The number of scores from 40 to 50, and their total, for each school. Select a column heading to sort the table.
Rank School 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 Total scores
1Melbourne High School, South Yarra1271131098086684519262431728
2MacRobertson Girls High School, Melbourne1218077825854372315928584
3Melbourne Grammar School, Melbourne5947383737292717111324339
4Methodist Ladies College, Kew716954404329201913522385
5Scotch College, Hawthorn686358333929191916820372
6St Kevin'S College Toorak, Toorak576160383927181611716350
7Glen Waverley Secondary College, Glen Waverley886952403922241591112381
8Presbyterian Ladies' College, Burwood4341252321136113712205
9Caulfield Grammar School - Caulfield Campus, St Kilda East584746282015141713512275
10Caulfield Grammar School - Wheelers Hill Campus, Wheelers Hill3925131766525512135
11Mount Scopus Memorial College, Burwood2231191621129610511162
12Xavier College, Kew6352322825111198511255
13Strathcona Baptist Girls Grammar School, Canterbury28172416127736411135
14Camberwell Grammar School, Canterbury4954312825231183311246
15Balwyn High School, Balwyn North6838413722261863311273
16Penleigh And Essendon Grammar School, Keilor East52574141192015139810285
17St Michael'S Grammar School, St Kilda302420151081042210135
18Mckinnon Secondary College, Mckinnon4032302520171710579212
19Firbank Grammar School, Brighton30231616113103569132
20Trinity Grammar School, Kew4232251623151012738193
21Wesley College, Melbourne3421221917786438149
22Haileybury College, Keysborough433529221721137977210
23Bialik College, Hawthorn East13141011526641779
24Haileybury Girls College, Keysborough31242717121475556153
25St Bernard'S College, Essendon212920236865356132
26Carey Baptist Grammar School, Kew46372817181294636186
27Genazzano F.C.J. College, Kew383831261516159726203
28Eltham College Of Education, Research2614131310576326105
29Sacred Heart College Geelong, Newtown434425211414125916194
30Mentone Grammar School, Mentone22151411681430690
31Ballarat Clarendon College, Ballarat4732402623231412695237
32Ivanhoe Grammar School, Ivanhoe221810111146123593
33Yarra Valley Grammar School, Ringwood281812226735615113
34Werribee Secondary College, Werribee121023532331549
35Oxley College, Chirnside Park9355581300544
36The King David School, Armadale121516101352655493
37Bendigo Senior Secondary College, Bendigo2119201410822344107
38Camberwell Anglican Girls Grammar School, Canterbury28282216181538634151
39University High School, Parkville31312523281182434170
40Huntingtower School, Mount Waverley15171614511113234101
41Kilvington Baptist Girls' Grammar School, Ormond18141161037323481
42Box Hill High School, Box Hill302517144865324118
43Kew High School, Kew East261215101044312491
44Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School, Essendon151268631141461
45Mount Waverley Secondary College, Mount Waverley402830208844214149
46St Catherine'S School, Toorak2318165118135114105
47Mater Christi College, Belgrave192420125885014106
48Haileybury Chengdu Shude High School, Chengdu 610031151567664201466
49Marcellin College, Bulleen2213711753210475
50Victorian College Of The Arts Secondary School, Southbank11108137115434379
51Ruyton Girls' School, Kew151612131485334396
52Canterbury Girls Secondary College, Canterbury2315915454224386
53The Geelong College, Newtown324129191811117333177
54Star Of The Sea College, Gardenvale242423915941233117
55Waverley Christian College, Wantirna South252616109239033106
56Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School, Ivanhoe414221332215114923203
57Gippsland Grammar - Senior, Sale1920103933512378
58Sacred Heart Girls' College Oakleigh, Oakleigh3025172313837313133
59Doncaster Secondary College, Doncaster211917141015321396
60Williamstown High School, Williamstown2413159744221384
61Padua College, Mornington1317149743411376
62Goulburn Valley Grammar School, Shepparton2212911759801387
63Centre For Adult Education, Melbourne6373115101331
64Our Lady Of Sion College, Box Hill1015147343101361
65Aquinas College, Ringwood213011101134001394
66Taylors College, Melbourne221198464430374
67Brauer College, Warrnambool91232231130339
68St Paul'S Anglican Grammar School, Warragul282298701130382
69The Hamilton And Alexandra College, Hamilton10594112320340
70Ringwood Secondary College, Ringwood2222104930320378
71Whitefriars College, Donvale20141313868120388
72The Peninsula School, Mount Eliza34342722161288762176
73Loreto Mandeville Hall, Toorak332524231420910542169
74Siena College, Camberwell191671355234267
75Sacre Coeur, Glen Iris20181515131185242113
76Wesley College Glen Waverley Campus, Glen Waverley14151021044123267
77Lauriston Girls School, Armadale14996324112253
78Fintona Girls School, Balwyn1321106851202270
79Wellington Secondary College, Mulgrave1718103312002258
80Korowa Anglican Girls' School, Glen Iris27201119129121612120
81Avila College, Mount Waverley222318126784412107
82Geelong Grammar School, Corio1515177881441282
83Melbourne Girls' College, Richmond412425211410104312155
84St Leonards College, Brighton East452929201410103312166
85Buckley Park College, Essendon8864132131239
86Vermont Secondary College, Vermont241797954421284
87Eltham High School, Eltham1510146673221268
88Belmont High School, Belmont71186542221250
89Kardinia International College, Bell Post Hill278108633111270
90St Albans Secondary College, St Albans12757432111245
91Braemar College, Woodend108135550011250
92Melbourne Girls Grammar, South Yarra302418141011148012132
93Mentone Girls' Grammar School, Mentone174881026401262
94East Doncaster Secondary College, Doncaster East22211414574301293
95Luther College, Croydon3029221510175502126
96Mount Lilydale Mercy College, Lilydale19112513443430288
97St Joseph'S College Newtown, Newtown223316810863302111
98Rowville Secondary College, Rowville8563310110230
99Korumburra Secondary College, Korumburra4305001010216
100Leongatha Secondary College, Leongatha231000001029
101Donvale Christian College, Donvale141185412700254
102Catholic College Bendigo, Bendigo168148435200262
103Horsham College, Horsham10647402100236
104Bacchus Marsh Grammar, Bacchus Marsh10474000100228
105Caroline Springs College - Lakeview Campus, Caroline Springs3310131000214
106Vsl - Altona North/Footscray/Sunshine, Footscray130011000028
107Kambrya College, Berwick3533000000216
108Koonung Secondary College, Mont Albert North51344334303143
109Mazenod College, Mulgrave4132242041464521153
110De La Salle College, Malvern17161212456132179
111Ave Maria College, Aberfeldie2612167831032179
112Tintern Schools Senior College, Ringwood East2116151615670221101
113Brentwood Secondary College, Glen Waverley26181411851202188
114Notre Dame College, Shepparton8745320102133
115Macleod College, Macleod5422110002118
116St Columba'S College, Essendon24221814652331199
117Matthew Flinders Girls' Secondary College, Geelong11354111131132
118Shelford Girls' Grammar, Caulfield1415106903421165
119Toorak College, Mount Eliza1692212564321181
120Wonthaggi Secondary College (Mcbride Campus), Wonthaggi10854551221144
121Ashwood Secondary College, Ashwood3140100221115
122Beth Rivkah Ladies College, St Kilda East12569255311150
123Wangaratta High School - Edwards Street Campus, Wangaratta13551171111137
124Isik College - Upfield Campus, Broadmeadows9633432011133
125Academy Of Mary Immaculate, Fitzroy9734133201134
126Glenvale School, Glenroy5843173101134
127Flinders Christian Community College, Tyabb15343322101135
128Wheelers Hill Secondary College, Wheelers Hill7617331101131
129Catholic College Wodonga, Wodonga7696331101138
130Marist Sion College, Warragul8624331101130
131Loreto College, Ballarat161264514001150
132Lavalla Catholic College, Traralgon2523223001121
133Warrnambool College, Warrnambool15876652001151
134Keilor Downs College, Keilor Downs5644012001124
135Traralgon College, Traralgon7111002001114
136Mcclelland Secondary College, Frankston3421211001116
137Forest Hill College, Burwood East0311230001112
138Maffra Secondary College, Maffra3520210001115
139Catholic College Sale, Sale121115300001134
140Narre Warren South P-12 College, Narre Warren South011000000114
141Catholic Ladies College, Eltham189978110240169
142St Helena Secondary College, Eltham17171381073140181
143St Margarets School, Berwick16121010340130160
144Greensborough Secondary College, Greensborough2250311030118
145Ballarat Grammar, Wendouree292825169864201128
146St Bede'S College, Mentone101064242420145
147Mackillop Catholic Regional College Werribee, Werribee151187611220154
148Parade College, Bundoora327127343120172
149Yeshivah College, St Kilda East1412022120116
150Catholic Regional College Sydenham, Sydenham1316115410120154
151Sandringham College, Sandringham1313128441020158
152Melbourne Rudolf Steiner School, Warranwood6213101020117
153Galen College, Wangaratta97512932310152
154Beaconhills College - Valley, Pakenham2013114444210164
155Strathmore Secondary College, Strathmore2561491343210178
156Lilydale High School, Lilydale6534122210127
157Christian College Institute Of Senior Education, Waurn Ponds1214128746110166
158Brighton Grammar School, Brighton16231316793110190
159Mullauna College, Mitcham2322212110117
160St Joseph'S College Echuca, Echuca8640320010125
161Mentone Girls' Secondary College, Mentone26161813662400192
162Highvale Secondary College, Glen Waverley6385520400134
163Chairo Christian School, Drouin2322510400120
164Camberwell High School, Canterbury8743253200135
165Lyndale Secondary College, Dandenong North8233103200123
166Clonard College, Geelong West9111111241200152
167Essendon Keilor College, Essendon8543111200126
168Assumption College, Kilmore12863200200134
169St Francis Xavier College, Beaconsfield221197203100156
170Bentleigh Secondary College, Bentleigh East121001210019
171Wodonga Senior Secondary College, Wodonga6553231100127
172Beaconhills College - Village, Berwick1614106411100154
173Sunshine College, Sunshine2411201100113
174Xin Jin Shan Chinese Language And Culture School Inc, Mount Waverley7441520100125
175Berwick Secondary College, Berwick8642220100126
176Caroline Chisholm Catholic College, Braybrook9536210100128
177John Paul College, Frankston4333210100118
178Cheltenham Secondary College, Cheltenham12333010100124
179The Peninsula School - Teda International School China, Tianjin 3004571522010100113
180Pascoe Vale Girls Secondary College, Pascoe Vale7894200100132
181Nazareth College, Noble Park North12681422000136
182Vsl Lote Distance Education, Thornbury8842331000130
183Heathdale Christian College, Werribee10564501000132
184Keysborough Secondary College - Acacia Campus, Keysborough023102000019
185Stawell Secondary College, Stawell1313110000111
186Bayside P-12 College - Paisley Campus, Newport8112110000115
187Mount Beauty Secondary College, Mount Beauty5132010000113
188Whittlesea Secondary College, Whittlesea3201500000112
189Greek Orthodox Community Of Melbourne And Victoria, Melbourne000010000012
190Gleneagles Secondary College, Endeavour Hills5421000000113
191Kangan Institute Of Tafe, Broadmeadows122000000016
192Preshil The Margaret Lyttle Memorial School, Kew100000000012
193Oberon High School, Belmont7431213013025
194Princes Hill Secondary College, Princes Hill12854931232049
195Kilbreda College, Mentone2224710862622089
196Warrandyte High School, Warrandyte4342031412024
197Woodleigh School, Baxter1721165794312085
198Isik College, Broadmeadows8555710212036
199Kingswood College, Box Hill14578322012044
200Aitken College, Greenvale12959311202044
201The Knox School, Wantirna South17956246002051
202Emmanuel College, Warrnambool12534322002033
203Loyola College, Watsonia13497251002043
204Westbourne Grammar School - Hoppers Crossing Campus, Truganina21161718755621098
205Northcote High School, Northcote2216108662321076
206Santa Maria College, Northcote161044431021045
207Distance Education Centre Victoria, Thornbury16964252311049
208Saint Ignatius College Geelong, Drysdale4212020111014
209Viewbank College, Rosanna13101411855011068
210Mcguire College Shepparton, Shepparton102010101107
211Daylesford Secondary College, Daylesford311000101108
212Fairhills High School, Knoxfield3325120011018
213Overnewton Anglican Community College, Keilor141566310011047
214St Joseph'S College Mildura, Mildura3330010011012
215Hampton Park Secondary College, Hampton Park4511000011013
216Ivanhoe Grammar School - Plenty Campus, Mernda4384322201029
217Mount St Joseph Girls' College, Altona181362121201046
218Mowbray College, Melton6826111201028
219Our Lady Of Sacred Heart College, Bentleigh71126132101034
220Thomas Carr College, Tarneit9454711101033
221Castlemaine Secondary College, Castlemaine7320030101017
222Mornington Secondary College, Mornington2211310101012
223Mercy College, Coburg9535210101027
224F.C.J. College, Benalla4660400101022
225Maribyrnong Secondary College, Maribyrnong121000010106
226Malvern Russian Community School, Malvern East000000010102
227Salesian College Sunbury, Sunbury18732232001038
228New Generation College, Melbourne100022100107
229Boort Secondary College, Boort3121111001011
230Gladstone Park Secondary College, Gladstone Park3201301001011
231Parkdale Secondary College, Mordialloc4511410001017
232Mansfield Secondary College, Mansfield5415210001019
233St John'S Regional College, Dandenong61143110001027
234St Mary'S Coptic Orthodox College, Coolaroo5120110001011
235Tallangatta Secondary College, Tallangatta3221010001010
236Bayside Christian College, Langwarrin South401020000108
237Colac Secondary College, Colac4223100001013
238Isik College - Dandenong Campus, Keysborough201310000108
239Mount Evelyn Christian School, Mount Evelyn311110000108
240Hoppers Crossing Secondary College, Hoppers Crossing123010000108
241Victoria University Secondary College - Brimbank Campus, St Albans203010000107
242New Chinese Language And Culture School, Patterson Lakes011010000104
243Lyndhurst Secondary College, Cranbourne100100000103
244Western Heights College, Geelong North030000000104
245Our Lady Of Mercy College, Heidelberg2325115953240087
246Girton Grammar School Ltd, Bendigo281616158549200103
247Leibler Yavneh College, Elsternwick12993431520048
248Vsl - Box Hill/Blackburn/Doncaster, Doncaster8433222120027
249Christian Brothers' College St Kilda, St Kilda East4561211020022
250Ilim College Of Australia, Broadmeadows1612101020014
251Bellarine Secondary College, Drysdale2411040020014
252Gisborne Secondary College, Gisborne7611220020021
253St Monica'S College, Epping2719811231410076
254St Patrick'S College, Ballarat161264436310055
255Killester College, Springvale14453342210038
256Brighton Secondary College, Brighton East158137051210052
257Marian College Sunshine, Sunshine West7784000210029
258Salesian College, Chadstone1114891313110061
259Blackburn High School, Blackburn8565322110033
260Vsl - Collingwood/Princes Hill/Bentleigh/Mckinnon, Collingwood8121022110018
261Wantirna College, Wantirna13732212110032
262Frankston High School - Vce Campus, Frankston2120118751110075
263Vsl - Westall/Brentwood/Chandler/Haileybury, Clayton South0424121110016
264Darul Ulum College Of Victoria, Fawkner000200111005
265Pembroke Secondary College (Senior Campus), Mooroolbark110200011006
266Newhaven College, Newhaven6958742010042
267Footscray City College, Footscray4514312010021
268Mill Park Secondary College, Epping5601221010018
269St Joseph'S College Melbourne, North Melbourne3122121010013
270Flinders Christian Community College - Carrum Downs Campus, Carrum Downs6233301010019
271Manangatang P-12 College, Manangatang410010101008
272Point Cook Senior Secondary College, Point Cook130000101006
273Montmorency Secondary College, Montmorency2417230010020
274Lilydale Adventist Academy, Lilydale4011130010011
275Reservoir District Secondary College, Reservoir011111001006
276Scoresby Secondary College, Scoresby311011001008
277Highview Christian Community College, Maryborough4121010010010
278St John'S Greek Orthodox College, Preston300101001006
279Hawthorn Secondary College, Hawthorn East320020001008
280Copperfield College, Delahey122210001009
281Mirboo North Secondary College, Mirboo North320110001008
282Sale College, Sale021010001005
283Melton Christian College, Melton South211010001006
284St Anthony'S Coptic Orthodox College, Frankston North102300001007
285Boronia Heights College, Boronia111000001004
286Central Gippsland Institute Of Tafe, Newborough100000001002
287Presentation College Windsor, Windsor5642132400027
288Billanook College Ltd, Mooroolbark1214167371300063
289Vsl - University/Brunswick/Mill Park, Parkville3213122200016
290Mildura Senior College, Mildura157510401200044
291Trinity College Colac, Colac6802001200019
292Sunbury College, Sunbury4716310200024
293Damascus College, Mount Clear7274110200024
294Al-Taqwa College, Hoppers Crossing3212200200012
295Lac Hong Vietnamese School - St Albans, St Albans113100020008
296Mowbray College Town Centre Campus, Caroline Springs201000020005
297Benalla College - Faithfull Campus, Benalla5754723100034
298Keysborough Secondary College - Springvale Campus, Springvale7524262100029
299Dimboola Memorial Secondary College, Dimboola1133102100012
300Maranatha Christian School, Endeavour Hills83102331100031
301Mount Eliza Secondary College, Mount Eliza6432611100024
302Ballarat High School, Ballarat9946311100034
303South Gippsland Secondary College, Foster2443211100018
304Alphington Grammar School, Alphington3520111100014
305Brunswick Secondary College, Brunswick13588501100041
306Vsl - Glen Waverley/Carwatha, Glen Waverley4342201100017
307Tyrrell College, Sea Lake101210110007
308Donald High School, Donald1430101100011
309Upper Yarra Secondary College, Yarra Junction012010110006
310Murtoa P-12 College, Murtoa1123120100011
311Nagle College, Bairnsdale10962110100030
312Glen Eira College, Caulfield East3311110100011
313St Mary Of The Angels School, Nathalia210011010006
314Wanganui Park Secondary College, Shepparton7220010100013
315Trafalgar High School, Trafalgar5152300100017
316Baimbridge College Hamilton, Hamilton001120010005
317Plenty Valley Christian College, Doreen2345100100016
318Kyabram P-12 College, Kyabram4521100100014
319Patterson River Secondary College, Carrum7321100100015
320Heritage College, Narre Warren102200010006
321Kealba Secondary College, Kealba110100010004
322Croydon Secondary College, Croydon4430000100012
323Australian International Academy Of Education, Coburg110000010003
324St Arnaud Secondary College, St Arnaud110000010003
325Mallacoota P-12 College, Mallacoota010000010002
326Camperdown College, Camperdown200000010003
327Cly Chinese School, Preston000000010001
328Michelle Rae School Of Dance, Mount Waverley000000010001
329Braybrook College, Braybrook111086043000042
330Norwood Secondary College, Ringwood5946523000034
331St Joseph'S Regional College Ferntree Gully, Ferntree Gully3162103000016
332Haileybury Wuhan Foreign Language School, Wuhan Prc 430022231000300009
333Emmanuel College, Altona North8955412000034
334Marian College Ararat, Ararat9563412000030
335Geelong High School, East Geelong4151212000016
336Corio Bay Senior College, Corio000010200003
337Chinese Culture School - Glen Waverley Campus, Glen Waverley9422002000019
338Taylors Lakes Secondary College, Taylors Lakes5240141000017
339The Peninsula School - Nanjing Foreign Language School, Nanjing 2100006241221000018
340Haileybury Li Hui High School, China3643021000019
341Minaret College, Springvale5300211000012
342Elwood College, Elwood10310111000017
343Emerald Secondary College, Emerald8132011000016
344Grovedale College, Grovedale4222011000012
345Rosebud Secondary College, Rosebud9812011000022
346Gilmore College For Girls, Footscray120101100006
347Box Hill Senior Secondary College, Mont Albert North122120100009
348Rosehill Secondary College, Niddrie3512101000013
349Monbulk College, Monbulk410210100009
350Lowanna College, Newborough001110100004
351Dandenong High School, Dandenong4620101000014
352Charlton College, Charlton221010100007
353Bayswater Secondary College, Bayswater211010100006
354Cheryl Kaloger Brown School Of Dance, Hawthorn East011010100004
355Alexandra Secondary College, Alexandra201010100005
356Carrum Downs Secondary College, Carrum Downs230010100007
357Heathmont College, Heathmont102400100008
358Hawkesdale College, Hawkesdale122300100009
359Belgrave Heights Christian School, Belgrave Heights012200100006
360Newcomb Secondary College, Newcomb501100100008
361Apollo Bay P-12 College, Apollo Bay130100100006
362Ruthven Secondary College - Lakeside Campus, Reservoir020100100004
363Portland Secondary College, Portland4240001000011
364Shepparton High School, Shepparton021000100004
365Thornbury High School, Thornbury311000100006
366Lac Viet Vietnamese Language School, Hoppers Crossing101000100003
367Rutherglen High School, Rutherglen001000100002
368Koo Wee Rup Secondary College, Koo Wee Rup030000100004
369Chisholm Institute - Frankston Campus, Frankston010000100002
370North Geelong Secondary College, Geelong North010000100002
371The Grange P-12 College, Hoppers Crossing200000100003
372Mt Hira College, Keysborough100000100002
373The Pushkin Lyceum Russian Community School, Ormond100000100002
374Vsl-Gisborne/Horsham/Cobram/Warrnambool/Wodonga/Shepparto, Thornbury000000100001
375Emmaus College, Burwood1710134360000053
376Mary Mackillop Catholic Regional College, Leongatha7331030000017
377Lighthouse Christian College, Keysborough210132000009
378Echuca College, Echuca5212120000013
379Kings College, Warrnambool011212000007
380Oakleigh Greek Orthodox College, Oakleigh222012000009
381Westall Secondary College, Clayton South320012000008
382Diamond Valley College, Diamond Creek022102000007
383Terang College Secondary Campus, Terang321002000008
384St Aloysius College, North Melbourne12731610000030
385Swan Hill College, Swan Hill1442210000014
386Vsl - Dandenong/Hampton Park/Kambrya, Dandenong2122210000010
387Upwey High School, Upwey2606110000016
388Fitzroy High School, Fitzroy North41033110000022
389Swinburne Senior Secondary College, Hawthorn4333110000015
390Mackillop College Swan Hill, Swan Hill3133110000012
391Bairnsdale Secondary College, Bairnsdale4231110000012
392Hopetoun Secondary College, Hopetoun120011000005
393Mooroolbark College, Mooroolbark6502010000014
394Kerang Technical High School, Kerang320201000008
395Cranbourne Secondary College, Cranbourne300201000006
396Birchip P-12 School, Birchip011101000004
397Lake Bolac College, Lake Bolac200101000004
398Rushworth P-12 College, Rushworth203001000006
399Victoria University Secondary College - Deer Park Campus, Deer Park112001000005
400Fountain Gate Secondary College, Fountain Gate012001000004
401Broadford Secondary College, Broadford141001000007
402Mortlake College, Mortlake331001000008
403Monterey Secondary College, Frankston North001001000002
404Melton Secondary College, Melton020001000003
405Vsl - North Geelong/Matthew Flinders/Galvin Park/Ballarat, Geelong North010001000002
406Charles La Trobe P-12 College, Bellfield100001000002
407Covenant College, Bell Post Hill100001000002
408Geelong Baptist College, Lovely Banks100001000002
409Lorne-Aireys Inlet P12 College, Lorne100001000002
410Protypo Greek Bilingual Education Centre, Oakleigh100001000002
411Auditions School Of Dance, Frankston000001000001
412Iranian Cultural School, Doncaster000001000001
413Utassy Ballet School, Nunawading000001000001
414Victory Lutheran College, Wodonga000001000001
415Sacred Heart College Kyneton, Kyneton9472500000027
416Noble Park Secondary College, Noble Park001050000006
417Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows7985200000031
418Rmit Tafe, Carlton6113200000013
419Mount Erin College, Frankston4411200000012
420Maroondah Secondary College, Croydon010120000004
421Bundoora Secondary College, Bundoora520020000009
422Coburg Senior High School, Coburg103210000007
423Mercy Regional College Camperdown, Camperdown5212100000011
424Collingwood College, Collingwood411210000009
425Parkwood Secondary College, Ringwood North420210000009
426Casterton Secondary College, Casterton202110000006
427Thomastown Secondary College, Thomastown201110000005
428St Brigid'S College, Horsham015010000007
429Chinese Culture School - Thornbury Campus, Thornbury213010000007
430Euroa Secondary College, Euroa332010000009
431Corryong College, Corryong212010000006
432Roxburgh College, Roxburgh Park502010000008
433Sebastopol College, Sebastopol202010000005
434Chinese Culture School - Melbourne High Campus, South Yarra031010000005
435Templestowe College, Templestowe Lower211010000005
436Flinders Christian Community College - Latrobe City Camp, Traralgon011010000003
437Pythagoras Greek School, Brighton011010000003
438Box Hill Institute Of Tafe, Box Hill001010000002
439Wycheproof P-12 College, Wycheproof001010000002
440Bayview College, Portland140010000006
441Kyneton Secondary College, Kyneton230010000006
442Yarram Secondary College, Yarram120010000004
443Sunbury Downs Secondary College, Sunbury110010000003
444Ozford College, Melbourne010010000002
445Edenhope College, Edenhope100010000002
446Staughton College, Melton South100010000002
447Mt Martha School Of Dance, Mount Martha000010000001
448Van Khoa Vietnamese Language School, South Yarra000010000001
449Monivae College, Hamilton11425000000022
450Hallam Senior Secondary College, Hallam005200000007
451Elisabeth Murdoch College, Langwarrin3422000000011
452Hillcrest Christian College - Ayr Hill Campus, Clyde North501200000008
453Korean Language School Of Melbourne, Prahran001200000003
454Kurnai College - Precinct Campus, Churchill5302000000010
455Rochester Secondary College, Rochester110200000004
456Warragul Regional College, Warragul600200000008
457Mordialloc College, Mordialloc3441000000012
458Seymour P-12 College, Seymour012100000004
459Mountain District Christian School, Monbulk141100000007
460Cobram Secondary College, Cobram131100000006
461Red Cliffs Secondary College, Red Cliffs101100000003
462New Century Chinese Language School, Glen Waverley001100000002
463The Melbourne International School Of Japanese, Oakleigh South020100000003
464Nunawading Christian College - Secondary Campus, Nunawading410100000006
465Bright P-12 College, Bright310100000005
466Timboon P-12 School, Timboon210100000004
467Maryborough Education Centre, Maryborough110100000003
468East Loddon P-12 College, Dingee010100000002
469Orbost Secondary College, Orbost010100000002
470Ballarat Secondary College, Ballarat100100000002
471Lac Hong Vietnamese School - Footscray, Footscray100100000002
472Lalor Secondary College, Lalor100100000002
473May, Albert Park100100000002
474Ouyen P-12 College - Secondary Campus, Ouyen100100000002
475Christ The King Anglican College, Cobram000100000001
476Saint Catherines Greek Orthodox College, Malvern East000100000001
477St Raphael Greek School, Brighton000100000001
478Wedderburn College, Wedderburn000100000001
479Drouin Secondary College, Drouin404000000008
480Mount Clear College, Mount Clear323000000008
481St Peter'S College, Cranbourne5520000000012
482Carwatha College P-12, Noble Park North4520000000011
483Lalor North Secondary College, Epping112000000004
484Yea High School, Yea202000000004
485Vsl - Thomastown/Lalor/Roxburgh Park/Hume Central, Thomastown311000000005
486Gilson College, Taylors Hill211000000004
487Keysborough Secondary College - Coomoora Campus, Springvale South111000000003
488Nathalia Secondary College, Nathalia111000000003
489Lakes Entrance Secondary College, Lakes Entrance011000000002
490South Coast Christian College, Leongatha011000000002
491Vsl - Keilor Downs/Brimbank/Mildura/Taylors Lakes, Keilor Downs011000000002
492Craigieburn Secondary College, Craigieburn101000000002
493Holmesglen Institute Of Tafe, Holmesglen101000000002
494Lara Secondary College, Lara101000000002
495Beaufort Secondary College, Beaufort001000000001
496Casey Grammar School, Cranbourne001000000001
497Cathedral College, Wangaratta001000000001
498Marian College Myrtleford, Myrtleford001000000001
499Nhill College, Nhill001000000001
500Pakenham Secondary College, Pakenham001000000001
501St Nektarios Greek Orthodox Archdiocese Of Australia, Fawkner001000000001
502St Thomas Aquinas College, Tynong001000000001
503Victorian College For The Deaf, Melbourne001000000001
504Beechworth Secondary College, Beechworth140000000005
505St Andrews Christian College, Wantirna South030000000003
506Haileybury Qingdao No 19 High School, China120000000003
507South Oakleigh Secondary College, Oakleigh South120000000003
508Antonine College, Brunswick020000000002
509Chisholm Institute - Dandenong Campus, Dandenong110000000002
510City Language Learning Centre Inc, Melbourne110000000002
511Dromana Secondary College, Dromana110000000002
512Hume Central Secondary College - Town Park Campus, Westmeadows110000000002
513Kurunjang Secondary College, Melton110000000002
514Preston Girls Secondary College, Preston110000000002
515Stott'S College, Melbourne110000000002
516Victoria University Of Technology - Tafe, Footscray110000000002
517Ballarat Christian College, Sebastopol010000000001
518Bharathi Academy, Dandenong010000000001
519Cann River P-12 College, Cann River010000000001
520Greek Orthodox Community Of Mentone And Districts, Parkdale010000000001
521Heatherton Christian College, Clarinda010000000001
522Holmesglen Institute Of Tafe - Moorabbin Campus, Moorabbin010000000001
523John Monash Science School, Clayton010000000001
524Keysborough Secondary College- Banksia Campus, Springvale South010000000001
525Melbourne Swedish Community School Ass, Toorak010000000001
526Wallan Secondary College, Wallan010000000001
527Warracknabeal Secondary College, Warracknabeal010000000001
528Bacchus Marsh College, Bacchus Marsh300000000003
529Northside Christian College, Bundoora200000000002
530Ararat Community College - Secondary, Ararat100000000001
531Cohuna Secondary College, Cohuna100000000001
532Eastern Chinese Language School, Doncaster East100000000001
533Epping Secondary College, Epping100000000001
534Galvin Park Secondary College, Werribee100000000001
535Healesville High School, Healesville100000000001
536John Fawkner College, Fawkner100000000001
537Lilydale Heights College, Lilydale100000000001
538Mbcta Youth Theatre, Boronia100000000001
539Melbourne Chinese Ethnic School, Burwood East100000000001
540Mooroopna Secondary College, Mooroopna100000000001
541National Theatre Ballet School, St Kilda100000000001
542Neerim District Secondary College, Neerim South100000000001
543Nestor Greek College, Brunswick100000000001
544Omiros College, Pascoe Vale South100000000001
545Philippine Language School Of Victoria, Braybrook100000000001
546Swifts Creek School, Swifts Creek100000000001
547Ukrainian Community School - Noble Park, Noble Park100000000001
548Western Port Secondary College, Hastings100000000001

Changelog

2025-12-13

Added 2025 data.

2024-12-13

Added 2024 data.

2023-12-12

Added 2023 data.

2022-12-14

Added 2022 data.

2021-12-18

Added 2021 data.

2020-12-31

Added 2020 data.

2019-12-19

Added 2019 data.

2018-12-19

Added 2018 data.

2017-12-21

Added 2017 data.

2017-02-11

Added 2016 data.

2015-12-16

Added 2015 data.

2014-12-17

Added estimated scaled scores for 2014.

2014-12-17

Added 2014 data. As the 2014 Scaling Report hasn't yet been released, estimated scaled scores are not available.

2013-12-16

Added 2013 data.

2013-02-06

Added online version of the archive.

2012-12-17

Added 2012 data. The Herald Sun published scores prematurely this year.

2011-12-20

Added 2011 data.

2011-07-11

Added scaling data for 1998 and 2000-2004.

2010-12-19

Added 2010 school data.

The Herald Sun decided to publish school names for 2010. Thanks to everyone who contacted them encouraging them to release this data.

2010-12-16

Added 2010 data.

Unfortunately, school names were not published online this year, so the usefulness of this archive is somewhat diminished.

Even so, this year's update brings some improvements:

  • Estimated scaled scores are now included alongside raw scores (2005-2010 only - I don't have the Scaling Reports for 2004 or earlier).
  • Included scaling table with raw to scaled score correspondences.
  • Added ranked school lists for each subject without student names included. These give a good overview of which school achieves the most 40+ scores for each subject.
  • Sorting algorithms changed when breaking ties. For example, a student with a single 40 in Visual Communication and Design was formerly ranked below a student with a single 40 in Accounting. The new sorting method uses student names, instead, so a surname starting with A will be listed above a surname starting with Z.
  • Slight formatting changes in lists.
2009-12-17

Updated 2009 data to include the subject 'Music Group Performance', which was missing from the Herald Sun's website this year. Thanks to kat148 for painstakingly typing the names out from the paper.

2009-12-16

Added 2009 data.

2009-01-27

Someone very kindly sent me the data from 1998 and 2000-2005 (it was not published online in 1999). I've sorted through it and included it in the archive. With 10 years' worth of data, the collection is now quite comprehensive.

Other changes include:

  • To save on bandwidth, the archive is now a 7-zip file, not a RAR file (it can still be opened with WinRAR).
  • Filenames have been changed to be a bit more descriptive (I hope).
  • A statistics file is included for each year.

Regrettably the school names in the 2002 data are messy (lots of schools have several listings with slightly different names). Consider this a known issue (I can't see how it can be fixed easily).

2008-12-26

Initial version uploaded to this page. Includes 2006-2008 data.