The number of scores from 40 to 50, and their total, for each school. Select a column heading to sort the table.
Rank School 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 Total scores
1Scotch College, Hawthorn525032442727111281020293
2Methodist Ladies College, Kew56543034271917814717283
3Haileybury Girls College, Keysborough383648253218101111616251
4Haileybury College, Keysborough41483427233217157616266
5Balwyn High School, Balwyn North856365553436211971015410
6Trinity Grammar School, Kew53534534212317207515293
7St Kevin's College Toorak845842373038181481614359
8Melbourne High School, South Yarra817971534728302015513442
9MacRobertson Girls High School, Melbourne68715842382428107513364
10Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School, Keilor East5743513530211722161512319
11Xavier College, Kew47303123816795311190
12Victorian College of the Arts Secondary School, Southbank18121298433401184
13Caulfield Grammar School, Wheelers Hill474129222012855610205
14Melbourne Girls Grammar, South Yarra182718881587859131
15Camberwell Grammar School, Canterbury4037302823291110659228
16Melbourne Grammar School50443231222613131249256
17Genazzano F.C.J. College, Kew33352524911415539173
18Mckinnon Secondary College48504829221076529236
19Caulfield Grammar School - Caulfield Campus, St Kilda East76554333301721171058315
20Firbank Grammar School, Brighton27132430161145848150
21Mentone Grammar School31332812181496548168
22Ballarat Clarendon College3243292114141010228185
23Nossal High School, Berwick504737231611189867232
24Glen Waverley Secondary College636247291613118247262
25Huntingtower School, Mount Waverley1817171214665337108
26Box Hill High School33332226211477396181
27Melbourne Girls' College, Richmond44453223221467556209
28Mentone Girls' Grammar School1714991663623691
29Goulburn Valley Grammar School, Shepparton2219161716963136118
30Shelford Girls' Grammar, Caulfield1914913171433116100
31Luther College, Croydon Hills281527139754206116
32Loreto Mandeville Hall, Toorak40353327201368355195
33Mount Scopus Memorial College, Burwood159185754664584
34Bialik College, Hawthorn East13151214111364645103
35Strathcona Baptist Girls Grammar School, Canterbury24231913111285245126
36Ballarat Grammar, Wendouree161489955513580
37Sacred Heart Girls' College Oakleigh, Hughesdale372417891233425124
38The King David School - Senior School, Armadale6117101046531568
39Girton Grammar School Ltd, Bendigo2324171815973215124
40The Peninsula School, Mount Eliza2830171913141010744156
41Yarra Valley Grammar School, Ringwood342120121911113344142
42Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School2319181310795534116
43Presbyterian Ladies' College, Burwood20262825151166434148
44Northcote High School3821191515767134136
45Ivanhoe Grammar School213116134932414108
46Yeshivah College, St Kilda East0222032000415
47The Geelong College, Newtown342419141012911483148
48Brentwood Secondary College, Glen Waverley1716139532204374
49Woodleigh School, Langwarrin South257781061323375
50Canterbury Girls Secondary College2118191013787133110
51Sacre Coeur, Glen Iris182027151012116523129
52Brighton Grammar School28232520111174323137
53Avila College, Mount Waverley25111112482422384
54John Monash Science School, Clayton4030242420964023162
55St Leonards College, Brighton East232918109663023109
56East Doncaster Secondary College, Doncaster East2723221717264213124
57Camberwell High School, Canterbury2012811540311368
58Eltham College, Research141067335011353
59Waverley Christian College, Wantirna South14898722011355
60Vermont Secondary College1315107522011359
61Catholic College Bendigo18889211701358
62Padua College, Mornington1726106312201371
63Christian College Institute of Senior Education, Waurn Ponds21202213841201395
64Beaconhills College - Pakenham1013112541201352
65Camberwell Anglican Girls Grammar School, Canterbury18474121201343
66Our Lady of Mercy College, Heidelberg152918126554303100
67St Margarets School, Berwick151089324110356
68Doncaster Secondary College2015134552400371
69Carey Baptist Grammar School, Kew30231819101067432132
70Sacred Heart College Geelong, Newtown40232018151146332145
71St Bede's College, Mentone2523141771184332117
72St Bernard's College, Essendon262415178342332107
73Ruyton Girls' School, Kew171110912126323287
74Frankston High School - VCE Campus2522181714662132116
75Bacchus Marsh Grammar1510814922232269
76St Michael's Grammar School, St Kilda3615201111361322110
77St Francis Xavier College, Beaconsfield17121014342022268
78Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School, Essendon911966105412265
79Williamstown High School1726139453012282
80Kew High School, Kew East16161210924302276
81Westbourne Grammar School - Hoppers Crossing Campus, Truganina2020911544202279
82Billanook College Ltd, Mooroolbark151163523002249
83Parade College, Bundoora212316813461512100
84Aquinas College, Ringwood209136612121263
85Kilbreda College, Mentone91085152021245
86Korowa Anglican Girls' School, Glen Iris14141016937511282
87Star of the Sea College, Brighton352117229431112116
88Xinjinshan Chinese Language and Culture School Inc, Mount Waverley101172332111243
89Warrnambool College12541221111232
90Geelong Grammar School, Corio26945541011258
91Montmorency Secondary College4364110101223
92De La Salle College, Malvern16845211001240
93St Joseph's College Newtown21131013868420287
94Minaret College, Springvale6254211020225
95Sirius College - Meadow Fair Campus, Broadmeadows11621944310243
96Toorak College, Mount Eliza1813410874210269
97Parkdale Secondary College, Mordialloc7945421110236
98Wesley College Glen Waverley Campus61213410110231
99Mill Park Secondary College, Epping2262411010221
100Warragul Regional College6332120100220
101Maribyrnong Secondary College10903220000228
102Damascus College, Mount Clear3422120000216
103University High School, Parkville30132511111482341122
104Mazenod College, Mulgrave3719111113577221115
105Our Lady of Sion College, Box Hill2211143333212165
106Loreto College, Ballarat251587545102173
107Siena College, Camberwell26241111844002191
108Lauriston Girls School, Armadale183010138774611105
109Mount Waverley Secondary College2617177121155311105
110Fintona Girls School, Balwyn1319745102331168
111Catholic College Sale1291610454131166
112Eltham High School1719410520221163
113Notre Dame College, Shepparton7382212121130
114Ringwood Secondary College23131110255311175
115St Columba's College, Essendon2712117682311179
116Distance Education Centre Victoria, Thornbury148128521311156
117Kardinia International College, Bell Post Hill36201411434211197
118Saint Ignatius College Geelong, Drysdale510104365401149
119The Knox School, Wantirna South141287352201155
120St Patrick's College, Ballarat131487312201152
121Emmanuel College, Altona North11443201201129
122Salesian College Sunbury13542110001128
123Suzanne Cory High School, Werribee401524178463401122
124Mount Lilydale Mercy College128116543130154
125Gippsland Grammar - Senior, Sale12965522130146
126Assumption College, Kilmore6233214120125
127Braemar College, Woodend912144923120157
128Hoppers Crossing Secondary College7011210120116
129Our Lady of Sacred Heart College, Bentleigh9674423310140
130Gladstone Park Secondary College71098250310146
131Donvale Christian College7865640310141
132Mackillop Catholic Regional College Werribee9773350210138
133VSL - Glen Waverley/Carwatha3213411110118
134Mount Beauty Secondary College000001111015
135Chinese Culture School - Glen Waverley Campus2241310110116
136Wodonga Senior Secondary College211000011017
137Hillcrest Christian College - Ayr Hill Campus, Clyde North4135012010118
138Charles La Trobe P-12 College, Macleod West3211011010111
139Ballarat Secondary College000010101014
140Wantirna College7865520010135
141Rosebud Secondary College2626200010120
142The Peninsula School - Pudong Foreign Language School, Shanghai 2012037551200010122
143Wallan Secondary College011200001016
144Bendigo Senior Secondary College18678612500154
145Wesley College, Melbourne1514167211300160
146Marcellin College, Bulleen21886393200161
147Ave Maria College, Aberfeldie9843001200128
148Flinders Christian Community College, Tyabb8772043100133
149Chairo Christian School, Drouin6521112100120
150Highvale Secondary College, Glen Waverley5622201100120
151Elwood College1223110100112
152St Joseph's College Echuca6302110100115
153The Peninsula School - Heze Number 1 Middle School, Shandong Province000001010013
154Castlemaine Secondary College8211100100115
155Cheryl Kaloger Brown School of Dance, Hawthorn East100010010014
156Alexandra Secondary College000000010012
157Academy of Mary Immaculate, Fitzroy10832312000130
158Covenant College, Bell Post Hill113100200019
159Ivanhoe Grammar School - Plenty Campus, Mernda51071241000131
160Euroa Secondary College122002100019
161Mirboo North Secondary College1424101000114
162The Hamilton and Alexandra College6343120000120
163Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows6480020000121
164Marian College Ararat321002000019
165Keysborough Secondary College - Banksia Campus, Springvale South5420210000115
166Rosehill Secondary College, Niddrie1430110000111
167Westall Secondary College, Clayton South4163010000116
168Mortlake College110201000016
169St Brigid's College, Horsham231001000018
170Mooroolbark College101020000015
171Fitzroy High School, Fitzroy North402010000018
172Koonung Secondary College - Mont Albert North010100000013
173Mordialloc College100100000013
174Dimboola Memorial Secondary College000100000012
175Maryborough Education Centre113000000016
176Hallam Senior Secondary College001000000012
177Boort District P-12 School210000000014
178Box Hill Senior Secondary College, Mont Albert North200000000013
179Overnewton Anglican Community College, Keilor2212129722303072
180St Monica's College, Epping222611101454132098
181Catholic Ladies College, Eltham1610108467122066
182Wellington Secondary College, Mulgrave111166235022048
183Kilvington Grammar School, Ormond1417713442212066
184Emmaus College, Vermont South2318110752112070
185Ilim College of Australia, Broadmeadows7333301112024
186VSL - University/Brunswick/Collingwood, Parkville4554201102024
187Beaconhills College - Berwick121044241002039
188VSL - Dandenong/Hampton Park/Berwick3111111031013
189Braybrook College16860820311045
190Albert Park College811187533211059
191VSL Distance Education, Thornbury211115341211041
192Whitefriars College, Donvale1117164323111059
193Trinity College Colac6963211111031
194Loyola College, Watsonia212389441011072
195Kingswood College, Box Hill10482141011032
196Wangaratta High School - Edwards Street Campus3231430011018
197Upwey High School230000001107
198Sirius College - Eastmeadows Campus, Broadmeadows4653213201027
199Mater Christi College, Belgrave1613651002201055
200Alphington Grammar School6253231201025
201Mullauna College, Mitcham9723122101028
202Buckley Park College, Essendon111167512101045
203Gisborne Secondary College6253012101021
204Thornbury High School7332121101021
205Emerald Secondary College3021111101011
206Beth Rivkah Ladies College, St Kilda East5122320101017
207Warrandyte High School6112120101015
208Gleneagles Secondary College, Endeavour Hills7314300101020
209RMIT TAFE, Carlton4051000101012
210Tallangatta Secondary College011100010105
211Greek Orthodox Community of Melbourne and Victoria110000010104
212Monivae College, Hamilton5443111001020
213Brauer College, Warrnambool2632111001017
214Marymede Catholic College, South Morang5101011001010
215Mount Clear College4210011001010
216Bentleigh Secondary College, Bentleigh East7320101001015
217Viewbank College, Rosanna2213169540001070
218St Peter's College, Cranbourne6102020001012
219Essendon Keilor College5222100001013
220Mcclelland Secondary College, Frankston102110000106
221Stott's Colleges, Carlton110000000103
222Kerang Technical High School100000000102
223Heathdale Christian College Werribee Campus7634421230032
224Mount St Joseph Girls' College, Altona131057202130043
225Oxley Christian College, Chirnside Park14776261030046
226Norwood Secondary College, Ringwood131133230030038
227Glenvale School, Broadmeadows7716320030029
228Strathmore Secondary College312512136865200108
229Greensborough Secondary College9533322320032
230Caroline Chisholm Catholic College, Braybrook12673502220039
231Brighton Secondary College, Brighton East151328551220053
232Newhaven College7624313120029
233Casey Grammar School, Cranbourne3532000120016
234Aitken College, Greenvale11895225020044
235Koonung Secondary College, Mont Albert North8466533020037
236Killester College, Springvale13672201020033
237Leibler Yavneh College, Elsternwick5242310020019
238Phoenix P-12 Community College, Sebastopol010000002003
239Santa Maria College, Northcote1210159010310051
240St Catherine's School, Toorak8358335210038
241Mentone Girls' Secondary College1313135144210056
242Catholic Regional College Melton, Melton West5731100210020
243Tintern Grammar, Ringwood East5657543110037
244Presentation College Windsor91014422110034
245St Joseph's College Mildura8542212110026
246VSL - Box Hill/Blackburn/Doncaster6331111110018
247Marist Sion College, Warragul10220201110019
248Antonine College, Pascoe Vale South6211001110013
249Kurnai College - University Campus, Churchill3301001110010
250Birchip P-12 School1520020110012
251Brunswick Secondary College5642110110021
252Wonthaggi Secondary College (Mcbride Campus)4623200110019
253Monbulk College3241000110012
254Warracknabeal Secondary College020000011004
255The Melbourne International School of Japanese, Oakleigh South010001301006
256Pascoe Vale Girls Secondary College9430111010020
257Kyabram P-12 College100000101003
258Sunbury College4431420010019
259Mary Mackillop Catholic Regional College, Leongatha3223020010013
260Melba College Senior Campus, Croydon5102210010012
261Lighthouse Christian College Cranbourne212101001008
262Point Cook Senior Secondary College6333100010017
263Chinese Fellowship of Victoria - Kew, North Melbourne022110001007
264Fountain Gate Secondary College8411100010016
265VSL - Altona North/Footscray/Sunshine203200001008
266Cohuna Secondary College100200001004
267St John's Regional College, Dandenong100100001003
268Geelong Lutheran College, Armstrong Creek000100001002
269Portland Secondary College210000001004
270Lilydale Heights College010000001002
271Salesian College, Chadstone91046422300040
272Mildura Senior College129124441300049
273Narre Warren South P-12 College4510110300015
274St Albans Secondary College7556421200032
275Elisabeth Murdoch College, Langwarrin8313611200025
276Taylors Lakes Secondary College5480400200023
277Apollo Bay P-12 College100100020004
278Catholic Regional College Sydenham111136343100042
279Catholic College Wodonga101026133100036
280Werribee Secondary College6653313100028
281Lalor Secondary College6731012100021
282Melton Christian College, Melton South100100210005
283The Grange P-12 College, Hoppers Crossing000000210003
284New Chinese Language and Culture School, Box Hill3212031100013
285Haileybury Chengdu Shude High School, Chengdu 61003110581121100029
286Firbank Grammar School - Jiangyan Number 2 High School, Taizhou City 2255004651311100022
287Hampton Park Secondary College3122011100011
288Eelam Tamil Association, Glen Waverley000001110003
289St Paul's Anglican Grammar School, Warragul111356601100043
290Ouyen P-12 College111110110007
291Charlton College030110110007
292Princes Hill Secondary College111272220100037
293St Aloysius College, North Melbourne3611310100016
294John Paul College, Frankston3312210100013
295St Mary's Coptic Orthodox College, Coolaroo4303110100013
296Bayside P-12 College - Paisley Campus, Newport202111010008
297Wanganui Park Secondary College, Shepparton8440110100019
298Cheltenham Secondary College10592010100028
299Epping Secondary College2403300100013
300Grovedale College311110010008
301Chinese Culture School - Melbourne High Campus, South Yarra222200010009
302Healesville High School402100010008
303Trafalgar High School102100010005
304Murrayville Community College131100010007
305Melton Secondary College000100010002
306Bairnsdale Secondary College123000010007
307Cornish College, Bangholme003000010004
308Daylesford Secondary College1710000100010
309Sale College111000010004
310Pakenham Secondary College010000010002
311Lakeview Senior College, Caroline Springs11442104000026
312Blackburn High School7524323000026
313St Joseph's College Ferntree Gully6623322000024
314Haileybury Ningbo Li Hui Li High School, China151367122000046
315Corryong College112021200009
316Belmont High School131268112000043
317St Mary of the Angels School, Nathalia5111012000011
318St Mary Mackillop College, Swan Hill1233002000011
319Sandringham College10664631000036
320Nazareth College, Noble Park North8730231000024
321Highview Christian Community College, Maryborough5320131000015
322Balcombe Grammar School, Mount Martha7864221000030
323Horsham College3620221000016
324Lilydale High School8433211000022
325Yesodei Hatorah College - Billilla Campus, Brighton210121100008
326Mount Eliza Secondary College3425111000017
327Nunawading Christian College - Secondary Campus3013111000010
328Maffra Secondary College5202111000012
329Gilson College, Taylors Hill5230111000013
330Dandenong High School041011100008
331Haileybury Wuhan Foreign Languages School, Wuhan PRC 4300223531011000014
332VSL - Traralgon/Brentwood/Haileybury, Clayton South330101100009
333Geelong High School, East Geelong111001100005
334Rowville Secondary College6134301000018
335Wheelers Hill Secondary College6302301000015
336Mornington Secondary College7131301000016
337Footscray City College4442201000017
338Fairhills High School, Knoxfield230020100008
339Ballarat High School4342101000015
340Patterson River Secondary College, Carrum4420101000012
341Auburn High School, Hawthorn East010010100003
342South Oakleigh Secondary College, Oakleigh South000010100002
343Swinburne Senior Secondary College, Hawthorn5543001000018
344Kyneton Secondary College101100100004
345VSL - Westall/South Oakleigh/Mckinnon, Clayton South020100100004
346VSL - Thomastown/Lalor/Roxburgh Park/Epping012000100004
347Shepparton High School301000100005
348Melbourne Swedish Community School Ass, Toorak000000100001
349Northern College of the Arts and Technology, Preston East000000100001
350St Helena Secondary College, Eltham161178950000056
351Sacred Heart College Kyneton9202030000016
352Galen College, Wangaratta5338320000024
353Maranatha Christian School, Endeavour Hills7222320000018
354Flinders Christian Community College - Carrum Downs Campus7423220000020
355Dromana Secondary College6232220000017
356Heatherton Christian College, Clarinda211122000009
357Mount Erin College, Frankston3221120000011
358Koo Wee Rup Secondary College311112000009
359Yarra Hills Secondary College (Mooroolbark Campus)101202000006
360Forest Hill College, Burwood East100102000004
361Northside Christian College, Bundoora000102000003
362Copperfield College, Delahey3328310000020
363Clonard College, Geelong West7133310000018
364Melbourne Rudolf Steiner School, Warranwood5152310000017
365Berwick Grammar School, Officer1543210000016
366Thomas Carr College, Tarneit012111000006
367Keilor Downs College6411110000014
368Mercy College, Coburg230111000008
369Alkira Secondary College, Cranbourne North310111000007
370Glen Eira College, Caulfield East110011000004
371Simonds Catholic College, Fitzroy North010401000006
372Ashwood High School122301000009
373Al-Taqwa College, Truganina3222010000010
374Nagle College, Bairnsdale4312010000011
375Lavalla Catholic College, Traralgon2602010000011
376Diamond Valley College, Diamond Creek5121010000010
377Lakeside Lutheran College, Pakenham001101000003
378Malvern Russian Community School, Malvern East000101000002
379Cobram Anglican Grammar School031001000005
380The Peninsula School - Zhengzhou Foreign Language School, Zhengzhou 450001321001000007
381Cathedral College, Wangaratta111001000004
382Roxburgh College, Roxburgh Park101001000003
383Donald High School001001000002
384Leongatha Secondary College210001000004
385St Andrews Christian College, Wantirna South400001000005
386VSL - Croydon/Cobram/Bendigo/Gisborne/Warrnambool/Shepparton, Thornbury100001000002
387Shepparton Christian College000001000001
388Chinese Culture School - Thornbury Campus, Northcote103220000008
389Haileybury College Tianjin Campus, China0341200000010
390Darul Ulum College of Victoria, Fawkner012120000006
391Christian Brothers' College St Kilda, St Kilda East6301200000012
392Matthew Flinders Girls' Secondary College, Geelong111410000008
393Oberon High School, Belmont2142100000010
394South Gippsland Secondary College, Foster100210000004
395Plenty Valley Christian College, Doreen3331100000011
396Centre for Adult Education, Melbourne061110000009
397Kambrya College, Berwick3411100000010
398Marian College Sunshine, Sunshine West331110000009
399Belgrave Heights Christian School421110000009
400Sirius College - Keysborough Campus011110000004
401New Century Chinese Language School, Burwood East210110000005
402St John's Greek Orthodox College, Preston110110000004
403Sunbury Downs Secondary College110110000004
404Mansfield Secondary College100110000003
405Victoria University - TAFE, Footscray100110000003
406Emmanuel College, Warrnambool022010000005
407Kings College, Warrnambool002010000003
408Lyndale Secondary College, Dandenong North421010000008
409St Augustine's College, Kyabram221010000006
410Drouin Secondary College311010000006
411Echuca College011010000003
412Mountain District Christian School, Monbulk011010000003
413Keysborough Secondary College - Acacia Campus201010000004
414Kolbe Catholic College, Greenvale201010000004
415Bayview College, Portland101010000003
416F.C.J. College, Benalla210010000004
417Lac Hong Vietnamese School - Footscray210010000004
418Yea High School010010000002
419Sunshine College300010000004
420Whittlesea Secondary College200010000003
421Baimbridge College Hamilton100010000002
422Camperdown College100010000002
423Lac Hong Vietnamese School - St Albans100010000002
424Hume Anglican Grammar, Mickleham000010000001
425Nathalia Secondary College000010000001
426Preshil the Margaret Lyttle Memorial School, Kew000010000001
427Stonnington School of Dance, Murrumbeena000010000001
428Western Port Secondary College, Hastings000010000001
429VSL - Keilor Downs/Creekside/Mildura/Taylors Lakes111300000006
430Bellarine Secondary College, Drysdale4222000000010
431Bayside Christian College, Langwarrin South041200000007
432Lowanna College, Newborough011200000004
433Iranian Cultural School, Doncaster110200000004
434Lighthouse Christian College, Keysborough300200000005
435Flinders Christian Community College - Latrobe City Camp, Traralgon100200000003
436Oakleigh Grammar512100000009
437Mount Alexander 7-12 College, Flemington102100000004
438Wyndham Central Secondary College, Werribee121100000005
439Stawell Secondary College201100000004
440Collingwood College001100000002
441Hume Central Secondary College - Town Park Campus, Broadmeadows310100000005
442Yarram Secondary College310100000005
443Lyndhurst Secondary College, Cranbourne210100000004
444Mercy Regional College Camperdown110100000003
445North Geelong Secondary College, Geelong North110100000003
446St Thomas Aquinas College, Tynong110100000003
447Sacred Heart College, Yarrawonga010100000002
448Tarneit Senior College010100000002
449Victorian Virtual Learning Network, Bendigo010100000002
450Australian International Academy of Education, Coburg000100000001
451Eastern Chinese Language School Inc., Doncaster East000100000001
452Faye Johnson-Ross School of Dance, Bentleigh East000100000001
453Marian College Myrtleford000100000001
454National Theatre Ballet School, St Kilda000100000001
455Upper Yarra Secondary College, Yarra Junction000100000001
456Swan Hill College024000000006
457Carwatha College P-12, Noble Park North421000000007
458Berwick Secondary College121000000004
459Mount Ridley P-12 College, Craigieburn021000000003
460Victorian College for the Deaf, Melbourne021000000003
461Mount Evelyn Christian School211000000004
462Beechworth Secondary College111000000003
463Haileybury Dili International School111000000003
464Murtoa P-12 College111000000003
465Rochester Secondary College111000000003
466Benalla P-12 College011000000002
467Ilim College Boys Campus, Dallas011000000002
468The Peninsula School - Nanjing Foreign Language School, Nanjing 210000011000000002
469Surf Coast Secondary College, Torquay201000000003
470Broadford Secondary College001000000001
471East Loddon P-12 College, Dingee001000000001
472Glenroy Secondary College001000000001
473Haileybury Qingdao No 19 High School, China001000000001
474Michelle Rae School of Dance, Mount Waverley001000000001
475Nestor Greek College, Brunswick001000000001
476Noble Park Secondary College001000000001
477Robinvale College001000000001
478Somerville Secondary College001000000001
479Swifts Creek P-12 School001000000001
480Hawkesdale College020000000002
481Lara Secondary College020000000002
482Manor Lakes P-12 College, Wyndham Vale310000000004
483Korumburra Secondary College210000000003
484Thomas Carr College - Wenzhou No 21 Middle School, Wenzhou Zhejiang210000000003
485Alia College, Hawthorn East110000000002
486Bright P-12 College110000000002
487William Ruthven Secondary College, Reservoir110000000002
488Bayswater Secondary College010000000001
489Carrum Downs Secondary College010000000001
490City Language Learning Centre Inc, Melbourne010000000001
491Cranbourne East Secondary College010000000001
492Gilmore College for Girls, Footscray010000000001
493Kaniva P-12 College010000000001
494Macleod College010000000001
495Ministry of Dance, North Melbourne010000000001
496Orbost Secondary College010000000001
497Philippine Language School of Victoria, Braybrook010000000001
498Rainbow P-12 College010000000001
499Heathmont College400000000004
500Seymour College400000000004
501Coburg High School200000000002
502Craigieburn Secondary College200000000002
503Mallacoota P-12 College200000000002
504Newcomb Secondary College200000000002
505Nhill College200000000002
506Thomastown Secondary College200000000002
507Tyrrell College, Sea Lake200000000002
508Western Heights Secondary College, Hamlyn Heights200000000002
509Bacchus Marsh College100000000001
510Cobram Secondary College100000000001
511Derrinallum P12 College100000000001
512East Preston Islamic College100000000001
513Goroke P-12 College100000000001
514Heywood and District Secondary College100000000001
515Lorne-Aireys Inlet P12 College100000000001
516Manangatang P-12 College100000000001
517Melbourne Baptist Chinese School, Kew East100000000001
518Neerim District Secondary College, Neerim South100000000001
519Pythagoras Greek School, Brighton100000000001
520Reservoir High School100000000001
521Scoresby Secondary College100000000001
522Staughton College, Melton South100000000001
523Theatre De La Danse, Bentleigh100000000001
524Timboon P-12 School100000000001
525Victory Christian College, Strathdale100000000001
526Wedderburn College100000000001

Changelog

2025-12-13

Added 2025 data.

2024-12-13

Added 2024 data.

2023-12-12

Added 2023 data.

2022-12-14

Added 2022 data.

2021-12-18

Added 2021 data.

2020-12-31

Added 2020 data.

2019-12-19

Added 2019 data.

2018-12-19

Added 2018 data.

2017-12-21

Added 2017 data.

2017-02-11

Added 2016 data.

2015-12-16

Added 2015 data.

2014-12-17

Added estimated scaled scores for 2014.

2014-12-17

Added 2014 data. As the 2014 Scaling Report hasn't yet been released, estimated scaled scores are not available.

2013-12-16

Added 2013 data.

2013-02-06

Added online version of the archive.

2012-12-17

Added 2012 data. The Herald Sun published scores prematurely this year.

2011-12-20

Added 2011 data.

2011-07-11

Added scaling data for 1998 and 2000-2004.

2010-12-19

Added 2010 school data.

The Herald Sun decided to publish school names for 2010. Thanks to everyone who contacted them encouraging them to release this data.

2010-12-16

Added 2010 data.

Unfortunately, school names were not published online this year, so the usefulness of this archive is somewhat diminished.

Even so, this year's update brings some improvements:

  • Estimated scaled scores are now included alongside raw scores (2005-2010 only - I don't have the Scaling Reports for 2004 or earlier).
  • Included scaling table with raw to scaled score correspondences.
  • Added ranked school lists for each subject without student names included. These give a good overview of which school achieves the most 40+ scores for each subject.
  • Sorting algorithms changed when breaking ties. For example, a student with a single 40 in Visual Communication and Design was formerly ranked below a student with a single 40 in Accounting. The new sorting method uses student names, instead, so a surname starting with A will be listed above a surname starting with Z.
  • Slight formatting changes in lists.
2009-12-17

Updated 2009 data to include the subject 'Music Group Performance', which was missing from the Herald Sun's website this year. Thanks to kat148 for painstakingly typing the names out from the paper.

2009-12-16

Added 2009 data.

2009-01-27

Someone very kindly sent me the data from 1998 and 2000-2005 (it was not published online in 1999). I've sorted through it and included it in the archive. With 10 years' worth of data, the collection is now quite comprehensive.

Other changes include:

  • To save on bandwidth, the archive is now a 7-zip file, not a RAR file (it can still be opened with WinRAR).
  • Filenames have been changed to be a bit more descriptive (I hope).
  • A statistics file is included for each year.

Regrettably the school names in the 2002 data are messy (lots of schools have several listings with slightly different names). Consider this a known issue (I can't see how it can be fixed easily).

2008-12-26

Initial version uploaded to this page. Includes 2006-2008 data.