The number of scores from 40 to 50, and their total, for each school. Select a column heading to sort the table.
Rank School 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 Total scores
1Melbourne High School South Yarra14711511710982715329211940803
2Melbourne Grammar School5250474234282318181031353
3Mt Scopus Memorial College Burwood2833223225151517101121229
4MacRobertson Girls High School Melbourne9985775336452818191520495
5Scotch College Hawthorn796154483833192210618388
6Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School Keilor East715538442819141591315321
7St Kevin's College Toorak746036353835121314813338
8Melbourne Girls Grammar South Yarra45352518144773312173
9Melbourne Girls' College Richmond2523322489824212149
10McKinnon Secondary College4645342426137811711232
11Ballarat and Clarendon College45432927131616208611234
12Methodist Ladies College Kew615659483225171510710340
13Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School4531272320151245410196
14Presbyterian Ladies' College Burwood31332226171213116310184
15Haileybury College Keysborough444137232313116639216
16Balwyn High School7975524430303012758372
17Geelong College Newtown282329161013135838156
18Carey Baptist Grammar School Kew393333201615133338186
19Genazzano F.C.J. College Kew41312127181275637178
20Billanook College Mooroolbark14171513790111785
21Yarra Valley Grammar School Ringwood24181617131388756135
22Ruyton Girls' School Kew28152519189114646145
23The King David School Armadale1911137343024672
24Bendigo Senior Secondary College3936232115775026161
25Star of the Sea College Gardenvale32291911101348516138
26Korowa Anglican Girls' School Glen Iris14171111794311684
27Caulfield Grammar School Wheelers Hill Campus19262311111026265121
28Luther College Croydon33231712192106245133
29Toorak College Mt Eliza12161512866613590
30Xavier College Kew624444302316129525252
31Eltham College of Education Research21141377147432597
32Bialik College Hawthorn East1816166137115225101
33Sacred Heart College Newtown4429332015885315171
34Mt Lilydale Mercy College Lilydale12171066103131574
35Woodleigh School Baxter1314106122320558
36Camberwell Grammar School Canterbury36443527282515710104241
37St Michael's Grammar School St Kilda312431217879664154
38Camberwell Anglican Girls Grammar School Canterbury222817181211710944142
39Loreto Mandeville Hall Toorak2828142214885834142
40Trinity Grammar School Kew413430221913108634190
41Williamstown High School23161912772243499
42Mentone Girls' Grammar School8976420332448
43St Bernard's College Essendon3230111191542324123
44Strathcona Baptist Girls Grammar School Canterbury312718169886414132
45Caulfield Grammar School Campus St Kilda East544430242418147314223
46Beth Rivkah Ladies College East St Kilda910611946221464
47Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School Essendon20101011583211475
48Newhaven College15747534011451
49Wangaratta High School16785491130458
50Victorian College of the Arts Secondary School Southbank135912845620468
51St Helena Secondary College Eltham21281015931410496
52Swan Hill College5742111000425
53Mt Waverley Secondary College4143282619121110443201
54Ballarat Grammar School Wendouree38222721191225243155
55Leibler Yavneh College Elsternwick8555524213343
56St Catherine's School Toorak11181112987342388
57St Columba's College Essendon3023181711323223114
58Huntingtower School Mt Waverley91211101082122370
59Frankston High School282681663104123107
60Chinese Culture School Mont Albert6313241212328
61Firbank Grammar School Brighton3322201261045023117
62University High School Parkville37332419141464313158
63Mentone Grammar School18121111451431373
64Box Hill High School232918111411113313127
65Mazenod College Mulgrave3329161711897013134
66Heathdale Christian College Werribee5331321101323
67Bayside Christian College Langwarrin South6311020001317
68Our Lady of Sion College Box Hill1916148665350385
69Matthew Flinders Girls' Secondary College Geelong131371231120346
70Shelford Girls' Grammar Caulfield61886536110357
71Ballarat High School12822108200338
72Dandenong High School2537021100324
73St Albans Secondary College5324122000322
74Glen Waverley Secondary College6649374123171112632267
75Girton Grammar School Bendigo252716168547632119
76Sacre Coeur Glen Iris201511814106533297
77Westbourne Grammar School Hoppers Crossing Campus1523951045303279
78Zhaileybury Girls College Keysborough24342623101274622150
79Canterbury Girls Secondary College2516151412824422104
80Sacred Heart Girls' College Oakleigh3026181471031422117
81St Joseph's College Newtown26171514764422299
82Lauriston Girls School Armadale169136333312261
83Tintern GGS Ringwood East24112012483241291
84Our Lady of Mercy College Heidelberg252188610141277
85Christian College Institute of Senior Education Waurn Ponds231884451231271
86Strathmore Secondary College21161014572131282
87Waverley Christian College Wantirna South1010106634521259
88Wonthaggi Secondary College McBride Campus11453442321241
89Ivanhoe Grammar School25181013131146112104
90VSL LOTE Distance Education Thornbury91032423011237
91Siena College Camberwell1318155433401268
92Kingswood College Box Hill81780771001251
93Leongatha Secondary College3223020001215
94The Peninsula School Mt Eliza33202219158105402138
95East Doncaster Secondary College162715111333130294
96Aquinas College Ringwood3323131115525202111
97Gippsland Grammar Sale161114111335220279
98Sunbury College10743032220235
99Salesian College Sunbury10956420310242
100Padua College Mornington1712810423200260
101Emmaus College Burwood2414128663100276
102Belmont High School13455420100236
103John Paul College Frankston131100010029
104MacKillop College Swan Hill5121121000215
105Kurnai College Maryvale Campus Morwell5631120000220
106Wesley College Glen Waverley Campus2614117558453189
107Mater Christi College Belgrave2120149664222187
108Camberwell High School Canterbury26151310763222187
109Wesley College Melbourne252325891153121113
110Goulburn Valley Grammar School Shepparton2111169531602175
111Vermont Secondary College202299733302179
112Cheltenham Secondary College111086211002142
113Avila College Mt Waverley272415169844911118
114Clonard College Geelong West10201461143141175
115Loreto College Ballarat1914108633431172
116Whitefriars College Donvale1215147594231173
117Kilbreda College Mentone1614116732031164
118Hamilton and Alexandra College Hamilton7564234321138
119Galen College Wangaratta6672334121136
120Kardinia International College Bell Post Hill27211951050121192
121Catholic College Wodonga6982523411142
122Geelong Grammar School Corio192615121164211198
123St Monica's College Epping21763533211153
124Parade College Bundoora2015118202211163
125Glenvale School Glenroy7665332011135
126Overnewton Anglican Community College Keilor9896434601151
127Brighton Grammar School241714111783301199
128Werribee Secondary College12312342201131
129MacLeod College2212200201113
130Salesian College Chadstone134104413001141
131Haileybury Girls College Keysborough5541122001122
132Beaconhills College Pakenham15953431001142
133Centre for Adult Education Melbourne9794121001135
134Eumemmerring College Hallam9637301001131
135Ringwood Secondary College1614137374320170
136Catholic Ladies College Eltham11597614320149
137Kew High School231597341320168
138Mt Eliza Secondary College10173122120130
139Our Lady of Sacred Heart College Bentleigh91146302120139
140Castlemaine Secondary College8711431120129
141Highvale Secondary College Glen Waverley8631220120126
142Brighton Secondary College10258451510142
143Koonung Secondary College Mont Albert North201283210510153
144St Leonards College Brighton East21162014995310199
145Brunswick Secondary College105118334210148
146Braemar College Woodend128129524210156
147Catholic College Sale6743620210132
148Gladstone Park Secondary College7323222110124
149Yeshivah College St Kilda East2433221110120
150Essendon Keilor College11525511110133
151Baimbridge College Hamilton2041200110112
152Mercy Diocesan College Coburg101143100110132
153Braybrook College8352503010128
154Wanganui Park Secondary College Shepparton11314521010129
155St Paul's College North Altona5464211010125
156Lilydale Adventist Academy301012001019
157Oxley College Chirnside Park81153500010134
158Ozford College Melbourne111110001017
159Bundoora Secondary College000100001013
160Zhaileybury Chengdu Shude High School Chengdu 61003114874463400151
161Isik College Broadmeadows1635132200124
162Eltham High School171363112200146
163Springvale Secondary College3325111200119
164Warragul Regional College110101120018
165Catholic Regional College Sydenham281685642100171
166Ave Maria College Aberfeldie1016114521100151
167Lavalla Catholic College Traralgon10721221100127
168Corryong College200001110016
169Echuca High School5302101100114
170Mildura Senior College13482140100134
171Loyola College Watsonia101125332000137
172Mullauna College Mitcham3425302000120
173VSL Springvale/Bentleigh/Chandler Springvale7332131000121
174Warrandyte High School3451321000120
175Oakleigh Greek Orthodox College401101100019
176Kerang Technical High School021001100016
177Lowanna College Newborough2402101000111
178Melbourne International School of Japanese Box Hill South010010100014
179Mt Martha Ballet School010010100014
180Monbulk College2154130000117
181Box Hill Senior Secondary College Mont Albert North97103210000133
182Parkdale Secondary College Mordialloc5620210000117
183Drouin Secondary College3502010000112
184St John's Greek Orthodox College120001000015
185King Khalid Islamic College Campus Coburg012100000015
186Kyneton Secondary College021100000015
187Chandler Secondary College Keysborough5301000000110
188Manangatang P-12 College200100000014
189Elisabeth Murdoch College Langwarrin100100000013
190Cohuna Secondary College000100000012
191St Andrew's Christian College Burwood051000000017
192The Knox School Wantirna South61184321022039
193Brentwood Secondary College Glen Waverley2113166732202072
194Mentone Girls Secondary College25151281211202078
195Viewbank College Rosanna18191413855102085
196St Bede's College Mentone10534320102030
197Forest Hill College Burwood East1122200102011
198Zisik College Upfield Campus Upfield6943221002029
199St Brigid's College Horsham3212120002013
200Banksia Secondary College Heidelberg West210000000205
201St Margaret's School Berwick11666443321046
202St Paul's Anglican Grammar School Warragul2120177552221082
203Box Hill Institute321000002109
204Catholic College Bendigo288108423411069
205De La Salle College Malvern2218148645211081
206Doncaster Secondary College191347522211056
207Greensborough Secondary College4201000211011
208Warrnambool College9797384111050
209Wantirna College171386614111058
210Northcote High School138610450111049
211Beechworth Secondary College2100400111010
212Aitken College Greenvale11791653011044
213Hampton Park Secondary College2433021011017
214Flinders Christian Community College Tyabb7932411011029
215Kings College Warrnambool010310001107
216VSL Altona North/Footscray/Sunshine Footscray4112110301014
217Rowville Secondary College69111451201040
218Zbeaconhills College Village Campus Berwick4764341201032
219Distance Education Centre Victoria Thornbury248951055101068
220Buckley Park College Essendon11724723101038
221MacKillop Catholic Regional College Werribee8655523101036
222Lyndale Secondary College Dandenong North3333102101017
223Wellington Secondary College Mulgrave11682211101033
224Elwood College012021110109
225Rochester Secondary College301011110109
226Bayside College Newport7322210101019
227Melbourne Rudolf Steiner School Warranwood5312110101015
228Austurk After Hours Ethnic School Dallas200000010104
229Mt St Joseph Girls College Altona9635202001028
230Lighthouse Christian College Keysborough102100200107
231Emmanuel College Warrnambool5264641001029
232Bacchus Marsh Grammar7854341001033
233Nagle College Bairnsdale10445110001026
234F.C.J. College Benalla210200000106
235Yarram Secondary College420100000108
236Dance Semantics Seaford020000000103
237Malvern Russian Community School East Malvern010000000102
238Deer Park Secondary College100000000102
239Chisholm Institute Frankston Campus000000000101
240Lake Bolac College000000000101
241Fintona Girls School Balwyn15131511461240071
242Kilvington Baptist Girls' Grammar School Ormond7774343030038
243Trafalgar High School8131001030017
244Donvale Christian College12584312120038
245VSL University/Brunswick/Bendigo Parkville2013112020012
246St John's Regional College Dandenong8747101020030
247Blackburn High School7630420020024
248St Thomas Aquinas College Tynong7214010020017
249Marcellin College Bulleen26171212843210085
250Pascoe Vale Girls Secondary College101145313210040
251Plenty Valley Christian School Doreen5744241210030
252Maffra Secondary College2023111210013
253Presentation College Windsor11886520210043
254Xin Jin Shan Chinese Language and Culture School Mt Waverley2695120210028
255Taylors College Melbourne15997533110053
256Lilydale High School5371122110023
257Caroline Chisholm Catholic College Braybrook10755301110033
258Chairo Christian School Drouin6751200110023
259Korumburra Secondary College0331100110010
260Santa Maria College Northcote11995143010043
261St Patrick's College Ballarat9777213010037
262VSL Box Hill/Blackburn/Doncaster Box Hill3311422010017
263VSL Dandenong/Cleeland0501122010012
264Coomoora Secondary College Springvale South3142012010014
265Oberon High School Belmont3553202010021
266Parkwood Secondary College Ringwood North6321511010020
267Ivanhoe Grammar School Plenty Campus Mernda9842111010027
268VSL Collingwood/Princes Hill/Latvian House/McKinnon Collingwood210111101008
269Southwood Boys Grammar School Tintern Ringwood8066301010025
270Wheelers Hill Secondary College5202101010012
271Lakeside Secondary College Reservoir201110101007
272Maranatha Christian School Endeavour Hills10513330010026
273Stawell Secondary College2131120010011
274Notre Dame College Shepparton5652410010024
275Orbost Secondary College200101001005
276Catholic Regional College Geelong Drysdale4211100010010
277Minaret College Springvale102010001005
278Haileybury Qingdao No 19 High School China220010001006
279Mirboo North Secondary College200010001004
280Karingal Park Secondary College Frankston130100001006
281Lalor Secondary College6120000010010
282Mordialloc College341000001009
283The Grange P-12 College Hoppers Crossing210000001004
284Zcarrum Downs Secondary College Carrum Downs400000001005
285Kangan Institute of TAFE Broadmeadows000000001001
286Taylors Lakes Secondary College6332010300018
287Academy of Mary Immaculate Fitzroy5442121200021
288Gisborne Secondary College7643310200026
289Scoresby Secondary College111111020008
290Benalla College Faithfull Campus2621100200014
291Killester College Springvale201397725100064
292St Francis Xavier College Beaconsfield18685425100049
293Copperfield College Delahey11472223100032
294Mowbray College Melton6776532100037
295Berwick Secondary College3221322100016
296Bellarine Secondary College Drysdale0761402100021
297Traralgon College4423002100016
298Mill Park Secondary College Epping6342131100021
299Monivae College Hamilton9010131100016
300Teda International School China3624011100018
301Horsham College7141201100017
302Collingwood College111000110005
303Thomas Carr College Tarneit6953230100029
304Mary MacKillop Catholic Regional College Leongatha4436030100021
305Nazareth College Noble Park8324320100023
306Penola Catholic College Broadmeadows6761410100026
307Brauer College Warrnambool1611104110100044
308Portland Secondary College2222110100011
309Broadford Secondary College3211110100010
310Upper Yarra Secondary College Yarra Junction112201010008
311RMIT TAFE Carlton4531010100015
312St Arnaud Secondary College202001010006
313Dimboola Memorial Secondary College101001010004
314Flinders Christian Community College Carrum Downs Campus110001010004
315Mountain District Christian School Monbulk010001010003
316Lac Viet Vietnamese Language School Hoppers Crossing000001010002
317VSL East 2 Glen Waverley/Lyndale/Brentwood/Traralgon Glen Waverley4214100100013
318Footscray City College2331100100011
319VSL Mill Park/Thomastown/Roxburgh Park Thomastown3131100100010
320Good Shepherd College Hamilton110110010005
321Swinburne Senior Secondary College Hawthorn3330100100011
322Ballarat Secondary College431000010009
323Heatherhill Secondary College Springvale South111000010004
324Victoria International School of Sharjah Sharjah, Uae120000010004
325Korean Language School of Melbourne Prahran010000010002
326Diamond Valley College100000010002
327St Dimitrios Greek School Moonee Ponds000000010001
328Timboon P-12 School000000010001
329Sandringham College1613135242000055
330Princes Hill Secondary College Carlton North101087232000042
331Wodonga High School151174222000043
332Glen Eira College Caulfield East2022122000011
333Assumption College Kilmore12573112000031
334Damascus College Mt Clear6641202000021
335Mowbray at Brookside Caroline Springs5102102000011
336Nunawading Christian College Secondary Campus211100200007
337Preshil The Margaret Lyttle Memorial School Kew232000200009
338Lara Secondary College311000200007
339Alexandra Secondary College340000200009
340Rosebud Secondary College8672021000026
341St Mary's Coptic Orthodox College Coolaroo200202100007
342Hillcrest Christian College Ayr Hill Campus Clyde North3222211000013
343Hawthorn Secondary College2552111000017
344Shepparton High School4230111000012
345Western Heights College Geelong North410011100008
346Norwood Secondary College Ringwood11344011000024
347Keilor Downs College4713011000017
348Patterson River Secondary College Carrum3420011000011
349Maroondah Secondary College Croydon301001100006
350VSL Ballarat/Geelong/Shepparton/Matthew Flinders GSC Geelong North000001100002
351St Peter's College Cranbourne6023201000014
352Mt Beauty Secondary College1632201000015
353Caroline Springs College112020100007
354Marist Sion College Warragul8476101000027
355Mansfield Secondary College032210100009
356Marian College Sunshine West5721101000017
357Niddrie Secondary College3750101000017
358Sacred Heart College Kyneton301010100006
359Cranbourne Secondary College213100100008
360Mortlake College113100100007
361New Generation College Richmond4221001000010
362Islamic Schools of Victoria Werribee College Hoppers Crossing311100100007
363Melton Secondary College220100100006
364St Joseph's College Mildura4320001000010
365St Joseph's Regional College Ferntree Gully212000100006
366Dromana Secondary College321000100007
367Highview Christian Community College Maryborough211000100005
368Fairhills High School Knoxfield240000100007
369Maryborough Education Centre310000100005
370Hawkesdale College100000100002
371Ilim College of Australia Broadmeadows000000100001
372Montmorency Secondary College6663330000027
373St Aloysius College North Melbourne8734320000027
374Apollo Bay P-12 College000012000003
375Trinity College Colac6264020000020
376Croydon Secondary College313002000009
377Westall Secondary College Clayton South4801310000017
378Emerald Secondary College5342210000017
379Boort Secondary College221021000008
380Mercy Regional College Camperdown4642110000018
381Cobram Secondary College2312110000010
382Sale College101211000006
383Reservoir District Secondary College132111000009
384St Joseph's College Melbourne North Melbourne7111110000012
385Koo Wee Rup Secondary College411111000009
386Rutherglen High School101111000005
387Bentleigh Secondary College6210110000011
388Mt Erin College Frankston411011000008
389Sebastopol College011011000004
390St Joseph's College Echuca401011000007
391Wycheproof P-12 College301011000006
392Meridian International School Melbourne201011000005
393Zflinders Christian Community College Latrobe City Camp Traralgon100011000003
394Alphington Grammar School7345010000020
395Marian College Ararat7032010000013
396Lac Hong Vietnamese School St Albans St Albans222101000008
397Cheryl Kaloger Brown School of Dance Hawthorn East101101000004
398South Gippsland Secondary College Foster230101000007
399Birchip P-12 School110101000004
400McGuire College Shepparton110101000004
401Geelong High School6330010000013
402Fitzroy 7-10 School232001000008
403Craigieburn Secondary College302001000006
404Cranbourne Christian College311001000006
405Nathalia Secondary College111001000004
406Whittlesea Secondary College011001000003
407Camperdown College110001000003
408Wedderburn College110001000003
409Bright P-12 College200001000003
410Nhill College100001000002
411Marian College Myrtleford000001000001
412Platon Teaching Schools Mill Park000001000001
413South Coast Christian College Leongatha000001000001
414Colac High School2320500000012
415Christian Brothers' College St Kilda East9742400000026
416Preston Girls Secondary College121220000008
417Ararat Community College Secondary6112200000012
418Chinese Culture School Melbourne High Campus South Yarra3401200000010
419Hoppers Crossing Secondary College4220200000010
420St Mary of the Angels School Nathalia6120200000011
421Greek Orthodox Community of Melbourne and Victoria Melbourne001020000003
422Narre Warren South P-12 College020020000004
423Daylesford Secondary College10017100000019
424Sunshine College4222100000011
425Thornbury High School111210000006
426Haileybury Li Hui High School China5431100000014
427Grovedale College312110000008
428Carwatha College P-12 Noble Park North021110000005
429Charlton College301110000006
430Zthe Peninsula School Nanjing Foreign Language School Nanjing 210000120110000005
431Templestowe College110110000004
432Kambrya College Berwick323010000009
433VSL Keilor Downs/Brimbank/Mildura/Taylors Lakes Keilor Downs113010000006
434Mooroolbark College242010000009
435Zisik College Dandenong Campus Keysborough502010000008
436Tallangatta Secondary College420010000007
437Derrinallum P12 College010010000002
438Bayswater Secondary College300010000004
439Red Cliffs Secondary College100010000002
440The Pushkin Lyceum Russian Community School Ormond100010000002
441Warracknabeal Secondary College100010000002
442New Chinese Language and Culture School Patterson Lakes000010000001
443Zbelgrave Heights Christian School Belgrave Heights000010000001
444Mornington Secondary College021300000006
445Holmesglen Institute of TAFE Moorabbin Campus204200000008
446Kaniva P-12 College210200000005
447Richmond Vietnamese Language School Doncaster000200000002
448Murtoa P-12 College213100000007
449Bairnsdale Secondary College3621000000012
450Northside Christian College Bundoora012100000004
451Zcoburg Senior High School Coburg321100000007
452Newcomb Secondary College211100000005
453Gilmore College For Girls Footscray111100000004
454Upwey High School111100000004
455Faye Johnson-Ross School of Dance Bentleigh East011100000003
456Mt Evelyn Christian School201100000004
457Cathy-Lea Academy of Performing Arts Narre Warren001100000002
458Staughton College Melton South001100000002
459Mt Clear College140100000006
460Holmesglen Institute of TAFE120100000004
461Lorne-Aireys Inlet P12 College110100000003
462Gordon Institute Geelong010100000002
463Zchinese Culture and Arts School of Melbourne Collingwood200100000003
464Noble Park Secondary College100100000002
465Tyrrell College Sea Lake100100000002
466Antonine Sisters V.P.A Coburg000100000001
467Greek Orthodox Community of St Albans000100000001
468MBCTA Youth Theatre Boronia000100000001
469North Geelong Secondary College000100000001
470Ukrainian Community School Noble Park000100000001
471Euroa Secondary College222000000006
472Maribyrnong Secondary College122000000005
473Kyabram Secondary College212000000005
474Roxburgh College Roxburgh Park112000000004
475Zheatherton Christian College Clarinda002000000002
476Pembroke Secondary College (Senior Campus) Mooroolbark331000000007
477Mallacoota P-12 College121000000004
478Neerim District Secondary College121000000004
479Melton Christian College Melton South021000000003
480Springvale Indo-Chinese Mutual Assistance Association111000000003
481Sunbury Downs Secondary College Sunbury111000000003
482Terang College Secondary Campus111000000003
483Edenhope College011000000002
484Victorian College for the Deaf Melbourne011000000002
485Boronia Heights College Boronia101000000002
486Melbourne Swedish Community School Association Toorak101000000002
487Protypo Greek Bilingual Education Centre Wheelers Hill101000000002
488Westernport Secondary College Hastings101000000002
489Antonine College Brunswick001000000001
490Chinese Culture School Thornbury Campus Thornbury001000000001
491Fountain Gate Secondary College Fountain Gate001000000001
492Lac Hong Vietnamese School Avondale Heights001000000001
493Lakes Entrance Secondary College001000000001
494Myrtleford Secondary College001000000001
495Sherbrooke Community School Sassafras001000000001
496Sofocleous Greek Language School St Albans001000000001
497South Oakleigh Secondary College001000000001
498VSL Gisborne/Horsham/Leongatha/Warrnambool/Wodonga Thornbury001000000001
499Covenant College Bell Post Hill130000000004
500Bayview College Portland030000000003
501Heathmont College030000000003
502Yea High School030000000003
503Erinbank Secondary College Westmeadows020000000002
504Mt Hira College Keysborough020000000002
505Ashwood Secondary College410000000005
506St Anthony's Coptic Orthodox College Frankston North310000000004
507Kealba Secondary College210000000003
508Epping Secondary College110000000002
509Galvin Park Secondary College Werribee110000000002
510Gleneagles Secondary College Endeavour Hills110000000002
511Heywood and District Secondary College110000000002
512Mooroopna Secondary College110000000002
513Ouyen Secondary College110000000002
514Parish of St Basilios Brunswick Greek Language School Brunswick110000000002
515Robinvale Secondary College110000000002
516Saint Catherine's Greek School Malvern East110000000002
517Seymour Technical High School110000000002
518Stott's College Melbourne110000000002
519Bacchus Marsh College010000000001
520Bendigo Regional Institute of TAFE010000000001
521Gnosi Greek Language School Wheelers Hill010000000001
522Melbourne Chinese Ethnic School Wantirna010000000001
523Ministry of Dance North Melbourne010000000001
524New Century Chinese Language School Doncaster010000000001
525St Augustine's School Prep Yr 10 Kyabram010000000001
526Utassy Ballet School Nunawading010000000001
527Victoria University of Technology TAFE Footscray010000000001
528Victorian Dance Academy Burwood East010000000001
529Zgeelong Baptist College Lovely Banks010000000001
530Thomastown Secondary College400000000004
531Donald High School200000000002
532Casterton Secondary College100000000001
533Chisholm Institute Dandenong Campus100000000001
534Dancepointe Academy Warragul100000000001
535Debney Park Secondary College Flemington100000000001
536Diamond Valley Learning Centre Greensborough100000000001
537Eastern Chinese Language School Doncaster East100000000001
538Hopetoun Secondary College100000000001
539Joanne O'Kelly School of Dance Langwarrin100000000001
540Lac Hong Vietnamese School Sunshine West Sunshine West100000000001
541Murrayville Community College100000000001
542National Theatre Ballet School Buln Buln100000000001
543Nestor Greek College Doncaster East100000000001
544Omiros College Pascoe Vale South100000000001
545Pakenham Secondary College100000000001
546Point Cook Senior Secondary College Point Cook100000000001
547Rushworth P-12 College100000000001
548Victory Lutheran College Wodonga100000000001
549Yarrawonga Secondary College100000000001
550Zcathedral College Wangaratta100000000001
551Zhailebury Wuhan Foreign Language School Wuhan Prc 430022100000000001

Changelog

2025-12-13

Added 2025 data.

2024-12-13

Added 2024 data.

2023-12-12

Added 2023 data.

2022-12-14

Added 2022 data.

2021-12-18

Added 2021 data.

2020-12-31

Added 2020 data.

2019-12-19

Added 2019 data.

2018-12-19

Added 2018 data.

2017-12-21

Added 2017 data.

2017-02-11

Added 2016 data.

2015-12-16

Added 2015 data.

2014-12-17

Added estimated scaled scores for 2014.

2014-12-17

Added 2014 data. As the 2014 Scaling Report hasn't yet been released, estimated scaled scores are not available.

2013-12-16

Added 2013 data.

2013-02-06

Added online version of the archive.

2012-12-17

Added 2012 data. The Herald Sun published scores prematurely this year.

2011-12-20

Added 2011 data.

2011-07-11

Added scaling data for 1998 and 2000-2004.

2010-12-19

Added 2010 school data.

The Herald Sun decided to publish school names for 2010. Thanks to everyone who contacted them encouraging them to release this data.

2010-12-16

Added 2010 data.

Unfortunately, school names were not published online this year, so the usefulness of this archive is somewhat diminished.

Even so, this year's update brings some improvements:

  • Estimated scaled scores are now included alongside raw scores (2005-2010 only - I don't have the Scaling Reports for 2004 or earlier).
  • Included scaling table with raw to scaled score correspondences.
  • Added ranked school lists for each subject without student names included. These give a good overview of which school achieves the most 40+ scores for each subject.
  • Sorting algorithms changed when breaking ties. For example, a student with a single 40 in Visual Communication and Design was formerly ranked below a student with a single 40 in Accounting. The new sorting method uses student names, instead, so a surname starting with A will be listed above a surname starting with Z.
  • Slight formatting changes in lists.
2009-12-17

Updated 2009 data to include the subject 'Music Group Performance', which was missing from the Herald Sun's website this year. Thanks to kat148 for painstakingly typing the names out from the paper.

2009-12-16

Added 2009 data.

2009-01-27

Someone very kindly sent me the data from 1998 and 2000-2005 (it was not published online in 1999). I've sorted through it and included it in the archive. With 10 years' worth of data, the collection is now quite comprehensive.

Other changes include:

  • To save on bandwidth, the archive is now a 7-zip file, not a RAR file (it can still be opened with WinRAR).
  • Filenames have been changed to be a bit more descriptive (I hope).
  • A statistics file is included for each year.

Regrettably the school names in the 2002 data are messy (lots of schools have several listings with slightly different names). Consider this a known issue (I can't see how it can be fixed easily).

2008-12-26

Initial version uploaded to this page. Includes 2006-2008 data.