The number of scores from 40 to 50, and their total, for each school. Select a column heading to sort the table.
Rank School 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 Total scores
1Melbourne High School South Yarra14711511710982715329211940803
2MacRobertson Girls High School Melbourne9985775336452818191520495
3Scotch College Hawthorn796154483833192210618388
4Balwyn High School7975524430303012758372
5Melbourne Grammar School5250474234282318181031353
6Methodist Ladies College Kew615659483225171510710340
7St Kevin's College Toorak746036353835121314813338
8Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School Keilor East715538442819141591315321
9Glen Waverley Secondary College6649374123171112632267
10Xavier College Kew624444302316129525252
11Camberwell Grammar School Canterbury36443527282515710104241
12Ballarat and Clarendon College45432927131616208611234
13Mt Scopus Memorial College Burwood2833223225151517101121229
14McKinnon Secondary College4645342426137811711232
15Caulfield Grammar School Campus St Kilda East544430242418147314223
16Haileybury College Keysborough444137232313116639216
17Mt Waverley Secondary College4143282619121110443201
18Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School4531272320151245410196
19Trinity Grammar School Kew413430221913108634190
20Presbyterian Ladies' College Burwood31332226171213116310184
21Carey Baptist Grammar School Kew393333201615133338186
22Genazzano F.C.J. College Kew41312127181275637178
23Melbourne Girls Grammar South Yarra45352518144773312173
24Sacred Heart College Newtown4429332015885315171
25Bendigo Senior Secondary College3936232115775026161
26Geelong College Newtown282329161013135838156
27University High School Parkville37332419141464313158
28St Michael's Grammar School St Kilda312431217879664154
29Ballarat Grammar School Wendouree38222721191225243155
30Melbourne Girls' College Richmond2523322489824212149
31Zhaileybury Girls College Keysborough24342623101274622150
32Ruyton Girls' School Kew28152519189114646145
33Camberwell Anglican Girls Grammar School Canterbury222817181211710944142
34Loreto Mandeville Hall Toorak2828142214885834142
35Star of the Sea College Gardenvale32291911101348516138
36The Peninsula School Mt Eliza33202219158105402138
37Yarra Valley Grammar School Ringwood24181617131388756135
38Luther College Croydon33231712192106245133
39Mazenod College Mulgrave3329161711897013134
40Strathcona Baptist Girls Grammar School Canterbury312718169886414132
41Box Hill High School232918111411113313127
42St Bernard's College Essendon3230111191542324123
43Caulfield Grammar School Wheelers Hill Campus19262311111026265121
44Girton Grammar School Bendigo252716168547632119
45Avila College Mt Waverley272415169844911118
46Firbank Grammar School Brighton3322201261045023117
47Sacred Heart Girls' College Oakleigh3026181471031422117
48St Columba's College Essendon3023181711323223114
49Wesley College Melbourne252325891153121113
50Aquinas College Ringwood3323131115525202111
51Frankston High School282681663104123107
52Ivanhoe Grammar School25181013131146112104
53Canterbury Girls Secondary College2516151412824422104
54Bialik College Hawthorn East1816166137115225101
55Williamstown High School23161912772243499
56St Joseph's College Newtown26171514764422299
57St Leonards College Brighton East21162014995310199
58Brighton Grammar School241714111783301199
59Eltham College of Education Research21141377147432597
60Sacre Coeur Glen Iris201511814106533297
61Geelong Grammar School Corio192615121164211198
62St Helena Secondary College Eltham21281015931410496
63East Doncaster Secondary College162715111333130294
64Toorak College Mt Eliza12161512866613590
65Tintern GGS Ringwood East24112012483241291
66Kardinia International College Bell Post Hill27211951050121192
67St Catherine's School Toorak11181112987342388
68Wesley College Glen Waverley Campus2614117558453189
69Mater Christi College Belgrave2120149664222187
70Camberwell High School Canterbury26151310763222187
71Billanook College Mooroolbark14171513790111785
72Our Lady of Sion College Box Hill1916148665350385
73Korowa Anglican Girls' School Glen Iris14171111794311684
74Viewbank College Rosanna18191413855102085
75Marcellin College Bulleen26171212843210085
76Strathmore Secondary College21161014572131282
77St Paul's Anglican Grammar School Warragul2120177552221082
78De La Salle College Malvern2218148645211081
79Gippsland Grammar Sale161114111335220279
80Westbourne Grammar School Hoppers Crossing Campus1523951045303279
81Vermont Secondary College202299733302179
82Mentone Girls Secondary College25151281211202078
83Our Lady of Mercy College Heidelberg252188610141277
84Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School Essendon20101011583211475
85Clonard College Geelong West10201461143141175
86Emmaus College Burwood2414128663100276
87Mt Lilydale Mercy College Lilydale12171066103131574
88Goulburn Valley Grammar School Shepparton2111169531602175
89Whitefriars College Donvale1215147594231173
90Mentone Grammar School18121111451431373
91The King David School Armadale1911137343024672
92Loreto College Ballarat1914108633431172
93Brentwood Secondary College Glen Waverley2113166732202072
94Huntingtower School Mt Waverley91211101082122370
95Fintona Girls School Balwyn15131511461240071
96Christian College Institute of Senior Education Waurn Ponds231884451231271
97Ringwood Secondary College1614137374320170
98Catholic Regional College Sydenham281685642100171
99Victorian College of the Arts Secondary School Southbank135912845620468
100Catholic College Bendigo288108423411069
101Siena College Camberwell1318155433401268
102Distance Education Centre Victoria Thornbury248951055101068
103Kew High School231597341320168
104Beth Rivkah Ladies College East St Kilda910611946221464
105Kilbreda College Mentone1614116732031164
106Killester College Springvale201397725100064
107Parade College Bundoora2015118202211163
108Lauriston Girls School Armadale169136333312261
109Waverley Christian College Wantirna South1010106634521259
110Padua College Mornington1712810423200260
111Wangaratta High School16785491130458
112Woodleigh School Baxter1314106122320558
113Shelford Girls' Grammar Caulfield61886536110357
114Wantirna College171386614111058
115Braemar College Woodend128129524210156
116Doncaster Secondary College191347522211056
117Sandringham College1613135242000055
118St Monica's College Epping21763533211153
119Taylors College Melbourne15997533110053
120Koonung Secondary College Mont Albert North201283210510153
121Overnewton Anglican Community College Keilor9896434601151
122Newhaven College15747534011451
123Zhaileybury Chengdu Shude High School Chengdu 61003114874463400151
124Kingswood College Box Hill81780771001251
125Warrnambool College9797384111050
126Ave Maria College Aberfeldie1016114521100151
127Catholic Ladies College Eltham11597614320149
128Mentone Girls' Grammar School8976420332448
129Northcote High School138610450111049
130St Francis Xavier College Beaconsfield18685425100049
131Brunswick Secondary College105118334210148
132St Margaret's School Berwick11666443321046
133Matthew Flinders Girls' Secondary College Geelong131371231120346
134Eltham High School171363112200146
135Leibler Yavneh College Elsternwick8555524213343
136Aitken College Greenvale11791653011044
137Brauer College Warrnambool1611104110100044
138Brighton Secondary College10258451510142
139Catholic College Wodonga6982523411142
140Presentation College Windsor11886520210043
141Santa Maria College Northcote11995143010043
142Salesian College Sunbury10956420310242
143Wodonga High School151174222000043
144Wonthaggi Secondary College McBride Campus11453442321241
145Cheltenham Secondary College111086211002142
146Beaconhills College Pakenham15953431001142
147Princes Hill Secondary College Carlton North101087232000042
148Salesian College Chadstone134104413001141
149Rowville Secondary College69111451201040
150Pascoe Vale Girls Secondary College101145313210040
151The Knox School Wantirna South61184321022039
152Our Lady of Sacred Heart College Bentleigh91146302120139
153Hamilton and Alexandra College Hamilton7564234321138
154Ballarat High School12822108200338
155Kilvington Baptist Girls' Grammar School Ormond7774343030038
156Buckley Park College Essendon11724723101038
157Donvale Christian College12584312120038
158VSL LOTE Distance Education Thornbury91032423011237
159Mowbray College Melton6776532100037
160St Patrick's College Ballarat9777213010037
161Galen College Wangaratta6672334121136
162Loyola College Watsonia101125332000137
163MacKillop Catholic Regional College Werribee8655523101036
164Belmont High School13455420100236
165Sunbury College10743032220235
166Glenvale School Glenroy7665332011135
167Centre for Adult Education Melbourne9794121001135
168Oxley College Chirnside Park81153500010134
169Mildura Senior College13482140100134
170Essendon Keilor College11525511110133
171Bacchus Marsh Grammar7854341001033
172Caroline Chisholm Catholic College Braybrook10755301110033
173Wellington Secondary College Mulgrave11682211101033
174Box Hill Senior Secondary College Mont Albert North97103210000133
175Zbeaconhills College Village Campus Berwick4764341201032
176Catholic College Sale6743620210132
177Copperfield College Delahey11472223100032
178Mercy Diocesan College Coburg101143100110132
179Werribee Secondary College12312342201131
180Eumemmerring College Hallam9637301001131
181Assumption College Kilmore12573112000031
182Mt Eliza Secondary College10173122120130
183Plenty Valley Christian School Doreen5744241210030
184St Bede's College Mentone10534320102030
185St John's Regional College Dandenong8747101020030
186Emmanuel College Warrnambool5264641001029
187Castlemaine Secondary College8711431120129
188Chinese Culture School Mont Albert6313241212328
189Wanganui Park Secondary College Shepparton11314521010129
190Zisik College Upfield Campus Upfield6943221002029
191Flinders Christian Community College Tyabb7932411011029
192Thomas Carr College Tarneit6953230100029
193Braybrook College8352503010128
194Xin Jin Shan Chinese Language and Culture School Mt Waverley2695120210028
195Mt St Joseph Girls College Altona9635202001028
196Lavalla Catholic College Traralgon10721221100127
197Montmorency Secondary College6663330000027
198St Aloysius College North Melbourne8734320000027
199Marist Sion College Warragul8476101000027
200Ivanhoe Grammar School Plenty Campus Mernda9842111010027
201Highvale Secondary College Glen Waverley8631220120126
202Gisborne Secondary College7643310200026
203Maranatha Christian School Endeavour Hills10513330010026
204Penola Catholic College Broadmeadows6761410100026
205Nagle College Bairnsdale10445110001026
206Rosebud Secondary College8672021000026
207Christian Brothers' College St Kilda East9742400000026
208Swan Hill College5742111000425
209St Paul's College North Altona5464211010125
210Southwood Boys Grammar School Tintern Ringwood8066301010025
211Dandenong High School2537021100324
212Isik College Broadmeadows1635132200124
213Gladstone Park Secondary College7323222110124
214Blackburn High School7630420020024
215Notre Dame College Shepparton5652410010024
216Heathdale Christian College Werribee5331321101323
217Norwood Secondary College Ringwood11344011000024
218Lilydale High School5371122110023
219Nazareth College Noble Park8324320100023
220Chairo Christian School Drouin6751200110023
221St Albans Secondary College5324122000322
222Haileybury Girls College Keysborough5541122001122
223Bellarine Secondary College Drysdale0761402100021
224Academy of Mary Immaculate Fitzroy5442121200021
225Oberon High School Belmont3553202010021
226Mary MacKillop Catholic Regional College Leongatha4436030100021
227VSL Springvale/Bentleigh/Chandler Springvale7332131000121
228Mill Park Secondary College Epping6342131100021
229Damascus College Mt Clear6641202000021
230Yeshivah College St Kilda East2433221110120
231Mullauna College Mitcham3425302000120
232Warrandyte High School3451321000120
233Kurnai College Maryvale Campus Morwell5631120000220
234Parkwood Secondary College Ringwood North6321511010020
235Trinity College Colac6264020000020
236Alphington Grammar School7345010000020
237Springvale Secondary College3325111200119
238Bayside College Newport7322210101019
239Daylesford Secondary College10017100000019
240Taylors Lakes Secondary College6332010300018
241Teda International School China3624011100018
242Mercy Regional College Camperdown4642110000018
243Bayside Christian College Langwarrin South6311020001317
244VSL Box Hill/Blackburn/Doncaster Box Hill3311422010017
245Hampton Park Secondary College2433021011017
246Monbulk College2154130000117
247Lyndale Secondary College Dandenong North3333102101017
248Trafalgar High School8131001030017
249St Thomas Aquinas College Tynong7214010020017
250Hawthorn Secondary College2552111000017
251Horsham College7141201100017
252Parkdale Secondary College Mordialloc5620210000117
253Emerald Secondary College5342210000017
254Keilor Downs College4713011000017
255Westall Secondary College Clayton South4801310000017
256Niddrie Secondary College3750101000017
257Marian College Sunshine West5721101000017
258Berwick Secondary College3221322100016
259Traralgon College4423002100016
260Monivae College Hamilton9010131100016
261Leongatha Secondary College3223020001215
262MacKillop College Swan Hill5121121000215
263Melbourne Rudolf Steiner School Warranwood5312110101015
264Mt Beauty Secondary College1632201000015
265RMIT TAFE Carlton4531010100015
266VSL Altona North/Footscray/Sunshine Footscray4112110301014
267Coomoora Secondary College Springvale South3142012010014
268Echuca High School5302101100114
269Benalla College Faithfull Campus2621100200014
270St Peter's College Cranbourne6023201000014
271Haileybury Li Hui High School China5431100000014
272MacLeod College2212200201113
273Maffra Secondary College2023111210013
274St Brigid's College Horsham3212120002013
275Hillcrest Christian College Ayr Hill Campus Clyde North3222211000013
276VSL East 2 Glen Waverley/Lyndale/Brentwood/Traralgon Glen Waverley4214100100013
277Marian College Ararat7032010000013
278Geelong High School6330010000013
279VSL University/Brunswick/Bendigo Parkville2013112020012
280Baimbridge College Hamilton2041200110112
281VSL Dandenong/Cleeland0501122010012
282Colac High School2320500000012
283Drouin Secondary College3502010000112
284Wheelers Hill Secondary College5202101010012
285Shepparton High School4230111000012
286Ararat Community College Secondary6112200000012
287St Joseph's College Melbourne North Melbourne7111110000012
288Bairnsdale Secondary College3621000000012
289Forest Hill College Burwood East1122200102011
290Glen Eira College Caulfield East2022122000011
291Greensborough Secondary College4201000211011
292Stawell Secondary College2131120010011
293Lowanna College Newborough2402101000111
294Portland Secondary College2222110100011
295Footscray City College2331100100011
296Mowbray at Brookside Caroline Springs5102102000011
297Swinburne Senior Secondary College Hawthorn3330100100011
298Patterson River Secondary College Carrum3420011000011
299Sunshine College4222100000011
300Bentleigh Secondary College6210110000011
301St Mary of the Angels School Nathalia6120200000011
302Beechworth Secondary College2100400111010
303Korumburra Secondary College0331100110010
304Broadford Secondary College3211110100010
305VSL Mill Park/Thomastown/Roxburgh Park Thomastown3131100100010
306Cobram Secondary College2312110000010
307Catholic Regional College Geelong Drysdale4211100010010
308Chandler Secondary College Keysborough5301000000110
309Chinese Culture School Melbourne High Campus South Yarra3401200000010
310New Generation College Richmond4221001000010
311Hoppers Crossing Secondary College4220200000010
312Lalor Secondary College6120000010010
313St Joseph's College Mildura4320001000010
314Elwood College012021110109
315John Paul College Frankston131100010029
316Lilydale Adventist Academy301012001019
317Rochester Secondary College301011110109
318Box Hill Institute321000002109
319Oakleigh Greek Orthodox College401101100019
320Mansfield Secondary College032210100009
321Preshil The Margaret Lyttle Memorial School Kew232000200009
322Reservoir District Secondary College132111000009
323Croydon Secondary College313002000009
324Alexandra Secondary College340000200009
325Koo Wee Rup Secondary College411111000009
326Mordialloc College341000001009
327Ballarat Secondary College431000010009
328Kambrya College Berwick323010000009
329Mooroolbark College242010000009
330Warragul Regional College110101120018
331Scoresby Secondary College111111020008
332VSL Collingwood/Princes Hill/Latvian House/McKinnon Collingwood210111101008
333Upper Yarra Secondary College Yarra Junction112201010008
334Preston Girls Secondary College121220000008
335Boort Secondary College221021000008
336Cranbourne Secondary College213100100008
337Western Heights College Geelong North410011100008
338Holmesglen Institute of TAFE Moorabbin Campus204200000008
339Lac Hong Vietnamese School St Albans St Albans222101000008
340Yarram Secondary College420100000108
341Fitzroy 7-10 School232001000008
342Grovedale College312110000008
343Mt Erin College Frankston411011000008
344Zisik College Dandenong Campus Keysborough502010000008
345Kings College Warrnambool010310001107
346Lighthouse Christian College Keysborough102100200107
347Ozford College Melbourne111110001017
348Lakeside Secondary College Reservoir201110101007
349St Mary's Coptic Orthodox College Coolaroo200202100007
350Caroline Springs College112020100007
351Nunawading Christian College Secondary Campus211100200007
352St Andrew's Christian College Burwood051000000017
353Mortlake College113100100007
354Lara Secondary College311000200007
355Islamic Schools of Victoria Werribee College Hoppers Crossing311100100007
356South Gippsland Secondary College Foster230101000007
357St Joseph's College Echuca401011000007
358Dromana Secondary College321000100007
359Fairhills High School Knoxfield240000100007
360Murtoa P-12 College213100000007
361Zcoburg Senior High School Coburg321100000007
362Tallangatta Secondary College420010000007
363Pembroke Secondary College (Senior Campus) Mooroolbark331000000007
364Corryong College200001110016
365Kerang Technical High School021001100016
366Sale College101211000006
367F.C.J. College Benalla210200000106
368St Arnaud Secondary College202001010006
369Haileybury Qingdao No 19 High School China220010001006
370Karingal Park Secondary College Frankston130100001006
371Maroondah Secondary College Croydon301001100006
372Mornington Secondary College021300000006
373Thornbury High School111210000006
374Sacred Heart College Kyneton301010100006
375Melton Secondary College220100100006
376St Joseph's Regional College Ferntree Gully212000100006
377VSL Keilor Downs/Brimbank/Mildura/Taylors Lakes Keilor Downs113010000006
378Wycheproof P-12 College301011000006
379Charlton College301110000006
380Craigieburn Secondary College302001000006
381Cranbourne Christian College311001000006
382Mt Clear College140100000006
383Euroa Secondary College222000000006
384Banksia Secondary College Heidelberg West210000000205
385King Khalid Islamic College Campus Coburg012100000015
386Kyneton Secondary College021100000015
387St John's Greek Orthodox College120001000015
388Collingwood College111000110005
389Minaret College Springvale102010001005
390Orbost Secondary College200101001005
391Good Shepherd College Hamilton110110010005
392Rutherglen High School101111000005
393Carwatha College P-12 Noble Park North021110000005
394Meridian International School Melbourne201011000005
395Highview Christian Community College Maryborough211000100005
396Zthe Peninsula School Nanjing Foreign Language School Nanjing 210000120110000005
397Zcarrum Downs Secondary College Carrum Downs400000001005
398Kaniva P-12 College210200000005
399Maryborough Education Centre310000100005
400Maribyrnong Secondary College122000000005
401Newcomb Secondary College211100000005
402Kyabram Secondary College212000000005
403Ashwood Secondary College410000000005
404Melbourne International School of Japanese Box Hill South010010100014
405Mt Martha Ballet School010010100014
406Austurk After Hours Ethnic School Dallas200000010104
407Dimboola Memorial Secondary College101001010004
408Flinders Christian Community College Carrum Downs Campus110001010004
409Manangatang P-12 College200100000014
410Mirboo North Secondary College200010001004
411Sebastopol College011011000004
412Cheryl Kaloger Brown School of Dance Hawthorn East101101000004
413Heatherhill Secondary College Springvale South111000010004
414Narre Warren South P-12 College020020000004
415Birchip P-12 School110101000004
416McGuire College Shepparton110101000004
417The Grange P-12 College Hoppers Crossing210000001004
418Victoria International School of Sharjah Sharjah, Uae120000010004
419Nathalia Secondary College111001000004
420Northside Christian College Bundoora012100000004
421Templestowe College110110000004
422Gilmore College For Girls Footscray111100000004
423Upwey High School111100000004
424Holmesglen Institute of TAFE120100000004
425Mt Evelyn Christian School201100000004
426Roxburgh College Roxburgh Park112000000004
427Bayswater Secondary College300010000004
428Mallacoota P-12 College121000000004
429Neerim District Secondary College121000000004
430Covenant College Bell Post Hill130000000004
431St Anthony's Coptic Orthodox College Frankston North310000000004
432Thomastown Secondary College400000000004
433Bundoora Secondary College000100001013
434Apollo Bay P-12 College000012000003
435Elisabeth Murdoch College Langwarrin100100000013
436Mountain District Christian School Monbulk010001010003
437Dance Semantics Seaford020000000103
438Greek Orthodox Community of Melbourne and Victoria Melbourne001020000003
439Zflinders Christian Community College Latrobe City Camp Traralgon100011000003
440Whittlesea Secondary College011001000003
441Camperdown College110001000003
442Faye Johnson-Ross School of Dance Bentleigh East011100000003
443Wedderburn College110001000003
444Bright P-12 College200001000003
445Lorne-Aireys Inlet P12 College110100000003
446Melton Christian College Melton South021000000003
447Bayview College Portland030000000003
448Heathmont College030000000003
449Springvale Indo-Chinese Mutual Assistance Association111000000003
450Sunbury Downs Secondary College Sunbury111000000003
451Terang College Secondary Campus111000000003
452Yea High School030000000003
453Zchinese Culture and Arts School of Melbourne Collingwood200100000003
454Kealba Secondary College210000000003
455Cohuna Secondary College000100000012
456Lac Viet Vietnamese Language School Hoppers Crossing000001010002
457VSL Ballarat/Geelong/Shepparton/Matthew Flinders GSC Geelong North000001100002
458Malvern Russian Community School East Malvern010000000102
459Deer Park Secondary College100000000102
460Korean Language School of Melbourne Prahran010000010002
461Diamond Valley College100000010002
462Hawkesdale College100000100002
463Richmond Vietnamese Language School Doncaster000200000002
464Cathy-Lea Academy of Performing Arts Narre Warren001100000002
465Derrinallum P12 College010010000002
466Nhill College100001000002
467Staughton College Melton South001100000002
468Gordon Institute Geelong010100000002
469Red Cliffs Secondary College100010000002
470The Pushkin Lyceum Russian Community School Ormond100010000002
471Warracknabeal Secondary College100010000002
472Zheatherton Christian College Clarinda002000000002
473Edenhope College011000000002
474Noble Park Secondary College100100000002
475Tyrrell College Sea Lake100100000002
476Victorian College for the Deaf Melbourne011000000002
477Boronia Heights College Boronia101000000002
478Erinbank Secondary College Westmeadows020000000002
479Melbourne Swedish Community School Association Toorak101000000002
480Mt Hira College Keysborough020000000002
481Protypo Greek Bilingual Education Centre Wheelers Hill101000000002
482Westernport Secondary College Hastings101000000002
483Epping Secondary College110000000002
484Galvin Park Secondary College Werribee110000000002
485Gleneagles Secondary College Endeavour Hills110000000002
486Heywood and District Secondary College110000000002
487Mooroopna Secondary College110000000002
488Ouyen Secondary College110000000002
489Parish of St Basilios Brunswick Greek Language School Brunswick110000000002
490Robinvale Secondary College110000000002
491Saint Catherine's Greek School Malvern East110000000002
492Seymour Technical High School110000000002
493Stott's College Melbourne110000000002
494Donald High School200000000002
495Chisholm Institute Frankston Campus000000000101
496Lake Bolac College000000000101
497Kangan Institute of TAFE Broadmeadows000000001001
498St Dimitrios Greek School Moonee Ponds000000010001
499Timboon P-12 School000000010001
500Ilim College of Australia Broadmeadows000000100001
501Marian College Myrtleford000001000001
502Platon Teaching Schools Mill Park000001000001
503South Coast Christian College Leongatha000001000001
504New Chinese Language and Culture School Patterson Lakes000010000001
505Zbelgrave Heights Christian School Belgrave Heights000010000001
506Antonine Sisters V.P.A Coburg000100000001
507Greek Orthodox Community of St Albans000100000001
508MBCTA Youth Theatre Boronia000100000001
509North Geelong Secondary College000100000001
510Ukrainian Community School Noble Park000100000001
511Antonine College Brunswick001000000001
512Chinese Culture School Thornbury Campus Thornbury001000000001
513Fountain Gate Secondary College Fountain Gate001000000001
514Lac Hong Vietnamese School Avondale Heights001000000001
515Lakes Entrance Secondary College001000000001
516Myrtleford Secondary College001000000001
517Sherbrooke Community School Sassafras001000000001
518Sofocleous Greek Language School St Albans001000000001
519South Oakleigh Secondary College001000000001
520VSL Gisborne/Horsham/Leongatha/Warrnambool/Wodonga Thornbury001000000001
521Bacchus Marsh College010000000001
522Bendigo Regional Institute of TAFE010000000001
523Gnosi Greek Language School Wheelers Hill010000000001
524Melbourne Chinese Ethnic School Wantirna010000000001
525Ministry of Dance North Melbourne010000000001
526New Century Chinese Language School Doncaster010000000001
527St Augustine's School Prep Yr 10 Kyabram010000000001
528Utassy Ballet School Nunawading010000000001
529Victoria University of Technology TAFE Footscray010000000001
530Victorian Dance Academy Burwood East010000000001
531Zgeelong Baptist College Lovely Banks010000000001
532Casterton Secondary College100000000001
533Chisholm Institute Dandenong Campus100000000001
534Dancepointe Academy Warragul100000000001
535Debney Park Secondary College Flemington100000000001
536Diamond Valley Learning Centre Greensborough100000000001
537Eastern Chinese Language School Doncaster East100000000001
538Hopetoun Secondary College100000000001
539Joanne O'Kelly School of Dance Langwarrin100000000001
540Lac Hong Vietnamese School Sunshine West Sunshine West100000000001
541Murrayville Community College100000000001
542National Theatre Ballet School Buln Buln100000000001
543Nestor Greek College Doncaster East100000000001
544Omiros College Pascoe Vale South100000000001
545Pakenham Secondary College100000000001
546Point Cook Senior Secondary College Point Cook100000000001
547Rushworth P-12 College100000000001
548Victory Lutheran College Wodonga100000000001
549Yarrawonga Secondary College100000000001
550Zcathedral College Wangaratta100000000001
551Zhailebury Wuhan Foreign Language School Wuhan Prc 430022100000000001

Changelog

2025-12-13

Added 2025 data.

2024-12-13

Added 2024 data.

2023-12-12

Added 2023 data.

2022-12-14

Added 2022 data.

2021-12-18

Added 2021 data.

2020-12-31

Added 2020 data.

2019-12-19

Added 2019 data.

2018-12-19

Added 2018 data.

2017-12-21

Added 2017 data.

2017-02-11

Added 2016 data.

2015-12-16

Added 2015 data.

2014-12-17

Added estimated scaled scores for 2014.

2014-12-17

Added 2014 data. As the 2014 Scaling Report hasn't yet been released, estimated scaled scores are not available.

2013-12-16

Added 2013 data.

2013-02-06

Added online version of the archive.

2012-12-17

Added 2012 data. The Herald Sun published scores prematurely this year.

2011-12-20

Added 2011 data.

2011-07-11

Added scaling data for 1998 and 2000-2004.

2010-12-19

Added 2010 school data.

The Herald Sun decided to publish school names for 2010. Thanks to everyone who contacted them encouraging them to release this data.

2010-12-16

Added 2010 data.

Unfortunately, school names were not published online this year, so the usefulness of this archive is somewhat diminished.

Even so, this year's update brings some improvements:

  • Estimated scaled scores are now included alongside raw scores (2005-2010 only - I don't have the Scaling Reports for 2004 or earlier).
  • Included scaling table with raw to scaled score correspondences.
  • Added ranked school lists for each subject without student names included. These give a good overview of which school achieves the most 40+ scores for each subject.
  • Sorting algorithms changed when breaking ties. For example, a student with a single 40 in Visual Communication and Design was formerly ranked below a student with a single 40 in Accounting. The new sorting method uses student names, instead, so a surname starting with A will be listed above a surname starting with Z.
  • Slight formatting changes in lists.
2009-12-17

Updated 2009 data to include the subject 'Music Group Performance', which was missing from the Herald Sun's website this year. Thanks to kat148 for painstakingly typing the names out from the paper.

2009-12-16

Added 2009 data.

2009-01-27

Someone very kindly sent me the data from 1998 and 2000-2005 (it was not published online in 1999). I've sorted through it and included it in the archive. With 10 years' worth of data, the collection is now quite comprehensive.

Other changes include:

  • To save on bandwidth, the archive is now a 7-zip file, not a RAR file (it can still be opened with WinRAR).
  • Filenames have been changed to be a bit more descriptive (I hope).
  • A statistics file is included for each year.

Regrettably the school names in the 2002 data are messy (lots of schools have several listings with slightly different names). Consider this a known issue (I can't see how it can be fixed easily).

2008-12-26

Initial version uploaded to this page. Includes 2006-2008 data.