The number of scores from 40 to 50, and their total, for each school. Select a column heading to sort the table.
Rank School 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 Total scores
1Melbourne High School1001121019569515033252231689
2Scotch College6859413727271417131326342
3Penleigh And Essendon Grammar School614951334526191314920340
4Methodist Ladies College625038404031191413818333
5Melbourne Grammar School554239321822191315816279
6St Kevin's College Toorak646052423227271612714353
7Caulfield Grammar School - Caulfield Campus7638413233211468614289
8Balwyn High School71485827252416135713307
9Camberwell Grammar School3331312526101378513202
10Xavier College474346332929111112612279
11MacRobertson Girls High School73806452454230189811432
12Haileybury Girls College35382627211416137411212
13John Monash Science School5840393127121444710246
14Genazzano F.C.J. College342525191811695210164
15Ballarat Clarendon College47303834232499759235
16Mount Scopus Memorial College292329202615128649181
17Trinity Grammar School46452622182087238205
18Sacre Coeur241716171313127218130
19Mckinnon Secondary College29312926211013101087194
20Strathcona Baptist Girls Grammar School1726191917151010357148
21Marcellin College26221211553043798
22Carey Baptist Grammar School43453514151265527189
23Korowa Anglican Girls' School25251516816105227131
24Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School29321916111874307146
25Victorian College Of The Arts Secondary School121357515010756
26Glen Waverley Secondary College7156484222221615666310
27Haileybury College463920221216155466191
28University High School38293020201275236172
29Ruyton Girls' School22132510128116616120
30Caulfield Grammar School - Wheelers Hill Campus49382818261267416195
31Sacred Heart College Geelong4225191520774435151
32Lauriston Girls School211612681697235105
33Ivanhoe Grammar School47362821131274525180
34Mentone Girls' Grammar School101593972322567
35Mazenod College422622228489125149
36Luther College241919981184615114
37Huntingtower School1620111217884615108
38Loreto Mandeville Hall27232210126114515126
39Canterbury Girls Secondary College22191714962111597
40St Leonards College2423141213767205113
41Bialik College18161891471213434118
42Geelong Grammar School23141310593123487
43Ringwood Secondary College2917161013563424109
44St Joseph's College Newtown2728161013816324118
45Mount Waverley Secondary College2632222113374324137
46St Bernard's College2817131510564324107
47Frankston High School - Vce Campus252019913423224103
48Whitefriars College3026161718847514136
49Leibler Yavneh College66104675221453
50Parade College1920871032320478
51Westbourne Grammar School - Hoppers Crossing Campus26201425101353104121
52Loreto College2214106750110470
53Mildura Senior College14844521000442
54Presbyterian Ladies' College5036372318111110393211
55Wesley College232616174773243112
56Melbourne Girls Grammar33282522151388633164
57Star Of The Sea College251817216775133113
58Camberwell Anglican Girls Grammar School221521108583723104
59Woodleigh School512128859022366
60Viewbank College711117431312353
61Box Hill High School242281091346413104
62Williamstown High School242712129433313101
63Goulburn Valley Grammar School31251296642313102
64St Catherine's School181812129610421395
65Buckley Park College14675333221349
66Isik College - Meadow Fair Campus7554121121332
67Catholic College Bendigo191811131065211389
68Clonard College101644471011351
69Camberwell High School12939441001346
70Yarra Valley Grammar School24211212503630389
71St Paul's Anglican Grammar School172377334130371
72East Doncaster Secondary College131586882120366
73Elwood College2234114100321
74Firbank Grammar School2026241216653532122
75Our Lady Of Sion College17131391076243286
76Mount Lilydale Mercy College11171314435223276
77Koonung Secondary College13311910622222291
78St Patrick's College18876223022252
79Melbourne Girls' College3924281815962122146
80Tintern Schools Senior College10227230012231
81Distance Education Centre Victoria101872432102251
82The Geelong College3727259251788812167
83St Michael's Grammar School27202114101031612115
84Billanook College Ltd199714323251267
85Fintona Girls School26161210569241293
86Kardinia International College25171010683221286
87Kilbreda College2111813955121278
88Catholic Ladies College151278542011257
89Siena College2318910465601284
90Eltham College Of Education221756642301268
91Christian College Institute Of Senior Education91162330201239
92Padua College158186231101257
93Beaconhills College - Berwick191376611101257
94Donvale Christian College111047440101244
95Mater Christi College2014117340001262
96Girton Grammar School Ltd302023147565302115
97Sacred Heart Girls' College Oakleigh422421129644202126
98St Columba's College28191611523320291
99Brighton Secondary College16121113332310266
100Princes Hill Secondary College1318107941310268
101Xinjinshan Chinese Language And Culture School Inc71075572210248
102Bellarine Secondary College5611121110221
103Braemar College15331410010230
104The Peninsula School2123181291264002107
105Heathdale Christian College8965552300245
106Horsham College15831432300241
107Thomas Carr College5513032300224
108Overnewton Anglican Community College1713115523200260
109Sandringham College149103440200248
110Aquinas College27798841100267
111Shelford Girls' Grammar101579734000257
112St Brigid's College111210100029
113Wesley College Glen Waverley Campus11887715024154
114Bendigo Senior Secondary College2216176962253189
115The King David School1391012773523172
116Emmanuel College1613117221213159
117Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School179710462242164
118Nossal High School2116911832242179
119Minaret College2122100002111
120Vermont Secondary College23171910463351192
121Kilvington Grammar School73127013251142
122Mentone Grammar School231613111451331191
123St Bede's College2516169734231187
124Brighton Grammar School262917121210106211126
125Saint Ignatius College Geelong7531112221126
126Catholic College Sale15763421121143
127Toorak College2418211310838111108
128Monbulk College7662502311134
129Doncaster Secondary College1218136421311162
130St Helena Secondary College2113125570311169
131Waverley Christian College17161512763211181
132Norwood Secondary College8573402111133
133St Joseph's College Ferntree Gully10432533011133
134Strathmore Secondary College3317181414544011111
135Catholic College Wodonga14846332201144
136Presentation College Windsor8743322201133
137VSL Lote Distance Education9763221201134
138Newhaven College5854111201129
139Emmaus College3014129322101175
140Mount St Joseph Girls' College12921641101138
141Beth Rivkah Ladies College9844000101128
142Kingswood College8571222001129
143Plenty Valley Christian College6222131001119
144Mercy College6753140001128
145Santa Maria College61055710001136
146Gleneagles Secondary College5522300001119
147Werribee Secondary College98109741250156
148Oxley College111571141030144
149Haileybury-Jiangyan #2 High School6576601220136
150Kew High School2317136525020174
151Wantirna College7274110310127
152Blackburn High School13446013110134
153The Hamilton And Alexandra College1010116451110150
154Box Hill Tafe - Suzhou International Foreign Language School9552111110127
155St Albans Secondary College14746332010141
156Wonthaggi Secondary College (Mcbride Campus)7243102010121
157Assumption College12865431010141
158Yeshivah College7442211010123
159St John's Regional College111020211010129
160Loyola College18666030010141
161Mooroolbark College2530120010115
162Isik College - Dandenong Campus2230010010110
163Euroa Secondary College010001001014
164VSL - Altona North/Footscray/Sunshine211010001017
165Mackillop Catholic Regional College Werribee13682511300140
166St Margarets School11989445200153
167Brentwood Secondary College23131010184200172
168Wellington Secondary College16994544100153
169Mount Evelyn Christian School3262213100121
170Belmont High School7533222100126
171Maranatha Christian School7686102100132
172Echuca College10312231100124
173Fairhills High School3530031100117
174Simonds Catholic College8383101100126
175Cheltenham Secondary College10331101100121
176Aitken College10566320100134
177VSL - Keilor Downs/Brimbank/Mildura/Taylors Lakes201010010016
178Balcombe Grammar School411000010018
179Kyabram P-12 College000000010012
180Wanganui Park Secondary College11456102000130
181Forest Hill College5111311000114
182Narre Warren South P-12 College4321111000114
183Grovedale College0621201000113
184Gladstone Park Secondary College8480310000125
185Glenvale School8845210000129
186Thornbury High School110301000017
187Preshil The Margaret Lyttle Memorial School3410010000110
188Ashwood Secondary College2314200000113
189Westall Secondary College3340100000112
190St Augustine's College101100000014
191Holmes Secondary College010100000013
192St Thomas Aquinas College000100000012
193Lilydale Adventist Academy302000000016
194Heathmont College010000000012
195Somerville Secondary College010000000012
196Baimbridge College Hamilton000000000011
197Saint Catherines Greek Orthodox College000000000011
198Ukrainian Community School - Noble Park000000000011
199Northcote High School2515911787133089
200Trinity College Colac8455221012030
201Bacchus Marsh Grammar111234421002039
202Ivanhoe Grammar School - Plenty Campus10175021002028
203Taylors Lakes Secondary College7754410002030
204Wedderburn College112010000207
205Hume Central Secondary College - Town Park Campus100000000203
206Ave Maria College1614410833221063
207Sacred Heart College Kyneton8773231221036
208De La Salle College1113991030221060
209St Francis Xavier College161579630121060
210The Knox School191174633021056
211Avila College18211971343411091
212Berwick Secondary College11864101211035
213Sunbury College2230311111015
214Marian College Sunshine5535210111024
215Rowville Secondary College12834301011033
216St Andrews Christian College101011001106
217Box Hill Institute Of Tafe201110001107
218Highvale Secondary College151586311301053
219Nagle College6716211301028
220Caroline Chisholm Catholic College10747664201047
221Marist Sion College15859922201053
222Academy Of Mary Immaculate9584552101040
223VSL - University/Brunswick/Mill Park6321242101022
224Rosebud Secondary College51324202101030
225Brunswick Secondary College4623002101019
226Benalla College9540221101025
227Chairo Christian School6447101101025
228Northside Christian College000000110103
229Haileybury Chengdu Shude High School4547230101027
230St Aloysius College4952010101023
231Mcclelland Secondary College6311202001016
232Salesian College Sunbury9633131001027
233Charlton College010003000105
234Flinders Christian Community College - Carrum Downs Campus5622120001019
235The Peninsula School - Nanjing Foreign Language School3420210001013
236Boort District P-12 School2224110001013
237Highview Christian Community College7623100001020
238Cathedral College201010000105
239Mount Alexander 7-12 College100100000103
240Victoria University Of Technology - Tafe001000000102
241Flinders Christian Community College - Latrobe City Camp200000000103
242The Pushkin Lyceum Russian Community School100000000102
243Melbourne Chinese Ethnic School000000000101
244Ballarat Grammar211414111113101600101
245St Monica's College1622810765530082
246Notre Dame College15566325120045
247Keilor Downs College6364211120026
248Mentone Girls' Secondary College1114179223020060
249Warrandyte High School2421200020013
250Eltham High School1813136560210064
251Salesian College15857434110048
252Maribyrnong Secondary College4402002110014
253VSL - Glen Waverley/Carwatha0725201110019
254Cheryl Kaloger Brown School Of Dance000110111005
255Our Lady Of Sacred Heart College10778430110041
256Templestowe College3233010110014
257VSL - Box Hill/Blackburn/Doncaster7211000110013
258Diamond Valley College030000011005
259Brauer College6331034010021
260Haileybury Li Hui High School19852403010042
261Isik College91534112010036
262Swan Hill College10711231010026
263Lakeview Senior College4473021010022
264Drouin Secondary College6121030010014
265Hoppers Crossing Secondary College2311030010011
266Lalor Secondary College12240120010022
267Taylors Senior College11323010010021
268Lighthouse Christian College412001001009
269Alia College200210001006
270VSL - Westall/Brentwood/Haileybury6231100010014
271Montmorency Secondary College210110001006
272Swinburne Senior Secondary College3410100010010
273Lilydale Heights College311010001007
274Marymede Catholic College221200001008
275Epping Secondary College131000001006
276City Language Learning Centre Inc000000001001
277St Mary's Coptic Orthodox College000000001001
278Our Lady Of Mercy College31251713101074000117
279Wangaratta High School - Edwards Street Campus8943330400034
280Alphington Grammar School8621341200027
281Catholic Regional College Sydenham2215176330200068
282Bentleigh Secondary College7352120200022
283Footscray City College7443020200022
284Heatherton Christian College010001020004
285Chinese Culture School - Glen Waverley Campus4526200200021
286Copperfield College5520200200016
287Chinese Culture School - Melbourne High Campus6131100200014
288Gippsland Grammar - Senior1519911224100063
289Oberon High School7673422100032
290Ballarat High School9341502100025
291Upwey High School7542002100021
292Lavalla Catholic College5412431100021
293Mill Park Secondary College11265421100032
294Melbourne Rudolf Steiner School1153111100014
295Sunbury Downs Secondary College0241011100010
296Victoria University Secondary College - Brimbank Campus2231011100011
297Croydon Maroondah College - Croydon Campus211101110008
298Damascus College110101110006
299St Peter's College1222201100011
300Mowbray College4655101100023
301Lyndale Secondary College3402101100012
302Nunawading Christian College - Secondary Campus3130130100012
303VSL - Dandenong/Hampton Park/Beaconhills4231120100014
304Belgrave Heights Christian School210102010007
305Killester College7942210100026
306Kerang Technical High School101011010005
307Macleod College6902010100019
308Birchip P-12 School112101010007
309Traralgon College011001010004
310Ballarat Secondary College000110010003
311Rosehill Secondary College142010010009
312Wodonga Senior Secondary College4220100100010
313Nhill College101010010004
314Eastern Chinese Language School Inc.001010010003
315Bayside Christian College212100010007
316Geelong High School242000010009
317Victoria International School Of Sharjah011000010003
318Box Hill Senior Secondary College430000010008
319Hampton Park Secondary College410000010006
320Keysborough Secondary College - Acacia Campus310000010005
321Staughton College110000010003
322Lalor North Secondary College010000010002
323Bharathi Academy100000010002
324Omiros College000000010001
325Flinders Christian Community College10965324000039
326Trafalgar High School5120013000012
327Mullauna College5233403000020
328Matthew Flinders Girls' Secondary College7546232000029
329Nazareth College9311212000019
330Monivae College6411012000015
331Koo Wee Rup Secondary College4510012000013
332Hillcrest Christian College - Ayr Hill Campus5421202000016
333Corryong College2211202000010
334Keysborough Secondary College- Banksia Campus003310200009
335Yarrawonga College P-12002010200005
336Gilmore College For Girls202200200008
337Pascoe Vale Girls Secondary College161866431000054
338Essendon Keilor College12261021000024
339Catholic Regional College Melton6323111000017
340Maffra Secondary College4644011000020
341Kambrya College2253011000014
342Murtoa P-12 College011101100005
343Thomastown Secondary College320001100007
344Stawell Secondary College110001100004
345Galen College79103401000034
346VSL - Collingwood/Bentleigh/Mckinnon4230301000013
347Gisborne Secondary College2421201000012
348Mount Eliza Secondary College6320201000014
349Mary Mackillop Catholic Regional College5322101000014
350Portland Secondary College311110100008
351Elisabeth Murdoch College410110100008
352Mooroopna Secondary College210110100006
353Wyndham Central Secondary College012300100007
354Sacred Heart College112100100006
355Springvale Indo-Chinese Ethnic School Inc.100100100003
356Hawthorn Secondary College123000100007
357Dromana Secondary College211000100005
358Rainbow Secondary College120000100004
359Wallan Secondary College110000100003
360Bacchus Marsh College100000100002
361Kings College100000100002
362Maryborough Education Centre100000100002
363Braybrook College91365440000041
364Lilydale High School7863230000029
365Penola Catholic College12774120000033
366Shepparton High School222012000009
367Timboon P-12 School321012000009
368Patterson River Secondary College232002000009
369Cobram Secondary College600002000008
370VSL-Gisborne/Horsham/Cobram/Warrnambool/Wodonga/Shepparto000002000002
371John Paul College7735210000025
372Christian Brothers' College St Kilda6151210000016
373Western Heights Secondary College022121000008
374Emerald Secondary College8203110000015
375Mordialloc College5232110000014
376Cranbourne Secondary College220211000008
377Mount Clear College1241110000010
378F.C.J. College023111000008
379Scoresby Secondary College010111000004
380Korean Language School Of Melbourne002011000004
381St Mary Of The Angels School020011000004
382Orbost Secondary College000011000002
383Parkdale Secondary College7243010000017
384Fitzroy High School7023010000013
385New Chinese Language And Culture School111301000007
386St Mary Mackillop College2872010000020
387Mercy Regional College Camperdown4142010000012
388Point Cook Senior Secondary College3532010000014
389St Joseph's College Mildura3241010000011
390Beechworth Secondary College2241010000010
391South Gippsland Secondary College102101000005
392Casey Grammar School002101000004
393Mowbray College Town Centre Campus321101000008
394Bayside P-12 College - Paisley Campus222001000007
395Ouyen P-12 College - Secondary Campus001001000002
396Warragul Regional College120001000004
397St Arnaud Secondary College010001000002
398Greek Orthodox Gmm Of St. Nickolaos (Parish)100001000002
399Rochester Secondary College100001000002
400St John's Greek Orthodox College100001000002
401Theatre De La Danse100001000002
402Ozford College000001000001
403Stonnington School Of Dance000001000001
404Upper Yarra Secondary College000001000001
405Warracknabeal Secondary College120120000006
406Dimboola Memorial Secondary College010120000004
407Preston Girls Secondary College202020000006
408Carrum Downs Secondary College3304100000011
409Castlemaine Secondary College7433100000018
410Ilim College Of Australia1503100000010
411Rmit Tafe4041100000010
412Mansfield Secondary College122110000007
413Al-Taqwa College231110000008
414Centre For Adult Education321110000008
415Mt Hira College020110000004
416Newcomb Secondary College020110000004
417Bundoora Secondary College410110000007
418Lowanna College010110000003
419Lac Viet Vietnamese Language School000110000002
420Wheelers Hill Secondary College412010000008
421VSL - Thomastown/Lalor/Roxburgh Park/Hume Central302010000006
422Beaconhills College - Pakenham331010000008
423Mornington Secondary College221010000006
424Gilson College330010000007
425Apollo Bay P-12 College020010000003
426Marian College Ararat110010000003
427Mount Beauty Secondary College110010000003
428Lara Secondary College010010000002
429New Century Chinese Language School200010000003
430Leongatha Secondary College100010000002
431Protypo Greek Bilingual Education Centre000010000001
432St John's Greek Orthodox College Saturday School000010000001
433Haileybury Wuhan Foreign Languages School230300000008
434Dandenong High School5612000000014
435Reservoir High School3412000000010
436Manangatang P-12 College111200000005
437Parkwood Secondary College110200000004
438Victorian College For The Deaf010200000003
439Croydon Maroondah College - Maroondah Campus000200000002
440Greensborough Secondary College214100000008
441Hallam Senior Secondary College014100000006
442Tallangatta Secondary College6031000000010
443Darul Ulum College Of Victoria303100000007
444Antonine College103100000005
445The Grange P-12 College002100000003
446Mortlake College111100000004
447Roxburgh College111100000004
448Whittlesea Secondary College111100000004
449Mountain District Christian School011100000003
450Carwatha College P-12201100000004
451Kyneton Secondary College001100000002
452Mirboo North Secondary College120100000004
453Yea High School020100000003
454Victoria University Secondary College - Deer Park Campus210100000004
455Craigieburn Secondary College110100000003
456Coburg Senior High School010100000002
457Iranian Cultural School010100000002
458Lakes Entrance Secondary College300100000004
459Lake Bolac College200100000003
460Melton Christian College200100000003
461Alexandra Secondary College100100000002
462Cobden Technical School100100000002
463Balmoral K-12 Community College000100000001
464Western Thrace Turkish School/Keysborough000100000001
465Zenon Education Centre000100000001
466Warrnambool College5650000000016
467Healesville High School312000000006
468Korumburra Secondary College302000000005
469St Joseph's College Echuca302000000005
470Van Khoa Vietnamese Language School102000000003
471Ambitions Performance Dancers002000000002
472Kurnai College - Precinct Campus121000000004
473Sunshine College211000000004
474Yarram Secondary College211000000004
475Lac Hong Vietnamese School - St Albans111000000003
476Kaniva P-12 College201000000003
477Nestor Greek College201000000003
478Sale College201000000003
479Australian International Academy Of Education101000000002
480Geelong Baptist College101000000002
481Thomas Carr College - Wenzhou No 21 Middle School101000000002
482William Ruthven Secondary College101000000002
483Auditions School Of Dance001000000001
484Christ The King Anglican College001000000001
485Greek Orthodox Parish School East Keilor-Panagia Soumela001000000001
486Holmesglen Institute Of Tafe001000000001
487Melbourne Swedish Community School Ass001000000001
488Nathalia Secondary College001000000001
489Serbian Ethnic School 'Vuk Karadzic' St Albans001000000001
490Daylesford Secondary College140000000005
491Oakleigh Grammar030000000003
492Glen Eira College520000000007
493Boronia K-12 College- Mount View Campus320000000005
494Donald High School320000000005
495Haileybury Qingdao No 19 High School120000000003
496Phoenix P-12 Community College020000000002
497Lyndhurst Secondary College210000000003
498Austurk Saturday Turkish School110000000002
499Covenant College110000000002
500Heywood And District Secondary College110000000002
501St Anthony's Coptic Orthodox College110000000002
502Tyrrell College110000000002
503Ballarat Christian College010000000001
504Bayswater Secondary College010000000001
505Bayview College010000000001
506Chisholm Institute - Frankston Campus010000000001
507John Fawkner College010000000001
508Mallacoota P-12 College010000000001
509Mcguire College Shepparton010000000001
510Neerim District Secondary College010000000001
511Parish Of St Vasilios Brunswick Greek Language School010000000001
512Pythagoras Greek School010000000001
513South Oakleigh Secondary College010000000001
514Studio D010000000001
515The Melbourne International School Of Japanese010000000001
516Victorian Dance Academy010000000001
517VSL - North Geelong/Matthew Flinders/Galvin Park/Ballarat010000000001
518Wycheproof P-12 College500000000005
519Edenhope College300000000003
520Bright P-12 College200000000002
521Hawkesdale College200000000002
522Hopetoun P-12 College200000000002
523Noble Park Secondary College200000000002
524Northern College Of The Arts And Technology200000000002
525Seymour College200000000002
526Bairnsdale Secondary College100000000001
527Beaufort Secondary College100000000001
528Cly Chinese School100000000001
529Collingwood College100000000001
530East Loddon P-12 College100000000001
531Kurunjang Secondary College100000000001
532Melton Secondary College100000000001
533Pakenham Secondary College100000000001
534Peter Wallace Dance100000000001
535Swifts Creek School100000000001
536Terang College Secondary Campus100000000001

Changelog

2025-12-13

Added 2025 data.

2024-12-13

Added 2024 data.

2023-12-12

Added 2023 data.

2022-12-14

Added 2022 data.

2021-12-18

Added 2021 data.

2020-12-31

Added 2020 data.

2019-12-19

Added 2019 data.

2018-12-19

Added 2018 data.

2017-12-21

Added 2017 data.

2017-02-11

Added 2016 data.

2015-12-16

Added 2015 data.

2014-12-17

Added estimated scaled scores for 2014.

2014-12-17

Added 2014 data. As the 2014 Scaling Report hasn't yet been released, estimated scaled scores are not available.

2013-12-16

Added 2013 data.

2013-02-06

Added online version of the archive.

2012-12-17

Added 2012 data. The Herald Sun published scores prematurely this year.

2011-12-20

Added 2011 data.

2011-07-11

Added scaling data for 1998 and 2000-2004.

2010-12-19

Added 2010 school data.

The Herald Sun decided to publish school names for 2010. Thanks to everyone who contacted them encouraging them to release this data.

2010-12-16

Added 2010 data.

Unfortunately, school names were not published online this year, so the usefulness of this archive is somewhat diminished.

Even so, this year's update brings some improvements:

  • Estimated scaled scores are now included alongside raw scores (2005-2010 only - I don't have the Scaling Reports for 2004 or earlier).
  • Included scaling table with raw to scaled score correspondences.
  • Added ranked school lists for each subject without student names included. These give a good overview of which school achieves the most 40+ scores for each subject.
  • Sorting algorithms changed when breaking ties. For example, a student with a single 40 in Visual Communication and Design was formerly ranked below a student with a single 40 in Accounting. The new sorting method uses student names, instead, so a surname starting with A will be listed above a surname starting with Z.
  • Slight formatting changes in lists.
2009-12-17

Updated 2009 data to include the subject 'Music Group Performance', which was missing from the Herald Sun's website this year. Thanks to kat148 for painstakingly typing the names out from the paper.

2009-12-16

Added 2009 data.

2009-01-27

Someone very kindly sent me the data from 1998 and 2000-2005 (it was not published online in 1999). I've sorted through it and included it in the archive. With 10 years' worth of data, the collection is now quite comprehensive.

Other changes include:

  • To save on bandwidth, the archive is now a 7-zip file, not a RAR file (it can still be opened with WinRAR).
  • Filenames have been changed to be a bit more descriptive (I hope).
  • A statistics file is included for each year.

Regrettably the school names in the 2002 data are messy (lots of schools have several listings with slightly different names). Consider this a known issue (I can't see how it can be fixed easily).

2008-12-26

Initial version uploaded to this page. Includes 2006-2008 data.