The number of scores from 40 to 50, and their total, for each school. Select a column heading to sort the table.
Rank School 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 Total scores
1Melbourne High School, South Yarra817971534728302015513442
2Balwyn High School, Balwyn North856365553436211971015410
3MacRobertson Girls High School, Melbourne68715842382428107513364
4St Kevin's College Toorak845842373038181481614359
5Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School, Keilor East5743513530211722161512319
6Caulfield Grammar School - Caulfield Campus, St Kilda East76554333301721171058315
7Scotch College, Hawthorn525032442727111281020293
8Trinity Grammar School, Kew53534534212317207515293
9Methodist Ladies College, Kew56543034271917814717283
10Haileybury College, Keysborough41483427233217157616266
11Glen Waverley Secondary College636247291613118247262
12Melbourne Grammar School50443231222613131249256
13Haileybury Girls College, Keysborough383648253218101111616251
14Mckinnon Secondary College48504829221076529236
15Nossal High School, Berwick504737231611189867232
16Camberwell Grammar School, Canterbury4037302823291110659228
17Melbourne Girls' College, Richmond44453223221467556209
18Caulfield Grammar School, Wheelers Hill474129222012855610205
19Loreto Mandeville Hall, Toorak40353327201368355195
20Xavier College, Kew47303123816795311190
21Ballarat Clarendon College3243292114141010228185
22Box Hill High School33332226211477396181
23Genazzano F.C.J. College, Kew33352524911415539173
24Mentone Grammar School31332812181496548168
25John Monash Science School, Clayton4030242420964023162
26The Peninsula School, Mount Eliza2830171913141010744156
27Firbank Grammar School, Brighton27132430161145848150
28The Geelong College, Newtown342419141012911483148
29Presbyterian Ladies' College, Burwood20262825151166434148
30Sacred Heart College Geelong, Newtown40232018151146332145
31Yarra Valley Grammar School, Ringwood342120121911113344142
32Brighton Grammar School28232520111174323137
33Northcote High School3821191515767134136
34Melbourne Girls Grammar, South Yarra182718881587859131
35Carey Baptist Grammar School, Kew30231819101067432132
36Sacre Coeur, Glen Iris182027151012116523129
37Strathcona Baptist Girls Grammar School, Canterbury24231913111285245126
38Girton Grammar School Ltd, Bendigo2324171815973215124
39Sacred Heart Girls' College Oakleigh, Hughesdale372417891233425124
40East Doncaster Secondary College, Doncaster East2723221717264213124
41University High School, Parkville30132511111482341122
42Suzanne Cory High School, Werribee401524178463401122
43Goulburn Valley Grammar School, Shepparton2219161716963136118
44St Bede's College, Mentone2523141771184332117
45Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School2319181310795534116
46Luther College, Croydon Hills281527139754206116
47Frankston High School - VCE Campus2522181714662132116
48Mazenod College, Mulgrave3719111113577221115
49Star of the Sea College, Brighton352117229431112116
50Canterbury Girls Secondary College2118191013787133110
51Huntingtower School, Mount Waverley1817171214665337108
52St Michael's Grammar School, St Kilda3615201111361322110
53St Leonards College, Brighton East232918109663023109
54Ivanhoe Grammar School213116134932414108
55Strathmore Secondary College312512136865200108
56St Bernard's College, Essendon262415178342332107
57Bialik College, Hawthorn East13151214111364645103
58Lauriston Girls School, Armadale183010138774611105
59Mount Waverley Secondary College2617177121155311105
60Shelford Girls' Grammar, Caulfield1914913171433116100
61Parade College, Bundoora212316813461512100
62Our Lady of Mercy College, Heidelberg152918126554303100
63St Monica's College, Epping222611101454132098
64Kardinia International College, Bell Post Hill36201411434211197
65Christian College Institute of Senior Education, Waurn Ponds21202213841201395
66Mentone Girls' Grammar School1714991663623691
67Siena College, Camberwell26241111844002191
68Ruyton Girls' School, Kew171110912126323287
69St Joseph's College Newtown21131013868420287
70Mount Scopus Memorial College, Burwood159185754664584
71Victorian College of the Arts Secondary School, Southbank18121298433401184
72Avila College, Mount Waverley25111112482422384
73Korowa Anglican Girls' School, Glen Iris14141016937511282
74Ballarat Grammar, Wendouree161489955513580
75Williamstown High School1726139453012282
76Westbourne Grammar School - Hoppers Crossing Campus, Truganina2020911544202279
77St Columba's College, Essendon2712117682311179
78Kew High School, Kew East16161210924302276
79Woodleigh School, Langwarrin South257781061323375
80Ringwood Secondary College23131110255311175
81Brentwood Secondary College, Glen Waverley1716139532204374
82Loreto College, Ballarat251587545102173
83Overnewton Anglican Community College, Keilor2212129722303072
84Doncaster Secondary College2015134552400371
85Loyola College, Watsonia212389441011072
86The King David School - Senior School, Armadale6117101046531568
87Padua College, Mornington1726106312201371
88Bacchus Marsh Grammar1510814922232269
89Toorak College, Mount Eliza1813410874210269
90Emmaus College, Vermont South2318110752112070
91Viewbank College, Rosanna2213169540001070
92Fintona Girls School, Balwyn1319745102331168
93St Francis Xavier College, Beaconsfield17121014342022268
94Camberwell High School, Canterbury2012811540311368
95Catholic College Sale1291610454131166
96Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School, Essendon911966105412265
97Catholic Ladies College, Eltham1610108467122066
98Kilvington Grammar School, Ormond1417713442212066
99Our Lady of Sion College, Box Hill2211143333212165
100Aquinas College, Ringwood209136612121263
101Eltham High School1719410520221163
102Marcellin College, Bulleen21886393200161
103Wesley College, Melbourne1514167211300160
104Albert Park College811187533211059
105Vermont Secondary College1315107522011359
106Whitefriars College, Donvale1117164323111059
107Catholic College Bendigo18889211701358
108Geelong Grammar School, Corio26945541011258
109Braemar College, Woodend912144923120157
110St Margarets School, Berwick151089324110356
111Distance Education Centre Victoria, Thornbury148128521311156
112Mentone Girls' Secondary College1313135144210056
113St Helena Secondary College, Eltham161178950000056
114Waverley Christian College, Wantirna South14898722011355
115The Knox School, Wantirna South141287352201155
116Mater Christi College, Belgrave1613651002201055
117Mount Lilydale Mercy College128116543130154
118Bendigo Senior Secondary College18678612500154
119Eltham College, Research141067335011353
120Brighton Secondary College, Brighton East151328551220053
121Beaconhills College - Pakenham1013112541201352
122St Patrick's College, Ballarat131487312201152
123Santa Maria College, Northcote1210159010310051
124Saint Ignatius College Geelong, Drysdale510104365401149
125Billanook College Ltd, Mooroolbark151163523002249
126Mildura Senior College129124441300049
127Wellington Secondary College, Mulgrave111166235022048
128Gladstone Park Secondary College71098250310146
129Gippsland Grammar - Senior, Sale12965522130146
130Oxley Christian College, Chirnside Park14776261030046
131Kilbreda College, Mentone91085152021245
132Haileybury Ningbo Li Hui Li High School, China151367122000046
133Braybrook College16860820311045
134Buckley Park College, Essendon111167512101045
135Aitken College, Greenvale11895225020044
136Sirius College - Meadow Fair Campus, Broadmeadows11621944310243
137Xinjinshan Chinese Language and Culture School Inc, Mount Waverley101172332111243
138Camberwell Anglican Girls Grammar School, Canterbury18474121201343
139Mount St Joseph Girls' College, Altona131057202130043
140St Paul's Anglican Grammar School, Warragul111356601100043
141Belmont High School131268112000043
142Catholic Regional College Sydenham111136343100042
143Donvale Christian College7865640310141
144VSL Distance Education, Thornbury211115341211041
145Our Lady of Sacred Heart College, Bentleigh9674423310140
146Salesian College, Chadstone91046422300040
147De La Salle College, Malvern16845211001240
148Caroline Chisholm Catholic College, Braybrook12673502220039
149Beaconhills College - Berwick121044241002039
150St Catherine's School, Toorak8358335210038
151Mackillop Catholic Regional College Werribee9773350210138
152Norwood Secondary College, Ringwood131133230030038
153Tintern Grammar, Ringwood East5657543110037
154Koonung Secondary College, Mont Albert North8466533020037
155Parkdale Secondary College, Mordialloc7945421110236
156Princes Hill Secondary College111272220100037
157Catholic College Wodonga101026133100036
158Sandringham College10664631000036
159Wantirna College7865520010135
160Presentation College Windsor91014422110034
161Flinders Christian Community College, Tyabb8772043100133
162Killester College, Springvale13672201020033
163Heathdale Christian College Werribee Campus7634421230032
164Greensborough Secondary College9533322320032
165Warrnambool College12541221111232
166St Albans Secondary College7556421200032
167Kingswood College, Box Hill10482141011032
168Wesley College Glen Waverley Campus61213410110231
169Trinity College Colac6963211111031
170Ivanhoe Grammar School - Plenty Campus, Mernda51071241000131
171Notre Dame College, Shepparton7382212121130
172Academy of Mary Immaculate, Fitzroy10832312000130
173Balcombe Grammar School, Mount Martha7864221000030
174Newhaven College7624313120029
175Glenvale School, Broadmeadows7716320030029
176Emmanuel College, Altona North11443201201129
177Haileybury Chengdu Shude High School, Chengdu 61003110581121100029
178Werribee Secondary College6653313100028
179Mullauna College, Mitcham9723122101028
180Maribyrnong Secondary College10903220000228
181Ave Maria College, Aberfeldie9843001200128
182Salesian College Sunbury13542110001128
183Cheltenham Secondary College10592010100028
184Sirius College - Eastmeadows Campus, Broadmeadows4653213201027
185Blackburn High School7524323000026
186St Joseph's College Mildura8542212110026
187Assumption College, Kilmore6233214120125
188Lakeview Senior College, Caroline Springs11442104000026
189Minaret College, Springvale6254211020225
190Alphington Grammar School6253231201025
191Elisabeth Murdoch College, Langwarrin8313611200025
192Ilim College of Australia, Broadmeadows7333301112024
193VSL - University/Brunswick/Collingwood, Parkville4554201102024
194Galen College, Wangaratta5338320000024
195St Joseph's College Ferntree Gully6623322000024
196Nazareth College, Noble Park North8730231000024
197Montmorency Secondary College4364110101223
198Taylors Lakes Secondary College5480400200023
199Firbank Grammar School - Jiangyan Number 2 High School, Taizhou City 2255004651311100022
200The Peninsula School - Pudong Foreign Language School, Shanghai 2012037551200010122
201Lilydale High School8433211000022
202Mill Park Secondary College, Epping2262411010221
203Gisborne Secondary College6253012101021
204Thornbury High School7332121101021
205Brunswick Secondary College5642110110021
206Lalor Secondary College6731012100021
207Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows6480020000121
208Warragul Regional College6332120100220
209Rosebud Secondary College2626200010120
210Chairo Christian School, Drouin6521112100120
211Copperfield College, Delahey3328310000020
212Highvale Secondary College, Glen Waverley5622201100120
213Gleneagles Secondary College, Endeavour Hills7314300101020
214Monivae College, Hamilton5443111001020
215The Hamilton and Alexandra College6343120000120
216Catholic Regional College Melton, Melton West5731100210020
217Flinders Christian Community College - Carrum Downs Campus7423220000020
218Pascoe Vale Girls Secondary College9430111010020
219Leibler Yavneh College, Elsternwick5242310020019
220Sunbury College4431420010019
221Wonthaggi Secondary College (Mcbride Campus)4623200110019
222Marist Sion College, Warragul10220201110019
223Wanganui Park Secondary College, Shepparton8440110100019
224VSL - Glen Waverley/Carwatha3213411110118
225Wangaratta High School - Edwards Street Campus3231430011018
226Hillcrest Christian College - Ayr Hill Campus, Clyde North4135012010118
227VSL - Box Hill/Blackburn/Doncaster6331111110018
228Rowville Secondary College6134301000018
229Maranatha Christian School, Endeavour Hills7222320000018
230Clonard College, Geelong West7133310000018
231Swinburne Senior Secondary College, Hawthorn5543001000018
232Beth Rivkah Ladies College, St Kilda East5122320101017
233Brauer College, Warrnambool2632111001017
234Mount Eliza Secondary College3425111000017
235Melbourne Rudolf Steiner School, Warranwood5152310000017
236Dromana Secondary College6232220000017
237Footscray City College4442201000017
238Point Cook Senior Secondary College6333100010017
239Chinese Culture School - Glen Waverley Campus2241310110116
240Hoppers Crossing Secondary College7011210120116
241Damascus College, Mount Clear3422120000216
242Casey Grammar School, Cranbourne3532000120016
243Yeshivah College, St Kilda East0222032000415
244Westall Secondary College, Clayton South4163010000116
245Berwick Grammar School, Officer1543210000016
246St Aloysius College, North Melbourne3611310100016
247Horsham College3620221000016
248Mornington Secondary College7131301000016
249Sacred Heart College Kyneton9202030000016
250Fountain Gate Secondary College8411100010016
251Warrandyte High School6112120101015
252Narre Warren South P-12 College4510110300015
253St Joseph's College Echuca6302110100115
254Highview Christian Community College, Maryborough5320131000015
255Keysborough Secondary College - Banksia Campus, Springvale South5420210000115
256Castlemaine Secondary College8211100100115
257Ballarat High School4342101000015
258Wheelers Hill Secondary College6302301000015
259Bentleigh Secondary College, Bentleigh East7320101001015
260Mirboo North Secondary College1424101000114
261Haileybury Wuhan Foreign Languages School, Wuhan PRC 4300223531011000014
262Keilor Downs College6411110000014
263VSL - Dandenong/Hampton Park/Berwick3111111031013
264New Chinese Language and Culture School, Box Hill3212031100013
265Mary Mackillop Catholic Regional College, Leongatha3223020010013
266Epping Secondary College2403300100013
267John Paul College, Frankston3312210100013
268Antonine College, Pascoe Vale South6211001110013
269St Mary's Coptic Orthodox College, Coolaroo4303110100013
270Essendon Keilor College5222100001013
271Gilson College, Taylors Hill5230111000013
272Elwood College1223110100112
273Birchip P-12 School1520020110012
274RMIT TAFE, Carlton4051000101012
275Melba College Senior Campus, Croydon5102210010012
276Monbulk College3241000110012
277St Peter's College, Cranbourne6102020001012
278Maffra Secondary College5202111000012
279Patterson River Secondary College, Carrum4420101000012
280Christian Brothers' College St Kilda, St Kilda East6301200000012
281Emerald Secondary College3021111101011
282Charles La Trobe P-12 College, Macleod West3211011010111
283Hampton Park Secondary College3122011100011
284Rosehill Secondary College, Niddrie1430110000111
285St Mary Mackillop College, Swan Hill1233002000011
286Mount Erin College, Frankston3221120000011
287St Mary of the Angels School, Nathalia5111012000011
288Lavalla Catholic College, Traralgon2602010000011
289Nagle College, Bairnsdale4312010000011
290Plenty Valley Christian College, Doreen3331100000011
291Kurnai College - University Campus, Churchill3301001110010
292Nunawading Christian College - Secondary Campus3013111000010
293Marymede Catholic College, South Morang5101011001010
294Mount Clear College4210011001010
295Haileybury College Tianjin Campus, China0341200000010
296Oberon High School, Belmont2142100000010
297Al-Taqwa College, Truganina3222010000010
298Daylesford Secondary College1710000100010
299Diamond Valley College, Diamond Creek5121010000010
300Kambrya College, Berwick3411100000010
301Bellarine Secondary College, Drysdale4222000000010
302Covenant College, Bell Post Hill113100200019
303Euroa Secondary College122002100019
304Corryong College112021200009
305Heatherton Christian College, Clarinda211122000009
306Marian College Ararat321002000019
307Ashwood High School122301000009
308Koo Wee Rup Secondary College311112000009
309Chinese Culture School - Melbourne High Campus, South Yarra222200010009
310VSL - Traralgon/Brentwood/Haileybury, Clayton South330101100009
311Centre for Adult Education, Melbourne061110000009
312Marian College Sunshine, Sunshine West331110000009
313Belgrave Heights Christian School421110000009
314Oakleigh Grammar512100000009
315Bayside P-12 College - Paisley Campus, Newport202111010008
316Yesodei Hatorah College - Billilla Campus, Brighton210121100008
317Dandenong High School041011100008
318Lighthouse Christian College Cranbourne212101001008
319Chinese Culture School - Thornbury Campus, Northcote103220000008
320St Brigid's College, Horsham231001000018
321VSL - Altona North/Footscray/Sunshine203200001008
322Matthew Flinders Girls' Secondary College, Geelong111410000008
323Fitzroy High School, Fitzroy North402010000018
324Fairhills High School, Knoxfield230020100008
325Grovedale College311110010008
326Mercy College, Coburg230111000008
327Healesville High School402100010008
328Lyndale Secondary College, Dandenong North421010000008
329Wodonga Senior Secondary College211000011017
330Charlton College030110110007
331Ouyen P-12 College111110110007
332Chinese Fellowship of Victoria - Kew, North Melbourne022110001007
333Upwey High School230000001107
334Bairnsdale Secondary College123000010007
335Murrayville Community College131100010007
336Alkira Secondary College, Cranbourne North310111000007
337Bayside Christian College, Langwarrin South041200000007
338The Peninsula School - Zhengzhou Foreign Language School, Zhengzhou 450001321001000007
339Carwatha College P-12, Noble Park North421000000007
340The Melbourne International School of Japanese, Oakleigh South010001301006
341Wallan Secondary College011200001016
342Mortlake College110201000016
343Mcclelland Secondary College, Frankston102110000106
344Simonds Catholic College, Fitzroy North010401000006
345Yarra Hills Secondary College (Mooroolbark Campus)101202000006
346Maryborough Education Centre113000000016
347Thomas Carr College, Tarneit012111000006
348Darul Ulum College of Victoria, Fawkner012120000006
349VSL - Keilor Downs/Creekside/Mildura/Taylors Lakes111300000006
350Swan Hill College024000000006
351St Augustine's College, Kyabram221010000006
352Drouin Secondary College311010000006
353Mount Beauty Secondary College000001111015
354Melton Christian College, Melton South100100210005
355Tallangatta Secondary College011100010105
356Mooroolbark College101020000015
357Geelong High School, East Geelong111001100005
358Trafalgar High School102100010005
359Cobram Anglican Grammar School031001000005
360Emmanuel College, Warrnambool022010000005
361New Century Chinese Language School, Burwood East210110000005
362Shepparton High School301000100005
363Wyndham Central Secondary College, Werribee121100000005
364Lighthouse Christian College, Keysborough300200000005
365St Andrews Christian College, Wantirna South400001000005
366Hume Central Secondary College - Town Park Campus, Broadmeadows310100000005
367Yarram Secondary College310100000005
368Ballarat Secondary College000010101014
369Cheryl Kaloger Brown School of Dance, Hawthorn East100010010014
370Apollo Bay P-12 College100100020004
371Greek Orthodox Community of Melbourne and Victoria110000010104
372Warracknabeal Secondary College020000011004
373Cohuna Secondary College100200001004
374Cornish College, Bangholme003000010004
375Forest Hill College, Burwood East100102000004
376Boort District P-12 School210000000014
377Kyneton Secondary College101100100004
378VSL - Thomastown/Lalor/Roxburgh Park/Epping012000100004
379VSL - Westall/South Oakleigh/Mckinnon, Clayton South020100100004
380Glen Eira College, Caulfield East110011000004
381Sale College111000010004
382Sirius College - Keysborough Campus011110000004
383South Gippsland Secondary College, Foster100210000004
384Lowanna College, Newborough011200000004
385Portland Secondary College210000001004
386Cathedral College, Wangaratta111001000004
387St John's Greek Orthodox College, Preston110110000004
388Sunbury Downs Secondary College110110000004
389Iranian Cultural School, Doncaster110200000004
390Mount Alexander 7-12 College, Flemington102100000004
391Keysborough Secondary College - Acacia Campus201010000004
392Kolbe Catholic College, Greenvale201010000004
393Leongatha Secondary College210001000004
394F.C.J. College, Benalla210010000004
395Lac Hong Vietnamese School - Footscray210010000004
396Stawell Secondary College201100000004
397Berwick Secondary College121000000004
398Lyndhurst Secondary College, Cranbourne210100000004
399Sunshine College300010000004
400Mount Evelyn Christian School211000000004
401Manor Lakes P-12 College, Wyndham Vale310000000004
402Heathmont College400000000004
403Seymour College400000000004
404The Peninsula School - Heze Number 1 Middle School, Shandong Province000001010013
405The Grange P-12 College, Hoppers Crossing000000210003
406Eelam Tamil Association, Glen Waverley000001110003
407Phoenix P-12 Community College, Sebastopol010000002003
408Koonung Secondary College - Mont Albert North010100000013
409Kyabram P-12 College100000101003
410Mordialloc College100100000013
411Northside Christian College, Bundoora000102000003
412Auburn High School, Hawthorn East010010100003
413St John's Regional College, Dandenong100100001003
414Box Hill Senior Secondary College, Mont Albert North200000000013
415Lakeside Lutheran College, Pakenham001101000003
416Stott's Colleges, Carlton110000000103
417Kings College, Warrnambool002010000003
418Echuca College011010000003
419Mansfield Secondary College100110000003
420Mountain District Christian School, Monbulk011010000003
421Roxburgh College, Roxburgh Park101001000003
422Victoria University - TAFE, Footscray100110000003
423Bayview College, Portland101010000003
424Flinders Christian Community College - Latrobe City Camp, Traralgon100200000003
425Mercy Regional College Camperdown110100000003
426Mount Ridley P-12 College, Craigieburn021000000003
427North Geelong Secondary College, Geelong North110100000003
428St Thomas Aquinas College, Tynong110100000003
429Victorian College for the Deaf, Melbourne021000000003
430Whittlesea Secondary College200010000003
431Beechworth Secondary College111000000003
432Haileybury Dili International School111000000003
433Murtoa P-12 College111000000003
434Rochester Secondary College111000000003
435Surf Coast Secondary College, Torquay201000000003
436Korumburra Secondary College210000000003
437Thomas Carr College - Wenzhou No 21 Middle School, Wenzhou Zhejiang210000000003
438Alexandra Secondary College000000010012
439Dimboola Memorial Secondary College000100000012
440Hallam Senior Secondary College001000000012
441Geelong Lutheran College, Armstrong Creek000100001002
442Melton Secondary College000100010002
443South Oakleigh Secondary College, Oakleigh South000010100002
444Kerang Technical High School100000000102
445Lilydale Heights College010000001002
446Malvern Russian Community School, Malvern East000101000002
447Pakenham Secondary College010000010002
448Donald High School001001000002
449Collingwood College001100000002
450VSL - Croydon/Cobram/Bendigo/Gisborne/Warrnambool/Shepparton, Thornbury100001000002
451Yea High School010010000002
452Baimbridge College Hamilton100010000002
453Camperdown College100010000002
454Lac Hong Vietnamese School - St Albans100010000002
455Sacred Heart College, Yarrawonga010100000002
456Tarneit Senior College010100000002
457Victorian Virtual Learning Network, Bendigo010100000002
458Benalla P-12 College011000000002
459Ilim College Boys Campus, Dallas011000000002
460The Peninsula School - Nanjing Foreign Language School, Nanjing 210000011000000002
461Hawkesdale College020000000002
462Lara Secondary College020000000002
463Alia College, Hawthorn East110000000002
464Bright P-12 College110000000002
465William Ruthven Secondary College, Reservoir110000000002
466Coburg High School200000000002
467Craigieburn Secondary College200000000002
468Mallacoota P-12 College200000000002
469Newcomb Secondary College200000000002
470Nhill College200000000002
471Thomastown Secondary College200000000002
472Tyrrell College, Sea Lake200000000002
473Western Heights Secondary College, Hamlyn Heights200000000002
474Melbourne Swedish Community School Ass, Toorak000000100001
475Northern College of the Arts and Technology, Preston East000000100001
476Shepparton Christian College000001000001
477Hume Anglican Grammar, Mickleham000010000001
478Nathalia Secondary College000010000001
479Preshil the Margaret Lyttle Memorial School, Kew000010000001
480Stonnington School of Dance, Murrumbeena000010000001
481Western Port Secondary College, Hastings000010000001
482Australian International Academy of Education, Coburg000100000001
483Eastern Chinese Language School Inc., Doncaster East000100000001
484Faye Johnson-Ross School of Dance, Bentleigh East000100000001
485Marian College Myrtleford000100000001
486National Theatre Ballet School, St Kilda000100000001
487Upper Yarra Secondary College, Yarra Junction000100000001
488Broadford Secondary College001000000001
489East Loddon P-12 College, Dingee001000000001
490Glenroy Secondary College001000000001
491Haileybury Qingdao No 19 High School, China001000000001
492Michelle Rae School of Dance, Mount Waverley001000000001
493Nestor Greek College, Brunswick001000000001
494Noble Park Secondary College001000000001
495Robinvale College001000000001
496Somerville Secondary College001000000001
497Swifts Creek P-12 School001000000001
498Bayswater Secondary College010000000001
499Carrum Downs Secondary College010000000001
500City Language Learning Centre Inc, Melbourne010000000001
501Cranbourne East Secondary College010000000001
502Gilmore College for Girls, Footscray010000000001
503Kaniva P-12 College010000000001
504Macleod College010000000001
505Ministry of Dance, North Melbourne010000000001
506Orbost Secondary College010000000001
507Philippine Language School of Victoria, Braybrook010000000001
508Rainbow P-12 College010000000001
509Bacchus Marsh College100000000001
510Cobram Secondary College100000000001
511Derrinallum P12 College100000000001
512East Preston Islamic College100000000001
513Goroke P-12 College100000000001
514Heywood and District Secondary College100000000001
515Lorne-Aireys Inlet P12 College100000000001
516Manangatang P-12 College100000000001
517Melbourne Baptist Chinese School, Kew East100000000001
518Neerim District Secondary College, Neerim South100000000001
519Pythagoras Greek School, Brighton100000000001
520Reservoir High School100000000001
521Scoresby Secondary College100000000001
522Staughton College, Melton South100000000001
523Theatre De La Danse, Bentleigh100000000001
524Timboon P-12 School100000000001
525Victory Christian College, Strathdale100000000001
526Wedderburn College100000000001

Changelog

2025-12-13

Added 2025 data.

2024-12-13

Added 2024 data.

2023-12-12

Added 2023 data.

2022-12-14

Added 2022 data.

2021-12-18

Added 2021 data.

2020-12-31

Added 2020 data.

2019-12-19

Added 2019 data.

2018-12-19

Added 2018 data.

2017-12-21

Added 2017 data.

2017-02-11

Added 2016 data.

2015-12-16

Added 2015 data.

2014-12-17

Added estimated scaled scores for 2014.

2014-12-17

Added 2014 data. As the 2014 Scaling Report hasn't yet been released, estimated scaled scores are not available.

2013-12-16

Added 2013 data.

2013-02-06

Added online version of the archive.

2012-12-17

Added 2012 data. The Herald Sun published scores prematurely this year.

2011-12-20

Added 2011 data.

2011-07-11

Added scaling data for 1998 and 2000-2004.

2010-12-19

Added 2010 school data.

The Herald Sun decided to publish school names for 2010. Thanks to everyone who contacted them encouraging them to release this data.

2010-12-16

Added 2010 data.

Unfortunately, school names were not published online this year, so the usefulness of this archive is somewhat diminished.

Even so, this year's update brings some improvements:

  • Estimated scaled scores are now included alongside raw scores (2005-2010 only - I don't have the Scaling Reports for 2004 or earlier).
  • Included scaling table with raw to scaled score correspondences.
  • Added ranked school lists for each subject without student names included. These give a good overview of which school achieves the most 40+ scores for each subject.
  • Sorting algorithms changed when breaking ties. For example, a student with a single 40 in Visual Communication and Design was formerly ranked below a student with a single 40 in Accounting. The new sorting method uses student names, instead, so a surname starting with A will be listed above a surname starting with Z.
  • Slight formatting changes in lists.
2009-12-17

Updated 2009 data to include the subject 'Music Group Performance', which was missing from the Herald Sun's website this year. Thanks to kat148 for painstakingly typing the names out from the paper.

2009-12-16

Added 2009 data.

2009-01-27

Someone very kindly sent me the data from 1998 and 2000-2005 (it was not published online in 1999). I've sorted through it and included it in the archive. With 10 years' worth of data, the collection is now quite comprehensive.

Other changes include:

  • To save on bandwidth, the archive is now a 7-zip file, not a RAR file (it can still be opened with WinRAR).
  • Filenames have been changed to be a bit more descriptive (I hope).
  • A statistics file is included for each year.

Regrettably the school names in the 2002 data are messy (lots of schools have several listings with slightly different names). Consider this a known issue (I can't see how it can be fixed easily).

2008-12-26

Initial version uploaded to this page. Includes 2006-2008 data.