The number of scores from 40 to 50, and their total, for each school. Select a column heading to sort the table.
Rank School 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 Total scores
1Melbourne HS South Yarra1151131049555655139261625704
2Scotch College Hawthorn785248434624161991223370
3Penleigh and Essendon GS Keilor East714654363124181813718336
4Haileybury College Keysborough364231242320111510916237
5Methodist Ladies College Kew776537433920271211815354
6MacRobertson Girls HS Melbourne939684565948271621615521
7St Kevin's College Toorak43513646281923156615288
8Presbyterian Ladies' College Burwood3834381919181329514209
9Melbourne GS Melbourne474730353021161614913278
10Ballarat and Clarendon College Ballarat3530252826221174813209
11Caulfield GS Wheelers Hill45332420201861010613205
12Genazzano F.C.J. Kew403224252010852413183
13Glen Waverley SC Glen Waverley71514830291915128512300
14Xavier College Kew495639243221141714412282
15Carey Baptist GS Kew51553829262010139411266
16Melbourne Girls Grammar South Yarra37212316181111104510166
17Geelong College Newtown313429201910138849185
18Trinity GS Kew36241923151456139155
19Balwyn HS Balwyn North6563453117181088108283
20Caulfield GS St Kilda East655435231617157658251
21Bialik College Hawthorn East23211922251556638153
22University HS Parkville49374025201599767224
23Eltham College of Education Research19241923111464267135
24Camberwell GS Canterbury4832404016211514837244
25Camberwell Anglican Girls GS Canterbury302031162115158537171
26St Michael's GS St Kilda342224221416116437163
27Mt Scopus Memorial College Burwood403121282319138227194
28Camberwell HS Canterbury23181212844211792
29Sacred Heart College Geelong3942241791153107158
30Ruyton Girls' School Kew1410179774343684
31Ballarat GS Wendouree3025262214777226148
32Fintona Girls School Balwyn15121016435451681
33McKinnon SC McKinnon413625153016102316185
34Mentone Girls' GS Mentone11151412467333583
35Mentone GS Mentone231920135554315103
36East Doncaster SC Doncaster East2811128947721594
37Ave Maria College Aberfeldie251511209561215100
38St Joseph's College Newtown211213137113520592
39Our Lady of Mercy College Heidelberg292622137953105120
40Brighton GS Brighton28201421151237654135
41Ringwood SC Ringwood192720156442544110
42Matthew Flinders Girls' SC Geelong1213116554103464
43Loreto Mandeville Hall Toorak3221281619794424146
44Ivanhoe GS Ivanhoe14171610965532491
45Luther College Croydon3222201112874324125
46Daylesford SC Daylesford7495013002435
47Loreto College Ballarat1614119831040470
48Centre For Adult Education Melbourne14941431010441
49Lyndale SC Dandenong North11983602000443
50Vermont SC Vermont2317302211954453133
51St Leonards College Brighton East29192623105102743138
52Bendigo Senior SC Bendigo555138361511107323231
53St Margarets School Berwick18171310676612389
54Kardinia International College Bell Post Hill252371581145123104
55Wesley College Melbourne433222891066413144
56Melbourne Girls' College Richmond3124161361072413117
57Billanook College Mooroolbark168815623531370
58Sacre Coeur Glen Iris2221178921331390
59Kilbreda College Mentone1771010651321365
60Shelford Girls' Grammar Caulfield167102672121357
61Brentwood SC Glen Waverley1912177726201376
62Strathmore SC Strathmore1912136726210371
63Niddrie SC Niddrie8352203010327
64Avila College Mt Waverley30221289935003101
65Bayview College Portland011010010037
66Parkwood SC Ringwood North2120012000311
67Canterbury Girls SC Canterbury21211114563115290
68Firbank GS Brighton222114159944042104
69Yarra Valley GS Ringwood23215111095333295
70Mt Waverley SC Mt Waverley43464329209115822218
71Strathcona Baptist Girls GS Canterbury23171616752142295
72Korowa Anglican Girls' School Glen Iris1212118353222262
73Christian College Institute of Senior Education Waurn Ponds17206121152222281
74Cobram SC Cobram2541410122224
75Star of the Sea College Gardenvale1524134822112274
76St Catherine's School Toorak211918136677212102
77Geelong GS Corio3127181111993212124
78Victorian College of the Arts Secondary School Southbank127106753321258
79Catholic Ladies College Eltham10987431221249
80Damascus College Mt Clear5412222021223
81Brighton SC Brighton East14666164411251
82Lowther Hall Anglican GS Essendon151458932601265
83Overnewton Anglican Community College Keilor111284441401251
84Kew HS Kew East15139117410301275
85Brauer College Warrnambool131070501101240
86Sacred Heart Girls' College Oakleigh3940301218688502168
87Emmaus College Burwood2214126352250273
88St Helena SC Eltham1514105324320260
89The Hamilton and Alexandra College Hamilton59105402120240
90Galen College Wangaratta12905432110239
91Waverley Christian College Wantirna South41293010110233
92Catholic College Wodonga6986522010241
93Oakleigh Greek Orthodox College Oakleigh3422211010218
94Drouin SC Drouin4523110200220
95Yeshivah College St Kilda East6823200200225
96Notre Dame College Shepparton15101210744100265
97Kerang Technical HS Kerang3221110100213
98Wangaratta HS Wangaratta189138144000259
99St Mary of the Angels School Nathalia2113121000213
100Chairo Christian School Drouin2432100000214
101King Khalid Islamic College Coburg312000000028
102Whitefriars College Donvale17141612782134185
103VSL Box Hill/Blackburn/Doncaster Box Hill3284271214135
104Mowbray College Melton1112105242123153
105Leibler Yavneh College Elsternwick78410854023152
106Goulburn Valley GS Shepparton17111082411513173
107Kilvington Baptist Girls' GS Ormond13796756412161
108Williamstown HS Williamstown9223320312128
109St Patrick's College Ballarat151285732212158
110The King David School Armadale5662211112128
111Wheelers Hill SC Wheelers Hill10531141012129
112Rowville SC Rowville1911104530012156
113Koonung SC Mont Albert North12722411402136
114Woodleigh School Baxter13867543102150
115Horsham College Horsham61033121102130
116Wantirna College Wantirna121775352002154
117St Paul's Anglican GS Warragul302114910478211107
118Toorak College Mt Eliza1821157693721190
119Tintern GGS Ringwood East1617119363321172
120Wanganui Park SC Shepparton12677644121151
121Beth Rivkah Ladies College East St Kilda7812413121131
122St Monica's College Epping1813134362211164
123Swinburne Senior SC Hawthorn4886245111141
124Catholic Regional College Geelong Drysdale6303421111123
125Ivanhoe Girls' GS Ivanhoe34202215186108011135
126Westbourne GS Hoppers Crossing Truganina1918119562301175
127Beaconhills College Pakenham12692011201135
128Tallangatta SC Tallangatta4110320201115
129Presentation College Windsor3942120201125
130F.C.J. Benalla10122201101121
131Sandringham College Sandringham9753210101130
132Northcote HS Northcote51167200101134
133Cheltenham SC Cheltenham15672132001138
134RMIT TAFE Carlton81171322001136
135Caroline Chisholm Catholic College Braybrook6944630001134
136Mater Christi College Belgrave191047320001147
137St Francis Xavier College Beaconsfield9981110001131
138Gippsland Grammar Sale2216712221051401100
139Catholic College Bendigo11966750330151
140Siena College Camberwell131265923520158
141Gisborne SC Gisborne12755453320147
142Kingswood College Box Hill7424120320126
143Eltham HS Eltham181466433220159
144Aquinas College Ringwood201867976120177
145Thomas Carr College Tarneit91266423120146
146Flinders Christian Community College Tyabb10416510120131
147Korumburra SC Korumburra4320010120114
148Santa Maria College Northcote166106522020150
149Rochester SC Rochester8621012020123
150Box Hill HS Box Hill18131414855510184
151Blackburn HS Blackburn18121291031410171
152Warrnambool College Warrnambool613105223310146
153Taylors College Melbourne20221041043210177
154Stott's College Melbourne7313101210120
155Salesian College Chadstone1218198993110181
156Sacred Heart College Kyneton15563212110137
157Warrandyte HS Warrandyte15636012110136
158St Aloysius College North Melbourne11541210110127
159Plenty Valley Christian School Doreen3342000110115
160Mordialloc College Mordialloc9172402010127
161VSL University/Brunswick/Bendigo Parkville5332321010121
162St Joseph's College Echuca6846211010130
163Ararat Community College Secondary Ararat000101101015
164Western Heights College Geelong North4522200010117
165Huntingtower School Mt Waverley161078384400161
166Distance Education Centre Victoria Thornbury181197642400162
167Wonthaggi SC (McBride) Wonthaggi7856455200143
168St Columba's College Essendon262416101064200199
169Pascoe Vale Girls SC Pascoe Vale151298553200160
170St Brigid's College Horsham2201200200110
171Our Lady of Sacred Heart College Bentleigh10986542100146
172Our Lady of Sion College Box Hill15658351100145
173Sunbury College Sunbury3752301100123
174St Peter's College Cranbourne4312101100114
175Box Hill Senior SC Mont Albert North5350520100122
176Monivae College Hamilton813105123000143
177Rosebud SC Rosebud2910203000118
178Mt Eliza SC Mt Eliza58136232000140
179Viewbank College Rosanna1310106212000145
180Assumption College Kilmore101173112000136
181Mooroolbark College Mooroolbark2320202000112
182Berwick SC Berwick11653411000132
183Wycheproof P-12 College Wycheproof121210100019
184Forest Hill College Burwood East7220001000113
185Warragul Regional College Warragul010000100013
186Murtoa P-12 College Murtoa5332230000119
187VSL Springvale/Bentleigh/Chandler Springvale4332210000116
188Maryborough Education Centre Maryborough4111110000110
189Sebastopol College Sebastopol3410110000111
190Pembroke SC (Senior) Mooroolbark3221010000110
191Haileybury Qingdao No 19 HS China112101000017
192Greensborough SC Greensborough100001000013
193Yarrawonga SC Yarrawonga3131300000112
194Footscray City College Footscray5864100000125
195Red Cliffs SC Red Cliffs4522100000115
196Cly Chinese School Northcote221210000019
197Roxburgh College Roxburgh Park211010000016
198Covenant College Bell Post Hill001100000013
199VSL Altona North/Footscray/Sunshine Footscray240100000018
200Maraslios Greek Academy of Melbourne Cheltenham000100000012
201Lyndhurst SC Cranbourne023000000016
202Korean Language School of Melbourne Prahran201000000014
203Mallacoota P-12 College Mallacoota001000000012
204Mitchell SC Wodonga7200000000110
205Elisabeth Murdoch College Langwarrin020000000013
206Thomastown SC Thomastown020000000013
207Victorian College For The Deaf Melbourne110000000013
208The Peninsula School Mt Eliza1926711797332094
209Lauriston Girls School Armadale1814137687232080
210Marcellin College Bulleen221077661032064
211St Bernard's College Essendon2512108741322074
212Wesley College Glen Waverley3316181161072220107
213Mercy Diocesan College Coburg11321310012024
214Bellarine SC Drysdale310110010209
215Princes Hill SC Carlton North126710440002045
216Kurunjang SC Melton110000000204
217De La Salle College Malvern27171214544521091
218Oberon HS Belmont13793464121050
219Oxley College Chirnside Park9532312121029
220Padua College Mornington18121311847021076
221Salesian College Sunbury16754211021039
222The Knox School Wantirna South1514125454311064
223Mazenod College Mulgrave20281212736211092
224Mentone Girls' SC Mentone3316227945111099
225VSL Lote Distance Education Thornbury14556103111037
226Catholic Regional College Sydenham20221071332111080
227Trinity College Colac9432211111025
228Buckley Park College Essendon9731212011027
229Donald HS Donald2400111011011
230Bacchus Marsh Grammar Bacchus Marsh12402110011022
231VSL Mill Park/Thomastown/Roxburgh Park Thomastown0121120301011
232Reservoir District SC Reservoir4362320201023
233Nazareth College Noble Park151166611101048
234Leongatha SC Leongatha13462600101033
235Mill Park SC Epping10673300101031
236Ballarat HS Ballarat8865523001038
237St John's Regional College Dandenong9543412001029
238St Albans SC St Albans6700002001016
239Mildura Senior College Mildura11754131001033
240VSL Collingwood/Princes Hill/Latvian House/McKinnon Collingwood6231131001018
241MacLeod College MacLeod5425221001022
242Lighthouse Christian College Keysborough212000100107
243John Paul College Frankston4453320001022
244Colac HS Colac4212210001013
245Shepparton HS Shepparton7621110001019
246Highview Christian Community College Maryborough2221110001010
247The Islamic Schools of Victoria Werribee College Hoppers Crossing310001000106
248Southwood Boys GS Tintern Ringwood3222000001010
249Stawell SC Stawell130100000106
250The Melbourne International School of Japanese Box Hill South010100000103
251Topogether Language Learning Centre Templestowe000000000101
252Girton GS Bendigo87226644330063
253Frankston HS Frankston23201511437520090
254Portland SC Portland1221110120011
255Mansfield SC Mansfield6223122020020
256Thornbury HS Thornbury2431012020015
257Braemar College Woodend151268464310059
258Loyola College Watsonia88610241210042
259Catholic College Sale9543431210032
260Seymour Technical HS Seymour1120310210011
261Haileybury Li Hui HS China2300310210012
262Chinese Culture School Mont Albert2014157885110079
263Mt St Joseph Girls' College Altona10542424110033
264VSL East 2 Glen Waverley/Lyndale/Brentwood/Traralgon Glen Waverley5642413110027
265Wellington SC Mulgrave12785222110040
266Castlemaine SC Castlemaine59114231110037
267Marian College Ararat5232301110018
268Mullauna College Mitcham4131301110015
269Heathmont College Heathmont4512210110017
270Mt Clear College Mt Clear6211200110014
271Epping SC Epping103110011008
272Robinvale SC Robinvale010110011005
273Glen Eira College Caulfield East200100011005
274Donvale Christian College Donvale9866433010040
275Rutherglen HS Rutherglen2413302010016
276VSL Keilor Downs/Brimbank/Mildura/Taylors Lakes Keilor Downs2112102010010
277St Bede's College Mentone5355631010029
278Killester College Springvale6635121010025
279Clonard College Geelong West7455021010025
280Hawthorn SC Hawthorn East2103211010011
281St Joseph's Regional College Ferntree Gully4343011010017
282Derrinallum P12 College Derrinallum4012011010010
283Springvale Indo-chinese Mutual Assistance Association Springvale000210101005
284Preshil The Margaret Lyttle Memorial School Kew221100101008
285Albert Park College Albert Park211002001007
286Sale College Sale4222210010014
287St Paul's College Altona North3311110010011
288Isik College Broadmeadows6432200010018
289VSL Ballarat/Geelong/Shepparton/Matthew Flinders Gsc Geelong North221020001008
290Kurnai College Maryvale Morwell4103100010010
291St Joseph's College Mildura11851100010027
292Faye Johnson-ross School of Dance Bentleigh East112010001006
293Preston Girls SC Preston110000001003
294Taiwanese School of Melbourne Doncaster200000001003
295Doncaster SC Doncaster2413144342300067
296Nagle College Bairnsdale6522133200024
297Dandenong HS Dandenong912158131200051
298MacKillop Catholic Regional College Werribee12934411200036
299Montmorency SC Montmorency5260330200021
300Maffra SC Maffra3213410200016
301Lilydale Heights College Lilydale113000020007
302Mt Lilydale Mercy College Lilydale2118114343100065
303Lilydale HS Lilydale41247313100035
304Ivanhoe GS Plenty Mernda4674222100028
305Geelong HS East Geelong6622222100023
306Benalla College Faithfull Benalla3432202100017
307Aitken College Greenvale11683241100036
308Maranatha Christian School Endeavour Hills8462431100029
309Lilydale Adventist Academy Lilydale3712331100021
310Parade College Bundoora121263231100040
311Marian College Sunshine West9222221100021
312Teda International School China Tianjin 3004575012121100013
313Edenhope College Edenhope500002110009
314Lavalla Catholic College Traralgon14913111100031
315Healesville HS Healesville030001110006
316Werribee SC Werribee3924401100024
317Heathdale Christian College Werribee3341101100014
318Traralgon College Traralgon5102001100010
319Kealba SC Kealba110100110005
320St Thomas Aquinas College Tynong411000110008
321Pythagoras Greek School Brighton100000110003
322Belmont HS Belmont8633230100026
323Emmanuel College Warrnambool9252220100023
324Kyabram SC Kyabram9231220100020
325Tyrrell College Sea Lake010201010005
326Kyneton SC Kyneton3320010100010
327Samaritan Catholic College Preston231001010008
328Austurk After Hours Ethnic School Dallas000001010002
329Dance Factory Richmond000001010002
330Rushworth P-12 College Rushworth200010010004
331Terang College Secondary Terang402100010008
332New Century Chinese Language School Doncaster001100010003
333Lalor SC Lalor201000010004
334Whittlesea SC Whittlesea001000010002
335Carwatha College P-12 Noble Park North210000010004
336Nhill College Nhill000000010001
337St John's Greek Orthodox College Preston210020300008
338Patterson River SC Carrum5233242000021
339Highvale SC Glen Waverley8754332000032
340Upwey HS Upwey8452122000024
341Newhaven College Newhaven3333212000017
342Cranbourne SC Cranbourne302001200008
343Marist Sion College Warragul5241202000016
344Chisholm Institute Dandenong Dandenong500010200008
345Essendon Keilor College Essendon11955341000038
346Academy of Mary Immaculate Fitzroy12484521000036
347Trafalgar HS Trafalgar6314311000019
348Penola Catholic College Broadmeadows9524211000024
349VSL Dandenong/Cleeland Dandenong320011100008
350Wodonga HS Wodonga4313011000013
351Boronia Heights College Boronia9532011000021
352Christian Brothers' College St Kilda East5211011000011
353Elwood College Elwood103120100008
354Brunswick SC Brunswick6323101000016
355Cranbourne Christian College Cranbourne1332101000011
356Orbost SC Orbost220210100008
357Kings College Warrnambool220110100007
358Grovedale College Grovedale312010100008
359Holmesglen Institute of TAFE Holmesglen3043001000011
360St Joseph's College Melbourne North Melbourne3312001000010
361Box Forest SC Glenroy110200100005
362Bayside College Newport3331001000011
363Corryong College Corryong032100100007
364Karingal Park SC Frankston5221001000011
365Croydon SC Croydon311100100007
366Keilor Downs College Keilor Downs10540001000020
367Warracknabeal SC Warracknabeal222000100007
368St Anthony's Coptic Orthodox College Frankston North102000100004
369Central Gippsland Institute of TAFE Newborough121000100005
370Beechworth SC Beechworth021000100004
371Lakeside SC Reservoir211000100005
372East Loddon P-12 College Dingee201000100004
373Neerim District SC Neerim South120000100004
374Banksia SC Heidelberg West210000100004
375The Hungarian Language School Wantirna000000100001
376Western Port SC Hastings000000100001
377Norwood SC Ringwood14986330000043
378Lowanna College Newborough2141030000011
379Mornington SC Mornington6311520000018
380Eumemmerring College Hallam10705220000026
381Echuca HS Echuca1114120000010
382Mt Beauty SC Mt Beauty222012000009
383Gilmore College For Girls Footscray302012000008
384Northside Christian College Bundoora102202000007
385Mercy Regional College Camperdown3312020000011
386South Gippsland SC Foster112002000006
387St Mary's Coptic Orthodox College Coolaroo4222210000013
388Ballarat SC Ballarat5241210000015
389Swan Hill College Swan Hill031021000007
390Westall SC Clayton South4433110000016
391Koo Wee Rup SC Koo Wee Rup2523110000014
392Taylors Lakes SC Taylors Lakes5311110000012
393Monbulk College Monbulk3620110000013
394Hampton Park SC Hampton Park112011000006
395Braybrook College Braybrook111011000005
396Sekolah Global Jaya Jaya Tangerang 15224101011000004
397Myrtleford SC Myrtleford100011000003
398Sunshine College Sunshine1134010000010
399Charlton College Charlton5342010000015
400Baimbridge College Hamilton4522010000014
401Birchip P-12 School Birchip3412010000011
402Dromana SC Dromana6221010000012
403Emerald SC Emerald222101000008
404Copperfield College Delahey012101000005
405Galvin Park SC Werribee031101000006
406The Grange P-12 College Hoppers Crossing111101000005
407Boort SC Boort101101000004
408Ashwood SC Ashwood6301010000011
409Romanian Community Ethnic School North Melbourne000101000002
410Bairnsdale SC Bairnsdale132001000007
411Mary MacKillop Catholic Regional College Leongatha322001000008
412Nathalia SC Nathalia112001000005
413Bright P-12 College Bright241001000008
414Bayswater SC Bayswater221001000006
415Hawkesdale College Hawkesdale201001000004
416Monterey SC Frankston North420001000007
417Noble Park SC Noble Park110001000003
418Beaufort SC Beaufort100001000002
419Casterton SC Casterton100001000002
420St Arnaud SC St Arnaud100001000002
421Mt Martha Ballet School Mt Martha000001000001
422Nestor Greek College Doncaster East000001000001
423Templestowe College Templestowe Lower8514300000021
424Box Hill Institute Box Hill411020000008
425Echuca SC Echuca001020000003
426Hopetoun SC Hopetoun001020000003
427McGuire College Shepparton200020000004
428Chinese Fellowship Chinese School Kew100020000003
429Alphington GS Alphington7434100000019
430Bundoora SC Bundoora113210000008
431Mt Erin College Frankston012210000006
432Yea HS Yea101210000005
433Colac College Colac210210000006
434Fairhills HS Knoxfield200210000005
435Murrayville Community College Murrayville003110000005
436Broadford SC Broadford102110000005
437MacKillop College Swan Hill002110000004
438Euroa SC Euroa301110000006
439Alexandra SC Alexandra210110000005
440Gordon Institute Geelong010110000003
441Coomoora SC Springvale South100110000003
442The Islamic Schools of Victoria Werribee College000110000002
443Diamond Valley College Diamond Creek1530100000010
444Melbourne Rudolf Steiner School Warranwood6430100000014
445Chisholm Institute Frankston Frankston302010000006
446Melton SC Melton031010000005
447Ukrainian Community School Noble Park011010000003
448Heatherhill SC Springvale South001010000002
449Mowbray At Brookside Caroline Springs420010000007
450Yarram SC Yarram110010000003
451Manangatang P-12 College Manangatang010010000002
452South Coast Christian College Leongatha010010000002
453Richmond Vietnamese Language School Doncaster100010000002
454Antonine Sisters V.P.A Coburg000010000001
455Greek Orthodox Gmm of St. Yarraville000010000001
456Swinburne University of Technology TAFE Division Prahran202200000006
457The Islamic Schools of Victoria Werribee College Hoppers002200000004
458Timboon P-12 School Timboon041200000007
459Mt Evelyn Christian School Mt Evelyn121200000006
460South Oakleigh SC Oakleigh South111200000005
461Dimboola Memorial SC Dimboola110200000004
462Mt in District Christian School Monbulk000200000002
463Mirboo North SC Mirboo North521100000009
464Marian College Myrtleford021100000004
465Minaret College Springvale211100000005
466Bentleigh SC Bentleigh East011100000003
467Holmesglen Institute of TAFE Moorabbin Moorabbin301100000005
468Apollo Bay P-12 College Apollo Bay001100000002
469Heywood and District SC Heywood001100000002
470Wedderburn College Wedderburn020100000003
471Chandler SC Keysborough110100000003
472Wodonga West College Wodonga110100000003
473Corio Bay Senior College Corio010100000002
474Kaniva P-12 College Kaniva010100000002
475Monash SC Notting Hill010100000002
476Mooroopna SC Mooroopna010100000002
477Ovens College Wangaratta010100000002
478Sunbury Downs SC Sunbury010100000002
479Nunawading Christian College Secondary Nunawading200100000003
480Victoria University of Technology TAFE Footscray200100000003
481One Step Ahead Dance Studio Warragul100100000002
482Peter Lalor SC Lalor100100000002
483The Pushkin Lyceum Russian Community School Ormond100100000002
484Cheryl Kaloger Brown School of Dance Hawthorn East000100000001
485Holy Trinity Modern Greek Language School Richmond000100000001
486Merrilands College Prep-12 Reservoir000100000001
487Parish of St Basilios Brunswick Greek Language School Brunswick000100000001
488Sekolah Ciputra Surabaya 60219000100000001
489Parkdale SC Mordialloc4240000000010
490Numurkah SC Numurkah113000000005
491Ouyen SC Ouyen032000000005
492Lac Hong Vietnamese School Avondale Heights102000000003
493Maroondah SC Croydon102000000003
494Lake Bolac College Lake Bolac121000000004
495Melton Christian College Melton South011000000002
496Cleeland SC Dandenong101000000002
497Deer Park SC Deer Park101000000002
498La Trobe SC MacLeod101000000002
499Altona SC Altona001000000001
500Electric Dance Connection Bayswater001000000001
501Melbourne Swedish Community School Ass Toorak001000000001
502Gladstone Park SC Gladstone Park180000000009
503Swifts Creek SC Swifts Creek030000000003
504Brimbank College St Albans020000000002
505Kangan Institute of TAFE Broadmeadows020000000002
506Cohuna SC Cohuna310000000004
507Hoppers Crossing SC Hoppers Crossing210000000003
508Mortlake College Mortlake210000000003
509Bayside Christian College Langwarrin South110000000002
510Omiros College Pascoe Vale South110000000002
511Donvale Living and Learning Centre Donvale010000000001
512Friends of Refugees of Eastern Europe Language School St Kilda East010000000001
513Gilson College Taylors Hill010000000001
514Lalor North SC Epping010000000001
515Melbourne Ballet Company Gay Wightman School of Ballet Balwyn North010000000001
516Protypo Greek Bilingual Education Centre Wheelers Hill010000000001
517St Andrews Greek Language School Forest Hill Forest Hill010000000001
518St Nektarios Greek Orthodox Archdiocese of Australia Fawkner010000000001
519St. Preston010000000001
520Victorian Dance Academy Burwood East010000000001
521Newcomb SC Newcomb300000000003
522Hillcrest Christian College Ayr Hill Clyde North200000000002
523Pakenham SC Pakenham200000000002
524South Eastern Romanian Ethnic School Noble Park200000000002
525Al Kamal Arabic School Noble Park North100000000001
526Bendigo Regional Institute of TAFE Bendigo100000000001
527Camperdown College Camperdown100000000001
528Christian College Institute of Senior Education Waurn100000000001
529Cobden Technical School Cobden100000000001
530Debney Park SC Flemington100000000001
531Diamond Valley Learning Centre Greensborough100000000001
532Ferntree Gully College Ferntree Gully100000000001
533Gnosi Greek Language School Wheelers Hill100000000001
534Latrobe Valley School of Performing Arts Morwell100000000001
535Lorne-Aireys Inlet P12 College Lorne100000000001
536McCc Chinese School Vce Class Glen Iris100000000001
537Ozford College Melbourne100000000001
538See Yup Chinese School Greensborough100000000001
539Serbian Ethnic School 'vuk Karadzic' St Albans St Albans100000000001
540Spanish Language Heritage and Community School St Albans100000000001
541Upper Yarra SC Yarra Junction100000000001

Changelog

2025-12-13

Added 2025 data.

2024-12-13

Added 2024 data.

2023-12-12

Added 2023 data.

2022-12-14

Added 2022 data.

2021-12-18

Added 2021 data.

2020-12-31

Added 2020 data.

2019-12-19

Added 2019 data.

2018-12-19

Added 2018 data.

2017-12-21

Added 2017 data.

2017-02-11

Added 2016 data.

2015-12-16

Added 2015 data.

2014-12-17

Added estimated scaled scores for 2014.

2014-12-17

Added 2014 data. As the 2014 Scaling Report hasn't yet been released, estimated scaled scores are not available.

2013-12-16

Added 2013 data.

2013-02-06

Added online version of the archive.

2012-12-17

Added 2012 data. The Herald Sun published scores prematurely this year.

2011-12-20

Added 2011 data.

2011-07-11

Added scaling data for 1998 and 2000-2004.

2010-12-19

Added 2010 school data.

The Herald Sun decided to publish school names for 2010. Thanks to everyone who contacted them encouraging them to release this data.

2010-12-16

Added 2010 data.

Unfortunately, school names were not published online this year, so the usefulness of this archive is somewhat diminished.

Even so, this year's update brings some improvements:

  • Estimated scaled scores are now included alongside raw scores (2005-2010 only - I don't have the Scaling Reports for 2004 or earlier).
  • Included scaling table with raw to scaled score correspondences.
  • Added ranked school lists for each subject without student names included. These give a good overview of which school achieves the most 40+ scores for each subject.
  • Sorting algorithms changed when breaking ties. For example, a student with a single 40 in Visual Communication and Design was formerly ranked below a student with a single 40 in Accounting. The new sorting method uses student names, instead, so a surname starting with A will be listed above a surname starting with Z.
  • Slight formatting changes in lists.
2009-12-17

Updated 2009 data to include the subject 'Music Group Performance', which was missing from the Herald Sun's website this year. Thanks to kat148 for painstakingly typing the names out from the paper.

2009-12-16

Added 2009 data.

2009-01-27

Someone very kindly sent me the data from 1998 and 2000-2005 (it was not published online in 1999). I've sorted through it and included it in the archive. With 10 years' worth of data, the collection is now quite comprehensive.

Other changes include:

  • To save on bandwidth, the archive is now a 7-zip file, not a RAR file (it can still be opened with WinRAR).
  • Filenames have been changed to be a bit more descriptive (I hope).
  • A statistics file is included for each year.

Regrettably the school names in the 2002 data are messy (lots of schools have several listings with slightly different names). Consider this a known issue (I can't see how it can be fixed easily).

2008-12-26

Initial version uploaded to this page. Includes 2006-2008 data.