The number of scores from 40 to 50, and their total, for each school. Select a column heading to sort the table.
Rank School 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 Total scores
1Melbourne HS South Yarra131100998272554738251234695
2Scotch College Hawthorn685657433136271918725387
3Melbourne GS South Yarra544339353525252314919321
4Xavier College Kew73564338321811136917316
5Methodist Ladies College Kew745556253931171613816350
6MacRobertson Girls HS Melbourne10189755546343318121114488
7Presbyterian Ladies' College Burwood36433727182510114614231
8Trinity GS Kew27322625242210119513204
9Ballarat And Clarendon College (Senior) Ballarat17242620217473513147
10Mt Scopus Memorial College Burwood4549353323221874512253
11Bialik College Hawthorn East152115171612687511133
12Wesley College Glen Waverley493329231812755411196
13Carey Baptist GS Kew55384532392112810510275
14Balwyn HS Balwyn North83625747252619135510352
15Penleigh And Essendon GS Keilor East54435036302215121289291
16St Kevin's College Toorak314332312323117989227
17University HS Parkville4347332519231415859241
18Bendigo Senior SC Bendigo64513527161275239231
19Camberwell GS Canterbury494027272915131612118247
20The Geelong College Newtown3439271919161010878197
21Haileybury College Keysborough38433319217147468200
22Ruyton Girls' School Kew1315399114615884
23Caulfield GS - Wheelers Hill233523199141111548162
24Glen Waverley SC Glen Waverley555642301816115428247
25Brighton GS Brighton25221415111475157126
26Melbourne Girls Grammar South Yarra33261111268813447151
27Wesley College Melbourne50362322141395137183
28Mt Waverley SC Mount Waverley38323523238915427196
29Kew HS Kew East2322139375221794
30Loreto College Ballarat171918177655507106
31Mentone GS Mentone2617139876320798
32Ballarat GS Wendouree413122222216148346189
33Ivanhoe Girls' GS Ivanhoe312614181311104406137
34Camberwell Anglican Girls GS Canterbury34222018259116535158
35Eltham College Of Education Research2625192911794435142
36Loreto Mandeville Hall Toorak3614168119107335122
37Star Of The Sea College Gardenvale26201918161031125121
38Melbourne Girls' College Richmond3325231371034615130
39Canterbury Girls SC Canterbury2522212118856415136
40Sacred Heart College Geelong Newtown4032152010976215147
41St John's Regional College Dandenong101272310010541
42St Michael's GS St Kilda292412198271444114
43Kardinia International College Bell Post Hill18122210970204488
44St Leonards College Brighton East31221547553724105
45Toorak College Mount Eliza3621298111064524136
46Salesian College Chadstone10896111232447
47St Catherine's School Toorak2423181651565514122
48Nazareth College Noble Park2210114601101460
49Taylors College Melbourne45341520161483404163
50Beth Rivkah Ladies College East St Kilda710136225220453
51Rowville SC Rowville9742242210437
52Viewbank College Rosanna2116129764110481
53Norwood SC Ringwood17578342300453
54Horsham College Horsham127510223000445
55Strathcona Baptist Girls GS Canterbury2016812121045663102
56Genazzano F.C.J. Kew564232351914165853235
57Caulfield GS - Caulfield St Kilda East26352825181778843179
58Vermont SC Vermont2216155933143384
59Sacred Heart Girls' College Oakleigh39272123172074323166
60Geelong GS Corio3128222720965223155
61Christian College Institute Of Senior Education Waurn Ponds1310714353512366
62Yarra Valley GS Ringwood22111012554102375
63Sacre Coeur Glen Iris24111410870251385
64Lauriston Girls School Armadale13158101357441383
65Brentwood SC Glen Waverley17137111154121375
66Billanook College Ltd Mooroolbark161486541311362
67East Doncaster SC Doncaster East1215106540211359
68Whitefriars College Donvale15132687101401388
69Korowa Anglican Girls' School Glen Iris16161013478301381
70Braemar College Woodend136643103001349
71Doncaster SC Doncaster191817121293330399
72Marcellin College Bulleen248178231030369
73Salesian College Sunbury9856313020340
74Damascus College Mount Clear7963131020335
75Fintona Girls School Balwyn21162112834210391
76Donvale Christian College Donvale146810441200352
77Ivanhoe GS Ivanhoe3035282018658832163
78Catholic Regional College Sydenham26202013741113298
79St Bernard's College Essendon202325159253522111
80Tintern Ggs Ringwood East2426161512633322112
81Mazenod College Mulgrave22201667111232292
82Emmaus College Burwood26161191253312290
83Kilbreda College Mentone131995551212264
84Camberwell HS Canterbury1971016266602276
85St Monica's College Epping1011117673302262
86Overnewton Anglican Community College Keilor2712119455341283
87Victorian College Of The Arts Secondary School Southbank10792342321245
88Waverley Christian College Wantirna South1664222121229
89Distance Education Centre Victoria Thornbury121498342011256
90Our Lady Of Mercy College Heidelberg292217811553012103
91McKinnon SC McKinnon28222886842012109
92Belmont HS Belmont8883431101239
93Swinburne Senior SC Hawthorn5850102001224
94Gippsland Grammar (Senior) Sale186810156350264
95Shelford Girls' Grammar Caulfield8884442230245
96Mentone Girls' GS Mentone2018149865220286
97VSL Lote Distance Education Thornbury57116121020237
98Parkdale SC Mordialloc3122020020214
99Princes Hill SC Carlton North1524115652210273
100Preshil The Margaret Lyttle Memorial School Kew5342231110224
101Box Hill HS Box Hill1421125949500281
102Goulburn Valley GS Shepparton14597372200251
103Wellington SC Mulgrave81254520200240
104Lilydale Heights SC Lilydale1341000200213
105Monbulk College Monbulk5120000100211
106The King David School Armadale9383432000234
107Catholic College Bendigo Bendigo171495510000253
108Donald HS Donald3244110000217
109Presentation College Windsor151386965124170
110Lowther Hall Anglican GS Essendon1312134736733172
111De La Salle College Malvern208817524223172
112Catholic College Wodonga181286112403156
113Catholic Ladies College Eltham1714810343532170
114Westbourne GS - Hoppers Crossing Truganina23221414121363121111
115VSL - University/Brunswick/Bendigo Parkville6446412202132
116Lilydale Adventist Academy Lilydale2421101102115
117Templestowe College Templestowe Lower171157322431156
118Sandringham College Sandringham201497272421169
119Brighton SC Brighton East10566525321146
120Frankston HS Frankston2523257533221197
121Parade College Bundoora121056322221146
122The Centre For Adult Education Melbourne151466121221151
123Wanganui Park SC Shepparton11894313021143
124VSL - Collingwood/Princes Hill/Latvian House/McKinnon Collingwood5321321211122
125Sunshine College Sunshine2342120211119
126Mildura Senior College Mildura12997313111148
127Ringwood SC Ringwood18875922111155
128St Joseph's College Mildura31055412111134
129Murtoa P-12 College Murtoa2014210011113
130Pembroke SC (Senior) Mooroolbark141052110011136
131Notre Dame College Shepparton6761323301133
132Dandenong HS Dandenong181338543201158
133VSL - Box Hill/Banksia/Blackburn Box Hill4444001201121
134Wodonga HS Wodonga3536464001133
135Daylesford SC Daylesford6453022001124
136St Aloysius College North Melbourne7663421001131
137Monterey SC Frankston North3211020001111
138Cly Chinese School Northcote0412100001110
139Healesville HS Healesville111000000115
140Leibler Yavneh College Elsternwick2410913367240179
141Padua College Mornington191653940420163
142Clonard College Geelong West11876435320150
143The Peninsula School Mount Eliza2618201110543201100
144Drouin SC Drouin2121113220116
145Academy Of Mary Immaculate Fitzroy13346152220139
146Brauer College Warrnambool1111116842220158
147Our Lady Of Sion College Box Hill14886321020145
148Beechworth SC Beechworth0222001020110
149Yeshivah College St Kilda East1230020020111
150Girton GS Ltd Bendigo1218612970810174
151Aquinas College Ringwood31151614572410196
152Essendon Keilor College Essendon1313167822410167
153St Columba's College Essendon2325141261263101103
154St Joseph's College Newtown1616124355310166
155Plenty Valley Christian School Doreen6354114110127
156Warrandyte HS Warrandyte9962323110137
157Upwey HS Upwey157115332110149
158Northcote HS Northcote171499722110163
159John Paul College Frankston91462222110140
160Mercy Diocesan College Coburg11552312110132
161Westall SC Clayton South5612120110120
162Wedderburn College Wedderburn001001011015
163St Bede's College Mentone17251713973010193
164Mordialloc College Mordialloc9520123010124
165VSL East 2 - Glen Waverley/Eumemmerring/Traralgon Glen Waverley4101022010112
166Mt in District Womens Co-op Ltd Ferntree Gully111000001015
167Benalla College - Faithfull Benalla131135422300144
168St Joseph's College Echuca11592221300136
169Assumption College Kilmore151266322200149
170Apollo Bay P-12 College Apollo Bay1111211200111
171Portland SC Portland4561101200121
172Mowbray College Melton8448114100132
173Bairnsdale SC Bairnsdale10864333100139
174Pascoe Vale Girls SC Pascoe Vale13885232100143
175Emmanuel College Warrnambool6522032100122
176Mirboo North SC Mirboo North8785202100134
177Dimboola Memorial SC Dimboola020310110019
178Gilmore College For Girls Footscray010200110016
179Sunbury College Sunbury8753230100130
180Deer Park SC Deer Park201000010015
181Bacchus Marsh College Bacchus Marsh6042334000123
182Our Lady Of Sacred Heart College Bentleigh1615710543000161
183Mt Lilydale Mercy College Lilydale261965762000172
184Werribee SC Werribee6142102000117
185Matthew Flinders Girls' SC Geelong12335341000132
186The Knox School Wantirna South13251321000128
187Gladstone Park SC Gladstone Park161265311000145
188Yarram SC Yarram3620211000116
189St Paul's College Nth Altona Altona North4351201000117
190Lake Bolac College Lake Bolac010110100015
191Maribyrnong SC Maribyrnong001000100013
192St. John's Greek Orthodox College Saturday School Preston000000100012
193Nagle College Bairnsdale8456130000128
194Wonthaggi SC (McBride) Wonthaggi8241130000120
195Williamstown HS Williamstown12781520000136
196Box Hill Senior SC Box Hill North7631210000121
197Timboon P12 School Timboon111001000015
198Karingal Park SC Frankston4694300000127
199Rosebud SC Rosebud5544200000121
200Glen Eira College Caulfield South000020000013
201Springvale SC Springvale201000000014
202Ballarat Christian College Sebastopol110000000013
203Wodonga West SC Wodonga110000000013
204St Paul's Anglican GS Warragul2226151212633320104
205Firbank GS Brighton241818176642320100
206Avila College Mount Waverley19231014776122091
207Huntingtower School Mount Waverley5266324312034
208Mentone Girls' SC Mentone22171410674212085
209Oxley College Chirnside Park13968335112051
210Kingswood College Box Hill64117421112039
211Mill Park SC Epping201026623012052
212Grovedale College Grovedale5213411102020
213Koonung SC Mont Albert North13231422002029
214Maffra SC Maffra7331121002020
215Wheelers Hill SC Wheelers Hill14342100002026
216Beaconhills College Pakenham1313156742331067
217Luther College Croydon31141512131033210104
218Gisborne SC Gisborne9776113121038
219Wangaratta HS Wangaratta178136123111053
220MacKillop Catholic Regional College Werribee201197312111056
221Loyola College Watsonia8594112111033
222Galen College Wangaratta11854241111038
223Mansfield SC Mansfield3331110111015
224Debney Park SC Flemington2420100111012
225Kyabram SC Kyabram7643131011027
226Lilydale HS Lilydale10513110011023
227St Helena SC Eltham8832723401038
228Ave Maria College Aberfeldie2011117376301069
229Chinese Culture School Melbourne129108421301050
230Oberon HS Belmont11947243201043
231Warrnambool College Warrnambool18544303201040
232Geelong HS Geelong East8361120201024
233The Hamilton And Alexandra College Hamilton5940612101029
234Holmesglen Institute Of TAFE Holmesglen6132102101017
235Melbourne Rudolf Steiner School Warranwood11530610101028
236Bellarine SC Drysdale6241310101019
237Monivae College Hamilton5421312001019
238Mullauna College Mitcham6432121001020
239Cheltenham SC Cheltenham0631111001014
240Sebastopol College Sebastopol7432101001019
241Reservoir District SC Reservoir3120220001011
242VSL - Keilor Downs/Brimbank/Sunshine/Mildura Keilor Downs202121000109
243Red Cliffs SC Red Cliffs3321100001011
244Chisholm Institute - Dandenong Dandenong100110000104
245Faye Johnson-ross Bentleigh East000110000103
246Langwarrin SC Langwarrin131000000106
247St Anthony's Coptic Orthodox College Frankston North220000000105
248St Margarets School Berwick16221011773340083
249Strathmore SC Strathmore22198101140340081
250Mt Eliza SC Mount Eliza916134333230056
251Ballarat HS Ballarat161615610320050
252Woodleigh School Baxter84910623120045
253Berwick SC Berwick171094432120052
254The Grange P-12 College Hoppers Crossing2111201020010
255Echuca SC Echuca202010102008
256Penola Catholic College Broadmeadows5664200020025
257Alexandra SC Alexandra2142000020011
258Lavalla Catholic College Traralgon13876743210051
259Boronia Heights College Boronia5531132210023
260Catholic College Sale7936321210034
261Seymour Technical HS Seymour8413212110023
262Traralgon SC Traralgon8512112110022
263Siena College Camberwell111266321110043
264Mt Clear SC Mount Clear71031310110027
265Braybrook College Braybrook4213110110014
266Parkwood SC Ringwood North200010011005
267Chairo Christian School Drouin311100011008
268Blackburn HS Blackburn15131511647010072
269Thomas Carr College Tarneit8631023010024
270Kilvington Baptist Girls' GS Ormond14667113010039
271Montmorency SC Montmorency6483232010029
272Newcomb SC Newcomb5131212010016
273St Francis Xavier College Beaconsfield7475202010028
274MacLeod College MacLeod87107231010039
275Flinders Christian Community College Tyabb10664111010030
276Mercy Regional College Camperdown3121101010010
277VSL - Mill Park/Thomastown/Upfield Thomastown121110101008
278Kurnai College Maryvale Morwell221000101007
279Niddrie SC Niddrie220000101006
280Lyndale SC Dandenong North6121320010016
281Heathmont College Heathmont8025310010020
282F.C.J. Benalla7331310010019
283Mt Beauty SC Mount Beauty212021001009
284Marist Sion College Warragul8263110010022
285Bayside Christian College Frankston2221110010010
286Friends Of Refugees Of Eastern Europe Language School St Kilda East001001001003
287RMIT TAFE Carlton8643000010022
288Bayview College Portland320300001009
289Corryong College Corryong3332000010012
290Maranatha Christian School Endeavour Hills10641000010022
291Mooroolbark College Mooroolbark212100001007
292Colac College Colac6111000010010
293North Geelong SC Geelong North101100001004
294Cheryl Kaloger Brown Hawthorn East110100001004
295Broadford SC Broadford230000001006
296St John's Greek Orthodox College Preston220000001005
297Preston Girls SC Preston100000001002
298Eltham HS Eltham17794484400057
299Caroline Chisholm Catholic College Braybrook95411133300039
300Echuca HS Echuca6633322300028
301St Patrick's College Ballarat121252421200040
302Thornbury Darebin SC Thornbury2222121200014
303Western Heights College Geelong North71161030200030
304Ballarat SC Ballarat5312233100020
305Highvale SC Glen Waverley11764332100037
306Shepparton HS Shepparton8384422100032
307Colac HS Colac9612122100024
308Forest Hill College Burwood East4820412100022
309Rutherglen HS Rutherglen2315312100018
310Swan Hill College Swan Hill7240231100020
311Fairhills HS Knoxfield4663221100025
312VSL - Dandenong/Cleeland/Chandler Dandenong5311021100014
313St Thomas Aquinas College Tynong100002110005
314Heathdale Christian College Werribee100201110006
315Koo Wee Rup SC Koo Wee Rup400001110007
316Copperfield College Delahey2422001100012
317Monash SC Notting Hill001100110004
318Robinvale SC Robinvale000000110002
319Trinity College Colac1310430100013
320Eumemmerring College Hallam14544120100031
321Wantirna College Wantirna10748020100032
322Footscray City College Footscray7241020100017
323The Pushkin Lyceum Russian Community School Ormond100002010004
324Hampton Park SC Hampton Park4154110100017
325Elwood College Elwood211011010007
326Lalor North SC Epping4112010100010
327Noble Park SC Noble Park5301010100011
328Sunbury Downs SC Sunbury4203200100012
329Roxburgh College Dallas001110010004
330Terang College Secondary Terang120010010005
331Mortlake College Mortlake203100010007
332The Melbourne International School Of Japanese Ivanhoe000100010002
333Kangan Institute Of TAFE Broadmeadows100000010002
334Santa Maria College Northcote111328304000041
335Korumburra SC Korumburra7522304000023
336Patterson River SC Carrum4341213000018
337Sacred Heart College Kyneton5695203000030
338Castlemaine SC Castlemaine12811322000029
339Emerald SC Emerald7885222000034
340Sale College Sale1322022000012
341St Joseph's College Melbourne North Melbourne7752212000026
342Boort SC Boort2341112000014
343Leongatha SC Leongatha6973161000033
344Stott's College Melbourne4530031000016
345Orbost SC Orbost3614421000021
346Baimbridge College Hamilton2412221000014
347Isik College Broadmeadows6331021000016
348Galvin Park SC Werribee3321021000012
349St Joseph's Regional College Ferntree Gully211102100008
350Chisholm Institute - Frankston Frankston4221211000013
351Mater Christi College Belgrave141088111000043
352VSL - Springvale/Brentwood/Bentleigh Springvale4332111000015
353Cranbourne SC Cranbourne2600111000011
354Scoresby SC Scoresby020011100005
355Euroa SC Euroa311001100007
356Upper Yarra SC Yarra Junction2811201000015
357Ouyen SC Ouyen301120100008
358Marian College Ararat6540201000018
359Kerang Technical HS Kerang4435101000018
360Bentleigh SC Bentleigh East6022101000012
361Bendigo Regional Institute Of TAFE Bendigo000010100002
362Coomoora SC Springvale South230300100009
363Rochester HS Rochester4342001000014
364Killester College Springvale7531001000017
365Numurkah SC Numurkah7121001000012
366Myrtleford SC Myrtleford001100100003
367South Gippsland SC Foster400100100006
368Rushworth P-12 College Rushworth100100100003
369Bright P-12 College Bright314000100009
370Goroke P12 College Goroke002000100003
371Melton SC Melton111000100004
372Hillcrest Christian College - Ayr Hill Clyde North001000100002
373Central Gippsland Institute Of TAFE Newborough120000100004
374Dance Plus Montmorency000000100001
375Donvale Living And Learning Centre Donvale000000100001
376The Islamic Schools Of Victoria (Werribee College) Hoppers Crossing000000100001
377Swinburne University Of Technology - TAFE Division Prahran7102040000014
378Mornington SC Mornington201203000008
379Keilor Downs College Keilor Downs14482320000033
380Mt St Joseph Girls' College Altona6562220000023
381South Coast Christian College Leongatha120012000006
382Croydon SC Croydon4421410000016
383Cobram SC Cobram4140310000013
384Chandler SC Keysborough5200210000010
385Marian College Sunshine Sunshine West4543110000018
386Trafalgar HS Trafalgar6631110000018
387Lowanna College Newborough4611110000014
388McGuire College Shepparton101111000005
389Gordon Institute Geelong001111000004
390Lighthouse Christian College Keysborough102011000005
391Bacchus Marsh Grammar Bacchus Marsh111011000005
392Banksia SC Heidelberg West111011000005
393Ararat Community College - Secondary Ararat110011000004
394Beyond Dance Ivanhoe East000011000002
395VSL - Altona North/Footscray/Doncaster Footscray1423010000011
396Box Hill Institute Box Hill6213010000013
397Warragul Regional College Warragul123201000009
398Catholic Regional College Geelong4412010000012
399Korean Language School Of Melbourne Prahran221201000008
400Tallangatta SC Tallangatta410201000008
401St Arnaud SC St Arnaud3331010000011
402Heatherhill SC Springvale South302101000007
403Yarrawonga SC Yarrawonga121101000006
404Lorne-aireys Inlet P12 College Lorne412001000008
405Melton Christian College Melton South021001000004
406Cranbourne Christian College Cranbourne011001000003
407Nestor Greek College Doncaster East001001000002
408South Oakleigh SC South Oakleigh001001000002
409Charlton College Charlton220001000005
410St Albans SC St Albans510001000007
411Saint Catherines Greek School Malvern East010001000002
412Oakleigh Greek Orthodox College Oakleigh2623200000015
413Carwatha College P-12 Noble Park North5323200000015
414Mt Erin SC Frankston221220000009
415Stawell SC Stawell4112200000010
416Alphington GS Alphington000220000004
417Christian Brothers' College St Kilda East6341200000016
418Camperdown College Camperdown100120000004
419Mitchell SC Wodonga311020000007
420Heywood And District SC Heywood010020000003
421Kurunjang SC Melton100020000003
422McAuley College Dooboobetic000020000002
423St Brigid's College Horsham3433100000014
424Highview Christian Community College Maryborough6122100000012
425Newhaven College Newhaven8841100000022
426St Peter's College Cranbourne3521100000012
427Covenant College Bell Post Hill211110000006
428Western Port SC Hastings302010000006
429Brunswick SC Brunswick002010000003
430Mary MacKillop Catholic Regional College Leongatha021010000004
431Yea HS Yea021010000004
432Romanian Community Ethnic School North Melbourne011010000003
433Aristotelis Modern Greek Language And Culture School Northcote001010000002
434St Mary's Coptic Orthodox College Coolaroo5600100000012
435Pakenham SC Pakenham330010000007
436Aitken College Greenvale120010000004
437Minaret College Springvale120010000004
438Chinese Fellowship Chinese School Kew010010000002
439Diamond Valley Learning Centre Greensborough010010000002
440Warracknabeal SC Warracknabeal200010000003
441Sherbrooke Community School Sassafras000010000001
442The Hungarian Language School Wantirna000010000001
443Western Academy Of Dance Oak Park000010000001
444Lalor SC Lalor000400000004
445Hawthorn SC Hawthorn East4323000000012
446Neerim District SC Neerim South2323000000010
447Whittlesea SC Whittlesea313200000009
448Kyneton SC Kyneton002200000004
449Maroondah SC Croydon110200000004
450Gilson College Taylors Hill100200000003
451Birchip P12 School Birchip043100000008
452MacKillop College Swan Hill332100000009
453Buckley Park College Essendon232100000008
454Cohuna SC Cohuna322100000008
455Kings College Warrnambool341100000009
456Bayside College Newport221100000006
457Bundoora SC Bundoora011100000003
458Beaufort SC Beaufort301100000005
459Good Shepherd College Hamilton420100000007
460Wycheproof P-12 College Wycheproof310100000005
461Nunawading Adventist College Nunawading210100000004
462Derrinallum P12 College Derrinallum110100000003
463Lakeside SC Reservoir110100000003
464Taylors Lakes SC Taylors Lakes010100000002
465Austurk After Hours Ethnic School Dallas100100000002
466Collingwood College Collingwood100100000002
467Eelam Tamil Association Bundoora100100000002
468Kealba SC Kealba100100000002
469Southwood Boys GS - Tintern Ringwood100100000002
470Ukrainian Community School Noble Park100100000002
471Greek Language School mathesi' Vermont South000100000001
472South Eastern Romanian Ethnic School Endeavour Hills000100000001
473St Nectarios Greek Orthodox Archdiocese Of Australia Fawkner000100000001
474Swifts Creek SC Swifts Creek000100000001
475St Mary Of The Angels School Nathalia322000000007
476Mt Evelyn Christian School Mount Evelyn122000000005
477Malvern Russian Community School East Malvern102000000003
478Nhill College Nhill002000000002
479Dromana SC Dromana321000000006
480VSL - Ballarat/Geelong/Shepparton Geelong North411000000006
481Bayswater SC Bayswater111000000003
482La Trobe SC MacLeod111000000003
483Protypo Greek Bilingual Education Centre Wheelers Hill101000000002
484Cleeland SC Dandenong001000000001
485Diamond Valley College Diamond Creek001000000001
486Greek Orthodox Community Of Mentone And Districts Mentone001000000001
487Hellenica Grammata Heatherton001000000001
488Kaniva P-12 College Kaniva001000000001
489Topogether Language Learning Centre Doncaster001000000001
490Werrimull P-12 College Werrimull001000000001
491Ashwood SC Ashwood4800000000012
492Maryborough Regional College Maryborough6500000000011
493Mooroopna SC Mooroopna530000000008
494East Loddon P-12 College Dingee330000000006
495Mallacoota P-12 College Mallacoota420000000006
496Murrayville Community College Murrayville120000000003
497Edenhope College Edenhope310000000004
498Merrilands College Prep-12 Reservoir210000000003
499Victoria University Of Technology - TAFE Footscray210000000003
500Cobden Technical School Cobden110000000002
501Epping SC Epping110000000002
502Hawkesdale College Hawkesdale110000000002
503Thomastown SC Thomastown110000000002
504Albert Park College Albert Park010000000001
505Craigieburn SC Cragieburn010000000001
506Dance Semantics Seaford010000000001
507Gillian Foks Buln Buln010000000001
508Lavers Hill P12 College Lavers Hill010000000001
509Manangatang P-12 College Manangatang010000000001
510Peter Lalor SC Lalor010000000001
511Rainbow SC Rainbow010000000001
512Victorian Ballet School Box Hill010000000001
513Victorian Dance Studio Kew East010000000001
514Western Thrace Turkish School/Huntingdale Grange St Oakleigh Sh010000000001
515Lyndhurst SC Cranbourne200000000002
516Marian College Myrtleford Myrtleford200000000002
517Altona SC Altona100000000001
518Box Forest SC Glenroy100000000001
519Brentwood SC Glen Waverley.100000000001
520Brimbank College St Albans100000000001
521Chinese Association Of Victoria Ethnic School Wantirna100000000001
522Fo Kuang Chinese School Yarraville100000000001
523Gnosi Greek Language School Wheelers Hill100000000001
524Greek Orthodox Community Of Melbourne And Victoria Melbourne100000000001
525Greensborough SC Greensborough100000000001
526Holmesglen Institute Of TAFE - Moorabbin Moorabbin100000000001
527Hopetoun SC Hopetoun100000000001
528Laverton SC Laverton100000000001
529Lilydale HS Lilydale.100000000001
530Loreto College Ballarat.100000000001
531Melbourne Swedish Community School Ass Port Melbourne100000000001
532Nathalia SC Nathalia100000000001
533Omiros College Pascoe Vale South100000000001
534Philippine Language School Of Victoria Footscray100000000001
535Samaritan Catholic College Preston100000000001
536Serbian Ethnic School vuk Karadzic' St Albans St Albans100000000001
537Sofocleous Greek Language School St Albans100000000001
538The Centre Wangaratta100000000001
539Tyrrell College Sea Lake100000000001
540Victorian College Of The Arts Secondary School Southbank.100000000001

Changelog

2025-12-13

Added 2025 data.

2024-12-13

Added 2024 data.

2023-12-12

Added 2023 data.

2022-12-14

Added 2022 data.

2021-12-18

Added 2021 data.

2020-12-31

Added 2020 data.

2019-12-19

Added 2019 data.

2018-12-19

Added 2018 data.

2017-12-21

Added 2017 data.

2017-02-11

Added 2016 data.

2015-12-16

Added 2015 data.

2014-12-17

Added estimated scaled scores for 2014.

2014-12-17

Added 2014 data. As the 2014 Scaling Report hasn't yet been released, estimated scaled scores are not available.

2013-12-16

Added 2013 data.

2013-02-06

Added online version of the archive.

2012-12-17

Added 2012 data. The Herald Sun published scores prematurely this year.

2011-12-20

Added 2011 data.

2011-07-11

Added scaling data for 1998 and 2000-2004.

2010-12-19

Added 2010 school data.

The Herald Sun decided to publish school names for 2010. Thanks to everyone who contacted them encouraging them to release this data.

2010-12-16

Added 2010 data.

Unfortunately, school names were not published online this year, so the usefulness of this archive is somewhat diminished.

Even so, this year's update brings some improvements:

  • Estimated scaled scores are now included alongside raw scores (2005-2010 only - I don't have the Scaling Reports for 2004 or earlier).
  • Included scaling table with raw to scaled score correspondences.
  • Added ranked school lists for each subject without student names included. These give a good overview of which school achieves the most 40+ scores for each subject.
  • Sorting algorithms changed when breaking ties. For example, a student with a single 40 in Visual Communication and Design was formerly ranked below a student with a single 40 in Accounting. The new sorting method uses student names, instead, so a surname starting with A will be listed above a surname starting with Z.
  • Slight formatting changes in lists.
2009-12-17

Updated 2009 data to include the subject 'Music Group Performance', which was missing from the Herald Sun's website this year. Thanks to kat148 for painstakingly typing the names out from the paper.

2009-12-16

Added 2009 data.

2009-01-27

Someone very kindly sent me the data from 1998 and 2000-2005 (it was not published online in 1999). I've sorted through it and included it in the archive. With 10 years' worth of data, the collection is now quite comprehensive.

Other changes include:

  • To save on bandwidth, the archive is now a 7-zip file, not a RAR file (it can still be opened with WinRAR).
  • Filenames have been changed to be a bit more descriptive (I hope).
  • A statistics file is included for each year.

Regrettably the school names in the 2002 data are messy (lots of schools have several listings with slightly different names). Consider this a known issue (I can't see how it can be fixed easily).

2008-12-26

Initial version uploaded to this page. Includes 2006-2008 data.