The number of scores from 40 to 50, and their total, for each school. Select a column heading to sort the table.
Rank School 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 Total scores
1Melbourne High School South Yarra1201291089979774833212438776
2MacRobertson Girls High School Melbourne9981807367443940211622582
3Scotch College Hawthorn674860313634212312910351
4Glen Waverley Secondary College7065563325311110111127350
5Carey Baptist Grammar School Kew7945504724201514989320
6Methodist Ladies College Kew555343452621142491213315
7Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School Keilor East4649423126222713101223301
8Balwyn High School605554323521157366294
9Melbourne Grammar School47403434312023991114272
10Xavier College Kew52444129311120115513262
11Mt Scopus Memorial College Burwood4144342936241594517258
12Presbyterian Ladies' College Burwood49352838402112151135257
13Caulfield Grammar School Campus St Kilda East6241442525151892311255
14Camberwell Grammar School Canterbury423841292424146697240
15Genazzano F.C.J. College Kew463941322014154468229
16Haileybury College Keysborough3838313221171556914226
17St Kevin's College Toorak35233433251215101229210
18Ballarat and Clarendon College4131332324141215626207
19University High School Parkville424824251712135125194
20Melbourne Girls Grammar South Yarra343729331516511156192
21Camberwell Anglican Girls Grammar School Canterbury46312725181298356190
22Geelong College Newtown442824242714544312189
23McKinnon Secondary College483028222210129412188
24Caulfield Grammar School Wheelers Hill Campus3824232618101012628177
25Trinity Grammar School Kew3427232420858459167
26Sacred Heart Girls' College Oakleigh31402419181083345165
27Bendigo Senior Secondary College38363510126116416165
28Ballarat Grammar School Wendouree35312623131277044162
29Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School26371920109106738155
30Mt Waverley Secondary College37312715141238412154
31Wesley College Glen Waverley Campus25361815201474414148
32Brighton Grammar School30371812121277434146
33St Leonards College Brighton East30292315111576044144
34Eltham College of Education Research3023212298125412137
35Sacred Heart College Newtown30181616121075434125
36Bialik College Hawthorn East18212016147124336124
37Fintona Girls School Balwyn27171811101057927123
38Luther College Croydon2529181112934247124
39Mazenod College Mulgrave3021271281162214124
40Our Lady of Mercy College Heidelberg2723271481433103123
41Mentone Grammar School19191712712411646117
42Firbank Grammar School Brighton2322182213642232117
43Ivanhoe Grammar School23161313131164248113
44Star of the Sea College Gardenvale312824116435130116
45Ruyton Girls' School Kew2319102011585245112
46St Paul's Anglican Grammar School Warragul2324151910872131113
47Melbourne Girls' College Richmond2523201314744201113
48Ringwood Secondary College282812810481436112
49St Catherine's School Toorak2818126151051239109
50Loreto Mandeville Hall Toorak24222487853315110
51Toorak College Mt Eliza3024111191142106109
52Strathcona Baptist Girls Grammar School Canterbury2022221181033531108
53The Peninsula School Mt Eliza402310132655121108
54Vermont Secondary College29261789642312107
55Yarra Valley Grammar School Ringwood271615109793234105
56Avila College Mt Waverley2322181181413112104
57East Doncaster Secondary College192591874103142102
58Korowa Anglican Girls' School Glen Iris21121415121263303101
59Box Hill High School28201695973311102
60St Bernard's College Essendon34261283353115101
61St Michael's Grammar School St Kilda27162199056205100
62Westbourne Grammar School Hoppers Crossing Campus26171113748514399
63Emmaus College Burwood202915136444122100
64Canterbury Girls Secondary College321618910632121100
65Christian College Institute of Senior Education Waurn Ponds151910129133850195
66Taylors College Melbourne281714121173320097
67Loreto College Ballarat30101110684435394
68Mentone Girls Secondary College202019151021421195
69Wesley College Melbourne19231859103302294
70Sacre Coeur Glen Iris20101219649311691
71Shelford Girls' Grammar Caulfield141620611332411090
72Geelong Grammar School Corio2918188442122391
73Goulburn Valley Grammar School Shepparton15141310987411587
74Aquinas College Ringwood1813238745231286
75Brentwood Secondary College Glen Waverley25171463106300286
76Tintern GGS Ringwood East1915712865303684
77Gippsland Grammar Sale20112213924110184
78Kardinia International College Bell Post Hill3317118332222184
79Donvale Christian College261988944410083
80Siena College Camberwell23181461141121182
81Kew High School202177975100380
82Distance Education Centre Victoria Thornbury2214174954112180
83St Monica's College Epping2419136335430080
84Ave Maria College Aberfeldie24101214734211078
85Girton Grammar School Bendigo279116480124476
86St Columba's College Essendon2415157434400076
87Overnewton Anglican Community College Keilor14181014922210274
88Viewbank College Rosanna1520175443202274
89Lauriston Girls School Armadale12131011933242372
90Catholic College Bendigo15191012343320273
91Mentone Girls' Grammar School15101112636203371
92Padua College Mornington211955764210272
93Catholic Ladies College Eltham211675844201270
94Whitefriars College Donvale14141471044101069
95Doncaster Secondary College2213137532111169
96Victorian College of the Arts Secondary School Southbank131177934241566
97Frankston High School151597626221267
98Strathmore Secondary College1410177543221267
99Catholic Regional College Sydenham14121414514010267
100Kilbreda College Mentone2414511352011167
101Eltham High School2410128722200067
102De La Salle College Malvern1613911652300166
103Marcellin College Bulleen1416510453611065
104Huntingtower School Mt Waverley11569845344261
105Woodleigh School Baxter101485784320162
106Braemar College Woodend171366553210462
107St Margaret's School Berwick141145775121360
108Notre Dame College Shepparton151447532250259
109St Joseph's College Newtown129123625412258
110Our Lady of Sion College Box Hill1312105583000258
111Matthew Flinders Girls' Secondary College Geelong1510105834210058
112Blackburn High School1212142553300157
113Wellington Secondary College Mulgrave191454631022056
114Sacred Heart College Kyneton131378612111154
115The Knox School Wantirna South171143324322152
116Essendon Keilor College1112124432031052
117Ballarat High School913711740010052
118Academy of Mary Immaculate Fitzroy10989354201051
119St Bede's College Mentone6968931410249
120Catholic College Wodonga81273351441149
121Camberwell High School Canterbury1311113561000050
122Wanganui Park Secondary College Shepparton13686041143248
123Leibler Yavneh College Elsternwick9569744400048
124Pascoe Vale Girls Secondary College151643340310049
125Waverley Christian College Wantirna South9898704101148
126Hamilton and Alexandra College Hamilton71565632210148
127Mt Lilydale Mercy College Lilydale14937523140048
128Billanook College Mooroolbark121364352120048
129Salesian College Chadstone15985520120148
130Killester College Springvale171256231200048
131Mater Christi College Belgrave131077212011347
132Sandringham College101555351012047
133Beaconhills College Pakenham18734323103246
134VSL Box Hill/Blackburn/Doncaster Box Hill9652375031344
135Kingswood College Box Hill78114441030244
136St Helena Secondary College Eltham15954342110044
137Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School Essendon16955123201044
138Princes Hill Secondary College Carlton North71343613122143
139Wantirna College121194330001144
140Rowville Secondary College131052301423043
141Ivanhoe Grammar School Plenty Campus Mernda16975221000143
142Chinese Culture School Mont Albert111066221020242
143Wangaratta High School131036401311042
144St Patrick's College Ballarat4894543020241
145Northcote High School76114322122040
146The King David School Armadale7874631220040
147Our Lady of Sacred Heart College Bentleigh14754240300140
148Lilydale High School8836621120138
149Beth Rivkah Ladies College East St Kilda8837334010138
150Wodonga High School181114140000039
151Benalla College Faithfull Campus12774311030038
152Eumemmerring College Hallam14743350100138
153Galen College Wangaratta10633622120237
154Catholic College Sale11355611021237
155Kilvington Baptist Girls' Grammar School Ormond10742244210137
156Warrnambool College14553231101237
157Warrandyte High School8966332000037
158Loyola College Watsonia98106010200137
159Oberon High School Belmont11777211100037
160Aitken College Greenvale76114320021036
161Oxley College Chirnside Park51436132110036
162Trinity College Colac10236422030335
163Assumption College Kilmore12871132110036
164Mildura Senior College9744421112035
165MacKillop Catholic Regional College Werribee91172300011135
166Koonung Secondary College Mont Albert North9777400001035
167Cheltenham Secondary College10973312000035
168Santa Maria College Northcote81154211101034
169Brauer College Warrnambool9685312000034
170St Joseph's College Mildura9745231000233
171Brighton Secondary College12734202100233
172Belmont High School10864111110033
173Clonard College Geelong West10972410000033
174Nazareth College Noble Park9523373000032
175St John's Regional College Dandenong10724431001032
176Wheelers Hill Secondary College11741341010032
177Presentation College Windsor8475012120131
178Berwick Secondary College10464020040131
179VSL LOTE Distance Education Thornbury71143120100231
180Lyndale Secondary College Dandenong North11833201200131
181Werribee Secondary College5833253000130
182Dandenong High School7555312100130
183Damascus College Mt Clear4873411011030
184St Joseph's College Echuca7744221200130
185St Aloysius College North Melbourne8772011120130
186Wonthaggi Secondary College McBride Campus9210516102229
187Catholic Regional College Geelong Drysdale8664400110030
188Geelong High School12373130010030
189Sunbury College17431100101230
190Thomas Carr College Tarneit6855121010029
191Centre for Adult Education Melbourne8924131100029
192Mary MacKillop Catholic Regional College Leongatha7263312120128
193MacLeod College4244512210227
194Mullauna College Mitcham61032511000028
195Williamstown High School6455011100427
196Shepparton High School5637210012027
197Lavalla Catholic College Traralgon7544321100027
198Red Cliffs Secondary College2355323110126
199Salesian College Sunbury71032410000027
200St Joseph's Regional College Ferntree Gully4736220110026
201Plenty Valley Christian School Doreen11241211130026
202Norwood Secondary College Ringwood7622422010026
203Penola Catholic College Broadmeadows8553211100026
204VSL University/Brunswick/Bendigo Parkville4344122211125
205Kyabram Secondary College4634312010125
206Buckley Park College Essendon4743311101025
207Bacchus Marsh Grammar7622322100025
208Mt Eliza Secondary College9831002011025
209Emmanuel College Warrnambool7344211020024
210Marian College Sunshine West10241321000124
211Rosebud Secondary College7722320010024
212Southwood Boys Grammar School Tintern Ringwood10432300101024
213Upwey High School10713100010124
214Trafalgar High School3253324100023
215Glenvale School Glenroy7421122120123
216VSL East 2 Glen Waverley/Lyndale/Brentwood/Traralgon Glen Waverley4653102200023
217Parade College Bundoora8532301010023
218Maffra Secondary College3143142400022
219Mercy Diocesan College Coburg10702120001023
220Alphington Grammar School8212321012022
221MacKillop College Swan Hill6431221020122
222Swinburne Senior Secondary College Hawthorn6632311000022
223Castlemaine Secondary College8263101100022
224John Paul College Frankston7624111000022
225Marian College Ararat1453220101221
226St Francis Xavier College Beaconsfield7643011000022
227Newhaven College7512311010021
228Emerald Secondary College5543112000021
229Zhaileybury Chengdu Shude High School Chengdu 6100315531122010020
230Mowbray College Melton5353111000120
231Mill Park Secondary College Epping6451211000020
232Western Heights College Geelong North7434010100020
233Flinders Christian Community College Tyabb7320211010219
234Pembroke Secondary College (Senior Campus) Mooroolbark5332202002019
235Bellarine Secondary College Drysdale5135310000119
236Reservoir District Secondary College7261111000019
237Mt St Joseph Girls College Altona7352020000019
238Nagle College Bairnsdale5243110101018
239St Paul's College North Altona5611140000018
240Daylesford Secondary College6432101100018
241Templestowe College7610201000118
242Caroline Chisholm Catholic College Braybrook8232300000018
243Baimbridge College Hamilton4212330011017
244Christian Brothers' College St Kilda East6130130102017
245Mercy Regional College Camperdown3341112200017
246Highvale Secondary College Glen Waverley1642120010017
247Bayside College Newport6511201000117
248Melbourne Rudolf Steiner School Warranwood6431101001017
249Ashwood Secondary College5550100010017
250Niddrie Secondary College6351020000017
251Lowanna College Newborough8322011000017
252Cranbourne Secondary College2710301001116
253Noble Park Secondary College6321000040016
254Mt Evelyn Christian School3412321000016
255Forest Hill College Burwood East4352101000016
256Gisborne Secondary College7131220000016
257Footscray City College10103001100016
258Warragul Regional College7341000100016
259Yeshivah College St Kilda East5002221011115
260St Joseph's College Melbourne North Melbourne9312100000016
261St Albans Secondary College2232301010115
262Lilydale Adventist Academy6211001301015
263St Mary's Coptic Orthodox College Coolaroo3314211000015
264Coomoora Secondary College Springvale South5132112000015
265Copperfield College Delahey4421300100015
266Mansfield Secondary College4612000101015
267Horsham College5502210000015
268Box Hill Senior Secondary College Mont Albert North4214011001014
269Ballarat Secondary College3512002010014
270Patterson River Secondary College Carrum2612110010014
271Preshil The Margaret Lyttle Memorial School Kew3143300000014
272Leongatha Secondary College2620300100014
273Montmorency Secondary College4413100000114
274Heathdale Christian College Werribee5142011000014
275F.C.J. College Benalla2131330000013
276Bayview College Portland4320110000213
277Charlton College3051202000013
278Maranatha Christian School Endeavour Hills4411001002013
279Murtoa P-12 College5122101000113
280Kerang Technical High School3321220000013
281Keilor Downs College5211210100013
282Brunswick Secondary College5221021000013
283Grovedale College4421011000013
284RMIT TAFE Carlton4422001000013
285Parkdale Secondary College Mordialloc4413100000013
286Cobram Secondary College4521001000013
287Swan Hill College4002103011012
288Mortlake College5110010310012
289Kurnai College Maryvale Campus Morwell2131212000012
290VSL Dandenong/Cleeland2312022000012
291Gladstone Park Secondary College3223001000112
292Minaret College Springvale5201010300012
293Donald High School3131202000012
294Mt Clear College2502020001012
295St Brigid's College Horsham3402011100012
296Westall Secondary College Clayton South1612001100012
297Bundoora Secondary College3313200000012
298Traralgon College4410111000012
299Sale College1221021000211
300VSL Collingwood/Princes Hill/Latvian House/McKinnon Collingwood2212000211011
301VSL Mill Park/Thomastown/Roxburgh Park Thomastown2043000101011
302Rochester Secondary College2401111010011
303Drouin Secondary College3041101100011
304Heathmont College3031211000011
305Beechworth Secondary College2411021000011
306Yarram Secondary College3412000000111
307Springvale Secondary College5120111000011
308Samaritan Catholic College Preston4302110000011
309Debney Park Secondary College Flemington5310020000011
310Braybrook College4412000000011
311Kings College Warrnambool3003001101110
312Bentleigh Secondary College2113110000110
313Islamic Schools of Victoria Werribee College Hoppers Crossing0413100010010
314Orbost Secondary College2230110000110
315Chairo Christian School Drouin2311200100010
316Alexandra Secondary College5111000110010
317Taylors Lakes Secondary College3310201000010
318Maryborough Education Centre2331100000010
319Zisik College Upfield Campus Upfield5120011000010
320Healesville High School5220000100010
321Mirboo North Secondary College6220000000010
322Ouyen Secondary College102111010119
323Colac College011212010109
324Mooroopna Secondary College310201001109
325Highview Christian Community College Maryborough040111200009
326Epping Secondary College221201001009
327Boronia Heights College Boronia411100200009
328Holmesglen Institute of TAFE133101000009
329St Arnaud Secondary College421100001009
330Colac High School341001000009
331South Oakleigh Secondary College315000000009
332VSL Springvale/Bentleigh/Chandler Springvale432000000009
333Thornbury High School720000000009
334Monivae College Hamilton021010101208
335Teda International School China102012011008
336Corryong College011220110008
337VSL Ballarat/Geelong/Shepparton/Matthew Flinders GSC Geelong North212001200008
338Marist Sion College Warragul021320000008
339Melton Secondary College122101100008
340Tallangatta Secondary College400021100008
341Wycheproof P-12 College043000001008
342St John's Greek Orthodox College230200100008
343Terang College Secondary Campus312002000008
344St Anthony's Coptic Orthodox College Frankston North231011000008
345Elwood College312020000008
346St Peter's College Cranbourne232100000008
347Rutherglen High School412010000008
348Koo Wee Rup Secondary College421100000008
349Sebastopol College440000000008
350Stawell Secondary College021200001107
351Chandler Secondary College Keysborough112001100017
352Karingal Park Secondary College Frankston120101002007
353Nunawading Christian College Secondary Campus111101020007
354Ozford College Melbourne002220100007
355Box Hill Institute210030000017
356Newcomb Secondary College300102010007
357Roxburgh College Roxburgh Park111210100007
358Greensborough Secondary College210120100007
359Holmesglen Institute of TAFE Moorabbin Campus022201000007
360Dimboola Memorial Secondary College220200010007
361Broadford Secondary College221101000007
362Galvin Park Secondary College Werribee220210000007
363Mordialloc College212200000007
364VSL Altona North/Footscray/Sunshine Footscray321000010007
365Haileybury Li Hui High School China222010000007
366Lyndhurst Secondary College Cranbourne133000000007
367Carwatha College P-12 Noble Park North321100000007
368Dromana Secondary College402100000007
369Mornington Secondary College601000000007
370Hawthorn Secondary College102020000016
371VSL Keilor Downs/Brimbank/Mildura/Taylors Lakes Keilor Downs210001110006
372Xin Jin Shan Chinese Language and Culture School Mt Waverley120011010006
373Monbulk College301000101006
374Stott's College Melbourne210101010006
375Bright P-12 College120102000006
376Cly Chinese School Northcote120200100006
377Echuca High School220100000106
378Kyneton Secondary College022101000006
379Broadmeadows Secondary College301020000006
380Bacchus Marsh College203100000006
381St Mary of the Angels School Nathalia221100000006
382Sunshine College221100000006
383Cobden Technical School321000000006
384Lalor Secondary College010100021005
385Oakleigh Greek Orthodox College101010000115
386Cranbourne Christian College200010100015
387Romanian Community Ethnic School North Melbourne011101000105
388Sunbury Downs Secondary College Sunbury020101000015
389Springvale Indo-Chinese Mutual Assistance Association100201001005
390Glen Eira College Caulfield East101101010005
391Mt Erin College Frankston102010010005
392Gilmore College For Girls Footscray200200001005
393Ararat Community College Secondary210010001005
394Haileybury Qingdao No 19 High School China120100010005
395Fairhills High School Knoxfield310000001005
396Faye Johnson-Ross School of Dance Bentleigh East310000001005
397Mallacoota P-12 College211000100005
398Apollo Bay P-12 College310000010005
399Euroa Secondary College210110000005
400Upper Yarra Secondary College Yarra Junction300020000005
401Mooroolbark College221000000005
402North Geelong Secondary College400010000005
403Thomastown Secondary College311000000005
404Hoppers Crossing Secondary College401000000005
405Lac Hong Vietnamese School Avondale Heights000021000014
406Cheryl Kaloger Brown School of Dance Hawthorn East010101000104
407Malvern Russian Community School East Malvern001101100004
408Meridian International School Melbourne021000000014
409Mowbray at Brookside Caroline Springs200010001004
410Ilim College of Australia Broadmeadows200001100004
411Elisabeth Murdoch College Langwarrin110101000004
412Yea High School111000100004
413Korumburra Secondary College110110000004
414Lakeside Secondary College Reservoir012100000004
415Nathalia Secondary College210000010004
416Maroondah Secondary College Croydon200200000004
417Mountain District Christian School Monbulk120100000004
418Timboon P-12 School201100000004
419Omiros College Pascoe Vale South211000000004
420St Thomas Aquinas College Tynong130000000004
421Chisholm Institute Frankston Campus301000000004
422Melton Christian College Melton South301000000004
423Heywood and District Secondary College310000000004
424Northside Christian College Bundoora310000000004
425Box Forest Secondary College Glenroy100000100103
426Chinese Association of Victoria Ethnic School Wantirna010000020003
427Covenant College Bell Post Hill100010000013
428Swifts Creek Secondary College001100010003
429Victorian College for the Deaf Melbourne001010100003
430Hopetoun Secondary College110000000013
431Mt Martha Ballet School010100100003
432Bayswater Secondary College100011000003
433Cohuna Secondary College002001000003
434Chisholm Institute Dandenong Campus110000100003
435Goulburn Ovens Institute of TAFE Shepparton Campus010200000003
436Hillcrest Secondary College Broadmeadows011010000003
437Isik College Broadmeadows011010000003
438Bayside Christian College Langwarrin South011100000003
439Hawkesdale College101010000003
440Melbourne International School of Japanese Box Hill South011100000003
441Philippine Language School of Victoria Footscray101010000003
442Warracknabeal Secondary College011100000003
443McGuire College Shepparton101100000003
444Saint Catherine's Greek School Malvern East101100000003
445Erinbank Secondary College Westmeadows110100000003
446Hampton Park Secondary College021000000003
447Rushworth P-12 College102000000003
448Yarrawonga Secondary College021000000003
449Mt Beauty Secondary College200100000003
450Myrtleford Secondary College111000000003
451Whittlesea Secondary College210000000003
452Diamond Valley College300000000003
453St Andrew's Christian College Burwood001000000012
454St. John's Greek Orthodox College Saturday School Preston100000000012
455Kaniva P-12 College010000001002
456New Century Chinese Language School Doncaster010000001002
457Portland Secondary College100000000102
458Birchip P-12 School010000010002
459Derrinallum P12 College100000001002
460Lalor North Secondary College Epping010000010002
461Parkwood Secondary College Ringwood North000101000002
462Swinburne University of Technology TAFE Division Prahran001000100002
463Western Academy of Dance Oak Park010001000002
464King Khalid Islamic College Campus Coburg010010000002
465Corio Bay Senior College Corio010100000002
466Croydon Secondary College002000000002
467Heatherhill Secondary College Springvale South010100000002
468Lake Bolac College010100000002
469Rainbow Secondary College010100000002
470Richmond Vietnamese Language School Doncaster100010000002
471Al Kamal Arabic School Noble Park011000000002
472Edenhope College100100000002
473Gilson College Taylors Hill101000000002
474Lilydale Heights College Lilydale020000000002
475Murrayville Community College020000000002
476Robinvale Secondary College020000000002
477Boort Secondary College110000000002
478Good Shepherd College Hamilton110000000002
479Laverton Secondary College110000000002
480Melbourne Swedish Community School Association Toorak110000000002
481VSL UniversityBrunswickBendigo Parkville110000000002
482South Gippsland Secondary College Foster200000000002
483Arabic Culture School Doncaster East000000010001
484Banksia Secondary College Heidelberg West000000010001
485Lac Viet Vietnamese Language School Hoppers Crossing000000100001
486Maribyrnong Secondary College000000100001
487Antonine College Brunswick000001000001
488Casterton Secondary College000001000001
489Gnosi Greek Language School Wheelers Hill000001000001
490Greek Orthodox Community of Melbourne and Victoria Melbourne000001000001
491VSL Keilor DownsBrimbankMilduraTaylors Lakes Keilor Downs000001000001
492Khalsa Punjabi School Blackburn000010000001
493La Trobe Secondary College MacLeod000010000001
494Maraslios Greek Academy of Melbourne Cheltenham000010000001
495Marian College Myrtleford000010000001
496Greek Orthodox GMM of St. Nickolaos (Parish) Yarraville000100000001
497Melbourne Chinese Ethnic School Wantirna000100000001
498Merrilands College Prep-12 Reservoir000100000001
499Tyrrell College Sea Lake000100000001
500Albert Park College001000000001
501Alia College Hawthorn East001000000001
502Cherill Rowston School of Dance Black Rock001000000001
503Greek Orthodox Community of Mentone and Districts Parkdale001000000001
504Numurkah Secondary College001000000001
505Ovens College Wangaratta001000000001
506Scoresby Secondary College001000000001
507South Coast Christian College Leongatha001000000001
508The Grange P-12 College Hoppers Crossing001000000001
509Austurk After Hours Ethnic School Dallas010000000001
510Central Gippsland Institute of TAFE Newborough010000000001
511Christ The King Anglican College Cobram010000000001
512Diamond Valley Learning Centre Greensborough010000000001
513Korean Language School of Melbourne Prahran010000000001
514Sekolah Ciputra Surabaya010000000001
515Seymour Technical High School010000000001
516VSL Box HillBlackburnDoncaster Box Hill010000000001
517VSL SpringvaleBentleighChandler Springvale010000000001
518Brimbank College St Albans100000000001
519Cleeland Secondary College Dandenong100000000001
520Craigieburn Secondary College100000000001
521Dance Plus Montmorency100000000001
522East Loddon P-12 College Dingee100000000001
523Isolation Performing Arts Studio Tullamarine100000000001
524Kambrya College Berwick100000000001
525Kurunjang Secondary College Melton100000000001
526Lighthouse Christian College Keysborough100000000001
527Manangatang P-12 College100000000001
528Nhill College100000000001
529Peter Lalor Secondary College Lalor100000000001
530Saint Anthony Community Saturday Morning School Sunshine West100000000001
531See Yup Chinese School Greensborough100000000001
532The Pushkin Lyceum Russian Community School Ormond100000000001
533VSL East 2 Glen WaverleyLyndaleBrentwoodTraralgon Glen Waverley100000000001
534Westernport Secondary College Hastings100000000001

Changelog

2025-12-13

Added 2025 data.

2024-12-13

Added 2024 data.

2023-12-12

Added 2023 data.

2022-12-14

Added 2022 data.

2021-12-18

Added 2021 data.

2020-12-31

Added 2020 data.

2019-12-19

Added 2019 data.

2018-12-19

Added 2018 data.

2017-12-21

Added 2017 data.

2017-02-11

Added 2016 data.

2015-12-16

Added 2015 data.

2014-12-17

Added estimated scaled scores for 2014.

2014-12-17

Added 2014 data. As the 2014 Scaling Report hasn't yet been released, estimated scaled scores are not available.

2013-12-16

Added 2013 data.

2013-02-06

Added online version of the archive.

2012-12-17

Added 2012 data. The Herald Sun published scores prematurely this year.

2011-12-20

Added 2011 data.

2011-07-11

Added scaling data for 1998 and 2000-2004.

2010-12-19

Added 2010 school data.

The Herald Sun decided to publish school names for 2010. Thanks to everyone who contacted them encouraging them to release this data.

2010-12-16

Added 2010 data.

Unfortunately, school names were not published online this year, so the usefulness of this archive is somewhat diminished.

Even so, this year's update brings some improvements:

  • Estimated scaled scores are now included alongside raw scores (2005-2010 only - I don't have the Scaling Reports for 2004 or earlier).
  • Included scaling table with raw to scaled score correspondences.
  • Added ranked school lists for each subject without student names included. These give a good overview of which school achieves the most 40+ scores for each subject.
  • Sorting algorithms changed when breaking ties. For example, a student with a single 40 in Visual Communication and Design was formerly ranked below a student with a single 40 in Accounting. The new sorting method uses student names, instead, so a surname starting with A will be listed above a surname starting with Z.
  • Slight formatting changes in lists.
2009-12-17

Updated 2009 data to include the subject 'Music Group Performance', which was missing from the Herald Sun's website this year. Thanks to kat148 for painstakingly typing the names out from the paper.

2009-12-16

Added 2009 data.

2009-01-27

Someone very kindly sent me the data from 1998 and 2000-2005 (it was not published online in 1999). I've sorted through it and included it in the archive. With 10 years' worth of data, the collection is now quite comprehensive.

Other changes include:

  • To save on bandwidth, the archive is now a 7-zip file, not a RAR file (it can still be opened with WinRAR).
  • Filenames have been changed to be a bit more descriptive (I hope).
  • A statistics file is included for each year.

Regrettably the school names in the 2002 data are messy (lots of schools have several listings with slightly different names). Consider this a known issue (I can't see how it can be fixed easily).

2008-12-26

Initial version uploaded to this page. Includes 2006-2008 data.