The number of scores from 40 to 50, and their total, for each school. Select a column heading to sort the table.
Rank School 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 Total scores
1Haileybury College, Keysborough6954505333271517181622374
2St Kevin's College Toorak5762413846292515131122359
3Melbourne High School, South Yarra738457524430191181119408
4Melbourne Grammar School45393837252314178817271
5Haileybury Girls College, Keysborough383943373636241491214302
6Balwyn High School, Balwyn North615350412722171081011310
7Ballarat Clarendon College394228253222191312511248
8Loreto Mandeville Hall, Toorak3523291918105115311169
9Huntingtower School, Mount Waverley272817229101477610157
10Methodist Ladies College, Kew4962403718249109410272
11Scotch College, Hawthorn42655244383822159210337
12Caulfield Grammar School - Caulfield Campus, St Kilda East4733392432141311589235
13Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School, Keilor East5244474229251712969292
14McKinnon Secondary College61503638251999339262
15Box Hill High School242921151614811329152
16Strathcona Baptist Girls Grammar School, Canterbury25242214171174119135
17Camberwell Grammar School, Canterbury5034352621151218988236
18Genazzano F.C.J. College, Kew39302918141164388170
19Nossal High School, Berwick5340372122221212578239
20Trinity Grammar School, Kew5444272823201813158241
21Caulfield Grammar School, Wheelers Hill31282125239128648175
22Victorian College of the Arts Secondary School, Southbank111095854324869
23Carey Baptist Grammar School, Kew35241798430728117
24Melbourne Girls' College, Richmond393332342513106357207
25Xavier College, Kew492928331414851247203
26University High School, Parkville35342119151236437159
27Kew High School, Kew East30231655525117100
28Mount Scopus Memorial College, Burwood171059682210767
29John Monash Science School, Clayton43283018221484616180
30Yarra Valley Grammar School, Ringwood3430311812923406149
31MacRobertson Girls High School, Melbourne5947652833101713745288
32Bialik College, Hawthorn East99139973434575
33Brighton Grammar School29281615111175235132
34Camberwell Anglican Girls Grammar School, Canterbury30302020171054325146
35Westbourne Grammar School - Hoppers Crossing Campus, Truganina2061791163410582
36Mentone Grammar School483934272114810444213
37Melbourne Girls Grammar, South Yarra28162314101337334124
38Peninsula Grammar, Mount Eliza182314189435234103
39Glen Waverley Secondary College444327291714164524205
40Shelford Girls' Grammar, Caulfield161891210104252492
41Goulburn Valley Grammar School, Shepparton22131012568422488
42Our Lady of Sion College, Box Hill3221412784222498
43Ivanhoe Grammar School3321221511942314125
44Kilvington Grammar School, Ormond2124104744221483
45Belmont High School9572441201439
46Suzanne Cory High School, Werribee2941252791063473164
47Firbank Grammar School, Brighton38142419108810943147
48Leibler Yavneh College, Elsternwick35105251123340
49Northcote High School37221167543133102
50Saint Ignatius College Geelong, Drysdale11986212113347
51St Joseph's College Newtown33272417121282523145
52Christian College Institute of Senior Education, Waurn Ponds111267421122351
53Sacred Heart Girls' College Oakleigh, Hughesdale28231886423413100
54Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School22221611171036313114
55Albert Park College1612710831331367
56Emmaus College, Vermont South191611111197521395
57Vermont Secondary College21181512863421393
58Ballarat Grammar, Wendouree332120159572213118
59Canterbury Girls Secondary College24158111024411383
60Mentone Girls' Grammar School1320204877520389
61Eltham College, Research25998143120365
62The Geelong College, Newtown322719197853532130
63Williamstown High School2220610822213278
64St Bede's College, Mentone1912127645122272
65St Columba's College, Essendon2013177552122276
66Nazareth College, Noble Park North8331001122223
67East Doncaster Secondary College, Doncaster East293118105950222113
68St Francis Xavier College, Beaconsfield24209101233022287
69Sacred Heart College Geelong, Newtown242119913766122110
70Mazenod College, Mulgrave2727181710761122118
71Catholic Regional College Sydenham16693521102247
72Catherine McAuley College, Bendigo1816118754531280
73St Paul's Anglican Grammar School, Warragul1313713722131264
74Elwood College10885123121243
75Ivanhoe Grammar School - Plenty Campus, Mernda17986720021254
76Our Lady of Sacred Heart College, Bentleigh101351320021239
77Mount Waverley Secondary College301721157742112107
78Mentone Girls' Secondary College141696744211266
79St Margarets School, Berwick111064644101249
80Girton Grammar School, Bendigo141364522101250
81Sacre Coeur, Glen Iris222191912773502107
82Lavalla Catholic College, Traralgon61021101220227
83Woodleigh School, Langwarrin South6992201120234
84Brentwood Secondary College, Glen Waverley91976212020250
85Fintona Girls School, Balwyn61038421210239
86Mater Christi College, Belgrave3338230210227
87St Andrews Christian College, Wantirna South1253232010221
88Santa Maria College, Northcote1815126664400273
89VSL - University/Brunswick/Collingwood, Parkville5363011100222
90Maranatha Christian School, Endeavour Hills6324010100219
91Chinese Culture School - Glen Waverley Campus3101111000210
92Covenant College, Bell Post Hill4362001000218
93Marian College Ararat231001000029
94Wesley College - Glen Waverley Campus8532400000224
95Nunawading Christian College - Secondary Campus302100000028
96Braemar College, Woodend13953473014150
97Mount St Joseph Girls' College, Altona154106472143157
98Bacchus Marsh Grammar131696354233165
99Our Lady of Mercy College, Heidelberg322113157871231110
100Star of the Sea College, Brighton3835232410895221157
101Wesley College, Melbourne25211210652322189
102Virtual School Victoria, Thornbury121994414122159
103Frankston High School - VCE Campus25311718141439121135
104Ringwood Secondary College16151611815412180
105Ruyton Girls' School, Kew1820221012745411104
106Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School, Essendon7889914141153
107Strathmore Secondary College2214143745131175
108VSL Distance Education, Thornbury5456413131134
109Marcellin College, Bulleen1413108775321171
110Padua College, Mornington191975423121164
111Lauriston Girls School, Armadale13885354021150
112Footscray City College6424213211127
113Avila College, Mount Waverley2110711612111162
114Gippsland Grammar - Senior, Sale151025743401152
115Brighton Secondary College, Brighton East14884901401150
116Alphington Grammar School10573464301144
117Casey Grammar School, Cranbourne3722211201122
118St Monica's College, Epping1316136353101162
119St Bernard's College, Essendon24121111772101177
120Aquinas College, Ringwood21776542101155
121Taylors Lakes Secondary College3022121101114
122Emmanuel College, Altona North161154411101145
123Geelong Grammar School, Corio101275321001142
124Mackillop Catholic Regional College Werribee10931321001131
125Ballarat High School5732301001123
126Notre Dame College, Shepparton10961101001130
127Beaconhills College - Pakenham11850001001127
128St Patrick's College, Ballarat151384320001147
129Dromana Secondary College5520220001118
130The King David School - Senior School, Armadale8453553130138
131Presentation College Windsor8565301130133
132Parkdale Secondary College, Mordialloc75105301120135
133Catholic Ladies College, Eltham77815530120149
134Highvale Secondary College, Glen Waverley1512118371510164
135St Michael's Grammar School, St Kilda26141515584410193
136Loreto College, Ballarat111594263110153
137Parade College, Bundoora2915159242110179
138Camberwell High School, Canterbury101487422110150
139The Hamilton and Alexandra College7663122110130
140Princes Hill Secondary College91097531110147
141Heathdale Christian College Werribee Campus6623320110125
142Marian College Myrtleford100000011014
143Bendigo Senior Secondary College231498564010171
144Maribyrnong Secondary College6521141010122
145Mount Erin College, Frankston212000001017
146Braybrook College138127342400154
147Damascus College, Mount Clear3652001200120
148Viewbank College, Rosanna12982145100143
149Salesian College, Chadstone12836253100141
150De La Salle College, Malvern161654423100152
151Wellington Secondary College, Mulgrave241355513100158
152Cheltenham Secondary College01038121100127
153Flinders Christian Community College, Tyabb6332201100119
154South Oakleigh Secondary College, Oakleigh South5341201100118
155Brauer College, Warrnambool1114001100110
156Castlemaine Secondary College3122110100112
157Beth Rivkah Ladies College, St Kilda East3552300100120
158Oakleigh Grammar310200010018
159Victorian Tamil Association, Glen Waverley011000010014
160Thornbury High School8525174000133
161VSL - Glen Waverley/Carwatha/Mildura4321022000115
162Heatherton Christian College, Clarinda2111112000110
163St Catherine's School, Toorak3463221000122
164Elisabeth Murdoch College, Langwarrin1711211000115
165Northside Christian College, Bundoora100001100014
166VSL - Box Hill/Blackburn/Doncaster2112301000111
167McClelland Secondary College, Frankston111020100017
168Catholic College Sale71282230000135
169Assumption College, Kilmore5757020000127
170Point Cook Senior Secondary College6523010000118
171Wanganui Park Secondary College, Shepparton202201000018
172Trafalgar High School011001000014
173Cranbourne Secondary College220001000016
174Yeshivah College, St Kilda East104020000018
175Boort District P-12 School312020000019
176Lilydale High School9432100000120
177Firbank Grammar School - Lianyungang Foreign Language School, Lianyungang, Jiangsu210100000015
178Wodonga Senior Secondary College110100000014
179Yea High School311000000016
180Beechworth Secondary College010000000012
181Nhill College100000000012
182Hampton Park Secondary College000000000011
183New Century Chinese Language School, Burwood East000000000011
184Parade College Bundoora000000000011
185Presbyterian Ladies' College, Burwood19192516121762270125
186St Leonard's College, Brighton East19202031223345091
187Toorak College, Mount Eliza1914119547343079
188Firbank Grammar School - Jiangyan Number 2 High School, Taizhou City 22550078103231123040
189Luther College, Croydon Hills2614711614513078
190Buckley Park College, Essendon1210114842112055
191Eltham High School10854430402040
192Werribee Secondary College5395212202031
193Oxley Christian College, Chirnside Park8555210102029
194Academy of Mary Immaculate, Fitzroy91060220002031
195Kardinia International College, Bell Post Hill222417107766110101
196Narre Warren South P-12 College5931121411028
197Korowa Anglican Girls' School, Glen Iris14111213896111076
198Ave Maria College, Aberfeldie17866411111046
199Templestowe College, Templestowe Lower5562110111023
200Swan Hill College3210022011012
201Rosehill Secondary College, Niddrie7302111011017
202Overnewton Anglican Community College, Keilor5713120011021
203Reservoir High School012101001107
204Lakeview Senior College, Caroline Springs10655100011029
205Mount Lilydale Mercy College6430100011016
206Gisborne Secondary College222100001109
207Balcombe Grammar School, Mount Martha6561130401027
208Billanook College Ltd, Mooroolbark121081341301043
209Loyola College, Watsonia111155362201046
210Doncaster Secondary College13885231201043
211Mildura Senior College13541312101031
212Tintern Grammar, Ringwood East5453402101025
213Norwood Secondary College, Ringwood8754351101035
214Cohuna Secondary College4131101101013
215Caroline Chisholm Catholic College, Braybrook5802001101018
216Gilson College, Taylors Hill3420030101014
217Haileybury Ningbo Li Hui Li High School, China4311310101015
218Emerald Secondary College0412403001015
219Peninsula Grammar - Pudong Foreign Language School, Shanghai 2012037533241001026
220North Geelong Secondary College, Geelong North1510101001010
221Peninsula Grammar - Heze Number 1 Middle School, Shandong Province200000100104
222St Albans Secondary College7864210001029
223Kolbe Catholic College, Greenvale211100000106
224Melbourne Rudolf Steiner School, Warranwood000100000102
225Cornish College, Bangholme101000000103
226Lac Hong Vietnamese School - St Albans010000000102
227St John's Greek Orthodox College, Preston200000000103
228Protypo Greek School, Oakleigh000000000101
229Stonnington School of Dance, Murrumbeena000000000101
230Waverley Christian College, Wantirna South211313101166230085
231Siena College, Camberwell19201211646320083
232Koonung Secondary College, Mont Albert North133810222120043
233St Aloysius College, North Melbourne91074012120036
234Carwatha College P-12, Noble Park North220010102008
235Pascoe Vale Girls Secondary College4424110020018
236Brunswick Secondary College4902110020019
237Glen Eira College, Caulfield East5402400020017
238New Chinese Language and Culture School, Thornbury030100021007
239Blackburn High School111145403110040
240Kilbreda College, Mentone101293842110050
241Wantirna College7320121110018
242The Melbourne International School of Japanese, Oakleigh South000302111008
243St Joseph's College - Mildura8132211110020
244Keilor Downs College5641301110022
245Lakes Entrance Secondary College101000111005
246St Helena Secondary College, Eltham13854520110039
247VSL - Thomastown/Lalor/Roxburgh Park/Epping3222220110015
248Beaconhills College - Berwick9461120110025
249VSL -Creekside/Melton, Keilor Downs000200011004
250Sandringham College91022423010033
251Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows5821042010023
252Aitken College, Greenvale6274302010025
253Clonard College, Herne Hill8964331010035
254Trinity College Colac3432011010015
255Chinese Culture School - Northcote Campus0422011010011
256Mordialloc College6101201010012
257VSL - Westall/South Oakleigh/Mckinnon, Clayton South3310101010010
258Macleod College100010101004
259VSL - Dandenong/Hampton Park/Berwick212200101009
260Sacred Heart College, Yarrawonga122100101008
261Whitefriars College, Donvale3332220010016
262Lighthouse Christian College, Keysborough102001001005
263Gilson College - Mernda campus110001001004
264Maffra Secondary College310120001008
265Sunbury Downs Secondary College3302100010010
266Greensborough Secondary College131110001008
267VSL -Keilor Downs/Craigieburn/Taylors Lakes001010001003
268Minaret College - Springvale Campus110010001004
269Mallacoota P-12 College101000001003
270Lac Hong Vietnamese School - Footscray001000001002
271Rochester Secondary College110000001003
272Geelong Baptist College, Lovely Banks000000001001
273Donvale Christian College249510532300061
274The Knox School, Wantirna South5243001300018
275Montmorency Secondary College3342320300020
276Sirius College - Eastmeadows Campus, Broadmeadows11743223200034
277Berwick Secondary College8540422200027
278Xinjinshan Chinese Language and Culture School Inc, Mount Waverley12850412200034
279Marymede Catholic College, South Morang3351411200020
280Chairo Christian School, Drouin2212211200013
281Salesian College Sunbury61062220200030
282Christian Brothers' College St Kilda, St Kilda East6103110200014
283Bentleigh Secondary College, Bentleigh East7622010200020
284St Mary Mackillop College, Swan Hill5320100200013
285Cheryl Kaloger Brown School of Dance, Hawthorn East011000020004
286Firbank Grammar-Suzhou International Foreign Language School3331421100018
287Essendon Keilor College102102110008
288Kingswood College, Box Hill14726411100036
289Killester College, Springvale12487311100037
290Wonthaggi Secondary College (McBride Campus)3112111100011
291Box Hill Institute - CAE campus, Melbourne3121111100011
292Mount Eliza Secondary College6221301100016
293Thomas Carr College, Tarneit121110110008
294Catholic College Wodonga7324001100018
295St Peter's College, Cranbourne110200110006
296Collingwood College200100110005
297VSL - Altona North/Footscray/Sunshine/Ballarat112000110006
298Glenvale School, Epping8255340100028
299Yesodei Hatorah College - Billilla Campus, Brighton101002010005
300Simonds Catholic College, Fitzroy North4312110100013
301Emmanuel College, Warrnambool011211010007
302Marian College - Sunshine, Sunshine West5650010100018
303Al-Taqwa College, Truganina6200010100010
304Hume Central Secondary College - Town Park Campus, Broadmeadows013130010009
305Sirius College - Meadow Fair Campus, Broadmeadows4713200100018
306Belgrave Heights Christian School7301200100014
307Tallangatta Secondary College202110010007
308Haileybury Rendall School, Berrimah000010010002
309Southern Cross Grammar, Caroline Springs110200010005
310Firbank Grammar-Shanghai Tianhua College High School122100010007
311Surf Coast Secondary College, Torquay221000010006
312Birchip P-12 School111000010004
313Greek Orthodox Community of Melbourne and Victoria120000010004
314Maryborough Education Centre100000010002
315Apollo Bay P-12 College000000010001
316Melbourne Swedish Community School Ass Inc., Toorak000000010001
317Somerville Secondary College000000010001
318Sale College010000400005
319Hoppers Crossing Secondary College13454122000031
320Hume Anglican Grammar, Mickleham4320212000014
321Sacred Heart College Kyneton10420112000020
322Wangaratta High School - Edwards Street Campus0321202000010
323Horsham College4311202000013
324Warrnambool College4112002000010
325Gladstone Park Secondary College4541451000024
326Mornington Secondary College1263421000019
327Haileybury College Tianjin Campus, China7240221000018
328Auburn High School, Hawthorn East4242021000015
329Copperfield College, Delahey5301021000012
330Mill Park Secondary College, Epping5443211000020
331Chinese Culture School - Melbourne High Campus, South Yarra1331211000012
332John Paul College, Frankston8333111000020
333Daylesford Secondary College102011100006
334Bellarine Secondary College, Drysdale4210111000010
335Wheelers Hill Secondary College230011100008
336Marist - Sion College, Warragul4263011000017
337Berwick Grammar School, Officer3212011000010
338Victory Lutheran College, West Wodonga201101100006
339Bacchus Marsh College010101100004
340Yarra Hills Secondary College (Mooroolbark Campus)010001100003
341Galen College, Wangaratta9365201000026
342Ilim College, Broadmeadows3541201000016
343Mercy College, Coburg4322101000013
344Fitzroy High School, Fitzroy North5521101000015
345Islamic College of Melbourne, Tarneit230010100007
346Murrayville Community College200010100004
347Newhaven College, Rhyll7333001000017
348Ashwood High School132100100008
349Foster Secondary College222100100008
350Grovedale College301100100006
351Bright P-12 College011000100003
352Warragul Regional College001000100002
353Geelong High School, East Geelong330000100007
354Sunbury College510000100007
355Islamic Community Milli Gorus Australia Foundation, Broadmeadows110000100003
356Hallam Senior Secondary College000000100001
357Hillcrest Christian College - Ayr Hill Campus, Clyde North4344230000020
358Kambrya College, Berwick6740320000022
359Gleneagles Secondary College, Endeavour Hills11694220000034
360Nagle College, Bairnsdale3320210000011
361F.C.J. College, Benalla6100210000010
362St Joseph's College - Ferntree Gully9282110000023
363Western Chinese Language School, Braybrook020111000005
364Keysborough Secondary College - Banksia Campus, Springvale South100111000004
365Rosebud Secondary College5210110000010
366Camperdown College100011000003
367Rowville Secondary College030401000008
368RMIT TAFE, Melbourne4332010000013
369Lalor Secondary College5112010000010
370Plenty Valley Christian College, Doreen9421010000017
371Victory Christian College, Strathdale112101000006
372Diamond Valley College, Diamond Creek8311010000014
373Fairhills High School, Knoxfield100101000003
374Leongatha Secondary College5520010000013
375Marist College Bendigo, Maiden Gully4320010000010
376Monivae College, Hamilton132001000007
377VSL - North Geelong/Matthew Flinders/Werribee/Point Cook222001000007
378Craigieburn Secondary College002001000003
379St John's Regional College, Dandenong101001000003
380Wycheproof P-12 College001001000002
381Alexandra Secondary College020001000003
382Cranbourne East Secondary College310001000005
383Ilim College Kiewa Campus, Dallas110001000003
384Ballarat Christian College, Sebastopol100001000002
385Austurk Saturday Turkish School, Gladstone Park000001000001
386Eastern Chinese Language School Inc., Doncaster East000001000001
387Kings College, Warrnambool000001000001
388Scoresby Secondary College000001000001
389Swinburne University of Technology - TAFE Division, Croydon000001000001
390Epping Secondary College7123300000016
391Alkira Secondary College, Cranbourne North2410300000010
392Mount Evelyn Christian School221030000008
393Koo Wee Rup Secondary College3341200000013
394Swinburne Senior Secondary College, Hawthorn4220200000010
395Monbulk College501020000008
396Kurnai College - University Campus, Churchill301020000006
397Corryong College200020000004
398Haileybury Chengdu Shude High School, Chengdu 610031410310000009
399Lighthouse Christian College Cranbourne2522100000012
400Lalor North Secondary College, Epping000210000003
401Melba College, Croydon303110000008
402St Joseph's College - Echuca132110000008
403East Loddon P-12 College, Dingee131110000007
404Whittlesea Secondary College401110000007
405Manor Lakes P-12 College, Wyndham Vale201110000005
406Korean Language School of Melbourne, Prahran101110000004
407Victorian College for the Deaf, Melbourne001110000003
408Edinburgh College, Lilydale110110000004
409VSL - Traralgon/Brentwood/Haileybury/Mentone, Clayton South110110000004
410Springvale Indo-Chinese Ethnic School Inc., Springvale South010110000003
411Bairnsdale Secondary College000110000002
412Murtoa P-12 College000110000002
413Mooroolbark College3480100000016
414Bayside P-12 College - Paisley Campus, Newport302010000006
415Kyneton Secondary College001010000002
416Rutherglen High School001010000002
417Darul Ulum College of Victoria, Fawkner320010000006
418Traralgon College300010000004
419Alice Miller School, Macedon100010000002
420Donald High School100010000002
421Kyabram P-12 College100010000002
422Lyndhurst Secondary College, Cranbourne100010000002
423Lyndale Secondary College, Dandenong North000010000001
424Myrtleford P-12 College000010000001
425St Thomas Aquinas College, Tynong000010000001
426Stott's Colleges, Melbourne000010000001
427Thomas Carr College - Hailiang Foreign Language School, Zhejiang330300000009
428Staughton College, Melton South103200000006
429Antonine College, Pascoe Vale South211200000006
430Warrandyte High School111200000005
431Haileybury Qingdao No 19 High School, China201200000005
432Geelong Lutheran College, Armstrong Creek001200000003
433Northern College of the Arts and Technology, Preston East001200000003
434Matthew Flinders Girls' Secondary College, Geelong100200000003
435Lilydale Heights College000200000002
436Flinders Christian Community College - Carrum Downs Campus422100000009
437St Brigid's College, Horsham412100000008
438Gordon Institute of TAFE, Geelong002100000003
439William Ruthven Secondary College, Reservoir131100000006
440Bayside Christian College, Langwarrin South121100000005
441Dandenong High School311100000006
442Patterson River Secondary College, Carrum011100000003
443Mirboo North Secondary College101100000003
444Cobram Secondary College001100000002
445Kerang Technical High School001100000002
446Mount Alexander 7-12 College, Flemington001100000002
447Victoria University Secondary College - Brimbank Campus, St Albans420100000007
448Catholic Regional College Melton, Melton West410100000006
449Haileybury Wuhan Foreign Languages School, Wuhan PRC 430022210100000004
450Westall Secondary College, Clayton South010100000002
451Mount Beauty Secondary College100100000002
452Wedderburn College100100000002
453Bharathi Academy, Dandenong000100000001
454Chinese Culture and Arts School of Melbourne, Collingwood000100000001
455Great Future Chinese Chinese Culture School Inc, Preston000100000001
456Greek Orthodox Community of Mentone000100000001
457Mount Rowan Secondary College, Wendouree000100000001
458The Pushkin Lyceum Russian Community School, Elwood000100000001
459Drouin Secondary College7040000000011
460Mullauna College, Mitcham513000000009
461Echuca College013000000004
462Fountain Gate Secondary College032000000005
463Oberon High School, Belmont312000000006
464Mount Clear College212000000005
465Sunshine College402000000006
466Keysborough Secondary College - Acacia Campus231000000006
467Mercy Regional College - Camperdown131000000005
468Korumburra Secondary College321000000006
469Peninsula Grammar - Zhengzhou Foreign Language School, Zhengzhou 450001121000000004
470Tarneit Senior College021000000003
471Mary Mackillop Catholic Regional College, Leongatha511000000007
472Peninsula Grammar - Nanjing Experimental School, Jiangsu Province211000000004
473Upwey High School111000000003
474Cathedral College, Wangaratta011000000002
475Coburg High School011000000002
476Yarrawonga College P-12 - Pinniger Street Campus011000000002
477Box Hill Senior Secondary College, Mont Albert North301000000004
478Melton Secondary College301000000004
479Mt Hira College, Keysborough301000000004
480St Mary's Coptic Orthodox College, Coolaroo201000000003
481Goroke P-12 College101000000002
482Healesville High School101000000002
483Monterey Secondary College, Frankston North101000000002
484Pakenham Secondary College101000000002
485Rainbow P-12 College101000000002
486VSL - Croydon/Shepparton/Bendigo/Warrnambool, Thornbury101000000002
487Western Heights Secondary College, Hamlyn Heights101000000002
488Firbank Grammar-Harbin American-Canadian Foreign Lang School001000000001
489Iranian Cultural School, East Doncaster001000000001
490John Fawkner College001000000001
491Officer Secondary College001000000001
492Victorian Virtual Learning Network, Bendigo001000000001
493Mount Ridley P-12 College, Craigieburn130000000004
494Broadford Secondary College120000000003
495Dimboola Memorial Secondary College120000000003
496Charles La Trobe P-12 College, Macleod West020000000002
497Euroa Secondary College210000000003
498Highview Christian Community College, Maryborough110000000002
499Mortlake College110000000002
500No 1 Senior Middle School of No 1 Machinery Group, Inner Mongolia110000000002
501Orbost Secondary College110000000002
502Australian International Academy of Education, Coburg010000000001
503Heathmont College010000000001
504Kaniva P-12 College010000000001
505Melton Christian College, Brookfield010000000001
506Minaret College - Officer Campus010000000001
507Mountain District Christian School, Monbulk010000000001
508Northern Bay P-12 College, Corio010000000001
509Roxburgh College, Roxburgh Park010000000001
510Seymour College010000000001
511St Arnaud Secondary College010000000001
512St Dimitrios Greek School, Moonee Ponds010000000001
513Tyrrell College, Sea Lake010000000001
514Heritage College - Officer Campus200000000002
515Thomastown Secondary College200000000002
516Al Siraat College, Epping100000000001
517Armenian Aginian School, Surrey Hills100000000001
518Bayswater Secondary College100000000001
519Bayview College, Portland100000000001
520Charlton College100000000001
521East Preston Islamic College100000000001
522Glenroy Secondary College100000000001
523Karen Brigetta Crump School of Dance, Drouin100000000001
524Kurunjang Secondary College, Melton100000000001
525Mansfield Secondary College100000000001
526Shepparton Christian College100000000001
527St Mary of the Angels School, Nathalia100000000001
528The Grange P-12 College, Hoppers Crossing100000000001
529Timboon P-12 School100000000001
530Van Khoa Vietnamese Language School, Richmond100000000001
531Wyndham Central Secondary College, Werribee100000000001

Changelog

2025-12-13

Added 2025 data.

2024-12-13

Added 2024 data.

2023-12-12

Added 2023 data.

2022-12-14

Added 2022 data.

2021-12-18

Added 2021 data.

2020-12-31

Added 2020 data.

2019-12-19

Added 2019 data.

2018-12-19

Added 2018 data.

2017-12-21

Added 2017 data.

2017-02-11

Added 2016 data.

2015-12-16

Added 2015 data.

2014-12-17

Added estimated scaled scores for 2014.

2014-12-17

Added 2014 data. As the 2014 Scaling Report hasn't yet been released, estimated scaled scores are not available.

2013-12-16

Added 2013 data.

2013-02-06

Added online version of the archive.

2012-12-17

Added 2012 data. The Herald Sun published scores prematurely this year.

2011-12-20

Added 2011 data.

2011-07-11

Added scaling data for 1998 and 2000-2004.

2010-12-19

Added 2010 school data.

The Herald Sun decided to publish school names for 2010. Thanks to everyone who contacted them encouraging them to release this data.

2010-12-16

Added 2010 data.

Unfortunately, school names were not published online this year, so the usefulness of this archive is somewhat diminished.

Even so, this year's update brings some improvements:

  • Estimated scaled scores are now included alongside raw scores (2005-2010 only - I don't have the Scaling Reports for 2004 or earlier).
  • Included scaling table with raw to scaled score correspondences.
  • Added ranked school lists for each subject without student names included. These give a good overview of which school achieves the most 40+ scores for each subject.
  • Sorting algorithms changed when breaking ties. For example, a student with a single 40 in Visual Communication and Design was formerly ranked below a student with a single 40 in Accounting. The new sorting method uses student names, instead, so a surname starting with A will be listed above a surname starting with Z.
  • Slight formatting changes in lists.
2009-12-17

Updated 2009 data to include the subject 'Music Group Performance', which was missing from the Herald Sun's website this year. Thanks to kat148 for painstakingly typing the names out from the paper.

2009-12-16

Added 2009 data.

2009-01-27

Someone very kindly sent me the data from 1998 and 2000-2005 (it was not published online in 1999). I've sorted through it and included it in the archive. With 10 years' worth of data, the collection is now quite comprehensive.

Other changes include:

  • To save on bandwidth, the archive is now a 7-zip file, not a RAR file (it can still be opened with WinRAR).
  • Filenames have been changed to be a bit more descriptive (I hope).
  • A statistics file is included for each year.

Regrettably the school names in the 2002 data are messy (lots of schools have several listings with slightly different names). Consider this a known issue (I can't see how it can be fixed easily).

2008-12-26

Initial version uploaded to this page. Includes 2006-2008 data.