The number of scores from 40 to 50, and their total, for each school. Select a column heading to sort the table.
Rank School 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 Total scores
1Melbourne High School, South Yarra8978644238291722131016418
2Balwyn High School, Balwyn North898065474121231212811409
3St Kevin's College Toorak7558655838332312121217403
4Haileybury College, Keysborough5337434139232120111118317
5Melbourne Grammar School5345342740281914161016302
6Methodist Ladies College, Kew575843392917141013814302
7McKinnon Secondary College6149524327132096811299
8Scotch College, Hawthorn455049322824241351015295
9Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School, Keilor East543140402327221181314283
10Nossal High School, Berwick6356442626221817455286
11MacRobertson Girls High School, Melbourne4747462935182010999279
12Haileybury Girls College, Keysborough4342422935242212947269
13Caulfield Grammar School - Caulfield Campus, St Kilda East45382738271816124412241
14Glen Waverley Secondary College634839241916444312236
15Xavier College, Kew415230253112810738227
16Melbourne Girls' College, Richmond43393925231776658218
17Caulfield Grammar School, Wheelers Hill4437262518142010787216
18Camberwell Grammar School, Canterbury31432822221811156512213
19Mentone Grammar School473144221219157535210
20Presbyterian Ladies' College, Burwood523531242210714608209
21Ballarat Clarendon College3732331620161871264201
22Trinity Grammar School, Kew4229242712129117612191
23Suzanne Cory High School, Werribee354927161914153434189
24Box Hill High School35372219141749525169
25John Monash Science School, Clayton36362717121063432156
26University High School, Parkville35391818121085514155
27Genazzano F.C.J. College, Kew4137199107751017153
28Huntingtower School, Mount Waverley2328122219111065212150
29Yarra Valley Grammar School, Ringwood282916231410139323150
30Frankston High School - VCE Campus37242415131174716149
31Melbourne Girls Grammar, South Yarra221725161310877108143
32Firbank Grammar School, Brighton25242712231237425144
33Loreto Mandeville Hall, Toorak28342015181056403143
34Star of the Sea College, Brighton40272011151266213143
35Brighton Grammar School4234151674115203139
36Mazenod College, Mulgrave30231817111272523130
37Carey Baptist Grammar School, Kew3323241014942234128
38Ivanhoe Grammar School3925171114673113127
39Sacre Coeur, Glen Iris1930151491085054119
40Luther College, Croydon Hills302718109676312119
41Siena College, Camberwell271815119985427115
42Goulburn Valley Grammar School, Shepparton2220161812723374114
43Strathcona Baptist Girls Grammar School, Canterbury292916149853012116
44The Geelong College, Newtown2618221341144516114
45Mount Waverley Secondary College3521231111732111116
46Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School2216102331275237110
47Kardinia International College, Bell Post Hill24211210131166231109
48Ballarat Grammar, Wendouree1819161881054424108
49Camberwell Anglican Girls Grammar School, Canterbury22121911141152434107
50St Joseph's College Newtown242514129834122104
51St Michael's Grammar School, St Kilda232018119471415103
52Mentone Girls' Secondary College281317129782223103
53Westbourne Grammar School - Hoppers Crossing Campus, Truganina2821121110764112103
54St Leonard's College, Brighton East261814155572414101
55East Doncaster Secondary College, Doncaster East182216815643323100
56Ruyton Girls' School, Kew16151412886632696
57St Columba's College, Essendon29201813774000199
58Our Lady of Mercy College, Heidelberg251318171053113197
59Strathmore Secondary College32156151063530095
60St Bernard's College, Essendon211511191244412194
61Vermont Secondary College28101261237512591
62Sacred Heart Girls' College Oakleigh, Hughesdale25181012787110291
63Mentone Girls' Grammar School2319811685222288
64Toorak College, Mount Eliza171581513105211087
65Our Lady of Sion College, Box Hill131615135411312386
66St Bede's College, Mentone2217156784203387
67Marcellin College, Bulleen162214106410003186
68Viewbank College, Rosanna1719168442343282
69Distance Education Centre Victoria, Thornbury2618137553220283
70Lauriston Girls School, Armadale1817510754731380
71Northcote High School241111111044210381
72Shelford Girls' Grammar, Caulfield2319910471060281
73Peninsula Grammar, Mount Eliza12191291065412080
74Girton Grammar School, Bendigo2315166465310180
75Kew High School, Kew East2111129893121279
76Williamstown High School1918146564320279
77Brentwood Secondary College, Glen Waverley1816166663320278
78Catholic Ladies College, Eltham21131494102021278
79Sacred Heart College Geelong, Newtown1513139684430277
80Mount St Joseph Girls' College, Altona2312119952122177
81Princes Hill Secondary College16131011634213675
82Avila College, Mount Waverley242286563101177
83Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School, Essendon913148771425474
84Kilvington Grammar School, Ormond17798854634374
85St Francis Xavier College, Beaconsfield2112815544401175
86Catherine McAuley College, Bendigo1214974123340472
87Victorian College of the Arts Secondary School, Southbank17694945433771
88Waverley Christian College, Wantirna South1718134653302273
89Emmanuel College, Altona North20131510551200172
90Korowa Anglican Girls' School, Glen Iris81015111144201470
91Aquinas College, Ringwood23121311411111371
92Brighton Secondary College, Brighton East231778323312170
93Emmaus College, Vermont South141778854111268
94Canterbury Girls Secondary College1581314653111067
95Parade College, Bundoora1781510642221067
96Buckley Park College, Essendon1113138723500264
97Billanook College Ltd, Mooroolbark121688526321063
98Eltham College, Research81887542413161
99Catholic Regional College Sydenham1412216320210162
100Wellington Secondary College, Mulgrave25888533100162
101St Paul's Anglican Grammar School, Warragul1514115243222161
102Braemar College, Woodend10988864310360
103Bendigo Senior Secondary College1014138333320160
104Donvale Christian College121579573100160
105Santa Maria College, Northcote1416710351112060
106The King David School - Senior School, Armadale10968725311658
107Sirius College - Meadow Fair Campus, Broadmeadows12996663302258
108Albert Park College1011812815120058
109Ave Maria College, Aberfeldie1614123612202058
110Ringwood Secondary College2010117321201158
111Koonung Secondary College, Mont Albert North131478434111157
112Mount Scopus Memorial College, Burwood116871044320156
113Padua College, Mornington201484731000057
114Doncaster Secondary College1513710142010154
115Geelong Grammar School, Corio1410106520310253
116St Patrick's College, Ballarat18745723310252
117Kilbreda College, Mentone1111127150113052
118St Catherine's School, Toorak101173543241151
119Wesley College, Melbourne131082622131351
120De La Salle College, Malvern16986511112151
121Werribee Secondary College13965252221350
122Braybrook College1012115613110050
123Fintona Girls School, Balwyn91076441312249
124Bialik College, Hawthorn East7875461241348
125Woodleigh School, Langwarrin South61666631100348
126Christian College Institute of Senior Education, Waurn Ponds131157125120148
127Bacchus Marsh Grammar15669334100148
128Our Lady of Sacred Heart College, Bentleigh15898321101048
129Salesian College, Chadstone98118612010147
130Saint Ignatius College Geelong, Drysdale121258332101047
131Keilor Downs College14477461100145
132Blackburn High School13893222030244
133Highvale Secondary College, Glen Waverley10887512101144
134St Margarets School, Berwick8675353220243
135Gleneagles Secondary College, Endeavour Hills8975224320143
136Mater Christi College, Belgrave9957532201043
137St Monica's College, Epping136104222100343
138Ivanhoe Grammar School - Plenty Campus, Mernda15692132111142
139Gladstone Park Secondary College14873321310042
140Wesley College - Glen Waverley Campus61285223101141
141Belmont High School131215321120141
142Firbank Grammar School - Jiangyan Number 2 High School, Taizhou City 2255009974212112240
143Parkdale Secondary College, Mordialloc814104210200041
144Beaconhills College - Berwick12835331210139
145Eltham High School101073210320139
146St Helena Secondary College, Eltham111065211100239
147St Albans Secondary College91184421000039
148Overnewton Anglican Community College, Keilor71094311101138
149Loreto College, Ballarat11763221031137
150Brunswick Secondary College10855203201137
151Notre Dame College, Shepparton7947243100037
152Caroline Chisholm Catholic College, Braybrook10675500110237
153Xinjinshan Chinese Language and Culture School Inc, Mount Waverley9663831000137
154Norwood Secondary College, Ringwood11953120510037
155VSL Distance Education, Thornbury7855312130136
156Killester College, Springvale15484240000037
157Catholic College Sale81054203021136
158Oxley Christian College, Chirnside Park9846240120036
159Sacred Heart College Kyneton91053341100036
160Maribyrnong Secondary College15464142000036
161Loyola College, Watsonia111172120200036
162Academy of Mary Immaculate, Fitzroy5975312200135
163Lavalla Catholic College, Traralgon14642610010135
164Clonard College, Herne Hill6835421310134
165Damascus College, Mount Clear71043212301033
166Tintern Grammar, Ringwood East7685211111033
167Gippsland Grammar - Senior, Sale12933201030033
168Copperfield College, Delahey7883300020132
169Lakeview Senior College, Caroline Springs81224102200132
170Narre Warren South P-12 College9782310001132
171The Hamilton and Alexandra College10335331201031
172VSL - University/Brunswick/Collingwood, Parkville4553531013030
173Lilydale High School14553020110031
174Mildura Senior College13764010000031
175Footscray City College10543421100030
176Aitken College, Greenvale7562120210329
177Marymede Catholic College, South Morang8384113000129
178The Knox School, Wantirna South5552443000028
179Wantirna College62114110201028
180St Joseph's College - Ferntree Gully7652520000128
181Newhaven College, Rhyll10731122001128
182Swinburne Senior Secondary College, Hawthorn31051210030227
183Alphington Grammar School8434220121027
184Flinders Christian Community College, Tyabb9734210010027
185Dromana Secondary College61163000100027
186Point Cook Senior Secondary College6654023000026
187Hoppers Crossing Secondary College11513023000126
188Presentation College Windsor8840211100126
189Assumption College, Kilmore7473400010026
190Rosehill Secondary College, Niddrie8771200100026
191Emerald Secondary College4571320111025
192Cheltenham Secondary College8440411011125
193Glenvale School, Broadmeadows8442203110025
194Salesian College Sunbury10430312000225
195Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows10531212100025
196Nazareth College, Noble Park North4443211201224
197Leibler Yavneh College, Elsternwick6333221210124
198Berwick Secondary College6146301101124
199Beaconhills College - Pakenham8422311000324
200Mount Lilydale Mercy College9516200100024
201Bentleigh Secondary College, Bentleigh East11651100000024
202Rosebud Secondary College9113251010023
203Catholic College Wodonga7524203000023
204Haileybury Chengdu Shude High School, Chengdu 6100314352221002122
205Wonthaggi Secondary College (McBride Campus)6821121100022
206Sandringham College8353101010022
207St Aloysius College, North Melbourne6014231201121
208St Mary's Coptic Orthodox College, Coolaroo6322142000121
209Glen Eira College, Caulfield East4821211101021
210Sirius College - Eastmeadows Campus, Broadmeadows7461200010021
211Warrnambool College3154401100120
212Minaret College - Springvale Campus4354111010020
213Mackillop Catholic Regional College Werribee7550111000020
214Sunbury Downs Secondary College9443000000020
215Kingswood College, Box Hill7025001210119
216Beth Rivkah Ladies College, St Kilda East5630211000119
217Elwood College7332200010119
218Elisabeth Murdoch College, Langwarrin1711202201118
219Greensborough Secondary College5141130300018
220Peninsula Grammar - Pudong Foreign Language School, Shanghai 2012032535000201018
221Flinders Christian Community College - Carrum Downs Campus4241330010018
222Christian Brothers' College St Kilda, St Kilda East6042212010018
223St John's Regional College, Dandenong4423122000018
224Hillcrest Christian College - Ayr Hill Campus, Clyde North9330012000018
225VSL - Box Hill/Blackburn/Doncaster3124130201017
226Mercy College, Coburg4151021111017
227Heathdale Christian College Werribee Campus4151201110117
228Gilson College, Taylors Hill5222023000117
229Maranatha Christian School, Endeavour Hills2531220010117
230Horsham College2513203100017
231VSL - Glen Waverley/Carwatha/Mildura7212110200117
232Trinity College Colac6313100300017
233Templestowe College, Templestowe Lower5602300000117
234Kambrya College, Berwick1442201010116
235Mordialloc College3333011110016
236Keysborough Secondary College - Banksia Campus, Springvale South5213130000116
237Balcombe Grammar School, Mount Martha2630221000016
238Firbank Grammar-Suzhou International Foreign Language School5422101100016
239Sunshine College8221020001016
240Roxburgh College, Roxburgh Park9113100001016
241Mill Park Secondary College, Epping3321100121115
242Mullauna College, Mitcham4023201021015
243Plenty Valley Christian College, Doreen5410220000115
244St Joseph's College - Mildura4422110001015
245Montmorency Secondary College6221220000015
246Chairo Christian School, Drouin7150001010015
247Auburn High School, Hawthorn East10201011000015
248St Andrews Christian College, Wantirna South3521012000014
249John Paul College, Frankston6312011000014
250Haileybury Ningbo Li Hui Li High School, China8121110000014
251Epping Secondary College7502000000014
252Mornington Secondary College2122041001013
253Gisborne Secondary College4114101010013
254Matthew Flinders Girls' Secondary College, Geelong5121111000113
255Wodonga Senior Secondary College3402121000013
256Wangaratta High School - Edwards Street Campus1613110000013
257Rowville Secondary College6121200100013
258Casey Grammar School, Cranbourne5221300000013
259Cornish College, Bangholme3611101000013
260Apollo Bay P-12 College6221011000013
261Lighthouse Christian College Cranbourne5332000000013
262Thomas Carr College, Tarneit6420000100013
263Keysborough Secondary College - Acacia Campus3032200001112
264Castlemaine Secondary College2141021000112
265Berwick Grammar School, Officer0512101200012
266The Melbourne International School of Japanese, Oakleigh South2223100010112
267Ilim College, Broadmeadows2212211100012
268St Mary Mackillop College, Swan Hill5111100101112
269Cathedral College, Wangaratta2134000200012
270Forest Hill College, Burwood East3311130000012
271Northside Christian College, Bundoora2322201000012
272Hume Anglican Grammar, Mickleham1522100100012
273St Mary of the Angels School, Nathalia3322011000012
274Diamond Valley College, Diamond Creek2521011000012
275Wanganui Park Secondary College, Shepparton3243000000012
276Reservoir High School1811010000012
277Grovedale College4421010000012
278Pascoe Vale Girls Secondary College5231010000012
279Chinese Culture School - Glen Waverley Campus0132011210011
280Fitzroy High School, Fitzroy North1232101100011
281Drouin Secondary College2311103000011
282VSL - Thomastown/Lalor/Roxburgh Park/Epping3302110000111
283Whitefriars College, Donvale1231310000011
284Nunawading Christian College - Secondary Campus5021100020011
285Firbank Grammar-Shanghai Tianhua College High School5010230000011
286McClelland Secondary College, Frankston4022201000011
287Lalor Secondary College2223200000011
288Haileybury Wuhan Foreign Languages School, Wuhan PRC 4300223222200000011
289Kurnai College - University Campus, Churchill4131020000011
290Marian College - Sunshine, Sunshine West3511000000111
291Antonine College, Pascoe Vale South4302101000011
292Bayside P-12 College - Paisley Campus, Newport2101201101110
293Covenant College, Bell Post Hill1122020110010
294Peninsula Grammar - Heze Number 1 Middle School, Shandong Province4020100100210
295Oberon High School, Belmont1221110020010
296Victory Lutheran College, West Wodonga0233000100110
297RMIT TAFE, Melbourne3310100110010
298VSL - Westall/South Oakleigh/Mckinnon, Clayton South3121111000010
299Mount Evelyn Christian School4211000200010
300Al-Taqwa College, Truganina4111120000010
301Marian College Ararat4023010000010
302Lyndale Secondary College, Dandenong North5030110000010
303Marist - Sion College, Warragul7110001000010
304The Grange P-12 College, Hoppers Crossing6210100000010
305Monbulk College131010000039
306Swan Hill College221010020019
307Geelong High School, East Geelong320010110019
308VSL - Altona North/Footscray/Sunshine/Ballarat211201011009
309Greek Orthodox Community of Melbourne and Victoria220112000109
310Ballarat High School211301000109
311Chinese Culture School - Northcote Campus312010100019
312Mary Mackillop Catholic Regional College, Leongatha311101101009
313Monivae College, Hamilton232000011009
314Fairhills High School, Knoxfield320111100009
315Galen College, Wangaratta312110001009
316Cohuna Secondary College301320000009
317Maffra Secondary College212310000009
318Thornbury High School412010000109
319Victoria University Secondary College - Brimbank Campus, St Albans132120000009
320St Joseph's College - Echuca510200100009
321Box Hill Senior Secondary College, Mont Albert North511200000009
322Firbank Grammar School - Nanjing Jinling High School520110000009
323Taylors Lakes Secondary College611100000009
324VSL - Traralgon/Brentwood/Haileybury, Clayton South201100110028
325Chinese Culture School - Melbourne High Campus, South Yarra111002101018
326Camberwell High School, Canterbury102101110018
327Mercy Regional College - Camperdown121010111008
328Belgrave Heights Christian School131100000118
329Al Siraat College, Epping021221000008
330St Augustine's College, Kyabram122100101008
331Yeshivah College, St Kilda East220101200008
332Hume Central Secondary College - Town Park Campus, Broadmeadows222100000108
333Korumburra Secondary College411000100108
334Nagle College, Bairnsdale222010010008
335Tallangatta Secondary College311012000008
336Tyrrell College, Sea Lake211301000008
337Sunbury College223010000008
338Melbourne Rudolf Steiner School, Warranwood232100000008
339Firbank Grammar School - Lianyungang Foreign Language School, Lianyungang, Jiangsu330200000008
340Highview Christian Community College, Maryborough420110000008
341Fountain Gate Secondary College610001000008
342Collingwood College021011011007
343Simonds Catholic College, Fitzroy North021120000017
344Heatherton Christian College, Clarinda021111100007
345Essendon Keilor College113010000017
346Catholic Regional College Melton, Melton West121101010007
347Cobram Secondary College112110100007
348Ashwood High School123100000007
349Mount Eliza Secondary College221110000007
350Birchip P-12 School321000100007
351Daylesford Secondary College222010000007
352Mirboo North Secondary College303010000007
353Bellarine Secondary College, Drysdale401110000007
354Mount Ridley P-12 College, Craigieburn311200000007
355Alkira Secondary College, Cranbourne North420000100007
356Peninsula Grammar - Zhengzhou Foreign Language School, Zhengzhou 450001313000000007
357St Peter's College, Cranbourne411100000007
358Mt Hira College, Keysborough420100000007
359Trafalgar High School601000000007
360St Brigid's College, Horsham111000110016
361Murtoa P-12 College100111110006
362VSL - Dandenong/Hampton Park/Berwick010400010006
363Kyabram P-12 College201011100006
364Alexandra Secondary College220010001006
365Dandenong High School211010010006
366Darul Ulum College of Victoria, Fawkner220010100006
367Cranbourne East Secondary College310011000006
368Cranbourne Secondary College211110000006
369St Thomas Aquinas College, Tynong220101000006
370Mount Alexander 7-12 College, Flemington310101000006
371Koo Wee Rup Secondary College312000000006
372Manor Lakes P-12 College, Wyndham Vale411000000006
373Warrandyte High School510000000006
374Mount Clear College010011100015
375Geelong Lutheran College, Armstrong Creek200000012005
376Bright P-12 College001111010005
377Hengshui Number 1 High School010021100005
378South Oakleigh Secondary College, Oakleigh South002200000015
379Rochester Secondary College200101001005
380Donald High School300000020005
381Mount Erin College, Frankston020030000005
382Bayside Christian College, Langwarrin South013001000005
383Lighthouse Christian College, Keysborough301000000105
384Southern Cross Grammar, Caroline Springs210010100005
385Warragul Regional College120011000005
386Korean Language School of Melbourne, Prahran200210000005
387New Chinese Language and Culture School, Thornbury210011000005
388Kolbe Catholic College, Greenvale112100000005
389Ouyen P-12 College301000100005
390Brauer College, Warrnambool300110000005
391Red Cliffs Secondary College000100101014
392Yesodei Hatorah College - Billilla Campus, Brighton100100010014
393Manangatang P-12 College100101000014
394Yarram Secondary College100100110004
395Sirius College - Keysborough Campus001021000004
396Victory Christian College, Strathdale011001010004
397Healesville High School020100000104
398Melba College Senior Campus, Croydon110001001004
399Edinburgh College, Lilydale200100100004
400Phoenix P-12 Community College, Sebastopol110101000004
401Westall Secondary College, Clayton South110101000004
402Holmes Secondary College, Melbourne201000100004
403Melton Christian College, Brookfield111100000004
404Pakenham Secondary College111100000004
405Centre for Adult Education, Melbourne210010000004
406Charlton College121000000004
407Good News Lutheran College, Tarneit301000000004
408Hampton Park Secondary College220000000004
409New Century Chinese Language School, Burwood East220000000004
410North Geelong Secondary College, Geelong North301000000004
411Echuca College310000000004
412Wheelers Hill Secondary College000010010013
413Glenroy Secondary College000001110003
414Alice Miller School, Macedon100010000013
415Euroa Secondary College101000000013
416Leongatha Secondary College010010100003
417Cheryl Kaloger Brown School of Dance, Hawthorn East101000001003
418Preshil the Margaret Lyttle Memorial School, Kew002000100003
419Carwatha College P-12, Noble Park North011000100003
420Northern Bay P-12 College, Corio100011000003
421Warracknabeal Secondary College200000000103
422Cobram Anglican Grammar School010110000003
423Victorian College for the Deaf, Melbourne100101000003
424Baimbridge College - Hamilton011010000003
425Lac Hong Vietnamese School - Footscray020001000003
426Peninsula Grammar - Nanjing Experimental School, Jiangsu Province002100000003
427Surf Coast Secondary College, Torquay020010000003
428F.C.J. College, Benalla020100000003
429Kings College, Warrnambool020100000003
430Corryong College021000000003
431Northern College of the Arts and Technology, Preston East102000000003
432VSL - North Geelong/Matthew Flinders/Werribee/Point Cook102000000003
433Bayview College, Portland030000000003
434Beechworth Secondary College030000000003
435Casterton Secondary College200100000003
436Broadford Secondary College120000000003
437Benalla P-12 College210000000003
438Foster Secondary College210000000003
439Springvale Indo-Chinese Ethnic School Inc., Springvale South210000000003
440Victorian Tamil Association, Glen Waverley000000001102
441McGuire College Shepparton000000110002
442VSL - Croydon/Cobram/Shepparton/Bendigo/Warrnambool, Thornbury000001100002
443VSL -K. Downs/Creekside/Melton/T. Lakes/Gisborne/Craigieburn, Keilor Downs000001100002
444Firbank Grammar School - Chongqing New Epoch School, Sichuan Province000002000002
445Portland Secondary College000010100002
446Iranian Cultural School, East Doncaster001000010002
447Seymour College001000010002
448Islamic College of Melbourne, Tarneit010000010002
449Mt Martha School of Dance, Mount Martha001000100002
450Upwey High School000020000002
451Mooroolbark College001001000002
452Tarneit Senior College000110000002
453Bundoora Secondary College001010000002
454St John's Greek Orthodox College, Preston000200000002
455Yea High School100000100002
456Lac Hong Vietnamese School - St Albans001100000002
457Melton Secondary College010010000002
458Mount Beauty Secondary College100001000002
459Thomastown Secondary College100001000002
460Upper Yarra Secondary College, Yarra Junction010010000002
461Hallam Senior Secondary College010100000002
462Terang College - Secondary Campus002000000002
463Mallacoota P-12 College011000000002
464Nhill College100100000002
465Macleod College101000000002
466Sale College101000000002
467Traralgon College101000000002
468Yarra Hills Secondary College (Mooroolbark Campus)101000000002
469Boort District P-12 School110000000002
470Charles La Trobe P-12 College, Macleod West110000000002
471Haileybury Rendall School, Berrimah110000000002
472Heathmont College110000000002
473Sacred Heart College, Yarrawonga110000000002
474Carrum Downs Secondary College200000000002
475Marist College Bendigo, Maiden Gully200000000002
476Stonnington School of Dance, Murrumbeena000000000011
477Ballarat Secondary College - Woodmans Hill Campus, Ballarat East000000000101
478Somerville Secondary College000000000101
479Ballarat Christian College, Sebastopol000000001001
480East Loddon P-12 College, Dingee000000001001
481Ararat Secondary College000000010001
482Bairnsdale Secondary College000000010001
483Yarrawonga College P-12 - Pinniger Street Campus000000010001
484Shepparton Christian College000000100001
485Stawell Secondary College000001000001
486Whittlesea Secondary College000001000001
487Wycheproof P-12 College000001000001
488Bharathi Academy, Dandenong000010000001
489Greek Orthodox Community of Mentone000010000001
490Lyndhurst Secondary College, Cranbourne000010000001
491Nathalia Secondary College000010000001
492St Arnaud Secondary College000010000001
493Staughton College, Melton South000010000001
494Coburg High School000100000001
495East Preston Islamic College000100000001
496Eastern Chinese Language School Inc., Doncaster East000100000001
497Ilim College Boys Campus, Dallas000100000001
498Minaret College - Officer Campus000100000001
499Mountain District Christian School, Monbulk000100000001
500Shepparton High School000100000001
501Theatre De La Danse, Bentleigh000100000001
502Chisholm Institute of TAFE, Dandenong001000000001
503Heritage College - Officer Campus001000000001
504Kyneton Secondary College001000000001
505Lilydale Heights College001000000001
506Lowanna College, Newborough001000000001
507Mortlake College001000000001
508Rutherglen High School001000000001
509William Ruthven Secondary College, Reservoir001000000001
510Gilmore College for Girls, Footscray010000000001
511Karen Brigetta Crump School of Dance, Drouin010000000001
512Marian College Myrtleford010000000001
513Ministry of Dance, North Melbourne010000000001
514Numurkah Secondary College010000000001
515Reflections Academy of Dance, Cranbourne010000000001
516Victorian Virtual Learning Network, Bendigo010000000001
517Beijing Zhongguancun Foreign Language School (RMIT), Haidian District Beijing100000000001
518Emmanuel College, Warrnambool100000000001
519Haileybury - Luoyang #1 High School, Luoyang Henan100000000001
520Haileybury - Tongcheng Middle School100000000001
521Haileybury Dili International School100000000001
522Hopetoun P-12 College100000000001
523John Fawkner College100000000001
524Lakes Entrance Secondary College100000000001
525Lakeside Lutheran College, Pakenham100000000001
526Maryborough Education Centre100000000001
527Nestoras College, Doncaster100000000001
528Scoresby Secondary College100000000001
529Ukrainian Community School - Noble Park100000000001
530Western Chinese Language School, Braybrook100000000001

Changelog

2025-12-13

Added 2025 data.

2024-12-13

Added 2024 data.

2023-12-12

Added 2023 data.

2022-12-14

Added 2022 data.

2021-12-18

Added 2021 data.

2020-12-31

Added 2020 data.

2019-12-19

Added 2019 data.

2018-12-19

Added 2018 data.

2017-12-21

Added 2017 data.

2017-02-11

Added 2016 data.

2015-12-16

Added 2015 data.

2014-12-17

Added estimated scaled scores for 2014.

2014-12-17

Added 2014 data. As the 2014 Scaling Report hasn't yet been released, estimated scaled scores are not available.

2013-12-16

Added 2013 data.

2013-02-06

Added online version of the archive.

2012-12-17

Added 2012 data. The Herald Sun published scores prematurely this year.

2011-12-20

Added 2011 data.

2011-07-11

Added scaling data for 1998 and 2000-2004.

2010-12-19

Added 2010 school data.

The Herald Sun decided to publish school names for 2010. Thanks to everyone who contacted them encouraging them to release this data.

2010-12-16

Added 2010 data.

Unfortunately, school names were not published online this year, so the usefulness of this archive is somewhat diminished.

Even so, this year's update brings some improvements:

  • Estimated scaled scores are now included alongside raw scores (2005-2010 only - I don't have the Scaling Reports for 2004 or earlier).
  • Included scaling table with raw to scaled score correspondences.
  • Added ranked school lists for each subject without student names included. These give a good overview of which school achieves the most 40+ scores for each subject.
  • Sorting algorithms changed when breaking ties. For example, a student with a single 40 in Visual Communication and Design was formerly ranked below a student with a single 40 in Accounting. The new sorting method uses student names, instead, so a surname starting with A will be listed above a surname starting with Z.
  • Slight formatting changes in lists.
2009-12-17

Updated 2009 data to include the subject 'Music Group Performance', which was missing from the Herald Sun's website this year. Thanks to kat148 for painstakingly typing the names out from the paper.

2009-12-16

Added 2009 data.

2009-01-27

Someone very kindly sent me the data from 1998 and 2000-2005 (it was not published online in 1999). I've sorted through it and included it in the archive. With 10 years' worth of data, the collection is now quite comprehensive.

Other changes include:

  • To save on bandwidth, the archive is now a 7-zip file, not a RAR file (it can still be opened with WinRAR).
  • Filenames have been changed to be a bit more descriptive (I hope).
  • A statistics file is included for each year.

Regrettably the school names in the 2002 data are messy (lots of schools have several listings with slightly different names). Consider this a known issue (I can't see how it can be fixed easily).

2008-12-26

Initial version uploaded to this page. Includes 2006-2008 data.