The number of scores from 40 to 50, and their total, for each school. Select a column heading to sort the table.
Rank School 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 Total scores
1Haileybury College, Keysborough62524337393221139823339
2Balwyn High School, Balwyn North666944453937131541021363
3Glen Waverley Secondary College57533937202016127317281
4St Kevin's College Toorak786663582826212451216397
5Scotch College, Hawthorn665340373129231414915331
6MacRobertson Girls High School, Melbourne586351533722211910814356
7Haileybury Girls College, Keysborough49434134352421147814290
8Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School, Keilor East5356522622122078314273
9Melbourne High School, South Yarra67606247302816169913357
10Melbourne Girls Grammar, South Yarra2228202315131586213165
11Methodist Ladies College, Kew65455639282227248712333
12Melbourne Grammar School495131302216161761011259
13Mentone Grammar School3027271615136106411165
14Genazzano F.C.J. College, Kew4930301214151431110179
15Loreto Mandeville Hall, Toorak252524231613763010152
16Camberwell Grammar School, Canterbury5334292123211910659230
17Suzanne Cory High School, Werribee383040162519147639207
18Peninsula Grammar, Mount Eliza22261312141068829130
19Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School2618221313984329127
20Firbank Grammar School, Brighton27113327161484558158
21Mount Scopus Memorial College, Burwood18911131024833889
22Caulfield Grammar School, Wheelers Hill36303224272415141087227
23Nossal High School, Berwick544839262216109557241
24Presbyterian Ladies' College, Burwood443526332817127557219
25Frankston High School - VCE Campus242615145686337117
26Ruyton Girls' School, Kew24201589874337108
27Korowa Anglican Girls' School, Glen Iris14513151042322777
28Mentone Girls' Grammar School2311151691062127102
29Victorian College of the Arts Secondary School, Southbank15141289102570789
30McKinnon Secondary College536637392316138836272
31Caulfield Grammar School - Caulfield Campus, St Kilda East655152332917186826287
32Huntingtower School, Mount Waverley2221161612663326113
33Kardinia International College, Bell Post Hill14111491143422680
34Luther College, Croydon Hills27161411723321692
35Strathcona Baptist Girls Grammar School, Canterbury2323131379105585121
36Trinity Grammar School, Kew322824211610129555167
37The Geelong College, Newtown35232720810114645153
38Vermont Secondary College171197553103566
39Brighton Grammar School30212113217114525140
40Ivanhoe Grammar School301691616858425119
41John Monash Science School, Clayton45403019191050425179
42Xavier College, Kew4328282717111011325185
43Star of the Sea College, Brighton422413157946225129
44Sacre Coeur, Glen Iris27231016201382225128
45Werribee Secondary College149108662150566
46Mount Waverley Secondary College17181410723210579
47Melbourne Girls' College, Richmond34282623211494444171
48Shelford Girls' Grammar, Caulfield16121418735334489
49Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School, Essendon1114165874402475
50Box Hill High School3120233181286414148
51Sirius College - Meadow Fair Campus, Broadmeadows10857451231450
52Woodleigh School, Langwarrin South131969251221464
53Sacred Heart Girls' College Oakleigh, Hughesdale292717126514114107
54St Bernard's College, Essendon18181113734530486
55Braemar College, Woodend91587325210456
56Ballarat Clarendon College2938262614181011373185
57Mazenod College, Mulgrave3226131910551333120
58Bialik College, Hawthorn East613146664431366
59Camberwell Anglican Girls Grammar School, Canterbury11128141186511380
60Distance Education Centre Victoria, Thornbury1912145622101365
61The Hamilton and Alexandra College91046133240345
62Notre Dame College, Shepparton1718105660140370
63Braybrook College109101342010343
64Berwick Secondary College9864321000336
65University High School, Parkville29372217141363342150
66East Doncaster Secondary College, Doncaster East35231715712138322137
67Westbourne Grammar School - Hoppers Crossing Campus, Truganina2216169957322293
68The King David School - Senior School, Armadale612115423441254
69Waverley Christian College, Wantirna South1014871355431272
70Sacred Heart College Geelong, Newtown342623218743312132
71Girton Grammar School Ltd, Bendigo30201698822312101
72Wesley College, Melbourne1317106821131264
73Carey Baptist Grammar School, Kew30141312874321296
74Northcote High School273018138813212113
75Viewbank College, Rosanna1321126554221273
76Canterbury Girls Secondary College29211514542221297
77Buckley Park College, Essendon151886441121262
78Brentwood Secondary College, Glen Waverley1812103342211258
79Marist Sion College, Warragul8732011111227
80Ringwood Secondary College201327450111256
81Catholic College Sale1113127334011257
82Siena College, Camberwell21997483701271
83Eltham College, Research171173642401257
84St Paul's Anglican Grammar School, Warragul131489583001263
85Firbank Grammar School - Jiangyan Number 2 High School, Taizhou City 2255003164372001229
86St Joseph's College Newtown322217108443302105
87Ivanhoe Grammar School - Plenty Campus, Mernda111688443230261
88Christian College Institute of Senior Education, Waurn Ponds1522961123220274
89Oxley Christian College, Chirnside Park711135433020250
90St Catherine's School, Toorak159115333310255
91Our Lady of Mercy College, Heidelberg331117141225110298
92St Albans Secondary College111244302110240
93Lavalla Catholic College, Traralgon6613111010222
94Wonthaggi Secondary College (McBride Campus)8240111010220
95VSL - Xinjinshan Chinese Language and Culture School Inc, Mount Waverley61283331500243
96St Michael's Grammar School, St Kilda27221410524400290
97St Leonards College, Brighton East27171613251300286
98Maranatha Christian School, Endeavour Hills7581410200230
99Kilbreda College, Mentone181146752100256
100Brighton Secondary College, Brighton East1016117442100257
101VSL - University/Brunswick/Collingwood, Parkville5523211100222
102Aitken College, Greenvale9850230100230
103St Peter's College, Cranbourne3223012000215
104Epping Secondary College3420302000216
105Brauer College, Warrnambool8252111000222
106Trinity College Colac4705110000220
107Kew High School, Kew East211874561014168
108Yarra Valley Grammar School, Ringwood383616251510126221163
109Mentone Girls' Secondary College1416910575522176
110Bacchus Marsh Grammar191810101222222180
111Catholic College Bendigo91496640412156
112Billanook College Ltd, Mooroolbark8876523212145
113Princes Hill Secondary College19977142212155
114Blackburn High School17773421212147
115Flinders Christian Community College - Carrum Downs Campus6450630102128
116Doncaster Secondary College151294540002152
117St Aloysius College, North Melbourne9232000002119
118Kilvington Grammar School, Ormond1513981043321169
119Williamstown High School1517127734221171
120Toorak College, Mount Eliza20151410322121171
121Albert Park College16171291522411180
122Academy of Mary Immaculate, Fitzroy221053733111157
123Santa Maria College, Northcote18151213641111173
124VSL - Box Hill/Blackburn/Doncaster4320203011117
125Parade College, Bundoora1115129534401165
126Our Lady of Sion College, Box Hill18181341143201175
127Dromana Secondary College11755412201139
128Mildura Senior College8151334101128
129Hoppers Crossing Secondary College4472210101123
130Ballarat High School8622010101122
131Lilydale High School16575011001137
132Monbulk College3120310001112
133St Patrick's College, Ballarat11942210001131
134Nhill College2511000001111
135Kyneton Secondary College102000000115
136St Bede's College, Mentone23231711646140196
137St Francis Xavier College, Beaconsfield1611314564040164
138Fintona Girls School, Balwyn13865325230148
139Ballarat Grammar, Wendouree24191413765130193
140Strathmore Secondary College28252098642201105
141Keilor Downs College13667012120139
142Wesley College - Glen Waverley Campus13463402120136
143Emmaus College, Vermont South181575502410158
144De La Salle College, Malvern101052643310145
145St Margarets School, Berwick1013681031310156
146Flinders Christian Community College, Tyabb6533300210124
147St Joseph's College Ferntree Gully10543623110136
148Presentation College Windsor6962110110128
149Thornbury High School2623200110118
150Tintern Grammar, Ringwood East7753211010128
151Warragul Regional College1424111010116
152Heathdale Christian College Werribee Campus4013530010118
153Melba College Senior Campus, Croydon4111100010110
154Dimboola Memorial Secondary College220110001018
155Bayside P-12 College - Paisley Campus, Newport011300001017
156Sunbury Downs Secondary College311100001018
157Mullauna College, Mitcham11224322200129
158Newhaven College, Rhyll4322231200120
159Brunswick Secondary College11848350200142
160The Knox School, Wantirna South10452040200128
161Yesodei Hatorah College - Billilla Campus, Brighton2021110200110
162Alphington Grammar School91244523100141
163Eltham High School141152403100141
164Saint Ignatius College Geelong, Drysdale131186441100149
165Nazareth College, Noble Park North8532021100123
166Wheelers Hill Secondary College0151201100112
167Kambrya College, Berwick4120101100111
168Emmanuel College, Altona North13577210100137
169Apollo Bay P-12 College2140110100111
170Mackillop Catholic Regional College Werribee9343400100125
171Hume Central Secondary College - Town Park Campus, Broadmeadows212100010018
172Beth Rivkah Ladies College, St Kilda East221100010018
173Cornish College, Bangholme011000010014
174Leongatha Secondary College3312103000114
175Cranbourne East Secondary College1321012000111
176Mount Eliza Secondary College3133031000115
177Warrandyte High School5221021000114
178Maribyrnong Secondary College9795411000137
179Montmorency Secondary College7513211000121
180Plenty Valley Christian College, Doreen3230111000112
181Mount Evelyn Christian School2231011000111
182Shepparton Christian College100101100015
183Wangaratta High School - Edwards Street Campus4212401000115
184Lalor Secondary College3521001000113
185Salesian College, Chadstone15572140000135
186Wodonga Senior Secondary College300212000019
187Assumption College, Kilmore8133210000119
188Elwood College103121000019
189Drouin Secondary College3113010000110
190Bentleigh Secondary College, Bentleigh East5552010000119
191Parkdale Secondary College, Mordialloc2232010000111
192St John's Greek Orthodox College, Preston000001000012
193Gisborne Secondary College1415200000114
194Al-Taqwa College, Truganina6421100000115
195Australian International Academy of Education, Coburg011110000015
196Cheryl Kaloger Brown School of Dance, Hawthorn East000110000013
197Glen Eira College, Caulfield East222010000018
198The Grange P-12 College, Hoppers Crossing012010000015
199Ilim College Boys Campus, Dallas311010000017
200New Chinese Language and Culture School, Box Hill3312000000110
201St Brigid's College, Horsham310000000015
202Yarrawonga College P-12 - Pinniger Street Campus200000000013
203Somerville Secondary College100000000012
204Sacred Heart College Kyneton11776423223047
205St Columba's College, Essendon29191210934213092
206Lauriston Girls School, Armadale71179233213048
207Gladstone Park Secondary College1513104221103051
208Bendigo Senior Secondary College141134351122046
209Ilim College, Broadmeadows2326322022024
210Narre Warren South P-12 College5220001022014
211Marcellin College, Bulleen2415116531512073
212Koonung Secondary College, Mont Albert North121275361112050
213Our Lady of Sacred Heart College, Bentleigh10254222102030
214Whittlesea Secondary College110000000204
215Goulburn Valley Grammar School, Shepparton2515117983351087
216Aquinas College, Ringwood229139333621071
217St Helena Secondary College, Eltham2012610403321061
218Mount St Joseph Girls' College, Altona16966642121053
219Gippsland Grammar - Senior, Sale171389120021053
220Point Cook Senior Secondary College4720100021017
221Overnewton Anglican Community College, Keilor81264342511046
222Ave Maria College, Aberfeldie151125414211046
223St Monica's College, Epping2615149861111082
224Yeshivah College, St Kilda East010100111106
225St Mary's Coptic Orthodox College, Coolaroo5553220111025
226Caroline Chisholm Catholic College, Braybrook91396312011045
227Belgrave Heights Christian School2514201011017
228Pascoe Vale Girls Secondary College4522210011018
229Fairhills High School, Knoxfield411000001108
230Catholic College Wodonga9432422301030
231Loreto College, Ballarat151067411201047
232Kingswood College, Box Hill8604111201024
233Catholic Regional College Sydenham13765240201040
234Rosehill Secondary College, Niddrie5340100101015
235Mount Erin College, Frankston010000010103
236Mater Christi College, Belgrave2016168834001076
237Avila College, Mount Waverley20181212434001074
238Mooroolbark College7110002001012
239Swan Hill College2513011001014
240Mary Mackillop Catholic Regional College, Leongatha4141201001014
241VSL - Westall/South Oakleigh/Mckinnon, Clayton South412000100109
242Lakeview Senior College, Caroline Springs13432130001027
243Sandringham College3564010001020
244Yea High School201001000105
245St Andrews Christian College, Wantirna South3142300001014
246Rosebud Secondary College4222100001012
247Boort District P-12 School002100000104
248Lac Hong Vietnamese School - St Albans010000000102
249Beechworth Secondary College000000000101
250East Loddon P-12 College, Dingee000000000101
251Beaconhills College - Berwick141234641320049
252Peninsula Grammar - Pudong Foreign Language School, Shanghai 2012035524330220026
253Belmont High School133106242120043
254Leibler Yavneh College, Elsternwick5243000020016
255Copperfield College, Delahey1122110210011
256Geelong Grammar School, Corio211086663110062
257Nunawading Christian College - Secondary Campus2121122110013
258Victory Christian College, Strathdale002000211006
259Mill Park Secondary College, Epping3564131110025
260Lighthouse Christian College, Keysborough101011111007
261Cheltenham Secondary College71630380110039
262Padua College, Mornington138313640110049
263Sirius College - Eastmeadows Campus, Broadmeadows7835430110032
264Heatherton Christian College, Clarinda1034020110012
265Marian College Sunshine, Sunshine West6633020110022
266Chinese Culture School - Northcote Campus110201011007
267VSL - Dandenong/Hampton Park/Berwick301101011008
268Kolbe Catholic College, Greenvale2311100110010
269Catholic Regional College Melton, Melton West2320100110010
270Matthew Flinders Girls' Secondary College, Geelong022000011006
271VSL Distance Education, Thornbury81255293010045
272Beaconhills College - Pakenham11383403010033
273Horsham College2472022010020
274Oberon High School, Belmont2132112010013
275Glenvale School, Broadmeadows12474321010034
276Highvale Secondary College, Glen Waverley10435221010028
277RMIT TAFE, Carlton4220011010011
278Sirius College - Keysborough Campus2410011010010
279Melbourne Rudolf Steiner School, Warranwood5122101010013
280Echuca College130000101006
281Keysborough Secondary College - Acacia Campus121112001009
282Peninsula Grammar - Zhengzhou Foreign Language School, Zhengzhou 4500019713310010025
283Berwick Grammar School, Officer3232310010015
284VSL - Glen Waverley/Carwatha3631210010017
285Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows6131210010015
286Cohuna Secondary College200211001007
287Salesian College Sunbury5341110010016
288Haileybury Chengdu Shude High School, Chengdu 6100314142010010013
289Hoa Nghiem Vietnamese Language School, Springvale South000001001002
290Alkira Secondary College, Cranbourne North7111100010012
291Victory Lutheran College, West Wodonga051200001009
292Westall Secondary College, Clayton South2421000010010
293Goroke P-12 College110100001004
294Ashwood High School404000001009
295Bright P-12 College000000001001
296National Theatre Ballet School, St Kilda000000001001
297New Century Chinese Language School, Burwood East000000001001
298Mount Lilydale Mercy College141434221300043
299VSL - Altona North/Footscray/Sunshine/Ballarat2220200300011
300Hillcrest Christian College - Ayr Hill Campus, Clyde North9762212200031
301Chinese Culture School - Glen Waverley Campus5111112200014
302Wellington Secondary College, Mulgrave2418106651200072
303Warrnambool College12644131200033
304Haileybury Ningbo Li Hui Li High School, China9953501200034
305Killester College, Springvale131573523100049
306Covenant College, Bell Post Hill1111113100010
307Camberwell High School, Canterbury2319916432100077
308Elisabeth Murdoch College, Langwarrin2112032100012
309Simonds Catholic College, Fitzroy North3221112100013
310St Joseph's College Mildura10860121100029
311Norwood Secondary College, Ringwood6242411100021
312Footscray City College6232011100016
313Taylors Lakes Secondary College10310011100017
314Chairo Christian School, Drouin5601201100016
315Bellarine Secondary College, Drysdale3210201100010
316Euroa Secondary College111200110007
317St Augustine's College, Kyabram021100110006
318Damascus College, Mount Clear8692160100033
319Donvale Christian College1811116540100056
320Grovedale College5523220100020
321Clonard College, Herne Hill1622210100015
322Emmanuel College, Warrnambool213011010009
323Melton Secondary College221011010008
324Roxburgh College, Roxburgh Park103101010007
325Surf Coast Secondary College, Torquay300101010006
326Northside Christian College, Bundoora113001010007
327F.C.J. College, Benalla301001010006
328Loyola College, Watsonia101192400100037
329Murrayville Community College2222300100012
330Marymede Catholic College, South Morang6341200100017
331Mordialloc College5221200100013
332Eelam Tamil Association, Glen Waverley020210010006
333St Mary Mackillop College, Swan Hill6120100100011
334Shepparton High School021100010005
335South Oakleigh Secondary College, Oakleigh South010100010003
336Glenroy Secondary College000100010002
337Rowville Secondary College422000010009
338Korean Language School of Melbourne, Prahran012000010004
339Castlemaine Secondary College151000010008
340Birchip P-12 School011000010003
341Upper Yarra Secondary College, Yarra Junction010000010002
342Mirboo North Secondary College100000010002
343Swinburne Senior Secondary College, Hawthorn100000010002
344Melbourne Swedish Community School Association, Toorak000000010001
345Fitzroy High School, Fitzroy North111100300007
346Lighthouse Christian College Cranbourne5532312000021
347Peninsula Grammar - Heze Number 1 Middle School, Shandong Province012110200007
348Tyrrell College, Sea Lake310100200007
349Balcombe Grammar School, Mount Martha8231321000020
350Sunbury College1321121000011
351Galen College, Wangaratta6342311000020
352St John's Regional College, Dandenong6050211000015
353Upwey High School102001100005
354Sunshine College101001100004
355Templestowe College, Templestowe Lower4102401000012
356Gleneagles Secondary College, Endeavour Hills2231201000011
357McClelland Secondary College, Frankston320020100008
358Mount Clear College000020100003
359Essendon Keilor College221210100009
360Carrum Downs Secondary College020110100005
361Diamond Valley College, Diamond Creek312010100008
362Patterson River Secondary College, Carrum311010100007
363Forest Hill College, Burwood East202200100007
364VSL - Keilor Downs/Creekside/Mildura/Taylors Lakes112100100006
365Fountain Gate Secondary College1611001000010
366Mornington Secondary College422000100009
367Haileybury Wuhan Foreign Languages School, Wuhan Prc 430022222000100007
368McGuire College Shepparton321000100007
369Austurk Saturday Turkish School, Gladstone Park001000100002
370Greek Orthodox Community of Melbourne and Victoria020000100003
371The Pushkin Lyceum Russian Community School, Elwood000000100001
372Minaret College, Springvale7422040000019
373Wantirna College11763130000031
374Catholic Ladies College, Eltham7933130000026
375VSL - Thomastown/Lalor/Roxburgh Park/Epping111213000009
376Christian Brothers' College St Kilda, St Kilda East5220120000012
377Gilmore College for Girls, Footscray3532020000015
378VSL - Croydon/Cobram/Bendigo/Gisborne/Warrnambool/Shepparton, Thornbury011002000004
379Macleod College210002000005
380Cranbourne Secondary College110002000004
381John Paul College, Frankston5631210000018
382Manor Lakes P-12 College, Wyndham Vale3311110000010
383St Joseph's College Echuca321111000009
384Ballarat Christian College, Sebastopol010111000004
385VSL - Traralgon/Brentwood/Haileybury, Clayton South113011000007
386Marian College Ararat4310110000010
387Maffra Secondary College021011000005
388Centre for Adult Education, Melbourne120011000005
389Casterton Secondary College110011000004
390Hume Anglican Grammar, Mickleham100011000003
391Kurnai College - University Campus, Churchill111101000005
392Lyndale Secondary College, Dandenong North150101000008
393Alexandra Secondary College010101000003
394Trafalgar High School232001000008
395Neerim District Secondary College, Neerim South012001000004
396Craigieburn Secondary College001001000002
397The Melbourne International School of Japanese, Oakleigh South020001000003
398Tarneit Senior College110001000003
399Murtoa P-12 College200001000003
400Springvale Indo-Chinese Ethnic School Inc.200001000003
401Minaret College - Officer Campus (Senior)000001000001
402Robinvale College000001000001
403Haileybury College Tianjin Campus, China7413300000018
404Highview Christian Community College, Maryborough5112200000011
405Mount Ridley P-12 College, Craigieburn4131200000011
406Red Cliffs Secondary College203120000008
407Nagle College, Bairnsdale311120000008
408Mortlake College030120000006
409Reservoir High School310120000007
410Thomas Carr College, Tarneit111020000005
411Beaufort Secondary College001020000003
412Swifts Creek P-12 School010020000003
413Collingwood College200020000004
414Emerald Secondary College3502100000011
415Kings College, Warrnambool010210000004
416Oakleigh Grammar013110000006
417Whitefriars College, Donvale7321100000014
418Gilson College, Taylors Hill131110000007
419Wyndham Central Secondary College, Werribee111110000005
420Antonine College, Pascoe Vale South330110000008
421Foster Secondary College130110000006
422Geelong High School, East Geelong320110000007
423Broadford Secondary College200110000004
424Cobram Secondary College112010000005
425Ouyen P-12 College021010000004
426Koo Wee Rup Secondary College211010000005
427Rutherglen High School111010000004
428Bayside Christian College, Langwarrin South301010000005
429Nathalia Secondary College101010000003
430Kaniva P-12 College001010000002
431Nestor Greek College, Brunswick001010000002
432Bayview College, Portland420010000007
433Charlton College110010000003
434Maryborough Education Centre200010000003
435Bundoora Secondary College000010000001
436Coburg High School000010000001
437Lac Hong Vietnamese School - Footscray000010000001
438Manangatang P-12 College000010000001
439Ministry of Dance, North Melbourne000010000001
440Myrtleford P-12 College000010000001
441St Arnaud Secondary College000010000001
442Greensborough Secondary College4503000000012
443Casey Grammar School, Cranbourne303200000008
444Geelong Lutheran College, Armstrong Creek042200000008
445Mount Beauty Secondary College100200000003
446Monivae College, Hamilton314100000009
447Cathedral College, Wangaratta313100000008
448Wanganui Park Secondary College, Shepparton7511000000014
449St Mary of the Angels School, Nathalia221100000006
450Chinese Culture School - Melbourne High Campus, South Yarra121100000005
451Auburn High School, Hawthorn East111100000004
452Haileybury Qingdao No 19 High School, China011100000003
453Mercy College, Coburg220100000005
454Mercy Regional College Camperdown210100000004
455Lalor North Secondary College, Epping010100000002
456MBCTA Youth Theatre, Boronia010100000002
457Dandenong High School300100000004
458Thomastown Secondary College200100000003
459Hampton Park Secondary College100100000002
460Protypo Greek Bilingual Education Centre, Oakleigh000100000001
461Sale College000100000001
462Yarram Secondary College000100000001
463Box Hill Senior Secondary College, Mont Albert North124000000007
464Phoenix P-12 Community College, Sebastopol313000000007
465Seymour College122000000005
466Stott's Colleges, Melbourne312000000006
467North Geelong Secondary College, Geelong North112000000004
468Victoria University Secondary College - Brimbank Campus, St Albans402000000006
469Lyndhurst Secondary College, Cranbourne302000000005
470Van Khoa Vietnamese Language School, South Yarra031000000004
471Thomas Carr College - Wenzhou No 21 Middle School, Wenzhou Zhejiang211000000004
472Geelong Baptist College, Lovely Banks111000000003
473Noble Park Secondary College111000000003
474Al Siraat College, Epping011000000002
475Greek Orthodox Community of Mentone and Districts, Parkdale011000000002
476Mount Alexander 7-12 College, Flemington011000000002
477Serbian Ethnic School 'Vuk Karadzic' St Albans, Melton South011000000002
478Rochester Secondary College301000000004
479Heritage College - Officer Campus201000000003
480Mt Hira College, Keysborough201000000003
481Terang College Secondary Campus201000000003
482Carwatha College P-12, Noble Park North101000000002
483Lara Secondary College101000000002
484Philippine Language School of Victoria, Braybrook101000000002
485Good News Lutheran College, Tarneit001000000001
486Good Shepherd College, Hamilton001000000001
487Haileybury Dili International School001000000001
488Lakes Entrance Secondary College001000000001
489Mountain District Christian School, Monbulk001000000001
490Omiros College, Oakleigh South001000000001
491Portland Secondary College001000000001
492Stawell Secondary College001000000001
493Wedderburn College001000000001
494Kerang Technical High School120000000003
495St Thomas Aquinas College, Tynong120000000003
496Darul Ulum College of Victoria, Fawkner210000000003
497Keysborough Secondary College - Banksia Campus, Springvale South210000000003
498Warracknabeal Secondary College210000000003
499Western Heights Secondary College, Hamlyn Heights210000000003
500Camperdown College110000000002
501Healesville High School110000000002
502Mt Martha School of Dance, Mount Martha110000000002
503Victorian College for the Deaf, Melbourne110000000002
504VSL - North Geelong/Matthew Flinders/Suzanne Cory/Point Cook, Werribee110000000002
505Alice Miller School, Macedon010000000001
506Boronia K-12 College010000000001
507Cobram Anglican Grammar School010000000001
508Daylesford Secondary College010000000001
509Flinders Christian Community College - Latrobe City Camp, Traralgon010000000001
510Heywood and District Secondary College010000000001
511Mansfield Secondary College010000000001
512Melbourne Baptist Chinese School, Kew East010000000001
513Parish of St Vasilios Brunswick Greek Language School010000000001
514Preshil the Margaret Lyttle Memorial School, Kew010000000001
515Sherbrooke Community School, Sassafras010000000001
516Sholem Aleichem College Community Education Centre Inc, Elsternwick010000000001
517Tallangatta Secondary College010000000001
518Yarra Hills Secondary College (Mooroolbark Campus)010000000001
519Corryong College200000000002
520Donald High School200000000002
521Northern College of the Arts and Technology, Preston East200000000002
522Beijing Zhongguancun Foreign Language School (RMIT), Haidian District Beijing100000000001
523Eastern Chinese Language School Inc., Doncaster East100000000001
524Haileybury - Luoyang #1 High School, Luoyang Henan100000000001
525Kurunjang Secondary College, Melton100000000001
526Laverton P-12 College - Bladin Campus100000000001
527Pythagoras Greek School, Brighton100000000001
528Ukrainian Community School - Noble Park100000000001
529Wallan Secondary College100000000001
530Western Port Secondary College, Hastings100000000001

Changelog

2025-12-13

Added 2025 data.

2024-12-13

Added 2024 data.

2023-12-12

Added 2023 data.

2022-12-14

Added 2022 data.

2021-12-18

Added 2021 data.

2020-12-31

Added 2020 data.

2019-12-19

Added 2019 data.

2018-12-19

Added 2018 data.

2017-12-21

Added 2017 data.

2017-02-11

Added 2016 data.

2015-12-16

Added 2015 data.

2014-12-17

Added estimated scaled scores for 2014.

2014-12-17

Added 2014 data. As the 2014 Scaling Report hasn't yet been released, estimated scaled scores are not available.

2013-12-16

Added 2013 data.

2013-02-06

Added online version of the archive.

2012-12-17

Added 2012 data. The Herald Sun published scores prematurely this year.

2011-12-20

Added 2011 data.

2011-07-11

Added scaling data for 1998 and 2000-2004.

2010-12-19

Added 2010 school data.

The Herald Sun decided to publish school names for 2010. Thanks to everyone who contacted them encouraging them to release this data.

2010-12-16

Added 2010 data.

Unfortunately, school names were not published online this year, so the usefulness of this archive is somewhat diminished.

Even so, this year's update brings some improvements:

  • Estimated scaled scores are now included alongside raw scores (2005-2010 only - I don't have the Scaling Reports for 2004 or earlier).
  • Included scaling table with raw to scaled score correspondences.
  • Added ranked school lists for each subject without student names included. These give a good overview of which school achieves the most 40+ scores for each subject.
  • Sorting algorithms changed when breaking ties. For example, a student with a single 40 in Visual Communication and Design was formerly ranked below a student with a single 40 in Accounting. The new sorting method uses student names, instead, so a surname starting with A will be listed above a surname starting with Z.
  • Slight formatting changes in lists.
2009-12-17

Updated 2009 data to include the subject 'Music Group Performance', which was missing from the Herald Sun's website this year. Thanks to kat148 for painstakingly typing the names out from the paper.

2009-12-16

Added 2009 data.

2009-01-27

Someone very kindly sent me the data from 1998 and 2000-2005 (it was not published online in 1999). I've sorted through it and included it in the archive. With 10 years' worth of data, the collection is now quite comprehensive.

Other changes include:

  • To save on bandwidth, the archive is now a 7-zip file, not a RAR file (it can still be opened with WinRAR).
  • Filenames have been changed to be a bit more descriptive (I hope).
  • A statistics file is included for each year.

Regrettably the school names in the 2002 data are messy (lots of schools have several listings with slightly different names). Consider this a known issue (I can't see how it can be fixed easily).

2008-12-26

Initial version uploaded to this page. Includes 2006-2008 data.