The number of scores from 40 to 50, and their total, for each school. Select a column heading to sort the table.
Rank School 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 Total scores
1St Kevin's College Toorak786663582826212451216397
2Balwyn High School, Balwyn North666944453937131541021363
3MacRobertson Girls High School, Melbourne586351533722211910814356
4Melbourne High School, South Yarra67606247302816169913357
5Haileybury College, Keysborough62524337393221139823339
6Methodist Ladies College, Kew65455639282227248712333
7Scotch College, Hawthorn665340373129231414915331
8Haileybury Girls College, Keysborough49434134352421147814290
9Caulfield Grammar School - Caulfield Campus, St Kilda East655152332917186826287
10Glen Waverley Secondary College57533937202016127317281
11Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School, Keilor East5356522622122078314273
12McKinnon Secondary College536637392316138836272
13Melbourne Grammar School495131302216161761011259
14Nossal High School, Berwick544839262216109557241
15Camberwell Grammar School, Canterbury5334292123211910659230
16Caulfield Grammar School, Wheelers Hill36303224272415141087227
17Presbyterian Ladies' College, Burwood443526332817127557219
18Suzanne Cory High School, Werribee383040162519147639207
19Ballarat Clarendon College2938262614181011373185
20Xavier College, Kew4328282717111011325185
21Genazzano F.C.J. College, Kew4930301214151431110179
22John Monash Science School, Clayton45403019191050425179
23Melbourne Girls' College, Richmond34282623211494444171
24Melbourne Girls Grammar, South Yarra2228202315131586213165
25Trinity Grammar School, Kew322824211610129555167
26Mentone Grammar School3027271615136106411165
27Yarra Valley Grammar School, Ringwood383616251510126221163
28Firbank Grammar School, Brighton27113327161484558158
29The Geelong College, Newtown35232720810114645153
30Loreto Mandeville Hall, Toorak252524231613763010152
31University High School, Parkville29372217141363342150
32Box Hill High School3120233181286414148
33Brighton Grammar School30212113217114525140
34East Doncaster Secondary College, Doncaster East35231715712138322137
35Peninsula Grammar, Mount Eliza22261312141068829130
36Sacred Heart College Geelong, Newtown342623218743312132
37Sacre Coeur, Glen Iris27231016201382225128
38Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School2618221313984329127
39Star of the Sea College, Brighton422413157946225129
40Strathcona Baptist Girls Grammar School, Canterbury2323131379105585121
41Ivanhoe Grammar School301691616858425119
42Mazenod College, Mulgrave3226131910551333120
43Frankston High School - VCE Campus242615145686337117
44Huntingtower School, Mount Waverley2221161612663326113
45Northcote High School273018138813212113
46Ruyton Girls' School, Kew24201589874337108
47Sacred Heart Girls' College Oakleigh, Hughesdale292717126514114107
48St Joseph's College Newtown322217108443302105
49Strathmore Secondary College28252098642201105
50Mentone Girls' Grammar School2311151691062127102
51Girton Grammar School Ltd, Bendigo30201698822312101
52Our Lady of Mercy College, Heidelberg331117141225110298
53Canterbury Girls Secondary College29211514542221297
54Carey Baptist Grammar School, Kew30141312874321296
55St Bede's College, Mentone23231711646140196
56Westbourne Grammar School - Hoppers Crossing Campus, Truganina2216169957322293
57Ballarat Grammar, Wendouree24191413765130193
58Luther College, Croydon Hills27161411723321692
59Mount Scopus Memorial College, Burwood18911131024833889
60Victorian College of the Arts Secondary School, Southbank15141289102570789
61St Columba's College, Essendon29191210934213092
62Shelford Girls' Grammar, Caulfield16121418735334489
63St Michael's Grammar School, St Kilda27221410524400290
64Goulburn Valley Grammar School, Shepparton2515117983351087
65St Bernard's College, Essendon18181113734530486
66St Leonards College, Brighton East27171613251300286
67Camberwell Anglican Girls Grammar School, Canterbury11128141186511380
68Kardinia International College, Bell Post Hill14111491143422680
69St Monica's College, Epping2615149861111082
70Albert Park College16171291522411180
71Bacchus Marsh Grammar191810101222222180
72Mount Waverley Secondary College17181410723210579
73Korowa Anglican Girls' School, Glen Iris14513151042322777
74Mentone Girls' Secondary College1416910575522176
75Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School, Essendon1114165874402475
76Camberwell High School, Canterbury2319916432100077
77Mater Christi College, Belgrave2016168834001076
78Our Lady of Sion College, Box Hill18181341143201175
79Christian College Institute of Senior Education, Waurn Ponds1522961123220274
80Waverley Christian College, Wantirna South1014871355431272
81Viewbank College, Rosanna1321126554221273
82Avila College, Mount Waverley20181212434001074
83Santa Maria College, Northcote18151213641111173
84Marcellin College, Bulleen2415116531512073
85Siena College, Camberwell21997483701271
86Williamstown High School1517127734221171
87Aquinas College, Ringwood229139333621071
88Wellington Secondary College, Mulgrave2418106651200072
89Toorak College, Mount Eliza20151410322121171
90Notre Dame College, Shepparton1718105660140370
91Kilvington Grammar School, Ormond1513981043321169
92Kew High School, Kew East211874561014168
93Bialik College, Hawthorn East613146664431366
94Werribee Secondary College149108662150566
95Vermont Secondary College171197553103566
96Parade College, Bundoora1115129534401165
97Distance Education Centre Victoria, Thornbury1912145622101365
98Woodleigh School, Langwarrin South131969251221464
99St Francis Xavier College, Beaconsfield1611314564040164
100Wesley College, Melbourne1317106821131264
101St Paul's Anglican Grammar School, Warragul131489583001263
102Buckley Park College, Essendon151886441121262
103Geelong Grammar School, Corio211086663110062
104Ivanhoe Grammar School - Plenty Campus, Mernda111688443230261
105St Helena Secondary College, Eltham2012610403321061
106Brentwood Secondary College, Glen Waverley1812103342211258
107Emmaus College, Vermont South181575502410158
108Eltham College, Research171173642401257
109Catholic College Sale1113127334011257
110Brighton Secondary College, Brighton East1016117442100257
111Braemar College, Woodend91587325210456
112Academy of Mary Immaculate, Fitzroy221053733111157
113Catholic College Bendigo91496640412156
114St Margarets School, Berwick1013681031310156
115Kilbreda College, Mentone181146752100256
116Ringwood Secondary College201327450111256
117The King David School - Senior School, Armadale612115423441254
118St Catherine's School, Toorak159115333310255
119Donvale Christian College1811116540100056
120Princes Hill Secondary College19977142212155
121Mount St Joseph Girls' College, Altona16966642121053
122Gippsland Grammar - Senior, Sale171389120021053
123Doncaster Secondary College151294540002152
124Sirius College - Meadow Fair Campus, Broadmeadows10857451231450
125Gladstone Park Secondary College1513104221103051
126Oxley Christian College, Chirnside Park711135433020250
127Koonung Secondary College, Mont Albert North121275361112050
128Beaconhills College - Berwick141234641320049
129Padua College, Mornington138313640110049
130Saint Ignatius College Geelong, Drysdale131186441100149
131Lauriston Girls School, Armadale71179233213048
132Fintona Girls School, Balwyn13865325230148
133Killester College, Springvale131573523100049
134Sacred Heart College Kyneton11776423223047
135Blackburn High School17773421212147
136Loreto College, Ballarat151067411201047
137Overnewton Anglican Community College, Keilor81264342511046
138Bendigo Senior Secondary College141134351122046
139The Hamilton and Alexandra College91046133240345
140Ave Maria College, Aberfeldie151125414211046
141Billanook College Ltd, Mooroolbark8876523212145
142De La Salle College, Malvern101052643310145
143VSL Distance Education, Thornbury81255293010045
144Caroline Chisholm Catholic College, Braybrook91396312011045
145VSL - Xinjinshan Chinese Language and Culture School Inc, Mount Waverley61283331500243
146Braybrook College109101342010343
147Belmont High School133106242120043
148Mount Lilydale Mercy College141434221300043
149Brunswick Secondary College11848350200142
150Alphington Grammar School91244523100141
151Eltham High School141152403100141
152St Albans Secondary College111244302110240
153Catholic Regional College Sydenham13765240201040
154Dromana Secondary College11755412201139
155Cheltenham Secondary College71630380110039
156Keilor Downs College13667012120139
157Maribyrnong Secondary College9795411000137
158Emmanuel College, Altona North13577210100137
159Lilydale High School16575011001137
160St Joseph's College Ferntree Gully10543623110136
161Loyola College, Watsonia101192400100037
162Berwick Secondary College9864321000336
163Wesley College - Glen Waverley Campus13463402120136
164Salesian College, Chadstone15572140000135
165Haileybury Ningbo Li Hui Li High School, China9953501200034
166Glenvale School, Broadmeadows12474321010034
167Damascus College, Mount Clear8692160100033
168Beaconhills College - Pakenham11383403010033
169Warrnambool College12644131200033
170Sirius College - Eastmeadows Campus, Broadmeadows7835430110032
171Hillcrest Christian College - Ayr Hill Campus, Clyde North9762212200031
172St Patrick's College, Ballarat11942210001131
173Wantirna College11763130000031
174Catholic College Wodonga9432422301030
175Maranatha Christian School, Endeavour Hills7581410200230
176Our Lady of Sacred Heart College, Bentleigh10254222102030
177Firbank Grammar School - Jiangyan Number 2 High School, Taizhou City 2255003164372001229
178Aitken College, Greenvale9850230100230
179Mullauna College, Mitcham11224322200129
180Mildura Senior College8151334101128
181Flinders Christian Community College - Carrum Downs Campus6450630102128
182St Joseph's College Mildura10860121100029
183The Knox School, Wantirna South10452040200128
184Tintern Grammar, Ringwood East7753211010128
185Presentation College Windsor6962110110128
186Highvale Secondary College, Glen Waverley10435221010028
187Marist Sion College, Warragul8732011111227
188Lakeview Senior College, Caroline Springs13432130001027
189Peninsula Grammar - Pudong Foreign Language School, Shanghai 2012035524330220026
190Catholic Ladies College, Eltham7933130000026
191Mill Park Secondary College, Epping3564131110025
192St Mary's Coptic Orthodox College, Coolaroo5553220111025
193Ilim College, Broadmeadows2326322022024
194Mackillop Catholic Regional College Werribee9343400100125
195Peninsula Grammar - Zhengzhou Foreign Language School, Zhengzhou 4500019713310010025
196Flinders Christian Community College, Tyabb6533300210124
197Kingswood College, Box Hill8604111201024
198Hoppers Crossing Secondary College4472210101123
199Nazareth College, Noble Park North8532021100123
200VSL - University/Brunswick/Collingwood, Parkville5523211100222
201Lavalla Catholic College, Traralgon6613111010222
202Brauer College, Warrnambool8252111000222
203Ballarat High School8622010101122
204Marian College Sunshine, Sunshine West6633020110022
205Norwood Secondary College, Ringwood6242411100021
206Lighthouse Christian College Cranbourne5532312000021
207Montmorency Secondary College7513211000121
208Newhaven College, Rhyll4322231200120
209Horsham College2472022010020
210Wonthaggi Secondary College (McBride Campus)8240111010220
211Trinity College Colac4705110000220
212Grovedale College5523220100020
213Sandringham College3564010001020
214Galen College, Wangaratta6342311000020
215Balcombe Grammar School, Mount Martha8231321000020
216St Aloysius College, North Melbourne9232000002119
217Assumption College, Kilmore8133210000119
218Bentleigh Secondary College, Bentleigh East5552010000119
219Minaret College, Springvale7422040000019
220Heathdale Christian College Werribee Campus4013530010118
221Thornbury High School2623200110118
222Pascoe Vale Girls Secondary College4522210011018
223John Paul College, Frankston5631210000018
224Haileybury College Tianjin Campus, China7413300000018
225VSL - Box Hill/Blackburn/Doncaster4320203011117
226Belgrave Heights Christian School2514201011017
227Point Cook Senior Secondary College4720100021017
228VSL - Glen Waverley/Carwatha3631210010017
229Marymede Catholic College, South Morang6341200100017
230Taylors Lakes Secondary College10310011100017
231Warragul Regional College1424111010116
232Epping Secondary College3420302000216
233Leibler Yavneh College, Elsternwick5243000020016
234Footscray City College6232011100016
235Salesian College Sunbury5341110010016
236Chairo Christian School, Drouin5601201100016
237St Peter's College, Cranbourne3223012000215
238Mount Eliza Secondary College3133031000115
239Wangaratta High School - Edwards Street Campus4212401000115
240Berwick Grammar School, Officer3232310010015
241Clonard College, Herne Hill1622210100015
242Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows6131210010015
243Rosehill Secondary College, Niddrie5340100101015
244St John's Regional College, Dandenong6050211000015
245Gilmore College for Girls, Footscray3532020000015
246Al-Taqwa College, Truganina6421100000115
247Narre Warren South P-12 College5220001022014
248Leongatha Secondary College3312103000114
249Chinese Culture School - Glen Waverley Campus5111112200014
250Gisborne Secondary College1415200000114
251St Andrews Christian College, Wantirna South3142300001014
252Swan Hill College2513011001014
253Mary Mackillop Catholic Regional College, Leongatha4141201001014
254Warrandyte High School5221021000114
255Whitefriars College, Donvale7321100000014
256Wanganui Park Secondary College, Shepparton7511000000014
257Nunawading Christian College - Secondary Campus2121122110013
258Oberon High School, Belmont2132112010013
259Simonds Catholic College, Fitzroy North3221112100013
260Melbourne Rudolf Steiner School, Warranwood5122101010013
261Haileybury Chengdu Shude High School, Chengdu 6100314142010010013
262Lalor Secondary College3521001000113
263Mordialloc College5221200100013
264Wheelers Hill Secondary College0151201100112
265Elisabeth Murdoch College, Langwarrin2112032100012
266Heatherton Christian College, Clarinda1034020110012
267Monbulk College3120310001112
268Plenty Valley Christian College, Doreen3230111000112
269Murrayville Community College2222300100012
270Templestowe College, Templestowe Lower4102401000012
271Rosebud Secondary College4222100001012
272Mooroolbark College7110002001012
273Christian Brothers' College St Kilda, St Kilda East5220120000012
274Alkira Secondary College, Cranbourne North7111100010012
275Greensborough Secondary College4503000000012
276Copperfield College, Delahey1122110210011
277Cranbourne East Secondary College1321012000111
278Apollo Bay P-12 College2140110100111
279VSL - Altona North/Footscray/Sunshine/Ballarat2220200300011
280Kambrya College, Berwick4120101100111
281Mount Evelyn Christian School2231011000111
282Sunbury College1321121000011
283Nhill College2511000001111
284Parkdale Secondary College, Mordialloc2232010000111
285Gleneagles Secondary College, Endeavour Hills2231201000011
286RMIT TAFE, Carlton4220011010011
287Mount Ridley P-12 College, Craigieburn4131200000011
288Highview Christian Community College, Maryborough5112200000011
289St Mary Mackillop College, Swan Hill6120100100011
290Emerald Secondary College3502100000011
291Covenant College, Bell Post Hill1111113100010
292Yesodei Hatorah College - Billilla Campus, Brighton2021110200110
293Melba College Senior Campus, Croydon4111100010110
294Drouin Secondary College3113010000110
295Kolbe Catholic College, Greenvale2311100110010
296Catholic Regional College Melton, Melton West2320100110010
297Bellarine Secondary College, Drysdale3210201100010
298Sirius College - Keysborough Campus2410011010010
299New Chinese Language and Culture School, Box Hill3312000000110
300Westall Secondary College, Clayton South2421000010010
301Fountain Gate Secondary College1611001000010
302Manor Lakes P-12 College, Wyndham Vale3311110000010
303Marian College Ararat4310110000010
304Elwood College103121000019
305Wodonga Senior Secondary College300212000019
306Keysborough Secondary College - Acacia Campus121112001009
307VSL - Thomastown/Lalor/Roxburgh Park/Epping111213000009
308Emmanuel College, Warrnambool213011010009
309Victory Lutheran College, West Wodonga051200001009
310Essendon Keilor College221210100009
311VSL - Westall/South Oakleigh/Mckinnon, Clayton South412000100109
312Ashwood High School404000001009
313St Joseph's College Echuca321111000009
314Rowville Secondary College422000010009
315Monivae College, Hamilton314100000009
316Mornington Secondary College422000100009
317Dimboola Memorial Secondary College220110001018
318Hume Central Secondary College - Town Park Campus, Broadmeadows212100010018
319VSL - Dandenong/Hampton Park/Berwick301101011008
320Beth Rivkah Ladies College, St Kilda East221100010018
321Sunbury Downs Secondary College311100001018
322Fairhills High School, Knoxfield411000001108
323Glen Eira College, Caulfield East222010000018
324Melton Secondary College221011010008
325Red Cliffs Secondary College203120000008
326McClelland Secondary College, Frankston320020100008
327Diamond Valley College, Diamond Creek312010100008
328Castlemaine Secondary College151000010008
329Geelong Lutheran College, Armstrong Creek042200000008
330Nagle College, Bairnsdale311120000008
331Lyndale Secondary College, Dandenong North150101000008
332Casey Grammar School, Cranbourne303200000008
333Trafalgar High School232001000008
334Antonine College, Pascoe Vale South330110000008
335Cathedral College, Wangaratta313100000008
336Lighthouse Christian College, Keysborough101011111007
337Bayside P-12 College - Paisley Campus, Newport011300001017
338Chinese Culture School - Northcote Campus110201011007
339Fitzroy High School, Fitzroy North111100300007
340Peninsula Grammar - Heze Number 1 Middle School, Shandong Province012110200007
341Cohuna Secondary College200211001007
342Euroa Secondary College111200110007
343Roxburgh College, Roxburgh Park103101010007
344Northside Christian College, Bundoora113001010007
345Ilim College Boys Campus, Dallas311010000017
346Forest Hill College, Burwood East202200100007
347Tyrrell College, Sea Lake310100200007
348VSL - Traralgon/Brentwood/Haileybury, Clayton South113011000007
349Patterson River Secondary College, Carrum311010100007
350Gilson College, Taylors Hill131110000007
351Haileybury Wuhan Foreign Languages School, Wuhan Prc 430022222000100007
352Reservoir High School310120000007
353Box Hill Senior Secondary College, Mont Albert North124000000007
354McGuire College Shepparton321000100007
355Geelong High School, East Geelong320110000007
356Phoenix P-12 Community College, Sebastopol313000000007
357Bayview College, Portland420010000007
358Yeshivah College, St Kilda East010100111106
359Victory Christian College, Strathdale002000211006
360Matthew Flinders Girls' Secondary College, Geelong022000011006
361St Augustine's College, Kyabram021100110006
362Eelam Tamil Association, Glen Waverley020210010006
363Echuca College130000101006
364Surf Coast Secondary College, Torquay300101010006
365F.C.J. College, Benalla301001010006
366Mortlake College030120000006
367Oakleigh Grammar013110000006
368VSL - Keilor Downs/Creekside/Mildura/Taylors Lakes112100100006
369Foster Secondary College130110000006
370St Mary of the Angels School, Nathalia221100000006
371Stott's Colleges, Melbourne312000000006
372Victoria University Secondary College - Brimbank Campus, St Albans402000000006
373Shepparton Christian College100101100015
374Kyneton Secondary College102000000115
375Australian International Academy of Education, Coburg011110000015
376The Grange P-12 College, Hoppers Crossing012010000015
377Yea High School201001000105
378Carrum Downs Secondary College020110100005
379Upwey High School102001100005
380Shepparton High School021100010005
381Maffra Secondary College021011000005
382Centre for Adult Education, Melbourne120011000005
383Kurnai College - University Campus, Churchill111101000005
384Macleod College210002000005
385St Brigid's College, Horsham310000000015
386Thomas Carr College, Tarneit111020000005
387Wyndham Central Secondary College, Werribee111110000005
388Cobram Secondary College112010000005
389Chinese Culture School - Melbourne High Campus, South Yarra121100000005
390Koo Wee Rup Secondary College211010000005
391Bayside Christian College, Langwarrin South301010000005
392Seymour College122000000005
393Mercy College, Coburg220100000005
394Lyndhurst Secondary College, Cranbourne302000000005
395Cornish College, Bangholme011000010014
396Whittlesea Secondary College110000000204
397Boort District P-12 School002100000104
398Ballarat Christian College, Sebastopol010111000004
399Sunshine College101001100004
400VSL - Croydon/Cobram/Bendigo/Gisborne/Warrnambool/Shepparton, Thornbury011002000004
401Goroke P-12 College110100001004
402Korean Language School of Melbourne, Prahran012000010004
403Cranbourne Secondary College110002000004
404Kings College, Warrnambool010210000004
405Casterton Secondary College110011000004
406Neerim District Secondary College, Neerim South012001000004
407Collingwood College200020000004
408Ouyen P-12 College021010000004
409Broadford Secondary College200110000004
410Rutherglen High School111010000004
411Auburn High School, Hawthorn East111100000004
412North Geelong Secondary College, Geelong North112000000004
413Van Khoa Vietnamese Language School, South Yarra031000000004
414Mercy Regional College Camperdown210100000004
415Dandenong High School300100000004
416Thomas Carr College - Wenzhou No 21 Middle School, Wenzhou Zhejiang211000000004
417Rochester Secondary College301000000004
418Cheryl Kaloger Brown School of Dance, Hawthorn East000110000013
419Mount Erin College, Frankston010000010103
420Mount Clear College000020100003
421South Oakleigh Secondary College, Oakleigh South010100010003
422Beaufort Secondary College001020000003
423Birchip P-12 School011000010003
424Yarrawonga College P-12 - Pinniger Street Campus200000000013
425Alexandra Secondary College010101000003
426Hume Anglican Grammar, Mickleham100011000003
427Swifts Creek P-12 School010020000003
428Greek Orthodox Community of Melbourne and Victoria020000100003
429The Melbourne International School of Japanese, Oakleigh South020001000003
430Haileybury Qingdao No 19 High School, China011100000003
431Mount Beauty Secondary College100200000003
432Nathalia Secondary College101010000003
433Tarneit Senior College110001000003
434Charlton College110010000003
435Murtoa P-12 College200001000003
436Springvale Indo-Chinese Ethnic School Inc.200001000003
437Maryborough Education Centre200010000003
438Geelong Baptist College, Lovely Banks111000000003
439Noble Park Secondary College111000000003
440Thomastown Secondary College200100000003
441Heritage College - Officer Campus201000000003
442Kerang Technical High School120000000003
443Mt Hira College, Keysborough201000000003
444St Thomas Aquinas College, Tynong120000000003
445Terang College Secondary Campus201000000003
446Darul Ulum College of Victoria, Fawkner210000000003
447Keysborough Secondary College - Banksia Campus, Springvale South210000000003
448Warracknabeal Secondary College210000000003
449Western Heights Secondary College, Hamlyn Heights210000000003
450St John's Greek Orthodox College, Preston000001000012
451Hoa Nghiem Vietnamese Language School, Springvale South000001001002
452Glenroy Secondary College000100010002
453Lac Hong Vietnamese School - St Albans010000000102
454Somerville Secondary College100000000012
455Austurk Saturday Turkish School, Gladstone Park001000100002
456Upper Yarra Secondary College, Yarra Junction010000010002
457Craigieburn Secondary College001001000002
458Mirboo North Secondary College100000010002
459Swinburne Senior Secondary College, Hawthorn100000010002
460Kaniva P-12 College001010000002
461Nestor Greek College, Brunswick001010000002
462Lalor North Secondary College, Epping010100000002
463MBCTA Youth Theatre, Boronia010100000002
464Al Siraat College, Epping011000000002
465Greek Orthodox Community of Mentone and Districts, Parkdale011000000002
466Hampton Park Secondary College100100000002
467Mount Alexander 7-12 College, Flemington011000000002
468Serbian Ethnic School 'Vuk Karadzic' St Albans, Melton South011000000002
469Carwatha College P-12, Noble Park North101000000002
470Lara Secondary College101000000002
471Philippine Language School of Victoria, Braybrook101000000002
472Camperdown College110000000002
473Healesville High School110000000002
474Mt Martha School of Dance, Mount Martha110000000002
475Victorian College for the Deaf, Melbourne110000000002
476VSL - North Geelong/Matthew Flinders/Suzanne Cory/Point Cook, Werribee110000000002
477Corryong College200000000002
478Donald High School200000000002
479Northern College of the Arts and Technology, Preston East200000000002
480Beechworth Secondary College000000000101
481East Loddon P-12 College, Dingee000000000101
482Bright P-12 College000000001001
483National Theatre Ballet School, St Kilda000000001001
484New Century Chinese Language School, Burwood East000000001001
485Melbourne Swedish Community School Association, Toorak000000010001
486The Pushkin Lyceum Russian Community School, Elwood000000100001
487Minaret College - Officer Campus (Senior)000001000001
488Robinvale College000001000001
489Bundoora Secondary College000010000001
490Coburg High School000010000001
491Lac Hong Vietnamese School - Footscray000010000001
492Manangatang P-12 College000010000001
493Ministry of Dance, North Melbourne000010000001
494Myrtleford P-12 College000010000001
495St Arnaud Secondary College000010000001
496Protypo Greek Bilingual Education Centre, Oakleigh000100000001
497Sale College000100000001
498Yarram Secondary College000100000001
499Good News Lutheran College, Tarneit001000000001
500Good Shepherd College, Hamilton001000000001
501Haileybury Dili International School001000000001
502Lakes Entrance Secondary College001000000001
503Mountain District Christian School, Monbulk001000000001
504Omiros College, Oakleigh South001000000001
505Portland Secondary College001000000001
506Stawell Secondary College001000000001
507Wedderburn College001000000001
508Alice Miller School, Macedon010000000001
509Boronia K-12 College010000000001
510Cobram Anglican Grammar School010000000001
511Daylesford Secondary College010000000001
512Flinders Christian Community College - Latrobe City Camp, Traralgon010000000001
513Heywood and District Secondary College010000000001
514Mansfield Secondary College010000000001
515Melbourne Baptist Chinese School, Kew East010000000001
516Parish of St Vasilios Brunswick Greek Language School010000000001
517Preshil the Margaret Lyttle Memorial School, Kew010000000001
518Sherbrooke Community School, Sassafras010000000001
519Sholem Aleichem College Community Education Centre Inc, Elsternwick010000000001
520Tallangatta Secondary College010000000001
521Yarra Hills Secondary College (Mooroolbark Campus)010000000001
522Beijing Zhongguancun Foreign Language School (RMIT), Haidian District Beijing100000000001
523Eastern Chinese Language School Inc., Doncaster East100000000001
524Haileybury - Luoyang #1 High School, Luoyang Henan100000000001
525Kurunjang Secondary College, Melton100000000001
526Laverton P-12 College - Bladin Campus100000000001
527Pythagoras Greek School, Brighton100000000001
528Ukrainian Community School - Noble Park100000000001
529Wallan Secondary College100000000001
530Western Port Secondary College, Hastings100000000001

Changelog

2025-12-13

Added 2025 data.

2024-12-13

Added 2024 data.

2023-12-12

Added 2023 data.

2022-12-14

Added 2022 data.

2021-12-18

Added 2021 data.

2020-12-31

Added 2020 data.

2019-12-19

Added 2019 data.

2018-12-19

Added 2018 data.

2017-12-21

Added 2017 data.

2017-02-11

Added 2016 data.

2015-12-16

Added 2015 data.

2014-12-17

Added estimated scaled scores for 2014.

2014-12-17

Added 2014 data. As the 2014 Scaling Report hasn't yet been released, estimated scaled scores are not available.

2013-12-16

Added 2013 data.

2013-02-06

Added online version of the archive.

2012-12-17

Added 2012 data. The Herald Sun published scores prematurely this year.

2011-12-20

Added 2011 data.

2011-07-11

Added scaling data for 1998 and 2000-2004.

2010-12-19

Added 2010 school data.

The Herald Sun decided to publish school names for 2010. Thanks to everyone who contacted them encouraging them to release this data.

2010-12-16

Added 2010 data.

Unfortunately, school names were not published online this year, so the usefulness of this archive is somewhat diminished.

Even so, this year's update brings some improvements:

  • Estimated scaled scores are now included alongside raw scores (2005-2010 only - I don't have the Scaling Reports for 2004 or earlier).
  • Included scaling table with raw to scaled score correspondences.
  • Added ranked school lists for each subject without student names included. These give a good overview of which school achieves the most 40+ scores for each subject.
  • Sorting algorithms changed when breaking ties. For example, a student with a single 40 in Visual Communication and Design was formerly ranked below a student with a single 40 in Accounting. The new sorting method uses student names, instead, so a surname starting with A will be listed above a surname starting with Z.
  • Slight formatting changes in lists.
2009-12-17

Updated 2009 data to include the subject 'Music Group Performance', which was missing from the Herald Sun's website this year. Thanks to kat148 for painstakingly typing the names out from the paper.

2009-12-16

Added 2009 data.

2009-01-27

Someone very kindly sent me the data from 1998 and 2000-2005 (it was not published online in 1999). I've sorted through it and included it in the archive. With 10 years' worth of data, the collection is now quite comprehensive.

Other changes include:

  • To save on bandwidth, the archive is now a 7-zip file, not a RAR file (it can still be opened with WinRAR).
  • Filenames have been changed to be a bit more descriptive (I hope).
  • A statistics file is included for each year.

Regrettably the school names in the 2002 data are messy (lots of schools have several listings with slightly different names). Consider this a known issue (I can't see how it can be fixed easily).

2008-12-26

Initial version uploaded to this page. Includes 2006-2008 data.