The number of scores from 40 to 50, and their total, for each school. Select a column heading to sort the table.
Rank School 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 Total scores
1Melbourne HS South Yarra1411151229088584527221241761
2MacRobertson Girls HS Melbourne1127572675939522521820550
3Methodist Ladies College Kew687255473941251412920402
4Balwyn HS Balwyn North797565583226112011516398
5Penleigh And Essendon GS Keilor East6949393430372417111523348
6Scotch College Hawthorn665348313628201411212321
7Melbourne GS Melbourne464543513723161114719312
8Xavier College Kew5857473029232097412296
9Carey Baptist GS Kew54503138242117128215272
10Glen Waverley SC Glen Waverley625643361922139433270
11Presbyterian Ladies College Burwood353738372320141351216250
12Haileybury College Keysborough3936412830221789314247
13St Kevins College Toorak38303928241518611815232
14Mt Scopus Memorial College Burwood543222252621189766226
15Ballarat And Clarendon College - Senior Ballarat3930292617201287324215
16Bendigo Senior SC Bendigo51553829151355604221
17The Geelong College Newtown45394224129108748208
18Mt Waverley SC Mount Waverley44354026178106766205
19Genazzano FCJ Kew302831242620981147198
20University HS Parkville343031291519886312195
21Caulfield GS - Caulfield St Kilda East47352928208108603194
22Caulfield GS - Wheelers Hill Wheelers Hill3045291319179103212189
23Wesley College Glen Waverley Glen Waverley38363219141478839188
24Camberwell GS Canterbury40362219131317101043187
25Melbourne Girls Grammar South Yarra362927271911611537181
26Ballarat GS Wendouree483621201414106346182
27Eltham College Of Education Research413423201711117538180
28McKinnon SC McKinnon38272228121866148170
29Trinity GS Kew31261620141151111613164
30Sacred Heart Girls College Oakleigh39363013221082341168
31Wesley College Melbourne36291624241155201153
32Sacred Heart College Geelong Newtown22362919141753331152
33Firbank GS Brighton3129242016564434146
34Brighton GS Brighton30242512121556435141
35Luther College Croydon313429912655623142
36Bialik College Hawthorn East21211520131198559137
37Taylors College Melbourne33312415138104111141
38Star Of The Sea College Gardenvale30233012111056413135
39Camberwell Anglican Girls GS Canterbury2120152312696765130
40Ivanhoe Girls GS Ivanhoe26192312141284535131
41St Michaels GS St Kilda322416913835575127
42St Leonards College Brighton East3423211016744602127
43Tintern Ggs Ringwood East251821219742548124
44Strathcona Baptist Girls GS Canterbury2630191310676413125
45Loreto College Ballarat352718137973132125
46Ivanhoe GS Ivanhoe2928191610565122123
47Melbourne Girls College Richmond432419187332111122
48Aquinas College Ringwood3416291511536000119
49Toorak College Mount Eliza2223221110963224114
50Loreto Mandeville Hall Toorak2519141418653043111
51Canterbury Girls SC Canterbury1817112191495022108
52Geelong GS Corio2117211213782302106
53St Pauls Anglican GS Warragul292121118353302106
54St Catherines School Toorak2121161113434425104
55Our Lady Of Mercy College Heidelberg2218211113352502102
56The Peninsula School Mount Eliza292219123391220102
57Camberwell HS Canterbury1815221112755212100
58Ruyton Girls School Kew2417917494531699
59Siena College Camberwell14251010667631896
60Yarra Valley GS Ringwood18171341165428593
61Frankston HS Frankston21278101342234195
62Vermont SC Vermont1718177967640293
63Korowa Anglican Girls School Glen Iris221711912102413293
64Goulburn Valley GS Shepparton10132312936613490
65Ringwood SC Ringwood31161131382311392
66Emmaus College Burwood24191010864313391
67Box Hill HS Box Hill18251671163121191
68Avila College Mount Waverley23122187103310189
69Marcellin College Bulleen19211011746420185
70Kilbreda College Mentone2220991155101285
71Whitefriars College Donvale22161012964401084
72Billanook College Ltd Mooroolbark182278866313183
73De La Salle College Malvern16151614764212083
74Padua College Mornington2316149445020582
75Sacre Coeur Glen Iris2212961294211381
76Kardinia International College Bell Post Hill1120717865222080
77Mazenod College Mulgrave3518135613100082
78Essendon Keilor College Essendon2320124475301079
79Overnewton Anglican Community College Keilor18169141014221178
80Mentone GS Mentone17129101632232177
81Doncaster SC Doncaster321889252101179
82Brentwood SC Glen Waverley2017610672422076
83Christian College Institute Of Senior Education Waurn Ponds1513148853012675
84Westbourne GS - Hoppers Crossing Truganina2112119324434275
85Lauriston Girls School Armadale2181010945431075
86Kew HS Kew East2212677103511175
87Beth Rivkah Ladies College East St Kilda1416108554431474
88The Knox School Wantirna South19101267107201074
89Viewbank College Rosanna1711179424500473
90Strathmore SC Strathmore1112188365221472
91Mentone Girls SC Mentone1513119461532372
92Eltham HS Eltham1815911556310073
93St Columbas College Essendon2013910774210073
94St Josephs College Newtown121410101235211171
95Northcote HS Northcote1720107342321271
96Mentone Girls GS Mentone152089463130069
97St Monicas College Epping2114167351100169
98Fintona Girls School Balwyn196109544612167
99Distance Education Centre Victoria Thornbury1313127783110267
100Ave Maria College Aberfeldie199147642210266
101Rowville SC Rowville1821134040310165
102Presentation College Windsor9111112842202263
103Catholic Regional College Sydenham177146563022163
104St Bernards College Essendon191697542100164
105Chinese Culture School Mont Albert1613124524330163
106Kilvington Baptist Girls GS Ormond18894666220162
107Galen College Wangaratta131497643231062
108Salesian College Chadstone1611168425000062
109St Patricks College Ballarat1411123823122260
110Shelford Girls Grammar Caulfield171377412413160
111Brauer College Warrnambool1610107843001160
112Gippsland Grammar - Senior Sale13936745313357
113Lowther Hall Anglican GS Essendon137117365101256
114Catholic College Bendigo Bendigo1112125532110456
115Catholic College Sale151098313411156
116Our Lady Of Sacred Heart College Bentleigh1513106262100156
117Loyola College Watsonia231294211130056
118Huntingtower School Mount Waverley710119434210354
119Leibler Yavneh College Elsternwick12698722222254
120St Bedes College Mentone1910104323201155
121Oberon HS Belmont148115331133153
122Matthew Flinders Girls SC Geelong121096341131252
123Blackburn HS Blackburn147106254121052
124Catholic Ladies College Eltham131276443001252
125Dandenong HS Dandenong91466622121251
126St Margarets School Berwick10674479003050
127St Johns Regional College Dandenong182024220210051
128Norwood SC Ringwood19878230101150
129East Doncaster SC Doncaster East91656332220149
130Beaconhills College Pakenham10796852001048
131Mater Christi College Belgrave14876343101148
132Woodleigh School Baxter10379623230247
133The King David School Armadale991010321201047
134Ballarat HS Ballarat18937530001147
135Lilydale HS Lilydale10965552101246
136Lavalla Catholic College Traralgon1211118310001047
137MacLeod College MacLeod17855541010046
138Victorian College Of The Arts Secondary School Southbank63105543222244
139Academy Of Mary Immaculate Fitzroy10875625010145
140Parade College Bundoora81474232221045
141Catholic College Wodonga128103202312144
142St Helena SC Eltham8864821202243
143Sandringham College Sandringham131058221201044
144Princes Hill SC Carlton North17644722200044
145Brighton SC Brighton East51296603110043
146Girton GS Ltd Bendigo13776320112143
147Mt Lilydale Mercy College Lilydale111092312320043
148Eumemmerring College Hallam11987061000143
149Salesian College Sunbury13976204010143
150Mill Park SC Epping171052121311043
151Santa Maria College Northcote10895203311042
152Braemar College Woodend6874125331141
153Belmont HS Belmont121047302130042
154Berwick SC Berwick22844310000042
155Mt Eliza SC Mount Eliza13564411230140
156Caroline Chisholm Catholic College Braybrook9957442000040
157Notre Dame College Shepparton8673544110039
158Koonung SC Mont Albert North81334402111239
159Yeshivah College St Kilda East8364252053038
160Cae Melbourne9696222300039
161Donvale Christian College Donvale144110530011039
162Wanganui Park SC Shepparton101334402200139
163Our Lady Of Sion College Box Hill121061420220039
164St Josephs College Echuca151023222210039
165Templestowe College Templestowe Lower7756322211137
166Oxley College Chirnside Park111023411110337
167Wangaratta HS Wangaratta12870411300137
168Kingswood College Box Hill9966411010037
169VSL - Box Hill/Banksia/Blackburn Box Hill7312255351135
170Wantirna College Wantirna8656304121036
171Wheelers Hill SC Wheelers Hill5745133402135
172Sacred Heart College Kyneton91226124000036
173Western Heights College Geelong North91145222010036
174Clonard College Geelong West81035331020035
175Monivae College Hamilton81074112020035
176John Paul College Frankston12442310230233
177Gisborne SC Gisborne9526424001033
178Mildura Senior College Mildura7684222020033
179FCJ Benalla8435442000232
180Mercy Diocesan College Coburg10732103222032
181Nazareth College Noble Park7494132020032
182Shepparton HS Shepparton7555620110032
183VSL - University/Brunswick/Bendigo Parkville12361423100032
184St Francis Xavier College Beaconsfield13532241110032
185Parkdale SC Mordialloc11745021002032
186Mowbray College Melton8633511201131
187The Hamilton And Alexandra College Hamilton91253201000032
188VSL Lote Distance Education Thornbury8133234211230
189Cheltenham SC Cheltenham13432242100031
190Footscray City College Footscray10726122100031
191Highvale SC Glen Waverley11780200101131
192Sunbury College Sunbury9324604110030
193Warrnambool College Warrnambool7662302120130
194Thomas Carr College Tarneit8743401101130
195Sale College Sale6428502100129
196Buckley Park College Essendon8452143020029
197Preshil The Margaret Lyttle Memorial School Kew4543321400228
198Mansfield SC Mansfield7551111111428
199Keilor Downs College Keilor Downs11732202100129
200Patterson River SC Carrum13541321000029
201Waverley Christian College Wantirna South7334333200028
202Leongatha SC Leongatha6155031310227
203Mt St Joseph Girls College Altona5847211000028
204Benalla College - Faithfull Benalla7763220010028
205Dromana SC Dromana4527222002127
206Flinders Christian Community College Tyabb11641410100028
207Killester College Springvale6462221111127
208Williamstown HS Williamstown10313232100227
209Horsham College Horsham7465100111127
210Box Hill Institute Box Hill11331221210026
211MacKillop Catholic Regional College Werribee6914210210026
212Isik College Broadmeadows7845110000026
213RMIT TAFE Carlton5454123010025
214St Josephs College Melbourne North Melbourne8634010111025
215Pascoe Vale Girls SC Pascoe Vale8613112110024
216Assumption College Kilmore5663201000124
217Wellington SC Mulgrave8443112100024
218Mt Clear College Mount Clear7622022100123
219Bellarine SC Drysdale7704301010023
220Traralgon SC Traralgon10433030000023
221Boort SC Boort6352023000122
222Mirboo North SC Mirboo North6341412001022
223Bentleigh SC Bentleigh East7503321000122
224Upwey HS Upwey4832210011022
225Emerald SC Emerald6523221100022
226Lyndale SC Dandenong North5464120000022
227Bayside College Newport4672210000022
228Cobram SC Cobram3631112111121
229VSL - Collingwood/Princes Hill/Latvian House/McKinnon Collingwood5432012031021
230Monbulk College Monbulk4622300200221
231Kyabram SC Kyabram1373510001021
232Bairnsdale SC Bairnsdale7352002200021
233Ballarat SC Ballarat5517102000021
234Marian College Sunshine Sunshine West6442410000021
235St Josephs College Mildura5662010100021
236Gladstone Park SC Gladstone Park7634100000021
237Trafalgar HS Trafalgar4514420000020
238Werribee SC Werribee7440311000020
239Rosebud SC Rosebud5254111000019
240Castlemaine SC Castlemaine3562201000019
241Catholic Regional College Geelong Drysdale8610011011019
242Geelong HS Geelong East4712410000019
243Warrandyte HS Warrandyte5910111000119
244Montmorency SC Montmorency6551100100019
245Healesville HS Healesville7630021000019
246Damascus College Mount Clear10323000100019
247VSL - Altona North/Footscray/Doncaster Footscray5312012111118
248Nagle College Bairnsdale0821212101018
249VSL East 2 - Glen Waverley/Lyndale/Traralgon Glen Waverley5311321002018
250Newhaven College Newhaven4414004100018
251Oakleigh Greek Orthodox College Oakleigh5330132100018
252St Albans SC St Albans3524210000118
253Maffra SC Maffra5233212000018
254Chairo Christian School Drouin3413310101017
255Swinburne Senior SC Hawthorn2712121001017
256Stotts College Melbourne6321121001017
257Donald HS Donald4621210000117
258Alexandra SC Alexandra6161101100017
259Maranatha Christian School Endeavour Hills6323210000017
260Pakenham SC Pakenham10311001100017
261Mornington SC Mornington8610110000017
262Melbourne Rudolf Steiner School Warranwood6200213110016
263Ashwood SC Ashwood5303300101016
264Fairhills HS Knoxfield4331121010016
265Bacchus Marsh Grammar Bacchus Marsh5512010110016
266Whittlesea SC Whittlesea5341011010016
267Heathmont College Heathmont8211021100016
268Karingal Park SC Frankston4722001000016
269Corryong College Corryong9212010100016
270Pembroke SC (Senior) Mooroolbark2111012011414
271St Josephs Regional College Ferntree Gully4131401100015
272Colac HS Colac5151010010115
273Timboon P-12 School Timboon4520100200115
274Wonthaggi SC (McBride) Wonthaggi2442120000015
275Stawell SC Stawell3423300000015
276VSL - Mill Park/Thomastown/Upfield/Rosburgh Park Thomastown5111211011014
277Cly Chinese School Northcote2403032000014
278Swan Hill College Swan Hill4320020120014
279Aitken College Greenvale2431310000014
280Boronia Heights College Boronia1133021010113
281Marian College Ararat0234012000113
282Wodonga HS Wodonga2223102010013
283VSL - Springvale/Brentwood/Bentleigh/Chandler Springvale2341101001013
284Box Hill Senior SC Mont Albert North3330210001013
285Echuca HS Echuca3321120100013
286Marist Sion College Warragul4212310000013
287Hampton Park SC Hampton Park4231201000013
288St Aloysius College North Melbourne5221110100013
289Yarram SC Yarram5241001000013
290Forest Hill College Burwood East5421100000013
291Galvin Park SC Werribee3720100000013
292Brunswick SC Brunswick1311012111012
293Maryborough Regional College Maryborough7501000000013
294Emmanuel College Warrnambool8401000000013
295Trinity College Colac3201112010112
296Warragul Regional College Warragul2500112100012
297Rutherglen HS Rutherglen5202110100012
298Korumburra SC Korumburra5231000001012
299South Gippsland SC Foster4332000000012
300Taylors Lakes SC Taylors Lakes7121001000012
301Ararat Community College - Secondary Ararat1220101301011
302Christian Brothers College St Kilda East4101120101011
303Beechworth SC Beechworth2240010100111
304Penola Catholic College Broadmeadows3410012000011
305St Peters College Cranbourne5300101001011
306Covenant College Bell Post Hill4220201000011
307Niddrie SC Niddrie4320002000011
308Minaret College Springvale4330000010011
309Charlton College Charlton5320000010011
310Mullauna College Mitcham6201101000011
311Apollo Bay P-12 College Apollo Bay2202000210110
312Parkwood SC Ringwood North1310021011010
313Seymour Technical HS Seymour1400021101010
314Lilydale Adventist Academy Lilydale3210300001010
315Drouin SC Drouin3202110100010
316Nunawading Adventist College Nunawading3103201000010
317Cranbourne Christian College Cranbourne2401111000010
318VSL - Keilor Downs/Brimbank/Sunshine/Mildura Keilor Downs2230120000010
319Diamond Valley College Diamond Creek1261000000010
320Carwatha College P-12 Noble Park North3231010000010
321Mooroolbark College Mooroolbark5013010000010
322Rochester SC Rochester5102200000010
323Southwood Boys GS - Tintern Ringwood4130200000010
324Mitchell SC Wodonga2422000000010
325Holmesglen Institute Of TAFE Holmesglen4140100000010
326Grovedale College Grovedale4231000000010
327Bacchus Marsh College Bacchus Marsh210121101009
328Mortlake College Mortlake122011101009
329Marian College Myrtleford Myrtleford140102001009
330Kyneton SC Kyneton312101010009
331Sunshine College Sunshine215001000009
332Croydon SC Croydon421010100009
333Maroondah SC Croydon420111000009
334Mordialloc College Mordialloc241101000009
335Sunbury Downs SC Sunbury413100000009
336Hawkesdale College Hawkesdale511200000009
337Portland SC Portland430200000009
338St Pauls College Altona North100230002008
339Robinvale SC Robinvale211110101008
340Camperdown College Camperdown221110001008
341Kings College Warrnambool230101100008
342Swinburne University Of Technology - TAFE Division Prahran221021000008
343Mt Evelyn Christian School Mount Evelyn411010001008
344Cohuna SC Cohuna320201000008
345Mercy Regional College Camperdown223100000008
346Mt Erin College Frankston511000100008
347Colac College Colac242000000008
348Lowanna College Newborough520000100008
349Ouyen SC Ouyen120020010017
350St Johns Greek Orthodox College Preston111110110007
351Gilmore College For Girls Footscray210020200007
352Highview Christian Community College Maryborough112010200007
353Korean Language School Of Melbourne Prahran311000001017
354Bayswater SC Bayswater300112000007
355Samaritan Catholic College Preston202021000007
356Baimbridge College Hamilton311010000107
357Red Cliffs SC Red Cliffs311100000017
358Debney Park SC Flemington231000001007
359Hawthorn SC Hawthorn East220201000007
360Dimboola Memorial SC Dimboola310120000007
361Kerang Technical HS Kerang311110000007
362Lilydale Heights SC Lilydale230110000007
363Myrtleford SC Myrtleford240100000007
364Collingwood College Collingwood000111011016
365Reservoir District SC Reservoir102010001106
366Copperfield College Delahey111011000016
367Elisabeth Murdoch College Langwarrin111100100016
368Echuca SC Echuca102010110006
369Birchip P-12 School Birchip102020001006
370Glen Eira College Caulfield South200111010006
371Murtoa P-12 College Murtoa022100000016
372Faye Johnson-ross Bentleigh East102020100006
373Monterey SC Frankston North102110010006
374Thornbury Darebin SC Thornbury103010001006
375St Brigids College Horsham120101010006
376The Grange P-12 College Hoppers Crossing022001100006
377Box Forest SC Glenroy210020100006
378Upper Yarra SC Yarra Junction013101000006
379Heatherhill SC Springvale South202100010006
380Melton SC Melton211100001006
381VSL - Dandenong/Cleeland Dandenong201111000006
382Cranbourne SC Cranbourne221010000006
383MacKillop College Swan Hill221010000006
384Mooroopna SC Mooroopna221010000006
385Holmesglen Institute Of TAFE - Moorabbin Moorabbin401001000006
386Kurnai College Maryvale Morwell132000000006
387Lake Bolac College Lake Bolac311100000006
388Edenhope College Edenhope410010000006
389Plenty Valley Christian School Doreen312000000006
390Scoresby SC Scoresby231000000006
391Daylesford SC Daylesford321000000006
392Mary MacKillop Catholic Regional College Leongatha420000000006
393St Anthonys Coptic Orthodox College Frankston North001110100105
394Koo Wee Rup SC Koo Wee Rup021000100015
395Euroa SC Euroa120000010015
396St Mary Of The Angels School Nathalia111100000015
397Terang College Secondary Terang110110010005
398Manangatang P-12 College Manangatang120001010005
399Alphington GS Alphington301000000015
400Heathdale Christian College Werribee111100100005
401Victoria University Of Technology - TAFE Footscray112000010005
402Bundoora SC Bundoora021110000005
403Chisholm Institute - Frankston Frankston120100100005
404VSL - Ballarat/Geelong/Shepparton/Matthew Flinders Gsc Geelong North201101000005
405Yarrawonga SC Yarrawonga200210000005
406Braybrook College Braybrook310000010005
407Noble Park SC Noble Park301001000005
408Bayside Christian College Frankston310001000005
409South Oakleigh SC Oakleigh South220010000005
410Wodonga West College Wodonga310001000005
411South Coast Christian College Leongatha320000000005
412Tallangatta SC Tallangatta410000000005
413Nathalia SC Nathalia001101001004
414Melton Christian College Melton South002010010004
415Lorne-aireys Inlet P12 College Lorne011100001004
416Romanian Community Ethnic School North Melbourne110100000104
417Victorian College For The Deaf Melbourne101100010004
418Derrinallum P12 College Derrinallum200100001004
419Ovens College Wangaratta101011000004
420Sherbrooke Community School Sassafras201000010004
421St Arnaud SC St Arnaud210000001004
422Westall SC Clayton South102100000004
423McGuire College Shepparton201100000004
424Kangan Institute Of TAFE Broadmeadows202000000004
425Kurunjang SC Melton220000000004
426Rainbow SC Rainbow000001000113
427Brimbank College St Albans000001001013
428Merrilands College Prep-12 Reservoir000002010003
429Chandler SC Keysborough000111000003
430Orbost SC Orbost101000000013
431Saint Catherines Greek School Malvern East011000001003
432Tyrrell College Sea Lake100001100003
433Mt Martha Ballet School Mount Martha110000001003
434Teda International School China Tianjin 300457100011000003
435Numurkah SC Numurkah110000010003
436Kaniva P-12 College Kaniva100110000003
437Northside Christian College Bundoora020001000003
438Western Port SC Hastings010200000003
439Elwood College Elwood020010000003
440Gnosi Greek Language School Wheelers Hill011100000003
441The Melbourne International School Of Japanese Sandringham011100000003
442Lighthouse Christian College Keysborough102000000003
443Maribyrnong SC Maribyrnong110100000003
444Altona SC Altona111000000003
445Coomoora SC Springvale South200100000003
446East Loddon P-12 College Dingee120000000003
447King Khalid Islamic College - Senior Coburg201000000003
448Lalor North SC Epping120000000003
449Sekolah Global Jaya Jaya Tangerang 15224210000000003
450Wedderburn College Wedderburn001000000012
451The Islamic Schools Of Victoria - Werribee College Hoppers Crossing100000000012
452Friends Of Refugees Of Eastern Europe Language School St Kilda East100000000102
453Lakeside SC Reservoir000020000002
454Michelle Rae Wall Emerald000101000002
455Sekolah Ciputra Surabaya 60219001000100002
456St Marys Coptic Orthodox College Coolaroo001001000002
457Bright P-12 College Bright000200000002
458Sebastopol College Sebastopol010001000002
459Newcomb SC Newcomb001100000002
460Cleeland SC Dandenong010100000002
461Epping SC Epping010100000002
462Good Shepherd College Hamilton100010000002
463Ballarat Christian College Sebastopol100100000002
464Fawkner SC Fawkner011000000002
465Malvern Russian Community School East Malvern100100000002
466Nhill College Nhill100100000002
467School Of Mines - University Of Ballarat Ballarat100100000002
468Springvale Indo-chinese Mutual Assistance Association Springvale011000000002
469The Pushkin Lyceum Russian Community School Ormond011000000002
470Cheryl Kaloger Brown Hawthorn East020000000002
471Chinese Association Of Victoria Ethnic School Wantirna020000000002
472Ferntree Gully College Ferntree Gully101000000002
473Greek Language School mathesi Vermont South101000000002
474New Century Chinese Language School Doncaster101000000002
475Albert Park College Albert Park110000000002
476Broadford SC Broadford110000000002
477Donvale Living And Learning Centre Donvale110000000002
478Hopetoun SC Hopetoun110000000002
479Mallacoota P-12 College Mallacoota110000000002
480Monash SC Notting Hill110000000002
481Omiros College Pascoe Vale South110000000002
482Preston Girls SC Preston110000000002
483Springvale SC Springvale110000000002
484Wycheproof P-12 College Wycheproof110000000002
485Hillcrest SC Broadmeadows200000000002
486Lalor SC Lalor200000000002
487One Step Ahead Dance Studio Warragul000000000011
488Swifts Creek SC Swifts Creek000000000011
489Corio Bay Senior College Corio000000000101
490Bayview College Portland000000001001
491South Eastern Romanian Ethnic School Noble Park000000010001
492Austurk After Hours Ethnic School Dallas000000100001
493Greensborough SC Greensborough000000100001
494Loraine Mead Dance Studio Fawkner000000100001
495Lyndhurst SC Cranbourne000000100001
496Neerim District SC Neerim South000000100001
497Greek Orthodox Community Of Mentone And Districts Mentone000001000001
498Aristotelis Modern Greek Language And Culture School Northcote000010000001
499Cann River P-12 College Cann River000010000001
500Maraslios Greek Academy Of Melbourne Cheltenham000010000001
501Platon Teaching Schools Ltd Mill Park000010000001
502Topogether Language Learning Centre Templestowe000010000001
503Serbian Ethnic School vuk Karadzic St Albans St Albans000100000001
504St Thomas Aquinas College Tynong000100000001
505Kealba SC Kealba001000000001
506Latrobe Valley School Of Performing Arts Morwell001000000001
507Laverton SC Laverton001000000001
508North Geelong SC Geelong North001000000001
509Al Kamal Arabic School Noble Park North010000000001
510Bharathi Academy Oakleigh South010000000001
511Chisholm Institute - Dandenong Dandenong010000000001
512Dance World Studios South Melbourne010000000001
513Erinbank SC Westmeadows010000000001
514Goulburn Ovens Institute Of TAFE (Shepparton) Shepparton010000000001
515Heywood And District SC Heywood010000000001
516Ukrainian Community School Noble Park010000000001
517Warracknabeal SC Warracknabeal010000000001
518Balmoral HS Balmoral100000000001
519Bendigo Regional Institute Of TAFE Bendigo100000000001
520Central Gippsland Institute Of TAFE Newborough100000000001
521Mt Beauty SC Mount Beauty100000000001
522Murrayville Community College Murrayville100000000001
523Philippine Language School Of Victoria Footscray100000000001
524Pythagoras Greek School Brighton100000000001
525Roxburgh College Dallas100000000001
526St Preston100000000001
527Thomastown SC Thomastown100000000001
528Werrimull P-12 College Werrimull100000000001
529Yea HS Yea100000000001

Changelog

2025-12-13

Added 2025 data.

2024-12-13

Added 2024 data.

2023-12-12

Added 2023 data.

2022-12-14

Added 2022 data.

2021-12-18

Added 2021 data.

2020-12-31

Added 2020 data.

2019-12-19

Added 2019 data.

2018-12-19

Added 2018 data.

2017-12-21

Added 2017 data.

2017-02-11

Added 2016 data.

2015-12-16

Added 2015 data.

2014-12-17

Added estimated scaled scores for 2014.

2014-12-17

Added 2014 data. As the 2014 Scaling Report hasn't yet been released, estimated scaled scores are not available.

2013-12-16

Added 2013 data.

2013-02-06

Added online version of the archive.

2012-12-17

Added 2012 data. The Herald Sun published scores prematurely this year.

2011-12-20

Added 2011 data.

2011-07-11

Added scaling data for 1998 and 2000-2004.

2010-12-19

Added 2010 school data.

The Herald Sun decided to publish school names for 2010. Thanks to everyone who contacted them encouraging them to release this data.

2010-12-16

Added 2010 data.

Unfortunately, school names were not published online this year, so the usefulness of this archive is somewhat diminished.

Even so, this year's update brings some improvements:

  • Estimated scaled scores are now included alongside raw scores (2005-2010 only - I don't have the Scaling Reports for 2004 or earlier).
  • Included scaling table with raw to scaled score correspondences.
  • Added ranked school lists for each subject without student names included. These give a good overview of which school achieves the most 40+ scores for each subject.
  • Sorting algorithms changed when breaking ties. For example, a student with a single 40 in Visual Communication and Design was formerly ranked below a student with a single 40 in Accounting. The new sorting method uses student names, instead, so a surname starting with A will be listed above a surname starting with Z.
  • Slight formatting changes in lists.
2009-12-17

Updated 2009 data to include the subject 'Music Group Performance', which was missing from the Herald Sun's website this year. Thanks to kat148 for painstakingly typing the names out from the paper.

2009-12-16

Added 2009 data.

2009-01-27

Someone very kindly sent me the data from 1998 and 2000-2005 (it was not published online in 1999). I've sorted through it and included it in the archive. With 10 years' worth of data, the collection is now quite comprehensive.

Other changes include:

  • To save on bandwidth, the archive is now a 7-zip file, not a RAR file (it can still be opened with WinRAR).
  • Filenames have been changed to be a bit more descriptive (I hope).
  • A statistics file is included for each year.

Regrettably the school names in the 2002 data are messy (lots of schools have several listings with slightly different names). Consider this a known issue (I can't see how it can be fixed easily).

2008-12-26

Initial version uploaded to this page. Includes 2006-2008 data.