The number of scores from 40 to 50, and their total, for each school. Select a column heading to sort the table.
Rank School 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 Total scores
1Melbourne High School, South Yarra105100806350513118211432565
2MacRobertson Girls High School, Melbourne92741077546362625171226536
3Methodist Ladies College, Kew7760554239202320161115378
4Glen Waverley Secondary College, Glen Waverley90735744192219131145357
5Scotch College, Hawthorn595462423231181491315349
6St Kevin's College Toorak, Toorak76554239222227168711325
7Balwyn High School, Balwyn North586045344617111191020321
8Melbourne Grammar School, Melbourne6754433134161319121511315
9Camberwell Grammar School, Canterbury523746463325141712911302
10Caulfield Grammar School - Caulfield Campus, St Kilda East576544352312131310617295
11Xavier College, Kew5555443529142079413285
12Haileybury College, Keysborough44432335271120135411236
13Mckinnon Secondary College, Mckinnon48393626261213101093232
14Presbyterian Ladies' College, Burwood3341323222241596211227
15Penleigh And Essendon Grammar School, Keilor East523639311716106448223
16Ballarat Clarendon College, Ballarat4036392422131465211212
17Caulfield Grammar School - Wheelers Hill Campus, Wheelers Hill4037273318131310906206
18Sacred Heart College Geelong, Newtown3649241714121483311191
19Trinity Grammar School, Kew374015221721127628187
20Loreto Mandeville Hall, Toorak3027332114121466412179
21Genazzano F.C.J. College, Kew403028231711127372180
22Mount Scopus Memorial College, Burwood27232123191216134314175
23Carey Baptist Grammar School, Kew5844922111982421180
24Haileybury Girls College, Keysborough343622141581165313167
25Mazenod College, Mulgrave33273221201644442167
26Firbank Grammar School, Brighton332622201716652214163
27Sacred Heart Girls' College Oakleigh, Oakleigh482425201211116123163
28University High School, Parkville33352320131454535160
29St Michael's Grammar School, St Kilda3317252818884318153
30Mount Waverley Secondary College, Mount Waverley42342314151145232155
31Our Lady Of Mercy College, Heidelberg42231824151183125152
32Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School, Ivanhoe32271623131255544146
33The Peninsula School, Mount Eliza35292214101575431145
34Melbourne Girls Grammar, South Yarra28231817910811716138
35Ivanhoe Grammar School, Ivanhoe22241522101786427137
36St Bernard's College, Essendon3731211196115125139
37The Geelong College, Newtown23192220151492343134
38Ballarat Grammar, Wendouree27251713171054750130
39Sacre Coeur, Glen Iris27261611131184373129
40Huntingtower School, Mount Waverley27231316141193417128
41Korowa Anglican Girls' School, Glen Iris23231813138126151123
42St Joseph's College Newtown, Newtown3528151514312524124
43Box Hill High School, Box Hill2624101314779232117
44Camberwell Anglican Girls Grammar School, Canterbury2323171117683432117
45Strathcona Baptist Girls Grammar School, Canterbury19131318161047455114
46Ruyton Girls' School, Kew237201316968507114
47Melbourne Girls' College, Richmond28253199152312116
48Avila College, Mount Waverley222018138968405113
49Brentwood Secondary College, Glen Waverley25121916101435143112
50Brighton Grammar School, Brighton2019261710346322112
51Luther College, Croydon Hills2620141481254132109
52Waverley Christian College, Wantirna South2318151711535135106
53Star Of The Sea College, Gardenvale29231288845224105
54Wesley College, Melbourne30212478663001106
55Viewbank College, Rosanna25211311121071121104
56Mentone Grammar School, Mentone272315119144432103
57Canterbury Girls Secondary College, Canterbury24141579134425299
58St Leonards College, Brighton East192219159753100100
59Yarra Valley Grammar School, Ringwood291413127112343199
60Girton Grammar School Ltd, Bendigo152614131164312398
61Tintern Schools Senior College, Ringwood East18171415786323497
62Strathmore Secondary College, Strathmore271414141235321398
63Westbourne Grammar School - Hoppers Crossing Campus, Truganina24151681443431395
64Bendigo Senior Secondary College, Bendigo2718187392253195
65St Columba's College, Essendon2618199942301192
66Toorak College, Mount Eliza3120281751300390
67St Catherine's School, Toorak2420129456500388
68Bialik College, Hawthorn East91351512107521685
69Eltham College Of Education, Research111315107126302685
70Siena College, Camberwell20191091344220386
71Our Lady Of Sion College, Box Hill2917116815502286
72St Bede's College, Mentone17141612963213285
73Kardinia International College, Bell Post Hill202289555324285
74Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School, Essendon2317136745412284
75St Monica's College, Epping2717167672100285
76Koonung Secondary College, Mont Albert North18181015855320084
77Princes Hill Secondary College, Princes Hill2014138953331281
78Parade College, Bundoora1622106844152280
79The King David School, Armadale18910716102411179
80De La Salle College, Malvern25131112563210280
81Woodleigh School, Baxter19101313872321179
82Fintona Girls School, Balwyn1514137775152177
83Williamstown High School, Williamstown12221012382131377
84Lauriston Girls School, Armadale1517103926630576
85John Monash Science School, Clayton14117144115232275
86Kew High School, Kew East1413139946101575
87Wesley College Glen Waverley Campus, Glen Waverley1820105774201175
88Aquinas College, Ringwood141396866523173
89Mentone Girls' Secondary College, Mentone2791211723210175
90St Paul's Anglican Grammar School, Warragul2010167742041374
91Loyola College, Watsonia221288857110274
92Gippsland Grammar - Senior, Sale22131011651212174
93Geelong Grammar School, Corio1716105943210673
94Camberwell High School, Canterbury1991411554221173
95Vermont Secondary College, Vermont231577527214073
96Northcote High School, Northcote1511148885210072
97Goulburn Valley Grammar School, Shepparton259125642132372
98Catholic College Bendigo, Bendigo1818109462302072
99Ave Maria College, Aberfeldie1516124664331171
100Whitefriars College, Donvale1219108740222369
101Beaconhills College - Village, Berwick2117116632130070
102Frankston High School - Vce Campus, Frankston1619108623210168
103Distance Education Centre Victoria, Thornbury1771351134005166
104Christian College Institute Of Senior Education, Waurn Ponds1718128331310167
105Salesian College, Chadstone2215114544001167
106Catholic Ladies College, Eltham91263886621364
107Emmaus College, Burwood2010166643100066
108Victorian College Of The Arts Secondary School, Southbank155115425541663
109Brighton Secondary College, Brighton East13121421131330264
110Buckley Park College, Essendon219116713111263
111Ringwood Secondary College, Ringwood111669547020262
112Shelford Girls' Grammar, Caulfield199133533123061
113The Knox School, Wantirna South162175341112061
114Marcellin College, Bulleen13111411142103060
115Ivanhoe Grammar School - Plenty Campus, Mernda1412105645210059
116Werribee Secondary College, Werribee151268613131258
117Mount Lilydale Mercy College, Lilydale139810323321357
118Eltham High School, Eltham1611812036110058
119Kilbreda College, Mentone211354571200058
120Clonard College, Geelong West141575323511157
121Mater Christi College, Belgrave1913106412210058
122St Helena Secondary College, Eltham256117331200058
123Blackburn High School, Blackburn91099733211256
124Padua College, Mornington199114432200256
125Braemar College, Woodend191575313110156
126St Francis Xavier College, Beaconsfield148118513201255
127East Doncaster Secondary College, Doncaster East17878533200154
128Catholic College Sale, Sale1015116532010154
129St Margarets School, Berwick147711533101153
130Donvale Christian College, Donvale81298522120251
131Wellington Secondary College, Mulgrave141197113130151
132Catholic College Wodonga, Wodonga145310544030250
133Aitken College, Greenvale111272625401050
134Catholic Regional College Sydenham, Sydenham141243391110250
135Mildura Senior College, Mildura1010135351000249
136Doncaster Secondary College, Doncaster14885433020148
137Mentone Girls' Grammar School, Mentone94116464110147
138Trinity College Colac, Colac99103752010147
139Oxley College, Chirnside Park8865842301146
140Overnewton Anglican Community College, Keilor96811343110046
141Sandringham College, Sandringham77145242111145
142Galen College, Wangaratta81159711201045
143Assumption College, Kilmore181272411000146
144Kilvington Grammar School, Ormond14876421201045
145Newhaven College, Newhaven141223233401044
146Billanook College Ltd, Mooroolbark111266211220144
147Emmanuel College, Warrnambool121085320400044
148Highvale Secondary College, Glen Waverley11376443111142
149Notre Dame College, Shepparton7776424130041
150Rowville Secondary College, Rowville10764254200141
151Belmont High School, Belmont13853412020341
152Loreto College, Ballarat9986421001141
153Lilydale High School, Lilydale91076511101041
154Bacchus Marsh Grammar, Bacchus Marsh13856033020040
155Flinders Christian Community College, Tyabb91163230100439
156Santa Maria College, Northcote131452222000040
157The Hamilton And Alexandra College, Hamilton121032323101138
158Xinjinshan Chinese Language And Culture School Inc, Mount Waverley71032325220137
159Academy Of Mary Immaculate, Fitzroy14137250210237
160Our Lady Of Sacred Heart College, Bentleigh11556611200037
161Mercy College, Coburg15444431011037
162Mount Eliza Secondary College, Mount Eliza15535211110236
163Mackillop Catholic Regional College Werribee, Werribee14574220100136
164Copperfield College, Delahey11661333100135
165Brauer College, Warrnambool10953213011035
166St Albans Secondary College, St Albans9582211013234
167Taylors College, Melbourne8571730101033
168Taylors Lakes Secondary College, Taylors Lakes8793100121133
169Cheltenham Secondary College, Cheltenham81155020101033
170Haileybury Li Hui High School, China11755220100033
171Pascoe Vale Girls Secondary College, Pascoe Vale51243331010032
172Dandenong High School, Dandenong12744011210032
173Rosebud Secondary College, Rosebud13823210210032
174Centre For Adult Education, Melbourne6625413310031
175Keilor Downs College, Keilor Downs101253000001132
176Gladstone Park Secondary College, Gladstone Park101135120000032
177Beaconhills College - Valley, Pakenham8564411200031
178Leibler Yavneh College, Elsternwick10671221110031
179Wantirna College, Wantirna15172040100131
180Parkdale Secondary College, Mordialloc11834031010031
181Braybrook College, Braybrook6671123003130
182Mount St Joseph Girls' College, Altona12662130100031
183Mowbray College, Melton4757112100230
184Marist Sion College, Warragul9445123100130
185John Paul College, Frankston9833101203030
186Presentation College Windsor, Windsor9845031000030
187Glenvale School, Yarrambat9334142110129
188Warrnambool College, Warrnambool6564310400029
189Kingswood College, Box Hill8644132000129
190Oberon High School, Belmont8672420000029
191Wonthaggi Secondary College (Mcbride Campus), Wonthaggi7641211210328
192Wangaratta High School - Edwards Street Campus, Wangaratta6843221200028
193Vsl Lote Distance Education, Thornbury5321553110127
194Caroline Chisholm Catholic College, Braybrook11663200000028
195Heathdale Christian College, Werribee7643201022027
196Vsl - Glen Waverley/Carwatha, Glen Waverley13441110110127
197Matthew Flinders Girls' Secondary College, Geelong7522323100126
198Beth Rivkah Ladies College, St Kilda East6741221200126
199Christian Brothers' College St Kilda, St Kilda East4763201201026
200Emmanuel College, Altona North6771111100126
201Mill Park Secondary College, Epping6745020020026
202Maranatha Christian School, Endeavour Hills3545231002025
203Norwood Secondary College, Ringwood10254210000125
204Marian College Sunshine, Sunshine West8733210010025
205Geelong High School, East Geelong7232221022124
206St Joseph's College Mildura, Mildura10460310010025
207St Aloysius College, North Melbourne11133210001224
208Killester College, Springvale4704430100124
209Bellarine Secondary College, Drysdale7651100120124
210St Joseph's Regional College Ferntree Gully, Ferntree Gully7461121110024
211Nagle College, Bairnsdale4451112120223
212Sacred Heart College Kyneton, Kyneton11450210001024
213Box Hill Tafe - Suzhou International Foreign Language Schoo, lJiangsu Province5435211101023
214Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows8154111100123
215St Patrick's College, Ballarat8353002001123
216Caroline Springs College - Lakeview Campus, Caroline Springs10720102000123
217Isik College, Broadmeadows2731221201122
218Horsham College, Horsham3462500200022
219Melbourne Rudolf Steiner School, Warranwood5642211000122
220Bentleigh Secondary College, Bentleigh East6332001230121
221Al-Taqwa College, Hoppers Crossing5341220022021
222Essendon Keilor College, Essendon2634311100021
223Chairo Christian School, Drouin4561111110021
224St John's Regional College, Dandenong6433210101021
225Nazareth College, Noble Park North4465110000021
226Salesian College Sunbury, Sunbury8253210000021
227Minaret College, Springvale2341323100120
228Cranbourne Secondary College, Cranbourne3354201110020
229Upwey High School, Upwey6331241000020
230Marymede Catholic College, South Morang5711212100020
231Haileybury Chengdu Shude High School, Chengdu 6100318132410001020
232Rosehill Secondary College, Niddrie7333021010020
233Gisborne Secondary College, Gisborne7820100010120
234Highview Christian Community College, Maryborough8622101000020
235Donald High School, Donald4145101011119
236Maffra Secondary College, Maffra5521220011019
237Lavalla Catholic College, Traralgon6353010010019
238Wanganui Park Secondary College, Shepparton8521102000019
239Warrandyte High School, Warrandyte5432200000218
240Vsl - Box Hill/Blackburn/Doncaster, Doncaster6240230000118
241Vsl - Westall/Brentwood/Haileybury, Clayton South6430210010118
242Rochester Secondary College, Rochester7421101110018
243Wodonga Senior Secondary College, Wodonga6333030000018
244Mordialloc College, Mordialloc8322100110018
245Footscray City College, Footscray7532100000018
246Sunshine College, Sunshine4411211012017
247Lyndale Secondary College, Dandenong North2522220100117
248Chinese Culture School - Glen Waverley Campus, Glen Waverley5214121000117
249Mackillop College Swan Hill, Swan Hill3425001020017
250Elwood College, Elwood3342211100017
251The Peninsula School - Nanjing Foreign Language School, Nanjing 2100006231112100017
252Berwick Secondary College, Berwick3532130000017
253Brunswick Secondary College, Brunswick6422100110017
254Kyneton Secondary College, Kyneton4523210000017
255Keysborough Secondary College- Banksia Campus, Springvale South1323112101116
256Isik College - Meadow Fair Campus, Broadmeadows10131101000017
257Castlemaine Secondary College, Castlemaine1326002020016
258Mirboo North Secondary College, Mirboo North3122511100016
259Fitzroy High School, Fitzroy North5222011110116
260Monbulk College, Monbulk5112212200016
261St Joseph's College Echuca, Echuca3431200110116
262Vsl - University/Brunswick/Mill Park, Parkville2512311100016
263Hillcrest Christian College - Ayr Hill Campus, Clyde North2434020010016
264Monivae College, Hamilton4601121000116
265Mary Mackillop Catholic Regional College, Leongatha6133110000116
266Gilmore College For Girls, Footscray4530022000016
267Narre Warren South P-12 College, Narre Warren South5412210100016
268Trafalgar High School, Trafalgar5432101000016
269Benalla College, Benalla2132220111015
270Drouin Secondary College, Drouin2123340000015
271Ashwood Secondary College, Ashwood1630210100115
272Hallam Senior Secondary College, Hallam4312120100115
273Elisabeth Murdoch College, Langwarrin4330201200015
274Mooroolbark College, Mooroolbark2622200000115
275Plenty Valley Christian College, Doreen3434000000115
276Thornbury High School, Thornbury5621000100015
277Lighthouse Christian College, Keysborough2414100200014
278Dromana Secondary College, Dromana3332110001014
279Kambrya College, Berwick4322101001014
280Damascus College, Mount Clear4133120000014
281Montmorency Secondary College, Montmorency2531030000014
282Thomas Carr College, Tarneit6213200000014
283Antonine College, Pascoe Vale South2321100100313
284Mornington Secondary College, Mornington5112011001113
285Vsl - Collingwood/Princes Hill/Bentleigh/Mckinnon, Collingwood2223210100013
286Sunbury College, Sunbury3213300010013
287Leongatha Secondary College, Leongatha2520210001013
288Macleod College, Macleod2252200000013
289Korumburra Secondary College, Korumburra3430111000013
290Lalor Secondary College, Lalor8031000000113
291Emerald Secondary College, Emerald7211011000013
292Lalor North Secondary College, Epping1310121210012
293Chinese Culture School - Melbourne High Campus, South Yarra2303011001112
294Marian College Ararat, Ararat1340001110112
295Nunawading Christian College - Secondary Campus, Nunawading1052111000112
296F.C.J. College, Benalla2014211100012
297Carrum Downs Secondary College, Carrum Downs2300402100012
298Bundoora Secondary College, Bundoora2401130100012
299Kyabram P-12 College, Kyabram3401022000012
300Ilim College Of Australia, Broadmeadows5212011000012
301Swinburne Senior Secondary College, Hawthorn4321101000012
302Baimbridge College Hamilton, Hamilton4304100000012
303Ballarat High School, Ballarat4410210000012
304Gilson College, Taylors Hill4313010000012
305Keysborough Secondary College - Acacia Campus, Keysborough4411200000012
306St Brigid's College, Horsham1411011010111
307Victoria University Secondary College - Brimbank Campus, St Albans1401120100111
308Bairnsdale Secondary College, Bairnsdale1530100001011
309Vsl - Thomastown/Lalor/Roxburgh Park/Hume Central, Thomastown2331010100011
310Mount Evelyn Christian School, Mount Evelyn3301310000011
311Simonds Catholic College, Fitzroy North3141011000011
312Flinders Christian Community College - Carrum Downs Campus, Carrum Downs6111000101011
313Western Heights Secondary College, Bell Park3312200000011
314Preshil The Margaret Lyttle Memorial School, Kew3250100000011
315Alphington Grammar School, Alphington5212100000011
316St Peter's College, Cranbourne6120200000011
317Glen Eira College, Caulfield East3800000000011
318Yeshivah College, St Kilda East1320001001210
319Ballarat Secondary College, Ballarat0222101100110
320Vsl - Altona North/Footscray/Sunshine, Footscray4001102101010
321Mullauna College, Mitcham0303111100010
322St Anthony's Coptic Orthodox College, Frankston North2101401100010
323Lara Secondary College, Lara2220120000110
324Box Hill Senior Secondary College, Mont Albert North3122110000010
325Mercy Regional College Camperdown, Camperdown4121101000010
326Upper Yarra Secondary College, Yarra Junction1620000100010
327Cathedral College, Wangaratta3411100000010
328Wheelers Hill Secondary College, Wheelers Hill112041000009
329St Andrews Christian College, Wantirna South120312000009
330Carwatha College P-12, Noble Park North321100010019
331Fountain Gate Secondary College, Fountain Gate221030100009
332Koo Wee Rup Secondary College, Koo Wee Rup510101000019
333St Mary's Coptic Orthodox College, Coolaroo230121000009
334Boort District P-12 School, Boort312210000009
335Westall Secondary College, Clayton South322101000009
336Echuca College, Echuca322200000009
337Warragul Regional College, Warragul242100000009
338The Peninsula School - Teda International School China, Tianjin 300457211101010108
339Ballarat South Community Learning Precinct, Sebastopol111210110008
340Cobram Secondary College, Cobram032010110008
341Lilydale Adventist Academy, Lilydale221110000108
342Rainbow Secondary College, Rainbow410100011008
343Bayside Christian College, Langwarrin South410010110008
344Fairhills High School, Knoxfield205000010008
345Bayview College, Portland230110100008
346Hawthorn Secondary College, Hawthorn East312001100008
347Vsl - Dandenong/Hampton Park/Beaconhills, Dandenong213020000008
348Rmit Tafe, Carlton303200000008
349Vsl - Keilor Downs/Brimbank/Mildura/Taylors Lakes, Keilor Downs420100010008
350Daylesford Secondary College, Daylesford331010000008
351Patterson River Secondary College, Carrum530000000008
352Cheryl Kaloger Brown School Of Dance, Hawthorn East022100010017
353Mansfield Secondary College, Mansfield111012100007
354Shepparton High School, Shepparton122000100017
355Stawell Secondary College, Stawell201013000007
356Traralgon College, Traralgon121100110007
357Corryong College, Corryong111210100007
358Kurnai College - Precinct Campus, Churchill103200010007
359Murtoa P-12 College, Murtoa122010001007
360Mount Clear College, Mount Clear121102000007
361Swan Hill College, Swan Hill112111000007
362Box Hill Institute Of Tafe, Box Hill320100000017
363Lilydale Heights College, Lilydale221101000007
364Reservoir High School, Reservoir231000010007
365Heritage College, Narre Warren South011100102006
366Victoria International School Of Sharjah, Sharjah, Uae020101010016
367Lorne-Aireys Inlet P12 College, Lorne001202010006
368Hampton Park Secondary College, Hampton Park200100201006
369Charlton College, Charlton021002001006
370Iranian Cultural School, Doncaster120100200006
371Victoria University Secondary College - Deer Park Campus, Deer Park111101100006
372Vsl - North Geelong/Matthew Flinders/Galvin Park/Ballarat, Geelong North202000200006
373Euroa Secondary College, Euroa210111000006
374Mcclelland Secondary College, Frankston300111000006
375South Gippsland Secondary College, Foster310001100006
376Maribyrnong Secondary College, Maribyrnong032010000006
377Red Cliffs Secondary College, Red Cliffs302000100006
378Kaniva P-12 College, Kaniva130200000006
379Oakleigh Greek Orthodox College, Oakleigh221100000006
380William Ruthven Secondary College, Reservoir000230000005
381Cohuna Secondary College, Cohuna210001000015
382Birchip P-12 School, Birchip111011000005
383Grovedale College, Grovedale011300000005
384Keysborough Secondary College - Coomoora Campus, Springvale South121000001005
385Haileybury Wuhan Foreign Language School, Wuhan Prc 430022300001100005
386Belgrave Heights Christian School, Belgrave Heights021200000005
387Epping Secondary College, Epping201110000005
388Korean Language School Of Melbourne, Prahran040001000005
389South Oakleigh Secondary College, Oakleigh South310000001005
390Maroondah Secondary College, Croydon121010000005
391Swifts Creek School, Swifts Creek211001000005
392Sale College, Sale121100000005
393Kerang Technical High School, Kerang130100000005
394Marian College Myrtleford, Myrtleford212000000005
395Whittlesea Secondary College, Whittlesea320000000005
396St Augustine's College, Kyabram110000000024
397Wedderburn College, Wedderburn010001110004
398Covenant College, Bell Post Hill011010000014
399Debney Park Secondary College, Flemington100011010004
400Mooroopna Secondary College, Mooroopna100020010004
401Point Cook Senior Secondary College, Point Cook101010001004
402The Grange P-12 College, Hoppers Crossing100030000004
403Manangatang P-12 College, Manangatang210000000014
404Parkwood Secondary College, Ringwood North201000000104
405Glenroy Secondary College, Glenroy101101000004
406Forest Hill College, Burwood East210000001004
407Camperdown College, Camperdown021100000004
408Isik College - Dandenong Campus, Keysborough111010000004
409Staughton College, Melton South111010000004
410Croydon Secondary College, Croydon300000100004
411Numurkah Secondary College, Numurkah201100000004
412St Thomas Aquinas College, Tynong112000000004
413Sunbury Downs Secondary College, Sunbury112000000004
414Boronia Heights College, Boronia310000000004
415Bayswater Secondary College, Bayswater000100000023
416The Melbourne International School Of Japanese, Oakleigh South000101010003
417Pakenham Secondary College, Pakenham110000000013
418Hoppers Crossing Secondary College, Hoppers Crossing001020000003
419Mount Erin College, Frankston002000100003
420Mt Hira College, Keysborough002010000003
421Lac Hong Vietnamese School - Footscray, Footscray011010000003
422Diamond Valley College, Diamond Creek011100000003
423Tallangatta Secondary College, Tallangatta110001000003
424Casterton Secondary College, Casterton110010000003
425Ballarat Christian College, Sebastopol021000000003
426Maryborough Education Centre, Maryborough110100000003
427Western Port Secondary College, Hastings200010000003
428Ararat Community College - Secondary, Ararat111000000003
429Collingwood College, Collingwood030000000003
430Craigieburn Secondary College, Craigieburn030000000003
431Greek Orthodox Community Of Melbourne And Victoria, Melbourne030000000003
432Kings College, Warrnambool111000000003
433Lowanna College, Newborough111000000003
434Colac Secondary College, Colac201000000003
435Galvin Park Secondary College, Werribee201000000003
436Hawkesdale College, Hawkesdale120000000003
437Portland Secondary College, Portland120000000003
438Yea High School, Yea201000000003
439Australian International Academy Of Education, Coburg300000000003
440Catholic Regional College Melton, Melton West300000000003
441Faye Johnson-Ross School Of Dance, Bentleigh East300000000003
442Protypo Greek Bilingual Education Centre, Oakleigh000000011002
443Melbourne Baptist Chinese School, Kew East000010100002
444Van Khoa Vietnamese Language School, South Yarra000101000002
445Ministry Of Dance, North Melbourne000110000002
446Myrtleford P-12 College, Myrtleford001001000002
447Yarra Hills Secondary College (Senior Campus), Mooroolbark001001000002
448Chinese Culture School - Thornbury Campus, Thornbury010010000002
449Mortlake College, Mortlake001100000002
450Pythagoras Greek School, Oakleigh001100000002
451Templestowe College, Templestowe Lower001100000002
452Beechworth Secondary College, Beechworth002000000002
453Dancepointe Academy, Warragul002000000002
454Heathmont College, Heathmont100010000002
455Mount Beauty Secondary College, Mount Beauty100010000002
456Wallan Secondary College, Wallan010100000002
457Wycheproof P-12 College, Wycheproof002000000002
458Alexandra Secondary College, Alexandra011000000002
459Bright P-12 College, Bright100100000002
460Heatherton Christian College, Clarinda100100000002
461Lakes Entrance Secondary College, Lakes Entrance011000000002
462New Century Chinese Language School, Glen Waverley011000000002
463Sacred Heart College, Yarrawonga100100000002
464St Arnaud Secondary College, St Arnaud011000000002
465Gleneagles Secondary College, Endeavour Hills101000000002
466Mountain District Christian School, Monbulk101000000002
467Ozford College, Melbourne020000000002
468St John's Greek Orthodox College, Preston020000000002
469Coburg Senior High School, Coburg110000000002
470Melton Secondary College, Melton110000000002
471St Mary Of The Angels School, Nathalia110000000002
472Victory Lutheran College, West Wodonga110000000002
473Healesville High School, Healesville200000000002
474Holmesglen Institute Of Tafe, Holmesglen200000000002
475Hume Central Secondary College - Town Park Campus, Broadmeadows200000000002
476Mcguire College Shepparton, Shepparton200000000002
477Roxburgh College, Roxburgh Park200000000002
478Victoria University Of Technology - Tafe, Footscray200000000002
479Warracknabeal Secondary College, Warracknabeal200000000002
480Stonnington School Of Dance, Murrumbeena000000001001
481Stott's College, Melbourne000000001001
482Eelam Tamil Association, Glen Waverley000000010001
483Parish Of St Vasilios Brunswick Greek Language School, Brunswick000000010001
484The Hungarian Language School, Wantirna000000010001
485New Chinese Language And Culture School, Patterson Lakes000000100001
486Springvale Indo-Chinese Ethnic School Inc., Springvale000000100001
487Auditions School Of Dance, Frankston000001000001
488Seymour P-12 College, Seymour000001000001
489Theatre De La Danse, Bentleigh000001000001
490Austurk Saturday Turkish School, Gladstone Park000010000001
491Beaufort Secondary College, Beaufort000010000001
492Cobden Technical School, Cobden000010000001
493North Geelong Secondary College, Geelong North000010000001
494Victoria International School Of Sharjah, Sharjah - Uae000010000001
495Yarrawonga College P-12, Yarrawonga000010000001
496Greek Orthodox Gmm Of St. Nickolaos (Parish), Yarraville000100000001
497Lac Viet Vietnamese Language School, Hoppers Crossing000100000001
498Melbourne Chinese Ethnic School, Burwood East000100000001
499Orbost Secondary College, Orbost000100000001
500Saint Ignatius College Geelong, Drysdale000100000001
501Balmoral P-12 Community College, Balmoral001000000001
502Cly Chinese School, Preston001000000001
503Eastern Chinese Language School Inc., Doncaster East001000000001
504Lake Bolac College, Lake Bolac001000000001
505Preston Girls Secondary College, Preston001000000001
506Scoresby Secondary College, Scoresby001000000001
507St John's Greek Orthodox College Saturday School, Preston001000000001
508Alia College, Hawthorn East010000000001
509Cathy-Lea Academy Of Performing Arts, Narre Warren010000000001
510Dance Factory, Richmond010000000001
511Edenhope College, Edenhope010000000001
512Goroke P-12 College, Goroke010000000001
513Greensborough Secondary College, Greensborough010000000001
514Lac Hong Vietnamese School - St Albans, St Albans010000000001
515Lyndhurst Secondary College, Cranbourne010000000001
516Melbourne Swedish Community School Ass, Toorak010000000001
517Melton Christian College, Melton South010000000001
518Mt Martha School Of Dance, Mount Martha010000000001
519Newcomb Secondary College, Newcomb010000000001
520The Pushkin Lyceum Russian Community School, Ormond010000000001
521Thomastown Secondary College, Thomastown010000000001
522Yarram Secondary College, Yarram010000000001
523Bayside P-12 College - Paisley Campus, Newport100000000001
524Casey Grammar School, Cranbourne100000000001
525Chinese Culture And Arts School Of Melbourne, Collingwood100000000001
526Christ The King Anglican College, Cobram100000000001
527City Language Learning Centre Inc, Melbourne100000000001
528Gordon Institute, Geelong100000000001
529Greek Orthodox Community Of Mentone And Districts, Parkdale100000000001
530Haileybury Qingdao No 19 High School, China100000000001
531Hopetoun Secondary College, Hopetoun100000000001
532Lac Hong Vietnamese School - Sunshine West, Sunshine West100000000001
533Lakeside Lutheran College, Pakenham100000000001
534Mowbray College Town Centre Campus, Caroline Springs100000000001
535Northside Christian College, Bundoora100000000001
536Ouyen P-12 College - Secondary Campus, Ouyen100000000001
537Philippine Language School Of Victoria, Braybrook100000000001
538Terang College Secondary Campus, Terang100000000001
539Victorian College For The Deaf, Melbourne100000000001

Changelog

2025-12-13

Added 2025 data.

2024-12-13

Added 2024 data.

2023-12-12

Added 2023 data.

2022-12-14

Added 2022 data.

2021-12-18

Added 2021 data.

2020-12-31

Added 2020 data.

2019-12-19

Added 2019 data.

2018-12-19

Added 2018 data.

2017-12-21

Added 2017 data.

2017-02-11

Added 2016 data.

2015-12-16

Added 2015 data.

2014-12-17

Added estimated scaled scores for 2014.

2014-12-17

Added 2014 data. As the 2014 Scaling Report hasn't yet been released, estimated scaled scores are not available.

2013-12-16

Added 2013 data.

2013-02-06

Added online version of the archive.

2012-12-17

Added 2012 data. The Herald Sun published scores prematurely this year.

2011-12-20

Added 2011 data.

2011-07-11

Added scaling data for 1998 and 2000-2004.

2010-12-19

Added 2010 school data.

The Herald Sun decided to publish school names for 2010. Thanks to everyone who contacted them encouraging them to release this data.

2010-12-16

Added 2010 data.

Unfortunately, school names were not published online this year, so the usefulness of this archive is somewhat diminished.

Even so, this year's update brings some improvements:

  • Estimated scaled scores are now included alongside raw scores (2005-2010 only - I don't have the Scaling Reports for 2004 or earlier).
  • Included scaling table with raw to scaled score correspondences.
  • Added ranked school lists for each subject without student names included. These give a good overview of which school achieves the most 40+ scores for each subject.
  • Sorting algorithms changed when breaking ties. For example, a student with a single 40 in Visual Communication and Design was formerly ranked below a student with a single 40 in Accounting. The new sorting method uses student names, instead, so a surname starting with A will be listed above a surname starting with Z.
  • Slight formatting changes in lists.
2009-12-17

Updated 2009 data to include the subject 'Music Group Performance', which was missing from the Herald Sun's website this year. Thanks to kat148 for painstakingly typing the names out from the paper.

2009-12-16

Added 2009 data.

2009-01-27

Someone very kindly sent me the data from 1998 and 2000-2005 (it was not published online in 1999). I've sorted through it and included it in the archive. With 10 years' worth of data, the collection is now quite comprehensive.

Other changes include:

  • To save on bandwidth, the archive is now a 7-zip file, not a RAR file (it can still be opened with WinRAR).
  • Filenames have been changed to be a bit more descriptive (I hope).
  • A statistics file is included for each year.

Regrettably the school names in the 2002 data are messy (lots of schools have several listings with slightly different names). Consider this a known issue (I can't see how it can be fixed easily).

2008-12-26

Initial version uploaded to this page. Includes 2006-2008 data.