The number of scores from 40 to 50, and their total, for each school. Select a column heading to sort the table.
Rank School 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 Total scores
1Melbourne High School South Yarra12512712811384655539323147846
2MacRobertson Girls High School Melbourne109102755549473129261526564
3Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School Keilor East6757484934473016191114392
4Methodist Ladies College Kew58504747362817186614327
5Scotch College Hawthorn5856324633212013121215318
6Xavier College Kew66534543222116181276309
7Balwyn High School56544440321616164311292
8Glen Waverley Secondary College6564373530161661246291
9St Kevin's College Toorak58393630291916221294274
10Melbourne Grammar School43473329312215136818265
11Presbyterian Ladies' College Burwood4449251527211878610230
12Camberwell Grammar School Canterbury4344193230241711604230
13Caulfield Grammar School Campus St Kilda East58494017219167356231
14Genazzano F.C.J. College Kew403439241614129556204
15Carey Baptist Grammar School Kew453624261811167532193
16Caulfield Grammar School Wheelers Hill Campus403129201618114368186
17McKinnon Secondary College44332033171048646185
18Mt Waverley Secondary College51322518181485426183
19Ballarat and Clarendon College4225271926101210415181
20Trinity Grammar School Kew4133261715101244612180
21Haileybury College Keysborough2525291918141587610176
22University High School Parkville48422220161005548180
23Mt Scopus Memorial College Burwood32232028121214106612175
24Melbourne Girls Grammar South Yarra412030201711135644171
25Geelong College Newtown41253116151196356168
26Sacred Heart Girls' College Oakleigh4125301420694436162
27Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School302323212012115348160
28Camberwell Anglican Girls Grammar School Canterbury2726181516141210928157
29Brighton Grammar School282520211514146444155
30Ballarat Grammar School Wendouree2522252713875638149
31Luther College Croydon28252516131167344142
32St Leonards College Brighton East3929191512887222143
33Sacred Heart College Newtown321623161612114622140
34Mentone Grammar School25212215201056426136
35Bendigo Senior Secondary College4528171451373132138
36Mazenod College Mulgrave2728211611784237134
37Loreto Mandeville Hall Toorak2620241117785527132
38St Michael's Grammar School St Kilda222120151310628111129
39Zhaileybury Girls College Keysborough22301722101152433129
40Wesley College Glen Waverley Campus3122191261245454124
41Melbourne Girls' College Richmond26241413171383411124
42Korowa Anglican Girls' School Glen Iris2618151861267365122
43Eltham College of Education Research1921172211754527120
44Ringwood Secondary College3620191112847121121
45Toorak College Mt Eliza2216191313678424114
46Bialik College Hawthorn East2015181515949322112
47Ruyton Girls' School Kew16151514151153438109
48St Paul's Anglican Grammar School Warragul2815171112885123110
49Canterbury Girls Secondary College272421915342411111
50Geelong Grammar School Corio2612201112980424108
51Star of the Sea College Gardenvale28301683364434109
52Box Hill High School231618197583225108
53The Peninsula School Mt Eliza252822129252211109
54Firbank Grammar School Brighton28251898662321108
55Ivanhoe Grammar School2520131481312145106
56Sacre Coeur Glen Iris232191312835325104
57St Joseph's College Newtown232322128252303103
58Yarra Valley Grammar School Ringwood19161479136713499
59St Bernard's College Essendon151411141465451493
60St Catherine's School Toorak171011135851172392
61Goulburn Valley Grammar School Shepparton26151312845133494
62Fintona Girls School Balwyn2422149634412291
63Marcellin College Bulleen18161911755042289
64Kew High School1920914484144188
65Padua College Mornington21181371335240288
66Frankston High School26151410674400187
67St Monica's College Epping19171912343151286
68East Doncaster Secondary College1819810876341185
69Wesley College Melbourne26151218750021086
70Girton Grammar School Bendigo151213111066440283
71Camberwell High School Canterbury17141515653320383
72Mentone Girls Secondary College24171410525102282
73Koonung Secondary College Mont Albert North17211431032331380
74Kardinia International College Bell Post Hill17101214986010279
75Whitefriars College Donvale1916159614311479
76Huntingtower School Mt Waverley14121210696310477
77Strathcona Baptist Girls Grammar School Canterbury2010158974301178
78Tintern GGS Ringwood East141812111053111177
79Shelford Girls' Grammar Caulfield2216166361230277
80Avila College Mt Waverley241267736620275
81Strathmore Secondary College1511119951226374
82Viewbank College Rosanna1720156624030275
83Northcote High School2414871115111174
84Vermont Secondary College2512179531020074
85Brentwood Secondary College Glen Waverley15121210484221272
86Aquinas College Ringwood191897356130172
87The Knox School Wantirna South2015155264110271
88Brighton Secondary College2020117712101171
89Catholic College Bendigo1517119852110170
90Siena College Camberwell1710911493230169
91Gippsland Grammar Sale229127972000169
92Westbourne Grammar School Hoppers Crossing Campus1711129541332168
93St Columba's College Essendon1819118720112069
94Catholic Ladies College Eltham201399431321267
95Doncaster Secondary College1614109522120566
96De La Salle College Malvern2014810831020066
97Emmaus College Burwood1518810553100065
98Kilbreda College Mentone20899642210364
99Eltham High School171179933000463
100Waverley Christian College Wantirna South1312116424511362
101Christian College Institute of Senior Education Waurn Ponds1516114730112262
102Billanook College Mooroolbark179108236121261
103St Helena Secondary College Eltham1618105422120161
104Mater Christi College Belgrave201236364111360
105Parade College Bundoora1817134331000261
106Notre Dame College Shepparton1313135741111160
107Loyola College Watsonia216109333121160
108Our Lady of Mercy College Heidelberg169109422122259
109Victorian College of the Arts Secondary School Southbank111582534312458
110Braemar College Woodend151048744302057
111Loreto College Ballarat161448412220356
112Mentone Girls' Grammar School131295632300255
113Lilydale High School91677851100054
114Woodleigh School Baxter1410156423000054
115Distance Education Centre Victoria Thornbury17675453330053
116Sandringham College1410107332300153
117Cheltenham Secondary College1317113402020153
118Blackburn High School1014711431200052
119St Margaret's School Berwick1011115523102151
120Santa Maria College Northcote161872322110052
121The King David School Armadale12565753321150
122Beaconhills College Pakenham81278461100350
123St Patrick's College Ballarat121264353112049
124Kilvington Baptist Girls' Grammar School Ormond131593212101249
125Hamilton and Alexandra College Hamilton81186242401248
126Matthew Flinders Girls' Secondary College Geelong11954842210248
127Ave Maria College Aberfeldie181047522100049
128Mt Lilydale Mercy College Lilydale16768222021147
129Salesian College Chadstone171134351200147
130Leibler Yavneh College Elsternwick7596453030345
131Norwood Secondary College Ringwood12786623010146
132Brauer College Warrnambool13888231101146
133Lauriston Girls School Armadale121072451031045
134Nagle College Bairnsdale111195143000145
135Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School Essendon7997510150044
136Wantirna College161442331000144
137Clonard College Geelong West31167235030242
138Flinders Christian Community College Tyabb81288221000243
139Pascoe Vale Girls Secondary College16771414012043
140Wellington Secondary College Mulgrave11869421200043
141Catholic College Wodonga15876033100043
142Donvale Christian College5874442211341
143Highvale Secondary College Glen Waverley51199302210042
144St Joseph's College Mildura13675343100042
145Centre for Adult Education Melbourne15576320300142
146Princes Hill Secondary College Carlton North121262431101042
147St John's Regional College Dandenong8873352113041
148Catholic Regional College Sydenham161331224000142
149Nazareth College Noble Park15553513400041
150Wodonga High School10984161002041
151Wanganui Park Secondary College Shepparton13983211200241
152Benalla College Faithfull Campus10473432130239
153Oberon High School Belmont7772644200039
154Rowville Secondary College71045524010139
155Mercy Diocesan College Coburg12627331230039
156Warrandyte High School114102351110139
157Academy of Mary Immaculate Fitzroy9757541000139
158Chinese Culture School Mont Albert5864351040238
159VSL East 2 Glen Waverley/Lyndale/Brentwood/Traralgon Glen Waverley7762331321237
160Trinity College Colac10957320200038
161Beth Rivkah Ladies College East St Kilda9681330104237
162Catholic College Sale15673122100138
163Mt Eliza Secondary College11463222220236
164Copperfield College Delahey7764423010236
165Our Lady of Sion College Box Hill8854125100236
166Ivanhoe Grammar School Plenty Campus Mernda8555641010136
167Williamstown High School9940542300036
168Werribee Secondary College81065202110136
169Assumption College Kilmore51047531000035
170VSL LOTE Distance Education Thornbury6636511301234
171Mildura Senior College101064022100035
172Bairnsdale Secondary College71045221110134
173St Aloysius College North Melbourne9864310100234
174Newhaven College10492413100034
175Gladstone Park Secondary College6566601120033
176Monbulk College6972133100133
177Ballarat High School7864312000132
178Oxley College Chirnside Park51236103001031
179Wonthaggi Secondary College McBride Campus9747200110031
180Monivae College Hamilton81151222000031
181Damascus College Mt Clear7755300200130
182Presentation College Windsor11741410200030
183St Francis Xavier College Beaconsfield81063120000030
184Bacchus Marsh Grammar9436302100129
185Taylors College Melbourne8564410000129
186Caroline Chisholm Catholic College Braybrook10537102010029
187Wangaratta High School9450200313128
188Eumemmerring College Hallam8812313110028
189Berwick Secondary College91011122010128
190Buckley Park College Essendon8841222000128
191Overnewton Anglican Community College Keilor9355320100028
192Thomas Carr College Tarneit9554211100028
193Rosebud Secondary College8836020001028
194Lavalla Catholic College Traralgon5644213101027
195Aitken College Greenvale9705210111027
196MacKillop Catholic Regional College Werribee7634322000027
197Maffra Secondary College41033421000027
198Kingswood College Box Hill8831312010027
199Galen College Wangaratta4454411300026
200Belmont High School4773220010026
201Kyabram Secondary College8322320311025
202Sunbury College10751210000026
203Plenty Valley Christian School Doreen2942211220025
204Mansfield Secondary College6363220102025
205Penola Catholic College Broadmeadows6274121010125
206Colac High School12242201100125
207Trafalgar High School10362121000025
208Warrnambool College4445410100124
209Dandenong High School5455112001024
210Catholic Regional College Geelong Drysdale6731321000124
211St Joseph's Regional College Ferntree Gully7633200120024
212Swinburne Senior Secondary College Hawthorn7524011100223
213St Mary's Coptic Orthodox College Coolaroo4201532310122
214St Bede's College Mentone7232402200022
215Forest Hill College Burwood East9133122000122
216Mowbray College Melton6263202100022
217Marist Sion College Warragul8532102010022
218Mt St Joseph Girls College Altona6552202000022
219Sacred Heart College Kyneton8273100001022
220Western Heights College Geelong North6643111000022
221MacLeod College9343120000022
222Marian College Sunshine West10521211000022
223Emmanuel College Warrnambool6244102010121
224Ashwood Secondary College7422111200121
225Mt Clear College6462000110121
226Chairo Christian School Drouin4553210010021
227John Paul College Frankston9253000100121
228Keilor Downs College8324310000021
229Horsham College5232700001020
230Wheelers Hill Secondary College6333121100020
231Niddrie Secondary College10231130000020
232Upwey High School6552110000020
233Marian College Ararat4332111101219
234Baimbridge College Hamilton3142331011019
235VSL Box Hill/Blackburn/Doncaster Box Hill3251041200119
236Sale College4452011101019
237Gisborne Secondary College7233011101019
238MacKillop College Swan Hill5352111100019
239Our Lady of Sacred Heart College Bentleigh9251001100019
240Heathmont College6112310102118
241VSL University/Brunswick/Bendigo Parkville0435301010118
242Mt Evelyn Christian School5122132110018
243Tallangatta Secondary College4330142000118
244Xin Jin Shan Chinese Language and Culture School Mt Waverley5242111100118
245Glenvale School Glenroy6331210200018
246Red Cliffs Secondary College4444001100018
247Parkdale Secondary College Mordialloc3641130000018
248Castlemaine Secondary College6424010100018
249Leongatha Secondary College7442000100018
250Killester College Springvale5740110000018
251Essendon Keilor College8531100000018
252Mordialloc College7122101101117
253Mill Park Secondary College Epping4531110100117
254Alphington Grammar School4323320000017
255Cobram Secondary College4431212000017
256RMIT TAFE Carlton3812300000017
257Bellarine Secondary College Drysdale6721001000017
258St Mary of the Angels School Nathalia3231301110116
259Southwood Boys Grammar School Tintern Ringwood4222131000116
260St Joseph's College Echuca2432310010016
261St Joseph's College Melbourne North Melbourne3622201000016
262VSL Mill Park/Thomastown/Roxburgh Park Thomastown3132100202115
263Pembroke Secondary College (Senior Campus) Mooroolbark4231101000315
264VSL Dandenong/Cleeland2322122100015
265Charlton College3213301200015
266Mullauna College Mitcham3313311000015
267Zisik College Upfield Campus Upfield6411001001115
268Mercy Regional College Camperdown4422120000015
269St Peter's College Cranbourne5322201000015
270Box Hill Senior Secondary College Mont Albert North3622020000015
271Bayview College Portland6331101000015
272Braybrook College7321100100015
273Cranbourne Secondary College4811001000015
274Portland Secondary College6261000000015
275Preshil The Margaret Lyttle Memorial School Kew6710000100015
276St Albans Secondary College3520011100114
277Korumburra Secondary College4134001001014
278Templestowe College5114200010014
279Taylors Lakes Secondary College5420111000014
280Islamic Schools of Victoria Werribee College Hoppers Crossing2330011000313
281Warragul Regional College7520000000014
282Bentleigh Secondary College2321111110013
283VSL Springvale/Bentleigh/Chandler Springvale3420210000113
284Fairhills High School Knoxfield3421020010013
285St Paul's College North Altona3701000001113
286Healesville High School4411110010013
287Orbost Secondary College3413100100013
288Mooroolbark College5410110100013
289Lyndale Secondary College Dandenong North6310210000013
290Mooroopna Secondary College3121121000112
291Christian Brothers' College St Kilda East1224101001012
292Maranatha Christian School Endeavour Hills4212001100112
293Stawell Secondary College2422010001012
294Kings College Warrnambool3322001010012
295Shepparton High School1311032000011
296Traralgon College1161001001011
297Lowanna College Newborough2222012000011
298Drouin Secondary College3230001200011
299Yeshivah College St Kilda East2331100100011
300Brunswick Secondary College4211111000011
301Daylesford Secondary College3133001000011
302St Arnaud Secondary College2412101000011
303Teda International School China2250110000011
304Kerang Technical High School4122110000011
305Ballarat Secondary College3420100100011
306Boronia Heights College Boronia4211300000011
307Zhaileybury Chengdu Shude High School Chengdu 6100315231000000011
308VSL Keilor Downs/Brimbank/Mildura/Taylors Lakes Keilor Downs2111310000110
309Kyneton Secondary College0421021000010
310Elwood College3301110000110
311Dromana Secondary College1232110000010
312Maribyrnong Secondary College3131100001010
313Murtoa P-12 College3032100100010
314Springvale Secondary College4020301000010
315Euroa Secondary College2340000001010
316Kurnai College Maryvale Campus Morwell2250100000010
317Reservoir District Secondary College4402000000010
318Greensborough Secondary College040121000019
319Preston Girls Secondary College410011010019
320Lorne-Aireys Inlet P12 College221210000019
321Isik College Broadmeadows212120010009
322Lac Hong Vietnamese School Avondale Heights311102010009
323Bayside Christian College Langwarrin South203211000009
324Haileybury Qingdao No 19 High School China303011100009
325Echuca High School311220000009
326The Grange P-12 College Hoppers Crossing312120000009
327VSL Altona North/Footscray/Sunshine Footscray313100100009
328F.C.J. College Benalla402210000009
329Footscray City College242001000009
330Upper Yarra Secondary College Yarra Junction241200000009
331Nathalia Secondary College242100000009
332Heathdale Christian College Werribee422100000009
333Korean Language School of Melbourne Prahran101101002118
334McGuire College Shepparton112010101108
335Mary MacKillop Catholic Regional College Leongatha301010110018
336Kambrya College Berwick211111000108
337Banksia Secondary College Heidelberg West132001000108
338Rochester Secondary College132010100008
339Geelong High School133001000008
340Emerald Secondary College222200000008
341Bayside College Newport241001000008
342Bright P-12 College340100000008
343Beechworth Secondary College110201000027
344Croydon Secondary College121100000027
345Yarram Secondary College300110100107
346Mortlake College120120010007
347Patterson River Secondary College Carrum031101010007
348Timboon P-12 School110221000007
349Hampton Park Secondary College122100001007
350Parkwood Secondary College Ringwood North212100000107
351Scoresby Secondary College140100000017
352St Brigid's College Horsham310110000107
353St John's Greek Orthodox College302100000017
354Westernport Secondary College Hastings122100010007
355Brimbank College St Albans121300000007
356Caroline Springs College321000000107
357Mornington Secondary College221101000007
358Yea High School204010000007
359Nunawading Christian College Secondary Campus410011000007
360Swan Hill College410100100007
361Diamond Valley College320110000007
362Holmesglen Institute of TAFE411000100007
363Gilson College Taylors Hill313000000007
364Grovedale College403000000007
365Donald High School420100000007
366Heatherhill Secondary College Springvale South421000000007
367Haileybury Li Hui High School China430000000007
368Oakleigh Greek Orthodox College110100002016
369Maroondah Secondary College Croydon110010201006
370Ballarat Christian College Sebastopol110102001006
371Nhill College120001011006
372St Thomas Aquinas College Tynong010221000006
373Chandler Secondary College Keysborough120020001006
374Koo Wee Rup Secondary College111200000106
375Rutherglen High School031001010006
376Corryong College111102000006
377Montmorency Secondary College120012000006
378Ararat Community College Secondary041000001006
379Salesian College Sunbury210111000006
380Whittlesea Secondary College301002000006
381Hopetoun Secondary College310101000006
382VSL Collingwood/Princes Hill/Latvian House/McKinnon Collingwood114000000006
383Melton Secondary College420000000006
384Mt Martha Ballet School100100011015
385Ilim College of Australia Broadmeadows000130001005
386Faye Johnson-Ross School of Dance Bentleigh East011120000005
387Mountain District Christian School Monbulk021100010005
388Cohuna Secondary College102101000005
389Holmesglen Institute of TAFE Moorabbin Campus120010100005
390Lilydale Adventist Academy120020000005
391Dimboola Memorial Secondary College040010000005
392Broadford Secondary College220001000005
393Minaret College Springvale121100000005
394Thornbury High School121100000005
395Birchip P-12 School310001000005
396Highview Christian Community College Maryborough220100000005
397Alexandra Secondary College230000000005
398Noble Park Secondary College311000000005
399Samaritan Catholic College Preston320000000005
400Karingal Park Secondary College Frankston410000000005
401Victorian College for the Deaf Melbourne011000011004
402Chisholm Institute Frankston Campus101001000014
403Numurkah Secondary College010011010004
404Box Hill Institute000121000004
405Melbourne Rudolf Steiner School Warranwood011000200004
406Coomoora Secondary College Springvale South101002000004
407Romanian Community Ethnic School North Melbourne110100001004
408Elisabeth Murdoch College Langwarrin020020000004
409Cranbourne Christian College012010000004
410Lakeside Secondary College Reservoir102001000004
411Mirboo North Secondary College021001000004
412Rainbow Secondary College021001000004
413Cly Chinese School Northcote021010000004
414Bundoora Secondary College030010000004
415Seymour Technical High School210000100004
416Boort Secondary College210001000004
417Lake Bolac College111100000004
418Mt Beauty Secondary College200200000004
419Stott's College Melbourne111100000004
420Marian College Myrtleford112000000004
421South Gippsland Secondary College Foster112000000004
422Westall Secondary College Clayton South210010000004
423Cleeland Secondary College Dandenong121000000004
424Newcomb Secondary College210100000004
425Balmoral High School300100000004
426South Oakleigh Secondary College310000000004
427Hawthorn Secondary College400000000004
428Ozford College Melbourne001100000013
429Swifts Creek Secondary College100010000013
430Alia College Hawthorn East000110100003
431Meridian International School Melbourne001010010003
432Malvern Russian Community School East Malvern010001100003
433Edenhope College100001100003
434Cheryl Kaloger Brown School of Dance Hawthorn East110000000103
435Northside Christian College Bundoora001101000003
436Wycheproof P-12 College100100010003
437Central Gippsland Institute of TAFE Newborough000300000003
438Kaniva P-12 College002001000003
439Melbourne International School of Japanese Box Hill South100101000003
440Springvale Indo-Chinese Mutual Assistance Association002010000003
441Apollo Bay P-12 College101001000003
442Mallacoota P-12 College101001000003
443Zhailebury Wuhan Foreign Language School Wuhan Prc 430022101001000003
444Colac College011100000003
445St Andrew's Christian College Burwood110001000003
446Zisik College Dandenong Campus Keysborough110001000003
447Collingwood College101100000003
448Zbeaconhills College Village Campus Berwick020100000003
449East Loddon P-12 College Dingee110100000003
450Protypo Greek Bilingual Education Centre Wheelers Hill021000000003
451South Coast Christian College Leongatha110100000003
452Laverton Secondary College111000000003
453Mt Erin College Frankston111000000003
454Ouyen Secondary College030000000003
455Sebastopol College200100000003
456Lalor Secondary College120000000003
457Maryborough Education Centre201000000003
458Warracknabeal Secondary College201000000003
459Covenant College Bell Post Hill210000000003
460Sunshine College210000000003
461Mowbray at Brookside Caroline Springs300000000003
462New Generation College Richmond300000000003
463New Century Chinese Language School Doncaster000010000012
464Deer Park Secondary College001000000102
465Lyndhurst Secondary College Cranbourne001000000102
466Richmond Vietnamese Language School Doncaster010000000012
467St Anthony's Coptic Orthodox College Frankston North000001100002
468Holmes Secondary College Melbourne000200000002
469Merrilands College Prep-12 Reservoir100001000002
470St. John's Greek Orthodox College Saturday School Preston001100000002
471Antonine College Brunswick010100000002
472Aristotelis Modern Greek Language and Culture School Brunswick East010100000002
473Manangatang P-12 College002000000002
474Narre Warren South P-12 College010100000002
475Zchinese Culture and Arts School of Melbourne Collingwood002000000002
476Debney Park Secondary College Flemington100100000002
477Glen Eira College Caulfield East011000000002
478Good Shepherd College Hamilton100100000002
479Hawkesdale College011000000002
480Neerim District Secondary College011000000002
481Nestor Greek College Doncaster East100100000002
482Terang College Secondary Campus100100000002
483Carwatha College P-12 Noble Park North020000000002
484Sunbury Downs Secondary College Sunbury101000000002
485Donvale Living and Learning Centre110000000002
486Galvin Park Secondary College Werribee110000000002
487Tyrrell College Sea Lake110000000002
488VSL Ballarat/Geelong/Shepparton/Matthew Flinders GSC Geelong North110000000002
489Swinburne University of Technology TAFE Division Prahran000000000011
490Zdance Partners Albert Park000000010001
491Austurk After Hours Ethnic School Dallas000000100001
492Craigieburn Secondary College000000100001
493Christ The King Anglican College Cobram000001000001
494Hillcrest Secondary College Broadmeadows000001000001
495Holy Trinity Modern Greek Language School Richmond000001000001
496Iranian Cultural School Doncaster000001000001
497Platon Teaching Schools Mill Park000010000001
498Heywood and District Secondary College000100000001
499Hoppers Crossing Secondary College000100000001
500Lalor North Secondary College Epping000100000001
501Philippine Language School of Victoria Footscray000100000001
502Saint Catherine's Greek School Malvern East000100000001
503Chinese Fellowship Chinese School Kew001000000001
504Epping Secondary College001000000001
505Kangan Institute of TAFE Broadmeadows001000000001
506Lara Secondary College001000000001
507Pakenham Secondary College001000000001
508Roxburgh College Roxburgh Park001000000001
509Samantha Hunt Academy Dance School Keysborough001000000001
510School of Mines Campus University of Ballarat001000000001
511Sydney Road Community School Brunswick001000000001
512Chisholm Institute Dandenong Campus010000000001
513Corio Bay Senior College Corio010000000001
514Derrinallum P12 College010000000001
515Gilmore College For Girls Footscray010000000001
516Lilydale Heights College Lilydale010000000001
517Melbourne Swedish Community School Association Toorak010000000001
518Monterey Secondary College Frankston North010000000001
519North Geelong Secondary College010000000001
520Robinvale Secondary College010000000001
521Serbian Ethnic School Vuk Karadzic St Albans010000000001
522The Hungarian Language School Wantirna010000000001
523Bacchus Marsh College100000000001
524Bayswater Secondary College100000000001
525Eelam Tamil Association Balwyn100000000001
526Flinders Christian Community College Carrum Downs Campus100000000001
527Gordon Institute Geelong100000000001
528Greek Orthodox Community of Melbourne and Victoria Melbourne100000000001
529Khalsa Punjabi School Blackburn100000000001
530Lavers Hill P12 College100000000001
531Lighthouse Christian College Keysborough100000000001
532Pythagoras Greek School Brighton100000000001
533Rushworth P-12 College100000000001
534The Pushkin Lyceum Russian Community School Ormond100000000001
535Ukrainian Community School Noble Park100000000001
536Victoria University of Technology TAFE Footscray100000000001
537Victorian Dance Academy Burwood East100000000001
538Wedderburn College100000000001

Changelog

2025-12-13

Added 2025 data.

2024-12-13

Added 2024 data.

2023-12-12

Added 2023 data.

2022-12-14

Added 2022 data.

2021-12-18

Added 2021 data.

2020-12-31

Added 2020 data.

2019-12-19

Added 2019 data.

2018-12-19

Added 2018 data.

2017-12-21

Added 2017 data.

2017-02-11

Added 2016 data.

2015-12-16

Added 2015 data.

2014-12-17

Added estimated scaled scores for 2014.

2014-12-17

Added 2014 data. As the 2014 Scaling Report hasn't yet been released, estimated scaled scores are not available.

2013-12-16

Added 2013 data.

2013-02-06

Added online version of the archive.

2012-12-17

Added 2012 data. The Herald Sun published scores prematurely this year.

2011-12-20

Added 2011 data.

2011-07-11

Added scaling data for 1998 and 2000-2004.

2010-12-19

Added 2010 school data.

The Herald Sun decided to publish school names for 2010. Thanks to everyone who contacted them encouraging them to release this data.

2010-12-16

Added 2010 data.

Unfortunately, school names were not published online this year, so the usefulness of this archive is somewhat diminished.

Even so, this year's update brings some improvements:

  • Estimated scaled scores are now included alongside raw scores (2005-2010 only - I don't have the Scaling Reports for 2004 or earlier).
  • Included scaling table with raw to scaled score correspondences.
  • Added ranked school lists for each subject without student names included. These give a good overview of which school achieves the most 40+ scores for each subject.
  • Sorting algorithms changed when breaking ties. For example, a student with a single 40 in Visual Communication and Design was formerly ranked below a student with a single 40 in Accounting. The new sorting method uses student names, instead, so a surname starting with A will be listed above a surname starting with Z.
  • Slight formatting changes in lists.
2009-12-17

Updated 2009 data to include the subject 'Music Group Performance', which was missing from the Herald Sun's website this year. Thanks to kat148 for painstakingly typing the names out from the paper.

2009-12-16

Added 2009 data.

2009-01-27

Someone very kindly sent me the data from 1998 and 2000-2005 (it was not published online in 1999). I've sorted through it and included it in the archive. With 10 years' worth of data, the collection is now quite comprehensive.

Other changes include:

  • To save on bandwidth, the archive is now a 7-zip file, not a RAR file (it can still be opened with WinRAR).
  • Filenames have been changed to be a bit more descriptive (I hope).
  • A statistics file is included for each year.

Regrettably the school names in the 2002 data are messy (lots of schools have several listings with slightly different names). Consider this a known issue (I can't see how it can be fixed easily).

2008-12-26

Initial version uploaded to this page. Includes 2006-2008 data.