The number of scores from 40 to 50, and their total, for each school. Select a column heading to sort the table.
Rank School 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 Total scores
1Haileybury College, Keysborough5337434139232120111118317
2St Kevin's College Toorak7558655838332312121217403
3Melbourne Grammar School5345342740281914161016302
4Melbourne High School, South Yarra8978644238291722131016418
5Scotch College, Hawthorn455049322824241351015295
6Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School, Keilor East543140402327221181314283
7Methodist Ladies College, Kew575843392917141013814302
8Trinity Grammar School, Kew4229242712129117612191
9Camberwell Grammar School, Canterbury31432822221811156512213
10Caulfield Grammar School - Caulfield Campus, St Kilda East45382738271816124412241
11Glen Waverley Secondary College634839241916444312236
12Huntingtower School, Mount Waverley2328122219111065212150
13Balwyn High School, Balwyn North898065474121231212811409
14McKinnon Secondary College6149524327132096811299
15MacRobertson Girls High School, Melbourne4747462935182010999279
16Melbourne Girls Grammar, South Yarra221725161310877108143
17Melbourne Girls' College, Richmond43393925231776658218
18Xavier College, Kew415230253112810738227
19Presbyterian Ladies' College, Burwood523531242210714608209
20Caulfield Grammar School, Wheelers Hill4437262518142010787216
21Haileybury Girls College, Keysborough4342422935242212947269
22Victorian College of the Arts Secondary School, Southbank17694945433771
23Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School2216102331275237110
24Siena College, Camberwell271815119985427115
25Genazzano F.C.J. College, Kew4137199107751017153
26Princes Hill Secondary College16131011634213675
27Ruyton Girls' School, Kew16151412886632696
28Frankston High School - VCE Campus37242415131174716149
29The Geelong College, Newtown2618221341144516114
30The King David School - Senior School, Armadale10968725311658
31Nossal High School, Berwick6356442626221817455286
32Mentone Grammar School473144221219157535210
33Box Hill High School35372219141749525169
34Firbank Grammar School, Brighton25242712231237425144
35Vermont Secondary College28101261237512591
36St Michael's Grammar School, St Kilda232018119471415103
37Goulburn Valley Grammar School, Shepparton2220161812723374114
38Ballarat Clarendon College3732331620161871264201
39Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School, Essendon913148771425474
40Sacre Coeur, Glen Iris1930151491085054119
41Suzanne Cory High School, Werribee354927161914153434189
42Camberwell Anglican Girls Grammar School, Canterbury22121911141152434107
43Carey Baptist Grammar School, Kew3323241014942234128
44Ballarat Grammar, Wendouree1819161881054424108
45University High School, Parkville35391818121085514155
46St Leonard's College, Brighton East261814155572414101
47Korowa Anglican Girls' School, Glen Iris81015111144201470
48Catherine McAuley College, Bendigo1214974123340472
49Kilvington Grammar School, Ormond17798854634374
50St Bede's College, Mentone2217156784203387
51Mazenod College, Mulgrave30231817111272523130
52Yarra Valley Grammar School, Ringwood282916231410139323150
53East Doncaster Secondary College, Doncaster East182216815643323100
54Mentone Girls' Secondary College281317129782223103
55Our Lady of Sion College, Box Hill131615135411312386
56Bialik College, Hawthorn East7875461241348
57Lauriston Girls School, Armadale1817510754731380
58Wesley College, Melbourne131082622131351
59Star of the Sea College, Brighton40272011151266213143
60Werribee Secondary College13965252221350
61Ivanhoe Grammar School3925171114673113127
62Aquinas College, Ringwood23121311411111371
63Loreto Mandeville Hall, Toorak28342015181056403143
64Brighton Grammar School4234151674115203139
65Braemar College, Woodend10988864310360
66Northcote High School241111111044210381
67Aitken College, Greenvale7562120210329
68St Monica's College, Epping136104222100343
69Woodleigh School, Langwarrin South61666631100348
70Beaconhills College - Pakenham8422311000324
71Monbulk College131010000039
72John Monash Science School, Clayton36362717121063432156
73Viewbank College, Rosanna1719168442343282
74Mentone Girls' Grammar School2319811685222288
75St Joseph's College Newtown242514129834122104
76Fintona Girls School, Balwyn91076441312249
77Firbank Grammar School - Jiangyan Number 2 High School, Taizhou City 2255009974212112240
78Sirius College - Meadow Fair Campus, Broadmeadows12996663302258
79Waverley Christian College, Wantirna South1718134653302273
80Luther College, Croydon Hills302718109676312119
81Kew High School, Kew East2111129893121279
82Catholic Ladies College, Eltham21131494102021278
83Westbourne Grammar School - Hoppers Crossing Campus, Truganina2821121110764112103
84Emmaus College, Vermont South141778854111268
85Strathcona Baptist Girls Grammar School, Canterbury292916149853012116
86Nazareth College, Noble Park North4443211201224
87Shelford Girls' Grammar, Caulfield2319910471060281
88Sacred Heart College Geelong, Newtown1513139684430277
89Blackburn High School13893222030244
90Swinburne Senior Secondary College, Hawthorn31051210030227
91Williamstown High School1918146564320279
92Brentwood Secondary College, Glen Waverley1816166663320278
93Distance Education Centre Victoria, Thornbury2618137553220283
94St Margarets School, Berwick8675353220243
95St Patrick's College, Ballarat18745723310252
96Geelong Grammar School, Corio1410106520310253
97Sacred Heart Girls' College Oakleigh, Hughesdale25181012787110291
98Caroline Chisholm Catholic College, Braybrook10675500110237
99Buckley Park College, Essendon1113138723500264
100St Helena Secondary College, Eltham111065211100239
101VSL - Traralgon/Brentwood/Haileybury, Clayton South201100110028
102Peninsula Grammar - Heze Number 1 Middle School, Shandong Province4020100100210
103Salesian College Sunbury10430312000225
104Kardinia International College, Bell Post Hill24211210131166231109
105Eltham College, Research81887542413161
106Our Lady of Mercy College, Heidelberg251318171053113197
107Marcellin College, Bulleen162214106410003186
108St Paul's Anglican Grammar School, Warragul1514115243222161
109Mount St Joseph Girls' College, Altona2312119952122177
110St Bernard's College, Essendon211511191244412194
111Brighton Secondary College, Brighton East231778323312170
112De La Salle College, Malvern16986511112151
113Haileybury Chengdu Shude High School, Chengdu 6100314352221002122
114St Catherine's School, Toorak101173543241151
115Loreto College, Ballarat11763221031137
116Mill Park Secondary College, Epping3321100121115
117Catholic College Sale81054203021136
118Mount Waverley Secondary College3521231111732111116
119Koonung Secondary College, Mont Albert North131478434111157
120Ivanhoe Grammar School - Plenty Campus, Mernda15692132111142
121Cheltenham Secondary College8440411011125
122St Francis Xavier College, Beaconsfield2112815544401175
123Brunswick Secondary College10855203201137
124Elisabeth Murdoch College, Langwarrin1711202201118
125St Aloysius College, North Melbourne6014231201121
126Ringwood Secondary College2010117321201158
127Avila College, Mount Waverley242286563101177
128Wesley College - Glen Waverley Campus61285223101141
129Highvale Secondary College, Glen Waverley10887512101144
130Overnewton Anglican Community College, Keilor71094311101138
131Berwick Secondary College6146301101124
132Bayside P-12 College - Paisley Campus, Newport2101201101110
133St Mary Mackillop College, Swan Hill5111100101112
134Newhaven College, Rhyll10731122001128
135Narre Warren South P-12 College9782310001132
136Keysborough Secondary College - Acacia Campus3032200001112
137Belgrave Heights Christian School131100000118
138VSL Distance Education, Thornbury7855312130136
139Mount Scopus Memorial College, Burwood116871044320156
140Gleneagles Secondary College, Endeavour Hills8975224320143
141Bendigo Senior Secondary College1014138333320160
142Eltham High School101073210320139
143Christian College Institute of Senior Education, Waurn Ponds131157125120148
144Belmont High School131215321120141
145Copperfield College, Delahey7883300020132
146Girton Grammar School, Bendigo2315166465310180
147Clonard College, Herne Hill6835421310134
148Beaconhills College - Berwick12835331210139
149Leibler Yavneh College, Elsternwick6333221210124
150Kingswood College, Box Hill7025001210119
151Catholic Regional College Sydenham1412216320210162
152Heathdale Christian College Werribee Campus4151201110117
153Doncaster Secondary College1513710142010154
154Salesian College, Chadstone98118612010147
155Chinese Culture School - Melbourne High Campus, South Yarra111002101018
156Kambrya College, Berwick1442201010116
157Red Cliffs Secondary College000100101014
158Maranatha Christian School, Endeavour Hills2531220010117
159Lavalla Catholic College, Traralgon14642610010135
160Elwood College7332200010119
161The Melbourne International School of Japanese, Oakleigh South2223100010112
162Academy of Mary Immaculate, Fitzroy5975312200135
163Lakeview Senior College, Caroline Springs81224102200132
164Emmanuel College, Altona North20131510551200172
165VSL - Glen Waverley/Carwatha/Mildura7212110200117
166Swan Hill College221010020019
167Bacchus Marsh Grammar15669334100148
168Donvale Christian College121579573100160
169Wellington Secondary College, Mulgrave25888533100162
170Keilor Downs College14477461100145
171Presentation College Windsor8840211100126
172Camberwell High School, Canterbury102101110018
173Warrnambool College3154401100120
174Geelong High School, East Geelong320010110019
175St Brigid's College, Horsham111000110016
176Wheelers Hill Secondary College000010010013
177Victory Lutheran College, West Wodonga0233000100110
178Yesodei Hatorah College - Billilla Campus, Brighton100100010014
179St Columba's College, Essendon29201813774000199
180Hoppers Crossing Secondary College11513023000126
181Gilson College, Taylors Hill5222023000117
182Marymede Catholic College, South Morang8384113000129
183St Mary's Coptic Orthodox College, Coolaroo6322142000121
184Xinjinshan Chinese Language and Culture School Inc, Mount Waverley9663831000137
185Castlemaine Secondary College2141021000112
186Beth Rivkah Ladies College, St Kilda East5630211000119
187Matthew Flinders Girls' Secondary College, Geelong5121111000113
188Mount Clear College010011100015
189Chinese Culture School - Northcote Campus312010100019
190Keysborough Secondary College - Banksia Campus, Springvale South5213130000116
191St Joseph's College - Ferntree Gully7652520000128
192Plenty Valley Christian College, Doreen5410220000115
193VSL - Thomastown/Lalor/Roxburgh Park/Epping3302110000111
194Manangatang P-12 College100101000014
195Templestowe College, Templestowe Lower5602300000117
196Simonds Catholic College, Fitzroy North021120000017
197Essendon Keilor College113010000017
198Alice Miller School, Macedon100010000013
199South Oakleigh Secondary College, Oakleigh South002200000015
200Marian College - Sunshine, Sunshine West3511000000111
201Euroa Secondary College101000000013
202Stonnington School of Dance, Murrumbeena000000000011
203Kilbreda College, Mentone1111127150113052
204VSL - University/Brunswick/Collingwood, Parkville4553531013030
205Peninsula Grammar, Mount Eliza12191291065412080
206Santa Maria College, Northcote1416710351112060
207Ave Maria College, Aberfeldie1614123612202058
208Billanook College Ltd, Mooroolbark121688526321063
209Parade College, Bundoora1781510642221067
210Alphington Grammar School8434220121027
211Mullauna College, Mitcham4023201021015
212Toorak College, Mount Eliza171581513105211087
213Canterbury Girls Secondary College1581314653111067
214Mercy College, Coburg4151021111017
215Tintern Grammar, Ringwood East7685211111033
216Emerald Secondary College4571320111025
217Victorian Tamil Association, Glen Waverley000000001102
218Damascus College, Mount Clear71043212301033
219Mater Christi College, Belgrave9957532201043
220The Hamilton and Alexandra College10335331201031
221VSL - Box Hill/Blackburn/Doncaster3124130201017
222Wantirna College62114110201028
223Peninsula Grammar - Pudong Foreign Language School, Shanghai 2012032535000201018
224Saint Ignatius College Geelong, Drysdale121258332101047
225Our Lady of Sacred Heart College, Bentleigh15898321101048
226Glen Eira College, Caulfield East4821211101021
227Mornington Secondary College2122041001013
228Korumburra Secondary College411000100108
229Greek Orthodox Community of Melbourne and Victoria220112000109
230Sunshine College8221020001016
231St Joseph's College - Mildura4422110001015
232Ballarat High School211301000109
233Roxburgh College, Roxburgh Park9113100001016
234Thornbury High School412010000109
235Hume Central Secondary College - Town Park Campus, Broadmeadows222100000108
236Healesville High School020100000104
237Lighthouse Christian College, Keysborough301000000105
238Warracknabeal Secondary College200000000103
239Ballarat Secondary College - Woodmans Hill Campus, Ballarat East000000000101
240Somerville Secondary College000000000101
241Strathmore Secondary College32156151063530095
242Gippsland Grammar - Senior, Sale12933201030033
243Albert Park College1011812815120058
244Oxley Christian College, Chirnside Park9846240120036
245Geelong Lutheran College, Armstrong Creek200000012005
246Oberon High School, Belmont1221110020010
247Nunawading Christian College - Secondary Campus5021100020011
248Norwood Secondary College, Ringwood11953120510037
249Gladstone Park Secondary College14873321310042
250Chinese Culture School - Glen Waverley Campus0132011210011
251Braybrook College1012115613110050
252Glenvale School, Broadmeadows8442203110025
253Mordialloc College3333011110016
254Mercy Regional College - Camperdown121010111008
255Lilydale High School14553020110031
256Covenant College, Bell Post Hill1122020110010
257Collingwood College021011011007
258VSL - Altona North/Footscray/Sunshine/Ballarat211201011009
259RMIT TAFE, Melbourne3310100110010
260Monivae College, Hamilton232000011009
261Christian Brothers' College St Kilda, St Kilda East6042212010018
262Rosebud Secondary College9113251010023
263Minaret College - Springvale Campus4354111010020
264Mary Mackillop Catholic Regional College, Leongatha311101101009
265Gisborne Secondary College4114101010013
266Sandringham College8353101010022
267St Augustine's College, Kyabram122100101008
268Chairo Christian School, Drouin7150001010015
269Flinders Christian Community College - Carrum Downs Campus4241330010018
270Flinders Christian Community College, Tyabb9734210010027
271Rochester Secondary College200101001005
272Melba College Senior Campus, Croydon110001001004
273Assumption College, Kilmore7473400010026
274Sirius College - Eastmeadows Campus, Broadmeadows7461200010021
275Galen College, Wangaratta312110001009
276Alexandra Secondary College220010001006
277Cheryl Kaloger Brown School of Dance, Hawthorn East101000001003
278Ballarat Christian College, Sebastopol000000001001
279East Loddon P-12 College, Dingee000000001001
280Greensborough Secondary College5141130300018
281Trinity College Colac6313100300017
282Berwick Grammar School, Officer0512101200012
283Loyola College, Watsonia111172120200036
284Parkdale Secondary College, Mordialloc814104210200041
285Cathedral College, Wangaratta2134000200012
286Mount Evelyn Christian School4211000200010
287Donald High School300000020005
288Notre Dame College, Shepparton7947243100037
289Horsham College2513203100017
290Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows10531212100025
291Sacred Heart College Kyneton91053341100036
292Footscray City College10543421100030
293Wonthaggi Secondary College (McBride Campus)6821121100022
294Ilim College, Broadmeadows2212211100012
295Murtoa P-12 College100111110006
296Glenroy Secondary College000001110003
297Fitzroy High School, Fitzroy North1232101100011
298Firbank Grammar-Suzhou International Foreign Language School5422101100016
299Yarram Secondary College100100110004
300McGuire College Shepparton000000110002
301Bright P-12 College001111010005
302Catholic Regional College Melton, Melton West121101010007
303Victory Christian College, Strathdale011001010004
304Mount Lilydale Mercy College9516200100024
305Rosehill Secondary College, Niddrie8771200100026
306Rowville Secondary College6121200100013
307Hume Anglican Grammar, Mickleham1522100100012
308Nagle College, Bairnsdale222010010008
309Dandenong High School211010010006
310VSL - Dandenong/Hampton Park/Berwick010400010006
311Dromana Secondary College61163000100027
312Thomas Carr College, Tarneit6420000100013
313Iranian Cultural School, East Doncaster001000010002
314Seymour College001000010002
315Islamic College of Melbourne, Tarneit010000010002
316Ararat Secondary College000000010001
317Bairnsdale Secondary College000000010001
318Yarrawonga College P-12 - Pinniger Street Campus000000010001
319The Knox School, Wantirna South5552443000028
320Point Cook Senior Secondary College6654023000026
321Catholic College Wodonga7524203000023
322Drouin Secondary College2311103000011
323Maribyrnong Secondary College15464142000036
324St John's Regional College, Dandenong4423122000018
325St Andrews Christian College, Wantirna South3521012000014
326Yeshivah College, St Kilda East220101200008
327Hillcrest Christian College - Ayr Hill Campus, Clyde North9330012000018
328Padua College, Mornington201484731000057
329St Albans Secondary College91184421000039
330Balcombe Grammar School, Mount Martha2630221000016
331Wodonga Senior Secondary College3402121000013
332Hengshui Number 1 High School010021100005
333VSL - Westall/South Oakleigh/Mckinnon, Clayton South3121111000010
334Heatherton Christian College, Clarinda021111100007
335Fairhills High School, Knoxfield320111100009
336Mackillop Catholic Regional College Werribee7550111000020
337Kyabram P-12 College201011100006
338St Mary of the Angels School, Nathalia3322011000012
339John Paul College, Frankston6312011000014
340Diamond Valley College, Diamond Creek2521011000012
341Apollo Bay P-12 College6221011000013
342Auburn High School, Hawthorn East10201011000015
343VSL - Croydon/Cobram/Shepparton/Bendigo/Warrnambool, Thornbury000001100002
344VSL -K. Downs/Creekside/Melton/T. Lakes/Gisborne/Craigieburn, Keilor Downs000001100002
345Northside Christian College, Bundoora2322201000012
346McClelland Secondary College, Frankston4022201000011
347Antonine College, Pascoe Vale South4302101000011
348Cobram Secondary College112110100007
349Cornish College, Bangholme3611101000013
350Darul Ulum College of Victoria, Fawkner220010100006
351Southern Cross Grammar, Caroline Springs210010100005
352Leongatha Secondary College010010100003
353Portland Secondary College000010100002
354St Joseph's College - Echuca510200100009
355Edinburgh College, Lilydale200100100004
356Preshil the Margaret Lyttle Memorial School, Kew002000100003
357Birchip P-12 School321000100007
358Marist - Sion College, Warragul7110001000010
359Carwatha College P-12, Noble Park North011000100003
360Ouyen P-12 College301000100005
361Holmes Secondary College, Melbourne201000100004
362Mt Martha School of Dance, Mount Martha001000100002
363Alkira Secondary College, Cranbourne North420000100007
364Yea High School100000100002
365Shepparton Christian College000000100001
366Killester College, Springvale15484240000037
367Firbank Grammar-Shanghai Tianhua College High School5010230000011
368Forest Hill College, Burwood East3311130000012
369Montmorency Secondary College6221220000015
370Al-Taqwa College, Truganina4111120000010
371Tallangatta Secondary College311012000008
372Kurnai College - University Campus, Churchill4131020000011
373Firbank Grammar School - Chongqing New Epoch School, Sichuan Province000002000002
374Whitefriars College, Donvale1231310000011
375Al Siraat College, Epping021221000008
376Sirius College - Keysborough Campus001021000004
377Wangaratta High School - Edwards Street Campus1613110000013
378Haileybury Ningbo Li Hui Li High School, China8121110000014
379Lyndale Secondary College, Dandenong North5030110000010
380Warragul Regional College120011000005
381Cranbourne East Secondary College310011000006
382New Chinese Language and Culture School, Thornbury210011000005
383Northern Bay P-12 College, Corio100011000003
384Mildura Senior College13764010000031
385Marian College Ararat4023010000010
386Tyrrell College, Sea Lake211301000008
387Pascoe Vale Girls Secondary College5231010000012
388Grovedale College4421010000012
389Reservoir High School1811010000012
390St Thomas Aquinas College, Tynong220101000006
391Mount Alexander 7-12 College, Flemington310101000006
392Phoenix P-12 Community College, Sebastopol110101000004
393Westall Secondary College, Clayton South110101000004
394Victorian College for the Deaf, Melbourne100101000003
395Bayside Christian College, Langwarrin South013001000005
396Mooroolbark College001001000002
397Lac Hong Vietnamese School - Footscray020001000003
398Fountain Gate Secondary College610001000008
399Mount Beauty Secondary College100001000002
400Thomastown Secondary College100001000002
401Stawell Secondary College000001000001
402Whittlesea Secondary College000001000001
403Wycheproof P-12 College000001000001
404Casey Grammar School, Cranbourne5221300000013
405Mount Erin College, Frankston020030000005
406Lalor Secondary College2223200000011
407Cohuna Secondary College301320000009
408Haileybury Wuhan Foreign Languages School, Wuhan PRC 4300223222200000011
409Victoria University Secondary College - Brimbank Campus, St Albans132120000009
410Upwey High School000020000002
411Maffra Secondary College212310000009
412Korean Language School of Melbourne, Prahran200210000005
413Bentleigh Secondary College, Bentleigh East11651100000024
414Mount Eliza Secondary College221110000007
415Cranbourne Secondary College211110000006
416Bellarine Secondary College, Drysdale401110000007
417Firbank Grammar School - Nanjing Jinling High School520110000009
418Highview Christian Community College, Maryborough420110000008
419Cobram Anglican Grammar School010110000003
420Brauer College, Warrnambool300110000005
421Tarneit Senior College000110000002
422Sunbury College223010000008
423Mirboo North Secondary College303010000007
424Daylesford Secondary College222010000007
425The Grange P-12 College, Hoppers Crossing6210100000010
426Baimbridge College - Hamilton011010000003
427Bundoora Secondary College001010000002
428Surf Coast Secondary College, Torquay020010000003
429Centre for Adult Education, Melbourne210010000004
430Melton Secondary College010010000002
431Upper Yarra Secondary College, Yarra Junction010010000002
432Bharathi Academy, Dandenong000010000001
433Greek Orthodox Community of Mentone000010000001
434Lyndhurst Secondary College, Cranbourne000010000001
435Nathalia Secondary College000010000001
436St Arnaud Secondary College000010000001
437Staughton College, Melton South000010000001
438Sunbury Downs Secondary College9443000000020
439Wanganui Park Secondary College, Shepparton3243000000012
440Lighthouse Christian College Cranbourne5332000000013
441Box Hill Senior Secondary College, Mont Albert North511200000009
442Mount Ridley P-12 College, Craigieburn311200000007
443Epping Secondary College7502000000014
444Firbank Grammar School - Lianyungang Foreign Language School, Lianyungang, Jiangsu330200000008
445St John's Greek Orthodox College, Preston000200000002
446Ashwood High School123100000007
447Melbourne Rudolf Steiner School, Warranwood232100000008
448Kolbe Catholic College, Greenvale112100000005
449Peninsula Grammar - Nanjing Experimental School, Jiangsu Province002100000003
450Taylors Lakes Secondary College611100000009
451St Peter's College, Cranbourne411100000007
452Melton Christian College, Brookfield111100000004
453Pakenham Secondary College111100000004
454Lac Hong Vietnamese School - St Albans001100000002
455Mt Hira College, Keysborough420100000007
456F.C.J. College, Benalla020100000003
457Kings College, Warrnambool020100000003
458Hallam Senior Secondary College010100000002
459Casterton Secondary College200100000003
460Nhill College100100000002
461Coburg High School000100000001
462East Preston Islamic College000100000001
463Eastern Chinese Language School Inc., Doncaster East000100000001
464Ilim College Boys Campus, Dallas000100000001
465Minaret College - Officer Campus000100000001
466Mountain District Christian School, Monbulk000100000001
467Shepparton High School000100000001
468Theatre De La Danse, Bentleigh000100000001
469Peninsula Grammar - Zhengzhou Foreign Language School, Zhengzhou 450001313000000007
470Koo Wee Rup Secondary College312000000006
471Northern College of the Arts and Technology, Preston East102000000003
472VSL - North Geelong/Matthew Flinders/Werribee/Point Cook102000000003
473Terang College - Secondary Campus002000000002
474Charlton College121000000004
475Corryong College021000000003
476Manor Lakes P-12 College, Wyndham Vale411000000006
477Mallacoota P-12 College011000000002
478Trafalgar High School601000000007
479Good News Lutheran College, Tarneit301000000004
480North Geelong Secondary College, Geelong North301000000004
481Macleod College101000000002
482Sale College101000000002
483Traralgon College101000000002
484Yarra Hills Secondary College (Mooroolbark Campus)101000000002
485Chisholm Institute of TAFE, Dandenong001000000001
486Heritage College - Officer Campus001000000001
487Kyneton Secondary College001000000001
488Lilydale Heights College001000000001
489Lowanna College, Newborough001000000001
490Mortlake College001000000001
491Rutherglen High School001000000001
492William Ruthven Secondary College, Reservoir001000000001
493Bayview College, Portland030000000003
494Beechworth Secondary College030000000003
495Hampton Park Secondary College220000000004
496New Century Chinese Language School, Burwood East220000000004
497Broadford Secondary College120000000003
498Warrandyte High School510000000006
499Echuca College310000000004
500Benalla P-12 College210000000003
501Foster Secondary College210000000003
502Springvale Indo-Chinese Ethnic School Inc., Springvale South210000000003
503Boort District P-12 School110000000002
504Charles La Trobe P-12 College, Macleod West110000000002
505Haileybury Rendall School, Berrimah110000000002
506Heathmont College110000000002
507Sacred Heart College, Yarrawonga110000000002
508Gilmore College for Girls, Footscray010000000001
509Karen Brigetta Crump School of Dance, Drouin010000000001
510Marian College Myrtleford010000000001
511Ministry of Dance, North Melbourne010000000001
512Numurkah Secondary College010000000001
513Reflections Academy of Dance, Cranbourne010000000001
514Victorian Virtual Learning Network, Bendigo010000000001
515Carrum Downs Secondary College200000000002
516Marist College Bendigo, Maiden Gully200000000002
517Beijing Zhongguancun Foreign Language School (RMIT), Haidian District Beijing100000000001
518Emmanuel College, Warrnambool100000000001
519Haileybury - Luoyang #1 High School, Luoyang Henan100000000001
520Haileybury - Tongcheng Middle School100000000001
521Haileybury Dili International School100000000001
522Hopetoun P-12 College100000000001
523John Fawkner College100000000001
524Lakes Entrance Secondary College100000000001
525Lakeside Lutheran College, Pakenham100000000001
526Maryborough Education Centre100000000001
527Nestoras College, Doncaster100000000001
528Scoresby Secondary College100000000001
529Ukrainian Community School - Noble Park100000000001
530Western Chinese Language School, Braybrook100000000001

Changelog

2025-12-13

Added 2025 data.

2024-12-13

Added 2024 data.

2023-12-12

Added 2023 data.

2022-12-14

Added 2022 data.

2021-12-18

Added 2021 data.

2020-12-31

Added 2020 data.

2019-12-19

Added 2019 data.

2018-12-19

Added 2018 data.

2017-12-21

Added 2017 data.

2017-02-11

Added 2016 data.

2015-12-16

Added 2015 data.

2014-12-17

Added estimated scaled scores for 2014.

2014-12-17

Added 2014 data. As the 2014 Scaling Report hasn't yet been released, estimated scaled scores are not available.

2013-12-16

Added 2013 data.

2013-02-06

Added online version of the archive.

2012-12-17

Added 2012 data. The Herald Sun published scores prematurely this year.

2011-12-20

Added 2011 data.

2011-07-11

Added scaling data for 1998 and 2000-2004.

2010-12-19

Added 2010 school data.

The Herald Sun decided to publish school names for 2010. Thanks to everyone who contacted them encouraging them to release this data.

2010-12-16

Added 2010 data.

Unfortunately, school names were not published online this year, so the usefulness of this archive is somewhat diminished.

Even so, this year's update brings some improvements:

  • Estimated scaled scores are now included alongside raw scores (2005-2010 only - I don't have the Scaling Reports for 2004 or earlier).
  • Included scaling table with raw to scaled score correspondences.
  • Added ranked school lists for each subject without student names included. These give a good overview of which school achieves the most 40+ scores for each subject.
  • Sorting algorithms changed when breaking ties. For example, a student with a single 40 in Visual Communication and Design was formerly ranked below a student with a single 40 in Accounting. The new sorting method uses student names, instead, so a surname starting with A will be listed above a surname starting with Z.
  • Slight formatting changes in lists.
2009-12-17

Updated 2009 data to include the subject 'Music Group Performance', which was missing from the Herald Sun's website this year. Thanks to kat148 for painstakingly typing the names out from the paper.

2009-12-16

Added 2009 data.

2009-01-27

Someone very kindly sent me the data from 1998 and 2000-2005 (it was not published online in 1999). I've sorted through it and included it in the archive. With 10 years' worth of data, the collection is now quite comprehensive.

Other changes include:

  • To save on bandwidth, the archive is now a 7-zip file, not a RAR file (it can still be opened with WinRAR).
  • Filenames have been changed to be a bit more descriptive (I hope).
  • A statistics file is included for each year.

Regrettably the school names in the 2002 data are messy (lots of schools have several listings with slightly different names). Consider this a known issue (I can't see how it can be fixed easily).

2008-12-26

Initial version uploaded to this page. Includes 2006-2008 data.