The number of scores from 40 to 50, and their total, for each school. Select a column heading to sort the table.
Rank School 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 Total scores
1Melbourne High School South Yarra1211171028788684234272632744
2MacRobertson Girls High School Melbourne11798846453382530211030570
3Scotch College Hawthorn6961554136152023151517367
4Methodist Ladies College Kew655946483035211611522358
5Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School Keilor East6155494236361698611329
6Balwyn High School9167395127151310649332
7Xavier College Kew505342383221201391114303
8Melbourne Grammar School515037362717261791116297
9St Kevin's College Toorak435945292021132111510277
10Glen Waverley Secondary College784732332320149218267
11Caulfield Grammar School Campus St Kilda East5455382026231663110252
12Carey Baptist Grammar School Kew4636412420111015983223
13Genazzano F.C.J. College Kew54282721182015815312221
14Presbyterian Ladies' College Burwood3635322625211410948220
15Haileybury College Keysborough4140331021141914838211
16Camberwell Grammar School Canterbury5641292810124107313213
17Ballarat and Clarendon College3830322224915108219209
18University High School Parkville452935192622124076205
19Melbourne Girls Grammar South Yarra354030222414153749203
20Caulfield Grammar School Wheelers Hill Campus473343231812453412204
21Ballarat Grammar School Wendouree413829262291771111202
22Mt Scopus Memorial College Burwood28283318231413115612191
23Haileybury Girls College Keysborough383932251313108655194
24Mt Waverley Secondary College462933181311103613173
25Canterbury Girls Secondary College422729241515310322172
26Camberwell Anglican Girls Grammar School Canterbury323018261612107256164
27McKinnon Secondary College27323418161292443161
28Brighton Grammar School3134242115989720160
29Strathcona Baptist Girls Grammar School Canterbury44251820131173628157
30St Michael's Grammar School St Kilda22273024171264147154
31Bendigo Senior Secondary College48352315111042411154
32Geelong College Newtown43202817161155304152
33Melbourne Girls' College Richmond30272319157133535150
34Sacred Heart College Newtown38272119151048333151
35Ruyton Girls' School Kew2420212511131010552146
36St Leonards College Brighton East36362018101072314147
37Trinity Grammar School Kew372816179795539145
38Sacred Heart Girls' College Oakleigh4338171311853134146
39Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School271418171117117543134
40Loreto Mandeville Hall Toorak2724211419974235135
41Box Hill High School23261915168105045131
42Firbank Grammar School Brighton241810171312108646128
43Korowa Anglican Girls' School Glen Iris2620161714838447127
44Luther College Croydon3219242010857103129
45Vermont Secondary College24241811161467231126
46Eltham College of Education Research2427151418684215124
47Ivanhoe Grammar School23141118146883412121
48Mazenod College Mulgrave343315136642212118
49Yarra Valley Grammar School Ringwood23181513131046326113
50The Peninsula School Mt Eliza272119811964432114
51St Bernard's College Essendon2718161281375015112
52Mentone Grammar School261821157840265112
53Girton Grammar School Bendigo242512127947342109
54Star of the Sea College Gardenvale371515156992020110
55Geelong Grammar School Corio2822211310611214109
56Westbourne Grammar School Hoppers Crossing Campus2021181381144222105
57Wesley College Glen Waverley Campus2323102181052021105
58Sacre Coeur Glen Iris2123181014162225104
59St Paul's Anglican Grammar School Warragul2217131212974230101
60Wesley College Melbourne251616136793312101
61Fintona Girls School Balwyn2322157891432599
62East Doncaster Secondary College191822111375301099
63Goulburn Valley Grammar School Shepparton20211710968121297
64Catholic Ladies College Eltham24141813886211297
65Brentwood Secondary College Glen Waverley22161218777200293
66St Joseph's College Newtown20211714553013291
67Bialik College Hawthorn East13151571069224487
68Kilbreda College Mentone2016155856530487
69Huntingtower School Mt Waverley102010129104331486
70Frankston High School1625165766110487
71Our Lady of Mercy College Heidelberg31111011563602287
72Ringwood Secondary College20171512824320184
73Tintern GGS Ringwood East2721167561110085
74Toorak College Mt Eliza8181510843225681
75Gippsland Grammar Sale23121271135123281
76Northcote High School23141313833202081
77Koonung Secondary College Mont Albert North1123917453320279
78Doncaster Secondary College1723165615210379
79Christian College Institute of Senior Education Waurn Ponds2221138733010179
80Ave Maria College Aberfeldie1720157472211278
81De La Salle College Malvern14121515925110377
82Siena College Camberwell2011159476201277
83Waverley Christian College Wantirna South169988105120775
84Billanook College Mooroolbark2217410742211575
85Marcellin College Bulleen20181011451201375
86Taylors College Melbourne24111210645210075
87St Columba's College Essendon2017128960010073
88Padua College Mornington18141810153110172
89Loreto College Ballarat211767750421171
90Mentone Girls Secondary College192189443210071
91Catholic College Bendigo1916106354221270
92Catholic Regional College Sydenham2015108642300270
93The King David School Armadale817129814421268
94The Knox School Wantirna South1214871082330168
95Avila College Mt Waverley2081613414030069
96Our Lady of Sion College Box Hill131077783231566
97Mater Christi College Belgrave1213138963010267
98St Catherine's School Toorak15768384343465
99St Patrick's College Ballarat1414910745110166
100Aquinas College Ringwood1215147844101066
101Camberwell High School Canterbury15161110271103066
102Eltham High School1713810534012265
103St Helena Secondary College Eltham1610128851210164
104Parade College Bundoora2410129124010164
105Whitefriars College Donvale17121211326000063
106Distance Education Centre Victoria Thornbury1312119543020362
107Kew High School1513810513222061
108Mentone Girls' Grammar School151075743301459
109Emmaus College Burwood1713108611130060
110Shelford Girls' Grammar Caulfield121386743212159
111Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School Essendon14697454400558
112Lauriston Girls School Armadale1611414631110259
113Victorian College of the Arts Secondary School Southbank9737752441453
114Beaconhills College Pakenham121299242130054
115Sandringham College111393872100054
116St Margaret's School Berwick1111115541120253
117Woodleigh School Baxter191268430011054
118Wangaratta High School77119653111152
119Mildura Senior College211335320221153
120Viewbank College Rosanna15677622330152
121Mt Lilydale Mercy College Lilydale171049411112252
122Williamstown High School19589314111052
123St Monica's College Epping159125244100052
124Matthew Flinders Girls' Secondary College Geelong121093515221151
125MacKillop Catholic Regional College Werribee161067431111151
126Rowville Secondary College914132212014250
127St Francis Xavier College Beaconsfield131598220200051
128Newhaven College138123513121150
129Braemar College Woodend111594421121050
130Hamilton and Alexandra College Hamilton171064612130050
131Strathmore Secondary College128108911100050
132Donvale Christian College11789114221147
133Salesian College Chadstone9885851210047
134VSL LOTE Distance Education Thornbury91064542311146
135Princes Hill Secondary College Carlton North15889430000047
136Wantirna College791010304111046
137Kardinia International College Bell Post Hill131046424010246
138Killester College Springvale118610423101046
139Wanganui Park Secondary College Shepparton8875543201245
140Leibler Yavneh College Elsternwick8670545330344
141Catholic College Wodonga141174412020045
142Blackburn High School13769311210144
143Clonard College Geelong West118114503000244
144Lilydale High School91278132010144
145Oxley College Chirnside Park141145203221044
146Caroline Chisholm Catholic College Braybrook121044424300043
147Loyola College Watsonia9577523120142
148Warrnambool College101145420110341
149Wodonga High School7984741100041
150Notre Dame College Shepparton9968520000241
151Glenvale School Glenroy6695442111140
152Ivanhoe Grammar School Plenty Campus Mernda81082331401040
153Centre for Adult Education Melbourne101221544110040
154Academy of Mary Immaculate Fitzroy91194312000140
155Kingswood College Box Hill12566231121039
156Brighton Secondary College15455332010139
157Copperfield College Delahey101243322110038
158VSL East 2 Glen Waverley/Lyndale/Brentwood/Traralgon Glen Waverley6667413013037
159Penola Catholic College Broadmeadows13686130100038
160Trinity College Colac10639113130037
161Werribee Secondary College131144100111137
162Brauer College Warrnambool12882420000137
163Kilvington Baptist Girls' Grammar School Ormond61155124101036
164Santa Maria College Northcote13715512010136
165Galen College Wangaratta15552521010036
166St John's Regional College Dandenong9626215211035
167Beth Rivkah Ladies College East St Kilda7738233001135
168John Paul College Frankston11624511400135
169Buckley Park College Essendon11754121210135
170Thomas Carr College Tarneit14751321000235
171St Bede's College Mentone9792103300034
172Ballarat High School121020510211034
173Mowbray College Melton12934111011134
174Mercy Diocesan College Coburg67103111111133
175St Joseph's Regional College Ferntree Gully9844130202033
176Salesian College Sunbury7857121011033
177Aitken College Greenvale11723440010133
178Mt Eliza Secondary College12374221011033
179Essendon Keilor College10953110210133
180Mt St Joseph Girls College Altona9672203101132
181Cheltenham Secondary College15745001000032
182Rosebud Secondary College8854310010131
183Highvale Secondary College Glen Waverley10725310300031
184Norwood Secondary College Ringwood93102240100031
185MacLeod College7454202311130
186Dandenong High School3504450330229
187Beaconhills College Village Berwick10433521002030
188Gisborne Secondary College16130412011130
189St Aloysius College North Melbourne8782400010030
190Pascoe Vale Girls Secondary College9674101100029
191Wonthaggi Secondary College McBride Campus2575231200128
192Flinders Christian Community College Tyabb7453231101128
193Catholic College Sale10433310120128
194Assumption College Kilmore8654112100028
195Wellington Secondary College Mulgrave10644020110028
196Isik College Upfield Campus Broadmeadows9533021003127
197Marist Sion College Warragul8624120121027
198Echuca High School6763002101127
199Monbulk College9842002001127
200Nazareth College Noble Park9472120110027
201Benalla College Faithfull Campus2753311121026
202Springvale Secondary College5328411200026
203Belmont High School6641151200026
204St Joseph's College Mildura10334211002026
205St Joseph's College Echuca8462330000026
206St Paul's College North Altona10412021220125
207New Generation College Richmond5331632100024
208Isik College Broadmeadows5282410100124
209Bacchus Marsh Grammar10341411000024
210Mullauna College Mitcham4455111011023
211Parkdale Secondary College Mordialloc7612120220023
212Damascus College Mt Clear8434012001023
213F.C.J. College Benalla6840220010023
214Brunswick Secondary College10820012000023
215Mary MacKillop Catholic Regional College Leongatha5422250000222
216Baimbridge College Hamilton3733202110022
217Trafalgar High School6611511010022
218Overnewton Anglican Community College Keilor6551122000022
219Preshil The Margaret Lyttle Memorial School Kew8120221311021
220Chinese Culture School Mont Albert2454301100121
221Xin Jin Shan Chinese Language and Culture School Mt Waverley5352101210121
222Our Lady of Sacred Heart College Bentleigh4263122010021
223Christian Brothers' College St Kilda East5812022001021
224Sunbury College4572001110021
225Chairo Christian School Drouin4421211310120
226Haileybury Chengdu Shude High School Chengdu12420200001021
227Castlemaine Secondary College5262100300120
228Lavalla Catholic College Traralgon5620112111020
229Warrandyte High School4361310101020
230Taylors Lakes Secondary College6431211100120
231Bayside College Newport2943110000020
232Eumemmerring College Hallam6542021000020
233Sacred Heart College Kyneton7530221000020
234Presentation College Windsor5430220110119
235Parkwood Secondary College Ringwood North6610200021119
236Mill Park Secondary College Epping5431302001019
237Plenty Valley Christian School Doreen10210221010019
238Heathdale Christian College Werribee5524210000019
239Marian College Ararat5650020010019
240VSL Box Hill/Blackburn/Doncaster Box Hill5015132001018
241Nagle College Bairnsdale5341111020018
242Melbourne Rudolf Steiner School Warranwood6511210010118
243Samaritan Catholic College Preston2524010011117
244Mirboo North Secondary College4240301210017
245Daylesford Secondary College2443011101017
246Montmorency Secondary College2441310200017
247Oberon High School Belmont6132131000017
248Braybrook College7141011200017
249RMIT TAFE Carlton4252300100017
250Traralgon College5342020100017
251Catholic Regional College Geelong Drysdale5530031000017
252Haileybury Li Hui High School China3321203002016
253MacKillop College Swan Hill1612111110116
254St Albans Secondary College3432030010016
255St Arnaud Secondary College3421402000016
256Berwick Secondary College5322110200016
257Lowanna College Newborough6302310100016
258Bellarine Secondary College Drysdale3541110100016
259Ashwood Secondary College6141220000016
260Horsham College4131310011015
261Stawell Secondary College3404111010015
262Korumburra Secondary College5213111000115
263Tallangatta Secondary College5221104000015
264Warragul Regional College6310120100115
265Yeshivah College St Kilda East5133002100015
266Dromana Secondary College3611030010015
267Bairnsdale Secondary College5421101000115
268St Mary's Coptic Orthodox College Coolaroo5332110000015
269Flinders Christian Community College Carrum Downs Campus4352100000015
270Upwey High School4541001000015
271Lyndale Secondary College Dandenong North5431200000015
272Geelong High School5540000100015
273Islamic Schools of Victoria Werribee College Hoppers Crossing3110230220014
274VSL Altona North/Footscray/Sunshine Footscray2301311011114
275Forest Hill College Burwood East5310110200114
276Gladstone Park Secondary College7202101000114
277Mansfield Secondary College5322010000114
278Box Hill Senior Secondary College Mont Albert North5312102000014
279Charlton College5412101000014
280Marian College Sunshine West6420100000114
281Maranatha Christian School Endeavour Hills5323100000014
282St Brigid's College Horsham4005111000113
283Kurnai College Maryvale Campus Morwell4420000200113
284Mortlake College3224010100013
285Swinburne Senior Secondary College Hawthorn4222200000113
286Templestowe College5411110000013
287Mowbray at Brookside Caroline Springs1321111011012
288Bentleigh Secondary College2132120001012
289Narre Warren South P-12 College4300110030012
290Leongatha Secondary College1421201000112
291Haileybury Qingdao No 19 High School China5030110101012
292Chinese Culture School Melbourne High Campus South Yarra4013130000012
293Minaret College Springvale5211100001112
294Karingal Park Secondary College Frankston3230120100012
295Fairhills High School Knoxfield4112301000012
296Mooroolbark College4221101010012
297Mercy Regional College Camperdown3421100000112
298Nhill College3412020000012
299VSL University/Brunswick/Bendigo Parkville6212000000112
300Emerald Secondary College7300110000012
301Lilydale Adventist Academy2210211000211
302Mooroopna Secondary College3011220110011
303Reservoir District Secondary College2110411010011
304VSL Mill Park/Thomastown/Roxburgh Park Thomastown2122110011011
305Murtoa P-12 College3400103000011
306Alphington Grammar School3410101100011
307Donald High School2321300000011
308Nathalia Secondary College6111001100011
309Chandler Secondary College Keysborough5211020000011
310St Peter's College Cranbourne4011111001010
311South Gippsland Secondary College Foster1230121000010
312Mt Evelyn Christian School2303000110010
313Drouin Secondary College5111010001010
314Mordialloc College1323100000010
315Niddrie Secondary College3220120000010
316VSL Collingwood/Princes Hill/Latvian House/McKinnon Collingwood4130100001010
317Antonine College Brunswick5210001010010
318Southwood Boys Grammar School Tintern Ringwood3311020000010
319Yarram Secondary College3140110000010
320Mt Clear College3501000001010
321Footscray City College6110010100010
322Carwatha College P-12 Noble Park North3240100000010
323Keilor Downs College6111100000010
324Galvin Park Secondary College Werribee211101110019
325Kings College Warrnambool121210001109
326Box Hill Institute132001001109
327Broadford Secondary College310101210009
328Highview Christian Community College Maryborough212200010109
329Westall Secondary College Clayton South220212000009
330VSL Springvale/Bentleigh/Chandler Springvale233001000009
331Beechworth Secondary College112001011018
332Apollo Bay P-12 College210011110018
333Kambrya College Berwick211100101018
334McGuire College Shepparton310100011018
335Mt Erin College Frankston013021000108
336Patterson River Secondary College Carrum113001110008
337Chinese Culture School Thornbury Campus140110000018
338Hampton Park Secondary College230002100008
339Monivae College Hamilton221011100008
340Shepparton High School131101100008
341Hopetoun Secondary College221021000008
342Red Cliffs Secondary College313000000108
343Boort Secondary College222100100008
344Manangatang P-12 College311111000008
345Corryong College312100100008
346St Mary of the Angels School Nathalia221300000008
347Greensborough Secondary College410120000008
348Preston Girls Secondary College321110000008
349Lara Secondary College340000100008
350Yea High School001210100207
351Hawthorn Secondary College021101010107
352VSL Dandenong/Cleeland110021101007
353Springvale Indo-Chinese Mutual Assistance Association031110000017
354Dimboola Memorial Secondary College121100101007
355Cranbourne Christian College101311000007
356Euroa Secondary College202012000007
357Maryborough Education Centre112110100007
358St Joseph's College Melbourne North Melbourne202101100007
359Bayside Christian College Langwarrin South221001001007
360Diamond Valley College401001000107
361Heathmont College203020000007
362Mornington Secondary College311001100007
363Swan Hill College122101000007
364Edenhope College221020000007
365Rochester Secondary College401010100007
366Sunshine College231000010007
367Bacchus Marsh College330000001007
368Lalor Secondary College221110000007
369Maffra Secondary College240000100007
370St Anthony's Coptic Orthodox College Frankston North250000000007
371Kaniva P-12 College210100010016
372Cobram Secondary College211001000016
373Elwood College020300010006
374Holmesglen Institute of TAFE Moorabbin Campus020202000006
375Cohuna Secondary College102021000006
376Elisabeth Murdoch College Langwarrin021102000006
377Banksia Secondary College Heidelberg West013100100006
378Colac High School122000000016
379Korean Language School of Melbourne Prahran121010100006
380Scoresby Secondary College013110000006
381St John's Greek Orthodox College310000200006
382Wheelers Hill Secondary College301100001006
383Whittlesea Secondary College140000000106
384Bright P-12 College220010100006
385Kyabram Secondary College023100000006
386Western Heights College Geelong North410010000006
387Coomoora Secondary College Springvale South411000000006
388Warracknabeal Secondary College411000000006
389Fitzroy 7-10 School100110110005
390Hillcrest Christian College Ayr Hill Campus Clyde North020011100005
391Thornbury High School011200001005
392Ballarat Secondary College210000011005
393Glen Eira College Caulfield East002030000005
394Wycheproof P-12 College100202000005
395Victorian College for the Deaf Melbourne200110100005
396Timboon P-12 School111011000005
397Meridian International School Melbourne120011000005
398Teda International School China102110000005
399Ouyen Secondary College211000010005
400Pakenham Secondary College201110000005
401Caroline Springs College121010000005
402Cobden Technical School310000010005
403Gilson College Taylors Hill113000000005
404Neerim District Secondary College130010000005
405Ararat Community College Secondary122000000005
406Noble Park Secondary College130100000005
407St Thomas Aquinas College Tynong310001000005
408Pembroke Secondary College (Senior Campus) Mooroolbark001010101004
409Alia College Hawthorn East001200001004
410Balmoral High School100101001004
411Croydon Secondary College110000020004
412Epping Secondary College002001100004
413Brimbank College St Albans100110010004
414Thomastown Secondary College110001010004
415VSL Gisborne/Horsham/Leongatha/Warrnambool/Wodonga Thornbury101100001004
416Craigieburn Secondary College001210000004
417Corio Bay Senior College Corio210000000014
418VSL Keilor Downs/Brimbank/Mildura/Taylors Lakes Keilor Downs100120000004
419Bayview College Portland020101000004
420Grovedale College110101000004
421Boronia Heights College Boronia102010000004
422Melton Christian College Melton South021010000004
423Healesville High School021100000004
424Kerang Technical High School200110000004
425Sebastopol College110200000004
426Wedderburn College110200000004
427Ozford College Melbourne210001000004
428Gilmore College For Girls Footscray112000000004
429The Grange P-12 College Hoppers Crossing112000000004
430Alexandra Secondary College130000000004
431Hoppers Crossing Secondary College300100000004
432Orbost Secondary College301000000004
433Cheryl Kaloger Brown School of Dance Hawthorn East010000011003
434Lighthouse Christian College Keysborough000110010003
435Birchip P-12 School011000000103
436Merrilands College Prep-12 Reservoir100100000103
437Chisholm Institute Frankston Campus002000010003
438Casterton Secondary College010100100003
439Donvale Living and Learning Centre100100010003
440Kyneton Secondary College011000010003
441Bundoora Secondary College100100100003
442Heatherhill Secondary College Springvale South010101000003
443Christ The King Anglican College Cobram101000100003
444Philippine Language School of Victoria Footscray100101000003
445Collingwood College110010000003
446Lyndhurst Secondary College Cranbourne012000000003
447Portland Secondary College101100000003
448St. John's Greek Orthodox College Saturday School Preston110010000003
449Melton Secondary College110100000003
450Theatre De La Danse Brighton110100000003
451Electric Dance Connection Bayswater200100000003
452Lakeside Secondary College Reservoir200100000003
453Rushworth P-12 College120000000003
454Maribyrnong Secondary College210000000003
455Oakleigh Greek Orthodox College210000000003
456South Oakleigh Secondary College210000000003
457St Andrew's Christian College Burwood210000000003
458Isik College Dandenong Campus Keysborough000010100002
459Lalor North Secondary College Epping010000000102
460Ballarat Christian College Sebastopol100000000102
461Eelam Tamil Association Balwyn010000001002
462East Loddon P-12 College Dingee001000100002
463Carrum Downs Secondary College Carrum Downs010000100002
464Mountain District Christian School Monbulk100000010002
465Rainbow Secondary College100000100002
466Romanian Community Ethnic School Clayton010001000002
467Saint Catherine's Greek School Malvern East001010000002
468Kurunjang Secondary College Melton010010000002
469Laverton Secondary College100001000002
470Mallacoota P-12 College001100000002
471Myrtleford Secondary College010010000002
472The Hungarian Language School Wantirna010010000002
473Greek Language School Mathesi Vermont South100010000002
474North Geelong Secondary College011000000002
475Richmond Vietnamese Language School Doncaster011000000002
476Heywood and District Secondary College101000000002
477Holmesglen Institute of TAFE101000000002
478Kangan Institute of TAFE Broadmeadows020000000002
479The Peninsula School Nanjing Foreign Language School Nanjing101000000002
480Bayswater Secondary College110000000002
481Cleeland Secondary College Dandenong110000000002
482Lac Hong Vietnamese School St Albans110000000002
483Melbourne Swedish Community School Association Toorak110000000002
484Chisholm Institute Dandenong Campus200000000002
485Cly Chinese School Northcote200000000002
486Heatherton Christian College Clarinda200000000002
487Lac Hong Vietnamese School Avondale Heights200000000002
488Maroondah Secondary College Croydon200000000002
489Northside Christian College Bundoora200000000002
490Sale College200000000002
491Yarrawonga Secondary College000000000011
492Derrinallum P12 College000000001001
493Pythagoras Greek School Brighton000000001001
494The Pushkin Lyceum Russian Community School Ormond000000001001
495Dance Factory Richmond000000010001
496Faye Johnson-Ross School of Dance Bentleigh East000000100001
497Marian College Myrtleford000000100001
498Parish of St Basilios Brunswick Greek Language School Brunswick000000100001
499Roxburgh College Roxburgh Park000000100001
500Dance Partners Albert Park000001000001
501Melbourne Baptist Chinese School Kew East000001000001
502Gordon Institute Geelong000010000001
503Victoria University of Technology TAFE Footscray000010000001
504Lorne-Aireys Inlet P12 College000100000001
505Mt Martha Ballet School000100000001
506Swifts Creek Secondary College000100000001
507Tyrrell College Sea Lake000100000001
508Coburg Senior High School001000000001
509Dance Centre at Bayside Brighton001000000001
510Holy Trinity Modern Greek Language School Richmond001000000001
511Ilim College of Australia Broadmeadows001000000001
512King Khalid Islamic College Campus Coburg001000000001
513Newcomb Secondary College001000000001
514Nunawading Christian College Secondary Campus001000000001
515Robinvale Secondary College001000000001
516Stott's College Melbourne001000000001
517Terang College Secondary Campus001000000001
518Cranbourne Secondary College010000000001
519Diamond Valley Learning Centre Greensborough010000000001
520Emmanuel College Warrnambool010000000001
521Erinbank Secondary College Westmeadows010000000001
522Gnosi Greek Language School Wheelers Hill010000000001
523Good Shepherd College Hamilton010000000001
524Goroke P-12 College010000000001
525Melbourne International School of Japanese Box Hill South010000000001
526Monterey Secondary College Frankston North010000000001
527Numurkah Secondary College010000000001
528Protypo Greek Bilingual Education Centre Wheelers Hill010000000001
529Rutherglen High School010000000001
530Serbian Ethnic School Vuk Karadzic St Albans010000000001
531Seymour Technical High School010000000001
532Beaufort Secondary College100000000001
533Belgrave Heights Christian School100000000001
534Bharathi Academy Oakleigh South100000000001
535Box Forest Secondary College Glenroy100000000001
536Broadmeadows Secondary College100000000001
537Chinese Association of Victoria Ethnic School Wantirna100000000001
538Melbourne Chinese Ethnic School Wantirna100000000001
539Saint Anthony Community Saturday Morning School Sunshine West100000000001
540Standing Ovation School of Performing Arts Warragul100000000001

Changelog

2025-12-13

Added 2025 data.

2024-12-13

Added 2024 data.

2023-12-12

Added 2023 data.

2022-12-14

Added 2022 data.

2021-12-18

Added 2021 data.

2020-12-31

Added 2020 data.

2019-12-19

Added 2019 data.

2018-12-19

Added 2018 data.

2017-12-21

Added 2017 data.

2017-02-11

Added 2016 data.

2015-12-16

Added 2015 data.

2014-12-17

Added estimated scaled scores for 2014.

2014-12-17

Added 2014 data. As the 2014 Scaling Report hasn't yet been released, estimated scaled scores are not available.

2013-12-16

Added 2013 data.

2013-02-06

Added online version of the archive.

2012-12-17

Added 2012 data. The Herald Sun published scores prematurely this year.

2011-12-20

Added 2011 data.

2011-07-11

Added scaling data for 1998 and 2000-2004.

2010-12-19

Added 2010 school data.

The Herald Sun decided to publish school names for 2010. Thanks to everyone who contacted them encouraging them to release this data.

2010-12-16

Added 2010 data.

Unfortunately, school names were not published online this year, so the usefulness of this archive is somewhat diminished.

Even so, this year's update brings some improvements:

  • Estimated scaled scores are now included alongside raw scores (2005-2010 only - I don't have the Scaling Reports for 2004 or earlier).
  • Included scaling table with raw to scaled score correspondences.
  • Added ranked school lists for each subject without student names included. These give a good overview of which school achieves the most 40+ scores for each subject.
  • Sorting algorithms changed when breaking ties. For example, a student with a single 40 in Visual Communication and Design was formerly ranked below a student with a single 40 in Accounting. The new sorting method uses student names, instead, so a surname starting with A will be listed above a surname starting with Z.
  • Slight formatting changes in lists.
2009-12-17

Updated 2009 data to include the subject 'Music Group Performance', which was missing from the Herald Sun's website this year. Thanks to kat148 for painstakingly typing the names out from the paper.

2009-12-16

Added 2009 data.

2009-01-27

Someone very kindly sent me the data from 1998 and 2000-2005 (it was not published online in 1999). I've sorted through it and included it in the archive. With 10 years' worth of data, the collection is now quite comprehensive.

Other changes include:

  • To save on bandwidth, the archive is now a 7-zip file, not a RAR file (it can still be opened with WinRAR).
  • Filenames have been changed to be a bit more descriptive (I hope).
  • A statistics file is included for each year.

Regrettably the school names in the 2002 data are messy (lots of schools have several listings with slightly different names). Consider this a known issue (I can't see how it can be fixed easily).

2008-12-26

Initial version uploaded to this page. Includes 2006-2008 data.