The number of scores from 40 to 50, and their total, for each school. Select a column heading to sort the table.
Rank School 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 Total scores
1Melbourne HS South Yarra1151131049555655139261625704
2MacRobertson Girls HS Melbourne939684565948271621615521
3Scotch College Hawthorn785248434624161991223370
4Methodist Ladies College Kew776537433920271211815354
5Penleigh and Essendon GS Keilor East714654363124181813718336
6Glen Waverley SC Glen Waverley71514830291915128512300
7St Kevin's College Toorak43513646281923156615288
8Xavier College Kew495639243221141714412282
9Melbourne GS Melbourne474730353021161614913278
10Balwyn HS Balwyn North6563453117181088108283
11Carey Baptist GS Kew51553829262010139411266
12Caulfield GS St Kilda East655435231617157658251
13Camberwell GS Canterbury4832404016211514837244
14Haileybury College Keysborough364231242320111510916237
15Bendigo Senior SC Bendigo555138361511107323231
16University HS Parkville49374025201599767224
17Mt Waverley SC Mt Waverley43464329209115822218
18Ballarat and Clarendon College Ballarat3530252826221174813209
19Presbyterian Ladies' College Burwood3834381919181329514209
20Caulfield GS Wheelers Hill45332420201861010613205
21Mt Scopus Memorial College Burwood403121282319138227194
22Geelong College Newtown313429201910138849185
23McKinnon SC McKinnon413625153016102316185
24Genazzano F.C.J. Kew403224252010852413183
25Camberwell Anglican Girls GS Canterbury302031162115158537171
26Melbourne Girls Grammar South Yarra37212316181111104510166
27Sacred Heart Girls' College Oakleigh3940301218688502168
28St Michael's GS St Kilda342224221416116437163
29Sacred Heart College Geelong3942241791153107158
30Trinity GS Kew36241923151456139155
31Bialik College Hawthorn East23211922251556638153
32Ballarat GS Wendouree3025262214777226148
33Loreto Mandeville Hall Toorak3221281619794424146
34Wesley College Melbourne433222891066413144
35St Leonards College Brighton East29192623105102743138
36Eltham College of Education Research19241923111464267135
37Brighton GS Brighton28201421151237654135
38Ivanhoe Girls' GS Ivanhoe34202215186108011135
39Vermont SC Vermont2317302211954453133
40Luther College Croydon3222201112874324125
41Geelong GS Corio3127181111993212124
42Our Lady of Mercy College Heidelberg292622137953105120
43Melbourne Girls' College Richmond3124161361072413117
44Ringwood SC Ringwood192720156442544110
45St Paul's Anglican GS Warragul302114910478211107
46Wesley College Glen Waverley3316181161072220107
47Kardinia International College Bell Post Hill252371581145123104
48Firbank GS Brighton222114159944042104
49Mentone GS Mentone231920135554315103
50St Catherine's School Toorak211918136677212102
51Gippsland Grammar Sale2216712221051401100
52Ave Maria College Aberfeldie251511209561215100
53Avila College Mt Waverley30221289935003101
54St Columba's College Essendon262416101064200199
55Mentone Girls' SC Mentone3316227945111099
56Yarra Valley GS Ringwood23215111095333295
57East Doncaster SC Doncaster East2811128947721594
58Strathcona Baptist Girls GS Canterbury23171616752142295
59The Peninsula School Mt Eliza1926711797332094
60St Joseph's College Newtown211213137113520592
61Camberwell HS Canterbury23181212844211792
62Ivanhoe GS Ivanhoe14171610965532491
63Mazenod College Mulgrave20281212736211092
64De La Salle College Malvern27171214544521091
65Toorak College Mt Eliza1821157693721190
66Canterbury Girls SC Canterbury21211114563115290
67St Margarets School Berwick18171310676612389
68Sacre Coeur Glen Iris2221178921331390
69Frankston HS Frankston23201511437520090
70Ruyton Girls' School Kew1410179774343684
71Whitefriars College Donvale17141612782134185
72Mentone Girls' GS Mentone11151412467333583
73Box Hill HS Box Hill18131414855510184
74Fintona Girls School Balwyn15121016435451681
75Christian College Institute of Senior Education Waurn Ponds17206121152222281
76Salesian College Chadstone1218198993110181
77Lauriston Girls School Armadale1814137687232080
78Catholic Regional College Sydenham20221071332111080
79Chinese Culture School Mont Albert2014157885110079
80Aquinas College Ringwood201867976120177
81Taylors College Melbourne20221041043210177
82Brentwood SC Glen Waverley1912177726201376
83Padua College Mornington18121311847021076
84Kew HS Kew East15139117410301275
85Westbourne GS Hoppers Crossing Truganina1918119562301175
86Goulburn Valley GS Shepparton17111082411513173
87Star of the Sea College Gardenvale1524134822112274
88St Bernard's College Essendon2512108741322074
89Emmaus College Burwood2214126352250273
90Tintern GGS Ringwood East1617119363321172
91Strathmore SC Strathmore1912136726210371
92Billanook College Mooroolbark168815623531370
93Blackburn HS Blackburn18121291031410171
94Loreto College Ballarat1614119831040470
95Doncaster SC Doncaster2413144342300067
96Kilbreda College Mentone1771010651321365
97Lowther Hall Anglican GS Essendon151458932601265
98Notre Dame College Shepparton15101210744100265
99Matthew Flinders Girls' SC Geelong1213116554103464
100The Knox School Wantirna South1514125454311064
101Mt Lilydale Mercy College Lilydale2118114343100065
102Marcellin College Bulleen221077661032064
103St Monica's College Epping1813134362211164
104Girton GS Bendigo87226644330063
105Korowa Anglican Girls' School Glen Iris1212118353222262
106Kilvington Baptist Girls' GS Ormond13796756412161
107Distance Education Centre Victoria Thornbury181197642400162
108Huntingtower School Mt Waverley161078384400161
109St Helena SC Eltham1514105324320260
110Pascoe Vale Girls SC Pascoe Vale151298553200160
111Braemar College Woodend151268464310059
112Victorian College of the Arts Secondary School Southbank127106753321258
113Eltham HS Eltham181466433220159
114Wangaratta HS Wangaratta189138144000259
115Siena College Camberwell131265923520158
116St Patrick's College Ballarat151285732212158
117Shelford Girls' Grammar Caulfield167102672121357
118Rowville SC Rowville1911104530012156
119Wantirna College Wantirna121775352002154
120Mowbray College Melton1112105242123153
121Leibler Yavneh College Elsternwick78410854023152
122Brighton SC Brighton East14666164411251
123Wanganui Park SC Shepparton12677644121151
124Catholic College Bendigo11966750330151
125Overnewton Anglican Community College Keilor111284441401251
126Dandenong HS Dandenong912158131200051
127Oberon HS Belmont13793464121050
128Woodleigh School Baxter13867543102150
129Santa Maria College Northcote166106522020150
130Catholic Ladies College Eltham10987431221249
131Gisborne SC Gisborne12755453320147
132Nazareth College Noble Park151166611101048
133Warrnambool College Warrnambool613105223310146
134Mater Christi College Belgrave191047320001147
135Thomas Carr College Tarneit91266423120146
136Our Lady of Sacred Heart College Bentleigh10986542100146
137Princes Hill SC Carlton North126710440002045
138Our Lady of Sion College Box Hill15658351100145
139Viewbank College Rosanna1310106212000145
140Wonthaggi SC (McBride) Wonthaggi7856455200143
141Lyndale SC Dandenong North11983602000443
142Monivae College Hamilton813105123000143
143Norwood SC Ringwood14986330000043
144Loyola College Watsonia88610241210042
145Swinburne Senior SC Hawthorn4886245111141
146Catholic College Wodonga6986522010241
147Centre For Adult Education Melbourne14941431010441
148The Hamilton and Alexandra College Hamilton59105402120240
149Mt Eliza SC Mt Eliza58136232000140
150Donvale Christian College Donvale9866433010040
151Brauer College Warrnambool131070501101240
152Wellington SC Mulgrave12785222110040
153Parade College Bundoora121263231100040
154Galen College Wangaratta12905432110239
155Salesian College Sunbury16754211021039
156Ballarat HS Ballarat8865523001038
157Cheltenham SC Cheltenham15672132001138
158Essendon Keilor College Essendon11955341000038
159Castlemaine SC Castlemaine59114231110037
160VSL Lote Distance Education Thornbury14556103111037
161Sacred Heart College Kyneton15563212110137
162VSL Box Hill/Blackburn/Doncaster Box Hill3284271214135
163Koonung SC Mont Albert North12722411402136
164RMIT TAFE Carlton81171322001136
165Daylesford SC Daylesford7495013002435
166Aitken College Greenvale11683241100036
167Warrandyte HS Warrandyte15636012110136
168Academy of Mary Immaculate Fitzroy12484521000036
169MacKillop Catholic Regional College Werribee12934411200036
170Assumption College Kilmore101173112000136
171Lilydale HS Lilydale41247313100035
172Beaconhills College Pakenham12692011201135
173Caroline Chisholm Catholic College Braybrook6944630001134
174Northcote HS Northcote51167200101134
175Mt St Joseph Girls' College Altona10542424110033
176Waverley Christian College Wantirna South41293010110233
177Mildura Senior College Mildura11754131001033
178Leongatha SC Leongatha13462600101033
179Catholic College Sale9543431210032
180Highvale SC Glen Waverley8754332000032
181Berwick SC Berwick11653411000132
182Beth Rivkah Ladies College East St Kilda7812413121131
183Flinders Christian Community College Tyabb10416510120131
184Mill Park SC Epping10673300101031
185St Francis Xavier College Beaconsfield9981110001131
186Lavalla Catholic College Traralgon14913111100031
187Horsham College Horsham61033121102130
188St Joseph's College Echuca6846211010130
189Sandringham College Sandringham9753210101130
190St Bede's College Mentone5355631010029
191Wheelers Hill SC Wheelers Hill10531141012129
192Oxley College Chirnside Park9532312121029
193Maranatha Christian School Endeavour Hills8462431100029
194St John's Regional College Dandenong9543412001029
195Williamstown HS Williamstown9223320312128
196The King David School Armadale5662211112128
197Ivanhoe GS Plenty Mernda4674222100028
198Niddrie SC Niddrie8352203010327
199VSL East 2 Glen Waverley/Lyndale/Brentwood/Traralgon Glen Waverley5642413110027
200Mordialloc College Mordialloc9172402010127
201Buckley Park College Essendon9731212011027
202St Aloysius College North Melbourne11541210110127
203Kingswood College Box Hill7424120320126
204St Joseph's College Mildura11851100010027
205Belmont HS Belmont8633230100026
206Eumemmerring College Hallam10705220000026
207Presentation College Windsor3942120201125
208Yeshivah College St Kilda East6823200200225
209Trinity College Colac9432211111025
210Cobram SC Cobram2541410122224
211Killester College Springvale6635121010025
212Clonard College Geelong West7455021010025
213Footscray City College Footscray5864100000125
214Nagle College Bairnsdale6522133200024
215Werribee SC Werribee3924401100024
216Mercy Diocesan College Coburg11321310012024
217Damascus College Mt Clear5412222021223
218Upwey HS Upwey8452122000024
219Penola Catholic College Broadmeadows9524211000024
220Catholic Regional College Geelong Drysdale6303421111123
221Reservoir District SC Reservoir4362320201023
222Sunbury College Sunbury3752301100123
223Rochester SC Rochester8621012020123
224Geelong HS East Geelong6622222100023
225Emmanuel College Warrnambool9252220100023
226Box Hill Senior SC Mont Albert North5350520100122
227MacLeod College MacLeod5425221001022
228John Paul College Frankston4453320001022
229Bacchus Marsh Grammar Bacchus Marsh12402110011022
230VSL University/Brunswick/Bendigo Parkville5332321010121
231Patterson River SC Carrum5233242000021
232Lilydale Adventist Academy Lilydale3712331100021
233Montmorency SC Montmorency5260330200021
234F.C.J. Benalla10122201101121
235Marian College Sunshine West9222221100021
236Templestowe College Templestowe Lower8514300000021
237Boronia Heights College Boronia9532011000021
238Drouin SC Drouin4523110200220
239Mansfield SC Mansfield6223122020020
240Stott's College Melbourne7313101210120
241Kyabram SC Kyabram9231220100020
242Keilor Downs College Keilor Downs10540001000020
243Murtoa P-12 College Murtoa5332230000119
244Trafalgar HS Trafalgar6314311000019
245Shepparton HS Shepparton7621110001019
246Alphington GS Alphington7434100000019
247Oakleigh Greek Orthodox College Oakleigh3422211010218
248Marian College Ararat5232301110018
249Rosebud SC Rosebud2910203000118
250VSL Collingwood/Princes Hill/Latvian House/McKinnon Collingwood6231131001018
251Mornington SC Mornington6311520000018
252Isik College Broadmeadows6432200010018
253Benalla College Faithfull Benalla3432202100017
254Newhaven College Newhaven3333212000017
255Heathmont College Heathmont4512210110017
256Western Heights College Geelong North4522200010117
257St Joseph's Regional College Ferntree Gully4343011010017
258Maffra SC Maffra3213410200016
259Rutherglen HS Rutherglen2413302010016
260VSL Springvale/Bentleigh/Chandler Springvale4332210000116
261Marist Sion College Warragul5241202000016
262St Albans SC St Albans6700002001016
263Westall SC Clayton South4433110000016
264Brunswick SC Brunswick6323101000016
265Tallangatta SC Tallangatta4110320201115
266Thornbury HS Thornbury2431012020015
267Mullauna College Mitcham4131301110015
268Plenty Valley Christian School Doreen3342000110115
269Red Cliffs SC Red Cliffs4522100000115
270Ballarat SC Ballarat5241210000015
271Charlton College Charlton5342010000015
272Korumburra SC Korumburra4320010120114
273Chairo Christian School Drouin2432100000214
274St Peter's College Cranbourne4312101100114
275Sale College Sale4222210010014
276Heathdale Christian College Werribee3341101100014
277Mt Clear College Mt Clear6211200110014
278Koo Wee Rup SC Koo Wee Rup2523110000014
279Baimbridge College Hamilton4522010000014
280Melbourne Rudolf Steiner School Warranwood6430100000014
281St Mary of the Angels School Nathalia2113121000213
282Kerang Technical HS Kerang3221110100213
283Teda International School China Tianjin 3004575012121100013
284Colac HS Colac4212210001013
285St Mary's Coptic Orthodox College Coolaroo4222210000013
286Wodonga HS Wodonga4313011000013
287Forest Hill College Burwood East7220001000113
288Monbulk College Monbulk3620110000013
289Haileybury Li Hui HS China2300310210012
290Mooroolbark College Mooroolbark2320202000112
291Yarrawonga SC Yarrawonga3131300000112
292Taylors Lakes SC Taylors Lakes5311110000012
293Dromana SC Dromana6221010000012
294Parkwood SC Ringwood North2120012000311
295VSL Mill Park/Thomastown/Roxburgh Park Thomastown0121120301011
296Seymour Technical HS Seymour1120310210011
297Portland SC Portland1221110120011
298Hawthorn SC Hawthorn East2103211010011
299Donald HS Donald2400111011011
300Lowanna College Newborough2141030000011
301Cranbourne Christian College Cranbourne1332101000011
302Sebastopol College Sebastopol3410110000111
303St Paul's College Altona North3311110010011
304Holmesglen Institute of TAFE Holmesglen3043001000011
305Mercy Regional College Camperdown3312020000011
306Bayside College Newport3331001000011
307Christian Brothers' College St Kilda East5211011000011
308Birchip P-12 School Birchip3412010000011
309Karingal Park SC Frankston5221001000011
310Ashwood SC Ashwood6301010000011
311St Brigid's College Horsham2201200200110
312VSL Keilor Downs/Brimbank/Mildura/Taylors Lakes Keilor Downs2112102010010
313Echuca HS Echuca1114120000010
314Derrinallum P12 College Derrinallum4012011010010
315Highview Christian Community College Maryborough2221110001010
316Maryborough Education Centre Maryborough4111110000110
317Pembroke SC (Senior) Mooroolbark3221010000110
318Sunshine College Sunshine1134010000010
319Kurnai College Maryvale Morwell4103100010010
320Southwood Boys GS Tintern Ringwood3222000001010
321Traralgon College Traralgon5102001100010
322Kyneton SC Kyneton3320010100010
323St Joseph's College Melbourne North Melbourne3312001000010
324Diamond Valley College Diamond Creek1530100000010
325Mitchell SC Wodonga7200000000110
326Parkdale SC Mordialloc4240000000010
327Bellarine SC Drysdale310110010209
328Wycheproof P-12 College Wycheproof121210100019
329Cly Chinese School Northcote221210000019
330Edenhope College Edenhope500002110009
331Mt Beauty SC Mt Beauty222012000009
332Gladstone Park SC Gladstone Park180000000009
333Mirboo North SC Mirboo North521100000009
334Epping SC Epping103110011008
335St John's Greek Orthodox College Preston210020300008
336King Khalid Islamic College Coburg312000000028
337Elwood College Elwood103120100008
338Cranbourne SC Cranbourne302001200008
339Preshil The Margaret Lyttle Memorial School Kew221100101008
340VSL Ballarat/Geelong/Shepparton/Matthew Flinders Gsc Geelong North221020001008
341Gilmore College For Girls Footscray302012000008
342Orbost SC Orbost220210100008
343Bundoora SC Bundoora113210000008
344Samaritan Catholic College Preston231001010008
345VSL Altona North/Footscray/Sunshine Footscray240100000018
346VSL Dandenong/Cleeland Dandenong320011100008
347Chisholm Institute Dandenong Dandenong500010200008
348St Thomas Aquinas College Tynong411000110008
349Grovedale College Grovedale312010100008
350Emerald SC Emerald222101000008
351Terang College Secondary Terang402100010008
352Box Hill Institute Box Hill411020000008
353Bright P-12 College Bright241001000008
354Mary MacKillop Catholic Regional College Leongatha322001000008
355Bayview College Portland011010010037
356Haileybury Qingdao No 19 HS China112101000017
357Albert Park College Albert Park211002001007
358Lilydale Heights College Lilydale113000020007
359Lighthouse Christian College Keysborough212000100107
360Northside Christian College Bundoora102202000007
361Swan Hill College Swan Hill031021000007
362Corryong College Corryong032100100007
363Kings College Warrnambool220110100007
364Bairnsdale SC Bairnsdale132001000007
365Croydon SC Croydon311100100007
366Timboon P-12 School Timboon041200000007
367Warracknabeal SC Warracknabeal222000100007
368Monterey SC Frankston North420001000007
369Mowbray At Brookside Caroline Springs420010000007
370Healesville HS Healesville030001110006
371Lyndhurst SC Cranbourne023000000016
372Faye Johnson-ross School of Dance Bentleigh East112010001006
373Roxburgh College Roxburgh Park211010000016
374Mt Erin College Frankston012210000006
375South Gippsland SC Foster112002000006
376Stawell SC Stawell130100000106
377The Islamic Schools of Victoria Werribee College Hoppers Crossing310001000106
378Hampton Park SC Hampton Park112011000006
379Galvin Park SC Werribee031101000006
380Colac College Colac210210000006
381Mt Evelyn Christian School Mt Evelyn121200000006
382Swinburne University of Technology TAFE Division Prahran202200000006
383Bayswater SC Bayswater221001000006
384Euroa SC Euroa301110000006
385Chisholm Institute Frankston Frankston302010000006
386Ararat Community College Secondary Ararat000101101015
387Springvale Indo-chinese Mutual Assistance Association Springvale000210101005
388Robinvale SC Robinvale010110011005
389Tyrrell College Sea Lake010201010005
390Glen Eira College Caulfield East200100011005
391Kealba SC Kealba110100110005
392Box Forest SC Glenroy110200100005
393Copperfield College Delahey012101000005
394Murrayville Community College Murrayville003110000005
395Braybrook College Braybrook111011000005
396Yea HS Yea101210000005
397Broadford SC Broadford102110000005
398The Grange P-12 College Hoppers Crossing111101000005
399Central Gippsland Institute of TAFE Newborough121000100005
400Fairhills HS Knoxfield200210000005
401Nathalia SC Nathalia112001000005
402Lakeside SC Reservoir211000100005
403Melton SC Melton031010000005
404South Oakleigh SC Oakleigh South111200000005
405Alexandra SC Alexandra210110000005
406Numurkah SC Numurkah113000000005
407Ouyen SC Ouyen032000000005
408Minaret College Springvale211100000005
409Holmesglen Institute of TAFE Moorabbin Moorabbin301100000005
410Kurunjang SC Melton110000000204
411Korean Language School of Melbourne Prahran201000000014
412MacKillop College Swan Hill002110000004
413Rushworth P-12 College Rushworth200010010004
414Sekolah Global Jaya Jaya Tangerang 15224101011000004
415Beechworth SC Beechworth021000100004
416Boort SC Boort101101000004
417St Anthony's Coptic Orthodox College Frankston North102000100004
418The Islamic Schools of Victoria Werribee College Hoppers002200000004
419Lalor SC Lalor201000010004
420Carwatha College P-12 Noble Park North210000010004
421East Loddon P-12 College Dingee201000100004
422McGuire College Shepparton200020000004
423Neerim District SC Neerim South120000100004
424Banksia SC Heidelberg West210000100004
425Dimboola Memorial SC Dimboola110200000004
426Hawkesdale College Hawkesdale201001000004
427Marian College Myrtleford021100000004
428Lake Bolac College Lake Bolac121000000004
429Cohuna SC Cohuna310000000004
430Warragul Regional College Warragul010000100013
431Covenant College Bell Post Hill001100000013
432Greensborough SC Greensborough100001000013
433Pythagoras Greek School Brighton100000110003
434The Melbourne International School of Japanese Box Hill South010100000103
435Elisabeth Murdoch College Langwarrin020000000013
436New Century Chinese Language School Doncaster001100010003
437Thomastown SC Thomastown020000000013
438Victorian College For The Deaf Melbourne110000000013
439Echuca SC Echuca001020000003
440Hopetoun SC Hopetoun001020000003
441Myrtleford SC Myrtleford100011000003
442Preston Girls SC Preston110000001003
443Chinese Fellowship Chinese School Kew100020000003
444Gordon Institute Geelong010110000003
445Taiwanese School of Melbourne Doncaster200000001003
446Coomoora SC Springvale South100110000003
447Ukrainian Community School Noble Park011010000003
448Bentleigh SC Bentleigh East011100000003
449Noble Park SC Noble Park110001000003
450Wedderburn College Wedderburn020100000003
451Yarram SC Yarram110010000003
452Chandler SC Keysborough110100000003
453Lac Hong Vietnamese School Avondale Heights102000000003
454Maroondah SC Croydon102000000003
455Wodonga West College Wodonga110100000003
456Nunawading Christian College Secondary Nunawading200100000003
457Swifts Creek SC Swifts Creek030000000003
458Victoria University of Technology TAFE Footscray200100000003
459Hoppers Crossing SC Hoppers Crossing210000000003
460Mortlake College Mortlake210000000003
461Newcomb SC Newcomb300000000003
462Maraslios Greek Academy of Melbourne Cheltenham000100000012
463Austurk After Hours Ethnic School Dallas000001010002
464Dance Factory Richmond000001010002
465Mallacoota P-12 College Mallacoota001000000012
466Whittlesea SC Whittlesea001000010002
467Romanian Community Ethnic School North Melbourne000101000002
468The Islamic Schools of Victoria Werribee College000110000002
469Heatherhill SC Springvale South001010000002
470Mt in District Christian School Monbulk000200000002
471Apollo Bay P-12 College Apollo Bay001100000002
472Beaufort SC Beaufort100001000002
473Casterton SC Casterton100001000002
474Heywood and District SC Heywood001100000002
475Manangatang P-12 College Manangatang010010000002
476South Coast Christian College Leongatha010010000002
477St Arnaud SC St Arnaud100001000002
478Corio Bay Senior College Corio010100000002
479Kaniva P-12 College Kaniva010100000002
480Monash SC Notting Hill010100000002
481Mooroopna SC Mooroopna010100000002
482Ovens College Wangaratta010100000002
483Richmond Vietnamese Language School Doncaster100010000002
484Sunbury Downs SC Sunbury010100000002
485Melton Christian College Melton South011000000002
486One Step Ahead Dance Studio Warragul100100000002
487Peter Lalor SC Lalor100100000002
488The Pushkin Lyceum Russian Community School Ormond100100000002
489Brimbank College St Albans020000000002
490Cleeland SC Dandenong101000000002
491Deer Park SC Deer Park101000000002
492Kangan Institute of TAFE Broadmeadows020000000002
493La Trobe SC MacLeod101000000002
494Bayside Christian College Langwarrin South110000000002
495Omiros College Pascoe Vale South110000000002
496Hillcrest Christian College Ayr Hill Clyde North200000000002
497Pakenham SC Pakenham200000000002
498South Eastern Romanian Ethnic School Noble Park200000000002
499Topogether Language Learning Centre Templestowe000000000101
500Nhill College Nhill000000010001
501The Hungarian Language School Wantirna000000100001
502Western Port SC Hastings000000100001
503Mt Martha Ballet School Mt Martha000001000001
504Nestor Greek College Doncaster East000001000001
505Antonine Sisters V.P.A Coburg000010000001
506Greek Orthodox Gmm of St. Yarraville000010000001
507Cheryl Kaloger Brown School of Dance Hawthorn East000100000001
508Holy Trinity Modern Greek Language School Richmond000100000001
509Merrilands College Prep-12 Reservoir000100000001
510Parish of St Basilios Brunswick Greek Language School Brunswick000100000001
511Sekolah Ciputra Surabaya 60219000100000001
512Altona SC Altona001000000001
513Electric Dance Connection Bayswater001000000001
514Melbourne Swedish Community School Ass Toorak001000000001
515Donvale Living and Learning Centre Donvale010000000001
516Friends of Refugees of Eastern Europe Language School St Kilda East010000000001
517Gilson College Taylors Hill010000000001
518Lalor North SC Epping010000000001
519Melbourne Ballet Company Gay Wightman School of Ballet Balwyn North010000000001
520Protypo Greek Bilingual Education Centre Wheelers Hill010000000001
521St Andrews Greek Language School Forest Hill Forest Hill010000000001
522St Nektarios Greek Orthodox Archdiocese of Australia Fawkner010000000001
523St. Preston010000000001
524Victorian Dance Academy Burwood East010000000001
525Al Kamal Arabic School Noble Park North100000000001
526Bendigo Regional Institute of TAFE Bendigo100000000001
527Camperdown College Camperdown100000000001
528Christian College Institute of Senior Education Waurn100000000001
529Cobden Technical School Cobden100000000001
530Debney Park SC Flemington100000000001
531Diamond Valley Learning Centre Greensborough100000000001
532Ferntree Gully College Ferntree Gully100000000001
533Gnosi Greek Language School Wheelers Hill100000000001
534Latrobe Valley School of Performing Arts Morwell100000000001
535Lorne-Aireys Inlet P12 College Lorne100000000001
536McCc Chinese School Vce Class Glen Iris100000000001
537Ozford College Melbourne100000000001
538See Yup Chinese School Greensborough100000000001
539Serbian Ethnic School 'vuk Karadzic' St Albans St Albans100000000001
540Spanish Language Heritage and Community School St Albans100000000001
541Upper Yarra SC Yarra Junction100000000001

Changelog

2025-12-13

Added 2025 data.

2024-12-13

Added 2024 data.

2023-12-12

Added 2023 data.

2022-12-14

Added 2022 data.

2021-12-18

Added 2021 data.

2020-12-31

Added 2020 data.

2019-12-19

Added 2019 data.

2018-12-19

Added 2018 data.

2017-12-21

Added 2017 data.

2017-02-11

Added 2016 data.

2015-12-16

Added 2015 data.

2014-12-17

Added estimated scaled scores for 2014.

2014-12-17

Added 2014 data. As the 2014 Scaling Report hasn't yet been released, estimated scaled scores are not available.

2013-12-16

Added 2013 data.

2013-02-06

Added online version of the archive.

2012-12-17

Added 2012 data. The Herald Sun published scores prematurely this year.

2011-12-20

Added 2011 data.

2011-07-11

Added scaling data for 1998 and 2000-2004.

2010-12-19

Added 2010 school data.

The Herald Sun decided to publish school names for 2010. Thanks to everyone who contacted them encouraging them to release this data.

2010-12-16

Added 2010 data.

Unfortunately, school names were not published online this year, so the usefulness of this archive is somewhat diminished.

Even so, this year's update brings some improvements:

  • Estimated scaled scores are now included alongside raw scores (2005-2010 only - I don't have the Scaling Reports for 2004 or earlier).
  • Included scaling table with raw to scaled score correspondences.
  • Added ranked school lists for each subject without student names included. These give a good overview of which school achieves the most 40+ scores for each subject.
  • Sorting algorithms changed when breaking ties. For example, a student with a single 40 in Visual Communication and Design was formerly ranked below a student with a single 40 in Accounting. The new sorting method uses student names, instead, so a surname starting with A will be listed above a surname starting with Z.
  • Slight formatting changes in lists.
2009-12-17

Updated 2009 data to include the subject 'Music Group Performance', which was missing from the Herald Sun's website this year. Thanks to kat148 for painstakingly typing the names out from the paper.

2009-12-16

Added 2009 data.

2009-01-27

Someone very kindly sent me the data from 1998 and 2000-2005 (it was not published online in 1999). I've sorted through it and included it in the archive. With 10 years' worth of data, the collection is now quite comprehensive.

Other changes include:

  • To save on bandwidth, the archive is now a 7-zip file, not a RAR file (it can still be opened with WinRAR).
  • Filenames have been changed to be a bit more descriptive (I hope).
  • A statistics file is included for each year.

Regrettably the school names in the 2002 data are messy (lots of schools have several listings with slightly different names). Consider this a known issue (I can't see how it can be fixed easily).

2008-12-26

Initial version uploaded to this page. Includes 2006-2008 data.