The number of scores from 40 to 50, and their total, for each school. Select a column heading to sort the table.
Rank School 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 Total scores
1Melbourne High School1001121019569515033252231689
2MacRobertson Girls High School73806452454230189811432
3St Kevin's College Toorak646052423227271612714353
4Scotch College6859413727271417131326342
5Penleigh And Essendon Grammar School614951334526191314920340
6Methodist Ladies College625038404031191413818333
7Glen Waverley Secondary College7156484222221615666310
8Balwyn High School71485827252416135713307
9Caulfield Grammar School - Caulfield Campus7638413233211468614289
10Melbourne Grammar School554239321822191315816279
11Xavier College474346332929111112612279
12John Monash Science School5840393127121444710246
13Ballarat Clarendon College47303834232499759235
14Haileybury Girls College35382627211416137411212
15Presbyterian Ladies' College5036372318111110393211
16Camberwell Grammar School3331312526101378513202
17Trinity Grammar School46452622182087238205
18Mckinnon Secondary College29312926211013101087194
19Caulfield Grammar School - Wheelers Hill Campus49382818261267416195
20Haileybury College463920221216155466191
21Carey Baptist Grammar School43453514151265527189
22Mount Scopus Memorial College292329202615128649181
23Ivanhoe Grammar School47362821131274525180
24University High School38293020201275236172
25The Geelong College3727259251788812167
26Genazzano F.C.J. College342525191811695210164
27Melbourne Girls Grammar33282522151388633164
28Strathcona Baptist Girls Grammar School1726191917151010357148
29Sacred Heart College Geelong4225191520774435151
30Mazenod College422622228489125149
31Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School29321916111874307146
32Melbourne Girls' College3924281815962122146
33Mount Waverley Secondary College2632222113374324137
34Whitefriars College3026161718847514136
35Korowa Anglican Girls' School25251516816105227131
36Sacre Coeur241716171313127218130
37Loreto Mandeville Hall27232210126114515126
38Brighton Grammar School262917121210106211126
39Sacred Heart Girls' College Oakleigh422421129644202126
40Firbank Grammar School2026241216653532122
41Ruyton Girls' School22132510128116616120
42Westbourne Grammar School - Hoppers Crossing Campus26201425101353104121
43Bialik College18161891471213434118
44St Joseph's College Newtown2728161013816324118
45Our Lady Of Mercy College31251713101074000117
46Luther College241919981184615114
47St Michael's Grammar School27202114101031612115
48Girton Grammar School Ltd302023147565302115
49St Leonards College2423141213767205113
50Star Of The Sea College251817216775133113
51Wesley College232616174773243112
52Huntingtower School1620111217884615108
53Strathmore Secondary College3317181414544011111
54Ringwood Secondary College2917161013563424109
55Toorak College2418211310838111108
56St Bernard's College2817131510564324107
57Lauriston Girls School211612681697235105
58The Peninsula School2123181291264002107
59Camberwell Anglican Girls Grammar School221521108583723104
60Box Hill High School242281091346413104
61Frankston High School - Vce Campus252019913423224103
62Ballarat Grammar211414111113101600101
63Goulburn Valley Grammar School31251296642313102
64Williamstown High School242712129433313101
65Marcellin College26221211553043798
66Canterbury Girls Secondary College22191714962111597
67St Catherine's School181812129610421395
68Fintona Girls School26161210569241293
69Vermont Secondary College23171910463351192
70Mentone Grammar School231613111451331191
71Avila College18211971343411091
72Koonung Secondary College13311910622222291
73St Columba's College28191611523320291
74Catholic College Bendigo191811131065211389
75Bendigo Senior Secondary College2216176962253189
76Northcote High School2515911787133089
77Yarra Valley Grammar School24211212503630389
78Geelong Grammar School23141310593123487
79Our Lady Of Sion College17131391076243286
80St Bede's College2516169734231187
81Kardinia International College25171010683221286
82Siena College2318910465601284
83St Monica's College1622810765530082
84Waverley Christian College17161512763211181
85Nossal High School2116911832242179
86Kilbreda College2111813955121278
87Parade College1920871032320478
88Mount Lilydale Mercy College11171314435223276
89Emmaus College3014129322101175
90The King David School1391012773523172
91Kew High School2317136525020174
92Brentwood Secondary College23131010184200172
93St Paul's Anglican Grammar School172377334130371
94Loreto College2214106750110470
95St Helena Secondary College2113125570311169
96Mentone Girls' Grammar School101593972322567
97Princes Hill Secondary College1318107941310268
98Woodleigh School512128859022366
99Eltham College Of Education221756642301268
100Billanook College Ltd199714323251267
101Catholic Regional College Sydenham2215176330200068
102East Doncaster Secondary College131586882120366
103Aquinas College27798841100267
104Brighton Secondary College16121113332310266
105Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School179710462242164
106Eltham High School1813136560210064
107Ave Maria College1614410833221063
108Gippsland Grammar - Senior1519911224100063
109Doncaster Secondary College1218136421311162
110Mater Christi College2014117340001262
111De La Salle College1113991030221060
112Overnewton Anglican Community College1713115523200260
113Mentone Girls' Secondary College1114179223020060
114St Francis Xavier College161579630121060
115Emmanuel College1613117221213159
116Shelford Girls' Grammar101579734000257
117Catholic Ladies College151278542011257
118Victorian College Of The Arts Secondary School121357515010756
119Werribee Secondary College98109741250156
120Padua College158186231101257
121Beaconhills College - Berwick191376611101257
122The Knox School191174633021056
123Wesley College Glen Waverley Campus11887715024154
124Leibler Yavneh College66104675221453
125Viewbank College711117431312353
126St Margarets School11989445200153
127Marist Sion College15859922201053
128Pascoe Vale Girls Secondary College161866431000054
129Wellington Secondary College16994544100153
130Highvale Secondary College151586311301053
131St Patrick's College18876223022252
132Clonard College101644471011351
133Distance Education Centre Victoria101872432102251
134The Hamilton And Alexandra College1010116451110150
135Buckley Park College14675333221349
136Xinjinshan Chinese Language And Culture School Inc71075572210248
137Salesian College15857434110048
138Sandringham College149103440200248
139Caroline Chisholm Catholic College10747664201047
140Camberwell High School12939441001346
141Heathdale Christian College8965552300245
142Notre Dame College15566325120045
143Donvale Christian College111047440101244
144Catholic College Wodonga14846332201144
145Oxley College111571141030144
146Kilvington Grammar School73127013251142
147Catholic College Sale15763421121143
148Mildura Senior College14844521000442
149Haileybury Li Hui High School19852403010042
150Horsham College15831432300241
151Our Lady Of Sacred Heart College10778430110041
152Assumption College12865431010141
153St Albans Secondary College14746332010141
154Braybrook College91365440000041
155Loyola College18666030010141
156Academy Of Mary Immaculate9584552101040
157Mackillop Catholic Regional College Werribee13682511300140
158Christian College Institute Of Senior Education91162330201239
159Flinders Christian Community College10965324000039
160Bacchus Marsh Grammar111234421002039
161Mount St Joseph Girls' College12921641101138
162Haileybury-Jiangyan #2 High School6576601220136
163Sacred Heart College Kyneton8773231221036
164Santa Maria College61055710001136
165Isik College91534112010036
166Berwick Secondary College11864101211035
167Monbulk College7662502311134
168VSL Lote Distance Education9763221201134
169Wangaratta High School - Edwards Street Campus8943330400034
170Blackburn High School13446013110134
171Aitken College10566320100134
172Galen College79103401000034
173St Joseph's College Ferntree Gully10432533011133
174Presentation College Windsor8743322201133
175Norwood Secondary College8573402111133
176Isik College - Meadow Fair Campus7554121121332
177Rowville Secondary College12834301011033
178Penola Catholic College12774120000033
179Oberon High School7673422100032
180Maranatha Christian School7686102100132
181Mill Park Secondary College11265421100032
182Tintern Schools Senior College10227230012231
183Trinity College Colac8455221012030
184Taylors Lakes Secondary College7754410002030
185Rosebud Secondary College51324202101030
186Braemar College15331410010230
187Wanganui Park Secondary College11456102000130
188Newhaven College5854111201129
189Kingswood College8571222001129
190Matthew Flinders Girls' Secondary College7546232000029
191Glenvale School8845210000129
192Lilydale High School7863230000029
193St John's Regional College111020211010129
194Nagle College6716211301028
195Mercy College6753140001128
196Ivanhoe Grammar School - Plenty Campus10175021002028
197Beth Rivkah Ladies College9844000101128
198Wantirna College7274110310127
199Haileybury Chengdu Shude High School4547230101027
200Alphington Grammar School8621341200027
201Box Hill Tafe - Suzhou International Foreign Language School9552111110127
202Salesian College Sunbury9633131001027
203Saint Ignatius College Geelong7531112221126
204Keilor Downs College6364211120026
205Belmont High School7533222100126
206Simonds Catholic College8383101100126
207Swan Hill College10711231010026
208Killester College7942210100026
209Chairo Christian School6447101101025
210Ballarat High School9341502100025
211Benalla College9540221101025
212Gladstone Park Secondary College8480310000125
213Thomas Carr College5513032300224
214John Paul College7735210000025
215Marian College Sunshine5535210111024
216Echuca College10312231100124
217Essendon Keilor College12261021000024
218Yeshivah College7442211010123
219Mowbray College4655101100023
220St Aloysius College4952010101023
221VSL - University/Brunswick/Mill Park6321242101022
222Lakeview Senior College4473021010022
223Elwood College2234114100321
224Bentleigh Secondary College7352120200022
225Footscray City College7443020200022
226Lalor Secondary College12240120010022
227Mount Evelyn Christian School3262213100121
228Bellarine Secondary College5611121110221
229Brauer College6331034010021
230Lavalla Catholic College5412431100021
231Wonthaggi Secondary College (Mcbride Campus)7243102010121
232Chinese Culture School - Glen Waverley Campus4526200200021
233Cheltenham Secondary College10331101100121
234Upwey High School7542002100021
235Taylors Senior College11323010010021
236Mullauna College5233403000020
237Maffra Secondary College4644011000020
238St Mary Mackillop College2872010000020
239Highview Christian Community College7623100001020
240Plenty Valley Christian College6222131001119
241VSL - Glen Waverley/Carwatha0725201110019
242Brunswick Secondary College4623002101019
243Gleneagles Secondary College5522300001119
244Flinders Christian Community College - Carrum Downs Campus5622120001019
245Nazareth College9311212000019
246Macleod College6902010100019
247Castlemaine Secondary College7433100000018
248Fairhills High School3530031100117
249Catholic Regional College Melton6323111000017
250Parkdale Secondary College7243010000017
251Mcclelland Secondary College6311202001016
252Copperfield College5520200200016
253Hillcrest Christian College - Ayr Hill Campus5421202000016
254Christian Brothers' College St Kilda6151210000016
255Warrnambool College5650000000016
256Sunbury College2230311111015
257Mooroolbark College2530120010115
258Monivae College6411012000015
259Emerald Secondary College8203110000015
260Melbourne Rudolf Steiner School1153111100014
261Forest Hill College5111311000114
262Maribyrnong Secondary College4402002110014
263Templestowe College3233010110014
264Narre Warren South P-12 College4321111000114
265Kambrya College2253011000014
266VSL - Dandenong/Hampton Park/Beaconhills4231120100014
267Drouin Secondary College6121030010014
268Chinese Culture School - Melbourne High Campus6131100200014
269Mary Mackillop Catholic Regional College5322101000014
270Mordialloc College5232110000014
271VSL - Westall/Brentwood/Haileybury6231100010014
272Point Cook Senior Secondary College3532010000014
273Mount Eliza Secondary College6320201000014
274Dandenong High School5612000000014
275Grovedale College0621201000113
276Boort District P-12 School2224110001013
277Ashwood Secondary College2314200000113
278Warrandyte High School2421200020013
279The Peninsula School - Nanjing Foreign Language School3420210001013
280VSL - Collingwood/Bentleigh/Mckinnon4230301000013
281Koo Wee Rup Secondary College4510012000013
282VSL - Box Hill/Blackburn/Doncaster7211000110013
283Fitzroy High School7023010000013
284Nunawading Christian College - Secondary Campus3130130100012
285Trafalgar High School5120013000012
286Lyndale Secondary College3402101100012
287Gisborne Secondary College2421201000012
288Westall Secondary College3340100000112
289Mercy Regional College Camperdown4142010000012
290Minaret College2122100002111
291St Peter's College1222201100011
292Hoppers Crossing Secondary College2311030010011
293Victoria University Secondary College - Brimbank Campus2231011100011
294Carrum Downs Secondary College3304100000011
295St Joseph's College Mildura3241010000011
296Isik College - Dandenong Campus2230010010110
297Sunbury Downs Secondary College0241011100010
298Corryong College2211202000010
299Mount Clear College1241110000010
300Preshil The Margaret Lyttle Memorial School3410010000110
301Beechworth Secondary College2241010000010
302Ilim College Of Australia1503100000010
303Swinburne Senior Secondary College3410100010010
304Wodonga Senior Secondary College4220100100010
305Rmit Tafe4041100000010
306Reservoir High School3412000000010
307Tallangatta Secondary College6031000000010
308St Brigid's College111210100029
309Keysborough Secondary College- Banksia Campus003310200009
310Shepparton High School222012000009
311Rosehill Secondary College142010010009
312Lighthouse Christian College412001001009
313Timboon P-12 School321012000009
314Patterson River Secondary College232002000009
315Geelong High School242000010009
316Croydon Maroondah College - Croydon Campus211101110008
317Gilmore College For Girls202200200008
318Western Heights Secondary College022121000008
319Balcombe Grammar School411000010018
320F.C.J. College023111000008
321Marymede Catholic College221200001008
322Cranbourne Secondary College220211000008
323Portland Secondary College311110100008
324Elisabeth Murdoch College410110100008
325Al-Taqwa College231110000008
326Greensborough Secondary College214100000008
327Haileybury Wuhan Foreign Languages School230300000008
328Mowbray College Town Centre Campus321101000008
329Centre For Adult Education321110000008
330Box Hill Senior Secondary College430000010008
331Cobram Secondary College600002000008
332Beaconhills College - Pakenham331010000008
333Wheelers Hill Secondary College412010000008
334Wedderburn College112010000207
335Box Hill Institute Of Tafe201110001107
336Thornbury High School110301000017
337VSL - Altona North/Footscray/Sunshine211010001017
338Belgrave Heights Christian School210102010007
339Birchip P-12 School112101010007
340Wyndham Central Secondary College012300100007
341New Chinese Language And Culture School111301000007
342Bayside Christian College212100010007
343Lilydale Heights College311010001007
344Hawthorn Secondary College123000100007
345Mansfield Secondary College122110000007
346Thomastown Secondary College320001100007
347Bayside P-12 College - Paisley Campus222001000007
348Darul Ulum College Of Victoria303100000007
349Bundoora Secondary College410110000007
350Gilson College330010000007
351Glen Eira College520000000007
352St Andrews Christian College101011001106
353VSL - Keilor Downs/Brimbank/Mildura/Taylors Lakes201010010016
354Damascus College110101110006
355Alia College200210001006
356Montmorency Secondary College210110001006
357Lilydale Adventist Academy302000000016
358Mooroopna Secondary College210110100006
359Sacred Heart College112100100006
360Epping Secondary College131000001006
361Warracknabeal Secondary College120120000006
362Hallam Senior Secondary College014100000006
363Preston Girls Secondary College202020000006
364Hampton Park Secondary College410000010006
365Mornington Secondary College221010000006
366VSL - Thomastown/Lalor/Roxburgh Park/Hume Central302010000006
367Healesville High School312000000006
368Cheryl Kaloger Brown School Of Dance000110111005
369Charlton College010003000105
370Yarrawonga College P-12002010200005
371Diamond Valley College030000011005
372Kerang Technical High School101011010005
373Murtoa P-12 College011101100005
374Cathedral College201010000105
375South Gippsland Secondary College102101000005
376Antonine College103100000005
377Dromana Secondary College211000100005
378Manangatang P-12 College111200000005
379Keysborough Secondary College - Acacia Campus310000010005
380Daylesford Secondary College140000000005
381Korumburra Secondary College302000000005
382St Joseph's College Echuca302000000005
383Boronia K-12 College- Mount View Campus320000000005
384Donald High School320000000005
385Wycheproof P-12 College500000000005
386Euroa Secondary College010001001014
387Heatherton Christian College010001020004
388St Augustine's College101100000014
389Traralgon College011001010004
390Korean Language School Of Melbourne002011000004
391Nhill College101010010004
392Scoresby Secondary College010111000004
393Casey Grammar School002101000004
394Dimboola Memorial Secondary College010120000004
395Stawell Secondary College110001100004
396St Mary Of The Angels School020011000004
397Mt Hira College020110000004
398Newcomb Secondary College020110000004
399Rainbow Secondary College120000100004
400Parkwood Secondary College110200000004
401Warragul Regional College120001000004
402Mortlake College111100000004
403Roxburgh College111100000004
404Whittlesea Secondary College111100000004
405Carwatha College P-12201100000004
406Mirboo North Secondary College120100000004
407Kurnai College - Precinct Campus121000000004
408Victoria University Secondary College - Deer Park Campus210100000004
409Lakes Entrance Secondary College300100000004
410Sunshine College211000000004
411Yarram Secondary College211000000004
412Northside Christian College000000110103
413Hume Central Secondary College - Town Park Campus100000000203
414Ballarat Secondary College000110010003
415Holmes Secondary College010100000013
416Eastern Chinese Language School Inc.001010010003
417Mount Alexander 7-12 College100100000103
418Victoria International School Of Sharjah011000010003
419Flinders Christian Community College - Latrobe City Camp200000000103
420Springvale Indo-Chinese Ethnic School Inc.100100100003
421Lowanna College010110000003
422Staughton College110000010003
423The Grange P-12 College002100000003
424Victorian College For The Deaf010200000003
425Wallan Secondary College110000100003
426Apollo Bay P-12 College020010000003
427Mountain District Christian School011100000003
428Marian College Ararat110010000003
429Mount Beauty Secondary College110010000003
430Yea High School020100000003
431Craigieburn Secondary College110100000003
432New Century Chinese Language School200010000003
433Van Khoa Vietnamese Language School102000000003
434Lac Hong Vietnamese School - St Albans111000000003
435Lake Bolac College200100000003
436Melton Christian College200100000003
437Oakleigh Grammar030000000003
438Haileybury Qingdao No 19 High School120000000003
439Kaniva P-12 College201000000003
440Nestor Greek College201000000003
441Sale College201000000003
442Lyndhurst Secondary College210000000003
443Edenhope College300000000003
444Kyabram P-12 College000000010012
445St Thomas Aquinas College000100000012
446Heathmont College010000000012
447Somerville Secondary College010000000012
448Victoria University Of Technology - Tafe001000000102
449VSL-Gisborne/Horsham/Cobram/Warrnambool/Wodonga/Shepparto000002000002
450Orbost Secondary College000011000002
451The Pushkin Lyceum Russian Community School100000000102
452Lalor North Secondary College010000010002
453Bharathi Academy100000010002
454Lac Viet Vietnamese Language School000110000002
455Ouyen P-12 College - Secondary Campus001001000002
456Bacchus Marsh College100000100002
457Croydon Maroondah College - Maroondah Campus000200000002
458Kings College100000100002
459Maryborough Education Centre100000100002
460St Arnaud Secondary College010001000002
461Greek Orthodox Gmm Of St. Nickolaos (Parish)100001000002
462Kyneton Secondary College001100000002
463Lara Secondary College010010000002
464Rochester Secondary College100001000002
465St John's Greek Orthodox College100001000002
466Theatre De La Danse100001000002
467Ambitions Performance Dancers002000000002
468Coburg Senior High School010100000002
469Iranian Cultural School010100000002
470Leongatha Secondary College100010000002
471Alexandra Secondary College100100000002
472Cobden Technical School100100000002
473Australian International Academy Of Education101000000002
474Geelong Baptist College101000000002
475Phoenix P-12 Community College020000000002
476Thomas Carr College - Wenzhou No 21 Middle School101000000002
477William Ruthven Secondary College101000000002
478Austurk Saturday Turkish School110000000002
479Covenant College110000000002
480Heywood And District Secondary College110000000002
481St Anthony's Coptic Orthodox College110000000002
482Tyrrell College110000000002
483Bright P-12 College200000000002
484Hawkesdale College200000000002
485Hopetoun P-12 College200000000002
486Noble Park Secondary College200000000002
487Northern College Of The Arts And Technology200000000002
488Seymour College200000000002
489Baimbridge College Hamilton000000000011
490Saint Catherines Greek Orthodox College000000000011
491Ukrainian Community School - Noble Park000000000011
492Melbourne Chinese Ethnic School000000000101
493City Language Learning Centre Inc000000001001
494St Mary's Coptic Orthodox College000000001001
495Omiros College000000010001
496Ozford College000001000001
497Stonnington School Of Dance000001000001
498Upper Yarra Secondary College000001000001
499Protypo Greek Bilingual Education Centre000010000001
500St John's Greek Orthodox College Saturday School000010000001
501Balmoral K-12 Community College000100000001
502Western Thrace Turkish School/Keysborough000100000001
503Zenon Education Centre000100000001
504Auditions School Of Dance001000000001
505Christ The King Anglican College001000000001
506Greek Orthodox Parish School East Keilor-Panagia Soumela001000000001
507Holmesglen Institute Of Tafe001000000001
508Melbourne Swedish Community School Ass001000000001
509Nathalia Secondary College001000000001
510Serbian Ethnic School 'Vuk Karadzic' St Albans001000000001
511Ballarat Christian College010000000001
512Bayswater Secondary College010000000001
513Bayview College010000000001
514Chisholm Institute - Frankston Campus010000000001
515John Fawkner College010000000001
516Mallacoota P-12 College010000000001
517Mcguire College Shepparton010000000001
518Neerim District Secondary College010000000001
519Parish Of St Vasilios Brunswick Greek Language School010000000001
520Pythagoras Greek School010000000001
521South Oakleigh Secondary College010000000001
522Studio D010000000001
523The Melbourne International School Of Japanese010000000001
524Victorian Dance Academy010000000001
525VSL - North Geelong/Matthew Flinders/Galvin Park/Ballarat010000000001
526Bairnsdale Secondary College100000000001
527Beaufort Secondary College100000000001
528Cly Chinese School100000000001
529Collingwood College100000000001
530East Loddon P-12 College100000000001
531Kurunjang Secondary College100000000001
532Melton Secondary College100000000001
533Pakenham Secondary College100000000001
534Peter Wallace Dance100000000001
535Swifts Creek School100000000001
536Terang College Secondary Campus100000000001

Changelog

2025-12-13

Added 2025 data.

2024-12-13

Added 2024 data.

2023-12-12

Added 2023 data.

2022-12-14

Added 2022 data.

2021-12-18

Added 2021 data.

2020-12-31

Added 2020 data.

2019-12-19

Added 2019 data.

2018-12-19

Added 2018 data.

2017-12-21

Added 2017 data.

2017-02-11

Added 2016 data.

2015-12-16

Added 2015 data.

2014-12-17

Added estimated scaled scores for 2014.

2014-12-17

Added 2014 data. As the 2014 Scaling Report hasn't yet been released, estimated scaled scores are not available.

2013-12-16

Added 2013 data.

2013-02-06

Added online version of the archive.

2012-12-17

Added 2012 data. The Herald Sun published scores prematurely this year.

2011-12-20

Added 2011 data.

2011-07-11

Added scaling data for 1998 and 2000-2004.

2010-12-19

Added 2010 school data.

The Herald Sun decided to publish school names for 2010. Thanks to everyone who contacted them encouraging them to release this data.

2010-12-16

Added 2010 data.

Unfortunately, school names were not published online this year, so the usefulness of this archive is somewhat diminished.

Even so, this year's update brings some improvements:

  • Estimated scaled scores are now included alongside raw scores (2005-2010 only - I don't have the Scaling Reports for 2004 or earlier).
  • Included scaling table with raw to scaled score correspondences.
  • Added ranked school lists for each subject without student names included. These give a good overview of which school achieves the most 40+ scores for each subject.
  • Sorting algorithms changed when breaking ties. For example, a student with a single 40 in Visual Communication and Design was formerly ranked below a student with a single 40 in Accounting. The new sorting method uses student names, instead, so a surname starting with A will be listed above a surname starting with Z.
  • Slight formatting changes in lists.
2009-12-17

Updated 2009 data to include the subject 'Music Group Performance', which was missing from the Herald Sun's website this year. Thanks to kat148 for painstakingly typing the names out from the paper.

2009-12-16

Added 2009 data.

2009-01-27

Someone very kindly sent me the data from 1998 and 2000-2005 (it was not published online in 1999). I've sorted through it and included it in the archive. With 10 years' worth of data, the collection is now quite comprehensive.

Other changes include:

  • To save on bandwidth, the archive is now a 7-zip file, not a RAR file (it can still be opened with WinRAR).
  • Filenames have been changed to be a bit more descriptive (I hope).
  • A statistics file is included for each year.

Regrettably the school names in the 2002 data are messy (lots of schools have several listings with slightly different names). Consider this a known issue (I can't see how it can be fixed easily).

2008-12-26

Initial version uploaded to this page. Includes 2006-2008 data.