The number of scores from 40 to 50, and their total, for each school. Select a column heading to sort the table.
Rank School 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 Total scores
1Melbourne High School South Yarra12512712811384655539323147846
2MacRobertson Girls High School Melbourne109102755549473129261526564
3Melbourne Grammar School43473329312215136818265
4Scotch College Hawthorn5856324633212013121215318
5Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School Keilor East6757484934473016191114392
6Methodist Ladies College Kew58504747362817186614327
7Mt Scopus Memorial College Burwood32232028121214106612175
8Trinity Grammar School Kew4133261715101244612180
9Balwyn High School56544440321616164311292
10St Michael's Grammar School St Kilda222120151310628111129
11Presbyterian Ladies' College Burwood4449251527211878610230
12Haileybury College Keysborough2525291918141587610176
13Caulfield Grammar School Wheelers Hill Campus403129201618114368186
14University High School Parkville48422220161005548180
15Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School302323212012115348160
16Ballarat Grammar School Wendouree2522252713875638149
17Ruyton Girls' School Kew16151514151153438109
18Camberwell Anglican Girls Grammar School Canterbury2726181516141210928157
19Mazenod College Mulgrave2728211611784237134
20Loreto Mandeville Hall Toorak2620241117785527132
21Eltham College of Education Research1921172211754527120
22Xavier College Kew66534543222116181276309
23Genazzano F.C.J. College Kew403439241614129556204
24Caulfield Grammar School Campus St Kilda East58494017219167356231
25Geelong College Newtown41253116151196356168
26Glen Waverley Secondary College6564373530161661246291
27McKinnon Secondary College44332033171048646185
28Sacred Heart Girls' College Oakleigh4125301420694436162
29Mentone Grammar School25212215201056426136
30Mt Waverley Secondary College51322518181485426183
31Korowa Anglican Girls' School Glen Iris2618151861267365122
32Ivanhoe Grammar School2520131481312145106
33Sacre Coeur Glen Iris232191312835325104
34Box Hill High School231618197583225108
35Ballarat and Clarendon College4225271926101210415181
36Doncaster Secondary College1614109522120566
37St Kevin's College Toorak58393630291916221294274
38Wesley College Glen Waverley Campus3122191261245454124
39Melbourne Girls Grammar South Yarra412030201711135644171
40Brighton Grammar School282520211514146444155
41Luther College Croydon28252516131167344142
42Star of the Sea College Gardenvale28301683364434109
43Goulburn Valley Grammar School Shepparton26151312845133494
44Yarra Valley Grammar School Ringwood19161479136713499
45Toorak College Mt Eliza2216191313678424114
46Geelong Grammar School Corio2612201112980424108
47Victorian College of the Arts Secondary School Southbank111582534312458
48St Bernard's College Essendon151411141465451493
49Whitefriars College Donvale1916159614311479
50Camberwell Grammar School Canterbury4344193230241711604230
51Huntingtower School Mt Waverley14121210696310477
52Eltham High School171179933000463
53Strathmore Secondary College1511119951226374
54Zhaileybury Girls College Keysborough22301722101152433129
55St Catherine's School Toorak171011135851172392
56St Paul's Anglican Grammar School Warragul2815171112885123110
57Koonung Secondary College Mont Albert North17211431032331380
58Waverley Christian College Wantirna South1312116424511362
59Donvale Christian College5874442211341
60Mater Christi College Belgrave201236364111360
61St Joseph's College Newtown232322128252303103
62Leibler Yavneh College Elsternwick7596453030345
63Camberwell High School Canterbury17141515653320383
64Loreto College Ballarat161448412220356
65Kilbreda College Mentone20899642210364
66Beaconhills College Pakenham81278461100350
67Islamic Schools of Victoria Werribee College Hoppers Crossing2330011000313
68Pembroke Secondary College (Senior Campus) Mooroolbark4231101000315
69Beth Rivkah Ladies College East St Kilda9681330104237
70Carey Baptist Grammar School Kew453624261811167532193
71Bendigo Senior Secondary College4528171451373132138
72Sacred Heart College Newtown321623161612114622140
73Marcellin College Bulleen18161911755042289
74Bialik College Hawthorn East2015181515949322112
75St Leonards College Brighton East3929191512887222143
76Our Lady of Mercy College Heidelberg169109422122259
77Fintona Girls School Balwyn2422149634412291
78Christian College Institute of Senior Education Waurn Ponds1516114730112262
79Mentone Girls Secondary College24171410525102282
80St Monica's College Epping19171912343151286
81Catholic Ladies College Eltham201399431321267
82VSL East 2 Glen Waverley/Lyndale/Brentwood/Traralgon Glen Waverley7762331321237
83Brentwood Secondary College Glen Waverley15121210484221272
84Billanook College Mooroolbark179108236121261
85Hamilton and Alexandra College Hamilton81186242401248
86VSL LOTE Distance Education Thornbury6636511301234
87Kilvington Baptist Girls' Grammar School Ormond131593212101249
88Marian College Ararat4332111101219
89Girton Grammar School Bendigo151213111066440283
90Padua College Mornington21181371335240288
91Chinese Culture School Mont Albert5864351040238
92Shelford Girls' Grammar Caulfield2216166361230277
93Benalla College Faithfull Campus10473432130239
94Clonard College Geelong West31167235030242
95Viewbank College Rosanna1720156624030275
96Avila College Mt Waverley241267736620275
97Mt Eliza Secondary College11463222220236
98Matthew Flinders Girls' Secondary College Geelong11954842210248
99The Knox School Wantirna South2015155264110271
100Kardinia International College Bell Post Hill17101214986010279
101Copperfield College Delahey7764423010236
102Mentone Girls' Grammar School131295632300255
103Wanganui Park Secondary College Shepparton13983211200241
104Our Lady of Sion College Box Hill8854125100236
105Swinburne Senior Secondary College Hawthorn7524011100223
106St Aloysius College North Melbourne9864310100234
107Parade College Bundoora1817134331000261
108Flinders Christian Community College Tyabb81288221000243
109Beechworth Secondary College110201000027
110Croydon Secondary College121100000027
111Kew High School1920914484144188
112Wangaratta High School9450200313128
113Westbourne Grammar School Hoppers Crossing Campus1711129541332168
114Firbank Grammar School Brighton28251898662321108
115Ringwood Secondary College3620191112847121121
116VSL Mill Park/Thomastown/Roxburgh Park Thomastown3132100202115
117St Margaret's School Berwick1011115523102151
118Heathmont College6112310102118
119Melbourne Girls' College Richmond26241413171383411124
120East Doncaster Secondary College1819810876341185
121Canterbury Girls Secondary College272421915342411111
122The King David School Armadale12565753321150
123The Peninsula School Mt Eliza252822129252211109
124Loyola College Watsonia216109333121160
125Mt Lilydale Mercy College Lilydale16768222021147
126Korean Language School of Melbourne Prahran101101002118
127Northcote High School2414871115111174
128Tintern GGS Ringwood East141812111053111177
129Notre Dame College Shepparton1313135741111160
130Strathcona Baptist Girls Grammar School Canterbury2010158974301178
131Brighton Secondary College2020117712101171
132Brauer College Warrnambool13888231101146
133Mordialloc College7122101101117
134Zisik College Upfield Campus Upfield6411001001115
135St Paul's College North Altona3701000001113
136Siena College Camberwell1710911493230169
137Aquinas College Ringwood191897356130172
138St Helena Secondary College Eltham1618105422120161
139Cheltenham Secondary College1317113402020153
140Oakleigh Greek Orthodox College110100002016
141St Mary's Coptic Orthodox College Coolaroo4201532310122
142Catholic College Bendigo1517119852110170
143Werribee Secondary College81065202110136
144Warrandyte High School114102351110139
145Bairnsdale Secondary College71045221110134
146St Mary of the Angels School Nathalia3231301110116
147Mt Clear College6462000110121
148Mt Martha Ballet School100100011015
149Rowville Secondary College71045524010139
150Norwood Secondary College Ringwood12786623010146
151Berwick Secondary College91011122010128
152Emmanuel College Warrnambool6244102010121
153Ivanhoe Grammar School Plenty Campus Mernda8555641010136
154Penola Catholic College Broadmeadows6274121010125
155VSL University/Brunswick/Bendigo Parkville0435301010118
156Frankston High School26151410674400187
157Sandringham College1410107332300153
158Centre for Adult Education Melbourne15576320300142
159Salesian College Chadstone171134351200147
160VSL Box Hill/Blackburn/Doncaster Box Hill3251041200119
161Ashwood Secondary College7422111200121
162Damascus College Mt Clear7755300200130
163Monbulk College6972133100133
164Catholic College Sale15673122100138
165Bacchus Marsh Grammar9436302100129
166Xin Jin Shan Chinese Language and Culture School Mt Waverley5242111100118
167St Albans Secondary College3520011100114
168Colac High School12242201100125
169Mary MacKillop Catholic Regional College Leongatha301010110018
170Maranatha Christian School Endeavour Hills4212001100112
171Warrnambool College4445410100124
172Mill Park Secondary College Epping4531110100117
173Preston Girls Secondary College410011010019
174John Paul College Frankston9253000100121
175Catholic Regional College Sydenham161331224000142
176Nagle College Bairnsdale111195143000145
177Gippsland Grammar Sale229127972000169
178Tallangatta Secondary College4330142000118
179Buckley Park College Essendon8841222000128
180Forest Hill College Burwood East9133122000122
181Ballarat High School7864312000132
182Academy of Mary Immaculate Fitzroy9757541000139
183Wantirna College161442331000144
184Southwood Boys Grammar School Tintern Ringwood4222131000116
185Catholic Regional College Geelong Drysdale6731321000124
186Mooroopna Secondary College3121121000112
187Taylors College Melbourne8564410000129
188VSL Keilor Downs/Brimbank/Mildura/Taylors Lakes Keilor Downs2111310000110
189Greensborough Secondary College040121000019
190VSL Springvale/Bentleigh/Chandler Springvale3420210000113
191Elwood College3301110000110
192Chisholm Institute Frankston Campus101001000014
193Lorne-Aireys Inlet P12 College221210000019
194Swifts Creek Secondary College100010000013
195New Century Chinese Language School Doncaster000010000012
196St John's Greek Orthodox College302100000017
197Ozford College Melbourne001100000013
198Scoresby Secondary College140100000017
199Richmond Vietnamese Language School Doncaster010000000012
200Swinburne University of Technology TAFE Division Prahran000000000011
201St John's Regional College Dandenong8873352113041
202St Patrick's College Ballarat121264353112049
203St Columba's College Essendon1819118720112069
204Pascoe Vale Girls Secondary College16771414012043
205Braemar College Woodend151048744302057
206Mansfield Secondary College6363220102025
207Wodonga High School10984161002041
208Lauriston Girls School Armadale121072451031045
209Wesley College Melbourne26151218750021086
210Kyabram Secondary College8322320311025
211Aitken College Greenvale9705210111027
212Baimbridge College Hamilton3142331011019
213McGuire College Shepparton112010101108
214Lavalla Catholic College Traralgon5644213101027
215Princes Hill Secondary College Carlton North121262431101042
216Gisborne Secondary College7233011101019
217Sale College4452011101019
218Oxley College Chirnside Park51236103001031
219Dandenong High School5455112001024
220Christian Brothers' College St Kilda East1224101001012
221Yarram Secondary College300110100107
222Korumburra Secondary College4134001001014
223Traralgon College1161001001011
224Rosebud Secondary College8836020001028
225Kambrya College Berwick211111000108
226Stawell Secondary College2422010001012
227Banksia Secondary College Heidelberg West132001000108
228Horsham College5232700001020
229Sacred Heart College Kyneton8273100001022
230Maribyrnong Secondary College3131100001010
231St Brigid's College Horsham310110000107
232Koo Wee Rup Secondary College111200000106
233Parkwood Secondary College Ringwood North212100000107
234Euroa Secondary College2340000001010
235Caroline Springs College321000000107
236Deer Park Secondary College001000000102
237Lyndhurst Secondary College Cranbourne001000000102
238Cheryl Kaloger Brown School of Dance Hawthorn East110000000103
239Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School Essendon7997510150044
240Distance Education Centre Victoria Thornbury17675453330053
241Mercy Diocesan College Coburg12627331230039
242Plenty Valley Christian School Doreen2942211220025
243Gladstone Park Secondary College6566601120033
244St Joseph's Regional College Ferntree Gully7633200120024
245De La Salle College Malvern2014810831020066
246Vermont Secondary College2512179531020074
247Highvale Secondary College Glen Waverley51199302210042
248Eumemmerring College Hallam8812313110028
249Mt Evelyn Christian School5122132110018
250Santa Maria College Northcote161872322110052
251Bentleigh Secondary College2321111110013
252Nhill College120001011006
253Wonthaggi Secondary College McBride Campus9747200110031
254Victorian College for the Deaf Melbourne011000011004
255Kingswood College Box Hill8831312010027
256Caroline Chisholm Catholic College Braybrook10537102010029
257Marist Sion College Warragul8532102010022
258Maroondah Secondary College Croydon110010201006
259Kings College Warrnambool3322001010012
260Belmont High School4773220010026
261Fairhills High School Knoxfield3421020010013
262Ballarat Christian College Sebastopol110102001006
263St Joseph's College Echuca2432310010016
264Chairo Christian School Drouin4553210010021
265Healesville High School4411110010013
266Ilim College of Australia Broadmeadows000130001005
267Templestowe College5114200010014
268Chandler Secondary College Keysborough120020001006
269Hampton Park Secondary College122100001007
270Romanian Community Ethnic School North Melbourne110100001004
271Ararat Community College Secondary041000001006
272Nazareth College Noble Park15553513400041
273Williamstown High School9940542300036
274Galen College Wangaratta4454411300026
275Oberon High School Belmont7772644200039
276St Bede's College Mentone7232402200022
277Blackburn High School1014711431200052
278Wellington Secondary College Mulgrave11869421200043
279Charlton College3213301200015
280Drouin Secondary College3230001200011
281Trinity College Colac10957320200038
282Presentation College Windsor11741410200030
283Glenvale School Glenroy6331210200018
284Emmaus College Burwood1518810553100065
285St Joseph's College Mildura13675343100042
286Catholic College Wodonga15876033100043
287Newhaven College10492413100034
288Ave Maria College Aberfeldie181047522100049
289VSL Dandenong/Cleeland2322122100015
290Mildura Senior College101064022100035
291Mowbray College Melton6263202100022
292Lilydale High School91677851100054
293Wheelers Hill Secondary College6333121100020
294Thomas Carr College Tarneit9554211100028
295MacKillop College Swan Hill5352111100019
296Red Cliffs Secondary College4444001100018
297Our Lady of Sacred Heart College Bentleigh9251001100019
298Overnewton Anglican Community College Keilor9355320100028
299Lac Hong Vietnamese School Avondale Heights311102010009
300Mooroolbark College5410110100013
301Numurkah Secondary College010011010004
302Castlemaine Secondary College6424010100018
303Patterson River Secondary College Carrum031101010007
304Rutherglen High School031001010006
305Isik College Broadmeadows212120010009
306Mortlake College120120010007
307Orbost Secondary College3413100100013
308Murtoa P-12 College3032100100010
309Yeshivah College St Kilda East2331100100011
310Braybrook College7321100100015
311Ballarat Secondary College3420100100011
312Meridian International School Melbourne001010010003
313Leongatha Secondary College7442000100018
314Westernport Secondary College Hastings122100010007
315Mountain District Christian School Monbulk021100010005
316Wycheproof P-12 College100100010003
317Preshil The Margaret Lyttle Memorial School Kew6710000100015
318Zdance Partners Albert Park000000010001
319Woodleigh School Baxter1410156423000054
320Shepparton High School1311032000011
321MacKillop Catholic Regional College Werribee7634322000027
322Monivae College Hamilton81151222000031
323Cobram Secondary College4431212000017
324Lowanna College Newborough2222012000011
325Mt St Joseph Girls College Altona6552202000022
326Melbourne Rudolf Steiner School Warranwood011000200004
327Assumption College Kilmore51047531000035
328Maffra Secondary College41033421000027
329Trafalgar High School10362121000025
330Kyneton Secondary College0421021000010
331Mullauna College Mitcham3313311000015
332Marian College Sunshine West10521211000022
333Western Heights College Geelong North6643111000022
334Brunswick Secondary College4211111000011
335Haileybury Qingdao No 19 High School China303011100009
336Taylors Lakes Secondary College5420111000014
337Malvern Russian Community School East Malvern010001100003
338Edenhope College100001100003
339St Anthony's Coptic Orthodox College Frankston North000001100002
340Springvale Secondary College4020301000010
341St Joseph's College Melbourne North Melbourne3622201000016
342St Peter's College Cranbourne5322201000015
343St Arnaud Secondary College2412101000011
344Bayview College Portland6331101000015
345Alia College Hawthorn East000110100003
346Rochester Secondary College132010100008
347Holmesglen Institute of TAFE Moorabbin Campus120010100005
348Daylesford Secondary College3133001000011
349VSL Altona North/Footscray/Sunshine Footscray313100100009
350Bellarine Secondary College Drysdale6721001000017
351Cranbourne Secondary College4811001000015
352Swan Hill College410100100007
353Holmesglen Institute of TAFE411000100007
354Seymour Technical High School210000100004
355Austurk After Hours Ethnic School Dallas000000100001
356Craigieburn Secondary College000000100001
357Parkdale Secondary College Mordialloc3641130000018
358Niddrie Secondary College10231130000020
359Alphington Grammar School4323320000017
360St Francis Xavier College Beaconsfield81063120000030
361MacLeod College9343120000022
362Mercy Regional College Camperdown4422120000015
363Montmorency Secondary College120012000006
364Box Hill Senior Secondary College Mont Albert North3622020000015
365Corryong College111102000006
366Whittlesea Secondary College301002000006
367Coomoora Secondary College Springvale South101002000004
368Keilor Downs College8324310000021
369Timboon P-12 School110221000007
370St Thomas Aquinas College Tynong010221000006
371Sunbury College10751210000026
372Box Hill Institute000121000004
373Lyndale Secondary College Dandenong North6310210000013
374Upwey High School6552110000020
375Dromana Secondary College1232110000010
376Bayside Christian College Langwarrin South203211000009
377Kerang Technical High School4122110000011
378Salesian College Sunbury210111000006
379Teda International School China2250110000011
380Killester College Springvale5740110000018
381Nunawading Christian College Secondary Campus410011000007
382Cohuna Secondary College102101000005
383Mornington Secondary College221101000007
384Northside Christian College Bundoora001101000003
385Hopetoun Secondary College310101000006
386Melbourne International School of Japanese Box Hill South100101000003
387Geelong High School133001000008
388Footscray City College242001000009
389Lakeside Secondary College Reservoir102001000004
390Kaniva P-12 College002001000003
391Bayside College Newport241001000008
392Mirboo North Secondary College021001000004
393Rainbow Secondary College021001000004
394Apollo Bay P-12 College101001000003
395Mallacoota P-12 College101001000003
396Zhailebury Wuhan Foreign Language School Wuhan Prc 430022101001000003
397Broadford Secondary College220001000005
398Birchip P-12 School310001000005
399Boort Secondary College210001000004
400St Andrew's Christian College Burwood110001000003
401Zisik College Dandenong Campus Keysborough110001000003
402Merrilands College Prep-12 Reservoir100001000002
403Christ The King Anglican College Cobram000001000001
404Hillcrest Secondary College Broadmeadows000001000001
405Holy Trinity Modern Greek Language School Richmond000001000001
406Iranian Cultural School Doncaster000001000001
407RMIT TAFE Carlton3812300000017
408Boronia Heights College Boronia4211300000011
409Echuca High School311220000009
410The Grange P-12 College Hoppers Crossing312120000009
411Faye Johnson-Ross School of Dance Bentleigh East011120000005
412Lilydale Adventist Academy120020000005
413Elisabeth Murdoch College Langwarrin020020000004
414F.C.J. College Benalla402210000009
415Essendon Keilor College8531100000018
416Diamond Valley College320110000007
417Kurnai College Maryvale Campus Morwell2250100000010
418Yea High School204010000007
419Cranbourne Christian College012010000004
420Springvale Indo-Chinese Mutual Assistance Association002010000003
421Cly Chinese School Northcote021010000004
422Dimboola Memorial Secondary College040010000005
423Bundoora Secondary College030010000004
424Westall Secondary College Clayton South210010000004
425Platon Teaching Schools Mill Park000010000001
426Brimbank College St Albans121300000007
427Central Gippsland Institute of TAFE Newborough000300000003
428Emerald Secondary College222200000008
429Upper Yarra Secondary College Yarra Junction241200000009
430Reservoir District Secondary College4402000000010
431Mt Beauty Secondary College200200000004
432Holmes Secondary College Melbourne000200000002
433Portland Secondary College6261000000015
434Zhaileybury Chengdu Shude High School Chengdu 6100315231000000011
435Nathalia Secondary College242100000009
436Heathdale Christian College Werribee422100000009
437Minaret College Springvale121100000005
438Thornbury High School121100000005
439Lake Bolac College111100000004
440Stott's College Melbourne111100000004
441Colac College011100000003
442Collingwood College101100000003
443St. John's Greek Orthodox College Saturday School Preston001100000002
444Bright P-12 College340100000008
445Donald High School420100000007
446Highview Christian Community College Maryborough220100000005
447Zbeaconhills College Village Campus Berwick020100000003
448Newcomb Secondary College210100000004
449East Loddon P-12 College Dingee110100000003
450South Coast Christian College Leongatha110100000003
451Antonine College Brunswick010100000002
452Aristotelis Modern Greek Language and Culture School Brunswick East010100000002
453Narre Warren South P-12 College010100000002
454Balmoral High School300100000004
455Sebastopol College200100000003
456Debney Park Secondary College Flemington100100000002
457Good Shepherd College Hamilton100100000002
458Nestor Greek College Doncaster East100100000002
459Terang College Secondary Campus100100000002
460Heywood and District Secondary College000100000001
461Hoppers Crossing Secondary College000100000001
462Lalor North Secondary College Epping000100000001
463Philippine Language School of Victoria Footscray000100000001
464Saint Catherine's Greek School Malvern East000100000001
465VSL Collingwood/Princes Hill/Latvian House/McKinnon Collingwood114000000006
466Gilson College Taylors Hill313000000007
467Grovedale College403000000007
468Warragul Regional College7520000000014
469Marian College Myrtleford112000000004
470South Gippsland Secondary College Foster112000000004
471Manangatang P-12 College002000000002
472Zchinese Culture and Arts School of Melbourne Collingwood002000000002
473Heatherhill Secondary College Springvale South421000000007
474Cleeland Secondary College Dandenong121000000004
475Protypo Greek Bilingual Education Centre Wheelers Hill021000000003
476Noble Park Secondary College311000000005
477Laverton Secondary College111000000003
478Mt Erin College Frankston111000000003
479Glen Eira College Caulfield East011000000002
480Hawkesdale College011000000002
481Neerim District Secondary College011000000002
482Maryborough Education Centre201000000003
483Warracknabeal Secondary College201000000003
484Sunbury Downs Secondary College Sunbury101000000002
485Chinese Fellowship Chinese School Kew001000000001
486Epping Secondary College001000000001
487Kangan Institute of TAFE Broadmeadows001000000001
488Lara Secondary College001000000001
489Pakenham Secondary College001000000001
490Roxburgh College Roxburgh Park001000000001
491Samantha Hunt Academy Dance School Keysborough001000000001
492School of Mines Campus University of Ballarat001000000001
493Sydney Road Community School Brunswick001000000001
494Haileybury Li Hui High School China430000000007
495Alexandra Secondary College230000000005
496Ouyen Secondary College030000000003
497Melton Secondary College420000000006
498Samaritan Catholic College Preston320000000005
499Lalor Secondary College120000000003
500Carwatha College P-12 Noble Park North020000000002
501Karingal Park Secondary College Frankston410000000005
502South Oakleigh Secondary College310000000004
503Covenant College Bell Post Hill210000000003
504Sunshine College210000000003
505Donvale Living and Learning Centre110000000002
506Galvin Park Secondary College Werribee110000000002
507Tyrrell College Sea Lake110000000002
508VSL Ballarat/Geelong/Shepparton/Matthew Flinders GSC Geelong North110000000002
509Chisholm Institute Dandenong Campus010000000001
510Corio Bay Senior College Corio010000000001
511Derrinallum P12 College010000000001
512Gilmore College For Girls Footscray010000000001
513Lilydale Heights College Lilydale010000000001
514Melbourne Swedish Community School Association Toorak010000000001
515Monterey Secondary College Frankston North010000000001
516North Geelong Secondary College010000000001
517Robinvale Secondary College010000000001
518Serbian Ethnic School Vuk Karadzic St Albans010000000001
519The Hungarian Language School Wantirna010000000001
520Hawthorn Secondary College400000000004
521Mowbray at Brookside Caroline Springs300000000003
522New Generation College Richmond300000000003
523Bacchus Marsh College100000000001
524Bayswater Secondary College100000000001
525Eelam Tamil Association Balwyn100000000001
526Flinders Christian Community College Carrum Downs Campus100000000001
527Gordon Institute Geelong100000000001
528Greek Orthodox Community of Melbourne and Victoria Melbourne100000000001
529Khalsa Punjabi School Blackburn100000000001
530Lavers Hill P12 College100000000001
531Lighthouse Christian College Keysborough100000000001
532Pythagoras Greek School Brighton100000000001
533Rushworth P-12 College100000000001
534The Pushkin Lyceum Russian Community School Ormond100000000001
535Ukrainian Community School Noble Park100000000001
536Victoria University of Technology TAFE Footscray100000000001
537Victorian Dance Academy Burwood East100000000001
538Wedderburn College100000000001

Changelog

2025-12-13

Added 2025 data.

2024-12-13

Added 2024 data.

2023-12-12

Added 2023 data.

2022-12-14

Added 2022 data.

2021-12-18

Added 2021 data.

2020-12-31

Added 2020 data.

2019-12-19

Added 2019 data.

2018-12-19

Added 2018 data.

2017-12-21

Added 2017 data.

2017-02-11

Added 2016 data.

2015-12-16

Added 2015 data.

2014-12-17

Added estimated scaled scores for 2014.

2014-12-17

Added 2014 data. As the 2014 Scaling Report hasn't yet been released, estimated scaled scores are not available.

2013-12-16

Added 2013 data.

2013-02-06

Added online version of the archive.

2012-12-17

Added 2012 data. The Herald Sun published scores prematurely this year.

2011-12-20

Added 2011 data.

2011-07-11

Added scaling data for 1998 and 2000-2004.

2010-12-19

Added 2010 school data.

The Herald Sun decided to publish school names for 2010. Thanks to everyone who contacted them encouraging them to release this data.

2010-12-16

Added 2010 data.

Unfortunately, school names were not published online this year, so the usefulness of this archive is somewhat diminished.

Even so, this year's update brings some improvements:

  • Estimated scaled scores are now included alongside raw scores (2005-2010 only - I don't have the Scaling Reports for 2004 or earlier).
  • Included scaling table with raw to scaled score correspondences.
  • Added ranked school lists for each subject without student names included. These give a good overview of which school achieves the most 40+ scores for each subject.
  • Sorting algorithms changed when breaking ties. For example, a student with a single 40 in Visual Communication and Design was formerly ranked below a student with a single 40 in Accounting. The new sorting method uses student names, instead, so a surname starting with A will be listed above a surname starting with Z.
  • Slight formatting changes in lists.
2009-12-17

Updated 2009 data to include the subject 'Music Group Performance', which was missing from the Herald Sun's website this year. Thanks to kat148 for painstakingly typing the names out from the paper.

2009-12-16

Added 2009 data.

2009-01-27

Someone very kindly sent me the data from 1998 and 2000-2005 (it was not published online in 1999). I've sorted through it and included it in the archive. With 10 years' worth of data, the collection is now quite comprehensive.

Other changes include:

  • To save on bandwidth, the archive is now a 7-zip file, not a RAR file (it can still be opened with WinRAR).
  • Filenames have been changed to be a bit more descriptive (I hope).
  • A statistics file is included for each year.

Regrettably the school names in the 2002 data are messy (lots of schools have several listings with slightly different names). Consider this a known issue (I can't see how it can be fixed easily).

2008-12-26

Initial version uploaded to this page. Includes 2006-2008 data.