The number of scores from 40 to 50, and their total, for each school. Select a column heading to sort the table.
Rank School 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 Total scores
1Melbourne High School South Yarra1211171028788684234272632744
2MacRobertson Girls High School Melbourne11798846453382530211030570
3Methodist Ladies College Kew655946483035211611522358
4Ballarat and Clarendon College3830322224915108219209
5Scotch College Hawthorn6961554136152023151517367
6Melbourne Grammar School515037362717261791116297
7Xavier College Kew505342383221201391114303
8Camberwell Grammar School Canterbury5641292810124107313213
9Mt Scopus Memorial College Burwood28283318231413115612191
10Ivanhoe Grammar School23141118146883412121
11Caulfield Grammar School Wheelers Hill Campus473343231812453412204
12Genazzano F.C.J. College Kew54282721182015815312221
13Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School Keilor East6155494236361698611329
14Ballarat Grammar School Wendouree413829262291771111202
15St Kevin's College Toorak435945292021132111510277
16Caulfield Grammar School Campus St Kilda East5455382026231663110252
17Melbourne Girls Grammar South Yarra354030222414153749203
18Balwyn High School9167395127151310649332
19Trinity Grammar School Kew372816179795539145
20Presbyterian Ladies' College Burwood3635322625211410948220
21Haileybury College Keysborough4140331021141914838211
22Strathcona Baptist Girls Grammar School Canterbury44251820131173628157
23Glen Waverley Secondary College784732332320149218267
24Korowa Anglican Girls' School Glen Iris2620161714838447127
25St Michael's Grammar School St Kilda22273024171264147154
26Waverley Christian College Wantirna South169988105120775
27University High School Parkville452935192622124076205
28Camberwell Anglican Girls Grammar School Canterbury323018261612107256164
29Toorak College Mt Eliza8181510843225681
30Firbank Grammar School Brighton241810171312108646128
31Yarra Valley Grammar School Ringwood23181513131046326113
32Mentone Grammar School261821157840265112
33Haileybury Girls College Keysborough383932251313108655194
34Box Hill High School23261915168105045131
35Melbourne Girls' College Richmond30272319157133535150
36Loreto Mandeville Hall Toorak2724211419974235135
37Fintona Girls School Balwyn2322157891432599
38Sacre Coeur Glen Iris2123181014162225104
39Our Lady of Sion College Box Hill131077783231566
40Eltham College of Education Research2427151418684215124
41Billanook College Mooroolbark2217410742211575
42St Bernard's College Essendon2718161281375015112
43Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School Essendon14697454400558
44Bialik College Hawthorn East13151571069224487
45St Catherine's School Toorak15768384343465
46Sacred Heart Girls' College Oakleigh4338171311853134146
47Victorian College of the Arts Secondary School Southbank9737752441453
48Huntingtower School Mt Waverley102010129104331486
49St Leonards College Brighton East36362018101072314147
50Geelong Grammar School Corio2822211310611214109
51Mentone Girls' Grammar School151075743301459
52Kilbreda College Mentone2016155856530487
53Geelong College Newtown43202817161155304152
54Frankston High School1625165766110487
55Carey Baptist Grammar School Kew4636412420111015983223
56Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School271418171117117543134
57McKinnon Secondary College27323418161292443161
58Sacred Heart College Newtown38272119151048333151
59Mt Waverley Secondary College462933181311103613173
60Marcellin College Bulleen20181011451201375
61Leibler Yavneh College Elsternwick8670545330344
62Distance Education Centre Victoria Thornbury1312119543020362
63Luther College Croydon3219242010857103129
64Doncaster Secondary College1723165615210379
65De La Salle College Malvern14121515925110377
66Warrnambool College101145420110341
67Ruyton Girls' School Kew2420212511131010552146
68Girton Grammar School Bendigo242512127947342109
69Rowville Secondary College914132212014250
70The Peninsula School Mt Eliza272119811964432114
71Gippsland Grammar Sale23121271135123281
72St Joseph's College Newtown20211714553013291
73Canterbury Girls Secondary College422729241515310322172
74Westbourne Grammar School Hoppers Crossing Campus2021181381144222105
75Mt Lilydale Mercy College Lilydale171049411112252
76Eltham High School1713810534012265
77Our Lady of Mercy College Heidelberg31111011563602287
78Wesley College Melbourne251616136793312101
79The King David School Armadale817129814421268
80Mazenod College Mulgrave343315136642212118
81Catholic College Bendigo1916106354221270
82Goulburn Valley Grammar School Shepparton20211710968121297
83Catholic Ladies College Eltham24141813886211297
84Ave Maria College Aberfeldie1720157472211278
85Siena College Camberwell2011159476201277
86Wanganui Park Secondary College Shepparton8875543201245
87Dandenong High School3504450330229
88Koonung Secondary College Mont Albert North1123917453320279
89St Margaret's School Berwick1111115541120253
90Lauriston Girls School Armadale1611414631110259
91Kardinia International College Bell Post Hill131046424010246
92Mater Christi College Belgrave1213138963010267
93Catholic Regional College Sydenham2015108642300270
94Brentwood Secondary College Glen Waverley22161218777200293
95Clonard College Geelong West118114503000244
96Thomas Carr College Tarneit14751321000235
97Lilydale Adventist Academy2210211000211
98Mary MacKillop Catholic Regional College Leongatha5422250000222
99Notre Dame College Shepparton9968520000241
100Vermont Secondary College24241811161467231126
101Isik College Upfield Campus Broadmeadows9533021003127
102Shelford Girls' Grammar Caulfield121386743212159
103Wesley College Glen Waverley Campus2323102181052021105
104Bendigo Senior Secondary College48352315111042411154
105Loreto College Ballarat211767750421171
106Matthew Flinders Girls' Secondary College Geelong121093515221151
107Donvale Christian College11789114221147
108Mildura Senior College211335320221153
109Newhaven College138123513121150
110Parkwood Secondary College Ringwood North6610200021119
111VSL LOTE Distance Education Thornbury91064542311146
112MacLeod College7454202311130
113Wangaratta High School77119653111152
114Glenvale School Glenroy6695442111140
115MacKillop Catholic Regional College Werribee161067431111151
116Mercy Diocesan College Coburg67103111111133
117Werribee Secondary College131144100111137
118Gisborne Secondary College16130412011130
119VSL Altona North/Footscray/Sunshine Footscray2301311011114
120Mowbray College Melton12934111011134
121Samaritan Catholic College Preston2524010011117
122Mt St Joseph Girls College Altona9672203101132
123Echuca High School6763002101127
124Flinders Christian Community College Tyabb7453231101128
125Beth Rivkah Ladies College East St Kilda7738233001135
126Monbulk College9842002001127
127Minaret College Springvale5211100001112
128The Knox School Wantirna South1214871082330168
129Viewbank College Rosanna15677622330152
130Ringwood Secondary College20171512824320184
131St Paul's College North Altona10412021220125
132Loyola College Watsonia9577523120142
133Catholic College Sale10433310120128
134Chairo Christian School Drouin4421211310120
135St Helena Secondary College Eltham1610128851210164
136Buckley Park College Essendon11754121210135
137Blackburn High School13769311210144
138Xin Jin Shan Chinese Language and Culture School Mt Waverley5352101210121
139Essendon Keilor College10953110210133
140St Patrick's College Ballarat1414910745110166
141Padua College Mornington18141810153110172
142MacKillop College Swan Hill1612111110116
143Presentation College Windsor5430220110119
144Beechworth Secondary College112001011018
145McGuire College Shepparton310100011018
146Parade College Bundoora2410129124010164
147Christian College Institute of Senior Education Waurn Ponds2221138733010179
148Brighton Secondary College15455332010139
149Lilydale High School91278132010144
150Santa Maria College Northcote13715512010136
151Kambrya College Berwick211100101018
152Aitken College Greenvale11723440010133
153Rosebud Secondary College8854310010131
154Melbourne Rudolf Steiner School Warranwood6511210010118
155John Paul College Frankston11624511400135
156Castlemaine Secondary College5262100300120
157Wonthaggi Secondary College McBride Campus2575231200128
158Forest Hill College Burwood East5310110200114
159Kurnai College Maryvale Campus Morwell4420000200113
160Taylors Lakes Secondary College6431211100120
161Apollo Bay P-12 College210011110018
162Galvin Park Secondary College Werribee211101110019
163Chinese Culture School Mont Albert2454301100121
164Warragul Regional College6310120100115
165Isik College Broadmeadows5282410100124
166Kaniva P-12 College210100010016
167Academy of Mary Immaculate Fitzroy91194312000140
168St Brigid's College Horsham4005111000113
169Korumburra Secondary College5213111000115
170Leongatha Secondary College1421201000112
171Gladstone Park Secondary College7202101000114
172Bairnsdale Secondary College5421101000115
173Brauer College Warrnambool12882420000137
174Mansfield Secondary College5322010000114
175Cobram Secondary College211001000016
176Swinburne Senior Secondary College Hawthorn4222200000113
177Mercy Regional College Camperdown3421100000112
178Springvale Indo-Chinese Mutual Assistance Association031110000017
179Chinese Culture School Thornbury Campus140110000018
180Marian College Sunshine West6420100000114
181VSL University/Brunswick/Bendigo Parkville6212000000112
182Colac High School122000000016
183Corio Bay Senior College Corio210000000014
184Yarrawonga Secondary College000000000011
185St Paul's Anglican Grammar School Warragul2217131212974230101
186VSL East 2 Glen Waverley/Lyndale/Brentwood/Traralgon Glen Waverley6667413013037
187Camberwell High School Canterbury15161110271103066
188Brighton Grammar School3134242115989720160
189Kew High School1513810513222061
190Star of the Sea College Gardenvale371515156992020110
191Northcote High School23141313833202081
192St Joseph's Regional College Ferntree Gully9844130202033
193Haileybury Li Hui High School China3321203002016
194Beaconhills College Village Berwick10433521002030
195St Joseph's College Mildura10334211002026
196Yea High School001210100207
197Oxley College Chirnside Park141145203221044
198Kingswood College Box Hill12566231121039
199Braemar College Woodend111594421121050
200Benalla College Faithfull Campus2753311121026
201Marist Sion College Warragul8624120121027
202Preshil The Margaret Lyttle Memorial School Kew8120221311021
203St John's Regional College Dandenong9626215211035
204Ballarat High School121020510211034
205Williamstown High School19589314111052
206Wantirna College791010304111046
207Lavalla Catholic College Traralgon5620112111020
208Mt Eliza Secondary College12374221011033
209Salesian College Sunbury7857121011033
210Mullauna College Mitcham4455111011023
211Mowbray at Brookside Caroline Springs1321111011012
212Woodleigh School Baxter191268430011054
213Horsham College4131310011015
214VSL Mill Park/Thomastown/Roxburgh Park Thomastown2122110011011
215Box Hill Institute132001001109
216Kings College Warrnambool121210001109
217Ivanhoe Grammar School Plenty Campus Mernda81082331401040
218East Doncaster Secondary College191822111375301099
219Aquinas College Ringwood1215147844101066
220Kilvington Baptist Girls' Grammar School Ormond61155124101036
221Killester College Springvale118610423101046
222Daylesford Secondary College2443011101017
223Warrandyte High School4361310101020
224Haileybury Qingdao No 19 High School China5030110101012
225Hawthorn Secondary College021101010107
226Highview Christian Community College Maryborough212200010109
227VSL Box Hill/Blackburn/Doncaster Box Hill5015132001018
228Christian Brothers' College St Kilda East5812022001021
229Damascus College Mt Clear8434012001023
230Mill Park Secondary College Epping5431302001019
231St Peter's College Cranbourne4011111001010
232Bentleigh Secondary College2132120001012
233Mt Erin College Frankston013021000108
234Drouin Secondary College5111010001010
235Diamond Valley College401001000107
236Haileybury Chengdu Shude High School Chengdu12420200001021
237VSL Collingwood/Princes Hill/Latvian House/McKinnon Collingwood4130100001010
238Mt Clear College3501000001010
239Merrilands College Prep-12 Reservoir100100000103
240Red Cliffs Secondary College313000000108
241Birchip P-12 School011000000103
242Whittlesea Secondary College140000000106
243Lalor North Secondary College Epping010000000102
244Ballarat Christian College Sebastopol100000000102
245Trinity College Colac10639113130037
246Beaconhills College Pakenham121299242130054
247Hamilton and Alexandra College Hamilton171064612130050
248Emmaus College Burwood1713108611130060
249Avila College Mt Waverley2081613414030069
250Narre Warren South P-12 College4300110030012
251Islamic Schools of Victoria Werribee College Hoppers Crossing3110230220014
252Parkdale Secondary College Mordialloc7612120220023
253Catholic College Wodonga141174412020045
254Nagle College Bairnsdale5341111020018
255Taylors College Melbourne24111210645210075
256Mentone Girls Secondary College192189443210071
257Salesian College Chadstone9885851210047
258Mirboo North Secondary College4240301210017
259Centre for Adult Education Melbourne101221544110040
260Copperfield College Delahey101243322110038
261Baimbridge College Hamilton3733202110022
262Tintern GGS Ringwood East2721167561110085
263Sunbury College4572001110021
264Mooroopna Secondary College3011220110011
265Nazareth College Noble Park9472120110027
266Wellington Secondary College Mulgrave10644020110028
267Mt Evelyn Christian School2303000110010
268Ballarat Secondary College210000011005
269Cheryl Kaloger Brown School of Dance Hawthorn East010000011003
270Our Lady of Sacred Heart College Bentleigh4263122010021
271Galen College Wangaratta15552521010036
272Plenty Valley Christian School Doreen10210221010019
273Trafalgar High School6611511010022
274Reservoir District Secondary College2110411010011
275VSL Dandenong/Cleeland110021101007
276Stawell Secondary College3404111010015
277Mooroolbark College4221101010012
278Pembroke Secondary College (Senior Campus) Mooroolbark001010101004
279Dimboola Memorial Secondary College121100101007
280Antonine College Brunswick5210001010010
281St Columba's College Essendon2017128960010073
282St Albans Secondary College3432030010016
283Dromana Secondary College3611030010015
284F.C.J. College Benalla6840220010023
285Marian College Ararat5650020010019
286Balmoral High School100101001004
287Bayside Christian College Langwarrin South221001001007
288St Aloysius College North Melbourne8782400010030
289Thornbury High School011200001005
290Alia College Hawthorn East001200001004
291Wheelers Hill Secondary College301100001006
292VSL Gisborne/Horsham/Leongatha/Warrnambool/Wodonga Thornbury101100001004
293Bacchus Marsh College330000001007
294Eelam Tamil Association Balwyn010000001002
295Derrinallum P12 College000000001001
296Pythagoras Greek School Brighton000000001001
297The Pushkin Lyceum Russian Community School Ormond000000001001
298Caroline Chisholm Catholic College Braybrook121044424300043
299St Bede's College Mentone9792103300034
300Highvale Secondary College Glen Waverley10725310300031
301Belmont High School6641151200026
302Springvale Secondary College5328411200026
303Braybrook College7141011200017
304St Francis Xavier College Beaconsfield131598220200051
305Montmorency Secondary College2441310200017
306Berwick Secondary College5322110200016
307Croydon Secondary College110000020004
308St Monica's College Epping159125244100052
309Sandringham College111393872100054
310New Generation College Richmond5331632100024
311Assumption College Kilmore8654112100028
312Broadford Secondary College310101210009
313Yeshivah College St Kilda East5133002100015
314Wodonga High School7984741100041
315Strathmore Secondary College128108911100050
316Patterson River Secondary College Carrum113001110008
317Pascoe Vale Girls Secondary College9674101100029
318Fitzroy 7-10 School100110110005
319Alphington Grammar School3410101100011
320Nathalia Secondary College6111001100011
321Norwood Secondary College Ringwood93102240100031
322Penola Catholic College Broadmeadows13686130100038
323Karingal Park Secondary College Frankston3230120100012
324Traralgon College5342020100017
325Lowanna College Newborough6302310100016
326Bellarine Secondary College Drysdale3541110100016
327Mortlake College3224010100013
328Footscray City College6110010100010
329Thomastown Secondary College110001010004
330RMIT TAFE Carlton4252300100017
331Brimbank College St Albans100110010004
332Lighthouse Christian College Keysborough000110010003
333Elwood College020300010006
334Donvale Living and Learning Centre100100010003
335Geelong High School5540000100015
336Chisholm Institute Frankston Campus002000010003
337Sunshine College231000010007
338Ouyen Secondary College211000010005
339Kyneton Secondary College011000010003
340Cobden Technical School310000010005
341Mountain District Christian School Monbulk100000010002
342Dance Factory Richmond000000010001
343Whitefriars College Donvale17121211326000063
344Tallangatta Secondary College5221104000015
345Murtoa P-12 College3400103000011
346Overnewton Anglican Community College Keilor6551122000022
347Brunswick Secondary College10820012000023
348St Arnaud Secondary College3421402000016
349Box Hill Senior Secondary College Mont Albert North5312102000014
350St John's Greek Orthodox College310000200006
351Oberon High School Belmont6132131000017
352Catholic Regional College Geelong Drysdale5530031000017
353Sacred Heart College Kyneton7530221000020
354South Gippsland Secondary College Foster1230121000010
355Eumemmerring College Hallam6542021000020
356Hampton Park Secondary College230002100008
357Bacchus Marsh Grammar10341411000024
358Monivae College Hamilton221011100008
359Hillcrest Christian College Ayr Hill Campus Clyde North020011100005
360St Joseph's College Melbourne North Melbourne202101100007
361Shepparton High School131101100008
362Epping Secondary College002001100004
363Mornington Secondary College311001100007
364Fairhills High School Knoxfield4112301000012
365Charlton College5412101000014
366Maryborough Education Centre112110100007
367Victorian College for the Deaf Melbourne200110100005
368Korean Language School of Melbourne Prahran121010100006
369Rochester Secondary College401010100007
370Bright P-12 College220010100006
371Isik College Dandenong Campus Keysborough000010100002
372Cheltenham Secondary College15745001000032
373Upwey High School4541001000015
374Banksia Secondary College Heidelberg West013100100006
375Boort Secondary College222100100008
376Corryong College312100100008
377Casterton Secondary College010100100003
378Bundoora Secondary College100100100003
379Christ The King Anglican College Cobram101000100003
380East Loddon P-12 College Dingee001000100002
381Lara Secondary College340000100008
382Maffra Secondary College240000100007
383Carrum Downs Secondary College Carrum Downs010000100002
384Rainbow Secondary College100000100002
385Faye Johnson-Ross School of Dance Bentleigh East000000100001
386Marian College Myrtleford000000100001
387Parish of St Basilios Brunswick Greek Language School Brunswick000000100001
388Roxburgh College Roxburgh Park000000100001
389Princes Hill Secondary College Carlton North15889430000047
390St Joseph's College Echuca8462330000026
391Chinese Culture School Melbourne High Campus South Yarra4013130000012
392Ashwood Secondary College6141220000016
393Westall Secondary College Clayton South220212000009
394Niddrie Secondary College3220120000010
395Euroa Secondary College202012000007
396Nhill College3412020000012
397Holmesglen Institute of TAFE Moorabbin Campus020202000006
398Wycheproof P-12 College100202000005
399Southwood Boys Grammar School Tintern Ringwood3311020000010
400Chandler Secondary College Keysborough5211020000011
401Elisabeth Murdoch College Langwarrin021102000006
402Heathdale Christian College Werribee5524210000019
403Cohuna Secondary College102021000006
404Hopetoun Secondary College221021000008
405Bayside College Newport2943110000020
406Cranbourne Christian College101311000007
407St Mary's Coptic Orthodox College Coolaroo5332110000015
408Templestowe College5411110000013
409Manangatang P-12 College311111000008
410Yarram Secondary College3140110000010
411Timboon P-12 School111011000005
412Emerald Secondary College7300110000012
413Meridian International School Melbourne120011000005
414Swan Hill College122101000007
415Bayview College Portland020101000004
416Grovedale College110101000004
417Heatherhill Secondary College Springvale South010101000003
418Philippine Language School of Victoria Footscray100101000003
419VSL Springvale/Bentleigh/Chandler Springvale233001000009
420St Thomas Aquinas College Tynong310001000005
421Ozford College Melbourne210001000004
422Romanian Community Ethnic School Clayton010001000002
423Laverton Secondary College100001000002
424Dance Partners Albert Park000001000001
425Melbourne Baptist Chinese School Kew East000001000001
426Donald High School2321300000011
427Glen Eira College Caulfield East002030000005
428Lyndale Secondary College Dandenong North5431200000015
429Greensborough Secondary College410120000008
430VSL Keilor Downs/Brimbank/Mildura/Taylors Lakes Keilor Downs100120000004
431Heathmont College203020000007
432Edenhope College221020000007
433Maranatha Christian School Endeavour Hills5323100000014
434Mordialloc College1323100000010
435Flinders Christian Community College Carrum Downs Campus4352100000015
436Craigieburn Secondary College001210000004
437Scoresby Secondary College013110000006
438Teda International School China102110000005
439Preston Girls Secondary College321110000008
440Lalor Secondary College221110000007
441Keilor Downs College6111100000010
442Pakenham Secondary College201110000005
443Kerang Technical High School200110000004
444Carwatha College P-12 Noble Park North3240100000010
445Boronia Heights College Boronia102010000004
446Caroline Springs College121010000005
447Melton Christian College Melton South021010000004
448Saint Catherine's Greek School Malvern East001010000002
449Neerim District Secondary College130010000005
450Western Heights College Geelong North410010000006
451Collingwood College110010000003
452St. John's Greek Orthodox College Saturday School Preston110010000003
453Kurunjang Secondary College Melton010010000002
454Myrtleford Secondary College010010000002
455The Hungarian Language School Wantirna010010000002
456Greek Language School Mathesi Vermont South100010000002
457Gordon Institute Geelong000010000001
458Victoria University of Technology TAFE Footscray000010000001
459St Mary of the Angels School Nathalia221300000008
460Sebastopol College110200000004
461Wedderburn College110200000004
462Kyabram Secondary College023100000006
463Healesville High School021100000004
464Portland Secondary College101100000003
465Mallacoota P-12 College001100000002
466Noble Park Secondary College130100000005
467Melton Secondary College110100000003
468Theatre De La Danse Brighton110100000003
469Hoppers Crossing Secondary College300100000004
470Electric Dance Connection Bayswater200100000003
471Lakeside Secondary College Reservoir200100000003
472Lorne-Aireys Inlet P12 College000100000001
473Mt Martha Ballet School000100000001
474Swifts Creek Secondary College000100000001
475Tyrrell College Sea Lake000100000001
476Gilson College Taylors Hill113000000005
477Ararat Community College Secondary122000000005
478Gilmore College For Girls Footscray112000000004
479The Grange P-12 College Hoppers Crossing112000000004
480Lyndhurst Secondary College Cranbourne012000000003
481Coomoora Secondary College Springvale South411000000006
482Warracknabeal Secondary College411000000006
483North Geelong Secondary College011000000002
484Richmond Vietnamese Language School Doncaster011000000002
485Orbost Secondary College301000000004
486Heywood and District Secondary College101000000002
487Holmesglen Institute of TAFE101000000002
488The Peninsula School Nanjing Foreign Language School Nanjing101000000002
489Coburg Senior High School001000000001
490Dance Centre at Bayside Brighton001000000001
491Holy Trinity Modern Greek Language School Richmond001000000001
492Ilim College of Australia Broadmeadows001000000001
493King Khalid Islamic College Campus Coburg001000000001
494Newcomb Secondary College001000000001
495Nunawading Christian College Secondary Campus001000000001
496Robinvale Secondary College001000000001
497Stott's College Melbourne001000000001
498Terang College Secondary Campus001000000001
499St Anthony's Coptic Orthodox College Frankston North250000000007
500Alexandra Secondary College130000000004
501Rushworth P-12 College120000000003
502Kangan Institute of TAFE Broadmeadows020000000002
503Maribyrnong Secondary College210000000003
504Oakleigh Greek Orthodox College210000000003
505South Oakleigh Secondary College210000000003
506St Andrew's Christian College Burwood210000000003
507Bayswater Secondary College110000000002
508Cleeland Secondary College Dandenong110000000002
509Lac Hong Vietnamese School St Albans110000000002
510Melbourne Swedish Community School Association Toorak110000000002
511Cranbourne Secondary College010000000001
512Diamond Valley Learning Centre Greensborough010000000001
513Emmanuel College Warrnambool010000000001
514Erinbank Secondary College Westmeadows010000000001
515Gnosi Greek Language School Wheelers Hill010000000001
516Good Shepherd College Hamilton010000000001
517Goroke P-12 College010000000001
518Melbourne International School of Japanese Box Hill South010000000001
519Monterey Secondary College Frankston North010000000001
520Numurkah Secondary College010000000001
521Protypo Greek Bilingual Education Centre Wheelers Hill010000000001
522Rutherglen High School010000000001
523Serbian Ethnic School Vuk Karadzic St Albans010000000001
524Seymour Technical High School010000000001
525Chisholm Institute Dandenong Campus200000000002
526Cly Chinese School Northcote200000000002
527Heatherton Christian College Clarinda200000000002
528Lac Hong Vietnamese School Avondale Heights200000000002
529Maroondah Secondary College Croydon200000000002
530Northside Christian College Bundoora200000000002
531Sale College200000000002
532Beaufort Secondary College100000000001
533Belgrave Heights Christian School100000000001
534Bharathi Academy Oakleigh South100000000001
535Box Forest Secondary College Glenroy100000000001
536Broadmeadows Secondary College100000000001
537Chinese Association of Victoria Ethnic School Wantirna100000000001
538Melbourne Chinese Ethnic School Wantirna100000000001
539Saint Anthony Community Saturday Morning School Sunshine West100000000001
540Standing Ovation School of Performing Arts Warragul100000000001

Changelog

2025-12-13

Added 2025 data.

2024-12-13

Added 2024 data.

2023-12-12

Added 2023 data.

2022-12-14

Added 2022 data.

2021-12-18

Added 2021 data.

2020-12-31

Added 2020 data.

2019-12-19

Added 2019 data.

2018-12-19

Added 2018 data.

2017-12-21

Added 2017 data.

2017-02-11

Added 2016 data.

2015-12-16

Added 2015 data.

2014-12-17

Added estimated scaled scores for 2014.

2014-12-17

Added 2014 data. As the 2014 Scaling Report hasn't yet been released, estimated scaled scores are not available.

2013-12-16

Added 2013 data.

2013-02-06

Added online version of the archive.

2012-12-17

Added 2012 data. The Herald Sun published scores prematurely this year.

2011-12-20

Added 2011 data.

2011-07-11

Added scaling data for 1998 and 2000-2004.

2010-12-19

Added 2010 school data.

The Herald Sun decided to publish school names for 2010. Thanks to everyone who contacted them encouraging them to release this data.

2010-12-16

Added 2010 data.

Unfortunately, school names were not published online this year, so the usefulness of this archive is somewhat diminished.

Even so, this year's update brings some improvements:

  • Estimated scaled scores are now included alongside raw scores (2005-2010 only - I don't have the Scaling Reports for 2004 or earlier).
  • Included scaling table with raw to scaled score correspondences.
  • Added ranked school lists for each subject without student names included. These give a good overview of which school achieves the most 40+ scores for each subject.
  • Sorting algorithms changed when breaking ties. For example, a student with a single 40 in Visual Communication and Design was formerly ranked below a student with a single 40 in Accounting. The new sorting method uses student names, instead, so a surname starting with A will be listed above a surname starting with Z.
  • Slight formatting changes in lists.
2009-12-17

Updated 2009 data to include the subject 'Music Group Performance', which was missing from the Herald Sun's website this year. Thanks to kat148 for painstakingly typing the names out from the paper.

2009-12-16

Added 2009 data.

2009-01-27

Someone very kindly sent me the data from 1998 and 2000-2005 (it was not published online in 1999). I've sorted through it and included it in the archive. With 10 years' worth of data, the collection is now quite comprehensive.

Other changes include:

  • To save on bandwidth, the archive is now a 7-zip file, not a RAR file (it can still be opened with WinRAR).
  • Filenames have been changed to be a bit more descriptive (I hope).
  • A statistics file is included for each year.

Regrettably the school names in the 2002 data are messy (lots of schools have several listings with slightly different names). Consider this a known issue (I can't see how it can be fixed easily).

2008-12-26

Initial version uploaded to this page. Includes 2006-2008 data.