The number of scores from 40 to 50, and their total, for each school. Select a column heading to sort the table.
Rank School 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 Total scores
1Melbourne HS South Yarra131100998272554738251234695
2MacRobertson Girls HS Melbourne10189755546343318121114488
3Scotch College Hawthorn685657433136271918725387
4Methodist Ladies College Kew745556253931171613816350
5Balwyn HS Balwyn North83625747252619135510352
6Melbourne GS South Yarra544339353525252314919321
7Xavier College Kew73564338321811136917316
8Penleigh And Essendon GS Keilor East54435036302215121289291
9Carey Baptist GS Kew55384532392112810510275
10Mt Scopus Memorial College Burwood4549353323221874512253
11Camberwell GS Canterbury494027272915131612118247
12Glen Waverley SC Glen Waverley555642301816115428247
13University HS Parkville4347332519231415859241
14Genazzano F.C.J. Kew564232351914165853235
15Presbyterian Ladies' College Burwood36433727182510114614231
16St Kevin's College Toorak314332312323117989227
17Bendigo Senior SC Bendigo64513527161275239231
18Trinity GS Kew27322625242210119513204
19Haileybury College Keysborough38433319217147468200
20The Geelong College Newtown3439271919161010878197
21Mt Waverley SC Mount Waverley38323523238915427196
22Wesley College Glen Waverley493329231812755411196
23Ballarat GS Wendouree413122222216148346189
24Wesley College Melbourne50362322141395137183
25Caulfield GS - Caulfield St Kilda East26352825181778843179
26Sacred Heart Girls' College Oakleigh39272123172074323166
27Caulfield GS - Wheelers Hill233523199141111548162
28Ivanhoe GS Ivanhoe3035282018658832163
29Taylors College Melbourne45341520161483404163
30Camberwell Anglican Girls GS Canterbury34222018259116535158
31Geelong GS Corio3128222720965223155
32Melbourne Girls Grammar South Yarra33261111268813447151
33Ballarat And Clarendon College (Senior) Ballarat17242620217473513147
34Sacred Heart College Geelong Newtown4032152010976215147
35Eltham College Of Education Research2625192911794435142
36Ivanhoe Girls' GS Ivanhoe312614181311104406137
37Bialik College Hawthorn East152115171612687511133
38Canterbury Girls SC Canterbury2522212118856415136
39Toorak College Mount Eliza3621298111064524136
40Melbourne Girls' College Richmond3325231371034615130
41Brighton GS Brighton25221415111475157126
42Loreto Mandeville Hall Toorak3614168119107335122
43St Catherine's School Toorak2423181651565514122
44Star Of The Sea College Gardenvale26201918161031125121
45St Michael's GS St Kilda292412198271444114
46Tintern Ggs Ringwood East2426161512633322112
47Westbourne GS - Hoppers Crossing Truganina23221414121363121111
48St Bernard's College Essendon202325159253522111
49McKinnon SC McKinnon28222886842012109
50Loreto College Ballarat171918177655507106
51St Leonards College Brighton East31221547553724105
52Strathcona Baptist Girls GS Canterbury2016812121045663102
53St Paul's Anglican GS Warragul2226151212633320104
54Luther College Croydon31141512131033210104
55St Columba's College Essendon2325141261263101103
56Our Lady Of Mercy College Heidelberg292217811553012103
57Firbank GS Brighton241818176642320100
58Doncaster SC Doncaster191817121293330399
59The Peninsula School Mount Eliza2618201110543201100
60Mentone GS Mentone2617139876320798
61Catholic Regional College Sydenham26202013741113298
62Frankston HS Frankston2523257533221197
63Aquinas College Ringwood31151614572410196
64Kew HS Kew East2322139375221794
65St Bede's College Mentone17251713973010193
66Mazenod College Mulgrave22201667111232292
67Avila College Mount Waverley19231014776122091
68Fintona Girls School Balwyn21162112834210391
69Emmaus College Burwood26161191253312290
70Kardinia International College Bell Post Hill18122210970204488
71Whitefriars College Donvale15132687101401388
72Ruyton Girls' School Kew1315399114615884
73Mentone Girls' GS Mentone2018149865220286
74Sacre Coeur Glen Iris24111410870251385
75Lauriston Girls School Armadale13158101357441383
76Mentone Girls' SC Mentone22171410674212085
77Vermont SC Vermont2216155933143384
78Overnewton Anglican Community College Keilor2712119455341283
79St Margarets School Berwick16221011773340083
80Korowa Anglican Girls' School Glen Iris16161013478301381
81Box Hill HS Box Hill1421125949500281
82Viewbank College Rosanna2116129764110481
83Strathmore SC Strathmore22198101140340081
84Leibler Yavneh College Elsternwick2410913367240179
85Camberwell HS Canterbury1971016266602276
86Brentwood SC Glen Waverley17137111154121375
87Yarra Valley GS Ringwood22111012554102375
88Girton GS Ltd Bendigo1218612970810174
89Lowther Hall Anglican GS Essendon1312134736733172
90Princes Hill SC Carlton North1524115652210273
91De La Salle College Malvern208817524223172
92Blackburn HS Blackburn15131511647010072
93Presentation College Windsor151386965124170
94Mt Lilydale Mercy College Lilydale261965762000172
95Catholic Ladies College Eltham1714810343532170
96Sandringham College Sandringham201497272421169
97Ave Maria College Aberfeldie2011117376301069
98Marcellin College Bulleen248178231030369
99Beaconhills College Pakenham1313156742331067
100Christian College Institute Of Senior Education Waurn Ponds1310714353512366
101Essendon Keilor College Essendon1313167822410167
102St Joseph's College Newtown1616124355310166
103Gippsland Grammar (Senior) Sale186810156350264
104Kilbreda College Mentone131995551212264
105St Monica's College Epping1011117673302262
106Padua College Mornington191653940420163
107Northcote HS Northcote171499722110163
108Billanook College Ltd Mooroolbark161486541311362
109Our Lady Of Sacred Heart College Bentleigh1615710543000161
110Nazareth College Noble Park2210114601101460
111East Doncaster SC Doncaster East1215106540211359
112Brauer College Warrnambool1111116842220158
113Dandenong HS Dandenong181338543201158
114Eltham HS Eltham17794484400057
115Templestowe College Templestowe Lower171157322431156
116Distance Education Centre Victoria Thornbury121498342011256
117Mt Eliza SC Mount Eliza916134333230056
118Catholic College Wodonga181286112403156
119MacKillop Catholic Regional College Werribee201197312111056
120Ringwood SC Ringwood18875922111155
121Beth Rivkah Ladies College East St Kilda710136225220453
122Norwood SC Ringwood17578342300453
123Wangaratta HS Wangaratta178136123111053
124Donvale Christian College Donvale146810441200352
125Catholic College Bendigo Bendigo171495510000253
126Mill Park SC Epping201026623012052
127Berwick SC Berwick171094432120052
128Goulburn Valley GS Shepparton14597372200251
129Oxley College Chirnside Park13968335112051
130Lavalla Catholic College Traralgon13876743210051
131The Centre For Adult Education Melbourne151466121221151
132Clonard College Geelong West11876435320150
133Chinese Culture School Melbourne129108421301050
134Braemar College Woodend136643103001349
135Ballarat HS Ballarat161615610320050
136Upwey HS Upwey157115332110149
137Assumption College Kilmore151266322200149
138Mildura Senior College Mildura12997313111148
139Salesian College Chadstone10896111232447
140Brighton SC Brighton East10566525321146
141Parade College Bundoora121056322221146
142Shelford Girls' Grammar Caulfield8884442230245
143Victorian College Of The Arts Secondary School Southbank10792342321245
144Woodleigh School Baxter84910623120045
145Horsham College Horsham127510223000445
146Our Lady Of Sion College Box Hill14886321020145
147Gladstone Park SC Gladstone Park161265311000145
148Benalla College - Faithfull Benalla131135422300144
149Wanganui Park SC Shepparton11894313021143
150Oberon HS Belmont11947243201043
151Pascoe Vale Girls SC Pascoe Vale13885232100143
152Siena College Camberwell111266321110043
153Mater Christi College Belgrave141088111000043
154St John's Regional College Dandenong101272310010541
155Salesian College Sunbury9856313020340
156Santa Maria College Northcote111328304000041
157Wellington SC Mulgrave81254520200240
158John Paul College Frankston91462222110140
159Warrnambool College Warrnambool18544303201040
160Caroline Chisholm Catholic College Braybrook95411133300039
161St Patrick's College Ballarat121252421200040
162Kingswood College Box Hill64117421112039
163Academy Of Mary Immaculate Fitzroy13346152220139
164Belmont HS Belmont8883431101239
165Bairnsdale SC Bairnsdale10864333100139
166MacLeod College MacLeod87107231010039
167Kilvington Baptist Girls' GS Ormond14667113010039
168St Helena SC Eltham8832723401038
169Gisborne SC Gisborne9776113121038
170Galen College Wangaratta11854241111038
171Rowville SC Rowville9742242210437
172VSL Lote Distance Education Thornbury57116121020237
173Warrandyte HS Warrandyte9962323110137
174Highvale SC Glen Waverley11764332100037
175St Joseph's College Echuca11592221300136
176Williamstown HS Williamstown12781520000136
177Pembroke SC (Senior) Mooroolbark141052110011136
178Damascus College Mount Clear7963131020335
179Huntingtower School Mount Waverley5266324312034
180St Joseph's College Mildura31055412111134
181The King David School Armadale9383432000234
182Catholic College Sale7936321210034
183Wodonga HS Wodonga3536464001133
184Mirboo North SC Mirboo North8785202100134
185Emerald SC Emerald7885222000034
186Notre Dame College Shepparton6761323301133
187Loyola College Watsonia8594112111033
188Leongatha SC Leongatha6973161000033
189VSL - University/Brunswick/Bendigo Parkville6446412202132
190Keilor Downs College Keilor Downs14482320000033
191Mowbray College Melton8448114100132
192Shepparton HS Shepparton8384422100032
193Mercy Diocesan College Coburg11552312110132
194Matthew Flinders Girls' SC Geelong12335341000132
195Wantirna College Wantirna10748020100032
196St Aloysius College North Melbourne7663421001131
197Eumemmerring College Hallam14544120100031
198Waverley Christian College Wantirna South1664222121229
199Sunbury College Sunbury8753230100130
200Sacred Heart College Kyneton5695203000030
201Western Heights College Geelong North71161030200030
202Flinders Christian Community College Tyabb10664111010030
203The Hamilton And Alexandra College Hamilton5940612101029
204Montmorency SC Montmorency6483232010029
205Koonung SC Mont Albert North13231422002029
206Castlemaine SC Castlemaine12811322000029
207Echuca HS Echuca6633322300028
208Nagle College Bairnsdale8456130000128
209St Francis Xavier College Beaconsfield7475202010028
210Melbourne Rudolf Steiner School Warranwood11530610101028
211The Knox School Wantirna South13251321000128
212Plenty Valley Christian School Doreen6354114110127
213Kyabram SC Kyabram7643131011027
214Karingal Park SC Frankston4694300000127
215Mt Clear SC Mount Clear71031310110027
216St Joseph's College Melbourne North Melbourne7752212000026
217Wheelers Hill SC Wheelers Hill14342100002026
218Fairhills HS Knoxfield4663221100025
219Penola Catholic College Broadmeadows5664200020025
220Preshil The Margaret Lyttle Memorial School Kew5342231110224
221Daylesford SC Daylesford6453022001124
222Swinburne Senior SC Hawthorn5850102001224
223Mordialloc College Mordialloc9520123010124
224Geelong HS Geelong East8361120201024
225Thomas Carr College Tarneit8631023010024
226Colac HS Colac9612122100024
227Bacchus Marsh College Bacchus Marsh6042334000123
228Boronia Heights College Boronia5531132210023
229Seymour Technical HS Seymour8413212110023
230Korumburra SC Korumburra7522304000023
231Lilydale HS Lilydale10513110011023
232Mt St Joseph Girls' College Altona6562220000023
233VSL - Collingwood/Princes Hill/Latvian House/McKinnon Collingwood5321321211122
234Emmanuel College Warrnambool6522032100122
235Forest Hill College Burwood East4820412100022
236Traralgon SC Traralgon8512112110022
237Marist Sion College Warragul8263110010022
238RMIT TAFE Carlton8643000010022
239Maranatha Christian School Endeavour Hills10641000010022
240Newhaven College Newhaven8841100000022
241VSL - Box Hill/Banksia/Blackburn Box Hill4444001201121
242Portland SC Portland4561101200121
243Orbost SC Orbost3614421000021
244Rosebud SC Rosebud5544200000121
245Box Hill Senior SC Box Hill North7631210000121
246Grovedale College Grovedale5213411102020
247Ballarat SC Ballarat5312233100020
248Westall SC Clayton South5612120110120
249Maffra SC Maffra7331121002020
250Swan Hill College Swan Hill7240231100020
251Mullauna College Mitcham6432121001020
252Heathmont College Heathmont8025310010020
253Wonthaggi SC (McBride) Wonthaggi8241130000120
254Sunshine College Sunshine2342120211119
255Monivae College Hamilton5421312001019
256Bellarine SC Drysdale6241310101019
257F.C.J. Benalla7331310010019
258Sebastopol College Sebastopol7432101001019
259Rutherglen HS Rutherglen2315312100018
260Patterson River SC Carrum4341213000018
261Kerang Technical HS Kerang4435101000018
262Marian College Sunshine Sunshine West4543110000018
263Marian College Ararat6540201000018
264Trafalgar HS Trafalgar6631110000018
265Donald HS Donald3244110000217
266Holmesglen Institute Of TAFE Holmesglen6132102101017
267Werribee SC Werribee6142102000117
268St Paul's College Nth Altona Altona North4351201000117
269Hampton Park SC Hampton Park4154110100017
270Drouin SC Drouin2121113220116
271Footscray City College Footscray7241020100017
272Killester College Springvale7531001000017
273Newcomb SC Newcomb5131212010016
274Yarram SC Yarram3620211000116
275Lyndale SC Dandenong North6121320010016
276Croydon SC Croydon4421410000016
277Stott's College Melbourne4530031000016
278Isik College Broadmeadows6331021000016
279Christian Brothers' College St Kilda East6341200000016
280Lilydale Adventist Academy Lilydale2421101102115
281Mansfield SC Mansfield3331110111015
282VSL - Springvale/Brentwood/Bentleigh Springvale4332111000015
283Oakleigh Greek Orthodox College Oakleigh2623200000015
284Upper Yarra SC Yarra Junction2811201000015
285Carwatha College P-12 Noble Park North5323200000015
286Parkdale SC Mordialloc3122020020214
287Thornbury Darebin SC Thornbury2222121200014
288Cheltenham SC Cheltenham0631111001014
289Braybrook College Braybrook4213110110014
290Baimbridge College Hamilton2412221000014
291Boort SC Boort2341112000014
292VSL - Dandenong/Cleeland/Chandler Dandenong5311021100014
293Swinburne University Of Technology - TAFE Division Prahran7102040000014
294Rochester HS Rochester4342001000014
295St Brigid's College Horsham3433100000014
296Lowanna College Newborough4611110000014
297Murtoa P-12 College Murtoa2014210011113
298Lilydale Heights SC Lilydale1341000200213
299Trinity College Colac1310430100013
300Chisholm Institute - Frankston Frankston4221211000013
301Cobram SC Cobram4140310000013
302Box Hill Institute Box Hill6213010000013
303VSL East 2 - Glen Waverley/Eumemmerring/Traralgon Glen Waverley4101022010112
304Debney Park SC Flemington2420100111012
305Sale College Sale1322022000012
306Copperfield College Delahey2422001100012
307Galvin Park SC Werribee3321021000012
308Sunbury Downs SC Sunbury4203200100012
309Corryong College Corryong3332000010012
310Bentleigh SC Bentleigh East6022101000012
311Catholic Regional College Geelong4412010000012
312Hawthorn SC Hawthorn East4323000000012
313St Peter's College Cranbourne3521100000012
314Highview Christian Community College Maryborough6122100000012
315Numurkah SC Numurkah7121001000012
316St Mary's Coptic Orthodox College Coolaroo5600100000012
317Apollo Bay P-12 College Apollo Bay1111211200111
318Ashwood SC Ashwood4800000000012
319Yeshivah College St Kilda East1230020020111
320Monterey SC Frankston North3211020001111
321Monbulk College Monbulk5120000100211
322Reservoir District SC Reservoir3120220001011
323Alexandra SC Alexandra2142000020011
324Red Cliffs SC Red Cliffs3321100001011
325VSL - Altona North/Footscray/Doncaster Footscray1423010000011
326Cranbourne SC Cranbourne2600111000011
327Noble Park SC Noble Park5301010100011
328St Arnaud SC St Arnaud3331010000011
329Maryborough Regional College Maryborough6500000000011
330Beechworth SC Beechworth0222001020110
331The Grange P-12 College Hoppers Crossing2111201020010
332Cly Chinese School Northcote0412100001110
333Bayside Christian College Frankston2221110010010
334Mercy Regional College Camperdown3121101010010
335Lalor North SC Epping4112010100010
336Stawell SC Stawell4112200000010
337Neerim District SC Neerim South2323000000010
338Chandler SC Keysborough5200210000010
339Colac College Colac6111000010010
340Dimboola Memorial SC Dimboola020310110019
341VSL - Keilor Downs/Brimbank/Sunshine/Mildura Keilor Downs202121000109
342Mt Beauty SC Mount Beauty212021001009
343Bayview College Portland320300001009
344Warragul Regional College Warragul123201000009
345Coomoora SC Springvale South230300100009
346Mt Erin SC Frankston221220000009
347Bright P-12 College Bright314000100009
348Whittlesea SC Whittlesea313200000009
349MacKillop College Swan Hill332100000009
350Kings College Warrnambool341100000009
351Echuca SC Echuca202010102008
352VSL - Mill Park/Thomastown/Upfield Thomastown121110101008
353Mornington SC Mornington201203000008
354St Joseph's Regional College Ferntree Gully211102100008
355Chairo Christian School Drouin311100011008
356Ouyen SC Ouyen301120100008
357Korean Language School Of Melbourne Prahran221201000008
358Birchip P12 School Birchip043100000008
359Tallangatta SC Tallangatta410201000008
360Buckley Park College Essendon232100000008
361Lorne-aireys Inlet P12 College Lorne412001000008
362Cohuna SC Cohuna322100000008
363Mooroopna SC Mooroopna530000000008
364Elwood College Elwood211011010007
365Koo Wee Rup SC Koo Wee Rup400001110007
366Kurnai College Maryvale Morwell221000101007
367Mooroolbark College Mooroolbark212100001007
368Mortlake College Mortlake203100010007
369Euroa SC Euroa311001100007
370Heatherhill SC Springvale South302101000007
371Mitchell SC Wodonga311020000007
372Pakenham SC Pakenham330010000007
373St Albans SC St Albans510001000007
374St Mary Of The Angels School Nathalia322000000007
375Good Shepherd College Hamilton420100000007
376Gilmore College For Girls Footscray010200110016
377Heathdale Christian College Werribee100201110006
378Niddrie SC Niddrie220000101006
379South Coast Christian College Leongatha120012000006
380Langwarrin SC Langwarrin131000000106
381Yarrawonga SC Yarrawonga121101000006
382Broadford SC Broadford230000001006
383Covenant College Bell Post Hill211110000006
384South Gippsland SC Foster400100100006
385Western Port SC Hastings302010000006
386Bayside College Newport221100000006
387Dromana SC Dromana321000000006
388East Loddon P-12 College Dingee330000000006
389VSL - Ballarat/Geelong/Shepparton Geelong North411000000006
390Mallacoota P-12 College Mallacoota420000000006
391Wedderburn College Wedderburn001001011015
392Lake Bolac College Lake Bolac010110100015
393St Thomas Aquinas College Tynong100002110005
394Healesville HS Healesville111000000115
395Mt in District Womens Co-op Ltd Ferntree Gully111000001015
396Deer Park SC Deer Park201000010015
397Parkwood SC Ringwood North200010011005
398Timboon P12 School Timboon111001000015
399Scoresby SC Scoresby020011100005
400McGuire College Shepparton101111000005
401Lighthouse Christian College Keysborough102011000005
402Terang College Secondary Terang120010010005
403Bacchus Marsh Grammar Bacchus Marsh111011000005
404Banksia SC Heidelberg West111011000005
405St Anthony's Coptic Orthodox College Frankston North220000000105
406St John's Greek Orthodox College Preston220000001005
407Charlton College Charlton220001000005
408Mt Evelyn Christian School Mount Evelyn122000000005
409Beaufort SC Beaufort301100000005
410Wycheproof P-12 College Wycheproof310100000005
411Monash SC Notting Hill001100110004
412The Pushkin Lyceum Russian Community School Ormond100002010004
413Chisholm Institute - Dandenong Dandenong100110000104
414Roxburgh College Dallas001110010004
415Alphington GS Alphington000220000004
416Gordon Institute Geelong001111000004
417North Geelong SC Geelong North101100001004
418Cheryl Kaloger Brown Hawthorn East110100001004
419Lalor SC Lalor000400000004
420Springvale SC Springvale201000000014
421Camperdown College Camperdown100120000004
422Ararat Community College - Secondary Ararat110011000004
423Kyneton SC Kyneton002200000004
424Melton Christian College Melton South021001000004
425Melton SC Melton111000100004
426Central Gippsland Institute Of TAFE Newborough120000100004
427Mary MacKillop Catholic Regional College Leongatha021010000004
428Yea HS Yea021010000004
429Maroondah SC Croydon110200000004
430Aitken College Greenvale120010000004
431Minaret College Springvale120010000004
432Nunawading Adventist College Nunawading210100000004
433Edenhope College Edenhope310000000004
434Glen Eira College Caulfield South000020000013
435Maribyrnong SC Maribyrnong001000100013
436Faye Johnson-ross Bentleigh East000110000103
437Friends Of Refugees Of Eastern Europe Language School St Kilda East001001001003
438Ballarat Christian College Sebastopol110000000013
439Myrtleford SC Myrtleford001100100003
440Wodonga West SC Wodonga110000000013
441Goroke P12 College Goroke002000100003
442Heywood And District SC Heywood010020000003
443Rushworth P-12 College Rushworth100100100003
444Brunswick SC Brunswick002010000003
445Cranbourne Christian College Cranbourne011001000003
446Kurunjang SC Melton100020000003
447Romanian Community Ethnic School North Melbourne011010000003
448Bundoora SC Bundoora011100000003
449Gilson College Taylors Hill100200000003
450Derrinallum P12 College Derrinallum110100000003
451Lakeside SC Reservoir110100000003
452Malvern Russian Community School East Malvern102000000003
453Warracknabeal SC Warracknabeal200010000003
454Bayswater SC Bayswater111000000003
455La Trobe SC MacLeod111000000003
456Murrayville Community College Murrayville120000000003
457Merrilands College Prep-12 Reservoir210000000003
458Victoria University Of Technology - TAFE Footscray210000000003
459St. John's Greek Orthodox College Saturday School Preston000000100012
460Robinvale SC Robinvale000000110002
461Bendigo Regional Institute Of TAFE Bendigo000010100002
462The Melbourne International School Of Japanese Ivanhoe000100010002
463Beyond Dance Ivanhoe East000011000002
464Hillcrest Christian College - Ayr Hill Clyde North001000100002
465McAuley College Dooboobetic000020000002
466Preston Girls SC Preston100000001002
467Kangan Institute Of TAFE Broadmeadows100000010002
468Nestor Greek College Doncaster East001001000002
469South Oakleigh SC South Oakleigh001001000002
470Aristotelis Modern Greek Language And Culture School Northcote001010000002
471Saint Catherines Greek School Malvern East010001000002
472Chinese Fellowship Chinese School Kew010010000002
473Diamond Valley Learning Centre Greensborough010010000002
474Nhill College Nhill002000000002
475Taylors Lakes SC Taylors Lakes010100000002
476Austurk After Hours Ethnic School Dallas100100000002
477Collingwood College Collingwood100100000002
478Eelam Tamil Association Bundoora100100000002
479Kealba SC Kealba100100000002
480Southwood Boys GS - Tintern Ringwood100100000002
481Ukrainian Community School Noble Park100100000002
482Protypo Greek Bilingual Education Centre Wheelers Hill101000000002
483Cobden Technical School Cobden110000000002
484Epping SC Epping110000000002
485Hawkesdale College Hawkesdale110000000002
486Thomastown SC Thomastown110000000002
487Lyndhurst SC Cranbourne200000000002
488Marian College Myrtleford Myrtleford200000000002
489Dance Plus Montmorency000000100001
490Donvale Living And Learning Centre Donvale000000100001
491The Islamic Schools Of Victoria (Werribee College) Hoppers Crossing000000100001
492Sherbrooke Community School Sassafras000010000001
493The Hungarian Language School Wantirna000010000001
494Western Academy Of Dance Oak Park000010000001
495Greek Language School mathesi' Vermont South000100000001
496South Eastern Romanian Ethnic School Endeavour Hills000100000001
497St Nectarios Greek Orthodox Archdiocese Of Australia Fawkner000100000001
498Swifts Creek SC Swifts Creek000100000001
499Cleeland SC Dandenong001000000001
500Diamond Valley College Diamond Creek001000000001
501Greek Orthodox Community Of Mentone And Districts Mentone001000000001
502Hellenica Grammata Heatherton001000000001
503Kaniva P-12 College Kaniva001000000001
504Topogether Language Learning Centre Doncaster001000000001
505Werrimull P-12 College Werrimull001000000001
506Albert Park College Albert Park010000000001
507Craigieburn SC Cragieburn010000000001
508Dance Semantics Seaford010000000001
509Gillian Foks Buln Buln010000000001
510Lavers Hill P12 College Lavers Hill010000000001
511Manangatang P-12 College Manangatang010000000001
512Peter Lalor SC Lalor010000000001
513Rainbow SC Rainbow010000000001
514Victorian Ballet School Box Hill010000000001
515Victorian Dance Studio Kew East010000000001
516Western Thrace Turkish School/Huntingdale Grange St Oakleigh Sh010000000001
517Altona SC Altona100000000001
518Box Forest SC Glenroy100000000001
519Brentwood SC Glen Waverley.100000000001
520Brimbank College St Albans100000000001
521Chinese Association Of Victoria Ethnic School Wantirna100000000001
522Fo Kuang Chinese School Yarraville100000000001
523Gnosi Greek Language School Wheelers Hill100000000001
524Greek Orthodox Community Of Melbourne And Victoria Melbourne100000000001
525Greensborough SC Greensborough100000000001
526Holmesglen Institute Of TAFE - Moorabbin Moorabbin100000000001
527Hopetoun SC Hopetoun100000000001
528Laverton SC Laverton100000000001
529Lilydale HS Lilydale.100000000001
530Loreto College Ballarat.100000000001
531Melbourne Swedish Community School Ass Port Melbourne100000000001
532Nathalia SC Nathalia100000000001
533Omiros College Pascoe Vale South100000000001
534Philippine Language School Of Victoria Footscray100000000001
535Samaritan Catholic College Preston100000000001
536Serbian Ethnic School vuk Karadzic' St Albans St Albans100000000001
537Sofocleous Greek Language School St Albans100000000001
538The Centre Wangaratta100000000001
539Tyrrell College Sea Lake100000000001
540Victorian College Of The Arts Secondary School Southbank.100000000001

Changelog

2025-12-13

Added 2025 data.

2024-12-13

Added 2024 data.

2023-12-12

Added 2023 data.

2022-12-14

Added 2022 data.

2021-12-18

Added 2021 data.

2020-12-31

Added 2020 data.

2019-12-19

Added 2019 data.

2018-12-19

Added 2018 data.

2017-12-21

Added 2017 data.

2017-02-11

Added 2016 data.

2015-12-16

Added 2015 data.

2014-12-17

Added estimated scaled scores for 2014.

2014-12-17

Added 2014 data. As the 2014 Scaling Report hasn't yet been released, estimated scaled scores are not available.

2013-12-16

Added 2013 data.

2013-02-06

Added online version of the archive.

2012-12-17

Added 2012 data. The Herald Sun published scores prematurely this year.

2011-12-20

Added 2011 data.

2011-07-11

Added scaling data for 1998 and 2000-2004.

2010-12-19

Added 2010 school data.

The Herald Sun decided to publish school names for 2010. Thanks to everyone who contacted them encouraging them to release this data.

2010-12-16

Added 2010 data.

Unfortunately, school names were not published online this year, so the usefulness of this archive is somewhat diminished.

Even so, this year's update brings some improvements:

  • Estimated scaled scores are now included alongside raw scores (2005-2010 only - I don't have the Scaling Reports for 2004 or earlier).
  • Included scaling table with raw to scaled score correspondences.
  • Added ranked school lists for each subject without student names included. These give a good overview of which school achieves the most 40+ scores for each subject.
  • Sorting algorithms changed when breaking ties. For example, a student with a single 40 in Visual Communication and Design was formerly ranked below a student with a single 40 in Accounting. The new sorting method uses student names, instead, so a surname starting with A will be listed above a surname starting with Z.
  • Slight formatting changes in lists.
2009-12-17

Updated 2009 data to include the subject 'Music Group Performance', which was missing from the Herald Sun's website this year. Thanks to kat148 for painstakingly typing the names out from the paper.

2009-12-16

Added 2009 data.

2009-01-27

Someone very kindly sent me the data from 1998 and 2000-2005 (it was not published online in 1999). I've sorted through it and included it in the archive. With 10 years' worth of data, the collection is now quite comprehensive.

Other changes include:

  • To save on bandwidth, the archive is now a 7-zip file, not a RAR file (it can still be opened with WinRAR).
  • Filenames have been changed to be a bit more descriptive (I hope).
  • A statistics file is included for each year.

Regrettably the school names in the 2002 data are messy (lots of schools have several listings with slightly different names). Consider this a known issue (I can't see how it can be fixed easily).

2008-12-26

Initial version uploaded to this page. Includes 2006-2008 data.