The number of scores from 40 to 50, and their total, for each school. Select a column heading to sort the table.
Rank School 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 Total scores
1Melbourne High School South Yarra1201291089979774833212438776
2Glen Waverley Secondary College7065563325311110111127350
3Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School Keilor East4649423126222713101223301
4MacRobertson Girls High School Melbourne9981807367443940211622582
5Mt Scopus Memorial College Burwood4144342936241594517258
6Melbourne Grammar School47403434312023991114272
7Haileybury College Keysborough3838313221171556914226
8Methodist Ladies College Kew555343452621142491213315
9Xavier College Kew52444129311120115513262
10Geelong College Newtown442824242714544312189
11Caulfield Grammar School Campus St Kilda East6241442525151892311255
12Scotch College Hawthorn674860313634212312910351
13Shelford Girls' Grammar Caulfield141620611332411090
14Carey Baptist Grammar School Kew7945504724201514989320
15Trinity Grammar School Kew3427232420858459167
16St Catherine's School Toorak2818126151051239109
17St Kevin's College Toorak35233433251215101229210
18Genazzano F.C.J. College Kew463941322014154468229
19Ivanhoe Grammar School23161313131164248113
20Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School26371920109106738155
21Caulfield Grammar School Wheelers Hill Campus3824232618101012628177
22Camberwell Grammar School Canterbury423841292424146697240
23Luther College Croydon2529181112934247124
24Fintona Girls School Balwyn27171811101057927123
25Balwyn High School605554323521157366294
26Camberwell Anglican Girls Grammar School Canterbury46312725181298356190
27Melbourne Girls Grammar South Yarra343729331516511156192
28Mentone Grammar School19191712712411646117
29Ringwood Secondary College282812810481436112
30Bialik College Hawthorn East18212016147124336124
31Tintern GGS Ringwood East1915712865303684
32Ballarat and Clarendon College4131332324141215626207
33Bendigo Senior Secondary College38363510126116416165
34Sacre Coeur Glen Iris20101219649311691
35Toorak College Mt Eliza3024111191142106109
36Sacred Heart Girls' College Oakleigh31402419181083345165
37Ruyton Girls' School Kew2319102011585245112
38Presbyterian Ladies' College Burwood49352838402112151135257
39University High School Parkville424824251712135125194
40Victorian College of the Arts Secondary School Southbank131177934241566
41Loreto Mandeville Hall Toorak24222487853315110
42Goulburn Valley Grammar School Shepparton15141310987411587
43St Bernard's College Essendon34261283353115101
44St Michael's Grammar School St Kilda27162199056205100
45Girton Grammar School Bendigo279116480124476
46Ballarat Grammar School Wendouree35312623131277044162
47St Leonards College Brighton East30292315111576044144
48Brighton Grammar School30371812121277434146
49Sacred Heart College Newtown30181616121075434125
50Yarra Valley Grammar School Ringwood271615109793234105
51Wesley College Glen Waverley Campus25361815201474414148
52Mazenod College Mulgrave3021271281162214124
53Braemar College Woodend171366553210462
54Williamstown High School6455011100427
55Loreto College Ballarat30101110684435394
56Westbourne Grammar School Hoppers Crossing Campus26171113748514399
57Mentone Girls' Grammar School15101112636203371
58Lauriston Girls School Armadale12131011933242372
59Geelong Grammar School Corio2918188442122391
60VSL Box Hill/Blackburn/Doncaster Box Hill9652375031344
61St Margaret's School Berwick141145775121360
62Mater Christi College Belgrave131077212011347
63Korowa Anglican Girls' School Glen Iris21121415121263303101
64Trinity College Colac10236422030335
65Our Lady of Mercy College Heidelberg2723271481433103123
66Kew High School202177975100380
67Huntingtower School Mt Waverley11569845344261
68East Doncaster Secondary College192591874103142102
69Wanganui Park Secondary College Shepparton13686041143248
70Firbank Grammar School Brighton2322182213642232117
71Beaconhills College Pakenham18734323103246
72St Joseph's College Newtown129123625412258
73Emmaus College Burwood202915136444122100
74Wesley College Melbourne19231859103302294
75Viewbank College Rosanna1520175443202274
76Wonthaggi Secondary College McBride Campus9210516102229
77McKinnon Secondary College483028222210129412188
78Mt Waverley Secondary College37312715141238412154
79Eltham College of Education Research3023212298125412137
80Aquinas College Ringwood1813238745231286
81Vermont Secondary College29261789642312107
82Frankston High School151597626221267
83Strathmore Secondary College1410177543221267
84Catholic College Sale11355611021237
85Avila College Mt Waverley2322181181413112104
86Catholic Ladies College Eltham211675844201270
87Warrnambool College14553231101237
88Marian College Ararat1453220101221
89Sunbury College17431100101230
90Notre Dame College Shepparton151447532250259
91Kingswood College Box Hill78114441030244
92Catholic College Bendigo15191012343320273
93Galen College Wangaratta10633622120237
94St Patrick's College Ballarat4894543020241
95Chinese Culture School Mont Albert111066221020242
96St Bede's College Mentone6968931410249
97Padua College Mornington211955764210272
98Overnewton Anglican Community College Keilor14181014922210274
99MacLeod College4244512210227
100Catholic Regional College Sydenham14121414514010267
101Flinders Christian Community College Tyabb7320211010219
102Brentwood Secondary College Glen Waverley25171463106300286
103Brighton Secondary College12734202100233
104VSL LOTE Distance Education Thornbury71143120100231
105Our Lady of Sion College Box Hill1312105583000258
106St Joseph's College Mildura9745231000233
107Sale College1221021000211
108Bayview College Portland4320110000213
109Strathcona Baptist Girls Grammar School Canterbury2022221181033531108
110St Paul's Anglican Grammar School Warragul2324151910872131113
111The Knox School Wantirna South171143324322152
112Kardinia International College Bell Post Hill3317118332222184
113Princes Hill Secondary College Carlton North71343613122143
114The Peninsula School Mt Eliza402310132655121108
115Canterbury Girls Secondary College321618910632121100
116Distance Education Centre Victoria Thornbury2214174954112180
117Catholic College Wodonga81273351441149
118Box Hill High School28201695973311102
119Mentone Girls Secondary College202019151021421195
120Siena College Camberwell23181461141121182
121VSL University/Brunswick/Bendigo Parkville4344122211125
122Doncaster Secondary College2213137532111169
123Sacred Heart College Kyneton131378612111154
124Kilbreda College Mentone2414511352011167
125Yeshivah College St Kilda East5002221011115
126MacKillop Catholic Regional College Werribee91172300011135
127Waverley Christian College Wantirna South9898704101148
128Kings College Warrnambool3003001101110
129Ouyen Secondary College102111010119
130Cranbourne Secondary College2710301001116
131Wantirna College121194330001144
132Oakleigh Greek Orthodox College101010000115
133Christian College Institute of Senior Education Waurn Ponds151910129133850195
134Berwick Secondary College10464020040131
135Melbourne Girls' College Richmond2523201314744201113
136Woodleigh School Baxter101485784320162
137Glenvale School Glenroy7421122120123
138Mary MacKillop Catholic Regional College Leongatha7263312120128
139Presentation College Windsor8475012120131
140Lilydale High School8836621120138
141St Aloysius College North Melbourne8772011120130
142Salesian College Chadstone15985520120148
143MacKillop College Swan Hill6431221020122
144Kilvington Baptist Girls' Grammar School Ormond10742244210137
145Hamilton and Alexandra College Hamilton71565632210148
146Gippsland Grammar Sale20112213924110184
147Red Cliffs Secondary College2355323110126
148Beth Rivkah Ladies College East St Kilda8837334010138
149Kyabram Secondary College4634312010125
150St Albans Secondary College2232301010115
151Upwey High School10713100010124
152Blackburn High School1212142553300157
153De La Salle College Malvern1613911652300166
154Our Lady of Sacred Heart College Bentleigh14754240300140
155St Joseph's College Echuca7744221200130
156Lyndale Secondary College Dandenong North11833201200131
157Loyola College Watsonia98106010200137
158Dandenong High School7555312100130
159Eumemmerring College Hallam14743350100138
160Werribee Secondary College5833253000130
161Marian College Sunshine West10241321000124
162Ivanhoe Grammar School Plenty Campus Mernda16975221000143
163Mowbray College Melton5353111000120
164Chandler Secondary College Keysborough112001100017
165Bayside College Newport6511201000117
166Templestowe College7610201000118
167Murtoa P-12 College5122101000113
168Cranbourne Christian College200010100015
169Gladstone Park Secondary College3223001000112
170Bellarine Secondary College Drysdale5135310000119
171Lac Hong Vietnamese School Avondale Heights000021000014
172Bentleigh Secondary College2113110000110
173Orbost Secondary College2230110000110
174Sunbury Downs Secondary College Sunbury020101000015
175Box Hill Institute210030000017
176Hawthorn Secondary College102020000016
177Montmorency Secondary College4413100000114
178Covenant College Bell Post Hill100010000013
179Yarram Secondary College3412000000111
180Meridian International School Melbourne021000000014
181St Andrew's Christian College Burwood001000000012
182Hopetoun Secondary College110000000013
183St. John's Greek Orthodox College Saturday School Preston100000000012
184Rowville Secondary College131052301423043
185Star of the Sea College Gardenvale312824116435130116
186Northcote High School76114322122040
187Wellington Secondary College Mulgrave191454631022056
188Mildura Senior College9744421112035
189Sandringham College101555351012047
190Alphington Grammar School8212321012022
191Monivae College Hamilton021010101208
192Shepparton High School5637210012027
193Christian Brothers' College St Kilda East6130130102017
194Pembroke Secondary College (Senior Campus) Mooroolbark5332202002019
195Maranatha Christian School Endeavour Hills4411001002013
196Essendon Keilor College1112124432031052
197Aitken College Greenvale76114320021036
198Marcellin College Bulleen1416510453611065
199Wangaratta High School131036401311042
200Ave Maria College Aberfeldie24101214734211078
201VSL Collingwood/Princes Hill/Latvian House/McKinnon Collingwood2212000211011
202Swan Hill College4002103011012
203Mt Eliza Secondary College9831002011025
204Damascus College Mt Clear4873411011030
205Baimbridge College Hamilton4212330011017
206Mooroopna Secondary College310201001109
207Stawell Secondary College021200001107
208Lilydale Adventist Academy6211001301015
209Academy of Mary Immaculate Fitzroy10989354201051
210Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School Essendon16955123201044
211Whitefriars College Donvale14141471044101069
212Buckley Park College Essendon4743311101025
213Santa Maria College Northcote81154211101034
214Colac College011212010109
215Nagle College Bairnsdale5243110101018
216Southwood Boys Grammar School Tintern Ringwood10432300101024
217VSL Mill Park/Thomastown/Roxburgh Park Thomastown2043000101011
218Mansfield Secondary College4612000101015
219St John's Regional College Dandenong10724431001032
220Box Hill Senior Secondary College Mont Albert North4214011001014
221Melbourne Rudolf Steiner School Warranwood6431101001017
222Box Forest Secondary College Glenroy100000100103
223Mercy Diocesan College Coburg10702120001023
224Mt Clear College2502020001012
225Romanian Community Ethnic School North Melbourne011101000105
226Cheryl Kaloger Brown School of Dance Hawthorn East010101000104
227Koonung Secondary College Mont Albert North9777400001035
228Echuca High School220100000106
229Portland Secondary College100000000102
230Mt Lilydale Mercy College Lilydale14937523140048
231Noble Park Secondary College6321000040016
232St Monica's College Epping2419136335430080
233Plenty Valley Christian School Doreen11241211130026
234Benalla College Faithfull Campus12774311030038
235Taylors College Melbourne281714121173320097
236The King David School Armadale7874631220040
237Billanook College Mooroolbark121364352120048
238Emmanuel College Warrnambool7344211020024
239Karingal Park Secondary College Frankston120101002007
240Donvale Christian College261988944410083
241Pascoe Vale Girls Secondary College151643340310049
242Mortlake College5110010310012
243Matthew Flinders Girls' Secondary College Geelong1510105834210058
244Lalor Secondary College010100021005
245St Helena Secondary College Eltham15954342110044
246Oxley College Chirnside Park51436132110036
247Assumption College Kilmore12871132110036
248Belmont High School10864111110033
249St Joseph's Regional College Ferntree Gully4736220110026
250Teda International School China102012011008
251Catholic Regional College Geelong Drysdale8664400110030
252Alexandra Secondary College5111000110010
253Norwood Secondary College Ringwood7622422010026
254Zhaileybury Chengdu Shude High School Chengdu 6100315531122010020
255Ballarat Secondary College3512002010014
256Wheelers Hill Secondary College11741341010032
257Thomas Carr College Tarneit6855121010029
258Newhaven College7512311010021
259Rochester Secondary College2401111010011
260Parade College Bundoora8532301010023
261Monbulk College301000101006
262Ballarat High School913711740010052
263Geelong High School12373130010030
264Rosebud Secondary College7722320010024
265Highvale Secondary College Glen Waverley1642120010017
266Patterson River Secondary College Carrum2612110010014
267Epping Secondary College221201001009
268Springvale Indo-Chinese Mutual Assistance Association100201001005
269Islamic Schools of Victoria Werribee College Hoppers Crossing0413100010010
270Ashwood Secondary College5550100010017
271Ararat Community College Secondary210010001005
272Mowbray at Brookside Caroline Springs200010001004
273Gilmore College For Girls Footscray200200001005
274St Arnaud Secondary College421100001009
275Wycheproof P-12 College043000001008
276Fairhills High School Knoxfield310000001005
277Faye Johnson-Ross School of Dance Bentleigh East310000001005
278Kaniva P-12 College010000001002
279New Century Chinese Language School Doncaster010000001002
280Derrinallum P12 College100000001002
281Leibler Yavneh College Elsternwick9569744400048
282St Columba's College Essendon2415157434400076
283Maffra Secondary College3143142400022
284Minaret College Springvale5201010300012
285Eltham High School2410128722200067
286Mercy Regional College Camperdown3341112200017
287VSL East 2 Glen Waverley/Lyndale/Brentwood/Traralgon Glen Waverley4653102200023
288Killester College Springvale171256231200048
289Nunawading Christian College Secondary Campus111101020007
290Chinese Association of Victoria Ethnic School Wantirna010000020003
291Trafalgar High School3253324100023
292Bacchus Marsh Grammar7622322100025
293Centre for Adult Education Melbourne8924131100029
294Lavalla Catholic College Traralgon7544321100027
295Oberon High School Belmont11777211100037
296Penola Catholic College Broadmeadows8553211100026
297St Brigid's College Horsham3402011100012
298VSL Keilor Downs/Brimbank/Mildura/Taylors Lakes Keilor Downs210001110006
299Corryong College011220110008
300Castlemaine Secondary College8263101100022
301Daylesford Secondary College6432101100018
302Drouin Secondary College3041101100011
303Footscray City College10103001100016
304Westall Secondary College Clayton South1612001100012
305Newcomb Secondary College300102010007
306Keilor Downs College5211210100013
307Xin Jin Shan Chinese Language and Culture School Mt Waverley120011010006
308Western Heights College Geelong North7434010100020
309Glen Eira College Caulfield East101101010005
310Stott's College Melbourne210101010006
311Copperfield College Delahey4421300100015
312Leongatha Secondary College2620300100014
313Chairo Christian School Drouin2311200100010
314Mt Erin College Frankston102010010005
315Dimboola Memorial Secondary College220200010007
316Warragul Regional College7341000100016
317Swifts Creek Secondary College001100010003
318Haileybury Qingdao No 19 High School China120100010005
319Healesville High School5220000100010
320VSL Altona North/Footscray/Sunshine Footscray321000010007
321Apollo Bay P-12 College310000010005
322Nathalia Secondary College210000010004
323Birchip P-12 School010000010002
324Lalor North Secondary College Epping010000010002
325Arabic Culture School Doncaster East000000010001
326Banksia Secondary College Heidelberg West000000010001
327Nazareth College Noble Park9523373000032
328Warrandyte High School8966332000037
329VSL Dandenong/Cleeland2312022000012
330Brauer College Warrnambool9685312000034
331Cheltenham Secondary College10973312000035
332Kurnai College Maryvale Campus Morwell2131212000012
333Emerald Secondary College5543112000021
334Coomoora Secondary College Springvale South5132112000015
335Highview Christian Community College Maryborough040111200009
336VSL Ballarat/Geelong/Shepparton/Matthew Flinders GSC Geelong North212001200008
337Charlton College3051202000013
338Donald High School3131202000012
339Boronia Heights College Boronia411100200009
340Camberwell High School Canterbury1311113561000050
341Mt Evelyn Christian School3412321000016
342Brunswick Secondary College5221021000013
343Beechworth Secondary College2411021000011
344Mullauna College Mitcham61032511000028
345Swinburne Senior Secondary College Hawthorn6632311000022
346St Mary's Coptic Orthodox College Coolaroo3314211000015
347Mill Park Secondary College Epping6451211000020
348Heathmont College3031211000011
349Tallangatta Secondary College400021100008
350John Paul College Frankston7624111000022
351Reservoir District Secondary College7261111000019
352Springvale Secondary College5120111000011
353Traralgon College4410111000012
354St Francis Xavier College Beaconsfield7643011000022
355Heathdale Christian College Werribee5142011000014
356Lowanna College Newborough8322011000017
357Grovedale College4421011000013
358Melton Secondary College122101100008
359Malvern Russian Community School East Malvern001101100004
360Zisik College Upfield Campus Upfield5120011000010
361Ilim College of Australia Broadmeadows200001100004
362Ozford College Melbourne002220100007
363Greensborough Secondary College210120100007
364Taylors Lakes Secondary College3310201000010
365Forest Hill College Burwood East4352101000016
366Roxburgh College Roxburgh Park111210100007
367Victorian College for the Deaf Melbourne001010100003
368RMIT TAFE Carlton4422001000013
369St John's Greek Orthodox College230200100008
370Cly Chinese School Northcote120200100006
371Cobram Secondary College4521001000013
372Mt Martha Ballet School010100100003
373Mallacoota P-12 College211000100005
374Yea High School111000100004
375Swinburne University of Technology TAFE Division Prahran001000100002
376Chisholm Institute Dandenong Campus110000100003
377Lac Viet Vietnamese Language School Hoppers Crossing000000100001
378Maribyrnong Secondary College000000100001
379Wodonga High School181114140000039
380St Paul's College North Altona5611140000018
381F.C.J. College Benalla2131330000013
382Gisborne Secondary College7131220000016
383Kerang Technical High School3321220000013
384Mt St Joseph Girls College Altona7352020000019
385Niddrie Secondary College6351020000017
386Bright P-12 College120102000006
387Terang College Secondary Campus312002000008
388Debney Park Secondary College Flemington5310020000011
389Clonard College Geelong West10972410000033
390Salesian College Sunbury71032410000027
391Horsham College5502210000015
392Samaritan Catholic College Preston4302110000011
393St Anthony's Coptic Orthodox College Frankston North231011000008
394Bayswater Secondary College100011000003
395Holmesglen Institute of TAFE Moorabbin Campus022201000007
396Holmesglen Institute of TAFE133101000009
397Kyneton Secondary College022101000006
398Broadford Secondary College221101000007
399Elisabeth Murdoch College Langwarrin110101000004
400Parkwood Secondary College Ringwood North000101000002
401Cohuna Secondary College002001000003
402Colac High School341001000009
403Western Academy of Dance Oak Park010001000002
404Antonine College Brunswick000001000001
405Casterton Secondary College000001000001
406Gnosi Greek Language School Wheelers Hill000001000001
407Greek Orthodox Community of Melbourne and Victoria Melbourne000001000001
408VSL Keilor DownsBrimbankMilduraTaylors Lakes Keilor Downs000001000001
409Preshil The Margaret Lyttle Memorial School Kew3143300000014
410Caroline Chisholm Catholic College Braybrook8232300000018
411Bundoora Secondary College3313200000012
412Marist Sion College Warragul021320000008
413Elwood College312020000008
414Broadmeadows Secondary College301020000006
415Upper Yarra Secondary College Yarra Junction300020000005
416Parkdale Secondary College Mordialloc4413100000013
417St Joseph's College Melbourne North Melbourne9312100000016
418Galvin Park Secondary College Werribee220210000007
419Maryborough Education Centre2331100000010
420Euroa Secondary College210110000005
421Korumburra Secondary College110110000004
422Haileybury Li Hui High School China222010000007
423Rutherglen High School412010000008
424Hillcrest Secondary College Broadmeadows011010000003
425Isik College Broadmeadows011010000003
426Hawkesdale College101010000003
427Philippine Language School of Victoria Footscray101010000003
428King Khalid Islamic College Campus Coburg010010000002
429North Geelong Secondary College400010000005
430Richmond Vietnamese Language School Doncaster100010000002
431Khalsa Punjabi School Blackburn000010000001
432La Trobe Secondary College MacLeod000010000001
433Maraslios Greek Academy of Melbourne Cheltenham000010000001
434Marian College Myrtleford000010000001
435Mordialloc College212200000007
436Braybrook College4412000000011
437Goulburn Ovens Institute of TAFE Shepparton Campus010200000003
438Maroondah Secondary College Croydon200200000004
439Bacchus Marsh College203100000006
440St Peter's College Cranbourne232100000008
441Lakeside Secondary College Reservoir012100000004
442Dromana Secondary College402100000007
443Koo Wee Rup Secondary College421100000008
444Carwatha College P-12 Noble Park North321100000007
445St Mary of the Angels School Nathalia221100000006
446Sunshine College221100000006
447Bayside Christian College Langwarrin South011100000003
448Melbourne International School of Japanese Box Hill South011100000003
449Warracknabeal Secondary College011100000003
450Timboon P-12 School201100000004
451McGuire College Shepparton101100000003
452Saint Catherine's Greek School Malvern East101100000003
453Mountain District Christian School Monbulk120100000004
454Erinbank Secondary College Westmeadows110100000003
455Corio Bay Senior College Corio010100000002
456Heatherhill Secondary College Springvale South010100000002
457Lake Bolac College010100000002
458Rainbow Secondary College010100000002
459Mt Beauty Secondary College200100000003
460Edenhope College100100000002
461Greek Orthodox GMM of St. Nickolaos (Parish) Yarraville000100000001
462Melbourne Chinese Ethnic School Wantirna000100000001
463Merrilands College Prep-12 Reservoir000100000001
464Tyrrell College Sea Lake000100000001
465South Oakleigh Secondary College315000000009
466Lyndhurst Secondary College Cranbourne133000000007
467VSL Springvale/Bentleigh/Chandler Springvale432000000009
468Mirboo North Secondary College6220000000010
469Rushworth P-12 College102000000003
470Croydon Secondary College002000000002
471Cobden Technical School321000000006
472Mooroolbark College221000000005
473Hampton Park Secondary College021000000003
474Yarrawonga Secondary College021000000003
475Thomastown Secondary College311000000005
476Omiros College Pascoe Vale South211000000004
477Myrtleford Secondary College111000000003
478Al Kamal Arabic School Noble Park011000000002
479Mornington Secondary College601000000007
480Hoppers Crossing Secondary College401000000005
481Chisholm Institute Frankston Campus301000000004
482Melton Christian College Melton South301000000004
483Gilson College Taylors Hill101000000002
484Albert Park College001000000001
485Alia College Hawthorn East001000000001
486Cherill Rowston School of Dance Black Rock001000000001
487Greek Orthodox Community of Mentone and Districts Parkdale001000000001
488Numurkah Secondary College001000000001
489Ovens College Wangaratta001000000001
490Scoresby Secondary College001000000001
491South Coast Christian College Leongatha001000000001
492The Grange P-12 College Hoppers Crossing001000000001
493Sebastopol College440000000008
494St Thomas Aquinas College Tynong130000000004
495Thornbury High School720000000009
496Lilydale Heights College Lilydale020000000002
497Murrayville Community College020000000002
498Robinvale Secondary College020000000002
499Heywood and District Secondary College310000000004
500Northside Christian College Bundoora310000000004
501Whittlesea Secondary College210000000003
502Boort Secondary College110000000002
503Good Shepherd College Hamilton110000000002
504Laverton Secondary College110000000002
505Melbourne Swedish Community School Association Toorak110000000002
506VSL UniversityBrunswickBendigo Parkville110000000002
507Austurk After Hours Ethnic School Dallas010000000001
508Central Gippsland Institute of TAFE Newborough010000000001
509Christ The King Anglican College Cobram010000000001
510Diamond Valley Learning Centre Greensborough010000000001
511Korean Language School of Melbourne Prahran010000000001
512Sekolah Ciputra Surabaya010000000001
513Seymour Technical High School010000000001
514VSL Box HillBlackburnDoncaster Box Hill010000000001
515VSL SpringvaleBentleighChandler Springvale010000000001
516Diamond Valley College300000000003
517South Gippsland Secondary College Foster200000000002
518Brimbank College St Albans100000000001
519Cleeland Secondary College Dandenong100000000001
520Craigieburn Secondary College100000000001
521Dance Plus Montmorency100000000001
522East Loddon P-12 College Dingee100000000001
523Isolation Performing Arts Studio Tullamarine100000000001
524Kambrya College Berwick100000000001
525Kurunjang Secondary College Melton100000000001
526Lighthouse Christian College Keysborough100000000001
527Manangatang P-12 College100000000001
528Nhill College100000000001
529Peter Lalor Secondary College Lalor100000000001
530Saint Anthony Community Saturday Morning School Sunshine West100000000001
531See Yup Chinese School Greensborough100000000001
532The Pushkin Lyceum Russian Community School Ormond100000000001
533VSL East 2 Glen WaverleyLyndaleBrentwoodTraralgon Glen Waverley100000000001
534Westernport Secondary College Hastings100000000001

Changelog

2025-12-13

Added 2025 data.

2024-12-13

Added 2024 data.

2023-12-12

Added 2023 data.

2022-12-14

Added 2022 data.

2021-12-18

Added 2021 data.

2020-12-31

Added 2020 data.

2019-12-19

Added 2019 data.

2018-12-19

Added 2018 data.

2017-12-21

Added 2017 data.

2017-02-11

Added 2016 data.

2015-12-16

Added 2015 data.

2014-12-17

Added estimated scaled scores for 2014.

2014-12-17

Added 2014 data. As the 2014 Scaling Report hasn't yet been released, estimated scaled scores are not available.

2013-12-16

Added 2013 data.

2013-02-06

Added online version of the archive.

2012-12-17

Added 2012 data. The Herald Sun published scores prematurely this year.

2011-12-20

Added 2011 data.

2011-07-11

Added scaling data for 1998 and 2000-2004.

2010-12-19

Added 2010 school data.

The Herald Sun decided to publish school names for 2010. Thanks to everyone who contacted them encouraging them to release this data.

2010-12-16

Added 2010 data.

Unfortunately, school names were not published online this year, so the usefulness of this archive is somewhat diminished.

Even so, this year's update brings some improvements:

  • Estimated scaled scores are now included alongside raw scores (2005-2010 only - I don't have the Scaling Reports for 2004 or earlier).
  • Included scaling table with raw to scaled score correspondences.
  • Added ranked school lists for each subject without student names included. These give a good overview of which school achieves the most 40+ scores for each subject.
  • Sorting algorithms changed when breaking ties. For example, a student with a single 40 in Visual Communication and Design was formerly ranked below a student with a single 40 in Accounting. The new sorting method uses student names, instead, so a surname starting with A will be listed above a surname starting with Z.
  • Slight formatting changes in lists.
2009-12-17

Updated 2009 data to include the subject 'Music Group Performance', which was missing from the Herald Sun's website this year. Thanks to kat148 for painstakingly typing the names out from the paper.

2009-12-16

Added 2009 data.

2009-01-27

Someone very kindly sent me the data from 1998 and 2000-2005 (it was not published online in 1999). I've sorted through it and included it in the archive. With 10 years' worth of data, the collection is now quite comprehensive.

Other changes include:

  • To save on bandwidth, the archive is now a 7-zip file, not a RAR file (it can still be opened with WinRAR).
  • Filenames have been changed to be a bit more descriptive (I hope).
  • A statistics file is included for each year.

Regrettably the school names in the 2002 data are messy (lots of schools have several listings with slightly different names). Consider this a known issue (I can't see how it can be fixed easily).

2008-12-26

Initial version uploaded to this page. Includes 2006-2008 data.