The number of scores from 40 to 50, and their total, for each school. Select a column heading to sort the table.
Rank School 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 Total scores
1Balwyn High School61534033332719185723319
2Scotch College6357464129132210141520330
3Melbourne Grammar School645234472528181512817320
4Melbourne High School109106938458603431191216622
5St Kevin’s College Toorak60674840352825199715353
6Haileybury Girls College3540252919141495715212
7MacRobertson Girls High School696150313633251511515351
8Methodist Ladies College6965434530311712101313348
9Caulfield Grammar School - Caulfield Campus7352544942242214101213365
10Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School62483925242115810413269
11Mckinnon Secondary College4833321821211458313216
12Haileybury College4141303025191277511228
13Xavier College5041423721221471269261
14Loreto Mandeville Hall432527241713510239178
15Victorian College of The Arts Secondary School1211710231520962
16Presbyterian Ladies' College4433432214142513778230
17Camberwell Grammar School5048312820211112568240
18Mount Scopus Memorial College222119151413681238141
19Glen Waverley Secondary College6551473727271412938300
20Ballarat Clarendon College3839302620161510538210
21University High School503126282213116628203
22Strathcona Baptist Girls Grammar School212523179974228127
23Yarra Valley Grammar School232924191711814418158
24Caulfield Grammar School - Wheelers Hill Campus483426201710115418184
25Trinity Grammar School37272322171229957170
26Nossal High School444733303414117537235
27Korowa Anglican Girls' School261571610754327102
28Fintona Girls School2713131214696617114
29St Bernard's College19161417666521799
30Box Hill High School261917138941307107
31Ruyton Girls' School17171011773234687
32Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School272823131213104436143
33Sacre Coeur3033171384105326131
34Firbank Grammar School2526241714545326131
35Melbourne Girls Grammar3227221114991116133
36Sacred Heart Girls' College Oakleigh3521211481054306127
37Siena College1613128824220673
38Princes Hill Secondary College1715128781732585
39Bialik College1413181714949315107
40The Peninsula School402622218856405145
41Mentone Girls' Grammar School23121211854540589
42St Patrick’s College720128742110567
43Melbourne Girls' College3036152117537364147
44Star of The Sea College322326107731134117
45Westbourne Grammar School - Hoppers Crossing Campus2422151514765224116
46Mount Waverley Secondary College2720221310857124119
47Sirius College - Meadow Fair Campus5431201212425
48St Catherine’s School22182112811811514121
49Camberwell Anglican Girls Grammar School19231817166106414124
50Ballarat Grammar32261518171115414134
51St Leonards College222410111183321499
52Alphington Grammar School7746344411445
53Strathmore Secondary College30141412676311498
54Bendigo Senior Secondary College312421129444014114
55Werribee Secondary College13345451401444
56Lauriston Girls School16221213149412704113
57Geelong Grammar School262318126343204101
58Northcote High School22161314844110487
59Braybrook College121047611010446
60John Monash Science School403832351617126753211
61Luther College3214251581662843133
62Carey Baptist Grammar School5036231712974323166
63Sacred Heart College Geelong2741271517893323155
64The King David School- Senior School1114159766222377
65Mount Lilydale Mercy College10889414312353
66Genazzano F.C.J. College392430172111146713173
67Donvale Christian College1112136382231364
68East Doncaster Secondary College5022221011829113139
69Waverley Christian College1810109357111368
70Yeshivah College1312142111320
71Avila College32252089653303114
72Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School131175541310353
73Loreto College131077231310350
74Kilvington Grammar School121146442300349
75Catholic College Wodonga121196202100346
76Ivanhoe Grammar School4028201414876742150
77Shelford Girls' Grammar20181212564113284
78Brighton Grammar School3127121913987322133
79Woodleigh School1813771083532278
80The Geelong College39262414161535222148
81Frankston High School - VCE Campus32241015121073222119
82Eltham College of Education1210146453112260
83Brentwood Secondary College28161714726402298
84St Michael’s Grammar School23252011111165412119
85St Joseph’s College Newtown17201815121054412108
86Mentone Grammar School178159642041268
87Whitefriars College2611115752021272
88Wesley College27231977685112106
89Emmaus College141078453511260
90Mazenod College393119176692112133
91Bacchus Marsh Grammar201295384011265
92Kingswood College5698123201239
93Mill Park Secondary College12873021101237
94Our Lady Of Mercy College4130211111962302136
95Salesian College1716156345320273
96Catholic College Bendigo2114155872220278
97Kilbreda College9131061062210261
98Mount St Joseph Girls' College10563322210236
99VSL - Glen Waverley/Carwatha2512322110221
100Glenvale School8364322010231
101Marist Sion College14354221010234
102Sandringham College13877544200252
103Caroline Chisholm Catholic College111043312100237
104Cheltenham Secondary College6512520100224
105St Bede’s College291722158630002102
106Wanganui Park Secondary College7662122000228
107St Monica’s College20191614132224184
108Huntingtower School1520161278911631108
109Xinjinshan Chinese Language And Culture School Inc1010123834023156
110Taylors Senior College6624221103128
111Canterbury Girls Secondary College2414124844022175
112Kardinia International College218115362202161
113Catholic Regional College Melton5520110202119
114Goulburn Valley Grammar School152099631102167
115St Columba’s College2420161410635711107
116Toorak College18191081075231184
117De La Salle College151542445131155
118Santa Maria College121496475321164
119Emmanuel College1417117576121172
120Parade College131796751211163
121The Hamilton and Alexandra College7351121211125
122Buckley Park College111149423111148
123Oxley Christian College9855551111142
124Camberwell High School12958511111145
125Padua College25121011774301181
126Sirius College5441713201129
127Distance Education Centre Victoria171398972101168
128Beaconhills College - Pakenham1011187652101162
129Brighton Secondary College171596661101163
130John Paul College4722111001120
131Our Lady Of Sacred Heart College10644201001129
132St Mary MacKillop College3422200001115
133St Andrews Christian College220020000118
134Saint Ignatius College Geelong10842221320135
135St Francis Xavier College111025523120142
136Clonard College13842430120138
137Pascoe Vale Girls Secondary College111175500020142
138Loyola College15682121410141
139Aquinas College261713121148210195
140Notre Dame College9647011210132
141Mater Christi College221077341110157
142Parkdale Secondary College4240301110117
143Marian College Sunshine6552431010128
144Keilor Downs College65111231010131
145Suzanne Cory High School139106130010144
146Elisabeth Murdoch College5262100010118
147St Brigid'S College102100001016
148St Helena Secondary College12141410750600169
149Girton Grammar School Ltd191719176110400194
150Mooroolbark College6101101200113
151St Joseph’s College Ferntree Gully8470320200127
152Koonung Secondary College1512115646100161
153Taylors Lakes Secondary College9020013100117
154Highvale Secondary College161084512100148
155Gippsland Grammar - Senior141997371100162
156Wangaratta High School - Edwards Street Campus7523111100122
157Mount Evelyn Christian School4252030100118
158St John’s Regional College10961220100132
159Haileybury-Jiangyan #2 High School3342120100117
160Mt Hira College001001010014
161Marymede Catholic College220210010019
162Lowanna College220110010018
163Kyneton Secondary College120010010016
164Coburg Senior High School012010300018
165Sirius College - Dandenong Campus2222041000114
166Penola Catholic College3444411000122
167VSL - University/Brunswick/Mill Park3344211000119
168Horsham College6543011000121
169Melba Secondary College210120100018
170Chinese Culture School - Melbourne High Campus3222101000112
171Mcclelland Secondary College2230101000110
172Lighthouse Christian College7104001000114
173Fountain Gate Secondary College101100100015
174Newcomb Secondary College100000100013
175Murtoa P-12 College3412220000115
176VSL - Thomastown/Lalor/Roxburgh Park/John Fawkner College2221120000111
177St John’s Greek Orthodox College001002000014
178Wantirna College2832110000118
179Cranbourne Secondary College3211110000110
180Warragul Regional College203101000018
181Hopetoun P-12 College110001000014
182The Pushkin Lyceum Russian Community School000001000012
183VSL - Altona North/Footscray/Sunshine101130000017
184Greensborough Secondary College023020000018
185Point Cook Senior Secondary College6333100000117
186Gilmore College For Girls4212100000111
187William Ruthven Secondary College302010000017
188St Joseph’s College Echuca300010000015
189Yea High School121100000016
190Seymour College330100000018
191Lakeview Senior College421000000018
192Marcellin College1914177882344086
193Vermont Secondary College14211981153522090
194Doncaster Secondary College1814136334212066
195Catholic College Sale8473311212032
196Billanook College Ltd16101811730012068
197Overnewton Anglican Community College211593533202063
198Blackburn High School7441401202025
199Our Lady of Sion College1520991123102072
200Flinders Christian Community College - Carrum Downs Campus5336230102025
201Braemar College91182211221039
202Haileybury Chengdu Shude High School41056922121042
203St Paul’s Anglican Grammar School2016117541121068
204Newhaven College6442021021022
205Mackillop Catholic Regional College Werribee12764401021037
206St Margarets School7552353211034
207Mentone Girls' Secondary College3117815652111087
208Highview Christian Community College0240110111011
209Benalla P-12 College3410000111011
210Beaconhills College - Berwick6802332011026
211Swinburne Senior Secondary College9712022101025
212Bayside Christian College1231102101012
213Academy of Mary Immaculate17594310101041
214Hawthorn Secondary College010200010105
215Vsl Distance Education6957302001033
216Emerald Secondary College311002100109
217Mildura Senior College118119111001043
218The Grange P-12 College410020100109
219Lilydale High School8551101001022
220Warrnambool College4845001001023
221Pakenham Secondary College120000100105
222Patterson River Secondary College5620210001017
223Heatherton Christian College111021000107
224Upwey High School7533300001022
225Sunbury College4221100001011
226Cathedral College001010000103
227Belgrave Heights Christian School321200000109
228Antonine College6440000001015
229Box Hill Institute102000000104
230Wallan Secondary College301000000105
231Broadford Secondary College010000000102
232Lyndale Secondary College6110013130016
233Catholic Ladies College208108606030061
234Chairo Christian School11352321020029
235Christian College Institute of Senior Education5356111020024
236Leibler Yavneh College2153011020015
237The Peninsula School - Nanjing Foreign Language School5154410020022
238Williamstown High School2313139751410076
239Kew High School16191011413310068
240Mansfield Secondary College3512100310016
241Ave Maria College211046312210050
242VSL - Box Hill/Blackburn/Doncaster4332221210020
243Catholic Regional College Sydenham231147411210054
244Dromana Secondary College5231011210016
245Gleneagles Secondary College4220110210013
246Killester College8672132110031
247Belmont High School11573002110030
248Ivanhoe Grammar School - Plenty Campus10852121110031
249Westall Secondary College5300211110014
250Kurnai College - Precinct Campus310010111008
251Tintern Schools Senior College3341220110017
252Mount Eliza Secondary College3365020110021
253Bairnsdale Secondary College010001011004
254Mirboo North Secondary College410100011008
255Elwood College8133312010022
256Hillcrest Christian College - Ayr Hill Campus8463212010027
257Fitzroy High School1243202010015
258Wellington Secondary College91283221010038
259Wonthaggi Secondary College (Mcbride Campus)7113121010017
260Rosebud Secondary College4333311010019
261Damascus College4052211010016
262Brunswick Secondary College2625401010021
263Reservoir High School312010101009
264Gisborne Secondary College230010101008
265Wodonga Senior Secondary College600010101009
266VSL - Keilor Downs/Brimbank/Mildura/Taylors Lakes4121001010010
267Oakleigh Grammar6101220010013
268Heathdale Christian College11563210010029
269St Joseph’s College Mildura4234110010016
270Bayview College400001001006
271Somerville Secondary College200001001004
272Terang College Secondary Campus000001001002
273Oberon High School5610100010014
274Glen Eira College313100001009
275Lyndhurst Secondary College010000001002
276Eltham High School139136025300051
277Ringwood Secondary College1519138432200066
278Maribyrnong Secondary College7345132200027
279St Peter’s College2211202200012
280Presentation College Windsor8746121200031
281Salesian College Sunbury7792411200033
282Rowville Secondary College7713011200022
283Mary MacKillop Catholic Regional College4260011200016
284Mercy College16833210200035
285Mortlake College2220110200010
286Maffra Secondary College203010020008
287Wheelers Hill Secondary College330000020008
288The Knox School81444454100044
289Sacred Heart College Kyneton5625102100022
290Viewbank College131197951100056
291Footscray City College1400321100012
292Berwick Secondary College11623111100026
293Nunawading Christian College - Secondary Campus011111110007
294Thomas Carr College5101111100011
295Aitken College111483401100042
296Narre Warren South P-12 College4324201100017
297Monivae College5433201100019
298Macleod College5322201100016
299Fairhills High School2241201100013
300St Albans Secondary College10827101100030
301Maranatha Christian School0431101100011
302Colac Secondary College000010110003
303Lavalla Catholic College7222130100018
304Flinders Christian Community College5441220100019
305Trafalgar High School5102020100011
306Montmorency Secondary College8620310100021
307New Chinese Language And Culture School310111010008
308Euroa Secondary College112011010007
309Leongatha Secondary College311011010008
310Preshil The Margaret Lyttle Memorial School000101010003
311Forest Hill College6200010100010
312Kolbe Catholic College410001010007
313Keysborough Secondary College- Banksia Campus3724300100020
314Galen College6413300100018
315Koo Wee Rup Secondary College4410300100013
316Grovedale College6614200100020
317St Aloysius College5134100100015
318Warrandyte High School2522100100013
319Box Hill Senior Secondary College8112100100014
320South Gippsland Secondary College201210010007
321Thornbury High School021110010006
322Shepparton Christian College201010010005
323New Generation College110010010004
324Hallam Senior Secondary College010200010004
325Balcombe Grammar School4331000100012
326Rmit Tafe3321000100010
327Mountain District Christian School012100010005
328Eastern Chinese Language School Inc.002100010004
329VSL - Collingwood/Bentleigh/Mckinnon121100010006
330VSL - Dandenong/Hampton Park/Beaconhills021100010005
331The Melbourne International School Of Japanese101100010004
332Bharathi Academy000100010002
333Dandenong High School5330000100012
334Bayside P-12 College - Paisley Campus032000010006
335Kerang Technical High School112000010005
336Cheryl Kaloger Brown School Of Dance211000010005
337Holmesglen Institute Of Tafe201000010004
338Melbourne Rudolf Steiner School620000010009
339Kangan Institute Of Tafe010000010002
340Maryborough Education Centre010000010002
341Gladstone Park Secondary College13862123000035
342Wesley College Glen Waverley Campus10873622000038
343Haileybury Li Hui High School147109122000045
344Mercy Regional College Camperdown3521022000015
345Swan Hill College6624212000023
346Assumption College11623112000026
347Ashwood Secondary College012101200007
348Ballarat High School3622202000017
349Northside Christian College200110200006
350Echuca College141100200009
351Lalor Secondary College7414321000022
352Rosehill Secondary College4022211000012
353Mordialloc College103021100008
354Essendon Keilor College6457111000025
355VSL - Westall/Brentwood/Haileybury3311111000011
356Casey Grammar School100101100004
357Marian College Ararat110001100004
358Mount Clear College0412201000010
359Centre For Adult Education201020100006
360Bentleigh Secondary College6853101000024
361St Mary'S Coptic Orthodox College112110100007
362Al-Taqwa College200110100005
363Castlemaine Secondary College132010100008
364Templestowe College210100100005
365Tallangatta Secondary College151000100008
366Sale College431000100009
367Carwatha College P-12411000100007
368Nhill College200000100003
369Al Kamal Arabic School100000100002
370Greek Orthodox Community of Mentone And Districts000000100001
371Mbcta Youth Theatre000000100001
372Omiros College000000100001
373Preston Girls Secondary College000000100001
374Romanian Community Ethnic School - North Melbourne000000100001
375Rutherglen High School000000100001
376Bellarine Secondary College6262320000021
377Simonds Catholic College6543220000022
378Matthew Flinders Girls' Secondary College6632220000021
379Brauer College2412220000013
380Heathmont College3212020000010
381Charlton College122102000008
382Beth Rivkah Ladies College51133510000028
383F.C.J. College1322210000011
384Drouin Secondary College401211000009
385Copperfield College2641110000015
386Plenty Valley Christian College4321110000012
387St Mary of The Angels School222111000009
388Mullauna College031111000007
389Yarra Hills Secondary College (Senior Campus)100111000004
390Rainbow Secondary College000111000003
391Warracknabeal Secondary College210011000005
392Minaret College202301000008
393Baimbridge College Hamilton200201000005
394Nazareth College111101000005
395Boort District P-12 School011101000004
396Lac Hong Vietnamese School - St Albans011101000004
397Collingwood College201101000005
398Yarrawonga College P-12010101000003
399New Century Chinese Language School100101000003
400Sunshine College211001000005
401Melton Secondary College201001000004
402Wyndham Central Secondary College210001000004
403Mount Alexander 7-12 College110001000003
404Daylesford Secondary College100001000002
405Mt Martha School Of Dance100001000002
406St Nektarios Greek Orthodox Archdiocese of Australia100001000002
407Kaniva P-12 College000001000001
408Melbourne Baptist Chinese School000001000001
409Michelle Rae School Of Dance000001000001
410Serbian Ethnic School 'Vuk Karadzic' St Albans000001000001
411St Arnaud Secondary College000001000001
412St John’s Greek Orthodox College Saturday School000001000001
413Hampton Park Secondary College021230000008
414Portland Secondary College420030000009
415Darul Ulum College Of Victoria2312200000010
416Lilydale Adventist Academy110220000006
417Chinese Culture School - Glen Waverley Campus6431200000016
418Nagle College3421200000012
419Springvale Indo-Chinese Ethnic School Inc.011120000005
420Kambrya College5401200000012
421Sacred Heart College000020000002
422Western Port Secondary College000020000002
423Norwood Secondary College9123100000016
424Christian Brothers' College St Kilda2232100000010
425Ballarat Secondary College121110000006
426Mornington Secondary College210110000005
427Ouyen P-12 College - Secondary Campus203010000006
428Haileybury Qingdao No 19 High School011010000003
429Gilson College620010000009
430Kurunjang Secondary College020010000003
431Korean Language School of Melbourne110010000003
432Lara Secondary College110010000003
433Carrum Downs Secondary College010010000002
434St Augustine'S College010010000002
435Werrimull P-12 College010010000002
436Casterton Secondary College100010000002
437Lakeside Lutheran College100010000002
438Neerim District Secondary College000010000001
439North Geelong Secondary College000010000001
440Roxburgh College000010000001
441Victorian Dance Academy000010000001
442Yesodei Hatorah College - Billilla Campus000010000001
443Rochester Secondary College3224000000011
444Sunbury Downs Secondary College1423000000010
445Ilim College Of Australia141300000009
446Korumburra Secondary College311200000007
447Corryong College200200000004
448Trinity College Colac304100000008
449Bright P-12 College201100000004
450Kings College201100000004
451Victoria University Secondary College - Deer Park Campus110100000003
452Manangatang P-12 College300100000004
453Numurkah Secondary College200100000003
454Alia College100100000002
455Apollo Bay P-12 College100100000002
456Tyrrell College100100000002
457Chisholm Institute - Frankston Campus000100000001
458Victorian College For The Deaf000100000001
459Zenon Education Centre000100000001
460Epping Secondary College222000000006
461Hume Central Secondary College - Town Park Campus112000000004
462Lalor North Secondary College002000000002
463Orbost Secondary College002000000002
464Stott'S Colleges002000000002
465Haileybury Wuhan Foreign Languages School231000000006
466Mount Beauty Secondary College131000000005
467Lorne-Aireys Inlet P12 College121000000004
468Cobram Secondary College021000000003
469Mount Erin College021000000003
470Whittlesea Secondary College021000000003
471Wycheproof P-12 College021000000003
472Shepparton High School311000000005
473Diamond Valley College111000000003
474Philippine Language School Of Victoria111000000003
475Ararat Secondary College011000000002
476Stawell Secondary College011000000002
477Greek Orthodox Community of Melbourne And Victoria201000000003
478Hume Anglican Grammar201000000003
479Mooroopna Secondary College201000000003
480Beaufort Secondary College101000000002
481Craigieburn Secondary College101000000002
482Melbourne Swedish Community School Ass101000000002
483The Hungarian Language School101000000002
484Bacchus Marsh College001000000001
485BDC Dance001000000001
486Hawkesdale College001000000001
487Lake Bolac College001000000001
488Victoria University Of Technology - Tafe001000000001
489Red Cliffs Secondary College320000000005
490Western Heights Secondary College320000000005
491Monbulk College220000000004
492Phoenix P-12 Community College220000000004
493Parish of St Vasilios Brunswick Greek Language School120000000003
494Austurk Saturday Turkish School020000000002
495Hoppers Crossing Secondary College310000000004
496Australian International Academy of Education210000000003
497Lighthouse Christian College Cranbourne210000000003
498Murrayville Community College210000000003
499Traralgon College210000000003
500Victory Lutheran College210000000003
501Birchip P-12 School110000000002
502Cly Chinese School110000000002
503Covenant College110000000002
504Healesville High School110000000002
505Timboon P-12 School110000000002
506Ballarat Christian College010000000001
507Beechworth Secondary College010000000001
508Camperdown College010000000001
509Derrinallum P12 College010000000001
510East Loddon P-12 College010000000001
511Faye Johnson-Ross School Of Dance010000000001
512Greek Language School 'Mathesi'010000000001
513Heywood And District Secondary College010000000001
514Keysborough Secondary College - Acacia Campus010000000001
515Lac Hong Vietnamese School - Sunshine West010000000001
516Malvern Russian Community School010000000001
517Myrtleford P-12 College010000000001
518Noble Park Secondary College010000000001
519Saint Anthony'S Greek School010000000001
520Scoresby Secondary College010000000001
521Standing Ovation School of Performing Arts010000000001
522Swifts Creek School010000000001
523VSL - North Geelong/Matthew Flinders/Suzanne Cory/Ballarat010000000001
524Geelong High School400000000004
525Flinders Christian Community College - Latrobe City Camp300000000003
526Thomastown Secondary College200000000002
527Wedderburn College200000000002
528Alkira Secondary College100000000001
529Balmoral K-12 Community College100000000001
530Central Gippsland Institute Of Tafe100000000001
531Christ The King Anglican College100000000001
532East Preston Islamic College100000000001
533Eelam Tamil Association100000000001
534Good Shepherd College100000000001
535Karen Brigetta Crump School Of Dance100000000001
536Melbourne Chinese Ethnic School100000000001
537Melton Christian College100000000001
538Robinvale P-12 College100000000001

Changelog

2025-12-13

Added 2025 data.

2024-12-13

Added 2024 data.

2023-12-12

Added 2023 data.

2022-12-14

Added 2022 data.

2021-12-18

Added 2021 data.

2020-12-31

Added 2020 data.

2019-12-19

Added 2019 data.

2018-12-19

Added 2018 data.

2017-12-21

Added 2017 data.

2017-02-11

Added 2016 data.

2015-12-16

Added 2015 data.

2014-12-17

Added estimated scaled scores for 2014.

2014-12-17

Added 2014 data. As the 2014 Scaling Report hasn't yet been released, estimated scaled scores are not available.

2013-12-16

Added 2013 data.

2013-02-06

Added online version of the archive.

2012-12-17

Added 2012 data. The Herald Sun published scores prematurely this year.

2011-12-20

Added 2011 data.

2011-07-11

Added scaling data for 1998 and 2000-2004.

2010-12-19

Added 2010 school data.

The Herald Sun decided to publish school names for 2010. Thanks to everyone who contacted them encouraging them to release this data.

2010-12-16

Added 2010 data.

Unfortunately, school names were not published online this year, so the usefulness of this archive is somewhat diminished.

Even so, this year's update brings some improvements:

  • Estimated scaled scores are now included alongside raw scores (2005-2010 only - I don't have the Scaling Reports for 2004 or earlier).
  • Included scaling table with raw to scaled score correspondences.
  • Added ranked school lists for each subject without student names included. These give a good overview of which school achieves the most 40+ scores for each subject.
  • Sorting algorithms changed when breaking ties. For example, a student with a single 40 in Visual Communication and Design was formerly ranked below a student with a single 40 in Accounting. The new sorting method uses student names, instead, so a surname starting with A will be listed above a surname starting with Z.
  • Slight formatting changes in lists.
2009-12-17

Updated 2009 data to include the subject 'Music Group Performance', which was missing from the Herald Sun's website this year. Thanks to kat148 for painstakingly typing the names out from the paper.

2009-12-16

Added 2009 data.

2009-01-27

Someone very kindly sent me the data from 1998 and 2000-2005 (it was not published online in 1999). I've sorted through it and included it in the archive. With 10 years' worth of data, the collection is now quite comprehensive.

Other changes include:

  • To save on bandwidth, the archive is now a 7-zip file, not a RAR file (it can still be opened with WinRAR).
  • Filenames have been changed to be a bit more descriptive (I hope).
  • A statistics file is included for each year.

Regrettably the school names in the 2002 data are messy (lots of schools have several listings with slightly different names). Consider this a known issue (I can't see how it can be fixed easily).

2008-12-26

Initial version uploaded to this page. Includes 2006-2008 data.