The number of scores from 40 to 50, and their total, for each school. Select a column heading to sort the table.
Rank School 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 Total scores
1Melbourne High School109106938458603431191216622
2Caulfield Grammar School - Caulfield Campus7352544942242214101213365
3St Kevin’s College Toorak60674840352825199715353
4MacRobertson Girls High School696150313633251511515351
5Methodist Ladies College6965434530311712101313348
6Scotch College6357464129132210141520330
7Melbourne Grammar School645234472528181512817320
8Balwyn High School61534033332719185723319
9Glen Waverley Secondary College6551473727271412938300
10Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School62483925242115810413269
11Xavier College5041423721221471269261
12Camberwell Grammar School5048312820211112568240
13Nossal High School444733303414117537235
14Presbyterian Ladies' College4433432214142513778230
15Haileybury College4141303025191277511228
16Mckinnon Secondary College4833321821211458313216
17Haileybury Girls College3540252919141495715212
18Ballarat Clarendon College3839302620161510538210
19John Monash Science School403832351617126753211
20University High School503126282213116628203
21Caulfield Grammar School - Wheelers Hill Campus483426201710115418184
22Loreto Mandeville Hall432527241713510239178
23Genazzano F.C.J. College392430172111146713173
24Trinity Grammar School37272322171229957170
25Carey Baptist Grammar School5036231712974323166
26Yarra Valley Grammar School232924191711814418158
27Sacred Heart College Geelong2741271517893323155
28Ivanhoe Grammar School4028201414876742150
29Melbourne Girls' College3036152117537364147
30The Geelong College39262414161535222148
31Mount Scopus Memorial College222119151413681238141
32The Peninsula School402622218856405145
33Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School272823131213104436143
34East Doncaster Secondary College5022221011829113139
35Our Lady Of Mercy College4130211111962302136
36Luther College3214251581662843133
37Ballarat Grammar32261518171115414134
38Brighton Grammar School3127121913987322133
39Melbourne Girls Grammar3227221114991116133
40Firbank Grammar School2526241714545326131
41Mazenod College393119176692112133
42Sacre Coeur3033171384105326131
43Strathcona Baptist Girls Grammar School212523179974228127
44Sacred Heart Girls' College Oakleigh3521211481054306127
45Camberwell Anglican Girls Grammar School19231817166106414124
46St Catherine’s School22182112811811514121
47St Michael’s Grammar School23252011111165412119
48Mount Waverley Secondary College2720221310857124119
49Frankston High School - VCE Campus32241015121073222119
50Westbourne Grammar School - Hoppers Crossing Campus2422151514765224116
51Star of The Sea College322326107731134117
52Fintona Girls School2713131214696617114
53Lauriston Girls School16221213149412704113
54Avila College32252089653303114
55Bendigo Senior Secondary College312421129444014114
56Huntingtower School1520161278911631108
57Bialik College1413181714949315107
58St Joseph’s College Newtown17201815121054412108
59Box Hill High School261917138941307107
60St Columba’s College2420161410635711107
61Wesley College27231977685112106
62Korowa Anglican Girls' School261571610754327102
63St Bede’s College291722158630002102
64Geelong Grammar School262318126343204101
65St Bernard's College19161417666521799
66St Leonards College222410111183321499
67Strathmore Secondary College30141412676311498
68Brentwood Secondary College28161714726402298
69Aquinas College261713121148210195
70Girton Grammar School Ltd191719176110400194
71Vermont Secondary College14211981153522090
72Mentone Girls' Grammar School23121211854540589
73Ruyton Girls' School17171011773234687
74Northcote High School22161314844110487
75Marcellin College1914177882344086
76Princes Hill Secondary College1715128781732585
77Mentone Girls' Secondary College3117815652111087
78Toorak College18191081075231184
79Shelford Girls' Grammar20181212564113284
80St Monica’s College20191614132224184
81Padua College25121011774301181
82Woodleigh School1813771083532278
83The King David School- Senior School1114159766222377
84Catholic College Bendigo2114155872220278
85Williamstown High School2313139751410076
86Canterbury Girls Secondary College2414124844022175
87Siena College1613128824220673
88Salesian College1716156345320273
89Emmanuel College1417117576121172
90Our Lady of Sion College1520991123102072
91Whitefriars College2611115752021272
92St Helena Secondary College12141410750600169
93Waverley Christian College1810109357111368
94Mentone Grammar School178159642041268
95Distance Education Centre Victoria171398972101168
96St Patrick’s College720128742110567
97Billanook College Ltd16101811730012068
98Kew High School16191011413310068
99St Paul’s Anglican Grammar School2016117541121068
100Goulburn Valley Grammar School152099631102167
101Doncaster Secondary College1814136334212066
102Ringwood Secondary College1519138432200066
103Bacchus Marsh Grammar201295384011265
104Donvale Christian College1112136382231364
105Santa Maria College121496475321164
106Victorian College of The Arts Secondary School1211710231520962
107Parade College131796751211163
108Brighton Secondary College171596661101163
109Overnewton Anglican Community College211593533202063
110Beaconhills College - Pakenham1011187652101162
111Kilbreda College9131061062210261
112Gippsland Grammar - Senior141997371100162
113Koonung Secondary College1512115646100161
114Kardinia International College218115362202161
115Emmaus College141078453511260
116Catholic Ladies College208108606030061
117Eltham College of Education1210146453112260
118Xinjinshan Chinese Language And Culture School Inc1010123834023156
119Mater Christi College221077341110157
120Viewbank College131197951100056
121De La Salle College151542445131155
122Mount Lilydale Mercy College10889414312353
123Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School131175541310353
124Catholic Regional College Sydenham231147411210054
125Sandringham College13877544200252
126Eltham High School139136025300051
127Loreto College131077231310350
128Kilvington Grammar School121146442300349
129Ave Maria College211046312210050
130Buckley Park College111149423111148
131Highvale Secondary College161084512100148
132Alphington Grammar School7746344411445
133Braybrook College121047611010446
134Catholic College Wodonga121196202100346
135Werribee Secondary College13345451401444
136Camberwell High School12958511111145
137Haileybury Li Hui High School147109122000045
138The Knox School81444454100044
139Suzanne Cory High School139106130010144
140Haileybury Chengdu Shude High School41056922121042
141Mildura Senior College118119111001043
142Oxley Christian College9855551111142
143St Francis Xavier College111025523120142
144Pascoe Vale Girls Secondary College111175500020142
145Aitken College111483401100042
146Loyola College15682121410141
147Academy of Mary Immaculate17594310101041
148Kingswood College5698123201239
149Braemar College91182211221039
150Clonard College13842430120138
151Wesley College Glen Waverley Campus10873622000038
152Wellington Secondary College91283221010038
153Caroline Chisholm Catholic College111043312100237
154Mill Park Secondary College12873021101237
155Mackillop Catholic Regional College Werribee12764401021037
156Mount St Joseph Girls' College10563322210236
157Saint Ignatius College Geelong10842221320135
158St Margarets School7552353211034
159Gladstone Park Secondary College13862123000035
160Mercy College16833210200035
161Marist Sion College14354221010234
162Vsl Distance Education6957302001033
163Salesian College Sunbury7792411200033
164Catholic College Sale8473311212032
165Notre Dame College9647011210132
166St John’s Regional College10961220100132
167Glenvale School8364322010231
168Keilor Downs College65111231010131
169Killester College8672132110031
170Presentation College Windsor8746121200031
171Ivanhoe Grammar School - Plenty Campus10852121110031
172Sirius College5441713201129
173Belmont High School11573002110030
174St Albans Secondary College10827101100030
175Chairo Christian School11352321020029
176Our Lady Of Sacred Heart College10644201001129
177Taylors Senior College6624221103128
178Heathdale Christian College11563210010029
179Marian College Sunshine6552431010128
180Wanganui Park Secondary College7662122000228
181Beth Rivkah Ladies College51133510000028
182Maribyrnong Secondary College7345132200027
183St Joseph’s College Ferntree Gully8470320200127
184Hillcrest Christian College - Ayr Hill Campus8463212010027
185Beaconhills College - Berwick6802332011026
186Sirius College - Meadow Fair Campus5431201212425
187Berwick Secondary College11623111100026
188Assumption College11623112000026
189The Hamilton and Alexandra College7351121211125
190Flinders Christian Community College - Carrum Downs Campus5336230102025
191Blackburn High School7441401202025
192Swinburne Senior Secondary College9712022101025
193Essendon Keilor College6457111000025
194Cheltenham Secondary College6512520100224
195Christian College Institute of Senior Education5356111020024
196Bentleigh Secondary College6853101000024
197Swan Hill College6624212000023
198Warrnambool College4845001001023
199Penola Catholic College3444411000122
200The Peninsula School - Nanjing Foreign Language School5154410020022
201Newhaven College6442021021022
202Elwood College8133312010022
203Wangaratta High School - Edwards Street Campus7523111100122
204Sacred Heart College Kyneton5625102100022
205Lalor Secondary College7414321000022
206Rowville Secondary College7713011200022
207VSL - Glen Waverley/Carwatha2512322110221
208Upwey High School7533300001022
209Simonds Catholic College6543220000022
210Lilydale High School8551101001022
211Yeshivah College1312142111320
212Brunswick Secondary College2625401010021
213Mount Eliza Secondary College3365020110021
214Horsham College6543011000121
215Bellarine Secondary College6262320000021
216Matthew Flinders Girls' Secondary College6632220000021
217Montmorency Secondary College8620310100021
218VSL - Box Hill/Blackburn/Doncaster4332221210020
219John Paul College4722111001120
220Keysborough Secondary College- Banksia Campus3724300100020
221Grovedale College6614200100020
222Catholic Regional College Melton5520110202119
223VSL - University/Brunswick/Mill Park3344211000119
224Rosebud Secondary College4333311010019
225Flinders Christian Community College5441220100019
226Monivae College5433201100019
227Mount Evelyn Christian School4252030100118
228Elisabeth Murdoch College5262100010118
229Wantirna College2832110000118
230Lavalla Catholic College7222130100018
231Galen College6413300100018
232Parkdale Secondary College4240301110117
233Haileybury-Jiangyan #2 High School3342120100117
234Tintern Schools Senior College3341220110017
235Taylors Lakes Secondary College9020013100117
236Narre Warren South P-12 College4324201100017
237Wonthaggi Secondary College (Mcbride Campus)7113121010017
238Ballarat High School3622202000017
239Patterson River Secondary College5620210001017
240Point Cook Senior Secondary College6333100000117
241Lyndale Secondary College6110013130016
242Mansfield Secondary College3512100310016
243Dromana Secondary College5231011210016
244Damascus College4052211010016
245Mary MacKillop Catholic Regional College4260011200016
246St Joseph’s College Mildura4234110010016
247Macleod College5322201100016
248Chinese Culture School - Glen Waverley Campus6431200000016
249Norwood Secondary College9123100000016
250Fitzroy High School1243202010015
251Leibler Yavneh College2153011020015
252St Mary MacKillop College3422200001115
253Murtoa P-12 College3412220000115
254Mercy Regional College Camperdown3521022000015
255St Aloysius College5134100100015
256Copperfield College2641110000015
257Antonine College6440000001015
258Sirius College - Dandenong Campus2222041000114
259Westall Secondary College5300211110014
260Lighthouse Christian College7104001000114
261Box Hill Senior Secondary College8112100100014
262Oberon High School5610100010014
263Mooroolbark College6101101200113
264Gleneagles Secondary College4220110210013
265Fairhills High School2241201100013
266Brauer College2412220000013
267Oakleigh Grammar6101220010013
268Warrandyte High School2522100100013
269Koo Wee Rup Secondary College4410300100013
270Bayside Christian College1231102101012
271St Peter’s College2211202200012
272Footscray City College1400321100012
273Chinese Culture School - Melbourne High Campus3222101000112
274Rosehill Secondary College4022211000012
275Balcombe Grammar School4331000100012
276Nagle College3421200000012
277Plenty Valley Christian College4321110000012
278Dandenong High School5330000100012
279Kambrya College5401200000012
280Highview Christian Community College0240110111011
281VSL - Thomastown/Lalor/Roxburgh Park/John Fawkner College2221120000111
282Benalla P-12 College3410000111011
283Maranatha Christian School0431101100011
284F.C.J. College1322210000011
285Thomas Carr College5101111100011
286Gilmore College For Girls4212100000111
287Trafalgar High School5102020100011
288VSL - Westall/Brentwood/Haileybury3311111000011
289Sunbury College4221100001011
290Rochester Secondary College3224000000011
291Mortlake College2220110200010
292Mcclelland Secondary College2230101000110
293Cranbourne Secondary College3211110000110
294Mount Clear College0412201000010
295VSL - Keilor Downs/Brimbank/Mildura/Taylors Lakes4121001010010
296Heathmont College3212020000010
297Darul Ulum College Of Victoria2312200000010
298Christian Brothers' College St Kilda2232100000010
299Rmit Tafe3321000100010
300Sunbury Downs Secondary College1423000000010
301Forest Hill College6200010100010
302Marymede Catholic College220210010019
303Emerald Secondary College311002100109
304The Grange P-12 College410020100109
305Reservoir High School312010101009
306Echuca College141100200009
307Belgrave Heights Christian School321200000109
308Glen Eira College313100001009
309St Mary of The Angels School222111000009
310Wodonga Senior Secondary College600010101009
311Drouin Secondary College401211000009
312Ilim College Of Australia141300000009
313Portland Secondary College420030000009
314Sale College431000100009
315Melbourne Rudolf Steiner School620000010009
316Gilson College620010000009
317Coburg Senior High School012010300018
318St Andrews Christian College220020000118
319Melba Secondary College210120100018
320Greensborough Secondary College023020000018
321Kurnai College - Precinct Campus310010111008
322Lowanna College220110010018
323Mordialloc College103021100008
324Maffra Secondary College203010020008
325Warragul Regional College203101000018
326Hampton Park Secondary College021230000008
327Gisborne Secondary College230010101008
328New Chinese Language And Culture School310111010008
329Charlton College122102000008
330Leongatha Secondary College311011010008
331Mirboo North Secondary College410100011008
332Minaret College202301000008
333Castlemaine Secondary College132010100008
334Wheelers Hill Secondary College330000020008
335Seymour College330100000018
336Lakeview Senior College421000000018
337Tallangatta Secondary College151000100008
338Trinity College Colac304100000008
339Nunawading Christian College - Secondary Campus011111110007
340VSL - Altona North/Footscray/Sunshine101130000017
341Ashwood Secondary College012101200007
342Heatherton Christian College111021000107
343Euroa Secondary College112011010007
344South Gippsland Secondary College201210010007
345St Mary'S Coptic Orthodox College112110100007
346William Ruthven Secondary College302010000017
347Mullauna College031111000007
348Kolbe Catholic College410001010007
349Carwatha College P-12411000100007
350Korumburra Secondary College311200000007
351St Brigid'S College102100001016
352Kyneton Secondary College120010010016
353Northside Christian College200110200006
354Thornbury High School021110010006
355Yea High School121100000016
356Centre For Adult Education201020100006
357Lilydale Adventist Academy110220000006
358Bayside P-12 College - Paisley Campus032000010006
359VSL - Collingwood/Bentleigh/Mckinnon121100010006
360Bayview College400001001006
361Ballarat Secondary College121110000006
362Ouyen P-12 College - Secondary Campus203010000006
363Epping Secondary College222000000006
364Haileybury Wuhan Foreign Languages School231000000006
365Hawthorn Secondary College010200010105
366Fountain Gate Secondary College101100100015
367Pakenham Secondary College120000100105
368Mountain District Christian School012100010005
369Springvale Indo-Chinese Ethnic School Inc.011120000005
370St Joseph’s College Echuca300010000015
371VSL - Dandenong/Hampton Park/Beaconhills021100010005
372Al-Taqwa College200110100005
373Shepparton Christian College201010010005
374Kerang Technical High School112000010005
375Baimbridge College Hamilton200201000005
376Nazareth College111101000005
377Wallan Secondary College301000000105
378Cheryl Kaloger Brown School Of Dance211000010005
379Collingwood College201101000005
380Templestowe College210100100005
381Warracknabeal Secondary College210011000005
382Mornington Secondary College210110000005
383Sunshine College211001000005
384Mount Beauty Secondary College131000000005
385Shepparton High School311000000005
386Red Cliffs Secondary College320000000005
387Western Heights Secondary College320000000005
388Mt Hira College001001010014
389St John’s Greek Orthodox College001002000014
390Bairnsdale Secondary College010001011004
391Hopetoun P-12 College110001000014
392Casey Grammar School100101100004
393Eastern Chinese Language School Inc.002100010004
394Hallam Senior Secondary College010200010004
395Box Hill Institute102000000104
396Somerville Secondary College200001001004
397Marian College Ararat110001100004
398New Generation College110010010004
399The Melbourne International School Of Japanese101100010004
400Yarra Hills Secondary College (Senior Campus)100111000004
401Boort District P-12 School011101000004
402Lac Hong Vietnamese School - St Albans011101000004
403Holmesglen Institute Of Tafe201000010004
404Melton Secondary College201001000004
405Corryong College200200000004
406Wyndham Central Secondary College210001000004
407Bright P-12 College201100000004
408Hume Central Secondary College - Town Park Campus112000000004
409Kings College201100000004
410Lorne-Aireys Inlet P12 College121000000004
411Manangatang P-12 College300100000004
412Monbulk College220000000004
413Phoenix P-12 Community College220000000004
414Hoppers Crossing Secondary College310000000004
415Geelong High School400000000004
416Colac Secondary College000010110003
417Newcomb Secondary College100000100013
418Cathedral College001010000103
419Preshil The Margaret Lyttle Memorial School000101010003
420Rainbow Secondary College000111000003
421Yarrawonga College P-12010101000003
422New Century Chinese Language School100101000003
423Haileybury Qingdao No 19 High School011010000003
424Kurunjang Secondary College020010000003
425Mount Alexander 7-12 College110001000003
426Nhill College200000100003
427Korean Language School of Melbourne110010000003
428Lara Secondary College110010000003
429Cobram Secondary College021000000003
430Mount Erin College021000000003
431Victoria University Secondary College - Deer Park Campus110100000003
432Whittlesea Secondary College021000000003
433Wycheproof P-12 College021000000003
434Diamond Valley College111000000003
435Numurkah Secondary College200100000003
436Philippine Language School Of Victoria111000000003
437Greek Orthodox Community of Melbourne And Victoria201000000003
438Hume Anglican Grammar201000000003
439Mooroopna Secondary College201000000003
440Parish of St Vasilios Brunswick Greek Language School120000000003
441Australian International Academy of Education210000000003
442Lighthouse Christian College Cranbourne210000000003
443Murrayville Community College210000000003
444Traralgon College210000000003
445Victory Lutheran College210000000003
446Flinders Christian Community College - Latrobe City Camp300000000003
447The Pushkin Lyceum Russian Community School000001000012
448Terang College Secondary Campus000001001002
449Bharathi Academy000100010002
450Broadford Secondary College010000000102
451Lyndhurst Secondary College010000001002
452Kangan Institute Of Tafe010000010002
453Maryborough Education Centre010000010002
454Sacred Heart College000020000002
455Western Port Secondary College000020000002
456Al Kamal Arabic School100000100002
457Carrum Downs Secondary College010010000002
458Daylesford Secondary College100001000002
459Mt Martha School Of Dance100001000002
460St Augustine'S College010010000002
461St Nektarios Greek Orthodox Archdiocese of Australia100001000002
462Werrimull P-12 College010010000002
463Casterton Secondary College100010000002
464Lakeside Lutheran College100010000002
465Lalor North Secondary College002000000002
466Orbost Secondary College002000000002
467Stott'S Colleges002000000002
468Alia College100100000002
469Apollo Bay P-12 College100100000002
470Ararat Secondary College011000000002
471Stawell Secondary College011000000002
472Tyrrell College100100000002
473Austurk Saturday Turkish School020000000002
474Beaufort Secondary College101000000002
475Craigieburn Secondary College101000000002
476Melbourne Swedish Community School Ass101000000002
477The Hungarian Language School101000000002
478Birchip P-12 School110000000002
479Cly Chinese School110000000002
480Covenant College110000000002
481Healesville High School110000000002
482Timboon P-12 School110000000002
483Thomastown Secondary College200000000002
484Wedderburn College200000000002
485Greek Orthodox Community of Mentone And Districts000000100001
486Mbcta Youth Theatre000000100001
487Omiros College000000100001
488Preston Girls Secondary College000000100001
489Romanian Community Ethnic School - North Melbourne000000100001
490Rutherglen High School000000100001
491Kaniva P-12 College000001000001
492Melbourne Baptist Chinese School000001000001
493Michelle Rae School Of Dance000001000001
494Serbian Ethnic School 'Vuk Karadzic' St Albans000001000001
495St Arnaud Secondary College000001000001
496St John’s Greek Orthodox College Saturday School000001000001
497Neerim District Secondary College000010000001
498North Geelong Secondary College000010000001
499Roxburgh College000010000001
500Victorian Dance Academy000010000001
501Yesodei Hatorah College - Billilla Campus000010000001
502Chisholm Institute - Frankston Campus000100000001
503Victorian College For The Deaf000100000001
504Zenon Education Centre000100000001
505Bacchus Marsh College001000000001
506BDC Dance001000000001
507Hawkesdale College001000000001
508Lake Bolac College001000000001
509Victoria University Of Technology - Tafe001000000001
510Ballarat Christian College010000000001
511Beechworth Secondary College010000000001
512Camperdown College010000000001
513Derrinallum P12 College010000000001
514East Loddon P-12 College010000000001
515Faye Johnson-Ross School Of Dance010000000001
516Greek Language School 'Mathesi'010000000001
517Heywood And District Secondary College010000000001
518Keysborough Secondary College - Acacia Campus010000000001
519Lac Hong Vietnamese School - Sunshine West010000000001
520Malvern Russian Community School010000000001
521Myrtleford P-12 College010000000001
522Noble Park Secondary College010000000001
523Saint Anthony'S Greek School010000000001
524Scoresby Secondary College010000000001
525Standing Ovation School of Performing Arts010000000001
526Swifts Creek School010000000001
527VSL - North Geelong/Matthew Flinders/Suzanne Cory/Ballarat010000000001
528Alkira Secondary College100000000001
529Balmoral K-12 Community College100000000001
530Central Gippsland Institute Of Tafe100000000001
531Christ The King Anglican College100000000001
532East Preston Islamic College100000000001
533Eelam Tamil Association100000000001
534Good Shepherd College100000000001
535Karen Brigetta Crump School Of Dance100000000001
536Melbourne Chinese Ethnic School100000000001
537Melton Christian College100000000001
538Robinvale P-12 College100000000001

Changelog

2025-12-13

Added 2025 data.

2024-12-13

Added 2024 data.

2023-12-12

Added 2023 data.

2022-12-14

Added 2022 data.

2021-12-18

Added 2021 data.

2020-12-31

Added 2020 data.

2019-12-19

Added 2019 data.

2018-12-19

Added 2018 data.

2017-12-21

Added 2017 data.

2017-02-11

Added 2016 data.

2015-12-16

Added 2015 data.

2014-12-17

Added estimated scaled scores for 2014.

2014-12-17

Added 2014 data. As the 2014 Scaling Report hasn't yet been released, estimated scaled scores are not available.

2013-12-16

Added 2013 data.

2013-02-06

Added online version of the archive.

2012-12-17

Added 2012 data. The Herald Sun published scores prematurely this year.

2011-12-20

Added 2011 data.

2011-07-11

Added scaling data for 1998 and 2000-2004.

2010-12-19

Added 2010 school data.

The Herald Sun decided to publish school names for 2010. Thanks to everyone who contacted them encouraging them to release this data.

2010-12-16

Added 2010 data.

Unfortunately, school names were not published online this year, so the usefulness of this archive is somewhat diminished.

Even so, this year's update brings some improvements:

  • Estimated scaled scores are now included alongside raw scores (2005-2010 only - I don't have the Scaling Reports for 2004 or earlier).
  • Included scaling table with raw to scaled score correspondences.
  • Added ranked school lists for each subject without student names included. These give a good overview of which school achieves the most 40+ scores for each subject.
  • Sorting algorithms changed when breaking ties. For example, a student with a single 40 in Visual Communication and Design was formerly ranked below a student with a single 40 in Accounting. The new sorting method uses student names, instead, so a surname starting with A will be listed above a surname starting with Z.
  • Slight formatting changes in lists.
2009-12-17

Updated 2009 data to include the subject 'Music Group Performance', which was missing from the Herald Sun's website this year. Thanks to kat148 for painstakingly typing the names out from the paper.

2009-12-16

Added 2009 data.

2009-01-27

Someone very kindly sent me the data from 1998 and 2000-2005 (it was not published online in 1999). I've sorted through it and included it in the archive. With 10 years' worth of data, the collection is now quite comprehensive.

Other changes include:

  • To save on bandwidth, the archive is now a 7-zip file, not a RAR file (it can still be opened with WinRAR).
  • Filenames have been changed to be a bit more descriptive (I hope).
  • A statistics file is included for each year.

Regrettably the school names in the 2002 data are messy (lots of schools have several listings with slightly different names). Consider this a known issue (I can't see how it can be fixed easily).

2008-12-26

Initial version uploaded to this page. Includes 2006-2008 data.