secondary College4110131000011
375Gladstone Park Secondary College146107221000042
376Mt Beauty Secondary College1213021000010
377Shepparton High School54313511000032
378Colac HS Colac10464511000031
379Huntingtower School Mt Waverley3121311000012
380Brunswick Secondary College131011100008
381Williamstown HS Williamstown220011100007
382Pembroke Secondary College (Senior Campus) Mooroolbark4211011000010
383Mortlake College301001100006
384Werribee SC Werribee2022501000012
385Box Hill Institute0512201000011
386Heathdale Christian College Werribee7822101000021
387McGuire College Shepparton111010100005
388Kardinia International College Bell PostHill000300100004
389Hampton Park SC Hampton Park4321001000011
390Scoresby SC Scoresby222000100007
391Ararat Community College Secondary312000100007
392St Mary Of The Angels Secondary School Nathalia510000100007
393FCJ Benalla010000100002
394Nestor Greek College Doncaster East200000100003
395School of Mines - University of Ballarat200000100003
396Caulfield GS Wheelers HillCampus Wheelers Hill000000100001
397Holmesglen Institute Of TAFE - Moorabbin Moorabbin000000100001
398Orbost SC000000100001
399Caulfield GS Wheelers Hill Campus Wheelers Hill000303000006
400Korean Language School Of Melbourne Prahran002003000005
401Buckley Park College Essendon4232220000015
402Christian Brothers College St Kilda St Kilda East8231120000017
403Plenty Valley Christian School Doreen4411120000013
404Echuca SC Echuca201012000006
405Healesville HS Healesville6223020000015
406Reservoir District Secondary College311202000009
407Thomas Carr College Tarneit021102000006
408VSL - Ballarat/Geelong/Shepparton Geelong North001102000004
409Derrinallum P12 College Derrinallum310102000007
410Rushworth P-12 College Rushworth110002000004
411Footscray City College Footscray5483410000025
412Galen Catholic College Wangaratta141697310000050
413Broadford Secondary College4202310000012
414Pakenham Secondary College3321310000013
415Holmesglen Institute Of TAFE Chadstone122121000009
416St Josephs Regional College Ferntree Gully310121000008
417Cranbourne SC Cranbourne001011000003
418Mallacoota P-12 College010011000003
419Merrilands College Prep-12 Reservoir100011000003
420Echuca HS Echuca5998010000032
421Debney Park SC Flemington5212010000011
422Kerang Technical HS Kerang6112010000011
423Maryborough Regional College6731010000018
424St Preston011101000004
425Newcomb Secondary College230101000007
426Thomastown SC Thomastown300101000005
427Ukrainian Community School Noble Park000101000002
428Murrayville Community College Murrayville022001000005
429Euroa SC Euroa121001000005
430Dromana SC Dromana440001000009
431Lighthouse Christian College Keysborough120001000004
432Gordon Institute Geelong110001000003
433East Doncaster SC100001000002
434Kew Chinese Academy Of Chinese Fellowship Of Victoria Kew100001000002
435Horsham College000001000001
436Rutherglen HS000001000001
437VUT TAFE Footscray000001000001
438Colac College Colac103120000007
439Aitken College Greenvale011120000005
440Good Shepherd College Hamilton232020000009
441Drouin SC Drouin7361100000018
442Braybrook College Braybrook4231100000011
443Cobram SC Cobram213110000008
444Cleeland SC Dandenong322110000009
445Elwood College Elwood222110000008
446Mt Evelyn Christian School Mount Evelyn201110000005
447Bayside Christian College Frankston403010000008
448Langwarrin Secondary College132010000007
449Nathalia Secondary College212010000006
450Ovens College Wangaratta112010000005
451Mount Clear SC MountClear011010000003
452Romanian Community Ethnic School Nth Melbourne101010000003
453Protypo Greek Bilingual Education Centre Wheelers Hill001010000002
454South Gippsland SC Foster510010000007
455Christian Brothers College St Kilda St KildaEast010010000002
456Greek Orthodox Community Of Melbourne And Victoria Melbourne010010000002
457La Trobe Secondary College Macleod010010000002
458Victoria University of Technology TAFE Footscray010010000002
459East Loddon P-12 College Dingee200010000003
460Geelong Adult Training & Education (Gate) Inc Geelong000010000001
461Lyndhurst Secondary College Lyndhurst000010000001
462Minaret College Springvale000010000001
463VCA Secondary School Southbank000010000001
464Werrimull P-12 College Werrimull000010000001
465Rosebud Secondary College4633000000016
466Trinity College Colac7013000000011
467Cohuna SC Cohuna4432000000013
468Sunbury Downs Secondary College3232000000010
469Camperdown College Camperdown112200000006
470Terang College Secondary Terang231200000008
471Craigieburn SC Cragieburn330200000008
472Glen Eira College Caulfield South020200000004
473Murtoa P-12 College Murtoa2341000000010
474Mount St Joseph Girls College Altona232100000008
475Monterey Secondary College Frankston North112100000005
476Heatherhill SC Springvale South111100000004
477Manangatang P-12 College201100000004
478Myrtleford SC Myrtleford101100000003
479Lilydale Heights Secondary College001100000002
480Caulfield GS Caulfield St Kilda East030100000004
481Casterton SC Casterton110100000003
482McAuley College Dooboobetic010100000002
483Topogether Language Learning Centre Doncaster010100000002
484Hillcrest Christian College - Ayr Hill Clyde North200100000003
485Chisholm Institute - Dandenong Dandenong100100000002
486Cheltenham SC000100000001
487Holmesglen Institute Of TAFE Moorabbin Campus Moorabbin000100000001
488King Khalid Islamic College - Senior Coburg000100000001
489Melbourne Swedish Community School Ass Inc. Toorak.000100000001
490Northcote HS000100000001
491Yarrawonga SC Yarrawonga000100000001
492St Pauls College Altona North4250000000011
493Samaritan College Preston412000000007
494Hoppers Crossing SC Hoppers Crossing212000000005
495Korumburra Secondary College212000000005
496South Coast Christian College Leongatha202000000004
497Omiros College Pascoe Vale South102000000003
498Damascus College Mt Clear211000000004
499Christian Brothers College St Kilda East111000000003
500Ringwood SC111000000003
501The Hungarian Language School Inc. Balaclava111000000003
502Diamond Valley Learning Centre Greensborough011000000002
503Bayswater Secondary College101000000002
504Beaufort SC Beaufort001000000001
505Daylesford SC001000000001
506Gilson College Taylors Hill001000000001
507Hillcrest Christian College Nyora001000000001
508Melton Christian College Melton South001000000001
509Mountain District Womens Co-Op Ltd Ferntree Gully001000000001
510Diamond Valley College Diamond Creek240000000006
511Charlton College Charlton330000000006
512Chisholm Institute Dandenong Campus Dandenong130000000004
513Kurunjang SC Melton030000000003
514Coomoora SC Springvale South220000000004
515Cranbourne Christian College Cranbourne020000000002
516Niddrie Secondary College020000000002
517Springvale Secondary College020000000002
518Catholic Regional College Geelong310000000004
519Highvale SC GlenWaverley310000000004
520Brimbank College St Albans210000000003
521Neerim District Secondary College Neerim South210000000003
522Nunawading Adventist College Nunawading210000000003
523Warracknabeal SC Warracknabeal210000000003
524Chisholm Institute - Frankston Frankston110000000002
525Epping SC Epping110000000002
526Mt Erin Secondary College Frankston110000000002
527Nhill College110000000002
528Al Kamal Arabic School Inc Noble Park North010000000001
529Altona SC Altona010000000001
530Aristotelis Modern Greek Language And Culture School Northcote010000000001
531Corio Bay Senior College Corio010000000001
532Distance Education Centre Thornbury010000000001
533Ferntree Gully College Ferntree Gully010000000001
534Gilmore College For Girls Footscray010000000001
535Greek Orthodox Community Of Mentone And Districts Mentone010000000001
536Hamilton And Alexandra College Hamilton010000000001
537Holy Trinity Modern Greek Language School Richmond010000000001
538Ivanhoe GS010000000001
539Kings College Warrnambool010000000001
540Monash Secondary College Notting Hill010000000001
541Newcomb SC010000000001
542Saint Anthony Community Saturday Morning School Sunshine West010000000001
543The Centre Wangaratta010000000001
544Thornbury Darebin SC Thornbury010000000001
545Yea HS Yea010000000001
546Preston Girls Secondary College400000000004
547Hillcrest Christian College Ayr Hill Campus Clyde North200000000002
548Kangan Institute Of TAFE Broadmeadows200000000002
549Lalor Secondary College200000000002
550Melbourne Chinese Ethnic School Forest Hill200000000002
551Whittlesea SC Whittlesea200000000002
552Albert Park College Albert Park100000000001
553Dandenong HS100000000001
554Eltham HS100000000001
555Goulburn Ovens Institute Of TAFE Shepparton100000000001
556Kaniva P-12 College Kaniva100000000001
557Kilvington Baptist Girls GrammarSchool Ormond100000000001
558Koo Wee Rup Secondary College100000000001
559Mary Mackillop Catholic Regional College Leongatha100000000001
560Mount Beauty SC Mount Beauty100000000001
561Mt in District Womens Co-op Ltd Ferntree Gully100000000001
562Parish Of St Basilios Brunswick Greek Language School Brunswick100000000001
563Robinvale Secondary College100000000001
564Sofocleous Greek Language School St Albans100000000001
565The Islamic Schools Of Victoria (Werribee College) Hoppers Crossing100000000001
566Upfield SC Broadmeadows100000000001
567Wangaratta HS Wangaratta100000000001
568Westbourne GS Hoppers Crossing Campus Truganini100000000001
569Wilson Park SC Melton South100000000001

Changelog

2025-12-13

Added 2025 data.

2024-12-13

Added 2024 data.

2023-12-12

Added 2023 data.

2022-12-14

Added 2022 data.

2021-12-18

Added 2021 data.

2020-12-31

Added 2020 data.

2019-12-19

Added 2019 data.

2018-12-19

Added 2018 data.

2017-12-21

Added 2017 data.

2017-02-11

Added 2016 data.

2015-12-16

Added 2015 data.

2014-12-17

Added estimated scaled scores for 2014.

2014-12-17

Added 2014 data. As the 2014 Scaling Report hasn't yet been released, estimated scaled scores are not available.

2013-12-16

Added 2013 data.

2013-02-06

Added online version of the archive.

2012-12-17

Added 2012 data. The Herald Sun published scores prematurely this year.

2011-12-20

Added 2011 data.

2011-07-11

Added scaling data for 1998 and 2000-2004.

2010-12-19

Added 2010 school data.

The Herald Sun decided to publish school names for 2010. Thanks to everyone who contacted them encouraging them to release this data.

2010-12-16

Added 2010 data.

Unfortunately, school names were not published online this year, so the usefulness of this archive is somewhat diminished.

Even so, this year's update brings some improvements:

  • Estimated scaled scores are now included alongside raw scores (2005-2010 only - I don't have the Scaling Reports for 2004 or earlier).
  • Included scaling table with raw to scaled score correspondences.
  • Added ranked school lists for each subject without student names included. These give a good overview of which school achieves the most 40+ scores for each subject.
  • Sorting algorithms changed when breaking ties. For example, a student with a single 40 in Visual Communication and Design was formerly ranked below a student with a single 40 in Accounting. The new sorting method uses student names, instead, so a surname starting with A will be listed above a surname starting with Z.
  • Slight formatting changes in lists.
2009-12-17

Updated 2009 data to include the subject 'Music Group Performance', which was missing from the Herald Sun's website this year. Thanks to kat148 for painstakingly typing the names out from the paper.

2009-12-16

Added 2009 data.

2009-01-27

Someone very kindly sent me the data from 1998 and 2000-2005 (it was not published online in 1999). I've sorted through it and included it in the archive. With 10 years' worth of data, the collection is now quite comprehensive.

Other changes include:

  • To save on bandwidth, the archive is now a 7-zip file, not a RAR file (it can still be opened with WinRAR).
  • Filenames have been changed to be a bit more descriptive (I hope).
  • A statistics file is included for each year.

Regrettably the school names in the 2002 data are messy (lots of schools have several listings with slightly different names). Consider this a known issue (I can't see how it can be fixed easily).

2008-12-26

Initial version uploaded to this page. Includes 2006-2008 data.