The number of scores from 40 to 50, and their total, for each school. Select a column heading to sort the table.
Rank School 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 Total scores
1Melbourne High School, South Yarra1271131098086684519262431728
2MacRobertson Girls High School, Melbourne1218077825854372315928584
3Methodist Ladies College, Kew716954404329201913522385
4Glen Waverley Secondary College, Glen Waverley886952403922241591112381
5Scotch College, Hawthorn686358333929191916820372
6St Kevin'S College Toorak, Toorak576160383927181611716350
7Melbourne Grammar School, Melbourne5947383737292717111324339
8Penleigh And Essendon Grammar School, Keilor East52574141192015139810285
9Caulfield Grammar School - Caulfield Campus, St Kilda East584746282015141713512275
10Balwyn High School, Balwyn North6838413722261863311273
11Xavier College, Kew6352322825111198511255
12Camberwell Grammar School, Canterbury4954312825231183311246
13Ballarat Clarendon College, Ballarat4732402623231412695237
14Mckinnon Secondary College, Mckinnon4032302520171710579212
15Haileybury College, Keysborough433529221721137977210
16Presbyterian Ladies' College, Burwood4341252321136113712205
17Genazzano F.C.J. College, Kew383831261516159726203
18Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School, Ivanhoe414221332215114923203
19Trinity Grammar School, Kew4232251623151012738193
20Sacred Heart College Geelong, Newtown434425211414125916194
21Carey Baptist Grammar School, Kew46372817181294636186
22The Geelong College, Newtown324129191811117333177
23The Peninsula School, Mount Eliza34342722161288762176
24Loreto Mandeville Hall, Toorak332524231420910542169
25University High School, Parkville31312523281182434170
26Mount Scopus Memorial College, Burwood2231191621129610511162
27St Leonards College, Brighton East452929201410103312166
28Haileybury Girls College, Keysborough31242717121475556153
29Melbourne Girls' College, Richmond412425211410104312155
30Camberwell Anglican Girls Grammar School, Canterbury28282216181538634151
31Mazenod College, Mulgrave4132242041464521153
32Wesley College, Melbourne3421221917786438149
33Mount Waverley Secondary College, Mount Waverley402830208844214149
34Strathcona Baptist Girls Grammar School, Canterbury28172416127736411135
35St Michael'S Grammar School, St Kilda302420151081042210135
36Caulfield Grammar School - Wheelers Hill Campus, Wheelers Hill3925131766525512135
37Firbank Grammar School, Brighton30231616113103569132
38St Bernard'S College, Essendon212920236865356132
39Sacred Heart Girls' College Oakleigh, Oakleigh3025172313837313133
40Melbourne Girls Grammar, South Yarra302418141011148012132
41Ballarat Grammar, Wendouree292825169864201128
42Luther College, Croydon3029221510175502126
43Korowa Anglican Girls' School, Glen Iris27201119129121612120
44Box Hill High School, Box Hill302517144865324118
45Star Of The Sea College, Gardenvale242423915941233117
46Sacre Coeur, Glen Iris20181515131185242113
47Yarra Valley Grammar School, Ringwood281812226735615113
48St Joseph'S College Newtown, Newtown223316810863302111
49Bendigo Senior Secondary College, Bendigo2119201410822344107
50Avila College, Mount Waverley222318126784412107
51Mater Christi College, Belgrave192420125885014106
52Eltham College Of Education, Research2614131310576326105
53St Catherine'S School, Toorak2318165118135114105
54Waverley Christian College, Wantirna South252616109239033106
55Huntingtower School, Mount Waverley15171614511113234101
56Girton Grammar School Ltd, Bendigo281616158549200103
57Tintern Schools Senior College, Ringwood East2116151615670221101
58St Columba'S College, Essendon24221814652331199
59Westbourne Grammar School - Hoppers Crossing Campus, Truganina21161718755621098
60Ruyton Girls' School, Kew151612131485334396
61Doncaster Secondary College, Doncaster211917141015321396
62The King David School, Armadale121516101352655493
63Ivanhoe Grammar School, Ivanhoe221810111146123593
64Aquinas College, Ringwood213011101134001394
65East Doncaster Secondary College, Doncaster East22211414574301293
66Kew High School, Kew East261215101044312491
67Mentone Girls' Secondary College, Mentone26161813662400192
68Mentone Grammar School, Mentone22151411681430690
69Brighton Grammar School, Brighton16231316793110190
70Kilbreda College, Mentone2224710862622089
71Whitefriars College, Donvale20141313868120388
72Mount Lilydale Mercy College, Lilydale19112513443430288
73Goulburn Valley Grammar School, Shepparton2212911759801387
74Brentwood Secondary College, Glen Waverley26181411851202188
75Canterbury Girls Secondary College, Canterbury2315915454224386
76Our Lady Of Mercy College, Heidelberg2325115953240087
77Woodleigh School, Baxter1721165794312085
78Vermont Secondary College, Vermont241797954421284
79Williamstown High School, Williamstown2413159744221384
80Geelong Grammar School, Corio1515177881441282
81Kilvington Baptist Girls' Grammar School, Ormond18141161037323481
82Toorak College, Mount Eliza1692212564321181
83Victorian College Of The Arts Secondary School, Southbank11108137115434379
84St Helena Secondary College, Eltham17171381073140181
85Bialik College, Hawthorn East13141011526641779
86St Paul'S Anglican Grammar School, Warragul282298701130382
87De La Salle College, Malvern17161212456132179
88Ave Maria College, Aberfeldie2612167831032179
89Gippsland Grammar - Senior, Sale1920103933512378
90Strathmore Secondary College, Strathmore2561491343210178
91Ringwood Secondary College, Ringwood2222104930320378
92Padua College, Mornington1317149743411376
93Northcote High School, Northcote2216108662321076
94Marcellin College, Bulleen2213711753210475
95St Monica'S College, Epping2719811231410076
96Taylors College, Melbourne221198464430374
97Frankston High School - Vce Campus, Frankston2120118751110075
98Parade College, Bundoora327127343120172
99Fintona Girls School, Balwyn1321106851202270
100Kardinia International College, Bell Post Hill278108633111270
101Catholic Ladies College, Eltham189978110240169
102Eltham High School, Eltham1510146673221268
103Viewbank College, Rosanna13101411855011068
104Wesley College Glen Waverley Campus, Glen Waverley14151021044123267
105Siena College, Camberwell191671355234267
106Haileybury Chengdu Shude High School, Chengdu 610031151567664201466
107Christian College Institute Of Senior Education, Waurn Ponds1214128746110166
108Shelford Girls' Grammar, Caulfield1415106903421165
109Beaconhills College - Valley, Pakenham2013114444210164
110Mentone Girls' Grammar School, Mentone174881026401262
111Billanook College Ltd, Mooroolbark1214167371300063
112Catholic College Bendigo, Bendigo168148435200262
113Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School, Essendon151268631141461
114Our Lady Of Sion College, Box Hill1015147343101361
115Salesian College, Chadstone1114891313110061
116St Margarets School, Berwick16121010340130160
117Sandringham College, Sandringham1313128441020158
118Wellington Secondary College, Mulgrave1718103312002258
119St Francis Xavier College, Beaconsfield221197203100156
120St Patrick'S College, Ballarat161264436310055
121Donvale Christian College, Donvale141185412700254
122Mackillop Catholic Regional College Werribee, Werribee151187611220154
123Catholic Regional College Sydenham, Sydenham1316115410120154
124Lauriston Girls School, Armadale14996324112253
125Beaconhills College - Village, Berwick1614106411100154
126Galen College, Wangaratta97512932310152
127Emmaus College, Burwood1710134360000053
128Clonard College, Geelong West9111111241200152
129Brighton Secondary College, Brighton East158137051210052
130Warrnambool College, Warrnambool15876652001151
131The Knox School, Wantirna South17956246002051
132Belmont High School, Belmont71186542221250
133Beth Rivkah Ladies College, St Kilda East12569255311150
134Werribee Secondary College, Werribee121023532331549
135Braemar College, Woodend108135550011250
136Loreto College, Ballarat161264514001150
137Princes Hill Secondary College, Princes Hill12854931232049
138Distance Education Centre Victoria, Thornbury16964252311049
139Leibler Yavneh College, Elsternwick12993431520048
140Overnewton Anglican Community College, Keilor141566310011047
141St Bede'S College, Mentone101064242420145
142Oxley College, Chirnside Park9355581300544
143St Albans Secondary College, St Albans12757432111245
144Mount St Joseph Girls' College, Altona181362121201046
145Santa Maria College, Northcote161044431021045
146Wonthaggi Secondary College (Mcbride Campus), Wonthaggi10854551221144
147Kingswood College, Box Hill14578322012044
148Koonung Secondary College, Mont Albert North51344334303143
149Aitken College, Greenvale12959311202044
150Mildura Senior College, Mildura157510401200044
151Loyola College, Watsonia13497251002043
152Newhaven College, Newhaven6958742010042
153Braybrook College, Braybrook111086043000042
154The Hamilton And Alexandra College, Hamilton10594112320340
155Brunswick Secondary College, Brunswick13588501100041
156Buckley Park College, Essendon8864132131239
157Brauer College, Warrnambool91232231130339
158Catholic College Wodonga, Wodonga7696331101138
159Killester College, Springvale14453342210038
160Salesian College Sunbury, Sunbury18732232001038
161Wangaratta High School - Edwards Street Campus, Wangaratta13551171111137
162Isik College, Broadmeadows8555710212036
163Horsham College, Horsham10647402100236
164Nazareth College, Noble Park North12681422000136
165Camberwell High School, Canterbury8743253200135
166Flinders Christian Community College, Tyabb15343322101135
167Glenvale School, Glenroy5843173101134
168Highvale Secondary College, Glen Waverley6385520400134
169Academy Of Mary Immaculate, Fitzroy9734133201134
170Benalla College - Faithfull Campus, Benalla5754723100034
171Norwood Secondary College, Ringwood5946523000034
172Our Lady Of Sacred Heart College, Bentleigh71126132101034
173Emmanuel College, Altona North8955412000034
174Ballarat High School, Ballarat9946311100034
175Assumption College, Kilmore12863200200134
176Catholic College Sale, Sale121115300001134
177Isik College - Upfield Campus, Broadmeadows9633432011133
178Notre Dame College, Shepparton8745320102133
179Blackburn High School, Blackburn8565322110033
180Thomas Carr College, Tarneit9454711101033
181Emmanuel College, Warrnambool12534322002033
182Matthew Flinders Girls' Secondary College, Geelong11354111131132
183Centre For Adult Education, Melbourne6373115101331
184Heathdale Christian College, Werribee10564501000132
185Pascoe Vale Girls Secondary College, Pascoe Vale7894200100132
186Wantirna College, Wantirna13732212110032
187Wheelers Hill Secondary College, Wheelers Hill7617331101131
188Maranatha Christian School, Endeavour Hills83102331100031
189Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows7985200000031
190Marist Sion College, Warragul8624331101130
191Rowville Secondary College, Rowville8563310110230
192Vsl Lote Distance Education, Thornbury8842331000130
193Marian College Ararat, Ararat9563412000030
194Ivanhoe Grammar School - Plenty Campus, Mernda4384322201029
195St Aloysius College, North Melbourne12731610000030
196Nagle College, Bairnsdale10962110100030
197Keysborough Secondary College - Springvale Campus, Springvale7524262100029
198Marian College Sunshine, Sunshine West7784000210029
199Mowbray College, Melton6826111201028
200Caroline Chisholm Catholic College, Braybrook9536210100128
201Bacchus Marsh Grammar, Bacchus Marsh10474000100228
202Lilydale High School, Lilydale6534122210127
203Presentation College Windsor, Windsor5642132400027
204Vsl - Box Hill/Blackburn/Doncaster, Doncaster8433222120027
205Wodonga Senior Secondary College, Wodonga6553231100127
206Mercy College, Coburg9535210101027
207St John'S Regional College, Dandenong61143110001027
208Sacred Heart College Kyneton, Kyneton9472500000027
209Essendon Keilor College, Essendon8543111200126
210Berwick Secondary College, Berwick8642220100126
211Oberon High School, Belmont7431213013025
212Xin Jin Shan Chinese Language And Culture School Inc, Mount Waverley7441520100125
213St Joseph'S College Echuca, Echuca8640320010125
214Warrandyte High School, Warrandyte4342031412024
215Keilor Downs College, Keilor Downs5644012001124
216Mount Eliza Secondary College, Mount Eliza6432611100024
217Sunbury College, Sunbury4716310200024
218Damascus College, Mount Clear7274110200024
219Cheltenham Secondary College, Cheltenham12333010100124
220Lyndale Secondary College, Dandenong North8233103200123
221Christian Brothers' College St Kilda, St Kilda East4561211020022
222F.C.J. College, Benalla4660400101022
223Fitzroy High School, Fitzroy North41033110000022
224Lavalla Catholic College, Traralgon2523223001121
225Rosebud Secondary College, Rosebud9812011000022
226Monivae College, Hamilton11425000000022
227Footscray City College, Footscray4514312010021
228Gisborne Secondary College, Gisborne7611220020021
229Chairo Christian School, Drouin2322510400120
230Montmorency Secondary College, Montmorency2417230010020
231Flinders Christian Community College - Carrum Downs Campus, Carrum Downs6233301010019
232Mansfield Secondary College, Mansfield5415210001019
233Haileybury Li Hui High School, China3643021000019
234Trinity College Colac, Colac6802001200019
235Greensborough Secondary College, Greensborough2250311030118
236Chinese Culture School - Glen Waverley Campus, Glen Waverley9422002000019
237Fairhills High School, Knoxfield3325120011018
238Macleod College, Macleod5422110002118
239John Paul College, Frankston4333210100118
240South Gippsland Secondary College, Foster2443211100018
241Vsl - Collingwood/Princes Hill/Bentleigh/Mckinnon, Collingwood8121022110018
242Mill Park Secondary College, Epping5601221010018
243The Peninsula School - Nanjing Foreign Language School, Nanjing 2100006241221000018
244Mullauna College, Mitcham2322212110117
245Melbourne Rudolf Steiner School, Warranwood6213101020117
246Parkdale Secondary College, Mordialloc4511410001017
247Taylors Lakes Secondary College, Taylors Lakes5240141000017
248Castlemaine Secondary College, Castlemaine7320030101017
249Vsl - Glen Waverley/Carwatha, Glen Waverley4342201100017
250Trafalgar High School, Trafalgar5152300100017
251Mary Mackillop Catholic Regional College, Leongatha7331030000017
252Yeshivah College, St Kilda East1412022120116
253Elwood College, Elwood10310111000017
254Vsl - Westall/Brentwood/Chandler/Haileybury, Clayton South0424121110016
255Vsl - University/Brunswick/Mill Park, Parkville3213122200016
256Korumburra Secondary College, Korumburra4305001010216
257Mcclelland Secondary College, Frankston3421211001116
258St Joseph'S Regional College Ferntree Gully, Ferntree Gully3162103000016
259Kambrya College, Berwick3533000000216
260Geelong High School, East Geelong4151212000016
261Plenty Valley Christian College, Doreen2345100100016
262Upwey High School, Upwey2606110000016
263Emerald Secondary College, Emerald8132011000016
264Ashwood Secondary College, Ashwood3140100221115
265Maffra Secondary College, Maffra3520210001115
266Bayside P-12 College - Paisley Campus, Newport8112110000115
267Swinburne Senior Secondary College, Hawthorn4333110000015
268Patterson River Secondary College, Carrum7321100100015
269Caroline Springs College - Lakeview Campus, Caroline Springs3310131000214
270Bellarine Secondary College, Drysdale2411040020014
271Saint Ignatius College Geelong, Drysdale4212020111014
272Ilim College Of Australia, Broadmeadows1612101020014
273Traralgon College, Traralgon7111002001114
274Alphington Grammar School, Alphington3520111100014
275Swan Hill College, Swan Hill1442210000014
276Kyabram P-12 College, Kyabram4521100100014
277Dandenong High School, Dandenong4620101000014
278Mooroolbark College, Mooroolbark6502010000014
279Sunshine College, Sunshine2411201100113
280St Joseph'S College Melbourne, North Melbourne3122121010013
281The Peninsula School - Teda International School China, Tianjin 3004571522010100113
282Colac Secondary College, Colac4223100001013
283Mount Beauty Secondary College, Mount Beauty5132010000113
284Hampton Park Secondary College, Hampton Park4511000011013
285Echuca College, Echuca5212120000013
286Rosehill Secondary College, Niddrie3512101000013
287Gleneagles Secondary College, Endeavour Hills5421000000113
288Rmit Tafe, Carlton6113200000013
289Wanganui Park Secondary College, Shepparton7220010100013
290Forest Hill College, Burwood East0311230001112
291Mornington Secondary College, Mornington2211310101012
292Dimboola Memorial Secondary College, Dimboola1133102100012
293Whittlesea Secondary College, Whittlesea3201500000112
294Al-Taqwa College, Hoppers Crossing3212200200012
295St Joseph'S College Mildura, Mildura3330010011012
296Mackillop College Swan Hill, Swan Hill3133110000012
297Grovedale College, Grovedale4222011000012
298Minaret College, Springvale5300211000012
299Bairnsdale Secondary College, Bairnsdale4231110000012
300Croydon Secondary College, Croydon4430000100012
301Mount Erin College, Frankston4411200000012
302Mordialloc College, Mordialloc3441000000012
303St Peter'S College, Cranbourne5520000000012
304Murtoa P-12 College, Murtoa1123120100011
305Stawell Secondary College, Stawell1313110000111
306Boort Secondary College, Boort3121111001011
307Gladstone Park Secondary College, Gladstone Park3201301001011
308Lilydale Adventist Academy, Lilydale4011130010011
309Donald High School, Donald1430101100011
310Glen Eira College, Caulfield East3311110100011
311St Mary'S Coptic Orthodox College, Coolaroo5120110001011
312Portland Secondary College, Portland4240001000011
313Elisabeth Murdoch College, Langwarrin3422000000011
314Mercy Regional College Camperdown, Camperdown5212100000011
315Carwatha College P-12, Noble Park North4520000000011
316Vsl - Dandenong/Hampton Park/Kambrya, Dandenong2122210000010
317Tallangatta Secondary College, Tallangatta3221010001010
318Highview Christian Community College, Maryborough4121010010010
319Kurnai College - Precinct Campus, Churchill5302000000010
320Bentleigh Secondary College, Bentleigh East121001210019
321Leongatha Secondary College, Leongatha231000001029
322Keysborough Secondary College - Acacia Campus, Keysborough023102000019
323Lighthouse Christian College, Keysborough210132000009
324Copperfield College, Delahey122210001009
325Box Hill Senior Secondary College, Mont Albert North122120100009
326Haileybury Wuhan Foreign Language School, Wuhan Prc 430022231000300009
327Hawkesdale College, Hawkesdale122300100009
328Oakleigh Greek Orthodox College, Oakleigh222012000009
329Monbulk College, Monbulk410210100009
330Collingwood College, Collingwood411210000009
331Parkwood Secondary College, Ringwood North420210000009
332Euroa Secondary College, Euroa332010000009
333Bundoora Secondary College, Bundoora520020000009
334Vsl - Altona North/Footscray/Sunshine, Footscray130011000028
335Daylesford Secondary College, Daylesford311000101108
336Isik College - Dandenong Campus, Keysborough201310000108
337Lac Hong Vietnamese School - St Albans, St Albans113100020008
338Heathmont College, Heathmont102400100008
339Hoppers Crossing Secondary College, Hoppers Crossing123010000108
340Scoresby Secondary College, Scoresby311011001008
341Bayside Christian College, Langwarrin South401020000108
342Manangatang P-12 College, Manangatang410010101008
343Mount Evelyn Christian School, Mount Evelyn311110000108
344Hawthorn Secondary College, Hawthorn East320020001008
345Mirboo North Secondary College, Mirboo North320110001008
346Westall Secondary College, Clayton South320012000008
347Terang College Secondary Campus, Terang321002000008
348Kerang Technical High School, Kerang320201000008
349Newcomb Secondary College, Newcomb501100100008
350Mortlake College, Mortlake331001000008
351Drouin Secondary College, Drouin404000000008
352Hillcrest Christian College - Ayr Hill Campus, Clyde North501200000008
353Mount Clear College, Mount Clear323000000008
354Roxburgh College, Roxburgh Park502010000008
355Warragul Regional College, Warragul600200000008
356New Generation College, Melbourne100022100107
357Mcguire College Shepparton, Shepparton102010101107
358Tyrrell College, Sea Lake101210110007
359Kings College, Warrnambool011212000007
360St Anthony'S Coptic Orthodox College, Frankston North102300001007
361Diamond Valley College, Diamond Creek022102000007
362Victoria University Secondary College - Brimbank Campus, St Albans203010000107
363Coburg Senior High School, Coburg103210000007
364Hallam Senior Secondary College, Hallam005200000007
365St Brigid'S College, Horsham015010000007
366Charlton College, Charlton221010100007
367Carrum Downs Secondary College, Carrum Downs230010100007
368Broadford Secondary College, Broadford141001000007
369Chinese Culture School - Thornbury Campus, Thornbury213010000007
370Mountain District Christian School, Monbulk141100000007
371Reservoir District Secondary College, Reservoir011111001006
372Noble Park Secondary College, Noble Park001050000006
373Pembroke Secondary College (Senior Campus), Mooroolbark110200011006
374Upper Yarra Secondary College, Yarra Junction012010110006
375Maribyrnong Secondary College, Maribyrnong121000010106
376Belgrave Heights Christian School, Belgrave Heights012200100006
377Heritage College, Narre Warren102200010006
378Point Cook Senior Secondary College, Point Cook130000101006
379St Mary Of The Angels School, Nathalia210011010006
380Gilmore College For Girls, Footscray120101100006
381Kangan Institute Of Tafe, Broadmeadows122000000016
382St John'S Greek Orthodox College, Preston300101001006
383Melton Christian College, Melton South211010001006
384Bayswater Secondary College, Bayswater211010100006
385Apollo Bay P-12 College, Apollo Bay130100100006
386Casterton Secondary College, Casterton202110000006
387Cranbourne Secondary College, Cranbourne300201000006
388Rushworth P-12 College, Rushworth203001000006
389Corryong College, Corryong212010000006
390Thornbury High School, Thornbury311000100006
391Bayview College, Portland140010000006
392Cobram Secondary College, Cobram131100000006
393Kyneton Secondary College, Kyneton230010000006
394Nunawading Christian College - Secondary Campus, Nunawading410100000006
395Darul Ulum College Of Victoria, Fawkner000200111005
396Baimbridge College Hamilton, Hamilton001120010005
397Mowbray College Town Centre Campus, Caroline Springs201000020005
398Sale College, Sale021010001005
399Alexandra Secondary College, Alexandra201010100005
400Hopetoun Secondary College, Hopetoun120011000005
401Victoria University Secondary College - Deer Park Campus, Deer Park112001000005
402Chinese Culture School - Melbourne High Campus, South Yarra031010000005
403Thomastown Secondary College, Thomastown201110000005
404Sebastopol College, Sebastopol202010000005
405Templestowe College, Templestowe Lower211010000005
406Beechworth Secondary College, Beechworth140000000005
407Bright P-12 College, Bright310100000005
408Vsl - Thomastown/Lalor/Roxburgh Park/Hume Central, Thomastown311000000005
409Narre Warren South P-12 College, Narre Warren South011000000114
410New Chinese Language And Culture School, Patterson Lakes011010000104
411Lowanna College, Newborough001110100004
412Cheryl Kaloger Brown School Of Dance, Hawthorn East011010100004
413Maroondah Secondary College, Croydon010120000004
414Western Heights College, Geelong North030000000104
415Birchip P-12 School, Birchip011101000004
416Boronia Heights College, Boronia111000001004
417Kealba Secondary College, Kealba110100010004
418Ruthven Secondary College - Lakeside Campus, Reservoir020100100004
419Fountain Gate Secondary College, Fountain Gate012001000004
420Shepparton High School, Shepparton021000100004
421Koo Wee Rup Secondary College, Koo Wee Rup030000100004
422Lake Bolac College, Lake Bolac200101000004
423Seymour P-12 College, Seymour012100000004
424Rochester Secondary College, Rochester110200000004
425Yarram Secondary College, Yarram120010000004
426Lalor North Secondary College, Epping112000000004
427Timboon P-12 School, Timboon210100000004
428Yea High School, Yea202000000004
429Gilson College, Taylors Hill211000000004
430Corio Bay Senior College, Corio000010200003
431Lyndhurst Secondary College, Cranbourne100100000103
432Australian International Academy Of Education, Coburg110000010003
433Korean Language School Of Melbourne, Prahran001200000003
434Lac Viet Vietnamese Language School, Hoppers Crossing101000100003
435St Arnaud Secondary College, St Arnaud110000010003
436Camperdown College, Camperdown200000010003
437Flinders Christian Community College - Latrobe City Camp, Traralgon011010000003
438Melton Secondary College, Melton020001000003
439Pythagoras Greek School, Brighton011010000003
440The Grange P-12 College, Hoppers Crossing200000100003
441Red Cliffs Secondary College, Red Cliffs101100000003
442Sunbury Downs Secondary College, Sunbury110010000003
443The Melbourne International School Of Japanese, Oakleigh South020100000003
444Maryborough Education Centre, Maryborough110100000003
445Keysborough Secondary College - Coomoora Campus, Springvale South111000000003
446Nathalia Secondary College, Nathalia111000000003
447St Andrews Christian College, Wantirna South030000000003
448Haileybury Qingdao No 19 High School, China120000000003
449South Oakleigh Secondary College, Oakleigh South120000000003
450Bacchus Marsh College, Bacchus Marsh300000000003
451Malvern Russian Community School, Malvern East000000010102
452Greek Orthodox Community Of Melbourne And Victoria, Melbourne000010000012
453Preshil The Margaret Lyttle Memorial School, Kew100000000012
454Central Gippsland Institute Of Tafe, Newborough100000001002
455Mallacoota P-12 College, Mallacoota010000010002
456Rutherglen High School, Rutherglen001000100002
457Chisholm Institute - Frankston Campus, Frankston010000100002
458Monterey Secondary College, Frankston North001001000002
459North Geelong Secondary College, Geelong North010000100002
460Box Hill Institute Of Tafe, Box Hill001010000002
461Mt Hira College, Keysborough100000100002
462The Pushkin Lyceum Russian Community School, Ormond100000100002
463Vsl - North Geelong/Matthew Flinders/Galvin Park/Ballarat, Geelong North010001000002
464Wycheproof P-12 College, Wycheproof001010000002
465Charles La Trobe P-12 College, Bellfield100001000002
466Covenant College, Bell Post Hill100001000002
467Geelong Baptist College, Lovely Banks100001000002
468Lorne-Aireys Inlet P12 College, Lorne100001000002
469New Century Chinese Language School, Glen Waverley001100000002
470Ozford College, Melbourne010010000002
471Protypo Greek Bilingual Education Centre, Oakleigh100001000002
472East Loddon P-12 College, Dingee010100000002
473Edenhope College, Edenhope100010000002
474Orbost Secondary College, Orbost010100000002
475Staughton College, Melton South100010000002
476Ballarat Secondary College, Ballarat100100000002
477Lac Hong Vietnamese School - Footscray, Footscray100100000002
478Lakes Entrance Secondary College, Lakes Entrance011000000002
479Lalor Secondary College, Lalor100100000002
480May, Albert Park100100000002
481Ouyen P-12 College - Secondary Campus, Ouyen100100000002
482South Coast Christian College, Leongatha011000000002
483Vsl - Keilor Downs/Brimbank/Mildura/Taylors Lakes, Keilor Downs011000000002
484Antonine College, Brunswick020000000002
485Craigieburn Secondary College, Craigieburn101000000002
486Holmesglen Institute Of Tafe, Holmesglen101000000002
487Lara Secondary College, Lara101000000002
488Chisholm Institute - Dandenong Campus, Dandenong110000000002
489City Language Learning Centre Inc, Melbourne110000000002
490Dromana Secondary College, Dromana110000000002
491Hume Central Secondary College - Town Park Campus, Westmeadows110000000002
492Kurunjang Secondary College, Melton110000000002
493Preston Girls Secondary College, Preston110000000002
494Stott'S College, Melbourne110000000002
495Victoria University Of Technology - Tafe, Footscray110000000002
496Northside Christian College, Bundoora200000000002
497Cly Chinese School, Preston000000010001
498Michelle Rae School Of Dance, Mount Waverley000000010001
499Vsl-Gisborne/Horsham/Cobram/Warrnambool/Wodonga/Shepparto, Thornbury000000100001
500Auditions School Of Dance, Frankston000001000001
501Iranian Cultural School, Doncaster000001000001
502Utassy Ballet School, Nunawading000001000001
503Victory Lutheran College, Wodonga000001000001
504Mt Martha School Of Dance, Mount Martha000010000001
505Van Khoa Vietnamese Language School, South Yarra000010000001
506Christ The King Anglican College, Cobram000100000001
507Saint Catherines Greek Orthodox College, Malvern East000100000001
508St Raphael Greek School, Brighton000100000001
509Wedderburn College, Wedderburn000100000001
510Beaufort Secondary College, Beaufort001000000001
511Casey Grammar School, Cranbourne001000000001
512Cathedral College, Wangaratta001000000001
513Marian College Myrtleford, Myrtleford001000000001
514Nhill College, Nhill001000000001
515Pakenham Secondary College, Pakenham001000000001
516St Nektarios Greek Orthodox Archdiocese Of Australia, Fawkner001000000001
517St Thomas Aquinas College, Tynong001000000001
518Victorian College For The Deaf, Melbourne001000000001
519Ballarat Christian College, Sebastopol010000000001
520Bharathi Academy, Dandenong010000000001
521Cann River P-12 College, Cann River010000000001
522Greek Orthodox Community Of Mentone And Districts, Parkdale010000000001
523Heatherton Christian College, Clarinda010000000001
524Holmesglen Institute Of Tafe - Moorabbin Campus, Moorabbin010000000001
525John Monash Science School, Clayton010000000001
526Keysborough Secondary College- Banksia Campus, Springvale South010000000001
527Melbourne Swedish Community School Ass, Toorak010000000001
528Wallan Secondary College, Wallan010000000001
529Warracknabeal Secondary College, Warracknabeal010000000001
530Ararat Community College - Secondary, Ararat100000000001
531Cohuna Secondary College, Cohuna100000000001
532Eastern Chinese Language School, Doncaster East100000000001
533Epping Secondary College, Epping100000000001
534Galvin Park Secondary College, Werribee100000000001
535Healesville High School, Healesville100000000001
536John Fawkner College, Fawkner100000000001
537Lilydale Heights College, Lilydale100000000001
538Mbcta Youth Theatre, Boronia100000000001
539Melbourne Chinese Ethnic School, Burwood East100000000001
540Mooroopna Secondary College, Mooroopna100000000001
541National Theatre Ballet School, St Kilda100000000001
542Neerim District Secondary College, Neerim South100000000001
543Nestor Greek College, Brunswick100000000001
544Omiros College, Pascoe Vale South100000000001
545Philippine Language School Of Victoria, Braybrook100000000001
546Swifts Creek School, Swifts Creek100000000001
547Ukrainian Community School - Noble Park, Noble Park100000000001
548Western Port Secondary College, Hastings100000000001

Changelog

2025-12-13

Added 2025 data.

2024-12-13

Added 2024 data.

2023-12-12

Added 2023 data.

2022-12-14

Added 2022 data.

2021-12-18

Added 2021 data.

2020-12-31

Added 2020 data.

2019-12-19

Added 2019 data.

2018-12-19

Added 2018 data.

2017-12-21

Added 2017 data.

2017-02-11

Added 2016 data.

2015-12-16

Added 2015 data.

2014-12-17

Added estimated scaled scores for 2014.

2014-12-17

Added 2014 data. As the 2014 Scaling Report hasn't yet been released, estimated scaled scores are not available.

2013-12-16

Added 2013 data.

2013-02-06

Added online version of the archive.

2012-12-17

Added 2012 data. The Herald Sun published scores prematurely this year.

2011-12-20

Added 2011 data.

2011-07-11

Added scaling data for 1998 and 2000-2004.

2010-12-19

Added 2010 school data.

The Herald Sun decided to publish school names for 2010. Thanks to everyone who contacted them encouraging them to release this data.

2010-12-16

Added 2010 data.

Unfortunately, school names were not published online this year, so the usefulness of this archive is somewhat diminished.

Even so, this year's update brings some improvements:

  • Estimated scaled scores are now included alongside raw scores (2005-2010 only - I don't have the Scaling Reports for 2004 or earlier).
  • Included scaling table with raw to scaled score correspondences.
  • Added ranked school lists for each subject without student names included. These give a good overview of which school achieves the most 40+ scores for each subject.
  • Sorting algorithms changed when breaking ties. For example, a student with a single 40 in Visual Communication and Design was formerly ranked below a student with a single 40 in Accounting. The new sorting method uses student names, instead, so a surname starting with A will be listed above a surname starting with Z.
  • Slight formatting changes in lists.
2009-12-17

Updated 2009 data to include the subject 'Music Group Performance', which was missing from the Herald Sun's website this year. Thanks to kat148 for painstakingly typing the names out from the paper.

2009-12-16

Added 2009 data.

2009-01-27

Someone very kindly sent me the data from 1998 and 2000-2005 (it was not published online in 1999). I've sorted through it and included it in the archive. With 10 years' worth of data, the collection is now quite comprehensive.

Other changes include:

  • To save on bandwidth, the archive is now a 7-zip file, not a RAR file (it can still be opened with WinRAR).
  • Filenames have been changed to be a bit more descriptive (I hope).
  • A statistics file is included for each year.

Regrettably the school names in the 2002 data are messy (lots of schools have several listings with slightly different names). Consider this a known issue (I can't see how it can be fixed easily).

2008-12-26

Initial version uploaded to this page. Includes 2006-2008 data.