The number of scores from 40 to 50, and their total, for each school. Select a column heading to sort the table.
Rank School 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 Total scores
1Melbourne High School South Yarra1411071149667675931332334772
2MacRobertson Girls High School Melbourne10586817752473423281524572
3Methodist Ladies College Kew8763585448263221121219432
4Penleigh & Essendon GS Keilor East465247444324231214819332
5Melbourne Grammar School554544353632181620719327
6Scotch College Hawthorn55635739192617134417314
7Xavier College Kew57645930292517810410313
8Glen Waverley Secondary College645760453223129236313
9Balwyn High School5462383429231571057284
10University HS Parkville51464037291811125616271
11Presbyterian Ladies College Burwood58443627282713141018266
12Bendigo Senior Secondary College724940272420911537267
13Haileybury College Keysborough45442936242316156615259
14Camberwell GS Canterbury51383338211916148512255
15Genazzano FCJ College Kew3535262325111712928203
16Carey Baptist GS Kew51392029241578224201
17The Geelong College Newtown293828192115159956194
18Wesley College Glen Waverley Campus4140302416786676191
19Trinity GS Kew31283235211698513189
20St Kevins College Toorak253825172812878610184
21Mt Waverley Secondary College53301622181553635176
22Mt Scopus Memorial College Burwood41213122141782636171
23Sacred Heart College Geelong Newtown36392217121475338166
24Toorak College Mt Eliza47292519149127410167
25Tintern AGGS Ringwood East25332522111875734160
26Ballarat GS Wendouree36272920161155534161
27Bialik College Hawthorn East251725182111857713157
28Camberwell Anglican Girls GS Canterbury252622171181010394145
29Melbourne Girls Grammar South Yarra33262710112119533140
30Mckinnon Secondary College2925201614896425138
31Loreto Mandeville Hall Toorak2323241610694777136
32Canterbury Girls Secondary College302723156656657136
33St Catherines School Toorak382024179784703137
34Melbourne Girls College Richmond23222816173133235135
35Geelong GS Corio33231414171275315134
36Brighton Grammar School3223141317894246132
37Caulfield GS - Caulfield St Kilda East2222271481094813128
38Sacred Heart Girls College Oakleigh3819171612877203129
39St Leonards College Brighton East402916713839031129
40Star Of The Sea College Gardenvale2826211191176312125
41Ballarat and Clarendon College26151214151275429121
42Our Lady Of Mercy College Heidelberg3428151612831322124
43Ivanhoe GS Ivanhoe2424211913873121123
44St Pauls Anglican Grammar School Warragul24221614811310615120
45Firbank GS Brighton3024121114683513117
46Emmaus College Burwood341519154894323116
47Strathcona Baptist Girls Grammar School Canterbury3026151011826124115
48Vermont Secondary College20222211106103324113
49Doncaster SC Doncaster29181511101074224112
50Ivanhoe Girls GS Ivanhoe2525259111032201113
51Caulfield GS Wheelers Hill Campus2127101510783325111
52Mazenod College Mulgrave362221910740120112
53Aquinas College Ringwood2619191111685212110
54Frankston High School3025121210673221110
55St Michaels Grammar School St Kilda262212145634636107
56Mentone Girls Grammar School2119191014264244105
57Luther College Croydon26231899940014103
58Avila College Mt Waverley201020195663236100
59Wesley College Melbourne231717131144510297
60Taylors College Melbourne20241612537402396
61Westbourne GS Hoppers Crossing Campus Truganina17161491083551492
62Eltham HS Eltham2017810872473591
63Shelford Anglican Girls School Caulfield191897786554391
64St Columbas College Essendon23221313844600093
65Eltham College Of Education Research2419128984211391
66Whitefriars College Donvale2521166672420291
67Mentone Boys Grammar School171413111145334287
68Overnewton Anglican Community College Keilor16181612982230187
69Kew HS Kew East14221015682421185
70Catholic Regional College Sydenham282267854132086
71Billanook College Mooroolbark2016108794340182
72Korowa Anglican Girls School Glen Iris17151111674042481
73De La Salle College Malvern2316129671231282
74Girton GS Ltd Bendigo2011168966001481
75Ringwood Secondary College1623815550330381
76Our Lady Of Sion College Box Hill22108101395210080
77The Peninsula School Mt Eliza2017109873221180
78Sacre Coeur Glen Iris1320129363452279
79Loreto College Ballarat1781112976130478
80Camberwell HS Canterbury13161112943223378
81Ruyton Girls School Kew1117961102572575
82Fintona Girls School Balwyn1416117556430273
83Mentone Girls Secondary College2312137573111174
84Padua College Mornington14141811335001473
85Gippsland Grammar (Senior) Sale16121114573311073
86Yarra Valley GS Ringwood1912129445102371
87Mater Christi College Ltd Belgrave16121661131120371
88Norwood SC Ringwood1316851333431170
89Siena College Camberwell147137765521168
90Huntingtower School Mount Waverley171112101013200268
91Catholic College Wodonga1791110723230367
92St Margarets School Berwick171495343242366
93St Helena Secondary C Eltham149204713043166
94Kilvington Baptist Girls GS Ormond128139752312365
95St Bernards College Essendon2117910521100167
96Warrnambool College1717106363111166
97Mt Lilydale Mercy College Lilydale1317610644011365
98Distance Education Centre Victoria Thornbury20878826141065
99Beth Rivkah Ladies College East St Kilda96915344513463
100Strathmore Secondary College1419106641010162
101Leibler Yavneh Secondary College Elsternwick108125655312360
102Presentation College Windsor151497733210061
103Clonard College Geelong West221485520400161
104St Josephs College Newtown201383430233160
105St Josephs College Echuca171096312701359
106Templestowe College Templestowe Lower1410107555020159
107Box Hill High School1011713752011158
108St Monicas College Epping1719107311100059
109Kilbreda College Mentone161658811020158
110Woodleigh School Baxter914910452220057
111Sandringham College241228453000058
112Goulburn Valley GS Shepparton66108857211054
113Blackburn High School141163434530053
114Kingswood College Box Hill101385743101153
115Christian College Institute Of Senior Education Waurn Ponds111379522211053
116Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School Essendon101167372410152
117Notre Dame College Shepparton155123434040252
118Braemar College Woodend157610532310052
119Nazareth College Noble Park141463542110252
120Brentwood SC Glen Waverley813441253011051
121St Bedes College Mentone131058541201251
122Wantirna College Wantirna171055340112351
123Cheltenham SC Cheltenham19877413000251
124Parade College Bundoora1011118330220050
125Bairnsdale Secondary College121189342100050
126Lauriston Girls School Armadale1111108522100050
127Galen Catholic College Wangaratta141697310000050
128East Doncaster SC Doncaster East14843444320248
129John Paul College Frankston18993341011049
130Horsham College Horsham131155452201048
131Chinese Culture School Melbourne109107363000048
132Mildura Senior College138116314100148
133Pascoe Vale Girls Secondary College121394322110148
134VSL Lote Distance Education Thornbury15564622311247
135Ballarat HS Ballarat136123313121247
136St Josephs College Mildura131163051502147
137Catholic College Bendigo11998210401247
138Mill Park Secondary College Epping101466233110147
139Beaconhills College Pakenham156113341300147
140Catholic Ladies College Eltham131055131230346
141Brauer College Warrnambool81355811200346
142Oberon High School Belmont811101232160145
143Princes Hill Secondary College Carlton North121274213201145
144Taylors Lakes SC Taylors Lakes121045832010045
145Wangaratta HS Wangaratta131263413010245
146The Knox School Wantirna South5487444301343
147Caulfield GS - Wheelers Hill1964431503642
148St Johns Regional College Dandenong225103121001045
149Kyabram Secondary College141044440021144
150St Patricks College Ballarat6699143121143
151Essendon East Keilor District SC Essendon119105122200143
152Damascus College Mount Clear13774251100242
153Lavalla Catholic College Traralgon13984212101142
154Gladstone Park Secondary College146107221000042
155Upwey High School14681412200240
156Caroline Chisholm Catholic College Braybrook91253532100040
157Gisborne SC Gisborne8744641111239
158Trafalgar High School8547632210139
159Loyola College Watsonia10777121110239
160Donvale Christian College Donvale12752533200039
161Marcellin College Bulleen91162243110039
162The Hamilton And Alexandra College Hamilton101162422110039
163Viewbank College Rosanna8564543210038
164Matthew Flinders Girls Secondary College Geelong151053111111039
165Leongatha Secondary College71056503011038
166Mercy Diocesan College Coburg11575540001038
167Mirboo North Secondary College141141220111138
168Macleod College6774113320236
169Santa Maria College Northcote125103310110137
170Melbourne Rudolf Steiner School Warranwood10581432001236
171Mackillop Catholic Regional College Werribee9833541101136
172Berwick SC Berwick12873120020136
173Karingal Park SC Frankston101263201110036
174Wodonga HS Wodonga7954332101035
175The King David School Armadale11564222020135
176Belmont High School13464130201135
177Bellarine SC Drysdale10756231100035
178Caulfield GS Caulfield Campus St Kilda East9476103210134
179Northcote HS Northcote15773200010035
180Wheelers Hill SC Wheelers Hill6885113200034
181Assumption College Kilmore7774520200034
182Eumemmerring College Hallam8874230110034
183Kardinia International College Bell Post Hill8734321200333
184Oxley College Chirnside Park6664630100133
185The Centre For Adult Education Melbourne14670102100233
186Newhaven College15740112101133
187Salesian College Chadstone81135410010033
188Shepparton High School54313511000032
189Lyndale Secondary College Dandenong North9744301022032
190Mullauna College Mitcham11724321101032
191Mowbray College Melton10664220101032
192Benalla College Faithfull Campus4644352100231
193Waverley Christian College Wantirna South7642125011231
194Echuca HS Echuca5998010000032
195Yeshivah College St Kilda East8542511012231
196Highvale SC Glen Waverley12693001100032
197VSL - Box Hill/Banksia/Blackburn Whitehorse Rd Box Hill10932101113031
198Colac HS Colac10464511000031
199Flinders Christian Community College Tyabb5552522120130
200Western Heights College Geelong North7363241211030
201Donald HS Donald5546413100130
202Maranatha Christian School Endeavour Hills6636420101130
203Marian College Ararat7375311210030
204Swinburne Senior SC Hawthorn10643400200130
205Ave Maria College Aberfeldie11635011111030
206St Josephs College Melbourne North Melbourne9653411001030
207Emerald SC Emerald9951130110030
208Our Lady Of The Sacred Heart College Bentleigh12815201000130
209Victorian College Of The Arts Secondary School Southbank5643331211029
210Killester College Springvale14543210010030
211Rowville Secondary College12924101010030
212Keilor Downs College Keilor Downs12363210001129
213Kurnai College Maryvale Campus Morwell6716202110228
214St Aloysius College North Melbourne9641230210028
215Sacred Heart College Kyneton9913212100028
216Lilydale High School8353120102227
217Forest Hill College Burwood East5545223000127
218Sunbury Secondary College7842230000127
219Box Hill Senior Secondary College6651222002026
220Ballarat Secondary College8283120101026
221Catholic College Sale9634102100026
222Dandenong HS Dandenong8413114200125
223Beechworth SC Beechworth4460451010025
224Alphington Grammar School5443510120025
225Castlemaine Secondary College7452311020025
226Yarram SC Yarram4655301000125
227Salesian College Sunbury7533410100125
228RMIT TAFE Carlton6751221010025
229Mount Eliza Secondary College3881310100025
230Footscray City College Footscray5483410000025
231Academy Of Mary Immaculate Fitzroy8652210000125
232Hawthorn SC Hawthorn East4545121010124
233Fairhills HS Knoxfield6442122300024
234The Grange P-12 College Hoppers Crossing7414215000024
235Monivae College Hamilton6824100210024
236Daylesford SC Daylesford7716002000124
237Mount Scopus Memorial College Burwood4634110020223
238Wellington SC Mulgrave5453022020023
239Preshil The Margaret Lyttle Memorial School Kew7443201010123
240Penola Catholic College Broadmeadows6445112000023
241Nagle College Bairnsdale7912110101023
242Swan Hill College Swan Hill7744000010023
243VSL - Dandenong/Cleeland/Chandler Dandenong7221222202022
244Tallangatta Secondary College5331252001022
245VSL - University/Brunswick/Bendigo Parkville3363221101022
246St Francis Xavier College Beaconsfield6552020100122
247Wanganui Park SC Shepparton5453212000022
248Montmorency Secondary College8503221001022
249Mt St Joseph Girls College Altona5634120100022
250Mitchell Secondary College Wodonga7425210010022
251Mooroolbark Heights Secondary College8623200100022
252Lilydale Adventist Academy7232111120121
253Marist Sion College Warragul4228101300021
254Highview Christian Community College Maryborough6261201120021
255VSL - Mill Park/Thomastown/Upfield Thomastown5361041100021
256Baimbridge College Hamilton5741110110021
257Heathdale Christian College Werribee7822101000021
258Emmanuel College Warrnambool2644010210020
259Mansfield Secondary College7422012200020
260Mooroopna Secondary College3313241100119
261Mercy Regional College Camperdown4063011211019
262Koonung SC Mont Albert North4512220010219
263Parkwood Secondary College Ringwood North3422402100119
264Warrandyte HS Warrandyte5511221010119
265Birchip P12 School Birchip5331320101019
266Mount Waverley SC Mount Waverley5351111100119
267Grovedale College Grovedale7421120010119
268Warragul Regional College4470112000019
269Mackillop College Swan Hill8313120001019
270Wonthaggi SC (McBride Campus) Wonthaggi8322210000119
271St Peters College Cranbourne9231111010019
272FCJ College Benalla3412103101218
273VSL - Springvale/Brentwood/Bentleigh Springvale6132010212018
274Drouin SC Drouin7361100000018
275Maryborough Regional College6731010000018
276Mount Lilydale Mercy College Lilydale1380103000117
277St Arnaud Secondary College4240132100017
278Portland Secondary College4532010100117
279Geelong HS Geelong East3523210100017
280Rutherglen High School5601130000117
281Upper Yarra Secondary College7232020000117
282Christian Brothers College St Kilda St Kilda East8231120000017
283Brighton Secondary College1341301110116
284Bacchus Marsh Grammar4302210111116
285Lowanna College Newborough5122041100016
286Galvin Park SC Werribee5131402000016
287Rosebud Secondary College4633000000016
288Rochester High School3014312100015
289Traralgon Secondary College4320112110015
290VSL - Keilor Downs/Brimbank/Sunshine/Mildura Keilor Downs4321130010015
291Monbulk College Monbulk3520210200015
292Buckley Park College Essendon4232220000015
293Mornington Secondary College2723000100015
294Healesville HS Healesville6223020000015
295St Brigids College Horsham3321012100114
296Bacchus Marsh College3321130100014
297Cobden Technical School Cobden4222120100014
298Maffra Secondary College2221400110013
299Boronia Heights College Boronia2331101011013
300Westall SC Clayton South3321110200013
301Lalor North Secondary College Epping3323001010013
302Pakenham Secondary College3321310000013
303Plenty Valley Christian School Doreen4411120000013
304Marian College Myrtleford7031001100013
305Cohuna SC Cohuna4432000000013
306Werribee SC Werribee2022501000012
307Huntingtower School Mt Waverley3121311000012
308Numurkah Secondary College3310400001012
309Alexandra Secondary College2324000000112
310Corryong SC Corryong4300122000012
311Broadford Secondary College4202310000012
312Ashwood Secondary College2130021200011
313Seymour Technical High School3030120200011
314Boort SC Boort3211110100111
315Parkdale Secondary College Mordialloc4101121010011
316Chairo Christian School Drouin3212011010011
317Bundoora Secondary College4110131000011
318Box Hill Institute0512201000011
319Chandler SC Keysborough4112020100011
320Croydon SC Croydon2510101100011
321Bentleigh SC Bentleigh East2421002000011
322Sale College4211102000011
323Sunshine College Sunshine3520000010011
324Hampton Park SC Hampton Park4321001000011
325Maroondah Secondary College Croydon6211000001011
326Braybrook College Braybrook4231100000011
327Debney Park SC Flemington5212010000011
328Kerang Technical HS Kerang6112010000011
329St Pauls College Altona North4250000000011
330Trinity College Colac7013000000011
331VSL - Collingwood/Princes Hill/Latvian House/Mckinnon Collingwood0402210010010
332Mt Beauty Secondary College1213021000010
333VSL East 2 - Glen Waverley/Eumemmerring/Traralgon OSullivan Road4111010011010
334Mt Clear Secondary College4211000002010
335Pembroke Secondary College (Senior Campus) Mooroolbark4211011000010
336Murtoa P-12 College Murtoa2341000000010
337Sunbury Downs Secondary College3232000000010
338Swinburne University Of Technology TAFE Division110210200119
339Wycheproof P-12 College Wycheproof022030010019
340Carwatha College P-12 Noble Park North220200100029
341Isik College Broadmeadows200141001009
342Marian College Sunshine Sunshine West221100110019
343Maribyrnong Secondary College211121000019
344Orbost Secondary College123010010019
345Lorne P12 College320100110019
346Hopetoun SC Hopetoun212200100019
347Copperfield College Delahey131120010009
348Holmesglen Institute Of TAFE Chadstone122121000009
349Reservoir District Secondary College311202000009
350Bayview College Portland610000020009
351Good Shepherd College Hamilton232020000009
352Cleeland SC Dandenong322110000009
353Dromana SC Dromana440001000009
354Bright P-12 College Bright131011000108
355Patterson River Secondary College Carrum310210000018
356St Albans SC St Albans202210010008
357Brunswick Secondary College131011100008
358North Geelong Secondary College410101001008
359St Josephs Regional College Ferntree Gully310121000008
360Cobram SC Cobram213110000008
361Elwood College Elwood222110000008
362Terang College Secondary Terang231200000008
363Bayside Christian College Frankston403010000008
364Mount St Joseph Girls College Altona232100000008
365Craigieburn SC Cragieburn330200000008
366Caulfield GS Wheelers Hill210000111017
367VSL - Altona North/Footscray/Doncaster Footscray210110002007
368Central Gippsland Institute Of TAFE Newborough120111010007
369Distance Education CentreVictoria Thornbury112101010007
370Sebastopol Secondary College201120010007
371Wodonga West SC Wodonga202200000017
372Melton Secondary College221010000017
373Colac College Colac103120000007
374Williamstown HS Williamstown220011100007
375Bayside College Newport212010010007
376Derrinallum P12 College Derrinallum310102000007
377Scoresby SC Scoresby222000100007
378Ararat Community College Secondary312000100007
379Langwarrin Secondary College132010000007
380Newcomb Secondary College230101000007
381St Mary Of The Angels Secondary School Nathalia510000100007
382Samaritan College Preston412000000007
383South Gippsland SC Foster510010000007
384Timboon P12 School Timboon100022000016
385Mount Waverley SC002110020006
386Caulfield GS Wheelers Hill Campus Wheelers Hill000303000006
387Oakleigh Greek Orthodox College Oakleigh110111000016
388Covenant College Bell Post Hill200210000016
389Red Cliffs Secondary College120011010006
390Thomas Carr College Tarneit021102000006
391Echuca SC Echuca201012000006
392Mortlake College301001100006
393Camperdown College Camperdown112200000006
394Nathalia Secondary College212010000006
395Diamond Valley College Diamond Creek240000000006
396Charlton College Charlton330000000006
397Lake Bolac College011001110005
398Cly Chinese School Northcote012001000015
399Korean Language School Of Melbourne Prahran002003000005
400Springvale Ethnic Language School Springvale110101000015
401St Johns Greek Orthodox College Preston110110000015
402Box Forest SC Glenroy201000011005
403Western Port SC Hastings011110010005
404Heathmont College Heathmont201010000015
405Rainbow Secondary College111001001005
406Lakeside Secondary College Reservoir200101010005
407Noble Park SC Noble Park111010001005
408Tyrrell College Sea Lake111001010005
409Aitken College Greenvale011120000005
410Mordialloc College103000001005
411McGuire College Shepparton111010100005
412Edenhope College Edenhope031000010005
413Murrayville Community College Murrayville022001000005
414Euroa SC Euroa121001000005
415Mt Evelyn Christian School Mount Evelyn201110000005
416Ovens College Wangaratta112010000005
417St Marys Coptic Orthodox College Coolaroo310000001005
418Monterey Secondary College Frankston North112100000005
419Thomastown SC Thomastown300101000005
420Hoppers Crossing SC Hoppers Crossing212000000005
421Korumburra Secondary College212000000005
422Stawell Secondary College001010010014
423Greensborough SC Greensborough010001011004
424Apollo Bay P-12 College Apollo Bay010001020004
425Erinbank SC Westmeadows000300000014
426Victorian College For The Deaf Melbourne010100101004
427Pythagoras Greek School Brighton101001000104
428Doncaster SC010110010004
429Kardinia International College Bell PostHill000300100004
430VSL - Ballarat/Geelong/Shepparton Geelong North001102000004
431Ouyen Secondary College100110010004
432Kyneton Secondary College200100000014
433Wedderburn College Wedderburn020100010004
434Rushworth P-12 College Rushworth110002000004
435St Preston011101000004
436Dimboola Memorial SC Dimboola201000010004
437Glen Eira College Caulfield South020200000004
438Lighthouse Christian College Keysborough120001000004
439Caulfield GS Caulfield St Kilda East030100000004
440Heatherhill SC Springvale South111100000004
441Manangatang P-12 College201100000004
442South Coast Christian College Leongatha202000000004
443Chisholm Institute Dandenong Campus Dandenong130000000004
444Damascus College Mt Clear211000000004
445Coomoora SC Springvale South220000000004
446Catholic Regional College Geelong310000000004
447Highvale SC GlenWaverley310000000004
448Preston Girls Secondary College400000000004
449Broadmeadows SC Broadmeadows101000000103
450Cranbourne SC Cranbourne001011000003
451Deer Park SC Deer Park011000001003
452Mallacoota P-12 College010011000003
453Northside Christian College Bundoora011000010003
454Merrilands College Prep-12 Reservoir100011000003
455Mount Clear SC MountClear011010000003
456Gordon Institute Geelong110001000003
457Nestor Greek College Doncaster East200000100003
458Romanian Community Ethnic School Nth Melbourne101010000003
459School of Mines - University of Ballarat200000100003
460Myrtleford SC Myrtleford101100000003
461Casterton SC Casterton110100000003
462East Loddon P-12 College Dingee200010000003
463Omiros College Pascoe Vale South102000000003
464Christian Brothers College St Kilda East111000000003
465Hillcrest Christian College - Ayr Hill Clyde North200100000003
466Kurunjang SC Melton030000000003
467Ringwood SC111000000003
468The Hungarian Language School Inc. Balaclava111000000003
469Brimbank College St Albans210000000003
470Neerim District Secondary College Neerim South210000000003
471Nunawading Adventist College Nunawading210000000003
472Warracknabeal SC Warracknabeal210000000003
473The Melbourne International School Of Japanese Ivanhoe000000000112
474Friends of Refugees of Eastern Europe Language School St Kilda East000000100102
475Donvale Living And Learning Centre Donvale000000200002
476Caulfield GS Wheelers Hill Wheelers Hill100000000012
477Banksia SC Heidelberg West010000010002
478Ukrainian Community School Noble Park000101000002
479FCJ Benalla010000100002
480Greek Orthodox Community Of Dandenong And District Dandenong100000010002
481Laverton Secondary College100000010002
482Protypo Greek Bilingual Education Centre Wheelers Hill001010000002
483Christian Brothers College St Kilda St KildaEast010010000002
484East Doncaster SC100001000002
485Greek Orthodox Community Of Melbourne And Victoria Melbourne010010000002
486Kew Chinese Academy Of Chinese Fellowship Of Victoria Kew100001000002
487La Trobe Secondary College Macleod010010000002
488Lilydale Heights Secondary College001100000002
489Victoria University of Technology TAFE Footscray010010000002
490McAuley College Dooboobetic010100000002
491Topogether Language Learning Centre Doncaster010100000002
492Chisholm Institute - Dandenong Dandenong100100000002
493Diamond Valley Learning Centre Greensborough011000000002
494Bayswater Secondary College101000000002
495Cranbourne Christian College Cranbourne020000000002
496Niddrie Secondary College020000000002
497Springvale Secondary College020000000002
498Chisholm Institute - Frankston Frankston110000000002
499Epping SC Epping110000000002
500Mt Erin Secondary College Frankston110000000002
501Nhill College110000000002
502Hillcrest Christian College Ayr Hill Campus Clyde North200000000002
503Kangan Institute Of TAFE Broadmeadows200000000002
504Lalor Secondary College200000000002
505Melbourne Chinese Ethnic School Forest Hill200000000002
506Whittlesea SC Whittlesea200000000002
507Caulfield GS - St Kilda East000000001001
508Geelong Adult Training & Education Inc Geelong000000001001
509See Yup Chinese School Greensborough000000001001
510Caulfield GS Wheelers Hill Campus Wheelers Hll000000010001
511Caulfield GS Wheelers HillCampus Wheelers Hill000000100001
512Holmesglen Institute Of TAFE - Moorabbin Moorabbin000000100001
513Orbost SC000000100001
514Horsham College000001000001
515Rutherglen HS000001000001
516VUT TAFE Footscray000001000001
517Geelong Adult Training & Education (Gate) Inc Geelong000010000001
518Lyndhurst Secondary College Lyndhurst000010000001
519Minaret College Springvale000010000001
520VCA Secondary School Southbank000010000001
521Werrimull P-12 College Werrimull000010000001
522Cheltenham SC000100000001
523Holmesglen Institute Of TAFE Moorabbin Campus Moorabbin000100000001
524King Khalid Islamic College - Senior Coburg000100000001
525Melbourne Swedish Community School Ass Inc. Toorak.000100000001
526Northcote HS000100000001
527Yarrawonga SC Yarrawonga000100000001
528Beaufort SC Beaufort001000000001
529Daylesford SC001000000001
530Gilson College Taylors Hill001000000001
531Hillcrest Christian College Nyora001000000001
532Melton Christian College Melton South001000000001
533Mountain District Womens Co-Op Ltd Ferntree Gully001000000001
534Al Kamal Arabic School Inc Noble Park North010000000001
535Altona SC Altona010000000001
536Aristotelis Modern Greek Language And Culture School Northcote010000000001
537Corio Bay Senior College Corio010000000001
538Distance Education Centre Thornbury010000000001
539Ferntree Gully College Ferntree Gully010000000001
540Gilmore College For Girls Footscray010000000001
541Greek Orthodox Community Of Mentone And Districts Mentone010000000001
542Hamilton And Alexandra College Hamilton010000000001
543Holy Trinity Modern Greek Language School Richmond010000000001
544Ivanhoe GS010000000001
545Kings College Warrnambool010000000001
546Monash Secondary College Notting Hill010000000001
547Newcomb SC010000000001
548Saint Anthony Community Saturday Morning School Sunshine West010000000001
549The Centre Wangaratta010000000001
550Thornbury Darebin SC Thornbury010000000001
551Yea HS Yea010000000001
552Albert Park College Albert Park100000000001
553Dandenong HS100000000001
554Eltham HS100000000001
555Goulburn Ovens Institute Of TAFE Shepparton100000000001
556Kaniva P-12 College Kaniva100000000001
557Kilvington Baptist Girls GrammarSchool Ormond100000000001
558Koo Wee Rup Secondary College100000000001
559Mary Mackillop Catholic Regional College Leongatha100000000001
560Mount Beauty SC Mount Beauty100000000001
561Mt in District Womens Co-op Ltd Ferntree Gully100000000001
562Parish Of St Basilios Brunswick Greek Language School Brunswick100000000001
563Robinvale Secondary College100000000001
564Sofocleous Greek Language School St Albans100000000001
565The Islamic Schools Of Victoria (Werribee College) Hoppers Crossing100000000001
566Upfield SC Broadmeadows100000000001
567Wangaratta HS Wangaratta100000000001
568Westbourne GS Hoppers Crossing Campus Truganini100000000001
569Wilson Park SC Melton South100000000001

Changelog

2025-12-13

Added 2025 data.

2024-12-13

Added 2024 data.

2023-12-12

Added 2023 data.

2022-12-14

Added 2022 data.

2021-12-18

Added 2021 data.

2020-12-31

Added 2020 data.

2019-12-19

Added 2019 data.

2018-12-19

Added 2018 data.

2017-12-21

Added 2017 data.

2017-02-11

Added 2016 data.

2015-12-16

Added 2015 data.

2014-12-17

Added estimated scaled scores for 2014.

2014-12-17

Added 2014 data. As the 2014 Scaling Report hasn't yet been released, estimated scaled scores are not available.

2013-12-16

Added 2013 data.

2013-02-06

Added online version of the archive.

2012-12-17

Added 2012 data. The Herald Sun published scores prematurely this year.

2011-12-20

Added 2011 data.

2011-07-11

Added scaling data for 1998 and 2000-2004.

2010-12-19

Added 2010 school data.

The Herald Sun decided to publish school names for 2010. Thanks to everyone who contacted them encouraging them to release this data.

2010-12-16

Added 2010 data.

Unfortunately, school names were not published online this year, so the usefulness of this archive is somewhat diminished.

Even so, this year's update brings some improvements:

  • Estimated scaled scores are now included alongside raw scores (2005-2010 only - I don't have the Scaling Reports for 2004 or earlier).
  • Included scaling table with raw to scaled score correspondences.
  • Added ranked school lists for each subject without student names included. These give a good overview of which school achieves the most 40+ scores for each subject.
  • Sorting algorithms changed when breaking ties. For example, a student with a single 40 in Visual Communication and Design was formerly ranked below a student with a single 40 in Accounting. The new sorting method uses student names, instead, so a surname starting with A will be listed above a surname starting with Z.
  • Slight formatting changes in lists.
2009-12-17

Updated 2009 data to include the subject 'Music Group Performance', which was missing from the Herald Sun's website this year. Thanks to kat148 for painstakingly typing the names out from the paper.

2009-12-16

Added 2009 data.

2009-01-27

Someone very kindly sent me the data from 1998 and 2000-2005 (it was not published online in 1999). I've sorted through it and included it in the archive. With 10 years' worth of data, the collection is now quite comprehensive.

Other changes include:

  • To save on bandwidth, the archive is now a 7-zip file, not a RAR file (it can still be opened with WinRAR).
  • Filenames have been changed to be a bit more descriptive (I hope).
  • A statistics file is included for each year.

Regrettably the school names in the 2002 data are messy (lots of schools have several listings with slightly different names). Consider this a known issue (I can't see how it can be fixed easily).

2008-12-26

Initial version uploaded to this page. Includes 2006-2008 data.