The number of scores from 40 to 50, and their total, for each school. Select a column heading to sort the table.
Rank School 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 Total scores
1Melbourne High School, South Yarra738457524430191181119408
2Haileybury College, Keysborough6954505333271517181622374
3St Kevin's College Toorak5762413846292515131122359
4Scotch College, Hawthorn42655244383822159210337
5Balwyn High School, Balwyn North615350412722171081011310
6Haileybury Girls College, Keysborough383943373636241491214302
7Penleigh and Essendon Grammar School, Keilor East5244474229251712969292
8MacRobertson Girls High School, Melbourne5947652833101713745288
9Melbourne Grammar School45393837252314178817271
10Methodist Ladies College, Kew4962403718249109410272
11McKinnon Secondary College61503638251999339262
12Ballarat Clarendon College394228253222191312511248
13Trinity Grammar School, Kew5444272823201813158241
14Nossal High School, Berwick5340372122221212578239
15Camberwell Grammar School, Canterbury5034352621151218988236
16Caulfield Grammar School - Caulfield Campus, St Kilda East4733392432141311589235
17Mentone Grammar School483934272114810444213
18Melbourne Girls' College, Richmond393332342513106357207
19Glen Waverley Secondary College444327291714164524205
20Xavier College, Kew492928331414851247203
21John Monash Science School, Clayton43283018221484616180
22Caulfield Grammar School, Wheelers Hill31282125239128648175
23Loreto Mandeville Hall, Toorak3523291918105115311169
24Genazzano F.C.J. College, Kew39302918141164388170
25Suzanne Cory High School, Werribee2941252791063473164
26Huntingtower School, Mount Waverley272817229101477610157
27University High School, Parkville35342119151236437159
28Star of the Sea College, Brighton3835232410895221157
29Box Hill High School242921151614811329152
30Firbank Grammar School, Brighton38142419108810943147
31Yarra Valley Grammar School, Ringwood3430311812923406149
32Camberwell Anglican Girls Grammar School, Canterbury30302020171054325146
33St Joseph's College Newtown33272417121282523145
34Strathcona Baptist Girls Grammar School, Canterbury25242214171174119135
35Frankston High School - VCE Campus25311718141439121135
36Brighton Grammar School29281615111175235132
37The Geelong College, Newtown322719197853532130
38Presbyterian Ladies' College, Burwood19192516121762270125
39Melbourne Girls Grammar, South Yarra28162314101337334124
40Ivanhoe Grammar School3321221511942314125
41Ballarat Grammar, Wendouree332120159572213118
42Mazenod College, Mulgrave2727181710761122118
43Carey Baptist Grammar School, Kew35241798430728117
44Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School22221611171036313114
45East Doncaster Secondary College, Doncaster East293118105950222113
46Sacred Heart College Geelong, Newtown242119913766122110
47Our Lady of Mercy College, Heidelberg322113157871231110
48Sacre Coeur, Glen Iris222191912773502107
49Mount Waverley Secondary College301721157742112107
50Ruyton Girls' School, Kew1820221012745411104
51Peninsula Grammar, Mount Eliza182314189435234103
52Northcote High School37221167543133102
53Kardinia International College, Bell Post Hill222417107766110101
54Kew High School, Kew East30231655525117100
55Sacred Heart Girls' College Oakleigh, Hughesdale28231886423413100
56Our Lady of Sion College, Box Hill3221412784222498
57Emmaus College, Vermont South191611111197521395
58Shelford Girls' Grammar, Caulfield161891210104252492
59Vermont Secondary College21181512863421393
60St Michael's Grammar School, St Kilda26141515584410193
61St Leonard's College, Brighton East19202031223345091
62Mentone Girls' Grammar School1320204877520389
63Goulburn Valley Grammar School, Shepparton22131012568422488
64Wesley College, Melbourne25211210652322189
65St Francis Xavier College, Beaconsfield24209101233022287
66Waverley Christian College, Wantirna South211313101166230085
67Canterbury Girls Secondary College24158111024411383
68Kilvington Grammar School, Ormond2124104744221483
69Westbourne Grammar School - Hoppers Crossing Campus, Truganina2061791163410582
70Siena College, Camberwell19201211646320083
71Catherine McAuley College, Bendigo1816118754531280
72Ringwood Secondary College16151611815412180
73Toorak College, Mount Eliza1914119547343079
74Williamstown High School2220610822213278
75Luther College, Croydon Hills2614711614513078
76Parade College, Bundoora2915159242110179
77Bialik College, Hawthorn East99139973434575
78Korowa Anglican Girls' School, Glen Iris14111213896111076
79St Bernard's College, Essendon24121111772101177
80St Columba's College, Essendon2013177552122276
81Strathmore Secondary College2214143745131175
82Santa Maria College, Northcote1815126664400273
83St Bede's College, Mentone1912127645122272
84Marcellin College, Bulleen1413108775321171
85Victorian College of the Arts Secondary School, Southbank111095854324869
86Bendigo Senior Secondary College231498564010171
87Mount Scopus Memorial College, Burwood171059682210767
88Albert Park College1612710831331367
89Mentone Girls' Secondary College141696744211266
90Bacchus Marsh Grammar131696354233165
91Eltham College, Research25998143120365
92St Paul's Anglican Grammar School, Warragul1313713722131264
93Highvale Secondary College, Glen Waverley1512118371510164
94Padua College, Mornington191975423121164
95St Monica's College, Epping1316136353101162
96Avila College, Mount Waverley2110711612111162
97Donvale Christian College249510532300061
98Virtual School Victoria, Thornbury121994414122159
99Mount St Joseph Girls' College, Altona154106472143157
100Wellington Secondary College, Mulgrave241355513100158
101Buckley Park College, Essendon1210114842112055
102Aquinas College, Ringwood21776542101155
103Braybrook College138127342400154
104Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School, Essendon7889914141153
105Ivanhoe Grammar School - Plenty Campus, Mernda17986720021254
106Loreto College, Ballarat111594263110153
107Gippsland Grammar - Senior, Sale151025743401152
108Christian College Institute of Senior Education, Waurn Ponds111267421122351
109De La Salle College, Malvern161654423100152
110Braemar College, Woodend13953473014150
111Lauriston Girls School, Armadale13885354021150
112Brighton Secondary College, Brighton East14884901401150
113Kilbreda College, Mentone101293842110050
114Girton Grammar School, Bendigo141364522101250
115Camberwell High School, Canterbury101487422110150
116Brentwood Secondary College, Glen Waverley91976212020250
117St Margarets School, Berwick111064644101249
118Catholic Ladies College, Eltham77815530120149
119Saint Ignatius College Geelong, Drysdale11986212113347
120Princes Hill Secondary College91097531110147
121Catholic Regional College Sydenham16693521102247
122St Patrick's College, Ballarat151384320001147
123Loyola College, Watsonia111155362201046
124Ave Maria College, Aberfeldie17866411111046
125Alphington Grammar School10573464301144
126Emmanuel College, Altona North161154411101145
127Elwood College10885123121243
128Koonung Secondary College, Mont Albert North133810222120043
129Viewbank College, Rosanna12982145100143
130Billanook College Ltd, Mooroolbark121081341301043
131Doncaster Secondary College13885231201043
132Geelong Grammar School, Corio101275321001142
133Leibler Yavneh College, Elsternwick35105251123340
134Salesian College, Chadstone12836253100141
135Firbank Grammar School - Jiangyan Number 2 High School, Taizhou City 22550078103231123040
136Eltham High School10854430402040
137Belmont High School9572441201439
138Blackburn High School111145403110040
139Fintona Girls School, Balwyn61038421210239
140Our Lady of Sacred Heart College, Bentleigh101351320021239
141The King David School - Senior School, Armadale8453553130138
142St Helena Secondary College, Eltham13854520110039
143Killester College, Springvale12487311100037
144St Aloysius College, North Melbourne91074012120036
145Kingswood College, Box Hill14726411100036
146Parkdale Secondary College, Mordialloc75105301120135
147Norwood Secondary College, Ringwood8754351101035
148VSL Distance Education, Thornbury5456413131134
149Clonard College, Herne Hill8964331010035
150Catholic College Sale71282230000135
151Woodleigh School, Langwarrin South6992201120234
152Sirius College - Eastmeadows Campus, Broadmeadows11743223200034
153Xinjinshan Chinese Language and Culture School Inc, Mount Waverley12850412200034
154Thornbury High School8525174000133
155Gleneagles Secondary College, Endeavour Hills11694220000034
156Presentation College Windsor8565301130133
157Sandringham College91022423010033
158Werribee Secondary College5395212202031
159Mackillop Catholic Regional College Werribee10931321001131
160Mildura Senior College13541312101031
161Academy of Mary Immaculate, Fitzroy91060220002031
162Hoppers Crossing Secondary College13454122000031
163The Hamilton and Alexandra College7663122110130
164Salesian College Sunbury61062220200030
165Notre Dame College, Shepparton10961101001130
166Oxley Christian College, Chirnside Park8555210102029
167St Albans Secondary College7864210001029
168Lakeview Senior College, Caroline Springs10655100011029
169Narre Warren South P-12 College5931121411028
170Glenvale School, Epping8255340100028
171Mater Christi College, Belgrave3338230210227
172Footscray City College6424213211127
173Cheltenham Secondary College01038121100127
174Lavalla Catholic College, Traralgon61021101220227
175Balcombe Grammar School, Mount Martha6561130401027
176Berwick Secondary College8540422200027
177Assumption College, Kilmore5757020000127
178Beaconhills College - Pakenham11850001001127
179Peninsula Grammar - Pudong Foreign Language School, Shanghai 2012037533241001026
180Galen College, Wangaratta9365201000026
181Tintern Grammar, Ringwood East5453402101025
182Heathdale Christian College Werribee Campus6623320110125
183Aitken College, Greenvale6274302010025
184Beaconhills College - Berwick9461120110025
185Gladstone Park Secondary College4541451000024
186Wesley College - Glen Waverley Campus8532400000224
187Nazareth College, Noble Park North8331001122223
188Ballarat High School5732301001123
189Templestowe College, Templestowe Lower5562110111023
190Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows5821042010023
191St Joseph's College - Ferntree Gully9282110000023
192Casey Grammar School, Cranbourne3722211201122
193VSL - University/Brunswick/Collingwood, Parkville5363011100222
194Maribyrnong Secondary College6521141010122
195St Catherine's School, Toorak3463221000122
196Keilor Downs College5641301110022
197St Andrews Christian College, Wantirna South1253232010221
198Kambrya College, Berwick6740320000022
199Overnewton Anglican Community College, Keilor5713120011021
200Montmorency Secondary College3342320300020
201Marymede Catholic College, South Morang3351411200020
202Damascus College, Mount Clear3652001200120
203Beth Rivkah Ladies College, St Kilda East3552300100120
204St Joseph's College - Mildura8132211110020
205Hillcrest Christian College - Ayr Hill Campus, Clyde North4344230000020
206Mill Park Secondary College, Epping5443211000020
207Bentleigh Secondary College, Bentleigh East7622010200020
208John Paul College, Frankston8333111000020
209Lilydale High School9432100000120
210Sacred Heart College Kyneton10420112000020
211Mornington Secondary College1263421000019
212Maranatha Christian School, Endeavour Hills6324010100219
213Flinders Christian Community College, Tyabb6332201100119
214Brunswick Secondary College4902110020019
215Firbank Grammar-Suzhou International Foreign Language School3331421100018
216Covenant College, Bell Post Hill4362001000218
217Dromana Secondary College5520220001118
218The Knox School, Wantirna South5243001300018
219Pascoe Vale Girls Secondary College4424110020018
220South Oakleigh Secondary College, Oakleigh South5341201100118
221Wantirna College7320121110018
222Caroline Chisholm Catholic College, Braybrook5802001101018
223Haileybury College Tianjin Campus, China7240221000018
224Point Cook Senior Secondary College6523010000118
225Sirius College - Meadow Fair Campus, Broadmeadows4713200100018
226Catholic College Wodonga7324001100018
227Marian College - Sunshine, Sunshine West5650010100018
228Glen Eira College, Caulfield East5402400020017
229Rosehill Secondary College, Niddrie7302111011017
230Marist - Sion College, Warragul4263011000017
231Newhaven College, Rhyll7333001000017
232Plenty Valley Christian College, Doreen9421010000017
233Whitefriars College, Donvale3332220010016
234Mount Eliza Secondary College6221301100016
235Mount Lilydale Mercy College6430100011016
236Ilim College, Broadmeadows3541201000016
237Epping Secondary College7123300000016
238Mooroolbark College3480100000016
239Emerald Secondary College0412403001015
240VSL - Thomastown/Lalor/Roxburgh Park/Epping3222220110015
241VSL - Glen Waverley/Carwatha/Mildura4321022000115
242Elisabeth Murdoch College, Langwarrin1711211000115
243Haileybury Ningbo Li Hui Li High School, China4311310101015
244Trinity College Colac3432011010015
245Auburn High School, Hawthorn East4242021000015
246Fitzroy High School, Fitzroy North5521101000015
247Taylors Lakes Secondary College3022121101114
248Gilson College, Taylors Hill3420030101014
249Christian Brothers' College St Kilda, St Kilda East6103110200014
250Hume Anglican Grammar, Mickleham4320212000014
251Belgrave Heights Christian School7301200100014
252Diamond Valley College, Diamond Creek8311010000014
253Chairo Christian School, Drouin2212211200013
254Cohuna Secondary College4131101101013
255Horsham College4311202000013
256Simonds Catholic College, Fitzroy North4312110100013
257St Mary Mackillop College, Swan Hill5320100200013
258Mercy College, Coburg4322101000013
259Koo Wee Rup Secondary College3341200000013
260RMIT TAFE, Melbourne4332010000013
261Leongatha Secondary College5520010000013
262Swan Hill College3210022011012
263Castlemaine Secondary College3122110100112
264Chinese Culture School - Melbourne High Campus, South Yarra1331211000012
265Mordialloc College6101201010012
266Copperfield College, Delahey5301021000012
267Lighthouse Christian College Cranbourne2522100000012
268VSL - Box Hill/Blackburn/Doncaster2112301000111
269Chinese Culture School - Northcote Campus0422011010011
270Wonthaggi Secondary College (McBride Campus)3112111100011
271Box Hill Institute - CAE campus, Melbourne3121111100011
272Nagle College, Bairnsdale3320210000011
273Drouin Secondary College7040000000011
274Chinese Culture School - Glen Waverley Campus3101111000210
275Brauer College, Warrnambool1114001100110
276Heatherton Christian College, Clarinda2111112000110
277Wangaratta High School - Edwards Street Campus0321202000010
278North Geelong Secondary College, Geelong North1510101001010
279VSL - Westall/South Oakleigh/Mckinnon, Clayton South3310101010010
280Berwick Grammar School, Officer3212011000010
281Sunbury Downs Secondary College3302100010010
282Warrnambool College4112002000010
283Bellarine Secondary College, Drysdale4210111000010
284Alkira Secondary College, Cranbourne North2410300000010
285Al-Taqwa College, Truganina6200010100010
286F.C.J. College, Benalla6100210000010
287Lalor Secondary College5112010000010
288Swinburne Senior Secondary College, Hawthorn4220200000010
289Rosebud Secondary College5210110000010
290Marist College Bendigo, Maiden Gully4320010000010
291Marian College Ararat231001000029
292Hume Central Secondary College - Town Park Campus, Broadmeadows013130010009
293Gisborne Secondary College222100001109
294VSL - Dandenong/Hampton Park/Berwick212200101009
295Boort District P-12 School312020000019
296Haileybury Chengdu Shude High School, Chengdu 610031410310000009
297Thomas Carr College - Hailiang Foreign Language School, Zhejiang330300000009
298Flinders Christian Community College - Carrum Downs Campus422100000009
299Mullauna College, Mitcham513000000009
300The Melbourne International School of Japanese, Oakleigh South000302111008
301Essendon Keilor College102102110008
302Carwatha College P-12, Noble Park North220010102008
303Nunawading Christian College - Secondary Campus302100000028
304Yeshivah College, St Kilda East104020000018
305Wanganui Park Secondary College, Shepparton202201000018
306Oakleigh Grammar310200010018
307Thomas Carr College, Tarneit121110110008
308Sacred Heart College, Yarrawonga122100101008
309Greensborough Secondary College131110001008
310Maffra Secondary College310120001008
311Rowville Secondary College030401000008
312Wheelers Hill Secondary College230011100008
313Ashwood High School132100100008
314Mount Evelyn Christian School221030000008
315Foster Secondary College222100100008
316St Joseph's College - Echuca132110000008
317Melba College, Croydon303110000008
318Monbulk College501020000008
319St Brigid's College, Horsham412100000008
320Reservoir High School012101001107
321New Chinese Language and Culture School, Thornbury030100021007
322McClelland Secondary College, Frankston111020100017
323Emmanuel College, Warrnambool011211010007
324Mount Erin College, Frankston212000001017
325Tallangatta Secondary College202110010007
326Firbank Grammar-Shanghai Tianhua College High School122100010007
327Islamic College of Melbourne, Tarneit230010100007
328East Loddon P-12 College, Dingee131110000007
329Monivae College, Hamilton132001000007
330VSL - North Geelong/Matthew Flinders/Werribee/Point Cook222001000007
331Geelong High School, East Geelong330000100007
332Whittlesea Secondary College401110000007
333Sunbury College510000100007
334Victoria University Secondary College - Brimbank Campus, St Albans420100000007
335Mary Mackillop Catholic Regional College, Leongatha511000000007
336St Peter's College, Cranbourne110200110006
337Daylesford Secondary College102011100006
338VSL - Altona North/Footscray/Sunshine/Ballarat112000110006
339Cranbourne Secondary College220001000016
340Victory Lutheran College, West Wodonga201101100006
341Kolbe Catholic College, Greenvale211100000106
342Victory Christian College, Strathdale112101000006
343Yea High School311000000016
344Staughton College, Melton South103200000006
345Grovedale College301100100006
346Surf Coast Secondary College, Torquay221000010006
347Kurnai College - University Campus, Churchill301020000006
348Antonine College, Pascoe Vale South211200000006
349Bayside P-12 College - Paisley Campus, Newport302010000006
350William Ruthven Secondary College, Reservoir131100000006
351Dandenong High School311100000006
352Darul Ulum College of Victoria, Fawkner320010000006
353Keysborough Secondary College - Acacia Campus231000000006
354Oberon High School, Belmont312000000006
355Catholic Regional College Melton, Melton West410100000006
356Korumburra Secondary College321000000006
357Sunshine College402000000006
358Sale College010000400005
359Lakes Entrance Secondary College101000111005
360Yesodei Hatorah College - Billilla Campus, Brighton101002010005
361Lighthouse Christian College, Keysborough102001001005
362Collingwood College200100110005
363Firbank Grammar School - Lianyungang Foreign Language School, Lianyungang, Jiangsu210100000015
364Southern Cross Grammar, Caroline Springs110200010005
365Western Chinese Language School, Braybrook020111000005
366Manor Lakes P-12 College, Wyndham Vale201110000005
367Warrandyte High School111200000005
368Haileybury Qingdao No 19 High School, China201200000005
369Bayside Christian College, Langwarrin South121100000005
370Fountain Gate Secondary College032000000005
371Cranbourne East Secondary College310001000005
372Mercy Regional College - Camperdown131000000005
373Mount Clear College212000000005
374Marian College Myrtleford100000011014
375Northside Christian College, Bundoora100001100014
376VSL -Creekside/Melton, Keilor Downs000200011004
377Victorian Tamil Association, Glen Waverley011000010014
378Macleod College100010101004
379Trafalgar High School011001000014
380Cheryl Kaloger Brown School of Dance, Hawthorn East011000020004
381Bacchus Marsh College010101100004
382Peninsula Grammar - Heze Number 1 Middle School, Shandong Province200000100104
383Gilson College - Mernda campus110001001004
384Wodonga Senior Secondary College110100000014
385Minaret College - Springvale Campus110010001004
386Keysborough Secondary College - Banksia Campus, Springvale South100111000004
387Birchip P-12 School111000010004
388Murrayville Community College200010100004
389Greek Orthodox Community of Melbourne and Victoria120000010004
390Korean Language School of Melbourne, Prahran101110000004
391Corryong College200020000004
392Edinburgh College, Lilydale110110000004
393VSL - Traralgon/Brentwood/Haileybury/Mentone, Clayton South110110000004
394Echuca College013000000004
395Haileybury Wuhan Foreign Languages School, Wuhan PRC 430022210100000004
396Peninsula Grammar - Zhengzhou Foreign Language School, Zhengzhou 450001121000000004
397Traralgon College300010000004
398Mount Ridley P-12 College, Craigieburn130000000004
399Peninsula Grammar - Nanjing Experimental School, Jiangsu Province211000000004
400Box Hill Senior Secondary College, Mont Albert North301000000004
401Melton Secondary College301000000004
402Mt Hira College, Keysborough301000000004
403VSL -Keilor Downs/Craigieburn/Taylors Lakes001010001003
404Yarra Hills Secondary College (Mooroolbark Campus)010001100003
405Cornish College, Bangholme101000000103
406Lalor North Secondary College, Epping000210000003
407Mallacoota P-12 College101000001003
408Bright P-12 College011000100003
409Camperdown College100011000003
410Craigieburn Secondary College002001000003
411Rochester Secondary College110000001003
412St John's Greek Orthodox College, Preston200000000103
413Victorian College for the Deaf, Melbourne001110000003
414Fairhills High School, Knoxfield100101000003
415Geelong Lutheran College, Armstrong Creek001200000003
416Northern College of the Arts and Technology, Preston East001200000003
417Springvale Indo-Chinese Ethnic School Inc., Springvale South010110000003
418Alexandra Secondary College020001000003
419Gordon Institute of TAFE, Geelong002100000003
420Islamic Community Milli Gorus Australia Foundation, Broadmeadows110000100003
421St John's Regional College, Dandenong101001000003
422Ilim College Kiewa Campus, Dallas110001000003
423Matthew Flinders Girls' Secondary College, Geelong100200000003
424Patterson River Secondary College, Carrum011100000003
425Mirboo North Secondary College101100000003
426Tarneit Senior College021000000003
427Upwey High School111000000003
428Broadford Secondary College120000000003
429Dimboola Memorial Secondary College120000000003
430St Mary's Coptic Orthodox College, Coolaroo201000000003
431Euroa Secondary College210000000003
432Melbourne Rudolf Steiner School, Warranwood000100000102
433Beechworth Secondary College010000000012
434Haileybury Rendall School, Berrimah000010010002
435Lac Hong Vietnamese School - Footscray001000001002
436Lac Hong Vietnamese School - St Albans010000000102
437Nhill College100000000012
438Warragul Regional College001000100002
439Bairnsdale Secondary College000110000002
440Maryborough Education Centre100000010002
441Murtoa P-12 College000110000002
442Wycheproof P-12 College001001000002
443Kyneton Secondary College001010000002
444Lilydale Heights College000200000002
445Rutherglen High School001010000002
446Ballarat Christian College, Sebastopol100001000002
447Cobram Secondary College001100000002
448Kerang Technical High School001100000002
449Mount Alexander 7-12 College, Flemington001100000002
450Alice Miller School, Macedon100010000002
451Donald High School100010000002
452Kyabram P-12 College100010000002
453Lyndhurst Secondary College, Cranbourne100010000002
454Westall Secondary College, Clayton South010100000002
455Cathedral College, Wangaratta011000000002
456Coburg High School011000000002
457Mount Beauty Secondary College100100000002
458Wedderburn College100100000002
459Yarrawonga College P-12 - Pinniger Street Campus011000000002
460Charles La Trobe P-12 College, Macleod West020000000002
461Goroke P-12 College101000000002
462Healesville High School101000000002
463Monterey Secondary College, Frankston North101000000002
464Pakenham Secondary College101000000002
465Rainbow P-12 College101000000002
466VSL - Croydon/Shepparton/Bendigo/Warrnambool, Thornbury101000000002
467Western Heights Secondary College, Hamlyn Heights101000000002
468Highview Christian Community College, Maryborough110000000002
469Mortlake College110000000002
470No 1 Senior Middle School of No 1 Machinery Group, Inner Mongolia110000000002
471Orbost Secondary College110000000002
472Heritage College - Officer Campus200000000002
473Thomastown Secondary College200000000002
474Hampton Park Secondary College000000000011
475New Century Chinese Language School, Burwood East000000000011
476Parade College Bundoora000000000011
477Protypo Greek School, Oakleigh000000000101
478Stonnington School of Dance, Murrumbeena000000000101
479Geelong Baptist College, Lovely Banks000000001001
480Apollo Bay P-12 College000000010001
481Melbourne Swedish Community School Ass Inc., Toorak000000010001
482Somerville Secondary College000000010001
483Hallam Senior Secondary College000000100001
484Austurk Saturday Turkish School, Gladstone Park000001000001
485Eastern Chinese Language School Inc., Doncaster East000001000001
486Kings College, Warrnambool000001000001
487Scoresby Secondary College000001000001
488Swinburne University of Technology - TAFE Division, Croydon000001000001
489Lyndale Secondary College, Dandenong North000010000001
490Myrtleford P-12 College000010000001
491St Thomas Aquinas College, Tynong000010000001
492Stott's Colleges, Melbourne000010000001
493Bharathi Academy, Dandenong000100000001
494Chinese Culture and Arts School of Melbourne, Collingwood000100000001
495Great Future Chinese Chinese Culture School Inc, Preston000100000001
496Greek Orthodox Community of Mentone000100000001
497Mount Rowan Secondary College, Wendouree000100000001
498The Pushkin Lyceum Russian Community School, Elwood000100000001
499Firbank Grammar-Harbin American-Canadian Foreign Lang School001000000001
500Iranian Cultural School, East Doncaster001000000001
501John Fawkner College001000000001
502Officer Secondary College001000000001
503Victorian Virtual Learning Network, Bendigo001000000001
504Australian International Academy of Education, Coburg010000000001
505Heathmont College010000000001
506Kaniva P-12 College010000000001
507Melton Christian College, Brookfield010000000001
508Minaret College - Officer Campus010000000001
509Mountain District Christian School, Monbulk010000000001
510Northern Bay P-12 College, Corio010000000001
511Roxburgh College, Roxburgh Park010000000001
512Seymour College010000000001
513St Arnaud Secondary College010000000001
514St Dimitrios Greek School, Moonee Ponds010000000001
515Tyrrell College, Sea Lake010000000001
516Al Siraat College, Epping100000000001
517Armenian Aginian School, Surrey Hills100000000001
518Bayswater Secondary College100000000001
519Bayview College, Portland100000000001
520Charlton College100000000001
521East Preston Islamic College100000000001
522Glenroy Secondary College100000000001
523Karen Brigetta Crump School of Dance, Drouin100000000001
524Kurunjang Secondary College, Melton100000000001
525Mansfield Secondary College100000000001
526Shepparton Christian College100000000001
527St Mary of the Angels School, Nathalia100000000001
528The Grange P-12 College, Hoppers Crossing100000000001
529Timboon P-12 School100000000001
530Van Khoa Vietnamese Language School, Richmond100000000001
531Wyndham Central Secondary College, Werribee100000000001

Changelog

2025-12-13

Added 2025 data.

2024-12-13

Added 2024 data.

2023-12-12

Added 2023 data.

2022-12-14

Added 2022 data.

2021-12-18

Added 2021 data.

2020-12-31

Added 2020 data.

2019-12-19

Added 2019 data.

2018-12-19

Added 2018 data.

2017-12-21

Added 2017 data.

2017-02-11

Added 2016 data.

2015-12-16

Added 2015 data.

2014-12-17

Added estimated scaled scores for 2014.

2014-12-17

Added 2014 data. As the 2014 Scaling Report hasn't yet been released, estimated scaled scores are not available.

2013-12-16

Added 2013 data.

2013-02-06

Added online version of the archive.

2012-12-17

Added 2012 data. The Herald Sun published scores prematurely this year.

2011-12-20

Added 2011 data.

2011-07-11

Added scaling data for 1998 and 2000-2004.

2010-12-19

Added 2010 school data.

The Herald Sun decided to publish school names for 2010. Thanks to everyone who contacted them encouraging them to release this data.

2010-12-16

Added 2010 data.

Unfortunately, school names were not published online this year, so the usefulness of this archive is somewhat diminished.

Even so, this year's update brings some improvements:

  • Estimated scaled scores are now included alongside raw scores (2005-2010 only - I don't have the Scaling Reports for 2004 or earlier).
  • Included scaling table with raw to scaled score correspondences.
  • Added ranked school lists for each subject without student names included. These give a good overview of which school achieves the most 40+ scores for each subject.
  • Sorting algorithms changed when breaking ties. For example, a student with a single 40 in Visual Communication and Design was formerly ranked below a student with a single 40 in Accounting. The new sorting method uses student names, instead, so a surname starting with A will be listed above a surname starting with Z.
  • Slight formatting changes in lists.
2009-12-17

Updated 2009 data to include the subject 'Music Group Performance', which was missing from the Herald Sun's website this year. Thanks to kat148 for painstakingly typing the names out from the paper.

2009-12-16

Added 2009 data.

2009-01-27

Someone very kindly sent me the data from 1998 and 2000-2005 (it was not published online in 1999). I've sorted through it and included it in the archive. With 10 years' worth of data, the collection is now quite comprehensive.

Other changes include:

  • To save on bandwidth, the archive is now a 7-zip file, not a RAR file (it can still be opened with WinRAR).
  • Filenames have been changed to be a bit more descriptive (I hope).
  • A statistics file is included for each year.

Regrettably the school names in the 2002 data are messy (lots of schools have several listings with slightly different names). Consider this a known issue (I can't see how it can be fixed easily).

2008-12-26

Initial version uploaded to this page. Includes 2006-2008 data.