The number of scores from 40 to 50, and their total, for each school. Select a column heading to sort the table.
Rank School 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 Total scores
1Melbourne High School, South Yarra105100806350513118211432565
2MacRobertson Girls High School, Melbourne92741077546362625171226536
3Balwyn High School, Balwyn North586045344617111191020321
4Caulfield Grammar School - Caulfield Campus, St Kilda East576544352312131310617295
5Scotch College, Hawthorn595462423231181491315349
6Methodist Ladies College, Kew7760554239202320161115378
7Mount Scopus Memorial College, Burwood27232123191216134314175
8Firbank Grammar School, Brighton332622201716652214163
9Xavier College, Kew5555443529142079413285
10Haileybury Girls College, Keysborough343622141581165313167
11Loreto Mandeville Hall, Toorak3027332114121466412179
12Melbourne Grammar School, Melbourne6754433134161319121511315
13Camberwell Grammar School, Canterbury523746463325141712911302
14St Kevin's College Toorak, Toorak76554239222227168711325
15Haileybury College, Keysborough44432335271120135411236
16Sacred Heart College Geelong, Newtown3649241714121483311191
17Presbyterian Ladies' College, Burwood3341323222241596211227
18Ballarat Clarendon College, Ballarat4036392422131465211212
19Penleigh And Essendon Grammar School, Keilor East523639311716106448223
20Trinity Grammar School, Kew374015221721127628187
21St Michael's Grammar School, St Kilda3317252818884318153
22Ivanhoe Grammar School, Ivanhoe22241522101786427137
23Huntingtower School, Mount Waverley27231316141193417128
24Ruyton Girls' School, Kew237201316968507114
25Eltham College Of Education, Research111315107126302685
26Melbourne Girls Grammar, South Yarra28231817910811716138
27Victorian College Of The Arts Secondary School, Southbank155115425541663
28Bialik College, Hawthorn East91351512107521685
29Caulfield Grammar School - Wheelers Hill Campus, Wheelers Hill4037273318131310906206
30Geelong Grammar School, Corio1716105943210673
31Strathcona Baptist Girls Grammar School, Canterbury19131318161047455114
32Glen Waverley Secondary College, Glen Waverley90735744192219131145357
33University High School, Parkville33352320131454535160
34Waverley Christian College, Wantirna South2318151711535135106
35St Bernard's College, Essendon3731211196115125139
36Our Lady Of Mercy College, Heidelberg42231824151183125152
37Kew High School, Kew East1413139946101575
38Avila College, Mount Waverley222018138968405113
39Lauriston Girls School, Armadale1517103926630576
40Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School, Ivanhoe32271623131255544146
41Tintern Schools Senior College, Ringwood East18171415786323497
42St Joseph's College Newtown, Newtown3528151514312524124
43Star Of The Sea College, Gardenvale29231288845224105
44Flinders Christian Community College, Tyabb91163230100439
45Mckinnon Secondary College, Mckinnon48393626261213101093232
46Sacre Coeur, Glen Iris27261611131184373129
47The Geelong College, Newtown23192220151492343134
48Brentwood Secondary College, Glen Waverley25121916101435143112
49Goulburn Valley Grammar School, Shepparton259125642132372
50Whitefriars College, Donvale1219108740222369
51Sacred Heart Girls' College Oakleigh, Oakleigh482425201211116123163
52Girton Grammar School Ltd, Bendigo152614131164312398
53St Paul's Anglican Grammar School, Warragul2010167742041374
54Westbourne Grammar School - Hoppers Crossing Campus, Truganina24151681443431395
55Williamstown High School, Williamstown12221012382131377
56Catholic Ladies College, Eltham91263886621364
57Strathmore Secondary College, Strathmore271414141235321398
58Mount Lilydale Mercy College, Lilydale139810323321357
59Siena College, Camberwell20191091344220386
60Belmont High School, Belmont13853412020341
61Wonthaggi Secondary College (Mcbride Campus), Wonthaggi7641211210328
62St Catherine's School, Toorak2420129456500388
63Toorak College, Mount Eliza3120281751300390
64Antonine College, Pascoe Vale South2321100100313
65Genazzano F.C.J. College, Kew403028231711127372180
66Canterbury Girls Secondary College, Canterbury24141579134425299
67Mazenod College, Mulgrave33273221201644442167
68Kardinia International College, Bell Post Hill202289555324285
69Mentone Grammar School, Mentone272315119144432103
70Camberwell Anglican Girls Grammar School, Canterbury2323171117683432117
71Box Hill High School, Box Hill2624101314779232117
72Mount Waverley Secondary College, Mount Waverley42342314151145232155
73Luther College, Croydon Hills2620141481254132109
74St Bede's College, Mentone17141612963213285
75St Albans Secondary College, St Albans9582211013234
76Parade College, Bundoora1622106844152280
77Brighton Grammar School, Brighton2019261710346322112
78John Monash Science School, Clayton14117144115232275
79Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School, Essendon2317136745412284
80Our Lady Of Sion College, Box Hill2917116815502286
81Princes Hill Secondary College, Princes Hill2014138953331281
82Melbourne Girls' College, Richmond28253199152312116
83Werribee Secondary College, Werribee151268613131258
84Blackburn High School, Blackburn91099733211256
85Buckley Park College, Essendon219116713111263
86St Francis Xavier College, Beaconsfield148118513201255
87Yeshivah College, St Kilda East1320001001210
88St Aloysius College, North Melbourne11133210001224
89Brighton Secondary College, Brighton East13121421131330264
90Catholic College Wodonga, Wodonga145310544030250
91Donvale Christian College, Donvale81298522120251
92Nagle College, Bairnsdale4451112120223
93Ringwood Secondary College, Ringwood111669547020262
94De La Salle College, Malvern25131112563210280
95Academy Of Mary Immaculate, Fitzroy14137250210237
96Loyola College, Watsonia221288857110274
97Catholic Regional College Sydenham, Sydenham141243391110250
98Mount Eliza Secondary College, Mount Eliza15535211110236
99Padua College, Mornington199114432200256
100St Monica's College, Epping2717167672100285
101Mowbray College, Melton4757112100230
102Mildura Senior College, Mildura1010135351000249
103Warrandyte High School, Warrandyte5432200000218
104Bayswater Secondary College, Bayswater000100000023
105St Augustine's College, Kyabram110000000024
106Korowa Anglican Girls' School, Glen Iris23231813138126151123
107Distance Education Centre Victoria, Thornbury1771351134005166
108Bendigo Senior Secondary College, Bendigo2718187392253195
109The Peninsula School, Mount Eliza35292214101575431145
110Yarra Valley Grammar School, Ringwood291413127112343199
111Aquinas College, Ringwood141396866523173
112Braybrook College, Braybrook6671123003130
113Fintona Girls School, Balwyn1514137775152177
114Carey Baptist Grammar School, Kew5844922111982421180
115Geelong High School, East Geelong7232221022124
116Gippsland Grammar - Senior, Sale22131011651212174
117Viewbank College, Rosanna25211311121071121104
118Ave Maria College, Aberfeldie1516124664331171
119Woodleigh School, Baxter19101313872321179
120Camberwell High School, Canterbury1991411554221173
121Taylors Lakes Secondary College, Taylors Lakes8793100121133
122Clonard College, Geelong West141575323511157
123The King David School, Armadale18910716102411179
124Highvale Secondary College, Glen Waverley11376443111142
125Sandringham College, Sandringham77145242111145
126Donald High School, Donald4145101011119
127St Columba's College, Essendon2618199942301192
128Oxley College, Chirnside Park8865842301146
129Wesley College Glen Waverley Campus, Glen Waverley1820105774201175
130Isik College, Broadmeadows2731221201122
131St Margarets School, Berwick147711533101153
132The Hamilton And Alexandra College, Hamilton121032323101138
133Keysborough Secondary College- Banksia Campus, Springvale South1323112101116
134Salesian College, Chadstone2215114544001167
135St Patrick's College, Ballarat8353002001123
136Loreto College, Ballarat9986421001141
137Chinese Culture School - Melbourne High Campus, South Yarra2303011001112
138Mornington Secondary College, Mornington5112011001113
139Keilor Downs College, Keilor Downs101253000001132
140Bentleigh Secondary College, Bentleigh East6332001230121
141Wellington Secondary College, Mulgrave141197113130151
142Xinjinshan Chinese Language And Culture School Inc, Mount Waverley71032325220137
143Billanook College Ltd, Mooroolbark111266211220144
144Bellarine Secondary College, Drysdale7651100120124
145Doncaster Secondary College, Doncaster14885433020148
146Christian College Institute Of Senior Education, Waurn Ponds1718128331310167
147Mentone Girls' Secondary College, Mentone2791211723210175
148Frankston High School - Vce Campus, Frankston1619108623210168
149Mentone Girls' Grammar School, Mentone94116464110147
150Vsl Lote Distance Education, Thornbury5321553110127
151Braemar College, Woodend191575313110156
152Glenvale School, Yarrambat9334142110129
153Fitzroy High School, Fitzroy North5222011110116
154Marian College Ararat, Ararat1340001110112
155Vsl - Glen Waverley/Carwatha, Glen Waverley13441110110127
156St Joseph's College Echuca, Echuca3431200110116
157Trinity College Colac, Colac99103752010147
158Catholic College Sale, Sale1015116532010154
159St Brigid's College, Horsham1411011010111
160Vsl - Westall/Brentwood/Haileybury, Clayton South6430210010118
161Gisborne Secondary College, Gisborne7820100010120
162Wesley College, Melbourne30212478663001106
163Rowville Secondary College, Rowville10764254200141
164East Doncaster Secondary College, Doncaster East17878533200154
165Beth Rivkah Ladies College, St Kilda East6741221200126
166Copperfield College, Delahey11661333100135
167Matthew Flinders Girls' Secondary College, Geelong7522323100126
168Minaret College, Springvale2341323100120
169Marist Sion College, Warragul9445123100130
170Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows8154111100123
171Emmanuel College, Altona North6771111100126
172Ballarat Secondary College, Ballarat0222101100110
173Wantirna College, Wantirna15172040100131
174Killester College, Springvale4704430100124
175Mackillop Catholic Regional College Werribee, Werribee14574220100136
176Lyndale Secondary College, Dandenong North2522220100117
177Hallam Senior Secondary College, Hallam4312120100115
178Victoria University Secondary College - Brimbank Campus, St Albans1401120100111
179Ashwood Secondary College, Ashwood1630210100115
180Victoria International School Of Sharjah, Sharjah, Uae020101010016
181Cheryl Kaloger Brown School Of Dance, Hawthorn East022100010017
182Carwatha College P-12, Noble Park North321100010019
183Kingswood College, Box Hill8644132000129
184Caroline Springs College - Lakeview Campus, Caroline Springs10720102000123
185Chinese Culture School - Glen Waverley Campus, Glen Waverley5214121000117
186Monivae College, Hamilton4601121000116
187Assumption College, Kilmore181272411000146
188Melbourne Rudolf Steiner School, Warranwood5642211000122
189Nunawading Christian College - Secondary Campus, Nunawading1052111000112
190Shepparton High School, Shepparton122000100017
191Vsl - Box Hill/Blackburn/Doncaster, Doncaster6240230000118
192Lara Secondary College, Lara2220120000110
193Norwood Secondary College, Ringwood10254210000125
194Mary Mackillop Catholic Regional College, Leongatha6133110000116
195Koo Wee Rup Secondary College, Koo Wee Rup510101000019
196Cohuna Secondary College, Cohuna210001000015
197Mooroolbark College, Mooroolbark2622200000115
198Covenant College, Bell Post Hill011010000014
199Plenty Valley Christian College, Doreen3434000000115
200Lalor Secondary College, Lalor8031000000113
201Box Hill Institute Of Tafe, Box Hill320100000017
202Manangatang P-12 College, Manangatang210000000014
203Pakenham Secondary College, Pakenham110000000013
204Ballarat Grammar, Wendouree27251713171054750130
205Vermont Secondary College, Vermont231577527214073
206Shelford Girls' Grammar, Caulfield199133533123061
207John Paul College, Frankston9833101203030
208Marcellin College, Bulleen13111411142103060
209Heathdale Christian College, Werribee7643201022027
210Al-Taqwa College, Hoppers Crossing5341220022021
211The Knox School, Wantirna South162175341112061
212Sunshine College, Sunshine4411211012017
213Catholic College Bendigo, Bendigo1818109462302072
214Maranatha Christian School, Endeavour Hills3545231002025
215Benalla College, Benalla2132220111015
216Brauer College, Warrnambool10953213011035
217Mercy College, Coburg15444431011037
218Maffra Secondary College, Maffra5521220011019
219Aitken College, Greenvale111272625401050
220Newhaven College, Newhaven141223233401044
221Kilvington Grammar School, Ormond14876421201045
222Galen College, Wangaratta81159711201045
223Christian Brothers' College St Kilda, St Kilda East4763201201026
224Vsl - Altona North/Footscray/Sunshine, Footscray4001102101010
225Lilydale High School, Lilydale91076511101041
226Box Hill Tafe - Suzhou International Foreign Language Schoo, lJiangsu Province5435211101023
227Taylors College, Melbourne8571730101033
228Cheltenham Secondary College, Cheltenham81155020101033
229St John's Regional College, Dandenong6433210101021
230The Peninsula School - Teda International School China, Tianjin 300457211101010108
231Flinders Christian Community College - Carrum Downs Campus, Carrum Downs6111000101011
232Kambrya College, Berwick4322101001014
233Haileybury Chengdu Shude High School, Chengdu 6100318132410001020
234Sacred Heart College Kyneton, Kyneton11450210001024
235Leongatha Secondary College, Leongatha2520210001013
236Dromana Secondary College, Dromana3332110001014
237Lilydale Adventist Academy, Lilydale221110000108
238Bairnsdale Secondary College, Bairnsdale1530100001011
239Parkwood Secondary College, Ringwood North201000000104
240Notre Dame College, Shepparton7776424130041
241Beaconhills College - Village, Berwick2117116632130070
242Koonung Secondary College, Mont Albert North18181015855320084
243Bacchus Marsh Grammar, Bacchus Marsh13856033020040
244Castlemaine Secondary College, Castlemaine1326002020016
245Mackillop College Swan Hill, Swan Hill3425001020017
246Heritage College, Narre Warren South011100102006
247Mill Park Secondary College, Epping6745020020026
248St Leonards College, Brighton East192219159753100100
249Centre For Adult Education, Melbourne6625413310031
250Northcote High School, Northcote1511148885210072
251Ivanhoe Grammar School - Plenty Campus, Mernda1412105645210059
252Mater Christi College, Belgrave1913106412210058
253Lalor North Secondary College, Epping1310121210012
254Dandenong High School, Dandenong12744011210032
255Rosebud Secondary College, Rosebud13823210210032
256Eltham High School, Eltham1611812036110058
257Overnewton Anglican Community College, Keilor96811343110046
258Leibler Yavneh College, Elsternwick10671221110031
259St Joseph's Regional College Ferntree Gully, Ferntree Gully7461121110024
260Chairo Christian School, Drouin4561111110021
261Cranbourne Secondary College, Cranbourne3354201110020
262Rochester Secondary College, Rochester7421101110018
263Brunswick Secondary College, Brunswick6422100110017
264Mordialloc College, Mordialloc8322100110018
265Rainbow Secondary College, Rainbow410100011008
266Protypo Greek Bilingual Education Centre, Oakleigh000000011002
267Hampton Park Secondary College, Hampton Park200100201006
268Pascoe Vale Girls Secondary College, Pascoe Vale51243331010032
269Parkdale Secondary College, Mordialloc11834031010031
270Rosehill Secondary College, Niddrie7333021010020
271Hillcrest Christian College - Ayr Hill Campus, Clyde North2434020010016
272Charlton College, Charlton021002001006
273St Joseph's College Mildura, Mildura10460310010025
274Marian College Sunshine, Sunshine West8733210010025
275Lavalla Catholic College, Traralgon6353010010019
276Sunbury College, Sunbury3213300010013
277Murtoa P-12 College, Murtoa122010001007
278Point Cook Senior Secondary College, Point Cook101010001004
279Keysborough Secondary College - Coomoora Campus, Springvale South121000001005
280South Oakleigh Secondary College, Oakleigh South310000001005
281Forest Hill College, Burwood East210000001004
282Stonnington School Of Dance, Murrumbeena000000001001
283Stott's College, Melbourne000000001001
284Emmanuel College, Warrnambool121085320400044
285Warrnambool College, Warrnambool6564310400029
286Monbulk College, Monbulk5112212200016
287Kilbreda College, Mentone211354571200058
288St Helena Secondary College, Eltham256117331200058
289Wangaratta High School - Edwards Street Campus, Wangaratta6843221200028
290Our Lady Of Sacred Heart College, Bentleigh11556611200037
291Beaconhills College - Valley, Pakenham8564411200031
292Elisabeth Murdoch College, Langwarrin4330201200015
293Horsham College, Horsham3462500200022
294Lighthouse Christian College, Keysborough2414100200014
295Emmaus College, Burwood2010166643100066
296Marymede Catholic College, South Morang5711212100020
297The Peninsula School - Nanjing Foreign Language School, Nanjing 2100006231112100017
298Carrum Downs Secondary College, Carrum Downs2300402100012
299Mirboo North Secondary College, Mirboo North3122511100016
300Essendon Keilor College, Essendon2634311100021
301Vsl - University/Brunswick/Mill Park, Parkville2512311100016
302F.C.J. College, Benalla2014211100012
303Elwood College, Elwood3342211100017
304Mullauna College, Mitcham0303111100010
305Wedderburn College, Wedderburn010001110004
306St Anthony's Coptic Orthodox College, Frankston North2101401100010
307Ballarat South Community Learning Precinct, Sebastopol111210110008
308Cobram Secondary College, Cobram032010110008
309Bayside Christian College, Langwarrin South410010110008
310Traralgon College, Traralgon121100110007
311Mount St Joseph Girls' College, Altona12662130100031
312Bundoora Secondary College, Bundoora2401130100012
313Haileybury Li Hui High School, China11755220100033
314Lorne-Aireys Inlet P12 College, Lorne001202010006
315Vsl - Collingwood/Princes Hill/Bentleigh/Mckinnon, Collingwood2223210100013
316Narre Warren South P-12 College, Narre Warren South5412210100016
317Debney Park Secondary College, Flemington100011010004
318Vsl - Thomastown/Lalor/Roxburgh Park/Hume Central, Thomastown2331010100011
319The Melbourne International School Of Japanese, Oakleigh South000101010003
320Mooroopna Secondary College, Mooroopna100020010004
321Kurnai College - Precinct Campus, Churchill103200010007
322Thornbury High School, Thornbury5621000100015
323Vsl - Keilor Downs/Brimbank/Mildura/Taylors Lakes, Keilor Downs420100010008
324Fairhills High School, Knoxfield205000010008
325Upper Yarra Secondary College, Yarra Junction1620000100010
326Reservoir High School, Reservoir231000010007
327Eelam Tamil Association, Glen Waverley000000010001
328Parish Of St Vasilios Brunswick Greek Language School, Brunswick000000010001
329The Hungarian Language School, Wantirna000000010001
330Santa Maria College, Northcote131452222000040
331Kyabram P-12 College, Kyabram3401022000012
332Gilmore College For Girls, Footscray4530022000016
333Wanganui Park Secondary College, Shepparton8521102000019
334Iranian Cultural School, Doncaster120100200006
335Vsl - North Geelong/Matthew Flinders/Galvin Park/Ballarat, Geelong North202000200006
336Upwey High School, Upwey6331241000020
337Presentation College Windsor, Windsor9845031000030
338Mansfield Secondary College, Mansfield111012100007
339Korumburra Secondary College, Korumburra3430111000013
340Ilim College Of Australia, Broadmeadows5212011000012
341Simonds Catholic College, Fitzroy North3141011000011
342Emerald Secondary College, Emerald7211011000013
343Victoria University Secondary College - Deer Park Campus, Deer Park111101100006
344Hawthorn Secondary College, Hawthorn East312001100008
345South Gippsland Secondary College, Foster310001100006
346Haileybury Wuhan Foreign Language School, Wuhan Prc 430022300001100005
347Fountain Gate Secondary College, Fountain Gate221030100009
348Trafalgar High School, Trafalgar5432101000016
349Highview Christian Community College, Maryborough8622101000020
350Corryong College, Corryong111210100007
351Isik College - Meadow Fair Campus, Broadmeadows10131101000017
352Swinburne Senior Secondary College, Hawthorn4321101000012
353Mercy Regional College Camperdown, Camperdown4121101000010
354Bayview College, Portland230110100008
355Melbourne Baptist Chinese School, Kew East000010100002
356Red Cliffs Secondary College, Red Cliffs302000100006
357Mount Erin College, Frankston002000100003
358Croydon Secondary College, Croydon300000100004
359New Chinese Language And Culture School, Patterson Lakes000000100001
360Springvale Indo-Chinese Ethnic School Inc., Springvale000000100001
361Drouin Secondary College, Drouin2123340000015
362Berwick Secondary College, Berwick3532130000017
363Stawell Secondary College, Stawell201013000007
364Wodonga Senior Secondary College, Wodonga6333030000018
365Montmorency Secondary College, Montmorency2531030000014
366Oberon High School, Belmont8672420000029
367Gladstone Park Secondary College, Gladstone Park101135120000032
368Damascus College, Mount Clear4133120000014
369St Andrews Christian College, Wantirna South120312000009
370Mount Clear College, Mount Clear121102000007
371Wheelers Hill Secondary College, Wheelers Hill112041000009
372Mount Evelyn Christian School, Mount Evelyn3301310000011
373Salesian College Sunbury, Sunbury8253210000021
374Kyneton Secondary College, Kyneton4523210000017
375St Mary's Coptic Orthodox College, Coolaroo230121000009
376Ballarat High School, Ballarat4410210000012
377Nazareth College, Noble Park North4465110000021
378Box Hill Senior Secondary College, Mont Albert North3122110000010
379Swan Hill College, Swan Hill112111000007
380Euroa Secondary College, Euroa210111000006
381Mcclelland Secondary College, Frankston300111000006
382Birchip P-12 School, Birchip111011000005
383Gilson College, Taylors Hill4313010000012
384Westall Secondary College, Clayton South322101000009
385Lilydale Heights College, Lilydale221101000007
386Glenroy Secondary College, Glenroy101101000004
387Van Khoa Vietnamese Language School, South Yarra000101000002
388Swifts Creek School, Swifts Creek211001000005
389Myrtleford P-12 College, Myrtleford001001000002
390Yarra Hills Secondary College (Senior Campus), Mooroolbark001001000002
391Korean Language School Of Melbourne, Prahran040001000005
392Tallangatta Secondary College, Tallangatta110001000003
393Auditions School Of Dance, Frankston000001000001
394Seymour P-12 College, Seymour000001000001
395Theatre De La Danse, Bentleigh000001000001
396William Ruthven Secondary College, Reservoir000230000005
397The Grange P-12 College, Hoppers Crossing100030000004
398Caroline Chisholm Catholic College, Braybrook11663200000028
399Thomas Carr College, Tarneit6213200000014
400Macleod College, Macleod2252200000013
401Western Heights Secondary College, Bell Park3312200000011
402Keysborough Secondary College - Acacia Campus, Keysborough4411200000012
403Vsl - Dandenong/Hampton Park/Beaconhills, Dandenong213020000008
404St Peter's College, Cranbourne6120200000011
405Hoppers Crossing Secondary College, Hoppers Crossing001020000003
406Baimbridge College Hamilton, Hamilton4304100000012
407Footscray City College, Footscray7532100000018
408Boort District P-12 School, Boort312210000009
409Alphington Grammar School, Alphington5212100000011
410Cathedral College, Wangaratta3411100000010
411Epping Secondary College, Epping201110000005
412Ministry Of Dance, North Melbourne000110000002
413Preshil The Margaret Lyttle Memorial School, Kew3250100000011
414Maribyrnong Secondary College, Maribyrnong032010000006
415Mt Hira College, Keysborough002010000003
416Daylesford Secondary College, Daylesford331010000008
417Maroondah Secondary College, Croydon121010000005
418Isik College - Dandenong Campus, Keysborough111010000004
419Staughton College, Melton South111010000004
420Lac Hong Vietnamese School - Footscray, Footscray011010000003
421Casterton Secondary College, Casterton110010000003
422Chinese Culture School - Thornbury Campus, Thornbury010010000002
423Western Port Secondary College, Hastings200010000003
424Heathmont College, Heathmont100010000002
425Mount Beauty Secondary College, Mount Beauty100010000002
426Austurk Saturday Turkish School, Gladstone Park000010000001
427Beaufort Secondary College, Beaufort000010000001
428Cobden Technical School, Cobden000010000001
429North Geelong Secondary College, Geelong North000010000001
430Victoria International School Of Sharjah, Sharjah - Uae000010000001
431Yarrawonga College P-12, Yarrawonga000010000001
432Grovedale College, Grovedale011300000005
433Rmit Tafe, Carlton303200000008
434Echuca College, Echuca322200000009
435Belgrave Heights Christian School, Belgrave Heights021200000005
436Kaniva P-12 College, Kaniva130200000006
437Warragul Regional College, Warragul242100000009
438Oakleigh Greek Orthodox College, Oakleigh221100000006
439Sale College, Sale121100000005
440Camperdown College, Camperdown021100000004
441Diamond Valley College, Diamond Creek011100000003
442Numurkah Secondary College, Numurkah201100000004
443Mortlake College, Mortlake001100000002
444Pythagoras Greek School, Oakleigh001100000002
445Templestowe College, Templestowe Lower001100000002
446Kerang Technical High School, Kerang130100000005
447Maryborough Education Centre, Maryborough110100000003
448Wallan Secondary College, Wallan010100000002
449Bright P-12 College, Bright100100000002
450Heatherton Christian College, Clarinda100100000002
451Sacred Heart College, Yarrawonga100100000002
452Greek Orthodox Gmm Of St. Nickolaos (Parish), Yarraville000100000001
453Lac Viet Vietnamese Language School, Hoppers Crossing000100000001
454Melbourne Chinese Ethnic School, Burwood East000100000001
455Orbost Secondary College, Orbost000100000001
456Saint Ignatius College Geelong, Drysdale000100000001
457Marian College Myrtleford, Myrtleford212000000005
458St Thomas Aquinas College, Tynong112000000004
459Sunbury Downs Secondary College, Sunbury112000000004
460Beechworth Secondary College, Beechworth002000000002
461Dancepointe Academy, Warragul002000000002
462Wycheproof P-12 College, Wycheproof002000000002
463Ballarat Christian College, Sebastopol021000000003
464Ararat Community College - Secondary, Ararat111000000003
465Kings College, Warrnambool111000000003
466Lowanna College, Newborough111000000003
467Alexandra Secondary College, Alexandra011000000002
468Lakes Entrance Secondary College, Lakes Entrance011000000002
469New Century Chinese Language School, Glen Waverley011000000002
470St Arnaud Secondary College, St Arnaud011000000002
471Colac Secondary College, Colac201000000003
472Galvin Park Secondary College, Werribee201000000003
473Yea High School, Yea201000000003
474Gleneagles Secondary College, Endeavour Hills101000000002
475Mountain District Christian School, Monbulk101000000002
476Balmoral P-12 Community College, Balmoral001000000001
477Cly Chinese School, Preston001000000001
478Eastern Chinese Language School Inc., Doncaster East001000000001
479Lake Bolac College, Lake Bolac001000000001
480Preston Girls Secondary College, Preston001000000001
481Scoresby Secondary College, Scoresby001000000001
482St John's Greek Orthodox College Saturday School, Preston001000000001
483Glen Eira College, Caulfield East3800000000011
484Patterson River Secondary College, Carrum530000000008
485Collingwood College, Collingwood030000000003
486Craigieburn Secondary College, Craigieburn030000000003
487Greek Orthodox Community Of Melbourne And Victoria, Melbourne030000000003
488Whittlesea Secondary College, Whittlesea320000000005
489Hawkesdale College, Hawkesdale120000000003
490Portland Secondary College, Portland120000000003
491Ozford College, Melbourne020000000002
492St John's Greek Orthodox College, Preston020000000002
493Boronia Heights College, Boronia310000000004
494Coburg Senior High School, Coburg110000000002
495Melton Secondary College, Melton110000000002
496St Mary Of The Angels School, Nathalia110000000002
497Victory Lutheran College, West Wodonga110000000002
498Alia College, Hawthorn East010000000001
499Cathy-Lea Academy Of Performing Arts, Narre Warren010000000001
500Dance Factory, Richmond010000000001
501Edenhope College, Edenhope010000000001
502Goroke P-12 College, Goroke010000000001
503Greensborough Secondary College, Greensborough010000000001
504Lac Hong Vietnamese School - St Albans, St Albans010000000001
505Lyndhurst Secondary College, Cranbourne010000000001
506Melbourne Swedish Community School Ass, Toorak010000000001
507Melton Christian College, Melton South010000000001
508Mt Martha School Of Dance, Mount Martha010000000001
509Newcomb Secondary College, Newcomb010000000001
510The Pushkin Lyceum Russian Community School, Ormond010000000001
511Thomastown Secondary College, Thomastown010000000001
512Yarram Secondary College, Yarram010000000001
513Australian International Academy Of Education, Coburg300000000003
514Catholic Regional College Melton, Melton West300000000003
515Faye Johnson-Ross School Of Dance, Bentleigh East300000000003
516Healesville High School, Healesville200000000002
517Holmesglen Institute Of Tafe, Holmesglen200000000002
518Hume Central Secondary College - Town Park Campus, Broadmeadows200000000002
519Mcguire College Shepparton, Shepparton200000000002
520Roxburgh College, Roxburgh Park200000000002
521Victoria University Of Technology - Tafe, Footscray200000000002
522Warracknabeal Secondary College, Warracknabeal200000000002
523Bayside P-12 College - Paisley Campus, Newport100000000001
524Casey Grammar School, Cranbourne100000000001
525Chinese Culture And Arts School Of Melbourne, Collingwood100000000001
526Christ The King Anglican College, Cobram100000000001
527City Language Learning Centre Inc, Melbourne100000000001
528Gordon Institute, Geelong100000000001
529Greek Orthodox Community Of Mentone And Districts, Parkdale100000000001
530Haileybury Qingdao No 19 High School, China100000000001
531Hopetoun Secondary College, Hopetoun100000000001
532Lac Hong Vietnamese School - Sunshine West, Sunshine West100000000001
533Lakeside Lutheran College, Pakenham100000000001
534Mowbray College Town Centre Campus, Caroline Springs100000000001
535Northside Christian College, Bundoora100000000001
536Ouyen P-12 College - Secondary Campus, Ouyen100000000001
537Philippine Language School Of Victoria, Braybrook100000000001
538Terang College Secondary Campus, Terang100000000001
539Victorian College For The Deaf, Melbourne100000000001

Changelog

2025-12-13

Added 2025 data.

2024-12-13

Added 2024 data.

2023-12-12

Added 2023 data.

2022-12-14

Added 2022 data.

2021-12-18

Added 2021 data.

2020-12-31

Added 2020 data.

2019-12-19

Added 2019 data.

2018-12-19

Added 2018 data.

2017-12-21

Added 2017 data.

2017-02-11

Added 2016 data.

2015-12-16

Added 2015 data.

2014-12-17

Added estimated scaled scores for 2014.

2014-12-17

Added 2014 data. As the 2014 Scaling Report hasn't yet been released, estimated scaled scores are not available.

2013-12-16

Added 2013 data.

2013-02-06

Added online version of the archive.

2012-12-17

Added 2012 data. The Herald Sun published scores prematurely this year.

2011-12-20

Added 2011 data.

2011-07-11

Added scaling data for 1998 and 2000-2004.

2010-12-19

Added 2010 school data.

The Herald Sun decided to publish school names for 2010. Thanks to everyone who contacted them encouraging them to release this data.

2010-12-16

Added 2010 data.

Unfortunately, school names were not published online this year, so the usefulness of this archive is somewhat diminished.

Even so, this year's update brings some improvements:

  • Estimated scaled scores are now included alongside raw scores (2005-2010 only - I don't have the Scaling Reports for 2004 or earlier).
  • Included scaling table with raw to scaled score correspondences.
  • Added ranked school lists for each subject without student names included. These give a good overview of which school achieves the most 40+ scores for each subject.
  • Sorting algorithms changed when breaking ties. For example, a student with a single 40 in Visual Communication and Design was formerly ranked below a student with a single 40 in Accounting. The new sorting method uses student names, instead, so a surname starting with A will be listed above a surname starting with Z.
  • Slight formatting changes in lists.
2009-12-17

Updated 2009 data to include the subject 'Music Group Performance', which was missing from the Herald Sun's website this year. Thanks to kat148 for painstakingly typing the names out from the paper.

2009-12-16

Added 2009 data.

2009-01-27

Someone very kindly sent me the data from 1998 and 2000-2005 (it was not published online in 1999). I've sorted through it and included it in the archive. With 10 years' worth of data, the collection is now quite comprehensive.

Other changes include:

  • To save on bandwidth, the archive is now a 7-zip file, not a RAR file (it can still be opened with WinRAR).
  • Filenames have been changed to be a bit more descriptive (I hope).
  • A statistics file is included for each year.

Regrettably the school names in the 2002 data are messy (lots of schools have several listings with slightly different names). Consider this a known issue (I can't see how it can be fixed easily).

2008-12-26

Initial version uploaded to this page. Includes 2006-2008 data.