The number of scores from 40 to 50, and their total, for each school. Select a column heading to sort the table.
Rank School 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 Total scores
1Melbourne HS South Yarra1411151229088584527221241761
2Ballarat And Clarendon College - Senior Ballarat3930292617201287324215
3Penleigh And Essendon GS Keilor East6949393430372417111523348
4Methodist Ladies College Kew687255473941251412920402
5MacRobertson Girls HS Melbourne1127572675939522521820550
6Melbourne GS Melbourne464543513723161114719312
7Presbyterian Ladies College Burwood353738372320141351216250
8Balwyn HS Balwyn North797565583226112011516398
9St Kevins College Toorak38303928241518611815232
10Carey Baptist GS Kew54503138242117128215272
11Haileybury College Keysborough3936412830221789314247
12Trinity GS Kew31261620141151111613164
13Xavier College Kew5857473029232097412296
14University HS Parkville343031291519886312195
15Scotch College Hawthorn665348313628201411212321
16Caulfield GS - Wheelers Hill Wheelers Hill3045291319179103212189
17Bialik College Hawthorn East21211520131198559137
18Wesley College Glen Waverley Glen Waverley38363219141478839188
19The Geelong College Newtown45394224129108748208
20Tintern Ggs Ringwood East251821219742548124
21McKinnon SC McKinnon38272228121866148170
22Eltham College Of Education Research413423201711117538180
23Siena College Camberwell14251010667631896
24Genazzano FCJ Kew302831242620981147198
25Melbourne Girls Grammar South Yarra362927271911611537181
26Mt Scopus Memorial College Burwood543222252621189766226
27Mt Waverley SC Mount Waverley44354026178106766205
28Ballarat GS Wendouree483621201414106346182
29Christian College Institute Of Senior Education Waurn Ponds1513148853012675
30Ruyton Girls School Kew2417917494531699
31Yarra Valley GS Ringwood18171341165428593
32St Michaels GS St Kilda322416913835575127
33Camberwell Anglican Girls GS Canterbury2120152312696765130
34Ivanhoe Girls GS Ivanhoe26192312141284535131
35Brighton GS Brighton30242512121556435141
36St Catherines School Toorak2121161113434425104
37Padua College Mornington2316149445020582
38Firbank GS Brighton3129242016564434146
39Goulburn Valley GS Shepparton10132312936613490
40Toorak College Mount Eliza2223221110963224114
41Beth Rivkah Ladies College East St Kilda1416108554431474
42Strathmore SC Strathmore1112188365221472
43Mansfield SC Mansfield7551111111428
44Pembroke SC (Senior) Mooroolbark2111012011414
45Bendigo Senior SC Bendigo51553829151355604221
46Catholic College Bendigo Bendigo1112125532110456
47Viewbank College Rosanna1711179424500473
48Camberwell GS Canterbury40362219131317101043187
49Loreto Mandeville Hall Toorak2519141418653043111
50Glen Waverley SC Glen Waverley625643361922139433270
51Gippsland Grammar - Senior Sale13936745313357
52Emmaus College Burwood24191010864313391
53Luther College Croydon313429912655623142
54Mentone Girls SC Mentone1513119461532372
55Strathcona Baptist Girls GS Canterbury2630191310676413125
56Star Of The Sea College Gardenvale30233012111056413135
57Ringwood SC Ringwood31161131382311392
58Sacre Coeur Glen Iris2212961294211381
59Caulfield GS - Caulfield St Kilda East47352928208108603194
60Huntingtower School Mount Waverley710119434210354
61Oxley College Chirnside Park111023411110337
62Westbourne GS - Hoppers Crossing Truganina2112119324434275
63Korowa Anglican Girls School Glen Iris221711912102413293
64Loreto College Ballarat352718137973132125
65Victorian College Of The Arts Secondary School Southbank63105543222244
66Leibler Yavneh College Elsternwick12698722222254
67St Patricks College Ballarat1411123823122260
68Ivanhoe GS Ivanhoe2928191610565122123
69Canterbury Girls SC Canterbury1817112191495022108
70Presentation College Windsor9111112842202263
71St Helena SC Eltham8864821202243
72Matthew Flinders Girls SC Geelong121096341131252
73Camberwell HS Canterbury1815221112755212100
74Northcote HS Northcote1720107342321271
75Dandenong HS Dandenong91466622121251
76VSL Lote Distance Education Thornbury8133234211230
77Koonung SC Mont Albert North81334402111239
78Lowther Hall Anglican GS Essendon137117365101256
79Kilbreda College Mentone2220991155101285
80Lilydale HS Lilydale10965552101246
81Catholic Ladies College Eltham131276443001252
82St Leonards College Brighton East3423211016744602127
83Our Lady Of Mercy College Heidelberg2218211113352502102
84Vermont SC Vermont1718177967640293
85St Pauls Anglican GS Warragul292121118353302106
86Geelong GS Corio2117211213782302106
87Woodleigh School Baxter10379623230247
88John Paul College Frankston12442310230233
89Leongatha SC Leongatha6155031310227
90Ave Maria College Aberfeldie199147642210266
91Distance Education Centre Victoria Thornbury1313127783110267
92Preshil The Margaret Lyttle Memorial School Kew4543321400228
93Monbulk College Monbulk4622300200221
94Williamstown HS Williamstown10313232100227
95FCJ Benalla8435442000232
96Sacred Heart Girls College Oakleigh39363013221082341168
97Frankston HS Frankston21278101342234195
98Sacred Heart College Geelong Newtown22362919141753331152
99Oberon HS Belmont148115331133153
100Shelford Girls Grammar Caulfield171377412413160
101Billanook College Ltd Mooroolbark182278866313183
102Mentone GS Mentone17129101632232177
103Catholic Regional College Sydenham177146563022163
104Fintona Girls School Balwyn196109544612167
105Catholic College Wodonga128103202312144
106Girton GS Ltd Bendigo13776320112143
107Wheelers Hill SC Wheelers Hill5745133402135
108Dromana SC Dromana4527222002127
109VSL - Box Hill/Banksia/Blackburn Box Hill7312255351135
110Braemar College Woodend6874125331141
111Overnewton Anglican Community College Keilor18169141014221178
112Box Hill HS Box Hill18251671163121191
113Kew HS Kew East2212677103511175
114Taylors College Melbourne33312415138104111141
115Catholic College Sale151098313411156
116St Josephs College Newtown121410101235211171
117Melbourne Girls College Richmond432419187332111122
118Templestowe College Templestowe Lower7756322211137
119Cobram SC Cobram3631112111121
120VSL - Altona North/Footscray/Doncaster Footscray5312012111118
121Killester College Springvale6462221111127
122Horsham College Horsham7465100111127
123St Bedes College Mentone1910104323201155
124Mowbray College Melton8633511201131
125Mater Christi College Belgrave14876343101148
126Doncaster SC Doncaster321889252101179
127Thomas Carr College Tarneit8743401101130
128Norwood SC Ringwood19878230101150
129Highvale SC Glen Waverley11780200101131
130Brauer College Warrnambool1610107843001160
131Ballarat HS Ballarat18937530001147
132Rainbow SC Rainbow000001000113
133Chinese Culture School Mont Albert1613124524330163
134Mt Eliza SC Mount Eliza13564411230140
135Wesley College Melbourne36291624241155201153
136Marcellin College Bulleen19211011746420185
137Kilvington Baptist Girls GS Ormond18894666220162
138East Doncaster SC Doncaster East91656332220149
139Warrnambool College Warrnambool7662302120130
140Avila College Mount Waverley23122187103310189
141Rowville SC Rowville1821134040310165
142Apollo Bay P-12 College Apollo Bay2202000210110
143Collingwood College Collingwood000111011016
144Academy Of Mary Immaculate Fitzroy10875625010145
145Salesian College Sunbury13976204010143
146Trinity College Colac3201112010112
147Boronia Heights College Boronia1133021010113
148Colac HS Colac5151010010115
149Brimbank College St Albans000001001013
150Korean Language School Of Melbourne Prahran311000001017
151Wangaratta HS Wangaratta12870411300137
152Wanganui Park SC Shepparton101334402200139
153Timboon P-12 School Timboon4520100200115
154Our Lady Of Sacred Heart College Bentleigh1513106262100156
155St Bernards College Essendon191697542100164
156Mt Clear College Mount Clear7622022100123
157Sale College Sale6428502100129
158Keilor Downs College Keilor Downs11732202100129
159St Monicas College Epping2114167351100169
160Beechworth SC Beechworth2240010100111
161Ouyen SC Ouyen120020010017
162Euroa SC Euroa120000010015
163Boort SC Boort6352023000122
164Marian College Ararat0234012000113
165Eumemmerring College Hallam11987061000143
166Bentleigh SC Bentleigh East7503321000122
167Warrandyte HS Warrandyte5910111000119
168Assumption College Kilmore5663201000124
169Elisabeth Murdoch College Langwarrin111100100016
170Koo Wee Rup SC Koo Wee Rup021000100015
171St Albans SC St Albans3524210000118
172Donald HS Donald4621210000117
173Copperfield College Delahey111011000016
174Murtoa P-12 College Murtoa022100000016
175Red Cliffs SC Red Cliffs311100000017
176St Mary Of The Angels School Nathalia111100000015
177Alphington GS Alphington301000000015
178Orbost SC Orbost101000000013
179Wedderburn College Wedderburn001000000012
180The Islamic Schools Of Victoria - Werribee College Hoppers Crossing100000000012
181One Step Ahead Dance Studio Warragul000000000011
182Swifts Creek SC Swifts Creek000000000011
183Yeshivah College St Kilda East8364252053038
184St Margarets School Berwick10674479003050
185Brentwood SC Glen Waverley2017610672422076
186Kardinia International College Bell Post Hill1120717865222080
187Mercy Diocesan College Coburg10732103222032
188The Peninsula School Mount Eliza292219123391220102
189De La Salle College Malvern16151614764212083
190VSL East 2 - Glen Waverley/Lyndale/Traralgon Glen Waverley5311321002018
191Parkdale SC Mordialloc11745021002032
192Lauriston Girls School Armadale2181010945431075
193Galen College Wangaratta131497643231062
194VSL - Collingwood/Princes Hill/Latvian House/McKinnon Collingwood5432012031021
195Parade College Bundoora81474232221045
196Blackburn HS Blackburn147106254121052
197Wantirna College Wantirna8656304121036
198Santa Maria College Northcote10895203311042
199Mill Park SC Epping171052121311043
200Brunswick SC Brunswick1311012111012
201St Josephs College Melbourne North Melbourne8634010111025
202Parkwood SC Ringwood North1310021011010
203VSL - Mill Park/Thomastown/Upfield/Rosburgh Park Thomastown5111211011014
204Catholic Regional College Geelong Drysdale8610011011019
205Donvale Christian College Donvale144110530011039
206Upwey HS Upwey4832210011022
207Reservoir District SC Reservoir102010001106
208Whitefriars College Donvale22161012964401084
209Essendon Keilor College Essendon2320124475301079
210Ararat Community College - Secondary Ararat1220101301011
211The Knox School Wantirna South19101267107201074
212The King David School Armadale991010321201047
213Sandringham College Sandringham131058221201044
214Nagle College Bairnsdale0821212101018
215Seymour Technical HS Seymour1400021101010
216Christian Brothers College St Kilda East4101120101011
217Chairo Christian School Drouin3413310101017
218Ashwood SC Ashwood5303300101016
219Gisborne SC Gisborne9526424001033
220Beaconhills College Pakenham10796852001048
221Mirboo North SC Mirboo North6341412001022
222Swinburne Senior SC Hawthorn2712121001017
223Stotts College Melbourne6321121001017
224VSL - Springvale/Brentwood/Bentleigh/Chandler Springvale2341101001013
225St Anthonys Coptic Orthodox College Frankston North001110100105
226St Peters College Cranbourne5300101001011
227Kyabram SC Kyabram1373510001021
228Lavalla Catholic College Traralgon1211118310001047
229Box Hill Senior SC Mont Albert North3330210001013
230Lilydale Adventist Academy Lilydale3210300001010
231Baimbridge College Hamilton311010000107
232Korumburra SC Korumburra5231000001012
233Romanian Community Ethnic School North Melbourne110100000104
234Friends Of Refugees Of Eastern Europe Language School St Kilda East100000000102
235Corio Bay Senior College Corio000000000101
236Mentone Girls GS Mentone152089463130069
237Belmont HS Belmont121047302130042
238Loyola College Watsonia231294211130056
239Mt Lilydale Mercy College Lilydale111092312320043
240Our Lady Of Sion College Box Hill121061420220039
241Swan Hill College Swan Hill4320020120014
242Buckley Park College Essendon8452143020029
243Nazareth College Noble Park7494132020032
244Mildura Senior College Mildura7684222020033
245Monivae College Hamilton81074112020035
246Clonard College Geelong West81035331020035
247St Pauls College Altona North100230002008
248Eltham HS Eltham1815911556310073
249St Columbas College Essendon2013910774210073
250St Josephs College Echuca151023222210039
251Box Hill Institute Box Hill11331221210026
252St Johns Regional College Dandenong182024220210051
253MacKillop Catholic Regional College Werribee6914210210026
254Notre Dame College Shepparton8673544110039
255Sunbury College Sunbury9324604110030
256Melbourne Rudolf Steiner School Warranwood6200213110016
257Brighton SC Brighton East51296603110043
258Pascoe Vale Girls SC Pascoe Vale8613112110024
259St Francis Xavier College Beaconsfield13532241110032
260Shepparton HS Shepparton7555620110032
261Bacchus Marsh Grammar Bacchus Marsh5512010110016
262RMIT TAFE Carlton5454123010025
263Western Heights College Geelong North91145222010036
264Wodonga HS Wodonga2223102010013
265MacLeod College MacLeod17855541010046
266Fairhills HS Knoxfield4331121010016
267Kingswood College Box Hill9966411010037
268Bacchus Marsh College Bacchus Marsh210121101009
269Mortlake College Mortlake122011101009
270Whittlesea SC Whittlesea5341011010016
271Bellarine SC Drysdale7704301010023
272Robinvale SC Robinvale211110101008
273Benalla College - Faithfull Benalla7763220010028
274Marian College Myrtleford Myrtleford140102001009
275Nathalia SC Nathalia001101001004
276Birchip P-12 School Birchip102020001006
277Camperdown College Camperdown221110001008
278Thornbury Darebin SC Thornbury103010001006
279Mt Evelyn Christian School Mount Evelyn411010001008
280Melton SC Melton211100001006
281Lorne-aireys Inlet P12 College Lorne011100001004
282Derrinallum P12 College Derrinallum200100001004
283Minaret College Springvale4330000010011
284Charlton College Charlton5320000010011
285Debney Park SC Flemington231000001007
286Saint Catherines Greek School Malvern East011000001003
287St Arnaud SC St Arnaud210000001004
288Mt Martha Ballet School Mount Martha110000001003
289Bayview College Portland000000001001
290Aquinas College Ringwood3416291511536000119
291Cae Melbourne9696222300039
292Waverley Christian College Wantirna South7334333200028
293Princes Hill SC Carlton North17644722200044
294Bairnsdale SC Bairnsdale7352002200021
295Newhaven College Newhaven4414004100018
296VSL - University/Brunswick/Bendigo Parkville12361423100032
297Mazenod College Mulgrave3518135613100082
298Cheltenham SC Cheltenham13432242100031
299Oakleigh Greek Orthodox College Oakleigh5330132100018
300Footscray City College Footscray10726122100031
301Wellington SC Mulgrave8443112100024
302Warragul Regional College Warragul2500112100012
303Emerald SC Emerald6523221100022
304Heathmont College Heathmont8211021100016
305St Josephs Regional College Ferntree Gully4131401100015
306Alexandra SC Alexandra6161101100017
307St Johns Greek Orthodox College Preston111110110007
308Echuca SC Echuca102010110006
309Pakenham SC Pakenham10311001100017
310Echuca HS Echuca3321120100013
311Merrilands College Prep-12 Reservoir000002010003
312Flinders Christian Community College Tyabb11641410100028
313Rutherglen HS Rutherglen5202110100012
314Drouin SC Drouin3202110100010
315St Aloysius College North Melbourne5221110100013
316Glen Eira College Caulfield South200111010006
317St Josephs College Mildura5662010100021
318Corryong College Corryong9212010100016
319Kyneton SC Kyneton312101010009
320St Brigids College Horsham120101010006
321Manangatang P-12 College Manangatang120001010005
322Montmorency SC Montmorency6551100100019
323Monterey SC Frankston North102110010006
324Terang College Secondary Terang110110010005
325Melton Christian College Melton South002010010004
326Damascus College Mount Clear10323000100019
327Heatherhill SC Springvale South202100010006
328Victorian College For The Deaf Melbourne101100010004
329Victoria University Of Technology - TAFE Footscray112000010005
330Sherbrooke Community School Sassafras201000010004
331Braybrook College Braybrook310000010005
332Numurkah SC Numurkah110000010003
333South Eastern Romanian Ethnic School Noble Park000000010001
334Salesian College Chadstone1611168425000062
335Sacred Heart College Kyneton91226124000036
336Caroline Chisholm Catholic College Braybrook9957442000040
337Cly Chinese School Northcote2403032000014
338Maffra SC Maffra5233212000018
339Penola Catholic College Broadmeadows3410012000011
340Gilmore College For Girls Footscray210020200007
341Ballarat SC Ballarat5517102000021
342Highview Christian Community College Maryborough112010200007
343Niddrie SC Niddrie4320002000011
344Patterson River SC Carrum13541321000029
345Healesville HS Healesville7630021000019
346Werribee SC Werribee7440311000020
347Mt St Joseph Girls College Altona5847211000028
348Rosebud SC Rosebud5254111000019
349Cranbourne Christian College Cranbourne2401111000010
350Kings College Warrnambool230101100008
351The Grange P-12 College Hoppers Crossing022001100006
352Tyrrell College Sea Lake100001100003
353The Hamilton And Alexandra College Hamilton91253201000032
354Nunawading Adventist College Nunawading3103201000010
355Castlemaine SC Castlemaine3562201000019
356Hampton Park SC Hampton Park4231201000013
357Covenant College Bell Post Hill4220201000011
358Faye Johnson-ross Bentleigh East102020100006
359Box Forest SC Glenroy210020100006
360Mullauna College Mitcham6201101000011
361Croydon SC Croydon421010100009
362Karingal Park SC Frankston4722001000016
363Yarram SC Yarram5241001000013
364Taylors Lakes SC Taylors Lakes7121001000012
365Heathdale Christian College Werribee111100100005
366Chisholm Institute - Frankston Frankston120100100005
367Mt Erin College Frankston511000100008
368Sekolah Ciputra Surabaya 60219001000100002
369Lowanna College Newborough520000100008
370Austurk After Hours Ethnic School Dallas000000100001
371Greensborough SC Greensborough000000100001
372Loraine Mead Dance Studio Fawkner000000100001
373Lyndhurst SC Cranbourne000000100001
374Neerim District SC Neerim South000000100001
375Traralgon SC Traralgon10433030000023
376Trafalgar HS Trafalgar4514420000020
377Lyndale SC Dandenong North5464120000022
378Wonthaggi SC (McBride) Wonthaggi2442120000015
379Bayswater SC Bayswater300112000007
380VSL - Keilor Downs/Brimbank/Sunshine/Mildura Keilor Downs2230120000010
381Marian College Sunshine Sunshine West6442410000021
382Geelong HS Geelong East4712410000019
383Berwick SC Berwick22844310000042
384Marist Sion College Warragul4212310000013
385Aitken College Greenvale2431310000014
386Maranatha Christian School Endeavour Hills6323210000017
387Bayside College Newport4672210000022
388Samaritan Catholic College Preston202021000007
389Swinburne University Of Technology - TAFE Division Prahran221021000008
390Isik College Broadmeadows7845110000026
391VSL - Dandenong/Cleeland Dandenong201111000006
392Maroondah SC Croydon420111000009
393Chandler SC Keysborough000111000003
394Mornington SC Mornington8610110000017
395Ovens College Wangaratta101011000004
396Teda International School China Tianjin 300457100011000003
397Mooroolbark College Mooroolbark5013010000010
398Cohuna SC Cohuna320201000008
399Hawthorn SC Hawthorn East220201000007
400Carwatha College P-12 Noble Park North3231010000010
401Upper Yarra SC Yarra Junction013101000006
402Mordialloc College Mordialloc241101000009
403VSL - Ballarat/Geelong/Shepparton/Matthew Flinders Gsc Geelong North201101000005
404Michelle Rae Wall Emerald000101000002
405Sunshine College Sunshine215001000009
406Holmesglen Institute Of TAFE - Moorabbin Moorabbin401001000006
407Noble Park SC Noble Park301001000005
408St Marys Coptic Orthodox College Coolaroo001001000002
409Northside Christian College Bundoora020001000003
410Bayside Christian College Frankston310001000005
411Wodonga West College Wodonga310001000005
412Sebastopol College Sebastopol010001000002
413Greek Orthodox Community Of Mentone And Districts Mentone000001000001
414Stawell SC Stawell3423300000015
415Rochester SC Rochester5102200000010
416Dimboola Memorial SC Dimboola310120000007
417Southwood Boys GS - Tintern Ringwood4130200000010
418Lakeside SC Reservoir000020000002
419Gladstone Park SC Gladstone Park7634100000021
420Yarrawonga SC Yarrawonga200210000005
421Forest Hill College Burwood East5421100000013
422Bundoora SC Bundoora021110000005
423Kerang Technical HS Kerang311110000007
424Lilydale Heights SC Lilydale230110000007
425Kaniva P-12 College Kaniva100110000003
426Holmesglen Institute Of TAFE Holmesglen4140100000010
427Galvin Park SC Werribee3720100000013
428Cranbourne SC Cranbourne221010000006
429MacKillop College Swan Hill221010000006
430Mooroopna SC Mooroopna221010000006
431South Oakleigh SC Oakleigh South220010000005
432Elwood College Elwood020010000003
433Edenhope College Edenhope410010000006
434Good Shepherd College Hamilton100010000002
435Aristotelis Modern Greek Language And Culture School Northcote000010000001
436Cann River P-12 College Cann River000010000001
437Maraslios Greek Academy Of Melbourne Cheltenham000010000001
438Platon Teaching Schools Ltd Mill Park000010000001
439Topogether Language Learning Centre Templestowe000010000001
440South Gippsland SC Foster4332000000012
441Mitchell SC Wodonga2422000000010
442Hawkesdale College Hawkesdale511200000009
443Portland SC Portland430200000009
444Western Port SC Hastings010200000003
445Bright P-12 College Bright000200000002
446Diamond Valley College Diamond Creek1261000000010
447Grovedale College Grovedale4231000000010
448Mercy Regional College Camperdown223100000008
449Sunbury Downs SC Sunbury413100000009
450Westall SC Clayton South102100000004
451Lake Bolac College Lake Bolac311100000006
452Gnosi Greek Language School Wheelers Hill011100000003
453The Melbourne International School Of Japanese Sandringham011100000003
454McGuire College Shepparton201100000004
455Newcomb SC Newcomb001100000002
456Maryborough Regional College Maryborough7501000000013
457Emmanuel College Warrnambool8401000000013
458Myrtleford SC Myrtleford240100000007
459Maribyrnong SC Maribyrnong110100000003
460Cleeland SC Dandenong010100000002
461Epping SC Epping010100000002
462Coomoora SC Springvale South200100000003
463Ballarat Christian College Sebastopol100100000002
464Malvern Russian Community School East Malvern100100000002
465Nhill College Nhill100100000002
466School Of Mines - University Of Ballarat Ballarat100100000002
467Serbian Ethnic School vuk Karadzic St Albans St Albans000100000001
468St Thomas Aquinas College Tynong000100000001
469Colac College Colac242000000008
470Kurnai College Maryvale Morwell132000000006
471Plenty Valley Christian School Doreen312000000006
472Kangan Institute Of TAFE Broadmeadows202000000004
473Lighthouse Christian College Keysborough102000000003
474Scoresby SC Scoresby231000000006
475Daylesford SC Daylesford321000000006
476Altona SC Altona111000000003
477Fawkner SC Fawkner011000000002
478Springvale Indo-chinese Mutual Assistance Association Springvale011000000002
479The Pushkin Lyceum Russian Community School Ormond011000000002
480King Khalid Islamic College - Senior Coburg201000000003
481Ferntree Gully College Ferntree Gully101000000002
482Greek Language School mathesi Vermont South101000000002
483New Century Chinese Language School Doncaster101000000002
484Kealba SC Kealba001000000001
485Latrobe Valley School Of Performing Arts Morwell001000000001
486Laverton SC Laverton001000000001
487North Geelong SC Geelong North001000000001
488Mary MacKillop Catholic Regional College Leongatha420000000006
489South Coast Christian College Leongatha320000000005
490Kurunjang SC Melton220000000004
491East Loddon P-12 College Dingee120000000003
492Lalor North SC Epping120000000003
493Cheryl Kaloger Brown Hawthorn East020000000002
494Chinese Association Of Victoria Ethnic School Wantirna020000000002
495Tallangatta SC Tallangatta410000000005
496Sekolah Global Jaya Jaya Tangerang 15224210000000003
497Albert Park College Albert Park110000000002
498Broadford SC Broadford110000000002
499Donvale Living And Learning Centre Donvale110000000002
500Hopetoun SC Hopetoun110000000002
501Mallacoota P-12 College Mallacoota110000000002
502Monash SC Notting Hill110000000002
503Omiros College Pascoe Vale South110000000002
504Preston Girls SC Preston110000000002
505Springvale SC Springvale110000000002
506Wycheproof P-12 College Wycheproof110000000002
507Al Kamal Arabic School Noble Park North010000000001
508Bharathi Academy Oakleigh South010000000001
509Chisholm Institute - Dandenong Dandenong010000000001
510Dance World Studios South Melbourne010000000001
511Erinbank SC Westmeadows010000000001
512Goulburn Ovens Institute Of TAFE (Shepparton) Shepparton010000000001
513Heywood And District SC Heywood010000000001
514Ukrainian Community School Noble Park010000000001
515Warracknabeal SC Warracknabeal010000000001
516Hillcrest SC Broadmeadows200000000002
517Lalor SC Lalor200000000002
518Balmoral HS Balmoral100000000001
519Bendigo Regional Institute Of TAFE Bendigo100000000001
520Central Gippsland Institute Of TAFE Newborough100000000001
521Mt Beauty SC Mount Beauty100000000001
522Murrayville Community College Murrayville100000000001
523Philippine Language School Of Victoria Footscray100000000001
524Pythagoras Greek School Brighton100000000001
525Roxburgh College Dallas100000000001
526St Preston100000000001
527Thomastown SC Thomastown100000000001
528Werrimull P-12 College Werrimull100000000001
529Yea HS Yea100000000001

Changelog

2025-12-13

Added 2025 data.

2024-12-13

Added 2024 data.

2023-12-12

Added 2023 data.

2022-12-14

Added 2022 data.

2021-12-18

Added 2021 data.

2020-12-31

Added 2020 data.

2019-12-19

Added 2019 data.

2018-12-19

Added 2018 data.

2017-12-21

Added 2017 data.

2017-02-11

Added 2016 data.

2015-12-16

Added 2015 data.

2014-12-17

Added estimated scaled scores for 2014.

2014-12-17

Added 2014 data. As the 2014 Scaling Report hasn't yet been released, estimated scaled scores are not available.

2013-12-16

Added 2013 data.

2013-02-06

Added online version of the archive.

2012-12-17

Added 2012 data. The Herald Sun published scores prematurely this year.

2011-12-20

Added 2011 data.

2011-07-11

Added scaling data for 1998 and 2000-2004.

2010-12-19

Added 2010 school data.

The Herald Sun decided to publish school names for 2010. Thanks to everyone who contacted them encouraging them to release this data.

2010-12-16

Added 2010 data.

Unfortunately, school names were not published online this year, so the usefulness of this archive is somewhat diminished.

Even so, this year's update brings some improvements:

  • Estimated scaled scores are now included alongside raw scores (2005-2010 only - I don't have the Scaling Reports for 2004 or earlier).
  • Included scaling table with raw to scaled score correspondences.
  • Added ranked school lists for each subject without student names included. These give a good overview of which school achieves the most 40+ scores for each subject.
  • Sorting algorithms changed when breaking ties. For example, a student with a single 40 in Visual Communication and Design was formerly ranked below a student with a single 40 in Accounting. The new sorting method uses student names, instead, so a surname starting with A will be listed above a surname starting with Z.
  • Slight formatting changes in lists.
2009-12-17

Updated 2009 data to include the subject 'Music Group Performance', which was missing from the Herald Sun's website this year. Thanks to kat148 for painstakingly typing the names out from the paper.

2009-12-16

Added 2009 data.

2009-01-27

Someone very kindly sent me the data from 1998 and 2000-2005 (it was not published online in 1999). I've sorted through it and included it in the archive. With 10 years' worth of data, the collection is now quite comprehensive.

Other changes include:

  • To save on bandwidth, the archive is now a 7-zip file, not a RAR file (it can still be opened with WinRAR).
  • Filenames have been changed to be a bit more descriptive (I hope).
  • A statistics file is included for each year.

Regrettably the school names in the 2002 data are messy (lots of schools have several listings with slightly different names). Consider this a known issue (I can't see how it can be fixed easily).

2008-12-26

Initial version uploaded to this page. Includes 2006-2008 data.